11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

9th round

7th September 2000, 900

ESP Spain 2164 2 : 2 2237 Russia RUS
Palacios Pérez 2147 ½ - ½ 2251 Smirnov
Enjuto Velasco 2172 ½ - ½ 2352 IM Berlinsky
Draghici Flutur 2150 ½ - ½ 2344 IM Krylov
Martínez García 2186 ½ - ½ Guimadeev

POL Poland "A" 2245 2 : 2 2082 Yugoslavia YUG
IM Dukaczewski 2292 ½ - ½ 2213 IM Čabarkapa
FM Żółtek 2302 ½ - ½ 2113 Avram
Suder 2224 ½ - ½ Vulin
Gunajew 2160 ½ - ½ Milosavljević

BEL Belgium 2045 0 : 4 2208 Ukraine UKR
Devos 2179 0 - 1 2305 Vassin
Maeckelbergh, A. 0 - 1 2273 WIM Zsiltsova
Van Duuren 0 - 1 2254 Yatsishin
Maeckelbergh, G. 0 - 1 Konev

CZE Czech Republic 2088 ½ : 3½ 2162 Germany GER
Olšar 2350 0 - 1 2192 Bischoff
Kalík 0 - 1 2156 Dobierzin
Řehořek 0 - 1 2153 Müller
Kopřiva ½ - ½ 2146 Engl

ROM Romania 2025 2½ : 1½ 2000 Lithuania LTU
Pribeanu 2101 ½ - ½ Smirnovas
Irimia 1 - 0 Novikovas
Piroşcă ½ - ½ Kuvšinovas
Dima ½ - ½ Rutkauskas

CRO Croatia 2121 2 : 2 2083 Hungary HUN
Cajzler 2211 ½ - ½ 2165 Erős
Šakić 2159 ½ - ½ Rév
Marendić 2113 ½ - ½ 2165 Voján
Janković ½ - ½ Nemes

MKD FYR Macedonia 2133 1½ : 2½ 2102 Slovenia SLO
Trakaljanov 2244 ½ - ½ 2162 Mlačnik, F.
FM Mitkovski 2288 ½ - ½ 2058 Muri
Kalcovski 0 - 1 2186 Hevir
Aleksandrovski ½ - ½ Komovec

DEN Denmark 2070 1½ : 2½ 2056 Great Britain GBR
IM Bjerring 2279 1 - 0 2224 Lilley
Johansen 0 - 1 Ross
Kristensen 0 - 1 Armstrong
Klausen ½ - ½ Lovell

POL2 Poland "B" 2074 3½ : ½ 2000 Estonia EST
Tatarczak 2081 1 - 0 Raigna
Wojcieszyn 2153 1 - 0 Kapp
Sajdych 2026 ½ - ½ Lember
Sargalski 2034 1 - 0 Laasi

AUT Austria 2000 1½ : 2½ 2037 Israel ISR
Kauzky 0 - 1 Akman
Pasteiner ½ - ½ 2148 Knafo
Unger 0 - 1 Kaliner
Gerold 1 - 0 Crymsky

SWE Sweden 2075 2½ : 1½ 2000 Italy ITA
FM Magnusson 2300 1 - 0 Antonini
Thomsson ½ - ½ Pugliese
Vuković 1 - 0 Papa
Spele 0 - 1 Perfler

GRE Greece 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 Finland FIN
Dovas 0 - 1 Wikman
Konstantinou 0 - 1 Tonteri
Papadopoulos ½ - ½ Holmela
Boudalakis 1 - 0 Pakkanen

SVK Slovakia 2000 3 : 1 2000 Brazil BRA
Holeštak 1 - 0 Martins
Muríň 1 - 0 Vaz
Kováč 0 - 1 Hengles
Orviský 1 - 0 Nascimento

NOR Norway 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 India IND
Viken ½ - ½ Bhatt
Fesche 0 - 1 Bagayatkar
Prytz, T. 0 - 1 Jadhav
Prytz, K. + w/o - -- empty board --

RSA Republic of South Africa 2000 1 : 3 2000 Peru PER
Kotze 0 - 1 Segura Lozano
Grovè 0 - 1 Salazar Ticeran
Knutsen 0 - 1 Carbonelli Tuiro
Lucas 1 - 0 Quispe Caranza

<< Standings after 9th round

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. RUS 25½ 13 191.0 ROM
CZE
UKR
4
GER
3
POL2
3
POL
GBR
YUG
ESP
2
2. POL 24½ 16 190.0 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
3
ESP
2
GBR
3
RUS
GER
4
UKR
YUG
2
3. UKR 24½ 12 179.0 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
0
DEN
3
GER
CZE
3
ROM
POL
BEL
4
4. GER 22½ 13 191.5 HUN
SLO
YUG
3
RUS
1
UKR
ROM
2
POL
0
GBR
CZE
5. YUG 22 11 177.0 BRA
4
BEL
GER
1
ROM
MKD
AUT
4
ESP
3
RUS
POL
2
6. ESP 21½ 12 182.5 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
POL
2
ROM
MKD
3
YUG
1
CRO
4
RUS
2
7. ROM 20 13 184.5 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
3
YUG
ESP
GER
2
UKR
½
MKD
LTU
8. SLO 19½ 10 162.0 PER
GER
½
LTU
HUN
CRO
EST
CZE
BEL
MKD
9. POL2 19½ 9 171.5 GRE
POL
1
AUT
LTU
4
RUS
1
GBR
½
DEN
2
HUN
EST
10. CRO 19 12 169.0 FIN
MKD
3
POL
1
EST
2
SLO
DEN
3
BEL
3
ESP
0
HUN
2
11. LTU 19 10 168.5 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
POL2
0
HUN
SWE
MKD
DEN
3
ROM
12. HUN 19 9 165.5 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
1
SLO
LTU
FIN
AUT
POL2
CRO
2
13. GBR 18½ 10 181.0 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
ISR
4
POL
1
POL2
RUS
½
GER
½
DEN
14. MKD 18 9 171.5 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
BEL
2
YUG
ESP
1
LTU
ROM
SLO
15. CZE 18 8 173.5 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
NOR
BEL
3
UKR
1
SLO
ISR
3
GER
½
16. BEL 17½ 7 173.5 IND
4
YUG
ESP
MKD
2
CZE
1
SVK
4
CRO
1
SLO
UKR
0
17. ISR 17 10 158.0 POL
SVK
3
ROM
1
GBR
0
PER
ITA
GRE
3
CZE
1
AUT
18. AUT 17 8 159.5 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
½
GRE
FIN
3
YUG
0
HUN
NOR
ISR
19. SWE 17 8 143.0 AUT
FIN
EST
1
SVK
2
NOR
LTU
½
IND
GRE
2
ITA
20. DEN 17 7 170.5 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
3
UKR
1
EST
3
CRO
1
POL2
2
LTU
1
GBR
21. FIN 16½ 9 143.0 CRO
SWE
MKD
½
IND
3
AUT
1
HUN
½
BRA
2
RSA
3
GRE
22. SVK 16½ 6 138.5 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
SWE
2
IND
4
BEL
0
ITA
2
EST
BRA
3
23. EST 15½ 9 159.0 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
3
CRO
2
DEN
1
SLO
½
PER
SVK
POL2
½
24. GRE 15½ 6 142.5 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
3
AUT
½
RSA
2
PER
4
ISR
1
SWE
2
FIN
25. IND 14½ 9 132.5 BEL
0
BRA
PER
FIN
1
SVK
0
RSA
2
SWE
ITA
NOR
26. ITA 14½ 6 139.5 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
PER
2
BRA
3
ISR
SVK
2
IND
SWE
27. NOR 14 8 136.5 DEN
½
PER
SVK
CZE
½
SWE
½
BRA
3
RSA
AUT
½
IND
28. PER 13½ 4 133.5 SLO
½
NOR
IND
ITA
2
ISR
GRE
0
EST
BRA
2
RSA
3
29. RSA 12½ 4 133.0 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA
BRA
3
GRE
2
IND
2
NOR
FIN
1
PER
1
30. BRA 10½ 2 139.5 YUG
0
IND
GRE
1
RSA
1
ITA
1
NOR
1
FIN
2
PER
2
SVK
1