Yugoslav Team Chess Championship's Overall Statistics
1946-2002

[ Individual Statistics | Team Statistics | Medal Table ]

Medal Table

See context-sensitive help
no. team nat flag 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1952 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1960 1961 1962 code 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 code 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 code 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 code pld 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
1. ŠK Partizan Belgrade
ŠK Partizan Interkomerc Belgrade
ŠK Partizan Telefonija Belgrade
PTBE Serbia 3. 1. 3. 1. 3. 1. 1. 1. 1. 2. 2. W 1. 1. PTBE 1. 1. 1. 3. 2. 2. 1. 2. 1. 1. 1. 1. 2. 2. 2. PTBE 1. 1. 1. 2. 6. 8. 2. 2. 3. 3. 5. 1. 3. 4. 2. PTBE 6. 5. 1. 6. 9. 6. 3. 7. 8. PTBE 53 22 12 8 1 2 4 1 2 1
2. Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
BUŠK Vidmar Belgrade
Crvena Zvezda Energodata Belgrade
CZBE Serbia 1. 2. 1. 2. 1. 2. QG1 5. 4. 2. 5. 7. CZBE 2. 2. 2. 1. 1. 2. 1. 2. 2. 3. 3. 1. 1. 1. CZBE 2. 9. 1. 4. 6. 5. 5. 4. 4. 4. 7. 7. 3. 5. CZBE 5. CZBE 39 10 10 3 5 6 1 3 1
3. ŠK Bosna Sarajevo
ŠK Iskra Sarajevo
BOSN Bosnia & Herzegovina BOSN 8. 8. 10. BOSN 6. 2. 4. 2. 1. 1. 1. 1. 1. 3. 6. 1. 1. BOSN BOSN 16 7 2 1 1 2 2 1
4. Agrouniverzal Zemun
Agrouniverzal Insa Zemun
AGZE Serbia AGZE AGZE 4. AGZE 1. 1. 3. 1. 3. 2. 1. 6. 7. 1. AGZE 11 5 1 2 1 1 1
5. HAŠK Mladost Zagreb
ŠK Mladost Zagreb
ŠK Mladost-Industrogradnja Zagreb
ŠK Mladost-Novogradnja Zagreb
MLAZ Croatia 4. 5. 4. 5. 2. 2. 2. 3. 4. 1. 1. SF 2. QG2 3. QG2 MLAZ 5. 2. 3. 4. 3. 4. 3. 3. 3. 4. 2. 2. 4. 4. 3. MLAZ 4. 4. 3. 6. 1. 2. 4. 10. 10. MLAZ MLAZ 36 3 7 9 11 3 1 2
6. JIK Belgrade JIKB Serbia JIKB JIKB 8. 9. 4. 4. 5. 1. JIKB 2. 2. 4. 9. 12. JIKB 11 1 2   3 1 1 2
7. Beko Belgrade BEBG Serbia BEBG BEBG BEBG 11. 8. 7. 10. 1. 2. 2. BEBG 7 1 2   1 1 1
8. Industrija Motora Rakovica Belgrade
IMR Šahmatik Belgrade
BFC Šahmatik Belgrade
Šahmatik BFC Stara Pazova
IMRB Serbia IMRB IMRB 5. 2. 6. 5. 3. 3. 3. 6. 10. 9. 6. IMRB 8. 9. 7. 3. 1. 12. IMRB 17 1 1 4 2 3 1 1 2 1
9. ŠK Radnički Belgrade RBEL Serbia RBEL RBEL 1. 3. 5. 2. 3. RBEL RBEL 5 1 1 2 1
10. ŠK Budućnost Podgorica
ŠK Titograd
Montenegrobanka Podgorica
BDPD Montenegro QF 4. QG1 4. QG1 BDPD 9. BDPD 10. 8. 6. 8. BDPD 7. 6. 2. 8. 7. 1. 4. 8. 6. 4. BDPD 16 1 1   2 1 3 2 4 1 1
11. PTT Zagreb
Poštar Zagreb
Zagreb
PTTZ Croatia 3. PTTZ 6. 4. 1. 4. 3. 4. 4. 4. 3. 4. 4. 3. 3. 4. PTTZ 7. 3. 9. 3. 9. PTTZ PTTZ 20 1   7 8 1 1 2
12. ŠK Borac Čačak
ŠK Borac Stočar Banka Čačak
ŠK Jugobanka Stočar Banka Čačak
ŠK Kapital Banka Čačak
BORC Serbia 8. 3. QG1 BORC BORC BORC 4. 5. 3. 12. 4. 1. 3. BORC 8 1   2 2 1 1
13. Goša Smederevska Palanka
Mladost Smederevska Palanka
Nju Don Smederevska Palanka
GOSP Serbia GOSP 6. 7. 8. 8. 7. 5. 6. GOSP 6. 5. 8. 3. 5. 10. 4. 2. 2. 2. 2. 2. 7. 10. GOSP 3. 4. 8. 5. 2. 8. 7. 12. 9. GOSP 30   6 2 2 4 3 4 5 1 2
14. ŽŠK Maribor
Železničar Maribor
ŽŠK Maribor Metalna
MARI Slovenia 8. 5. RU 2. 2. MARI 4. 8. 5. 6. 7. 8. 5. 7. 9. 9. 10. 5. MARI 3. 8. 10. 7. 9. 9. 9. MARI MARI 24   3 1 1 4 1 3 4 5 2
15. ŠK Novi Sad
ŠK Sloga Novi Sad
ŠK SZ Rafinerija Novi Sad
NVSA Serbia 2. 3. 5. 4. 6. 3. QG1 8. 2. QG2 NVSA 7. 6. 8. 6. 7. 7. 6. 6. 9. NVSA 7. 5. 8. 9. 10. 7. 8. 10. NVSA 9. 10. 12. 2. 3. 6. NVSA 29   2 2 1 2 6 5 4 3 3
16. ŠK Metalac Belgrade
ŠK Belgrade
ŠK Slavija Belgrade
MTLB Serbia 7. 7. 5. 4. QG1 4. 2. 3. 3. 3. 2. QG1 MTLB 8. MTLB MTLB MTLB 9   1 3 1 1 2 1
17. ŠK Krim Ljubljana KRLJ Slovenia 4. 2. 3. 4. 2. QG2 KRLJ KRLJ KRLJ KRLJ 4   1 1 2
18. Jedinstvo Stara Pazova
Jedinstvo Hivokomerc Stara Pazova
Jedinstvo Vumiks Stara Pazova
Jedinstvo Termotehna Stara Pazova
Jedinstvo Vojka Petrol Stara Pazova
JESP Serbia JESP JESP JESP 3. 6. 2. 10. 10. 9. 11. JESP 7   1 1 1 1 2
19. ŠK Radonja Bojović Nikšić RBNI Serbia RBNI RBNI RBNI 8. 5. 7. 4. 4. 2. 5. 5. 5. RBNI 9   1   2 4 1 1
20. ŠK Novinar Ljubljana NOLJ Slovenia NOLJ 3. 3. 6. NOLJ NOLJ NOLJ 3     2 1
21. ŠK Sarajevo SARA Bosnia & Herzegovina 9. 7. 6. 6. SF 3. QG2 4. SARA 5. SARA 7. 7. 7. 5. 6. 7. 6. 7. 6. 9. SARA SARA 17     1 1 2 5 6 2
22. Akademija Nova Belgrade
Milicionar Akademija Nova Belgrade
ANBL Serbia ANBL ANBL ANBL 3. 4. 8. ANBL 3     1 1 1
23. NK Olimpija Ljubljana
NK Enotnost Ljubljana
Ljubljana University ŠK
OLLJ Slovenia QF 3. QG2 3. 5. 7. OLLJ OLLJ OLLJ OLLJ 4     1 2 1
24. ŠK Železničar Niš
ŠK Niš-Market
ŠK Niš Moni Osiguranje
ŠK Niš
ZELN Serbia ZELN 8. ZELN 4. 10. 4. 8. 8. 5. 5. 7. 5. 6. 8. 7. ZELN 11. 6. 11. ZELN 16       2 3 2 2 4 1
25. ŠK Ljubljana LJUB Slovenia 7. 5. 4. 4. LJUB LJUB LJUB LJUB 4       2 1 1
no. team nat flag 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1952 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1960 1961 1962 code 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 code 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 code 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 code pld 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
26. ŠK Mladost Zemun MLZE Serbia MLZE 4. 6. 7. 7. 10. 10. 10. MLZE MLZE MLZE 7       1 1 2 3
27. Zemunšped ZMNS Serbia ZMNS ZMNS ZMNS 4. ZMNS 1       1
28. Nikica Pavlić Banja Luka NPBL Bosnia & Herzegovina NPBL 8. 7. 5. 5. 5. 8. 5. 5. 6. 5. 9. NPBL 8. 10. NPBL NPBL 13       6 1 1 3 1 1
29. ŠK Radnički Kragujevac RKRG Serbia RKRG 8. 5. 6. 5. 7. 8. RKRG 10. 10. 11. RKRG RKRG 9       2 1 1 2 2
30. ŠK Cement Beočin
ŠK Privredna Banka-Cement Beočin
ŠK Lora Cement Beočin
CEBE Serbia CEBE CEBE CEBE 5. 5. CEBE 2       2
31. ŠK Sombor
ŠK "Dušan Staničkov" Sombor
SOMB Serbia 4. QG2 SOMB 5. 7. SOMB 12. SOMB SOMB 3       1 1
32. ŠK Torpedo Sarajevo TORS Bosnia & Herzegovina QF 7. TORS TORS TORS TORS 2       1 1
33. ŠK Spartak Subotica SPSU Serbia 7. QF SPSU SPSU SPSU SPSU 2       1 1
34. SK Rabotnički Skopje RBSK North Macedonia QF RBSK RBSK RBSK RBSK 1       1
35. ŠK Lovćen Cetinje LOVC Montenegro QF LOVC LOVC LOVC LOVC 1       1
36. Graditelj Skopje GRSK North Macedonia QF GRSK GRSK GRSK GRSK 1       1
37. Akademičar Zagreb AKZA Croatia QF AKZA AKZA AKZA AKZA 1       1
38. ŠK Dinamo Zagreb
ŠK Zagreb
DINZ Croatia 6. 6. 6. 7. DINZ DINZ DINZ DINZ 4       3 1
39. ŠK Kvarner Rijeka KVRI Croatia KVRI 7. 6. 6. 10. KVRI 8. 9. KVRI KVRI 6       2 1 1 1 1
40. ŠK Valjevo VALJ Serbia 6. 6. 8. 8. VALJ VALJ VALJ VALJ 4       2 2
41. ŠK Iskra Bugojno ISBG Bosnia & Herzegovina ISBG ISBG 6. 8. 8. 10. ISBG ISBG 4       1 2 1
42. ŠK Barajevo BARA Serbia BARA BARA BARA 6. 10. BARA 2       1 1
43. SK Student Skopje STSK North Macedonia 6. STSK STSK STSK STSK 1       1
44. ŠK Jesenice JESN Slovenia 4. QG2 JESN 6. JESN JESN JESN 1       1
45. ŠK Monting Zagreb MTZG Croatia MTZG MTZG 9. 7. 9. MTZG MTZG 3       1 2
46. ŠK Voždovac Belgrade
ŠK Voždovac Atlantik Belgrade
ŠK Voždovac Dinara Belgrade
ŠK Mineks Voždovac Belgrade
VZBE Serbia VZBE VZBE VZBE 10. 7. 9. VZBE 3       1 1 1
47. RAD Belgrade RADB Serbia RADB 7. RADB 9. RADB RADB 2       1 1
48. ŠK Mimoza Tivat MIMT Montenegro MIMT MIMT MIMT 9. 7. MIMT 2       1 1
49. Stevo Patako Bitola SPBI North Macedonia SPBI 7. SPBI SPBI SPBI 1       1
50. JAT Belgrade JATB Serbia JATB JATB JATB 8. 9. JATB 2       1 1
no. team nat flag 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1952 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1960 1961 1962 code 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 code 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 code 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 code pld 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
51. SK Vardar Skopje VRDS North Macedonia 8. 10. VRDS VRDS VRDS VRDS 2       1 1
52. ŠK Dinamo Pančevo DINP Serbia 8. DINP DINP DINP DINP 1       1
53. ŠK Polet Maribor PLMR Slovenia 8. PLMR PLMR PLMR PLMR 1       1
54. ŠK Domžale DOMZ Slovenia DOMZ 9. 9. DOMZ DOMZ DOMZ 2       2
55. Elan Srbobran ELSR Serbia ELSR ELSR ELSR 9. 11. ELSR 2       1
56. 11 Oktomvri Skopje OKTS North Macedonia OKTS 9. OKTS OKTS OKTS 1       1
57. ŠK Nikšić NKSI Serbia NKSI NKSI 9. NKSI NKSI 1       1
58. ŽTP Belgrade ZTPB Serbia ZTPB ZTPB ZTPB 10. 10. ZTPB 2       2
59. ŠK Vrbas VRBS Serbia VRBS VRBS VRBS 10. 11. VRBS 2       1
60. ŠK Požarevac POZA Serbia POZA POZA POZA 10. 11. POZA 2       1
61. ŠK Metalec Skopje MTLS North Macedonia MTLS 10. MTLS MTLS MTLS 1       1
62. ŠK Užička banka Užice UBUZ Serbia UBUZ UBUZ UBUZ 11. UBUZ 1      
63. ŠK Herceg Novi HCNV Serbia HCNV HCNV HCNV 11. HCNV 1      
64. ŠK Triglav Ljubljana TRLJ Slovenia 4. QG2 TRLJ TRLJ TRLJ TRLJ 0      
65. Metalni Zavod Tito Skopje MZTS North Macedonia 3. QG1 2. QG1 MZTS MZTS MZTS MZTS 0