12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

8th round

5th November 2017, 1500

TUR TUR Turkey 2356 0 : 4 2525 Russia RUS RUS
IM Atalık 2468 0 - 1 2552 GM Kosteniuk
WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu 2350 0 - 1 2541 GM Lagno
WGM Öztürk 2364 0 - 1 2502 GM Gunina
WIM Isgandarova 2242 0 - 1 2505 WGM Girya

POL POL Poland 2416 3 : 1 2461 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Soćko 2479 ½ - ½ 2520 GM Dzagnidze
WGM Zawadzka 2422 1 - 0 2472 IM Batsiashvili
IM Szczepkowska 2406 1 - 0 2438 IM Javakhishvili
WGM Kulon 2358 ½ - ½ 2412 IM Melia

ITA ITA Italy 2299 2 : 2 2360 Romania ROM ROM
IM Zimina 2394 ½ - ½ 2423 IM Bulmaga
FM Brunello 2353 0 - 1 2399 IM Peptan
IM Sedina 2288 ½ - ½ 2333 WGM Cosma
WFM Gueci 2161 1 - 0 2286 IM l`Ami

UKR UKR Ukraine 2470 2½ : 1½ 2337 Spain ESP ESP
GM Muzychuk 2576 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Vega Gutiérrez
GM Zhukova 2426 1 - 0 2315 FM García Martín
GM Ushenina 2445 0 - 1 2368 IM Matnadze
IM Gaponenko 2433 1 - 0 2260 WGM Delgado Crespo

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2252 1½ : 2½ 2339 Armenia ARM ARM
WGM Worek 2299 0 - 1 2415 GM Danielian
WIM Olšarová 2293 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Mkrtchian
WGM Rodshtein 2233 0 - 1 2291 IM Galojan
Novosadová 2184 1 - 0 2259 WGM Kursova

SRB SRB Serbia 2219 2 : 2 2281 Netherlands NED NED
WIM Erić 2257 ½ - ½ 2362 GM Peng
WIM Žarković 2241 0 - 1 2288 WGM Haast
WFM Injac 2244 ½ - ½ 2281 WGM Paulet
WFM Gajčin 2135 1 - 0 2191 FM Kazarian

FRA FRA France 2367 1 : 3 2356 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
GM Sebag 2495 ½ - ½ 2393 WGM Mammadzada
IM Skripchenko 2399 0 - 1 2298 WGM Mamedyarova
IM Collas 2288 0 - 1 2348 WGM Fatalieva
WGM Guichard 2285 ½ - ½ 2385 IM Mammadova

SUI SUI Switzerland 2100 0 : 4 2322 Israel ISR ISR
WFM Georgescu 2130 0 - 1 2442 IM Shvayger
WFM De Seroux 2163 0 - 1 2329 WGM Efroimski
WFM Störi 2150 0 - 1 2289 IM Klinova
Heinatz, M. 1955 0 - 1 2226 WIM Gutmakher

ENG ENG England 2144 1½ : 2½ 2143 Austria AUT AUT
IM Houska 2393 1 - 0 2228 WFM Teuschler
WIM Maroroa 2077 0 - 1 2118 WIM Exler
FM Kalaiyalahan 2026 ½ - ½ 2114 WFM Schnegg
WFM Bhatia 2080 0 - 1 2111 WFM Novkovic

SLO SLO Slovenia 2247 1½ : 2½ 2268 Belarus BLR BLR
WIM Unuk 2363 0 - 1 2369 IM Ziaziulkina
WGM Krivec 2270 ½ - ½ 2353 WIM Badelka
WGM Kapš 2196 0 - 1 2254 FM Stetsko
WFM Vidic 2159 1 - 0 2097 WFM Revo

LTU LTU Lithuania 2189 2 : 2 2390 Germany GER GER
IM Cornette 2404 1 - 0 2453 IM Pähtz
WIM Zaksaitė 2272 0 - 1 2423 WGM Hoolt
WIM Kiseleva 2241 0 - 1 2376 WGM Michna
Gailiūnaitė 1838 1 - 0 2309 WGM Levushkina

HUN HUN Hungary 2366 3½ : ½ 2225 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2438 1 - 0 2291 WGM Golubenko
WGM Papp 2326 ½ - ½ 2242 WIM Frančišković
IM Gara, A. 2382 1 - 0 2200 WFM Purgar
WGM Gara, T. 2317 1 - 0 2165 FM Cvitan

NOR NOR Norway 2045 ½ : 3½ 2247 Greece 1 GRE GRE
WIM Sahl 2180 0 - 1 2340 WGM Tsolakidou
Machlik, E. 2030 ½ - ½ 2198 WIM Pavlidou
Kyrkjebø 1996 0 - 1 2257 FM Avramidou
WFM Rodsmoen 1972 0 - 1 2192 WFM Markantonaki

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2032 1½ : 2½ 2019 Belgium BEL BEL
WIM Makka, I. 2182 0 - 1 2188 WFM Goossens
Serefidou 1965 0 - 1 2061 WFM Vanhuyse
Skaraki 1992 1 - 0 2013 Barbier, W.
Vozinaki 1989 ½ - ½ 1815 Barbier, A.

FIN FIN Finland 1921 ½ : 3½ 1999 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
WCM Nazarova 1997 0 - 1 2088 WFM Stojkovska
Dannenberg 1975 0 - 1 1854 Nikolovska
WFM Puuska 1947 ½ - ½ 2035 Bejatović
Rinne 1765 0 - 1 2018 WIM Koskoska

SVK SVK Slovakia 2236 3½ : ½ 1798 Montenegro MNE MNE
IM Repková 2323 ½ - ½ 2102 WIM Stojanović
WGM Cibičková 2290 1 - 0 1837 Koljević
WFM Vrbová 2188 1 - 0 1745 Delević
WFM Motyčáková 2143 1 - 0 1508 Rakić

<< Standings after 8th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. RUS 15 198.5 22 GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
ESP
3
POL
2
ITA
3
TUR
4
ARM
2. GEO 12 194.0 22 BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
ARM
4
UKR
ESP
4
POL
1
ITA
3. POL 12 174.0 19½ SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
2
ITA
2
RUS
2
UKR
2
GEO
3
ROM
4. UKR 11 166.5 19 SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
3
FRA
3
GEO
POL
2
ESP
TUR
5. ARM 11 122.0 17½ GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
GEO
0
HUN
3
ROM
2
CZE
RUS
6. ITA 10 141.5 19 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
3
POL
2
TUR
3
RUS
1
ROM
2
GEO
7. ROM 10 125.5 18 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
4
GER
AZE
ARM
2
ITA
2
POL
8. TUR 10 106.0 15½ SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
3
SLO
ITA
1
FRA
3
RUS
0
UKR
9. ESP 9 149.5 17 NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
2
RUS
1
BLR
3
GEO
0
UKR
AUT
10. ISR 9 133.5 19½ BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
AZE
CRO
2
NOR
3
SUI
4
NED
11. AZE 9 121.0 17 LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
2
ISR
ROM
ENG
2
FRA
3
SRB
12. NED 9 114.5 17 MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
1
BLR
1
GER
HUN
SRB
2
ISR
13. SRB 9 112.5 16½ UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
3
GRE
LTU
BLR
NED
2
AZE
14. AUT 9 78.5 16½ ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
MKD
2
BEL
3
CRO
ENG
ESP
15. BLR 8 131.0 17 GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
2
NED
3
ESP
1
SRB
SLO
GRE
16. GRE 8 123.5 16½ RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
SRB
FRA
1
CZE
1
NOR
BLR
17. CZE 8 121.0 19 FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
1
NOR
4
SUI
2
GRE
3
ARM
HUN
18. HUN 8 106.5 16 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
1
LTU
ARM
1
NED
½
CRO
CZE
19. FRA 8 97.5 15 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
UKR
1
GRE
3
TUR
1
AZE
1
GER
20. GER 7 106.5 17 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
2
ROM
NED
GRE2
4
LTU
2
FRA
21. LTU 7 92.0 16 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
2
HUN
½
SRB
MKD
GER
2
ENG
22. ENG 7 86.5 14½ HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
SVK
SLO
2
AZE
2
AUT
LTU
23. SUI 7 76.5 13½ TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
CRO
2
CZE
2
SLO
2
ISR
0
BEL
24. SLO 6 109.0 17 POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
3
TUR
ENG
2
SUI
2
BLR
SVK
25. SVK 6 73.0 16½ GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
ENG
MKD
2
BEL
2
MNE
SLO
26. MKD 6 62.5 12½ NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
0
AUT
2
SVK
2
LTU
½
FIN
GRE2
27. BEL 6 56.5 12 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
½
MNE
3
AUT
1
SVK
2
GRE2
SUI
28. CRO 5 88.5 13½ FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
SUI
2
ISR
2
AUT
HUN
½
FIN
29. NOR 5 53.0 11 ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
1
CZE
0
FIN
ISR
1
GRE
½
MNE
30. GRE2 4 48.0 12 ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
FIN
2
MNE
GER
0
BEL
MKD
31. FIN 3 50.0 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
1
GRE2
2
NOR
MNE
1
MKD
½
CRO
32. MNE 2 35.0 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT
½
BEL
1
GRE2
½
FIN
3
SVK
½
NOR