11th Blind Chess Olympiad: Zakopane 2000

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

2nd round

30th August 2000, 1500

GBR Great Britain 2056 0 : 4 2208 Ukraine UKR
Lilley 2224 0 - 1 2305 Vassin
Ross 0 - 1 2273 WIM Zsiltsova
Chambers 0 - 1 2254 Yatsishin
Armstrong 0 - 1 Peresychansky

YUG Yugoslavia 2082 2½ : 1½ 2045 Belgium BEL
IM Čabarkapa 2213 0 - 1 2179 Devos
Avram 2113 1 - 0 Maeckelbergh, A.
Ivanović ½ - ½ Van Duuren
Vulin 1 - 0 Maeckelbergh, G.

RUS Russia 2237 3½ : ½ 2088 Czech Republic CZE
Smirnov 2251 1 - 0 2350 Olšar
IM Berlinsky 2352 1 - 0 Kalík
IM Krylov 2344 1 - 0 Řehořek
Strizhnev ½ - ½ Kopřiva

SLO Slovenia 2102 ½ : 3½ 2155 Germany GER
Mlačnik, F. 2162 0 - 1 2192 Bischoff
Muri 2058 ½ - ½ 2156 Dobierzin
Hevir 2186 0 - 1 2153 Müller
Komovec 0 - 1 2117 Lindenmair

ESP Spain 2164 3 : 1 2070 Denmark DEN
Palacios Pérez 2147 0 - 1 2279 IM Bjerring
Enjuto Velasco 2172 1 - 0 Johansen
Draghici Flutur 2150 1 - 0 Kristensen
Martínez García 2186 1 - 0 Klausen

POL2 Poland "B" 2088 1 : 3 2245 Poland "A" POL
Tatarczak 2081 ½ - ½ 2292 IM Dukaczewski
Wojcieszyn 2153 ½ - ½ 2302 FM Żółtek
Sargalski 2034 0 - 1 2224 Suder
Ruszczycki 2084 0 - 1 2160 Gunajew

MKD FYR Macedonia 2133 1 : 3 2121 Croatia CRO
Trakaljanov 2244 0 - 1 2211 Cajzler
FM Mitkovski 2288 1 - 0 2159 Šakić
Kalcovski 0 - 1 2113 Marendić
Kostadinovski 0 - 1 Janković

AUT Austria 2000 1 : 3 2000 Lithuania LTU
Kauzky 1 - 0 Smirnovas
Pasteiner 0 - 1 Novikovas
Unger 0 - 1 Kuvšinovas
Gerold 0 - 1 Rutkauskas

FIN Finland 2000 2½ : 1½ 2075 Sweden SWE
Wikman 1 - 0 2300 FM Magnusson
Tonteri ½ - ½ Thomsson
Holmela 1 - 0 Vuković
Pakkanen 0 - 1 Spele

ISR Israel 2037 3 : 1 2000 Slovakia SVK
Akman 1 - 0 Muríň
Knafo 2148 0 - 1 Kováč
Kaliner 1 - 0 Orviský
Crymsky 1 - 0 Škultéty

HUN Hungary 2083 4 : 0 2000 Greece GRE
Erős 2165 1 - 0 Dovas
Rév 1 - 0 Konstantinou
Voján 2165 1 - 0 Papadopoulos
Nemes 1 - 0 Boudalakis

ITA Italy 2000 0 : 4 2025 Romania ROM
Antonini 0 - 1 2101 Pribeanu
Pugliese 0 - 1 Irimia
Melle 0 - 1 Piroşcă
Papa 0 - 1 Dima

NOR Norway 2000 2½ : 1½ 2000 Peru PER
Viken 1 - 0 Segura Lozano
Fesche ½ - ½ Salazar Ticeran
Prytz, T. 0 - 1 Carbonelli Tuiro
Prytz, K. 1 - 0 Quispe Caranza

EST Estonia 2000 3½ : ½ 2000 Republic of South Africa RSA
Raigna 1 - 0 Kotze
Kapp 1 - 0 Grovè
Lember 1 - 0 Knutsen
Tsukanov ½ - ½ Lucas

IND India 2000 2½ : 1½ 2000 Brazil BRA
Bhatt 1 - 0 Vilas Boas
Bagayatkar 1 - 0 Vaz
Jadhav ½ - ½ Hengles
-- empty board -- - w/o + Nascimento

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP Buch 1 2 3
1. UKR 8 4 7.5 EST
4
GBR
4
RUS
2. GER 7 4 8.5 HUN
SLO
YUG
RUS 7 4 8.5 ROM
CZE
UKR
4. YUG 4 7.0 BRA
4
BEL
GER
5. ESP 4 9.0 LTU
DEN
3
BEL
6. POL 4 8.0 ISR
POL2
3
CRO
7. CRO 4 7.5 FIN
MKD
3
POL
8. BEL 2 9.0 IND
4
YUG
ESP
9. LTU 2 9.0 ESP
AUT
3
SLO
10. DEN 2 8.5 NOR
ESP
1
HUN
HUN 2 8.5 GER
½
GRE
4
DEN
12. ISR 2 8.0 POL
SVK
3
ROM
13. ROM 2 7.5 RUS
½
ITA
4
ISR
14. SLO 4 2 9.0 PER
GER
½
LTU
15. FIN 4 2 8.5 CRO
SWE
MKD
GBR 4 2 8.5 RSA
4
UKR
0
CZE
17. CZE 4 2 7.5 ITA
RUS
½
GBR
18. EST 2 8.5 UKR
0
RSA
SWE
19. MKD 2 8.0 SVK
CRO
1
FIN
20. AUT 2 7.5 SWE
LTU
1
POL2
21. POL2 2 7.0 GRE
POL
1
AUT
22. NOR 3 2 6.5 DEN
½
PER
SVK
23. SWE 3 0 7.5 AUT
FIN
EST
24. IND 2 7.0 BEL
0
BRA
PER
25. SVK 0 8.0 MKD
ISR
1
NOR
26. PER 2 0 7.0 SLO
½
NOR
IND
27. BRA 0 9.0 YUG
0
IND
GRE
28. GRE 0 8.0 POL2
HUN
0
BRA
29. ITA ½ 0 8.5 CZE
½
ROM
0
RSA
30. RSA ½ 0 7.5 GBR
0
EST
½
ITA