11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

6th round

4th September 2000, 1500

RUS Russia 2149 1½ : 2½ 2245 Poland "A" POL
Smirnov 2251 0 - 1 2292 IM Dukaczewski
IM Krylov 2344 ½ - ½ 2302 FM Żółtek
Guimadeev ½ - ½ 2224 Suder
Strizhnev ½ - ½ 2160 Gunajew

GER Germany 2162 2 : 2 2025 Romania ROM
Bischoff 2192 ½ - ½ 2101 Pribeanu
Dobierzin 2156 ½ - ½ Irimia
Müller 2153 1 - 0 Piroşcă
Engl 2146 0 - 1 Dima

CZE Czech Republic 2088 1 : 3 2208 Ukraine UKR
Olšar 2350 0 - 1 2305 Vassin
Kalík ½ - ½ 2273 WIM Zsiltsova
Řehořek ½ - ½ 2254 Yatsishin
Kopřiva 0 - 1 Konev

GBR Great Britain 2056 3½ : ½ 2086 Poland "B" POL2
Lilley 2224 1 - 0 2081 Tatarczak
Ross 1 - 0 2153 Wojcieszyn
Chambers ½ - ½ 2026 Sajdych
Armstrong 1 - 0 2084 Ruszczycki

ESP Spain 2164 3 : 1 2133 FYR Macedonia MKD
Palacios Pérez 2147 1 - 0 2244 Trakaljanov
Enjuto Velasco 2172 ½ - ½ 2288 FM Mitkovski
Draghici Flutur 2150 1 - 0 Kalcovski
Martínez García 2186 ½ - ½ Aleksandrovski

DEN Denmark 2070 1 : 3 2121 Croatia CRO
IM Bjerring 2279 1 - 0 2211 Cajzler
Johansen 0 - 1 2159 Šakić
Kristensen 0 - 1 2113 Marendić
Klausen 0 - 1 Janković

YUG Yugoslavia 2082 4 : 0 2000 Austria AUT
IM Čabarkapa 2213 1 - 0 Kauzky
Avram 2113 1 - 0 Pasteiner
Vulin 1 - 0 Unger
Milosavljević 1 - 0 Feuerstein

BEL Belgium 2045 4 : 0 2000 Slovakia SVK
Devos 2179 1 - 0 Holeštak
Maeckelbergh, A. 1 - 0 Muríň
Van Duuren 1 - 0 Kováč
Maeckelbergh, G. 1 - 0 Orviský

SLO Slovenia 2102 3½ : ½ 2000 Estonia EST
Mlačnik, F. 2162 ½ - ½ Kapp
Muri 2058 1 - 0 Lember
Hevir 2186 1 - 0 Tsukanov
Komovec 1 - 0 Laasi

LTU Lithuania 2000 3½ : ½ 2075 Sweden SWE
Smirnovas ½ - ½ 2300 FM Magnusson
Novikovas 1 - 0 Thomsson
Kuvšinovas 1 - 0 Vuković
Rutkauskas 1 - 0 Spele

FIN Finland 2000 ½ : 3½ 2083 Hungary HUN
Wikman 0 - 1 2165 Erős
Tonteri ½ - ½ Rév
Holmela 0 - 1 2165 Voján
Pakkanen 0 - 1 Nemes

ITA Italy 2000 1½ : 2½ 2037 Israel ISR
Antonini ½ - ½ Akman
Pugliese 0 - 1 2148 Knafo
Melle 0 - 1 Kaliner
Perfler 1 - 0 Crymsky

PER Peru 2000 0 : 4 2000 Greece GRE
Segura Lozano 0 - 1 Dovas
Salazar Ticeran 0 - 1 Konstantinou
Carbonelli Tuiro 0 - 1 Papadopoulos
Quispe Caranza 0 - 1 Boudalakis

RSA Republic of South Africa 2000 2 : 2 2000 India IND
Kotze ½ - ½ Bhatt
Grovè 0 - 1 Bagayatkar
Knutsen ½ - ½ Jadhav
Lucas + w/o - -- empty board --

NOR Norway 2000 3 : 1 2000 Brazil BRA
Viken 1 - 0 Martins
Fesche 1 - 0 Vilas Boas
Prytz, K. 0 - 1 Vaz
Prytz, O. 1 - 0 Hengles

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. RUS 18½ 10 87.0 ROM
CZE
UKR
4
GER
3
POL2
3
POL
GBR
2. POL 16 11 85.0 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
3
ESP
2
GBR
3
RUS
GER
3. GER 15½ 9 88.0 HUN
SLO
YUG
3
RUS
1
UKR
ROM
2
POL
4. UKR 15½ 8 84.5 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
0
DEN
3
GER
CZE
3
ROM
5. GBR 15 8 76.5 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
ISR
4
POL
1
POL2
RUS
6. ROM 14½ 9 83.0 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
3
YUG
ESP
GER
2
UKR
7. ESP 14½ 9 82.5 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
POL
2
ROM
MKD
3
YUG
8. YUG 14½ 6 72.5 BRA
4
BEL
GER
1
ROM
MKD
AUT
4
ESP
9. CRO 14 9 73.0 FIN
MKD
3
POL
1
EST
2
SLO
DEN
3
BEL
10. BEL 14 5 72.5 IND
4
YUG
ESP
MKD
2
CZE
1
SVK
4
CRO
11. LTU 13 8 72.5 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
POL2
0
HUN
SWE
MKD
12. CZE 13 6 82.0 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
NOR
BEL
3
UKR
1
SLO
13. SLO 13 6 71.5 PER
GER
½
LTU
HUN
CRO
EST
CZE
14. MKD 12½ 7 76.0 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
BEL
2
YUG
ESP
1
LTU
15. POL2 12½ 6 84.0 GRE
POL
1
AUT
LTU
4
RUS
1
GBR
½
DEN
16. DEN 12½ 6 75.5 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
3
UKR
1
EST
3
CRO
1
POL2
17. HUN 12 4 74.0 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
1
SLO
LTU
FIN
AUT
18. GRE 11 5 56.5 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
3
AUT
½
RSA
2
PER
4
ISR
19. ISR 10½ 6 72.0 POL
SVK
3
ROM
1
GBR
0
PER
ITA
GRE
20. AUT 10½ 6 70.0 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
½
GRE
FIN
3
YUG
0
HUN
21. EST 10 5 74.0 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
3
CRO
2
DEN
1
SLO
½
PER
22. SVK 10 3 64.5 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
SWE
2
IND
4
BEL
0
ITA
23. SWE 10 3 62.0 AUT
FIN
EST
1
SVK
2
NOR
LTU
½
IND
24. NOR 6 58.0 DEN
½
PER
SVK
CZE
½
SWE
½
BRA
3
RSA
25. ITA 5 59.5 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
PER
2
BRA
3
ISR
SVK
26. FIN 9 4 67.0 CRO
SWE
MKD
½
IND
3
AUT
1
HUN
½
BRA
27. RSA 9 4 59.0 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA
BRA
3
GRE
2
IND
2
NOR
28. IND 8 5 54.5 BEL
0
BRA
PER
FIN
1
SVK
0
RSA
2
SWE
29. PER 7 1 61.5 SLO
½
NOR
IND
ITA
2
ISR
GRE
0
EST
30. BRA 0 61.5 YUG
0
IND
GRE
1
RSA
1
ITA
1
NOR
1
FIN