12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

9th round

6th November 2017, 1400

ARM ARM Armenia 2340 ½ : 3½ 2509 Russia RUS RUS
GM Danielian 2415 0 - 1 2552 GM Kosteniuk
IM Mkrtchian 2390 0 - 1 2502 GM Gunina
IM Galojan 2291 ½ - ½ 2505 WGM Girya
WIM Gevorgian 2262 0 - 1 2478 WGM Goriachkina

GEO GEO Georgia 2466 3½ : ½ 2258 Italy ITA ITA
GM Dzagnidze 2520 ½ - ½ 2394 IM Zimina
IM Batsiashvili 2472 1 - 0 2288 IM Sedina
GM Khotenashvili 2459 1 - 0 2190 FM Di Benedetto
IM Melia 2412 1 - 0 2161 WFM Gueci

ROM ROM Romania 2358 3 : 1 2416 Poland POL POL
IM Bulmaga 2423 1 - 0 2479 GM Soćko
IM Peptan 2399 1 - 0 2422 WGM Zawadzka
WGM Cosma 2333 0 - 1 2406 IM Szczepkowska
WGM Sandu 2278 1 - 0 2358 WGM Kulon

TUR TUR Turkey 2306 0 : 4 2444 Ukraine UKR UKR
IM Atalık 2468 0 - 1 2576 GM Muzychuk
WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu 2350 0 - 1 2426 GM Zhukova
WGM Öztürk 2364 0 - 1 2433 IM Gaponenko
WFM Arda 2040 0 - 1 2339 IM Osmak

NED NED Netherlands 2311 1½ : 2½ 2322 Israel ISR ISR
GM Peng 2362 0 - 1 2442 IM Shvayger
WGM Haast 2288 1 - 0 2329 WGM Efroimski
IM Lanchava 2314 ½ - ½ 2289 IM Klinova
WGM Paulet 2281 0 - 1 2226 WIM Gutmakher

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2340 2½ : 1½ 2241 Serbia SRB SRB
WGM Mammadzada 2393 ½ - ½ 2327 WGM Rapport
WGM Mamedyarova 2298 1 - 0 2257 WIM Erić
WGM Fatalieva 2348 ½ - ½ 2244 WFM Injac
WFM Balajayeva 2319 ½ - ½ 2135 WFM Gajčin

ESP ESP Spain 2337 4 : 0 2157 Austria AUT AUT
IM Vega Gutiérrez 2405 1 - 0 2170 WIM Newrkla
FM García Martín 2315 1 - 0 2228 WFM Teuschler
IM Matnadze 2368 1 - 0 2118 WIM Exler
WGM Delgado Crespo 2260 1 - 0 2111 WFM Novkovic

HUN HUN Hungary 2375 3 : 1 2262 Czech Republic CZE CZE
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2438 1 - 0 2299 WGM Worek
IM Lázárné Vajda 2364 1 - 0 2272 WIM Havlíková
IM Gara, A. 2382 0 - 1 2293 WIM Olšarová
WGM Gara, T. 2317 1 - 0 2184 Novosadová

GRE GRE Greece 1 2271 2½ : 1½ 2242 Belarus BLR BLR
WGM Botsari 2287 ½ - ½ 2369 IM Ziaziulkina
WGM Tsolakidou 2340 ½ - ½ 2353 WIM Badelka
WIM Pavlidou 2198 1 - 0 2254 FM Stetsko
FM Avramidou 2257 ½ - ½ 1992 Ilyuchyk

GER GER Germany 2380 2½ : 1½ 2361 France FRA FRA
IM Pähtz 2453 ½ - ½ 2495 GM Sebag
WIM Heinemann 2269 0 - 1 2377 IM Milliet
WGM Hoolt 2423 1 - 0 2288 IM Collas
WGM Michna 2376 1 - 0 2285 WGM Guichard

ENG ENG England 2204 0 : 4 2189 Lithuania LTU LTU
IM Houska 2393 0 - 1 2404 IM Cornette
IM Ciuksyte 2318 0 - 1 2272 WIM Zaksaitė
FM Kalaiyalahan 2026 0 - 1 2241 WIM Kiseleva
WFM Bhatia 2080 0 - 1 1838 Gailiūnaitė

BEL BEL Belgium 1950 1½ : 2½ 2100 Switzerland SUI SUI
WFM Goossens 2188 ½ - ½ 2130 WFM Georgescu
WFM Vanhuyse 2061 0 - 1 2163 WFM De Seroux
Barbier, A. 1815 0 - 1 2150 WFM Störi
WCM Vanduyfhuys 1737 1 - 0 1955 Heinatz, M.

SVK SVK Slovakia 2236 2 : 2 2246 Slovenia SLO SLO
IM Repková 2323 0 - 1 2363 WIM Unuk
WGM Cibičková 2290 1 - 0 2270 WGM Krivec
WFM Vrbová 2188 1 - 0 2192 WFM Janželj
WFM Motyčáková 2143 0 - 1 2159 WFM Vidic

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 1999 3 : 1 2010 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
WFM Stojkovska 2088 1 - 0 2095 Makka, E.
Nikolovska 1854 ½ - ½ 1965 Serefidou
Bejatović 2035 ½ - ½ 1992 Skaraki
WIM Koskoska 2018 1 - 0 1989 Vozinaki

CRO CRO Croatia 2222 4 : 0 1921 Finland FIN FIN
WGM Golubenko 2291 1 - 0 1997 WCM Nazarova
WIM Frančišković 2242 1 - 0 1975 Dannenberg
WFM Purgar 2200 1 - 0 1947 WFM Puuska
WIM Berke 2154 1 - 0 1765 Rinne

MNE MNE Montenegro 1910 1½ : 2½ 2061 Norway NOR NOR
WIM Milović 2191 ½ - ½ 2180 WIM Sahl
WIM Stojanović 2102 1 - 0 2037 Machlik, M.
Koljević 1837 0 - 1 2030 Machlik, E.
Rakić 1508 0 - 1 1996 Kyrkjebø

<< Standings after 9th round

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. RUS 17 258.0 25½ GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
ESP
3
POL
2
ITA
3
TUR
4
ARM
2. GEO 14 251.0 25½ BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
ARM
4
UKR
ESP
4
POL
1
ITA
3. UKR 13 223.5 23 SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
3
FRA
3
GEO
POL
2
ESP
TUR
4
4. POL 12 216.0 20½ SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
2
ITA
2
RUS
2
UKR
2
GEO
3
ROM
1
5. ROM 12 175.5 21 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
4
GER
AZE
ARM
2
ITA
2
POL
3
6. ESP 11 197.5 21 NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
2
RUS
1
BLR
3
GEO
0
UKR
AUT
4
7. ISR 11 169.0 22 BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
AZE
CRO
2
NOR
3
SUI
4
NED
8. AZE 11 163.5 19½ LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
2
ISR
ROM
ENG
2
FRA
3
SRB
9. ARM 11 147.5 18 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
GEO
0
HUN
3
ROM
2
CZE
RUS
½
10. ITA 10 162.5 19½ MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
3
POL
2
TUR
3
RUS
1
ROM
2
GEO
½
11. GRE 10 155.0 19 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
SRB
FRA
1
CZE
1
NOR
BLR
12. HUN 10 150.0 19 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
1
LTU
ARM
1
NED
½
CRO
CZE
3
13. TUR 10 113.0 15½ SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
3
SLO
ITA
1
FRA
3
RUS
0
UKR
0
14. NED 9 145.0 18½ MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
1
BLR
1
GER
HUN
SRB
2
ISR
15. SRB 9 145.0 18 UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
3
GRE
LTU
BLR
NED
2
AZE
16. GER 9 140.5 19½ SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
2
ROM
NED
GRE2
4
LTU
2
FRA
17. LTU 9 139.0 20 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
2
HUN
½
SRB
MKD
GER
2
ENG
4
18. SUI 9 100.0 16 TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
CRO
2
CZE
2
SLO
2
ISR
0
BEL
19. AUT 9 89.5 16½ ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
MKD
2
BEL
3
CRO
ENG
ESP
0
20. BLR 8 159.0 18½ GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
2
NED
3
ESP
1
SRB
SLO
GRE
21. CZE 8 156.0 20 FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
1
NOR
4
SUI
2
GRE
3
ARM
HUN
1
22. FRA 8 136.5 16½ CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
UKR
1
GRE
3
TUR
1
AZE
1
GER
23. MKD 8 77.5 15½ NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
0
AUT
2
SVK
2
LTU
½
FIN
GRE2
3
24. SLO 7 124.0 19 POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
3
TUR
ENG
2
SUI
2
BLR
SVK
2
25. CRO 7 112.0 17½ FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
SUI
2
ISR
2
AUT
HUN
½
FIN
4
26. ENG 7 99.0 14½ HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
SVK
SLO
2
AZE
2
AUT
LTU
0
27. SVK 7 96.0 18½ GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
ENG
MKD
2
BEL
2
MNE
SLO
2
28. NOR 7 72.5 13½ ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
1
CZE
0
FIN
ISR
1
GRE
½
MNE
29. BEL 6 75.0 13½ ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
½
MNE
3
AUT
1
SVK
2
GRE2
SUI
30. GRE2 4 62.0 13 ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
FIN
2
MNE
GER
0
BEL
MKD
1
31. FIN 3 54.0 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
1
GRE2
2
NOR
MNE
1
MKD
½
CRO
0
32. MNE 2 52.0 10 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT
½
BEL
1
GRE2
½
FIN
3
SVK
½
NOR