12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

4th round

31st October 2017, 1500

ESP ESP Spain 2327 2 : 2 2402 Poland POL POL
IM Vega Gutiérrez 2405 1 - 0 2479 GM Soćko
FM García Martín 2315 0 - 1 2422 WGM Zawadzka
IM Matnadze 2368 1 - 0 2358 WGM Kulon
WGM Calzetta Ruiz 2218 0 - 1 2349 WGM Majdan

GEO GEO Georgia 2472 1½ : 2½ 2525 Russia RUS RUS
GM Dzagnidze 2520 ½ - ½ 2552 GM Kosteniuk
IM Batsiashvili 2472 0 - 1 2541 GM Lagno
GM Khotenashvili 2459 0 - 1 2502 GM Gunina
IM Javakhishvili 2438 1 - 0 2505 WGM Girya

NED NED Netherlands 2287 1 : 3 2299 Italy ITA ITA
GM Peng 2362 ½ - ½ 2394 IM Zimina
IM Lanchava 2314 0 - 1 2353 FM Brunello
WGM Paulet 2281 0 - 1 2288 IM Sedina
FM Kazarian 2191 ½ - ½ 2161 WFM Gueci

GRE GRE Greece 1 2271 1½ : 2½ 2340 Armenia ARM ARM
WGM Botsari 2287 ½ - ½ 2415 GM Danielian
WGM Tsolakidou 2340 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Mkrtchian
WIM Pavlidou 2198 ½ - ½ 2291 IM Galojan
FM Avramidou 2257 0 - 1 2262 WIM Gevorgian

FRA FRA France 2390 2½ : 1½ 2322 Israel ISR ISR
GM Sebag 2495 ½ - ½ 2442 IM Shvayger
IM Milliet 2377 ½ - ½ 2329 WGM Efroimski
IM Skripchenko 2399 1 - 0 2289 IM Klinova
IM Collas 2288 ½ - ½ 2226 WIM Gutmakher

HUN HUN Hungary 2378 1 : 3 2444 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2438 ½ - ½ 2576 GM Muzychuk
IM Lázárné Vajda 2364 0 - 1 2426 GM Zhukova
WGM Papp 2326 ½ - ½ 2433 IM Gaponenko
IM Gara, A. 2382 0 - 1 2339 IM Osmak

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2246 1 : 3 2306 Turkey TUR TUR
WIM Havlíková 2272 0 - 1 2468 IM Atalık
WIM Olšarová 2293 ½ - ½ 2350 WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu
WGM Rodshtein 2233 0 - 1 2364 WGM Öztürk
Novosadová 2184 ½ - ½ 2040 WFM Arda

LTU LTU Lithuania 2189 2 : 2 2242 Belarus BLR BLR
IM Cornette 2404 1 - 0 2369 IM Ziaziulkina
WIM Zaksaitė 2272 0 - 1 2353 WIM Badelka
WIM Kiseleva 2241 1 - 0 2254 FM Stetsko
Gailiūnaitė 1838 0 - 1 1992 Ilyuchyk

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2361 2 : 2 2390 Germany GER GER
WGM Mammadzada 2393 0 - 1 2453 IM Pähtz
WGM Fatalieva 2348 1 - 0 2423 WGM Hoolt
IM Mammadova 2385 1 - 0 2376 WGM Michna
WFM Balajayeva 2319 0 - 1 2309 WGM Levushkina

SLO SLO Slovenia 2228 3 : 1 2061 Norway NOR NOR
WIM Unuk 2363 1 - 0 2180 WIM Sahl
WGM Kapš 2196 ½ - ½ 2037 Machlik, M.
WFM Janželj 2192 1 - 0 2030 Machlik, E.
WFM Vidic 2159 ½ - ½ 1996 Kyrkjebø

SVK SVK Slovakia 2236 1½ : 2½ 2102 Switzerland SUI SUI
IM Repková 2323 0 - 1 2130 WFM Georgescu
WGM Cibičková 2290 1 - 0 2174 WIM Heinatz, G.
WFM Vrbová 2188 0 - 1 2150 WFM Störi
WFM Motyčáková 2143 ½ - ½ 1955 Heinatz, M.

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 1999 0 : 4 2347 Romania ROM ROM
WFM Stojkovska 2088 0 - 1 2423 IM Bulmaga
Nikolovska 1854 0 - 1 2399 IM Peptan
Bejatović 2035 0 - 1 2286 IM l`Ami
WIM Koskoska 2018 0 - 1 2278 WGM Sandu

SRB SRB Serbia 2241 3 : 1 1921 Finland FIN FIN
WGM Rapport 2327 ½ - ½ 1997 WCM Nazarova
WIM Erić 2257 1 - 0 1975 Dannenberg
WFM Injac 2244 ½ - ½ 1947 WFM Puuska
WFM Gajčin 2135 1 - 0 1765 Rinne

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2065 1½ : 2½ 2204 England ENG ENG
WIM Makka, I. 2182 0 - 1 2393 IM Houska
Makka, E. 2095 1 - 0 2318 IM Ciuksyte
Skaraki 1992 ½ - ½ 2077 WIM Maroroa
Vozinaki 1989 0 - 1 2026 FM Kalaiyalahan

BEL BEL Belgium 2019 ½ : 3½ 2190 Croatia CRO CRO
WFM Goossens 2188 0 - 1 2242 WIM Frančišković
WFM Vanhuyse 2061 0 - 1 2200 WFM Purgar
Barbier, W. 2013 ½ - ½ 2154 WIM Berke
Barbier, A. 1815 0 - 1 2165 FM Cvitan

AUT AUT Austria 2157 3½ : ½ 1910 Montenegro MNE MNE
WIM Newrkla 2170 ½ - ½ 2191 WIM Milović
WFM Teuschler 2228 1 - 0 2102 WIM Stojanović
WIM Exler 2118 1 - 0 1837 Koljević
WFM Novkovic 2111 1 - 0 1508 Rakić

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5
1. RUS 8 40.0 10 GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
ESP
2. ESP 7 49.0 11½ NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
2
RUS
3. POL 7 38.0 10½ SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
2
ITA
4. GEO 6 45.0 10½ BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
ARM
5. UKR 6 42.0 10 SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
3
FRA
6. ARM 6 28.0 10 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
GEO
7. TUR 6 25.5 9 SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
3
SLO
8. FRA 6 23.0 9 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
UKR
9. ITA 6 21.0 11 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
3
POL
10. ISR 4 37.0 9 BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
AZE
11. GRE 4 31.0 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
SRB
12. SLO 4 28.5 10 POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
3
TUR
13. AZE 4 26.0 8 LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
2
ISR
14. BLR 4 25.0 9 GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
2
NED
15. SRB 4 25.0 8 UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
3
GRE
16. HUN 4 22.0 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
1
LTU
17. GER 4 21.0 8 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
2
ROM
  NED 4 21.0 8 MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
1
BLR
19. LTU 4 20.0 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
2
HUN
20. ROM 4 17.5 9 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
4
GER
21. SUI 4 17.0 TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
CRO
22. CZE 3 26.0 FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
1
NOR
23. NOR 3 22.0 7 ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
1
CZE
24. CRO 3 15.5 FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
SUI
25. ENG 3 10.5 HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
SVK
26. SVK 2 14.0 GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
ENG
27. AUT 2 9.0 ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
MKD
28. MKD 2 9.0 NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
0
AUT
29. FIN 2 9.0 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
1
GRE2
30. GRE2 1 13.0 5 ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
FIN
31. BEL 1 10.0 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
½
MNE
32. MNE 0 9.0 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT
½
BEL