11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

5th round

2nd September 2000, 1500

POL2 Poland "B" 2086 1 : 3 2149 Russia RUS
Tatarczak 2081 0 - 1 2251 Smirnov
Wojcieszyn 2153 0 - 1 2344 IM Krylov
Sajdych 2026 ½ - ½ Guimadeev
Ruszczycki 2084 ½ - ½ Strizhnev

UKR Ukraine 2132 1½ : 2½ 2155 Germany GER
WIM Zsiltsova 2273 1 - 0 2192 Bischoff
Yatsishin 2254 ½ - ½ 2156 Dobierzin
Konev 0 - 1 2153 Müller
Peresychansky 0 - 1 2117 Lindenmair

POL Poland "A" 2245 3 : 1 2056 Great Britain GBR
IM Dukaczewski 2292 0 - 1 2224 Lilley
FM Żółtek 2302 1 - 0 Ross
Suder 2224 1 - 0 Chambers
Gunajew 2160 1 - 0 Armstrong

ROM Romania 2025 2½ : 1½ 2144 Spain ESP
Pribeanu 2101 0 - 1 2147 Palacios Pérez
Irimia 1 - 0 2172 Enjuto Velasco
Piroşcă ½ - ½ 2186 Martínez García
Dima 1 - 0 2071 Blasco Frasquet

MKD FYR Macedonia 2133 2½ : 1½ 2082 Yugoslavia YUG
Trakaljanov 2244 1 - 0 2213 IM Čabarkapa
FM Mitkovski 2288 ½ - ½ 2113 Avram
Kalcovski 1 - 0 Ivanović
Kostadinovski 0 - 1 Vulin

CZE Czech Republic 2088 3 : 1 2045 Belgium BEL
Olšar 2350 1 - 0 2179 Devos
Kalík 1 - 0 Maeckelbergh, A.
Řehořek ½ - ½ Van Duuren
Kopřiva ½ - ½ Maeckelbergh, G.

EST Estonia 2000 1 : 3 2070 Denmark DEN
Raigna 0 - 1 2279 IM Bjerring
Kapp 0 - 1 Johansen
Tsukanov ½ - ½ Kristensen
Laasi ½ - ½ Klausen

CRO Croatia 2121 2½ : 1½ 2102 Slovenia SLO
Cajzler 2211 1 - 0 2162 Mlačnik, F.
Šakić 2159 ½ - ½ 2058 Muri
Marendić 2113 ½ - ½ 2186 Hevir
Janković ½ - ½ Vertačnik

AUT Austria 2000 3 : 1 2000 Finland FIN
Kauzky 1 - 0 Wikman
Pasteiner 0 - 1 Tonteri
Unger 1 - 0 Holmela
Gerold 1 - 0 Pakkanen

HUN Hungary 2083 1½ : 2½ 2000 Lithuania LTU
Erős 2165 ½ - ½ Smirnovas
Rév 0 - 1 Novikovas
Voján 2165 ½ - ½ Kuvšinovas
Nemes ½ - ½ Rutkauskas

SWE Sweden 2075 3½ : ½ 2000 Norway NOR
FM Magnusson 2300 1 - 0 Viken
Thomsson ½ - ½ Fesche
Vuković 1 - 0 Prytz, T.
Spele 1 - 0 Prytz, K.

IND India 2000 0 : 4 2000 Slovakia SVK
Bhatt 0 - 1 Holeštak
Bagayatkar 0 - 1 Muríň
Jadhav 0 - 1 Orviský
-- empty board -- - w/o + Škultéty

ISR Israel 2037 2½ : 1½ 2000 Peru PER
Akman 1 - 0 Segura Lozano
Knafo 2148 0 - 1 Salazar Ticeran
Crymsky 1 - 0 Carbonelli Tuiro
Amar ½ - ½ Quispe Caranza

GRE Greece 2000 2 : 2 2000 Republic of South Africa RSA
Konstantinou 0 - 1 Kotze
Papadopoulos 1 - 0 Grovè
Boudalakis 1 - 0 Knutsen
Triantafillou 0 - 1 Lucas

BRA Brazil 2000 1 : 3 2000 Italy ITA
Martins 0 - 1 Antonini
Vilas Boas 0 - 1 Pugliese
Vaz 1 - 0 Melle
Nascimento 0 - 1 Papa

<< Standings after 5th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. RUS 17 10 62.5 ROM
CZE
UKR
4
GER
3
POL2
3
POL
2. POL 13½ 9 54.0 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
3
ESP
2
GBR
3
RUS
3. GER 13½ 8 58.0 HUN
SLO
YUG
3
RUS
1
UKR
ROM
4. ROM 12½ 8 55.0 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
3
YUG
ESP
GER
5. UKR 12½ 6 63.0 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
0
DEN
3
GER
CZE
6. POL2 12 6 57.5 GRE
POL
1
AUT
LTU
4
RUS
1
GBR
7. CZE 12 6 53.0 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
NOR
BEL
3
UKR
8. ESP 11½ 7 57.0 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
POL
2
ROM
MKD
9. MKD 11½ 7 50.0 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
BEL
2
YUG
ESP
10. GBR 11½ 6 53.0 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
ISR
4
POL
1
POL2
11. DEN 11½ 6 48.5 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
3
UKR
1
EST
3
CRO
12. CRO 11 7 52.5 FIN
MKD
3
POL
1
EST
2
SLO
DEN
13. AUT 10½ 6 46.5 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
½
GRE
FIN
3
YUG
14. YUG 10½ 4 52.0 BRA
4
BEL
GER
1
ROM
MKD
AUT
15. BEL 10 3 51.5 IND
4
YUG
ESP
MKD
2
CZE
1
SVK
16. SVK 10 3 41.5 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
SWE
2
IND
4
BEL
17. LTU 6 52.0 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
POL2
0
HUN
SWE
18. EST 5 51.5 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
3
CRO
2
DEN
1
SLO
19. SLO 4 49.5 PER
GER
½
LTU
HUN
CRO
EST
20. SWE 3 45.0 AUT
FIN
EST
1
SVK
2
NOR
LTU
21. FIN 4 48.5 CRO
SWE
MKD
½
IND
3
AUT
1
HUN
22. HUN 2 51.0 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
1
SLO
LTU
FIN
23. ITA 8 5 43.0 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
PER
2
BRA
3
ISR
24. ISR 8 4 54.5 POL
SVK
3
ROM
1
GBR
0
PER
ITA
25. GRE 7 3 42.5 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
3
AUT
½
RSA
2
PER
26. RSA 7 3 40.5 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA
BRA
3
GRE
2
IND
27. PER 7 1 38.0 SLO
½
NOR
IND
ITA
2
ISR
GRE
28. NOR 4 50.0 DEN
½
PER
SVK
CZE
½
SWE
½
BRA
29. IND 6 4 40.0 BEL
0
BRA
PER
FIN
1
SVK
0
RSA
30. BRA 0 38.5 YUG
0
IND
GRE
1
RSA
1
ITA
1
NOR