12th European Team Chess Championship (women): Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Open section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

5th round

1st November 2017, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2518 3 : 1 2337 Spain ESP ESP
GM Kosteniuk 2552 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Vega Gutiérrez
GM Lagno 2541 1 - 0 2315 FM García Martín
GM Gunina 2502 ½ - ½ 2368 IM Matnadze
WGM Goriachkina 2478 1 - 0 2260 WGM Delgado Crespo

ITA ITA Italy 2299 2 : 2 2414 Poland POL POL
IM Zimina 2394 ½ - ½ 2479 GM Soćko
FM Brunello 2353 ½ - ½ 2422 WGM Zawadzka
IM Sedina 2288 ½ - ½ 2406 IM Szczepkowska
WFM Gueci 2161 ½ - ½ 2349 WGM Majdan

ARM ARM Armenia 2339 0 : 4 2457 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Danielian 2415 0 - 1 2520 GM Dzagnidze
IM Mkrtchian 2390 0 - 1 2459 GM Khotenashvili
IM Galojan 2291 0 - 1 2438 IM Javakhishvili
WGM Kursova 2259 0 - 1 2412 IM Melia

UKR UKR Ukraine 2447 3 : 1 2389 France FRA FRA
GM Muzychuk 2576 ½ - ½ 2495 GM Sebag
GM Zhukova 2426 ½ - ½ 2377 IM Milliet
GM Ushenina 2445 1 - 0 2399 IM Skripchenko
IM Osmak 2339 1 - 0 2285 WGM Guichard

TUR TUR Turkey 2306 2½ : 1½ 2255 Slovenia SLO SLO
IM Atalık 2468 1 - 0 2363 WIM Unuk
WGM Yıldız Kadıoğlu 2350 ½ - ½ 2270 WGM Krivec
WGM Öztürk 2364 1 - 0 2196 WGM Kapš
WFM Arda 2040 0 - 1 2192 WFM Janželj

ROM ROM Romania 2360 2½ : 1½ 2364 Germany GER GER
IM Bulmaga 2423 0 - 1 2453 IM Pähtz
IM Peptan 2399 1 - 0 2269 WIM Heinemann
WGM Cosma 2333 1 - 0 2423 WGM Hoolt
IM l`Ami 2286 ½ - ½ 2309 WGM Levushkina

ISR ISR Israel 2322 1½ : 2½ 2338 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
IM Shvayger 2442 0 - 1 2298 WGM Mamedyarova
WGM Efroimski 2329 ½ - ½ 2348 WGM Fatalieva
IM Klinova 2289 ½ - ½ 2385 IM Mammadova
WIM Gutmakher 2226 ½ - ½ 2319 WFM Balajayeva

BLR BLR Belarus 2242 3 : 1 2269 Netherlands NED NED
IM Ziaziulkina 2369 1 - 0 2288 WGM Haast
WIM Badelka 2353 1 - 0 2314 IM Lanchava
FM Stetsko 2254 0 - 1 2281 WGM Paulet
Ilyuchyk 1992 1 - 0 2191 FM Kazarian

SRB SRB Serbia 2267 1½ : 2½ 2269 Greece 1 GRE GRE
WGM Rapport 2327 ½ - ½ 2287 WGM Botsari
WIM Erić 2257 0 - 1 2340 WGM Tsolakidou
WIM Žarković 2241 ½ - ½ 2257 FM Avramidou
WFM Injac 2244 ½ - ½ 2192 WFM Markantonaki

HUN HUN Hungary 2378 3½ : ½ 2189 Lithuania LTU LTU
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2438 1 - 0 2404 IM Cornette
IM Lázárné Vajda 2364 1 - 0 2272 WIM Zaksaitė
WGM Papp 2326 ½ - ½ 2241 WIM Kiseleva
IM Gara, A. 2382 1 - 0 1838 Gailiūnaitė

CRO CRO Croatia 2190 2 : 2 2111 Switzerland SUI SUI
WIM Frančišković 2242 1 - 0 2174 WIM Heinatz, G.
WFM Purgar 2200 0 - 1 2163 WFM De Seroux
WIM Berke 2154 0 - 1 2150 WFM Störi
FM Cvitan 2165 1 - 0 1955 Heinatz, M.

NOR NOR Norway 2046 0 : 4 2252 Czech Republic CZE CZE
WIM Sahl 2180 0 - 1 2299 WGM Worek
Machlik, M. 2037 0 - 1 2293 WIM Olšarová
Kyrkjebø 1996 0 - 1 2233 WGM Rodshtein
WFM Rodsmoen 1972 0 - 1 2184 Novosadová

ENG ENG England 2204 2½ : 1½ 2188 Slovakia SVK SVK
IM Houska 2393 1 - 0 2323 IM Repková
IM Ciuksyte 2318 0 - 1 2290 WGM Cibičková
WIM Maroroa 2077 ½ - ½ 2143 WFM Motyčáková
FM Kalaiyalahan 2026 1 - 0 1994 WFM Vrtiaková

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 1999 2 : 2 2158 Austria AUT AUT
WFM Stojkovska 2088 1 - 0 2170 WIM Newrkla
Nikolovska 1854 0 - 1 2228 WFM Teuschler
Bejatović 2035 1 - 0 2118 WIM Exler
WIM Koskoska 2018 0 - 1 2114 WFM Schnegg

FIN FIN Finland 1921 2 : 2 2058 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
WCM Nazarova 1997 ½ - ½ 2182 WIM Makka, I.
Dannenberg 1975 0 - 1 2095 Makka, E.
WFM Puuska 1947 1 - 0 1965 Serefidou
Rinne 1765 ½ - ½ 1989 Vozinaki

MNE MNE Montenegro 1910 1 : 3 2000 Belgium BEL BEL
WIM Milović 2191 1 - 0 2188 WFM Goossens
WIM Stojanović 2102 0 - 1 2061 WFM Vanhuyse
Koljević 1837 0 - 1 2013 Barbier, W.
Rakić 1508 0 - 1 1737 WCM Vanduyfhuys

<< Standings after 5th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. RUS 10 76.0 13 GRE
CZE
UKR
GEO
ESP
3
POL
2. GEO 8 78.0 14½ BLR
FRA
HUN
3
RUS
ARM
4
UKR
3. UKR 8 69.0 13 SRB
ARM
3
RUS
HUN
3
FRA
3
GEO
4. POL 8 52.0 12½ SLO
GER
3
ISR
3
ESP
2
ITA
2
RUS
5. TUR 8 43.5 11½ SUI
3
NED
ESP
½
CZE
3
SLO
ITA
6. ESP 7 75.0 12½ NOR
ROM
TUR
POL
2
RUS
1
BLR
7. ITA 7 40.5 13 MNE
4
ISR
½
MKD
NED
3
POL
2
TUR
8. GRE 6 54.0 11 RUS
ENG
3
ROM
ARM
SRB
FRA
9. HUN 6 46.0 11 ENG
3
AZE
GEO
1
UKR
1
LTU
ARM
10. BLR 6 44.0 12 GEO
AUT
AZE
2
LTU
2
NED
3
ESP
11. AZE 6 41.0 10½ LTU
HUN
BLR
2
GER
2
ISR
ROM
12. FRA 6 36.0 10 CRO
GEO
½
SLO
ISR
UKR
1
GRE
13. ARM 6 35.0 10 GRE2
UKR
1
SRB
3
GRE
GEO
0
HUN
14. ROM 6 34.5 11½ AUT
3
ESP
½
GRE
MKD
4
GER
AZE
15. CZE 5 43.0 12½ FIN
4
RUS
GER
2
TUR
1
NOR
4
SUI
16. SUI 5 27.0 TUR
1
SRB
MNE
SVK
CRO
2
CZE
17. ENG 5 23.0 9 HUN
1
GRE
1
BEL
2
GRE2
SVK
SLO
18. ISR 4 50.5 10½ BEL
3
ITA
POL
1
FRA
AZE
CRO
19. SLO 4 45.0 11½ POL
BEL
4
FRA
NOR
3
TUR
ENG
20. SRB 4 39.5 UKR
SUI
ARM
1
FIN
3
GRE
LTU
21. GER 4 39.0 SVK
3
POL
1
CZE
2
AZE
2
ROM
NED
22. NED 4 32.5 9 MKD
TUR
SVK
3
ITA
1
BLR
1
GER
23. LTU 4 32.0 9 AZE
CRO
2
GRE2
3
BLR
2
HUN
½
SRB
24. CRO 4 31.5 FRA
½
LTU
2
NOR
BEL
SUI
2
ISR
25. NOR 3 24.5 7 ESP
GRE2
2
CRO
SLO
1
CZE
0
FIN
26. AUT 3 19.5 ROM
1
BLR
½
FIN
MNE
MKD
2
BEL
27. BEL 3 16.0 ISR
1
SLO
0
ENG
2
CRO
½
MNE
3
AUT
28. MKD 3 15.5 NED
MNE
ITA
½
ROM
0
AUT
2
SVK
29. FIN 3 15.5 CZE
0
SVK
0
AUT
SRB
1
GRE2
2
NOR
30. SVK 2 23.0 9 GER
1
FIN
4
NED
1
SUI
ENG
MKD
31. GRE2 2 20.5 7 ARM
½
NOR
2
LTU
1
ENG
FIN
2
MNE
32. MNE 0 15.0 ITA
0
MKD
SUI
AUT
½
BEL
1
GRE2