12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

2nd round

29th October 2017, 1500

ISR ISR Israel 2322 3½ : ½ 2306 Italy ITA ITA
IM Shvayger 2442 ½ - ½ 2394 IM Zimina
WGM Efroimski 2329 1 - 0 2353 FM Brunello
IM Klinova 2289 1 - 0 2288 IM Sedina
WIM Gutmakher 2226 1 - 0 2190 FM Di Benedetto

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2247 1½ : 2½ 2519 Russia RUS RUS
WGM Worek 2299 0 - 1 2552 GM Kosteniuk
WIM Havlíková 2272 0 - 1 2541 GM Lagno
WGM Rodshtein 2233 ½ - ½ 2505 WGM Girya
Novosadová 2184 1 - 0 2478 WGM Goriachkina

FRA FRA France 2389 ½ : 3½ 2445 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Sebag 2495 0 - 1 2472 IM Batsiashvili
IM Milliet 2377 0 - 1 2459 GM Khotenashvili
IM Skripchenko 2399 ½ - ½ 2438 IM Javakhishvili
WGM Guichard 2285 0 - 1 2412 IM Melia

UKR UKR Ukraine 2470 3 : 1 2332 Armenia ARM ARM
GM Muzychuk 2576 1 - 0 2415 GM Danielian
GM Zhukova 2426 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Mkrtchian
GM Ushenina 2445 ½ - ½ 2259 WGM Kursova
IM Gaponenko 2433 1 - 0 2262 WIM Gevorgian

POL POL Poland 2398 3 : 1 2364 Germany GER GER
GM Soćko 2479 ½ - ½ 2453 IM Pähtz
IM Szczepkowska 2406 1 - 0 2269 WIM Heinemann
WGM Kulon 2358 1 - 0 2423 WGM Hoolt
WGM Majdan 2349 ½ - ½ 2309 WGM Levushkina

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2356 1½ : 2½ 2378 Hungary HUN HUN
WGM Mammadzada 2393 1 - 0 2438 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
WGM Mamedyarova 2298 0 - 1 2364 IM Lázárné Vajda
WGM Fatalieva 2348 0 - 1 2326 WGM Papp
IM Mammadova 2385 ½ - ½ 2382 IM Gara, A.

ESP ESP Spain 2327 3½ : ½ 2358 Romania ROM ROM
IM Vega Gutiérrez 2405 1 - 0 2423 IM Bulmaga
FM García Martín 2315 1 - 0 2399 IM Peptan
IM Matnadze 2368 1 - 0 2333 WGM Cosma
WGM Calzetta Ruiz 2218 ½ - ½ 2278 WGM Sandu

TUR TUR Turkey 2306 2½ : 1½ 2281 Netherlands NED NED
IM Atalık 2468 1 - 0 2362 GM Peng
WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu 2350 ½ - ½ 2288 WGM Haast
WGM Öztürk 2364 1 - 0 2281 WGM Paulet
WFM Arda 2040 0 - 1 2191 FM Kazarian

GRE GRE Greece 1 2271 3 : 1 2204 England ENG ENG
WGM Botsari 2287 ½ - ½ 2393 IM Houska
WGM Tsolakidou 2340 1 - 0 2318 IM Ciuksyte
WIM Pavlidou 2198 ½ - ½ 2026 FM Kalaiyalahan
FM Avramidou 2257 1 - 0 2080 WFM Bhatia

AUT AUT Austria 2128 ½ : 3½ 2203 Belarus BLR BLR
WIM Newrkla 2170 ½ - ½ 2369 IM Ziaziulkina
WIM Exler 2118 0 - 1 2353 WIM Badelka
WFM Schnegg 2114 0 - 1 2097 WFM Revo
WFM Novkovic 2111 0 - 1 1992 Ilyuchyk

SRB SRB Serbia 2267 2½ : 1½ 2154 Switzerland SUI SUI
WGM Rapport 2327 1 - 0 2130 WFM Georgescu
WIM Erić 2257 1 - 0 2174 WIM Heinatz, G.
WIM Žarković 2241 0 - 1 2163 WFM De Seroux
WFM Injac 2244 ½ - ½ 2150 WFM Störi

BEL BEL Belgium 1950 0 : 4 2246 Slovenia SLO SLO
WFM Goossens 2188 0 - 1 2363 WIM Unuk
WFM Vanhuyse 2061 0 - 1 2270 WGM Krivec
Barbier, A. 1815 0 - 1 2192 WFM Janželj
WCM Vanduyfhuys 1737 0 - 1 2159 WFM Vidic

CRO CRO Croatia 2225 2 : 2 2189 Lithuania LTU LTU
WGM Golubenko 2291 0 - 1 2404 IM Cornette
WIM Frančišković 2242 0 - 1 2272 WIM Zaksaitė
WFM Purgar 2200 1 - 0 2241 WIM Kiseleva
FM Cvitan 2165 1 - 0 1838 Gailiūnaitė

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2058 2 : 2 2045 Norway NOR NOR
WIM Makka, I. 2182 0 - 1 2180 WIM Sahl
Makka, E. 2095 0 - 1 2030 Machlik, E.
Serefidou 1965 1 - 0 1996 Kyrkjebø
Vozinaki 1989 1 - 0 1972 WFM Rodsmoen

MNE MNE Montenegro 1969 1½ : 2½ 1999 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
WIM Milović 2191 0 - 1 2088 WFM Stojkovska
WIM Stojanović 2102 1 - 0 1854 Nikolovska
Koljević 1837 ½ - ½ 2035 Bejatović
Delević 1745 0 - 1 2018 WIM Koskoska

SVK SVK Slovakia 2154 4 : 0 1840 Finland FIN FIN
WGM Cibičková 2290 1 - 0 1975 Dannenberg
WFM Vrbová 2188 1 - 0 1947 WFM Puuska
WFM Motyčáková 2143 1 - 0 1765 Rinne
WFM Vrtiaková 1994 1 - 0 1672 WFM Walta

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3
1. ISR 4 7.0 BEL
3
ITA
POL
2. ESP 4 7.0 6 NOR
ROM
TUR
  GEO 4 7.0 6 BLR
FRA
HUN
4. POL 4 6.0 SLO
GER
3
ISR
  UKR 4 6.0 SRB
ARM
3
RUS
6. TUR 4 5.0 SUI
3
NED
ESP
  HUN 4 5.0 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
8. RUS 4 5.0 5 GRE
CZE
UKR
9. SLO 2 6.0 POL
BEL
4
FRA
  CZE 2 6.0 FIN
4
RUS
GER
11. BLR 2 6.0 5 GEO
AUT
AZE
12. GRE 2 6.0 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
13. SRB 2 6.0 4 UKR
SUI
ARM
  NED 2 6.0 4 MKD
TUR
SVK
  AZE 2 6.0 4 LTU
HUN
BLR
16. ARM 2 4.0 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
17. GER 2 4.0 4 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
18. MKD 2 3.0 4 NED
MNE
ITA
19. SVK 2 2.0 5 GER
1
FIN
4
NED
20. ITA 2 2.0 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
21. FRA 2 2.0 4 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
22. ROM 2 2.0 AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
23. NOR 1 6.0 ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
24. LTU 1 3.0 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
25. GRE2 1 1.0 ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
  CRO 1 1.0 FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
27. SUI 0 4.0 TUR
1
SRB
MNE
28. ENG 0 4.0 2 HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
29. BEL 0 4.0 1 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
30. MNE 0 3.0 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
31. AUT 0 2.0 ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
32. FIN 0 0.0 0 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT