12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

6th round

3rd November 2017, 1500

POL POL Poland 2416 2 : 2 2518 Russia RUS RUS
GM Soćko 2479 ½ - ½ 2552 GM Kosteniuk
WGM Zawadzka 2422 ½ - ½ 2541 GM Lagno
IM Szczepkowska 2406 ½ - ½ 2502 GM Gunina
WGM Kulon 2358 ½ - ½ 2478 WGM Goriachkina

GEO GEO Georgia 2472 2½ : 1½ 2470 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Dzagnidze 2520 ½ - ½ 2576 GM Muzychuk
IM Batsiashvili 2472 1 - 0 2426 GM Zhukova
GM Khotenashvili 2459 ½ - ½ 2445 GM Ushenina
IM Javakhishvili 2438 ½ - ½ 2433 IM Gaponenko

ITA ITA Italy 2275 3 : 1 2356 Turkey TUR TUR
IM Zimina 2394 1 - 0 2468 IM Atalık
FM Brunello 2353 ½ - ½ 2350 WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu
FM Di Benedetto 2190 1 - 0 2364 WGM Öztürk
WFM Gueci 2161 ½ - ½ 2242 WIM Isgandarova

ESP ESP Spain 2327 3 : 1 2203 Belarus BLR BLR
IM Vega Gutiérrez 2405 1 - 0 2369 IM Ziaziulkina
FM García Martín 2315 0 - 1 2353 WIM Badelka
IM Matnadze 2368 1 - 0 2097 WFM Revo
WGM Calzetta Ruiz 2218 1 - 0 1992 Ilyuchyk

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2340 1½ : 2½ 2358 Romania ROM ROM
WGM Mammadzada 2393 ½ - ½ 2423 IM Bulmaga
WGM Mamedyarova 2298 1 - 0 2399 IM Peptan
WGM Fatalieva 2348 0 - 1 2333 WGM Cosma
WFM Balajayeva 2319 0 - 1 2278 WGM Sandu

ARM ARM Armenia 2332 3 : 1 2375 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Danielian 2415 1 - 0 2438 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
IM Mkrtchian 2390 ½ - ½ 2364 IM Lázárné Vajda
WGM Kursova 2259 1 - 0 2382 IM Gara, A.
WIM Gevorgian 2262 ½ - ½ 2317 WGM Gara, T.

GRE GRE Greece 1 2271 1 : 3 2390 France FRA FRA
WGM Botsari 2287 0 - 1 2495 GM Sebag
WGM Tsolakidou 2340 0 - 1 2377 IM Milliet
WIM Pavlidou 2198 0 - 1 2399 IM Skripchenko
FM Avramidou 2257 1 - 0 2288 IM Collas

SUI SUI Switzerland 2154 2 : 2 2246 Czech Republic CZE CZE
WFM Georgescu 2130 ½ - ½ 2272 WIM Havlíková
WIM Heinatz, G. 2174 ½ - ½ 2293 WIM Olšarová
WFM De Seroux 2163 ½ - ½ 2233 WGM Rodshtein
WFM Störi 2150 ½ - ½ 2184 Novosadová

ENG ENG England 2144 2 : 2 2246 Slovenia SLO SLO
IM Houska 2393 1 - 0 2363 WIM Unuk
WIM Maroroa 2077 ½ - ½ 2270 WGM Krivec
FM Kalaiyalahan 2026 0 - 1 2192 WFM Janželj
WFM Bhatia 2080 ½ - ½ 2159 WFM Vidic

CRO CRO Croatia 2225 2 : 2 2303 Israel ISR ISR
WGM Golubenko 2291 0 - 1 2442 IM Shvayger
WIM Frančišković 2242 ½ - ½ 2329 WGM Efroimski
WFM Purgar 2200 1 - 0 2226 WIM Gutmakher
FM Cvitan 2165 ½ - ½ 2213 WFM Lahav

GER GER Germany 2352 1½ : 2½ 2311 Netherlands NED NED
IM Pähtz 2453 1 - 0 2362 GM Peng
WIM Heinemann 2269 0 - 1 2288 WGM Haast
WGM Michna 2376 ½ - ½ 2314 IM Lanchava
WGM Levushkina 2309 0 - 1 2281 WGM Paulet

LTU LTU Lithuania 2189 1½ : 2½ 2237 Serbia SRB SRB
IM Cornette 2404 ½ - ½ 2327 WGM Rapport
WIM Zaksaitė 2272 1 - 0 2241 WIM Žarković
WIM Kiseleva 2241 0 - 1 2244 WFM Injac
Gailiūnaitė 1838 0 - 1 2135 WFM Gajčin

AUT AUT Austria 2128 3 : 1 1907 Belgium BEL BEL
WIM Newrkla 2170 ½ - ½ 2061 WFM Vanhuyse
WIM Exler 2118 ½ - ½ 2013 Barbier, W.
WFM Schnegg 2114 1 - 0 1815 Barbier, A.
WFM Novkovic 2111 1 - 0 1737 WCM Vanduyfhuys

FIN FIN Finland 1921 1½ : 2½ 2055 Norway NOR NOR
WCM Nazarova 1997 1 - 0 2180 WIM Sahl
Dannenberg 1975 0 - 1 2037 Machlik, M.
WFM Puuska 1947 ½ - ½ 2030 Machlik, E.
Rinne 1765 0 - 1 1972 WFM Rodsmoen

SVK SVK Slovakia 2236 2 : 2 1999 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
IM Repková 2323 1 - 0 2088 WFM Stojkovska
WGM Cibičková 2290 1 - 0 1854 Nikolovska
WFM Vrbová 2188 0 - 1 2035 Bejatović
WFM Motyčáková 2143 0 - 1 2018 WIM Koskoska

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2065 3½ : ½ 1969 Montenegro MNE MNE
WIM Makka, I. 2182 1 - 0 2191 WIM Milović
Makka, E. 2095 ½ - ½ 2102 WIM Stojanović
Skaraki 1992 1 - 0 1837 Koljević
Vozinaki 1989 1 - 0 1745 Delević

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. RUS 11 105.0 15 GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
ESP
3
POL
2
ITA
2. GEO 10 114.5 17 BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
ARM
4
UKR
ESP
3. ESP 9 103.0 15½ NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
2
RUS
1
BLR
3
GEO
4. POL 9 85.5 14½ SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
2
ITA
2
RUS
2
UKR
5. ITA 9 76.5 16 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
3
POL
2
TUR
3
RUS
6. UKR 8 97.5 14½ SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
3
FRA
3
GEO
POL
7. TUR 8 64.5 12½ SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
3
SLO
ITA
1
FRA
8. FRA 8 61.0 13 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
UKR
1
GRE
3
TUR
9. ROM 8 59.5 14 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
4
GER
AZE
ARM
10. ARM 8 59.0 13 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
GEO
0
HUN
3
ROM
11. GRE 6 74.5 12 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
SRB
FRA
1
CZE
12. BLR 6 71.5 13 GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
2
NED
3
ESP
1
SRB
13. CZE 6 64.5 14½ FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
1
NOR
4
SUI
2
GRE
14. HUN 6 59.0 12 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
1
LTU
ARM
1
NED
15. AZE 6 55.5 12 LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
2
ISR
ROM
ENG
16. SRB 6 54.0 12 UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
3
GRE
LTU
BLR
17. NED 6 47.0 11½ MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
1
BLR
1
GER
HUN
18. SUI 6 46.5 11½ TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
CRO
2
CZE
2
SLO
19. ENG 6 39.5 11 HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
SVK
SLO
2
AZE
20. ISR 5 71.5 12½ BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
AZE
CRO
2
NOR
21. SLO 5 64.5 13½ POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
3
TUR
ENG
2
SUI
22. CRO 5 41.5 11½ FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
SUI
2
ISR
2
AUT
23. NOR 5 39.0 ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
1
CZE
0
FIN
ISR
24. AUT 5 32.5 11½ ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
MKD
2
BEL
3
CRO
25. GER 4 54.0 11 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
2
ROM
NED
GRE2
26. LTU 4 43.0 10½ AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
2
HUN
½
SRB
MKD
27. GRE2 4 33.0 10½ ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
FIN
2
MNE
GER
28. MKD 4 29.5 NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
0
AUT
2
SVK
2
LTU
29. SVK 3 36.0 11 GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
ENG
MKD
2
BEL
30. FIN 3 34.0 7 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
1
GRE2
2
NOR
MNE
31. BEL 3 24.5 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
½
MNE
3
AUT
1
SVK
32. MNE 0 19.5 5 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT
½
BEL
1
GRE2
½
FIN