11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

3rd round

31st August 2000, 1500

UKR Ukraine 2208 0 : 4 2174 Russia RUS
Vassin 2305 0 - 1 2352 IM Berlinsky
WIM Zsiltsova 2273 0 - 1 2344 IM Krylov
Yatsishin 2254 0 - 1 Guimadeev
Konev 0 - 1 Strizhnev

GER Germany 2162 3 : 1 2082 Yugoslavia YUG
Bischoff 2192 ½ - ½ 2213 IM Čabarkapa
Dobierzin 2156 ½ - ½ 2113 Avram
Müller 2153 1 - 0 Ivanović
Engl 2146 1 - 0 Vulin

POL Poland "A" 2245 3 : 1 2121 Croatia CRO
IM Dukaczewski 2292 1 - 0 2211 Cajzler
FM Żółtek 2302 ½ - ½ 2159 Šakić
Suder 2224 1 - 0 2113 Marendić
Gunajew 2160 ½ - ½ Janković

BEL Belgium 2045 1½ : 2½ 2144 Spain ESP
Devos 2179 1 - 0 2147 Palacios Pérez
Maeckelbergh, A. 0 - 1 2172 Enjuto Velasco
Van Duuren 0 - 1 2186 Martínez García
Maeckelbergh, G. ½ - ½ 2071 Blasco Frasquet

DEN Denmark 2070 3 : 1 2083 Hungary HUN
IM Bjerring 2279 1 - 0 2165 Erős
Johansen 1 - 0 Rév
Kristensen 1 - 0 2165 Voján
Klausen 0 - 1 Nemes

ROM Romania 2025 3 : 1 2037 Israel ISR
Pribeanu 2101 0 - 1 Akman
Irimia 1 - 0 2148 Knafo
Piroşcă 1 - 0 Kaliner
Dima 1 - 0 Amar

LTU Lithuania 2000 2½ : 1½ 2102 Slovenia SLO
Novikovas ½ - ½ 2162 Mlačnik, F.
Kuvšinovas 1 - 0 2058 Muri
Rutkauskas 1 - 0 2186 Hevir
Grybas 0 - 1 Komovec

CZE Czech Republic 2088 1½ : 2½ 2056 Great Britain GBR
Olšar 2350 1 - 0 2224 Lilley
Kalík 0 - 1 Ross
Řehořek 0 - 1 Chambers
Kopřiva ½ - ½ Armstrong

MKD FYR Macedonia 2133 3½ : ½ 2000 Finland FIN
Trakaljanov 2244 1 - 0 Wikman
FM Mitkovski 2288 ½ - ½ Tonteri
Kalcovski 1 - 0 Holmela
Kostadinovski 1 - 0 Miettinen

AUT Austria 2000 ½ : 3½ 2086 Poland "B" POL2
Kauzky ½ - ½ 2081 Tatarczak
Pasteiner 0 - 1 2153 Wojcieszyn
Unger 0 - 1 2026 Sajdych
Feuerstein 0 - 1 2084 Ruszczycki

SWE Sweden 2075 1 : 3 2000 Estonia EST
FM Magnusson 2300 1 - 0 Raigna
Thomsson 0 - 1 Kapp
Engström 0 - 1 Lember
Spele 0 - 1 Laasi

SVK Slovakia 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 Norway NOR
Holeštak 0 - 1 Viken
Kováč 0 - 1 Fesche
Orviský 1 - 0 Prytz, T.
Škultéty ½ - ½ Prytz, K.

PER Peru 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 India IND
Segura Lozano ½ - ½ Bhatt
Salazar Ticeran 0 - 1 Bagayatkar
Carbonelli Tuiro 0 - 1 Jadhav
Quispe Caranza + w/o - -- empty board --

BRA Brazil 2000 1 : 3 2000 Greece GRE
Martins 1 - 0 Dovas
Vilas Boas 0 - 1 Konstantinou
Hengles 0 - 1 Papadopoulos
Nascimento 0 - 1 Boudalakis

RSA Republic of South Africa 2000 1½ : 2½ 2000 Italy ITA
Kotze 0 - 1 Antonini
Grovè 0 - 1 Pugliese
Knutsen 1 - 0 Melle
Lucas ½ - ½ Perfler

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3 4
1. RUS 11 6 21.0 ROM
CZE
UKR
4
GER
2. GER 10 6 18.5 HUN
SLO
YUG
3
RUS
3. POL 6 19.0 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
3
ESP
4. ESP 8 6 21.5 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
POL
5. UKR 8 4 24.0 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
0
DEN
6. ROM 4 19.5 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
3
YUG
YUG 4 19.5 BRA
4
BEL
GER
1
ROM
8. DEN 4 19.0 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
3
UKR
9. LTU 7 4 17.5 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
POL2
10. POL2 7 4 17.0 GRE
POL
1
AUT
LTU
11. MKD 7 4 15.0 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
BEL
12. BEL 7 2 20.5 IND
4
YUG
ESP
MKD
13. CRO 4 20.0 FIN
MKD
3
POL
1
EST
14. GBR 4 15.5 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
ISR
15. EST 4 14.0 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
3
CRO
16. NOR 4 15.0 DEN
½
PER
SVK
CZE
17. HUN 2 22.0 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
1
SLO
18. CZE 2 20.5 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
NOR
SLO 2 20.5 PER
GER
½
LTU
HUN
20. ISR 2 20.0 POL
SVK
3
ROM
1
GBR
21. IND 5 4 13.0 BEL
0
BRA
PER
FIN
22. FIN 2 17.5 CRO
SWE
MKD
½
IND
23. GRE 2 15.0 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
3
AUT
24. AUT 4 2 18.0 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
½
GRE
25. SVK 4 0 18.0 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
SWE
26. SWE 4 0 15.0 AUT
FIN
EST
1
SVK
27. PER 0 16.0 SLO
½
NOR
IND
ITA
28. ITA 3 2 15.0 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
PER
29. BRA 0 17.0 YUG
0
IND
GRE
1
RSA
30. RSA 2 0 16.0 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA
BRA