11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

7th round

5th September 2000, 1500

GBR Great Britain 2056 ½ : 3½ 2237 Russia RUS
Lilley 2224 ½ - ½ 2251 Smirnov
Ross 0 - 1 2352 IM Berlinsky
Chambers 0 - 1 2344 IM Krylov
Armstrong 0 - 1 Guimadeev

POL Poland "A" 2245 4 : 0 2155 Germany GER
IM Dukaczewski 2292 1 - 0 2192 Bischoff
FM Żółtek 2302 1 - 0 2156 Dobierzin
Suder 2224 1 - 0 2153 Müller
Gunajew 2160 1 - 0 2117 Lindenmair

UKR Ukraine 2208 3½ : ½ 2025 Romania ROM
Vassin 2305 ½ - ½ 2101 Pribeanu
WIM Zsiltsova 2273 1 - 0 Irimia
Yatsishin 2254 1 - 0 Piroşcă
Konev 1 - 0 Dima

YUG Yugoslavia 2082 3 : 1 2164 Spain ESP
IM Čabarkapa 2213 ½ - ½ 2147 Palacios Pérez
Avram 2113 ½ - ½ 2172 Enjuto Velasco
Vulin 1 - 0 2150 Draghici Flutur
Milosavljević 1 - 0 2186 Martínez García

CRO Croatia 2121 3 : 1 2045 Belgium BEL
Cajzler 2211 ½ - ½ 2179 Devos
Šakić 2159 1 - 0 Maeckelbergh, A.
Marendić 2113 1 - 0 Van Duuren
Janković ½ - ½ Maeckelbergh, G.

SLO Slovenia 2102 2½ : 1½ 2088 Czech Republic CZE
Mlačnik, F. 2162 0 - 1 2350 Olšar
Muri 2058 ½ - ½ Kalík
Hevir 2186 1 - 0 Řehořek
Komovec 1 - 0 Šereda

MKD FYR Macedonia 2133 2½ : 1½ 2000 Lithuania LTU
Trakaljanov 2244 1 - 0 Smirnovas
FM Mitkovski 2288 1 - 0 Novikovas
Kalcovski ½ - ½ Kuvšinovas
Kostadinovski 0 - 1 Rutkauskas

POL2 Poland "B" 2074 2 : 2 2070 Denmark DEN
Tatarczak 2081 0 - 1 2279 IM Bjerring
Wojcieszyn 2153 ½ - ½ Johansen
Sajdych 2026 1 - 0 Kristensen
Sargalski 2034 ½ - ½ Klausen

HUN Hungary 2083 2½ : 1½ 2000 Austria AUT
Erős 2165 ½ - ½ Kauzky
Rév 1 - 0 Pasteiner
Voján 2165 1 - 0 Unger
Nemes 0 - 1 Gerold

ISR Israel 2037 3 : 1 2000 Greece GRE
Akman 1 - 0 Dovas
Knafo 2148 ½ - ½ Konstantinou
Kaliner ½ - ½ Papadopoulos
Crymsky 1 - 0 Boudalakis

SVK Slovakia 2000 2 : 2 2000 Italy ITA
Holeštak ½ - ½ Antonini
Muríň 0 - 1 Pugliese
Kováč ½ - ½ Papa
Škultéty 1 - 0 Perfler

SWE Sweden 2075 2½ : 1½ 2000 India IND
FM Magnusson 2300 1 - 0 Bhatt
Thomsson 0 - 1 Bagayatkar
Engström ½ - ½ Jadhav
Vuković + w/o - -- empty board --

EST Estonia 2000 2½ : 1½ 2000 Peru PER
Raigna ½ - ½ Segura Lozano
Kapp 0 - 1 Salazar Ticeran
Lember 1 - 0 Carbonelli Tuiro
Tsukanov 1 - 0 Quispe Caranza

RSA Republic of South Africa 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 Norway NOR
Kotze 0 - 1 Viken
Grovè 0 - 1 Fesche
Knutsen ½ - ½ Prytz, T.
Lucas 1 - 0 Prytz, O.

BRA Brazil 2000 2 : 2 2000 Finland FIN
Martins 0 - 1 Wikman
Vaz 0 - 1 Tonteri
Hengles 1 - 0 Holmela
Nascimento 1 - 0 Miettinen

<< Standings after 7th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. RUS 22 12 114.0 ROM
CZE
UKR
4
GER
3
POL2
3
POL
GBR
YUG
2. POL 20 13 113.5 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
3
ESP
2
GBR
3
RUS
GER
4
UKR
3. UKR 19 10 109.5 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
0
DEN
3
GER
CZE
3
ROM
POL
4. YUG 17½ 8 95.5 BRA
4
BEL
GER
1
ROM
MKD
AUT
4
ESP
3
RUS
5. CRO 17 11 103.5 FIN
MKD
3
POL
1
EST
2
SLO
DEN
3
BEL
3
ESP
6. GER 15½ 9 123.5 HUN
SLO
YUG
3
RUS
1
UKR
ROM
2
POL
0
GBR
7. ESP 15½ 9 111.5 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
POL
2
ROM
MKD
3
YUG
1
CRO
8. GBR 15½ 8 114.0 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
ISR
4
POL
1
POL2
RUS
½
GER
9. SLO 15½ 8 97.0 PER
GER
½
LTU
HUN
CRO
EST
CZE
BEL
10. ROM 15 9 114.5 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
3
YUG
ESP
GER
2
UKR
½
MKD
11. MKD 15 9 102.5 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
BEL
2
YUG
ESP
1
LTU
ROM
12. BEL 15 5 101.0 IND
4
YUG
ESP
MKD
2
CZE
1
SVK
4
CRO
1
SLO
13. LTU 14½ 8 99.5 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
POL2
0
HUN
SWE
MKD
DEN
14. POL2 14½ 7 110.5 GRE
POL
1
AUT
LTU
4
RUS
1
GBR
½
DEN
2
HUN
15. DEN 14½ 7 105.0 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
3
UKR
1
EST
3
CRO
1
POL2
2
LTU
16. CZE 14½ 6 110.5 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
NOR
BEL
3
UKR
1
SLO
ISR
17. HUN 14½ 6 95.0 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
1
SLO
LTU
FIN
AUT
POL2
18. ISR 13½ 8 94.5 POL
SVK
3
ROM
1
GBR
0
PER
ITA
GRE
3
CZE
19. EST 12½ 7 97.5 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
3
CRO
2
DEN
1
SLO
½
PER
SVK
20. SWE 12½ 5 83.5 AUT
FIN
EST
1
SVK
2
NOR
LTU
½
IND
GRE
21. NOR 12 8 80.0 DEN
½
PER
SVK
CZE
½
SWE
½
BRA
3
RSA
AUT
22. AUT 12 6 96.5 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
½
GRE
FIN
3
YUG
0
HUN
NOR
23. GRE 12 5 81.0 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
3
AUT
½
RSA
2
PER
4
ISR
1
SWE
24. SVK 12 4 89.0 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
SWE
2
IND
4
BEL
0
ITA
2
EST
25. ITA 11½ 6 81.5 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
PER
2
BRA
3
ISR
SVK
2
IND
26. FIN 11 5 88.0 CRO
SWE
MKD
½
IND
3
AUT
1
HUN
½
BRA
2
RSA
27. RSA 10½ 4 80.5 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA
BRA
3
GRE
2
IND
2
NOR
FIN
28. IND 5 77.0 BEL
0
BRA
PER
FIN
1
SVK
0
RSA
2
SWE
ITA
29. PER 1 86.5 SLO
½
NOR
IND
ITA
2
ISR
GRE
0
EST
BRA
30. BRA 1 84.0 YUG
0
IND
GRE
1
RSA
1
ITA
1
NOR
1
FIN
2
PER