11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

8th round

6th September 2000, 1500

RUS Russia 2151 1½ : 2½ 2082 Yugoslavia YUG
Smirnov 2251 ½ - ½ 2213 IM Čabarkapa
IM Berlinsky 2352 ½ - ½ 2113 Avram
Guimadeev ½ - ½ Vulin
Strizhnev 0 - 1 Milosavljević

UKR Ukraine 2208 1½ : 2½ 2245 Poland "A" POL
Vassin 2305 0 - 1 2292 IM Dukaczewski
WIM Zsiltsova 2273 ½ - ½ 2302 FM Żółtek
Yatsishin 2254 ½ - ½ 2224 Suder
Konev ½ - ½ 2160 Gunajew

ESP Spain 2144 4 : 0 2121 Croatia CRO
Palacios Pérez 2147 1 - 0 2211 Cajzler
Enjuto Velasco 2172 1 - 0 2159 Šakić
Martínez García 2186 1 - 0 2113 Marendić
Blasco Frasquet 2071 1 - 0 Janković

GER Germany 2162 3½ : ½ 2056 Great Britain GBR
Bischoff 2192 1 - 0 2224 Lilley
Dobierzin 2156 ½ - ½ Ross
Müller 2153 1 - 0 Chambers
Engl 2146 1 - 0 Lovell

BEL Belgium 2045 2½ : 1½ 2102 Slovenia SLO
Devos 2179 1 - 0 2162 Mlačnik, F.
Maeckelbergh, A. ½ - ½ 2058 Muri
Van Duuren ½ - ½ 2186 Hevir
Maeckelbergh, G. ½ - ½ Komovec

ROM Romania 2025 2½ : 1½ 2133 FYR Macedonia MKD
Pribeanu 2101 0 - 1 2244 Trakaljanov
Irimia 1 - 0 2288 FM Mitkovski
Piroşcă 1 - 0 Kalcovski
Dima ½ - ½ Aleksandrovski

HUN Hungary 2083 2½ : 1½ 2086 Poland "B" POL2
Erős 2165 ½ - ½ 2081 Tatarczak
Rév ½ - ½ 2153 Wojcieszyn
Voján 2165 ½ - ½ 2026 Sajdych
Nemes 1 - 0 2084 Ruszczycki

LTU Lithuania 2000 3 : 1 2070 Denmark DEN
Smirnovas 0 - 1 2279 IM Bjerring
Novikovas 1 - 0 Johansen
Kuvšinovas 1 - 0 Kristensen
Rutkauskas 1 - 0 Klausen

ISR Israel 2037 1 : 3 2088 Czech Republic CZE
Akman 0 - 1 2350 Olšar
Knafo 2148 ½ - ½ Kalík
Kaliner 0 - 1 Řehořek
Crymsky ½ - ½ Kopřiva

GRE Greece 2000 2 : 2 2075 Sweden SWE
Dovas 0 - 1 2300 FM Magnusson
Konstantinou 0 - 1 Thomsson
Papadopoulos 1 - 0 Vuković
Boudalakis 1 - 0 Spele

EST Estonia 2000 2½ : 1½ 2000 Slovakia SVK
Raigna ½ - ½ Holeštak
Lember 1 - 0 Kováč
Tsukanov 0 - 1 Orviský
Laasi 1 - 0 Škultéty

AUT Austria 2000 3½ : ½ 2000 Norway NOR
Kauzky 1 - 0 Viken
Pasteiner ½ - ½ Fesche
Unger 1 - 0 Prytz, T.
Gerold 1 - 0 Prytz, K.

ITA Italy 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 India IND
Antonini ½ - ½ Bhatt
Pugliese 0 - 1 Bagayatkar
Papa 0 - 1 Jadhav
Perfler + w/o - -- empty board --

FIN Finland 2000 3 : 1 2000 Republic of South Africa RSA
Wikman 1 - 0 Kotze
Tonteri 1 - 0 Grovè
Holmela ½ - ½ Knutsen
Pakkanen ½ - ½ Lucas

PER Peru 2000 2 : 2 2000 Brazil BRA
Segura Lozano 0 - 1 Martins
Salazar Ticeran 1 - 0 Vilas Boas
Carbonelli Tuiro 1 - 0 Vaz
Quispe Caranza 0 - 1 Hengles

<< Standings after 8th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. RUS 23½ 12 149.0 ROM
CZE
UKR
4
GER
3
POL2
3
POL
GBR
YUG
ESP
2. POL 22½ 15 146.0 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
3
ESP
2
GBR
3
RUS
GER
4
UKR
YUG
3. UKR 20½ 10 146.5 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
0
DEN
3
GER
CZE
3
ROM
POL
BEL
4. YUG 20 10 138.5 BRA
4
BEL
GER
1
ROM
MKD
AUT
4
ESP
3
RUS
POL
5. ESP 19½ 11 144.0 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
POL
2
ROM
MKD
3
YUG
1
CRO
4
RUS
6. GER 19 11 154.0 HUN
SLO
YUG
3
RUS
1
UKR
ROM
2
POL
0
GBR
CZE
7. ROM 17½ 11 146.5 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
3
YUG
ESP
GER
2
UKR
½
MKD
LTU
8. LTU 17½ 10 131.5 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
POL2
0
HUN
SWE
MKD
DEN
3
ROM
9. CZE 17½ 8 134.5 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
NOR
BEL
3
UKR
1
SLO
ISR
3
GER
10. BEL 17½ 7 133.0 IND
4
YUG
ESP
MKD
2
CZE
1
SVK
4
CRO
1
SLO
UKR
11. CRO 17 11 137.5 FIN
MKD
3
POL
1
EST
2
SLO
DEN
3
BEL
3
ESP
0
HUN
12. SLO 17 8 131.0 PER
GER
½
LTU
HUN
CRO
EST
CZE
BEL
MKD
13. HUN 17 8 128.5 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
1
SLO
LTU
FIN
AUT
POL2
CRO
14. MKD 16½ 9 136.5 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
BEL
2
YUG
ESP
1
LTU
ROM
SLO
15. GBR 16 8 145.0 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
ISR
4
POL
1
POL2
RUS
½
GER
½
DEN
16. POL2 16 7 141.5 GRE
POL
1
AUT
LTU
4
RUS
1
GBR
½
DEN
2
HUN
EST
17. AUT 15½ 8 125.5 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
½
GRE
FIN
3
YUG
0
HUN
NOR
ISR
18. DEN 15½ 7 135.0 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
3
UKR
1
EST
3
CRO
1
POL2
2
LTU
1
GBR
19. EST 15 9 120.0 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
3
CRO
2
DEN
1
SLO
½
PER
SVK
POL2
20. ISR 14½ 8 124.5 POL
SVK
3
ROM
1
GBR
0
PER
ITA
GRE
3
CZE
1
AUT
21. SWE 14½ 6 114.0 AUT
FIN
EST
1
SVK
2
NOR
LTU
½
IND
GRE
2
ITA
22. FIN 14 7 113.5 CRO
SWE
MKD
½
IND
3
AUT
1
HUN
½
BRA
2
RSA
3
GRE
23. GRE 14 6 109.0 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
3
AUT
½
RSA
2
PER
4
ISR
1
SWE
2
FIN
24. SVK 13½ 4 115.5 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
SWE
2
IND
4
BEL
0
ITA
2
EST
BRA
25. ITA 13 6 106.5 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
PER
2
BRA
3
ISR
SVK
2
IND
SWE
26. NOR 12½ 8 108.0 DEN
½
PER
SVK
CZE
½
SWE
½
BRA
3
RSA
AUT
½
IND
27. IND 12 7 104.0 BEL
0
BRA
PER
FIN
1
SVK
0
RSA
2
SWE
ITA
NOR
28. RSA 11½ 4 106.0 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA
BRA
3
GRE
2
IND
2
NOR
FIN
1
PER
29. PER 10½ 2 107.5 SLO
½
NOR
IND
ITA
2
ISR
GRE
0
EST
BRA
2
RSA
30. BRA 2 107.5 YUG
0
IND
GRE
1
RSA
1
ITA
1
NOR
1
FIN
2
PER
2
SVK