12th Blind Chess Olympiad: Tarragona 2004

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

Standings

See context-sensitive help
pos. team code pts Progr matches 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
+ = -
1. Poland POL 28½ 140.0 8 1 0 SVK
LTU
CRO
3
ROM
4
RUS
2
UKR
3
ESP
4
YUG
3
CZE
2. Russia RUS 28½ 138.5 8 1 0 SWE
3
SLO
3
KAZ
4
UKR
3
POL
2
ESP
MKD
ROM
CRO
4
3. Ukraine UKR 22 117.0 4 2 3 IND
KAZ
2
COL
4
RUS
1
YUG
4
POL
1
ROM
CRO
2
GER
3
4. Serbia & Montenegro YUG 21 107.0 6 1 2 HUN
NOR
CZE
ESP
2
UKR
0
FIN
GER
POL
1
LTU
5. Spain ESP 20½ 112.5 5 2 2 GBR
3
AUT
ROM
YUG
2
LTU
3
RUS
POL
0
KAZ
2
HUN
3
6. Romania ROM 20 112.5 5 1 3 GRE
4
FRA
ESP
POL
0
KAZ
LTU
UKR
RUS
½
MKD
2
7. Slovenia SLO 20 99.0 4 1 4 NED
3
RUS
1
AUT
FIN
GER
2
MKD
1
HUN
MDA
SVK
4
8. Kazakhstan KAZ 20 102.5 4 2 3 PER
4
UKR
2
RUS
0
IND
ROM
½
GBR
4
CZE
ESP
2
SWE
9. Czech Republic CZE 19½ 103.0 6 0 3 ITA
3
GER
YUG
CRO
1
FRA
TKM
KAZ
MKD
POL
½
10. FYR Macedonia MKD 19½ 103.5 5 1 3 GER
HUN
GBR
3
FRA
3
CRO
SLO
3
RUS
½
CZE
ROM
2
11. Croatia CRO 19 106.5 5 1 3 MDA
3
FIN
3
POL
1
CZE
3
MKD
GER
LTU
3
UKR
2
RUS
0
12. Germany GER 19 100.5 4 1 4 MKD
CZE
MDA
HUN
SLO
2
CRO
YUG
ITA
3
UKR
1
13. Sweden SWE 19 92.0 3 2 4 RUS
1
NED
4
LTU
1
MDA
2
TKM
SVK
ITA
2
COL
KAZ
14. Austria AUT 18½ 86.0 5 1 3 SUI
3
ESP
½
SLO
COL
ITA
1
IRL
TKM
FIN
2
MDA
3
15. Finland FIN 18 89.0 3 3 3 TKM
CRO
1
FRA
2
SLO
½
IRL
YUG
½
SVK
2
AUT
2
ITA
3
16. Lithuania LTU 18 105.0 4 0 5 IRL
POL
SWE
3
SVK
ESP
1
ROM
CRO
1
HUN
YUG
½
17. Hungary HUN 18 92.0 4 0 5 YUG
MKD
NOR
GER
½
IND
ITA
SLO
LTU
ESP
1
18. Great Britain GBR 18 80.0 4 0 5 ESP
1
SUI
3
MKD
1
TKM
1
RSA
4
KAZ
0
FRA
NOR
3
GRE
19. India IND 17½ 79.0 5 1 3 UKR
½
TKM
3
GRE
KAZ
½
HUN
½
NOR
3
SUI
3
IRL
2
FRA
20. Colombia COL 17½ 85.5 4 1 3 BYE
2
DEN
3
UKR
0
AUT
NOR
GRE
3
MDA
2
SWE
½
IRL
3
21. Moldova MDA 17½ 87.5 3 3 3 CRO
1
ITA
3
GER
SWE
2
SVK
2
FRA
COL
2
SLO
AUT
1
22. Slovakia SVK 17 85.5 3 2 4 POL
½
IRL
DEN
4
LTU
½
MDA
2
SWE
FIN
2
NED
4
SLO
0
23. France FRA 17 87.5 3 1 5 RSA
4
ROM
½
FIN
2
MKD
1
CZE
MDA
GBR
TKM
IND
24. Turkmenistan TKM 16½ 82.5 3 0 5 FIN
½
IND
1
NED
4
GBR
3
SWE
CZE
½
AUT
FRA
BYE
2
25. Italy ITA 16 82.5 3 1 5 CZE
1
MDA
1
SUI
RSA
3
AUT
3
HUN
SWE
2
GER
1
FIN
1
26. Ireland IRL 16 73.5 2 1 6 LTU
½
SVK
RSA
GRE
FIN
½
AUT
PER
4
IND
2
COL
1
27. Denmark DEN 14½ 58.5 3 0 5 NOR
COL
1
SVK
0
PER
GRE
½
BYE
2
NED
1
SUI
RSA
28. Netherlands NED 14 56.5 3 1 4 SLO
1
SWE
0
TKM
0
BYE
2
PER
2
RSA
DEN
3
SVK
0
SUI
29. Norway NOR 13½ 66.5 2 1 5 DEN
YUG
½
HUN
½
SUI
COL
IND
1
BYE
2
GBR
1
PER
2
30. Greece GRE 13½ 68.0 2 0 6 ROM
0
PER
3
IND
IRL
½
DEN
COL
1
RSA
BYE
2
GBR
½
31. Switzerland SUI 13½ 64.0 1 0 7 AUT
1
GBR
1
ITA
NOR
BYE
2
PER
IND
1
DEN
NED
32. Republic of South Africa RSA 11½ 54.5 3 0 5 FRA
0
BYE
2
IRL
ITA
1
GBR
0
NED
½
GRE
PER
DEN
½
33. Peru PER 11½ 52.0 0 2 6 KAZ
0
GRE
1
BYE
2
DEN
NED
2
SUI
IRL
0
RSA
NOR
2