11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

1st round

29th August 2000, 1500

POL Poland "A" 2245 2½ : 1½ 2037 Israel ISR
IM Dukaczewski 2292 0 - 1 Akman
FM Żółtek 2302 ½ - ½ 2148 Knafo
Suder 2224 1 - 0 Kaliner
Gunajew 2160 1 - 0 Crymsky

ROM Romania 2025 ½ : 3½ 2174 Russia RUS
Pribeanu 2101 0 - 1 2352 IM Berlinsky
Irimia 0 - 1 2344 IM Krylov
Piroşcă ½ - ½ Guimadeev
Dima 0 - 1 Strizhnev

UKR Ukraine 2208 4 : 0 2000 Estonia EST
Vassin 2305 1 - 0 Raigna
WIM Zsiltsova 2273 1 - 0 Kapp
Yatsishin 2254 1 - 0 Lember
Konev 1 - 0 Tsukanov

LTU Lithuania 2000 1½ : 2½ 2164 Spain ESP
Smirnovas ½ - ½ 2147 Palacios Pérez
Novikovas 0 - 1 2172 Enjuto Velasco
Kuvšinovas 1 - 0 2150 Draghici Flutur
Rutkauskas 0 - 1 2186 Martínez García

GER Germany 2155 3½ : ½ 2083 Hungary HUN
Bischoff 2192 1 - 0 2165 Erős
Dobierzin 2156 1 - 0 Rév
Müller 2153 1 - 0 2165 Voján
Lindenmair 2117 ½ - ½ Nemes

SVK Slovakia 2000 1½ : 2½ 2133 FYR Macedonia MKD
Holeštak 0 - 1 2244 Trakaljanov
Muríň 0 - 1 2288 FM Mitkovski
Kováč 1 - 0 Kalcovski
Orviský ½ - ½ Kostadinovski

CRO Croatia 2121 2½ : 1½ 2000 Finland FIN
Cajzler 2211 1 - 0 Wikman
Šakić 2159 0 - 1 Tonteri
Marendić 2113 1 - 0 Holmela
Janković ½ - ½ Pakkanen

PER Peru 2000 ½ : 3½ 2102 Slovenia SLO
Segura Lozano 0 - 1 2162 Mlačnik, F.
Salazar Ticeran ½ - ½ 2058 Muri
Carbonelli Tuiro 0 - 1 2186 Hevir
Quispe Caranza 0 - 1 Komovec

CZE Czech Republic 2088 3½ : ½ 2000 Italy ITA
Olšar 2350 1 - 0 Antonini
Kalík ½ - ½ Pugliese
Řehořek 1 - 0 Melle
Kopřiva 1 - 0 Papa

BRA Brazil 2000 0 : 4 2082 Yugoslavia YUG
Martins 0 - 1 2213 IM Čabarkapa
Vilas Boas 0 - 1 2113 Avram
Vaz 0 - 1 Ivanović
Hengles 0 - 1 Vulin

SWE Sweden 2075 1½ : 2½ 2000 Austria AUT
FM Magnusson 2300 1 - 0 Kauzky
Thomsson 0 - 1 Pasteiner
Engström 0 - 1 Unger
Vuković ½ - ½ Gerold

GRE Greece 2000 1½ : 2½ 2074 Poland "B" POL2
Dovas 0 - 1 2081 Tatarczak
Konstantinou 0 - 1 2153 Wojcieszyn
Papadopoulos 1 - 0 2026 Sajdych
Boudalakis ½ - ½ 2034 Sargalski

DEN Denmark 2070 3½ : ½ 2000 Norway NOR
IM Bjerring 2279 1 - 0 Viken
Johansen ½ - ½ Fesche
Kristensen 1 - 0 Prytz, T.
Klausen 1 - 0 Prytz, K.

RSA Republic of South Africa 2000 0 : 4 2056 Great Britain GBR
Kotze 0 - 1 2224 Lilley
Grovè 0 - 1 Ross
Knutsen 0 - 1 Chambers
Lucas 0 - 1 Armstrong

BEL Belgium 2045 4 : 0 2000 India IND
Devos 2179 + w/o - -- empty board --
Maeckelbergh, A. + w/o - -- empty board --
Van Duuren + w/o - -- empty board --
Maeckelbergh, G. + w/o - -- empty board --

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2
1. BEL 4 2 0.0 IND
4
YUG
GBR 4 2 0.0 RSA
4
UKR
YUG 4 2 0.0 BRA
4
BEL
UKR 4 2 0.0 EST
4
GBR
5. DEN 2 0.5 NOR
ESP
CZE 2 0.5 ITA
RUS
SLO 2 0.5 PER
GER
GER 2 0.5 HUN
SLO
RUS 2 0.5 ROM
CZE
10. AUT 2 1.5 SWE
LTU
MKD 2 1.5 SVK
CRO
CRO 2 1.5 FIN
MKD
POL2 2 1.5 GRE
POL
ESP 2 1.5 LTU
DEN
POL 2 1.5 ISR
POL2
16. GRE 0 2.5 POL2
HUN
SVK 0 2.5 MKD
ISR
FIN 0 2.5 CRO
SWE
SWE 0 2.5 AUT
FIN
ISR 0 2.5 POL
SVK
LTU 0 2.5 ESP
AUT
22. PER ½ 0 3.5 SLO
½
NOR
NOR ½ 0 3.5 DEN
½
PER
ITA ½ 0 3.5 CZE
½
ROM
HUN ½ 0 3.5 GER
½
GRE
ROM ½ 0 3.5 RUS
½
ITA
27. BRA 0 0 4.0 YUG
0
IND
RSA 0 0 4.0 GBR
0
EST
IND 0 0 4.0 BEL
0
BRA
EST 0 0 4.0 UKR
0
RSA