12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

1st round

28th October 2017, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2507 2½ : 1½ 2271 Greece 1 GRE GRE
GM Lagno 2541 1 - 0 2287 WGM Botsari
GM Gunina 2502 0 - 1 2340 WGM Tsolakidou
WGM Girya 2505 1 - 0 2198 WIM Pavlidou
WGM Goriachkina 2478 ½ - ½ 2257 FM Avramidou

BLR BLR Belarus 2268 1½ : 2½ 2472 Georgia GEO GEO
IM Ziaziulkina 2369 1 - 0 2520 GM Dzagnidze
WIM Badelka 2353 ½ - ½ 2472 IM Batsiashvili
FM Stetsko 2254 0 - 1 2459 GM Khotenashvili
WFM Revo 2097 0 - 1 2438 IM Javakhishvili

UKR UKR Ukraine 2447 2½ : 1½ 2267 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Muzychuk 2576 1 - 0 2327 WGM Rapport
GM Zhukova 2426 1 - 0 2257 WIM Erić
GM Ushenina 2445 ½ - ½ 2241 WIM Žarković
IM Osmak 2339 0 - 1 2244 WFM Injac

SLO SLO Slovenia 2255 1½ : 2½ 2384 Poland POL POL
WIM Unuk 2363 1 - 0 2422 WGM Zawadzka
WGM Krivec 2270 ½ - ½ 2406 IM Szczepkowska
WGM Kapš 2196 0 - 1 2358 WGM Kulon
WFM Janželj 2192 0 - 1 2349 WGM Majdan

GER GER Germany 2380 3 : 1 2236 Slovakia SVK SVK
IM Pähtz 2453 1 - 0 2323 IM Repková
WIM Heinemann 2269 ½ - ½ 2290 WGM Cibičková
WGM Hoolt 2423 1 - 0 2188 WFM Vrbová
WGM Michna 2376 ½ - ½ 2143 WFM Motyčáková

CRO CRO Croatia 2222 ½ : 3½ 2361 France FRA FRA
WGM Golubenko 2291 0 - 1 2495 GM Sebag
WIM Frančišković 2242 0 - 1 2377 IM Milliet
WFM Purgar 2200 ½ - ½ 2288 IM Collas
WIM Berke 2154 0 - 1 2285 WGM Guichard

HUN HUN Hungary 2375 3 : 1 2204 England ENG ENG
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2438 ½ - ½ 2393 IM Houska
IM Lázárné Vajda 2364 ½ - ½ 2318 IM Ciuksyte
IM Gara, A. 2382 1 - 0 2077 WIM Maroroa
WGM Gara, T. 2317 1 - 0 2026 FM Kalaiyalahan

LTU LTU Lithuania 2189 1½ : 2½ 2349 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
IM Cornette 2404 1 - 0 2393 WGM Mammadzada
WIM Zaksaitė 2272 0 - 1 2298 WGM Mamedyarova
WIM Kiseleva 2241 ½ - ½ 2385 IM Mammadova
Gailiūnaitė 1838 0 - 1 2319 WFM Balajayeva

ROM ROM Romania 2360 3 : 1 2158 Austria AUT AUT
IM Bulmaga 2423 1 - 0 2170 WIM Newrkla
IM Peptan 2399 1 - 0 2228 WFM Teuschler
WGM Cosma 2333 ½ - ½ 2118 WIM Exler
IM l`Ami 2286 ½ - ½ 2114 WFM Schnegg

SUI SUI Switzerland 2154 1 : 3 2356 Turkey TUR TUR
WFM Georgescu 2130 ½ - ½ 2468 IM Atalık
WIM Heinatz, G. 2174 ½ - ½ 2350 WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu
WFM De Seroux 2163 0 - 1 2364 WGM Öztürk
WFM Störi 2150 0 - 1 2242 WIM Isgandarova

ARM ARM Armenia 2339 3½ : ½ 2059 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
GM Danielian 2415 1 - 0 2182 WIM Makka, I.
IM Mkrtchian 2390 ½ - ½ 2095 Makka, E.
IM Galojan 2291 1 - 0 1965 Serefidou
WGM Kursova 2259 1 - 0 1992 Skaraki

NOR NOR Norway 2061 1½ : 2½ 2337 Spain ESP ESP
WIM Sahl 2180 1 - 0 2405 IM Vega Gutiérrez
Machlik, M. 2037 0 - 1 2315 FM García Martín
Machlik, E. 2030 0 - 1 2368 IM Matnadze
Kyrkjebø 1996 ½ - ½ 2260 WGM Delgado Crespo

ISR ISR Israel 2303 3 : 1 1938 Belgium BEL BEL
IM Shvayger 2442 ½ - ½ 2188 WFM Goossens
WGM Efroimski 2329 1 - 0 2013 Barbier, W.
WIM Gutmakher 2226 1 - 0 1815 Barbier, A.
WFM Lahav 2213 ½ - ½ 1737 WCM Vanduyfhuys

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 1999 1½ : 2½ 2311 Netherlands NED NED
WFM Stojkovska 2088 ½ - ½ 2362 GM Peng
Nikolovska 1854 0 - 1 2288 WGM Haast
Bejatović 2035 1 - 0 2314 IM Lanchava
WIM Koskoska 2018 0 - 1 2281 WGM Paulet

ITA ITA Italy 2275 4 : 0 1969 Montenegro MNE MNE
IM Zimina 2394 1 - 0 2191 WIM Milović
FM Brunello 2353 1 - 0 2102 WIM Stojanović
FM Di Benedetto 2190 1 - 0 1837 Koljević
WFM Gueci 2161 1 - 0 1745 Delević

FIN FIN Finland 1840 0 : 4 2252 Czech Republic CZE CZE
Dannenberg 1975 0 - 1 2299 WGM Worek
WFM Puuska 1947 0 - 1 2293 WIM Olšarová
Rinne 1765 0 - 1 2233 WGM Rodshtein
WFM Walta 1672 0 - 1 2184 Novosadová

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2
1. CZE 2 0.0 4 FIN
4
RUS
  ITA 2 0.0 4 MNE
4
ISR
3. FRA 2 0.0 CRO
GEO
  ARM 2 0.0 GRE2
UKR
5. GER 2 0.0 3 SVK
3
POL
  TUR 2 0.0 3 SUI
3
NED
  HUN 2 0.0 3 ENG
3
AZE
  ISR 2 0.0 3 BEL
3
ITA
  ROM 2 0.0 3 AUT
3
ESP
10. NED 2 0.0 MKD
TUR
  AZE 2 0.0 LTU
HUN
  ESP 2 0.0 NOR
ROM
  POL 2 0.0 SLO
GER
  UKR 2 0.0 SRB
ARM
  GEO 2 0.0 BLR
FRA
  RUS 2 0.0 GRE
CZE
17. NOR 0 0.0 ESP
GRE2
  SLO 0 0.0 POL
BEL
  MKD 0 0.0 NED
MNE
  BLR 0 0.0 GEO
AUT
  LTU 0 0.0 AZE
CRO
  SRB 0 0.0 UKR
SUI
  GRE 0 0.0 RUS
ENG
24. BEL 0 0.0 1 ISR
1
SLO
  SVK 0 0.0 1 GER
1
FIN
  ENG 0 0.0 1 HUN
1
GRE
  AUT 0 0.0 1 ROM
1
BLR
  SUI 0 0.0 1 TUR
1
SRB
29. GRE2 0 0.0 ½ ARM
½
NOR
  CRO 0 0.0 ½ FRA
½
LTU
31. MNE 0 0.0 0 ITA
0
MKD
  FIN 0 0.0 0 CZE
0
SVK