12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

7th round

4th November 2017, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2525 3 : 1 2248 Italy ITA ITA
GM Kosteniuk 2552 1 - 0 2353 FM Brunello
GM Lagno 2541 ½ - ½ 2288 IM Sedina
GM Gunina 2502 1 - 0 2190 FM Di Benedetto
WGM Girya 2505 ½ - ½ 2161 WFM Gueci

ESP ESP Spain 2327 0 : 4 2466 Georgia GEO GEO
IM Vega Gutiérrez 2405 0 - 1 2520 GM Dzagnidze
FM García Martín 2315 0 - 1 2472 IM Batsiashvili
IM Matnadze 2368 0 - 1 2459 GM Khotenashvili
WGM Calzetta Ruiz 2218 0 - 1 2412 IM Melia

UKR UKR Ukraine 2447 2 : 2 2416 Poland POL POL
GM Muzychuk 2576 1 - 0 2479 GM Soćko
GM Zhukova 2426 ½ - ½ 2422 WGM Zawadzka
GM Ushenina 2445 ½ - ½ 2406 IM Szczepkowska
IM Osmak 2339 0 - 1 2358 WGM Kulon

ROM ROM Romania 2358 2 : 2 2340 Armenia ARM ARM
IM Bulmaga 2423 1 - 0 2415 GM Danielian
IM Peptan 2399 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Mkrtchian
WGM Cosma 2333 ½ - ½ 2291 IM Galojan
WGM Sandu 2278 0 - 1 2262 WIM Gevorgian

FRA FRA France 2361 1 : 3 2356 Turkey TUR TUR
GM Sebag 2495 ½ - ½ 2468 IM Atalık
IM Milliet 2377 ½ - ½ 2350 WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu
IM Collas 2288 0 - 1 2364 WGM Öztürk
WGM Guichard 2285 0 - 1 2242 WIM Isgandarova

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2247 3 : 1 2269 Greece 1 GRE GRE
WGM Worek 2299 ½ - ½ 2287 WGM Botsari
WIM Havlíková 2272 ½ - ½ 2340 WGM Tsolakidou
WGM Rodshtein 2233 1 - 0 2257 FM Avramidou
Novosadová 2184 1 - 0 2192 WFM Markantonaki

BLR BLR Belarus 2242 1½ : 2½ 2241 Serbia SRB SRB
IM Ziaziulkina 2369 1 - 0 2327 WGM Rapport
WIM Badelka 2353 0 - 1 2257 WIM Erić
FM Stetsko 2254 ½ - ½ 2244 WFM Injac
Ilyuchyk 1992 0 - 1 2135 WFM Gajčin

NED NED Netherlands 2311 3½ : ½ 2361 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Peng 2362 1 - 0 2438 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
WGM Haast 2288 1 - 0 2364 IM Lázárné Vajda
IM Lanchava 2314 1 - 0 2326 WGM Papp
WGM Paulet 2281 ½ - ½ 2317 WGM Gara, T.

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2356 2 : 2 2217 England ENG ENG
WGM Mammadzada 2393 ½ - ½ 2393 IM Houska
WGM Mamedyarova 2298 0 - 1 2318 IM Ciuksyte
WGM Fatalieva 2348 1 - 0 2077 WIM Maroroa
IM Mammadova 2385 ½ - ½ 2080 WFM Bhatia

SLO SLO Slovenia 2246 2 : 2 2154 Switzerland SUI SUI
WIM Unuk 2363 ½ - ½ 2130 WFM Georgescu
WGM Krivec 2270 ½ - ½ 2174 WIM Heinatz, G.
WFM Janželj 2192 0 - 1 2163 WFM De Seroux
WFM Vidic 2159 1 - 0 2150 WFM Störi

AUT AUT Austria 2128 2½ : 1½ 2225 Croatia CRO CRO
WIM Newrkla 2170 ½ - ½ 2291 WGM Golubenko
WIM Exler 2118 ½ - ½ 2242 WIM Frančišković
WFM Schnegg 2114 ½ - ½ 2200 WFM Purgar
WFM Novkovic 2111 1 - 0 2165 FM Cvitan

ISR ISR Israel 2318 3 : 1 2009 Norway NOR NOR
IM Shvayger 2442 1 - 0 2037 Machlik, M.
WGM Efroimski 2329 1 - 0 2030 Machlik, E.
IM Klinova 2289 ½ - ½ 1996 Kyrkjebø
WFM Lahav 2213 ½ - ½ 1972 WFM Rodsmoen

GER GER Germany 2380 4 : 0 2065 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
IM Pähtz 2453 1 - 0 2182 WIM Makka, I.
WIM Heinemann 2269 1 - 0 2095 Makka, E.
WGM Hoolt 2423 1 - 0 1992 Skaraki
WGM Michna 2376 1 - 0 1989 Vozinaki

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 1999 ½ : 3½ 2189 Lithuania LTU LTU
WFM Stojkovska 2088 0 - 1 2404 IM Cornette
Nikolovska 1854 0 - 1 2272 WIM Zaksaitė
Bejatović 2035 0 - 1 2241 WIM Kiseleva
WIM Koskoska 2018 ½ - ½ 1838 Gailiūnaitė

BEL BEL Belgium 1938 2 : 2 2199 Slovakia SVK SVK
WFM Goossens 2188 1 - 0 2323 IM Repková
Barbier, W. 2013 0 - 1 2290 WGM Cibičková
Barbier, A. 1815 0 - 1 2188 WFM Vrbová
WCM Vanduyfhuys 1737 1 - 0 1994 WFM Vrtiaková

MNE MNE Montenegro 1969 3 : 1 1898 Finland FIN FIN
WIM Milović 2191 0 - 1 1997 WCM Nazarova
WIM Stojanović 2102 1 - 0 1975 Dannenberg
Koljević 1837 1 - 0 1947 WFM Puuska
Delević 1745 1 - 0 1672 WFM Walta

<< Standings after 7th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. RUS 13 146.5 18 GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
ESP
3
POL
2
ITA
3
TUR
2. GEO 12 160.0 21 BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
ARM
4
UKR
ESP
4
POL
3. POL 10 119.0 16½ SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
2
ITA
2
RUS
2
UKR
2
GEO
4. TUR 10 102.5 15½ SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
3
SLO
ITA
1
FRA
3
RUS
5. UKR 9 128.5 16½ SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
3
FRA
3
GEO
POL
2
ESP
6. ESP 9 117.5 15½ NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
2
RUS
1
BLR
3
GEO
0
UKR
7. ITA 9 104.5 17 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
3
POL
2
TUR
3
RUS
1
ROM
8. ROM 9 85.0 16 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
4
GER
AZE
ARM
2
ITA
9. ARM 9 84.0 15 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
GEO
0
HUN
3
ROM
2
CZE
10. CZE 8 93.5 17½ FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
1
NOR
4
SUI
2
GRE
3
ARM
11. SRB 8 79.0 14½ UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
3
GRE
LTU
BLR
NED
12. NED 8 78.0 15 MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
1
BLR
1
GER
HUN
SRB
13. FRA 8 75.5 14 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
UKR
1
GRE
3
TUR
1
AZE
14. ISR 7 89.0 15½ BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
AZE
CRO
2
NOR
3
SUI
15. AZE 7 84.0 14 LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
2
ISR
ROM
ENG
2
FRA
16. SUI 7 70.0 13½ TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
CRO
2
CZE
2
SLO
2
ISR
17. ENG 7 58.0 13 HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
SVK
SLO
2
AZE
2
AUT
18. AUT 7 49.0 14 ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
MKD
2
BEL
3
CRO
ENG
19. BLR 6 101.5 14½ GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
2
NED
3
ESP
1
SRB
SLO
20. GRE 6 91.5 13 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
SRB
FRA
1
CZE
1
NOR
21. SLO 6 85.0 15½ POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
3
TUR
ENG
2
SUI
2
BLR
22. GER 6 81.5 15 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
2
ROM
NED
GRE2
4
LTU
23. HUN 6 72.5 12½ ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
1
LTU
ARM
1
NED
½
CRO
24. LTU 6 61.5 14 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
2
HUN
½
SRB
MKD
GER
25. CRO 5 62.0 13 FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
SUI
2
ISR
2
AUT
HUN
26. NOR 5 47.0 10½ ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
1
CZE
0
FIN
ISR
1
GRE
27. SVK 4 51.0 13 GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
ENG
MKD
2
BEL
2
MNE
28. MKD 4 41.5 9 NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
0
AUT
2
SVK
2
LTU
½
FIN
29. BEL 4 38.5 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
½
MNE
3
AUT
1
SVK
2
GRE2
30. GRE2 4 37.0 10½ ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
FIN
2
MNE
GER
0
BEL
31. FIN 3 41.0 8 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
1
GRE2
2
NOR
MNE
1
MKD
32. MNE 2 26.0 8 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT
½
BEL
1
GRE2
½
FIN
3
SVK