37th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 1981

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

4th round

HTWA POL HKS Hutnik Warszawa 2278 2 : 4 2362 KS Maraton Warszawa POL MWAR
Pańczyk 2375 ½ - ½ 2475 GM Schmidt
Petryk 2390 ½ - ½ 2470 IM Sznapik, A.
Marcinkowski 2250 0 - 1 2375 IM Adamski, A.
Sęk 0 - 1 2325 IM Witkowski
Sznapik, K. 2255 ½ - ½ 2325 IM Grąbczewski
WFM Sosnowska 2030 ½ - ½ 2045 Kowalska

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2301 3 : 3 2258 KS Górnik 09 Mysłowice POL G09M
GM Kuligowski 2405 1 - 0 2345 FM Kruszyński
IM Schinzel 2380 ½ - ½ 2370 FM Kostyra
Sarwiński 2245 ½ - ½ 2230 Twardoń
Bugajski 2295 0 - 1 2205 Tomalczyk
Dejkało 2280 ½ - ½ Matwiejszyn
Szymańska 1915 ½ - ½ 2000 Grabczyńska

LCZB POL KS Łączność Bydgoszcz 2245 2½ : 3½ 2322 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
IM Pokojowczyk 2430 1 - 0 2400 IM Pytel, K.
Chrapkowski 2240 0 - 1 2370 IM Szymczak
Czerniakow 0 - 1 2365 Księski
Kaczmarek 0 - 1 2330 Hawełko
Jagodziński 1 - 0 2265 Lipski
Turczynowicz ½ - ½ 2015 WIM Pytel, B.

ANLL POL KS Anilana Łódź 2263 4 : 2 2227 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
Balcerowski 2355 ½ - ½ 2345 FM Nowak
FM Świć 2330 1 - 0 Stypka
Rakowiecki 2280 1 - 0 Nowacki
Bakalarz 2210 1 - 0 Ereński
Zieliński ½ - ½ Kałużny
WIM Szmacińska 2195 0 - 1 2215 WIM Ereńska-Radzewska

LWAR POL WKSz Legion Warszawa 2298 3½ : 2½ 2275 SKS Start Łódź POL STLD
IM Adamski, J. 2420 ½ - ½ 2360 IM Łuczak
IM Filipowicz 2385 ½ - ½ 2300 FM Żółtek
FM Marszałek 2345 ½ - ½ 2295 Andrzejewski
Borysiak 2240 1 - 0 2295 Rosiak
Matkowski 0 - 1 Kwieciński
WFM Brustman 2110 1 - 0 Krawcewicz

HTWR POL KKS Hetman Wrocław 2286 2½ : 3½ 2255 KS Skra-Komobex Częstochowa POL SKRA
IM Jaśnikowski 2435 1 - 0 2385 FM Tomaszewski
IM Borkowski 2375 0 - 1 2310 Flis
Pojedziniec 2275 ½ - ½ 2235 Giżyński
Balicki 2230 1 - 0 Sygulski, B.
Brzezicki 0 - 1 Sygulski, A.
Kasińska 1885 0 - 1 2050 Sikora

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 26 10.5 7 POLW
SKRA
3
HTWA
STLD
MWAR HTWR G09M LCZB PPOZ ANLL AVIA
2. G09M 25 9.5 6 HTWR
5
LCZB
ANLL
3
POLW
3
HTWA MWAR LWAR PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD
3. MWAR 24 10.5 5 LCZB
5
ANLL
3
POLW
HTWA
4
LWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR
4. AVIA 22 6.5 8 SKRA
4
STLD
HTWR
LCZB
ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ LWAR
5. POLW 21 9.5 3 LWAR
HTWA
MWAR
G09M
3
PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB ANLL
6. SKRA 20½ 7.5 5 AVIA
2
LWAR
3
STLD
HTWR
LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ
7. HTWA 19½ 9.0 4 ANLL
POLW
LWAR
MWAR
2
G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB
8. LCZB 19 10.5 2 MWAR
1
G09M
PPOZ
AVIA
SKRA STLD HTWR LWAR ANLL POLW HTWA
9. ANLL 18 5.5 4 HTWA
MWAR
3
G09M
3
PPOZ
4
AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB LWAR POLW
10. PPOZ 16½ 6.0 2 STLD
4
HTWR
2
LCZB
ANLL
2
POLW HTWA MWAR G09M LWAR AVIA SKRA
11. HTWR 16 6.0 2 G09M
1
PPOZ
4
AVIA
SKRA
STLD LWAR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR
12. STLD 15 7.5 0 PPOZ
2
AVIA
SKRA
LWAR
HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M