12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

3rd round

30th October 2017, 1500

POL POL Poland 2416 3 : 1 2318 Israel ISR ISR
GM Soćko 2479 ½ - ½ 2442 IM Shvayger
WGM Zawadzka 2422 1 - 0 2329 WGM Efroimski
IM Szczepkowska 2406 ½ - ½ 2289 IM Klinova
WGM Kulon 2358 1 - 0 2213 WFM Lahav

GEO GEO Georgia 2472 3 : 1 2361 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Dzagnidze 2520 ½ - ½ 2438 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
IM Batsiashvili 2472 ½ - ½ 2364 IM Lázárné Vajda
GM Khotenashvili 2459 1 - 0 2326 WGM Papp
IM Javakhishvili 2438 1 - 0 2317 WGM Gara, T.

TUR TUR Turkey 2356 ½ : 3½ 2327 Spain ESP ESP
IM Atalık 2468 0 - 1 2405 IM Vega Gutiérrez
WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu 2350 0 - 1 2315 FM García Martín
WGM Öztürk 2364 ½ - ½ 2368 IM Matnadze
WIM Isgandarova 2242 0 - 1 2218 WGM Calzetta Ruiz

RUS RUS Russia 2525 2½ : 1½ 2470 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Kosteniuk 2552 ½ - ½ 2576 GM Muzychuk
GM Lagno 2541 ½ - ½ 2426 GM Zhukova
GM Gunina 2502 1 - 0 2445 GM Ushenina
WGM Girya 2505 ½ - ½ 2433 IM Gaponenko

SLO SLO Slovenia 2247 1½ : 2½ 2337 France FRA FRA
WIM Unuk 2363 0 - 1 2377 IM Milliet
WGM Krivec 2270 0 - 1 2399 IM Skripchenko
WGM Kapš 2196 ½ - ½ 2288 IM Collas
WFM Vidic 2159 1 - 0 2285 WGM Guichard

GER GER Germany 2390 2 : 2 2262 Czech Republic CZE CZE
IM Pähtz 2453 1 - 0 2299 WGM Worek
WGM Hoolt 2423 ½ - ½ 2272 WIM Havlíková
WGM Michna 2376 ½ - ½ 2293 WIM Olšarová
WGM Levushkina 2309 0 - 1 2184 Novosadová

BLR BLR Belarus 2203 2 : 2 2356 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
IM Ziaziulkina 2369 0 - 1 2393 WGM Mammadzada
WIM Badelka 2353 1 - 0 2298 WGM Mamedyarova
WFM Revo 2097 0 - 1 2348 WGM Fatalieva
Ilyuchyk 1992 1 - 0 2385 IM Mammadova

NED NED Netherlands 2289 3 : 1 2236 Slovakia SVK SVK
GM Peng 2362 1 - 0 2323 IM Repková
WGM Haast 2288 ½ - ½ 2290 WGM Cibičková
IM Lanchava 2314 1 - 0 2188 WFM Vrbová
FM Kazarian 2191 ½ - ½ 2143 WFM Motyčáková

ARM ARM Armenia 2339 3 : 1 2240 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Danielian 2415 1 - 0 2327 WGM Rapport
IM Mkrtchian 2390 1 - 0 2257 WIM Erić
IM Galojan 2291 1 - 0 2241 WIM Žarković
WGM Kursova 2259 0 - 1 2135 WFM Gajčin

ITA ITA Italy 2306 3½ : ½ 1999 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
IM Zimina 2394 1 - 0 2088 WFM Stojkovska
FM Brunello 2353 1 - 0 1854 Nikolovska
IM Sedina 2288 1 - 0 2035 Bejatović
FM Di Benedetto 2190 ½ - ½ 2018 WIM Koskoska

ROM ROM Romania 2330 1½ : 2½ 2269 Greece 1 GRE GRE
IM Bulmaga 2423 1 - 0 2287 WGM Botsari
WGM Cosma 2333 0 - 1 2340 WGM Tsolakidou
IM l`Ami 2286 0 - 1 2257 FM Avramidou
WGM Sandu 2278 ½ - ½ 2192 WFM Markantonaki

NOR NOR Norway 2055 2½ : 1½ 2225 Croatia CRO CRO
WIM Sahl 2180 1 - 0 2291 WGM Golubenko
Machlik, M. 2037 ½ - ½ 2242 WIM Frančišković
Machlik, E. 2030 1 - 0 2200 WFM Purgar
WFM Rodsmoen 1972 0 - 1 2165 FM Cvitan

LTU LTU Lithuania 2189 3 : 1 2059 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
IM Cornette 2404 1 - 0 2182 WIM Makka, I.
WIM Zaksaitė 2272 1 - 0 2095 Makka, E.
WIM Kiseleva 2241 1 - 0 1965 Serefidou
Gailiūnaitė 1838 0 - 1 1992 Skaraki

SUI SUI Switzerland 2100 2½ : 1½ 1910 Montenegro MNE MNE
WFM Georgescu 2130 ½ - ½ 2191 WIM Milović
WFM De Seroux 2163 0 - 1 2102 WIM Stojanović
WFM Störi 2150 1 - 0 1837 Koljević
Heinatz, M. 1955 1 - 0 1508 Rakić

ENG ENG England 2144 2 : 2 2000 Belgium BEL BEL
IM Houska 2393 ½ - ½ 2188 WFM Goossens
WIM Maroroa 2077 ½ - ½ 2061 WFM Vanhuyse
FM Kalaiyalahan 2026 1 - 0 2013 Barbier, W.
WFM Bhatia 2080 0 - 1 1737 WCM Vanduyfhuys

FIN FIN Finland 1898 2½ : 1½ 2156 Austria AUT AUT
WCM Nazarova 1997 1 - 0 2170 WIM Newrkla
Dannenberg 1975 ½ - ½ 2228 WFM Teuschler
WFM Puuska 1947 1 - 0 2114 WFM Schnegg
WFM Walta 1672 0 - 1 2111 WFM Novkovic

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4
1. GEO 6 26.0 9 BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
2. ESP 6 21.5 NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
3. POL 6 21.0 SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
4. RUS 6 20.0 GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
5. UKR 4 21.0 7 SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
6. ISR 4 20.0 BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
7. GRE 4 14.0 7 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
8. HUN 4 13.5 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
9. TUR 4 13.0 6 SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
10. NED 4 12.0 7 MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
11. ARM 4 10.0 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
12. ITA 4 9.0 8 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
13. FRA 4 8.0 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
14. CZE 3 15.0 FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
15. BLR 3 15.0 7 GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
16. AZE 3 13.5 6 LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
17. GER 3 12.0 6 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
18. NOR 3 11.5 6 ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
19. LTU 3 7.5 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
20. SLO 2 15.0 7 POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
21. SRB 2 10.0 5 UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
22. ROM 2 9.0 5 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
23. MKD 2 8.0 NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
24. SVK 2 7.0 6 GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
25. SUI 2 7.0 5 TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
26. FIN 2 0.0 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
27. ENG 1 8.0 4 HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
  CRO 1 8.0 4 FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
29. GRE2 1 8.0 ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
30. BEL 1 4.0 3 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
31. AUT 0 4.5 3 ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
32. MNE 0 3.0 3 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT