29th Chess Olympiad: Novi Sad 1990

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's Olympiad ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th ]

3rd round

19th November 1990

ARG ARG Argentina 2426 1 : 3 2570 Yugoslavia "A" YUG YUG
GM Barbero 2475 ½ - ½ 2600 GM Ljubojević
IM Soppe 2390 0 - 1 2600 GM Nikolić
IM Ricardi 2405 0 - 1 2560 GM Kožul
IM Gómez Baillo 2435 ½ - ½ 2520 GM Popović

BUL BUL Bulgaria 2498 2½ : 1½ 2363 Bangladesh BAN BAN
GM Georgiev, Ki. 2580 0 - 1 2465 GM Murshed
IM Spasov 2495 1 - 0 2415 IM Rahman, Z.
GM Georgiev, Kr. 2470 1 - 0 2310 FM Rahman, T.
GM Velikov 2445 ½ - ½ 2260 FM Hasan, Y.

CHI CHI Chile 2456 3½ : ½ 2240 Ecuador ECU ECU
GM Morovic Fernández 2530 ½ - ½ 2255 Márquez
IM Cifuentes Parada 2480 1 - 0 2305 IM Pazos
Vásquez Schroder 2415 1 - 0 Ricaurte López
IM Salazar Jacob 2400 1 - 0 Muñoz Sotomayor

URS URS Soviet Union 2643 3 : 1 2538 Sweden SWE SWE
GM Ivanchuk 2680 ½ - ½ 2630 GM Andersson
GM Gelfand 2680 1 - 0 2520 GM Hellers
GM Beliavsky 2605 1 - 0 2495 GM Karlsson
GM Yusupov 2605 ½ - ½ 2505 GM Cramling

GRE GRE Greece 2449 1 : 3 2596 England ENG ENG
GM Kotronias 2510 ½ - ½ 2610 GM Short
IM Skembris 2455 0 - 1 2605 GM Speelman
IM Grivas 2435 ½ - ½ 2610 GM Nunn
FM Moutousis 2395 0 - 1 2560 GM Chandler

PHI PHI The Philippines 2364 1 : 3 2548 West Germany GER GER
GM Torre 2530 0 - 1 2585 GM Hübner
IM Antonio 2445 0 - 1 2545 GM Hort
Garma 2280 0 - 1 2535 GM Lobron
Nadera 1 - 0 2525 GM Wahls

USA USA United States 2589 4 : 0 2200 Yemen YEM YEM
GM Seirawan 2635 1 - 0 Al-Hadarani
GM Christiansen 2595 1 - 0 Ahmed Farhan
GM Fedorowicz 2565 1 - 0 Kadhi
GM De Firmian 2560 1 - 0 Noaman

NOR NOR Norway 2454 2½ : 1½ 2416 Indonesia INA INA
GM Agdestein 2600 1 - 0 2495 GM Utut Adianto
IM Østenstad 2425 0 - 1 2450 GM Ardiansyah
IM Gausel 2460 1 - 0 2385 FM Ginting
FM Elseth 2330 ½ - ½ 2335 FM Barus

POR POR Portugal 2389 3½ : ½ 2429 Mexico MEX MEX
IM Antunes 2450 1 - 0 2495 IM Sisniega
FM Dâmaso 2390 ½ - ½ 2530 FM Hernández
FM Galego 2360 1 - 0 2415 IM Espinosa Flores
Santos 2355 1 - 0 2275 FM Navarro

DOM DOM Dominican Republic 2235 1 : 3 2349 Colombia COL COL
Domínguez 2235 ½ - ½ 2445 IM García, G.
Gonzáles, E. 2255 0 - 1 2320 IM Castro Rojas
Lewis, J. 2250 ½ - ½ 2385 IM Alzate
Marte 0 - 1 2245 García, A.

HUN HUN Hungary 2519 3 : 1 2283 Albania ALB ALB
GM Ribli 2610 ½ - ½ Boshku
GM Adorján 2505 1 - 0 Çela
IM Tolnai 2480 1 - 0 2365 FM Sula
IM Horváth, C. 2480 ½ - ½ 2365 FM Seitaj

ISL ISL Iceland 2551 1½ : 2½ 2468 France FRA FRA
GM Ólafsson 2595 ½ - ½ 2570 GM Lautier
GM Pétursson 2550 ½ - ½ 2460 IM Miralles
GM Árnason 2540 0 - 1 2435 IM Santo-Roman
GM Hjartarson 2520 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Prié

BRA BRA Brazil 2441 2 : 2 2519 Yugoslavia "B" YUG YUG2
GM Milos 2540 1 - 0 2535 GM Velimirović
GM Sunyé Neto 2465 ½ - ½ 2520 GM Ivanović
IM Van Riemsdijk 2440 ½ - ½ 2530 GM Kovačević
Corrêa 2320 0 - 1 2490 GM Lalić

ISR ISR Israel 2511 1½ : 2½ 2444 Canada CAN CAN
GM Psakhis 2575 ½ - ½ 2540 GM Spraggett
GM Rechlis 2505 0 - 1 2420 IM Hebert
GM Greenfeld 2510 ½ - ½ 2430 IM Nickoloff
FM Kosashvili 2455 ½ - ½ 2385 FM Hergott

YUG3 YUG Yugoslavia "C" 2505 1½ : 2½ 2443 Finland FIN FIN
GM Cvitan 2515 ½ - ½ 2510 GM Yrjölä
GM Đurić 2515 ½ - ½ 2450 GM Westerinen
IM Striković 2510 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Mäki
IM Kosić 2480 0 - 1 2395 FM Pyhälä

NED NED Netherlands 2518 4 : 0 2234 Barbados BAR BAR
GM Van der Wiel 2555 1 - 0 2300 Corbin
GM Sosonko 2520 1 - 0 2235 FM Denny
GM Van der Sterren 2485 1 - 0 Austin
IM Brenninkmeijer 2510 1 - 0 Dawson

EGY EGY Egypt 2364 1 : 3 2510 Czechoslovakia CSR CSR
IM Afifi 2400 ½ - ½ 2550 GM Ftáčnik
IM Abdelnabbi 2380 ½ - ½ 2525 IM Štohl
Khaled Fikry 2350 0 - 1 2490 GM Mokrý
IM Hamed 2325 0 - 1 2475 FM Hráček

CUB CUB Cuba 2478 2½ : 1½ 2318 Mongolia MGL MGL
GM Nogueiras 2550 ½ - ½ 2385 FM Lhagvasuren
GM Vera González 2485 1 - 0 2360 IM Tumurhuyag
GM Hernández 2455 ½ - ½ Enhbat
IM Díaz 2420 ½ - ½ 2325 FM Lhagva

TUR TUR Turkey 2304 ½ : 3½ 2456 Poland POL POL
FM Arduman 2375 0 - 1 2515 IM Wojtkiewicz
Karadag 0 - 1 2455 IM Sznapik
FM Soylu 2320 ½ - ½ 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
FM Öney 2320 0 - 1 2420 IM Gdański

AUT AUT Austria 2450 ½ : 3½ 2343 Paraguay PAR PAR
GM Klinger 2520 0 - 1 2495 IM Franco Ocampos
IM Fauland 2455 0 - 1 2300 FM Santacruz
IM Hölzl 2415 ½ - ½ 2350 FM Valiente
IM Wittmann 2410 0 - 1 2225 Sosa Harrison

ITA ITA Italy 2395 3 : 1 2200 Trinidad & Tobago TRI TRI
IM Belotti 2435 1 - 0 Ramsingh
IM Arlandi 2400 1 - 0 Cave
FM Sarno 2385 1 - 0 Ramadhar
Manca 2360 0 - 1 Chong

BEL BEL Belgium 2340 0 : 4 2500 China CHN CHN
FM Pergericht 2275 0 - 1 2520 IM Ye Jiangchuan
FM Dutreeuw 2405 0 - 1 2525 GM Ye Rongguang
FM Meulders 2315 0 - 1 2435 IM Lin Ta
FM Vanderwaeren 2365 0 - 1 2520 IM Wang Zili

TUN TUN Tunisia 2329 1 : 3 2469 India IND IND
IM Bouaziz 2360 1 - 0 2610 GM Anand
IM Kaabi 2330 0 - 1 2425 IM Prasad
IM Hmadi 2335 0 - 1 2425 IM Murugan
FM Malek 2290 0 - 1 2415 Babu

PAK PAK Pakistan 2295 1½ : 2½ 2428 Australia AUS AUS
IM Lodhi 2405 ½ - ½ 2535 GM Rogers
IM Mirza 2275 0 - 1 2440 FM Solomon
FM Khan 2300 ½ - ½ 2395 FM West
Qureshi ½ - ½ 2340 FM Fuller

ALG ALG Algeria 2216 1 : 3 2348 Scotland SCO SCO
IM Sebih 2260 ½ - ½ 2385 IM McNab
Ahmed Zaid 0 - 1 2310 Muir
Slimani ½ - ½ 2335 FM Bryson
Tilmatine 2205 0 - 1 2360 FM MacKay

VIE VIE Vietnam 2200 1½ : 2½ 2506 East Germany GDR GDR
Hồ Văn Huỳnh ½ - ½ 2515 GM Knaak
Từ Hoàng Thông ½ - ½ 2505 GM Uhlmann
Đào Thiên Hải ½ - ½ 2500 IM Grünberg
Đặng Tất Thắng 0 - 1 2505 GM Espig

NZL NZL New Zealand 2264 0 : 4 2481 Switzerland SUI SUI
Garbett 2285 0 - 1 2630 GM Kortschnoj
Ker 2295 0 - 1 2455 IM Franzoni
Dreyer 2245 0 - 1 2445 IM Hug
Smith 2230 0 - 1 2395 FM Landenbergue

DEN DEN Denmark 2446 3½ : ½ 2256 Iran IRI IRI
IM Hansen, L. 2500 1 - 0 2425 IM Sheikh Harandi
IM Berg 2445 1 - 0 Khakpoor
IM Kristiansen 2445 1 - 0 Momeni
IM Brinck-Claussen 2395 ½ - ½ Aryanejad

FAI FAI Faroe Islands 2240 1 : 3 2449 Spain ESP ESP
Rødgaard 2360 0 - 1 2500 GM Fernández García
Ziska 0 - 1 2475 IM Romero Holmes
Hansen, J. ½ - ½ 2470 IM Magem Badals
Thomsen ½ - ½ 2350 FM Sión Castro

SIN SIN Singapore 2269 2½ : 1½ 2209 Zimbabwe ZIM ZIM
IM Wong Meng Kong 2385 1 - 0 Kanengoni
Chan Peng Kong 2285 ½ - ½ 2235 Kyriakides
Low Pe Yeow 2205 ½ - ½ Garrard
Lee Wang Sheng ½ - ½ Rahman, A.

BER BER Bermuda 2200 ½ : 3½ 2265 Angola ANG ANG
Chudleigh 0 - 1 2385 IM Ferreira
Shadick ½ - ½ 2275 Briffel Sobrinho
Kast 0 - 1 Sousa
Miller 0 - 1 Santos

PAN PAN Panama 2200 0 : 4 2283 Ireland IRL IRL
Damha 0 - 1 2315 FM Delaney
Hugues 0 - 1 2375 IM Orr
Milicevic 0 - 1 2240 Carton
Gómez 0 - 1 Beckett

ROM ROM Romania 2470 3 : 1 2248 Luxembourg LUX LUX
IM Marin 2485 1 - 0 2225 Berend
IM Ghindă 2465 0 - 1 Wians
IM Badea 2480 1 - 0 2295 Mossong
IM Lupu 2450 1 - 0 2270 Feller

JAM JAM Jamaica 2209 0 : 4 2310 Peru PER PER
Fairclough 2235 0 - 1 2410 IM Reyes
Sinclair 0 - 1 2430 IM Urday Cáceres
Siva 0 - 1 Robbiano Taboada
Holness 0 - 1 Pacheco Asmat

HKG HKG Hong Kong 2240 2 : 2 2203 Mali MLI MLI
Carless 2305 ½ - ½ 2205 Houna
Brav 1 - 0 Diallo
Schepel 2255 0 - 1 Toure
Chau Sau Ming ½ - ½ 2205 Konate

LBA LBA Libya 2201 1 : 3 2244 Puerto Rico PUR PUR
Shabsh Abdulatif ½ - ½ 2240 Freyre
Benohman ½ - ½ 2275 Torres, Luís.
Farid 0 - 1 2235 Davila Vega
El-Gheiadi 2205 0 - 1 2225 Massana

SUD SUD Sudan 2200 3½ : ½ 2225 Japan JPN JPN
Osman 1 - 0 2300 Schmidt
Hamadto 1 - 0 Suzuki
Hamad 1 - 0 Takahashi
El-Siddig ½ - ½ Sasaki

BRN BRN Bahrain 2200 1 : 3 2268 El Salvador ESA ESA
Al-Ghasra ½ - ½ 2365 FM Camacho
Al-Awadhi 0 - 1 2225 Pineda
Gaffar 0 - 1 2280 FM Grimaldi
Burshaid ½ - ½ Vásquez

IVB IVB British Virgin Islands 2200 ½ : 3½ 2204 Haiti HAI HAI
Hook ½ - ½ Lamothe
Jackson 0 - 1 2205 Afriany
Potter 0 - 1 Fougy
Christopher 0 - 1 2210 Martineau

MAS MAS Malaysia 2218 2 : 2 2203 Nigeria NGR NGR
Cheah Woon Leng 2270 1 - 0 2205 Omuku
Mok Tze Meng 0 - 1 2205 Owosina
Yahya 1 - 0 Akintola
Ng Ek Teong 0 - 1 Caiafas

UAE UAE United Arab Emirates 2214 4 : 0 2200 Botswana BOT BOT
Said 1 - 0 Marumo
FM Abdullah 2250 1 - 0 Buthali
Tayeb 1 - 0 Jones, R.
Majid 2205 1 - 0 Moatlhodi

SMR SMR San Marino 2200 ½ : 3½ 2259 Wales WLS WLS
Volpinari ½ - ½ 2230 Rayner
Tabarini 0 - 1 2320 FM Hutchings
Righi 0 - 1 2235 O'Neill
Grassi 0 - 1 2250 Jones, I.

VEN VEN Venezuela 2285 ½ : 3½ 2230 Thailand THA THA
IM Ostos 2290 0 - 1 Sa-ngadsup
IM Fernández 2345 0 - 1 2320 FM Sunthornpongsathorn
Tapaszto 2265 0 - 1 Fufuengmongkolkij
Pérez, Johnny . 2240 ½ - ½ Nainapalert

GBG GBG Guernsey-Jersey 2218 1½ : 2½ 2241 Uganda UGA UGA
FM Le Blancq 2270 1 - 0 2310 Zabasajja
Rowe 0 - 1 2255 Kamuhangire
Wilson ½ - ½ Ssentongo
Godfrey 0 - 1 Okoth

BOL BOL Bolivia 2230 3½ : ½ 2200 Mauritius MRI MRI
Guzmán 2315 ½ - ½ Li Ying
Ramírez 2205 1 - 0 Seegolam
Saavedra 1 - 0 Callychurn
Campero 1 - 0 Bhowany

QAT QAT Qatar 2229 3 : 1 2230 Guatemala GUA GUA
FM Al-Modiahki 2310 1 - 0 2240 Reyes Nájera
Hashim 1 - 0 2280 Juárez Flores
Al-Haddad + w/o - Guevara Castillo
Mahmoud, Y. 2205 0 - 1 Barreno Anleu

MLT MLT Malta 2210 1 : 3 2274 Uruguay URU URU
Camilleri, H. 0 - 1 2365 FM Roselli Mailhe
Sollars 2235 0 - 1 2320 Almada
Cilia Vincenti 2205 ½ - ½ 2210 Perchman Lereah
Grech ½ - ½ Lamas Baliero

CYP CYP Cyprus 2206 0 : 4 2276 Costa Rica CRC CRC
Riza 0 - 1 2300 FM Charpentier Morales
Georgiadis 0 - 1 2285 Minero Pineda
Schinis 2225 0 - 1 2320 Maynard
Savva 0 - 1 Araya Numaña

LIB LIB Lebanon 2225 4 : 0 2201 The Bahamas BAH BAH
Khechen 2250 1 - 0 Small
Loheac-Ammoun 2240 1 - 0 Watson
Tawbeh 2205 1 - 0 2205 Gibson
Barakat 2205 1 - 0 Smith

AND AND Andorra 2213 2 : 2 2246 Netherlands Antilles AHO AHO
García Paolicchi 2230 1 - 0 Smith
Santamaría Mas 2220 1 - 0 2385 De Castro
Pantebre Martínez 0 - 1 Sewrajsingh
Rechi Pérez, F. 0 - 1 Pilgrim

SYR SYR Syria 2290 4 : 0 2209 Zambia ZAM ZAM
FM Shadarevian 2365 1 - 0 2235 Chola
FM Kassabe 2275 1 - 0 Phiri
IM Hakki 2320 1 - 0 Sichilima
Husari 1 - 0 Thole

LIE LIE Liechtenstein 2200 0 : 4 2211 Morocco MAR MAR
Frick 0 - 1 2240 FM Bennis
Mündle 0 - 1 Mounib
Walser 0 - 1 2205 Zair
Quaderer 0 - 1 Rian

ISV ISV U.S. Virgin Islands 2226 2 : 2 2200 Fiji FIJ FIJ
FM Van Tilbury 2300 1 - 0 Brown
Warlick 2205 0 - 1 Goundar
McTigue 1 - 0 Naduva
Johnston 0 - 1 Singh

HON HON Honduras 2200 2 : 2 2201 Kenya KEN KEN
Cruz - w/o + Kagambi
Figueroa - w/o + 2205 Sompisha
Muñoz Pantoja 1 - 0 Miheso
Muñoz + w/o - Mailu

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Buch MP 1 2 3 4
1. CHI 10½ 22.0 6 CHN
3
ESA
4
ECU
USA
2. YUG 10 22.5 6 DEN
SIN
ARG
3
URS
3. USA 10 20.5 6 SUI
3
VIE
3
YEM
4
CHI
4. URS 21.5 6 GDR
SCO
3
SWE
3
YUG
5. BUL 21.0 6 AUS
ZIM
BAN
ENG
6. GER 19.0 6 ROM
QAT
4
PHI
3
COL
7. ENG 18.5 6 YUG3
BRN
4
GRE
3
BUL
8. POR 16.0 6 WLS
LBA
MEX
NED
9. NED 9 18.0 4 ESP
WLS
BAR
4
POR
10. COL 9 17.5 6 PAK
3
IRI
3
DOM
3
GER
11. ARG 24.5 4 ANG
HAI
4
YUG
1
HUN
12. BAN 20.5 4 LUX
3
SUD
4
BUL
POL
CHN 20.5 4 CHI
1
LIB
BEL
4
ITA
14. NOR 20.0 5 YUG2
2
THA
4
INA
PAR
15. HUN 19.0 5 FRA
2
IVB
ALB
3
ARG
16. POL 15.5 4 SWE
MLT
TUR
BAN
17. PAR 15.0 4 FIN
1
ZAM
4
AUT
NOR
18. FIN 8 21.0 6 PAR
3
ALG
YUG3
CSR
19. FRA 8 20.0 5 HUN
2
NGR
ISL
PHI
20. SUI 8 19.0 4 USA
1
BOL
3
NZL
4
PER
21. CAN 8 17.0 5 MGL
2
JPN
ISR
ANG
22. CSR 8 14.5 4 AUT
VEN
EGY
3
FIN
23. ANG 8 14.0 4 ARG
½
BAH
4
BER
CAN
24. IRL 8 13.5 4 INA
0
FIJ
4
PAN
4
SWE
25. ITA 8 13.0 4 NZL
GBG
TRI
3
CHN
26. SWE 24.0 4 POL
PUR
4
URS
1
IRL
27. GRE 21.5 4 TUR
UAE
4
ENG
1
YUG2
28. YUG2 20.5 4 NOR
2
MAS
BRA
2
GRE
29. SCO 20.0 4 SYR
URS
1
ALG
3
DEN
30. ALB 19.5 4 PAN
4
INA
HUN
1
BRA
DEN 19.5 4 YUG
½
MAR
IRI
SCO
32. ECU 18.5 4 KEN
4
TRI
3
CHI
½
IND
PHI 18.5 4 TUN
3
JAM
GER
1
FRA
34. BRA 18.0 3 ISR
AND
4
YUG2
2
ALB
35. IND 17.0 5 ISL
BEL
2
TUN
3
ECU
36. PER 15.0 4 URU
ISR
1
JAM
4
SUI
37. INA 7 24.0 2 IRL
4
ALB
NOR
CUB
38. ISR 7 23.0 4 BRA
PER
3
CAN
AUS
39. YUG3 7 23.0 2 ENG
CRC
4
FIN
DOM
40. ESP 7 20.0 4 NED
EGY
FAI
3
ISL
41. ISL 7 20.0 2 IND
URU
4
FRA
ESP
42. AUS 7 18.0 4 BUL
½
ISV
4
PAK
ISR
CUB 7 18.0 4 MEX
UGA
3
MGL
INA
44. DOM 7 16.5 3 NGR
2
GUA
4
COL
1
YUG3
45. MEX 21.5 4 CUB
HKG
POR
½
HAI
46. SIN 20.5 4 MAR
YUG
½
ZIM
SUD
GDR 20.5 4 URS
½
SYR
VIE
MGL
48. ROM 19.0 3 GER
FAI
2
LUX
3
UAE
49. HAI 17.5 4 LIB
3
ARG
0
IVB
MEX
50. MGL 17.5 3 CAN
2
BOT
3
CUB
GDR
51. YEM 16.5 4 LIE
4
BAR
USA
0
AUT
52. SUD 15.5 4 AHO
3
BAN
0
JPN
SIN
UAE 15.5 4 CRC
GRE
0
BOT
4
ROM
54. AUT 6 20.0 4 CSR
NZL
3
PAR
½
YEM
55. TRI 6 20.0 2 BER
4
ECU
1
ITA
1
BAR
56. PAK 6 19.5 2 COL
1
AHO
AUS
ESA
57. VIE 6 19.0 2 FIJ
USA
1
GDR
TUR
58. EGY 6 17.5 4 VEN
ESP
CSR
1
PUR
59. ESA 6 15.5 4 ZAM
3
CHI
0
BRN
3
PAK
60. PUR 6 14.0 4 MLT
3
SWE
0
LBA
3
EGY
61. WLS 21.5 2 POR
NED
½
SMR
ALG
62. BAR 20.5 2 MLI
4
YEM
NED
0
TRI
63. ZIM 18.5 2 ISV
BUL
½
SIN
LIB
TUR 18.5 2 GRE
MRI
POL
½
VIE
65. ALG 17.0 2 CYP
3
FIN
SCO
1
WLS
66. TUN 16.5 2 PHI
1
CYP
IND
1
BOL
67. LIB 16.0 2 HAI
1
CHN
½
BAH
4
ZIM
68. THA 15.5 3 MAS
2
NOR
0
VEN
UGA
69. BOL 15.0 2 IRI
1
SUI
1
MRI
TUN
CRC 15.0 2 UAE
YUG3
0
CYP
4
MLI
71. FAI 5 18.5 2 QAT
2
ROM
2
ESP
1
BEL
72. QAT 5 17.5 3 FAI
2
GER
0
GUA
3
MAR
73. HKG 5 15.0 3 AND
MEX
½
MLI
2
SYR
74. UGA 5 15.0 2 BEL
CUB
1
GBG
THA
MAR 5 15.0 2 SIN
½
DEN
½
LIE
4
QAT
SYR 5 15.0 2 SCO
½
GDR
½
ZAM
4
HKG
77. MLI 5 11.5 3 BAR
0
LIE
3
HKG
2
CRC
78. IRI 22.0 2 BOL
3
COL
1
DEN
½
LUX
79. BEL 21.0 3 UGA
IND
2
CHN
0
FAI
80. NGR 19.5 2 DOM
2
FRA
½
MAS
2
URU
81. LUX 18.0 2 BAN
1
SMR
ROM
1
IRI
82. MAS 17.5 2 THA
2
YUG2
½
NGR
2
BER
83. URU 17.0 2 PER
ISL
0
MLT
3
NGR
84. BER 16.0 2 TRI
0
KEN
4
ANG
½
MAS
85. BRN 4 18.5 2 SMR
3
ENG
0
ESA
1
NZL
86. LBA 4 18.0 2 MRI
POR
½
PUR
1
PAN
87. PAN 4 17.5 2 ALB
0
HON
4
IRL
0
LBA
88. NZL 22.0 2 ITA
AUT
1
SUI
0
BRN
89. JPN 18.0 2 GBG
CAN
½
SUD
½
AND
90. IVB 17.5 2 BOT
HUN
½
HAI
½
GBG
91. GBG 16.5 0 JPN
ITA
½
UGA
IVB
92. JAM 16.0 2 BAH
3
PHI
½
PER
0
AHO
93. AHO 16.0 1 SUD
1
PAK
½
AND
2
JAM
AND 16.0 1 HKG
BRA
0
AHO
2
JPN
95. SMR 3 14.0 0 BRN
1
LUX
WLS
½
GUA
96. GUA 3 12.0 2 BYE
2
DOM
0
QAT
1
SMR
97. VEN 19.5 0 EGY
CSR
½
THA
½
FIJ
98. MLT 19.0 0 PUR
1
POL
½
URU
1
MRI
99. FIJ 16.5 1 VIE
½
IRL
0
ISV
2
VEN
100. BOT 16.5 0 IVB
MGL
1
UAE
0
ISV
101. ISV 15.0 1 ZIM
½
AUS
0
FIJ
2
BOT
102. MRI 15.0 0 LBA
TUR
½
BOL
½
MLT
103. KEN 2 14.0 1 ECU
0
BER
0
HON
2
CYP
104. HON 2 6.0 1 BYE
0
PAN
0
KEN
2
ZAM
105. CYP 16.5 0 ALG
1
TUN
½
CRC
0
KEN
106. ZAM 1 19.5 0 ESA
1
PAR
0
SYR
0
HON
107. BAH 1 17.0 0 JAM
1
ANG
0
LIB
0
LIE
108. LIE 1 16.5 0 YEM
0
MLI
1
MAR
0
BAH