37th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 1981

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

3rd round

HTWA POL HKS Hutnik Warszawa 2269 1½ : 4½ 2310 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
Pańczyk 2375 ½ - ½ 2420 IM Adamski, J.
Petryk 2390 ½ - ½ 2385 IM Filipowicz
Marcinkowski 2250 0 - 1 2345 FM Marszałek
Sęk 0 - 1 2240 Borysiak
Mannke ½ - ½ 2270 Łokasto
WFM Sosnowska 2030 0 - 1 2110 WFM Brustman

MWAR POL KS Maraton Warszawa 2343 1½ : 4½ 2301 KKS Polonia Warszawa POL POLW
GM Schmidt 2475 ½ - ½ 2405 GM Kuligowski
IM Sznapik, A. 2470 0 - 1 2380 IM Schinzel
IM Adamski, A. 2375 ½ - ½ 2245 Sarwiński
Staniszewski 2290 0 - 1 2295 Bugajski
Ziembiński 2245 ½ - ½ 2280 Dejkało
Więckiewicz 2000 0 - 1 1915 Szymańska

G09M POL KS Górnik 09 Mysłowice 2258 3 : 3 2263 KS Anilana Łódź POL ANLL
FM Kruszyński 2345 ½ - ½ 2355 Balcerowski
FM Kostyra 2370 ½ - ½ 2330 FM Świć
Twardoń 2230 ½ - ½ 2280 Rakowiecki
Tomalczyk 2205 ½ - ½ 2210 Bakalarz
Kawczyński ½ - ½ Zieliński
Grabczyńska 2000 ½ - ½ 2195 WIM Szmacińska

AVIA POL FKS Avia Świdnik 2322 3½ : 2½ 2286 KKS Hetman Wrocław POL HTWR
IM Pytel, K. 2400 ½ - ½ 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
IM Szymczak 2370 ½ - ½ 2375 IM Borkowski
Księski 2365 1 - 0 2275 Pojedziniec
Hawełko 2330 ½ - ½ 2230 Balicki
Lipski 2265 1 - 0 Brzezicki
Kasprzyk 1985 0 - 1 1885 Kasińska

SKRA POL KS Skra-Komobex Częstochowa 2255 4½ : 1½ 2275 SKS Start Łódź POL STLD
FM Tomaszewski 2385 1 - 0 2360 IM Łuczak
Flis 2310 0 - 1 2300 FM Żółtek
Giżyński 2235 1 - 0 2295 Andrzejewski
Sygulski, B. 1 - 0 2295 Rosiak
Sygulski, A. 1 - 0 Kwieciński
Sikora 2050 ½ - ½ Krawcewicz

PPOZ POL MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań 2227 2½ : 3½ 2245 KS Łączność Bydgoszcz POL LCZB
FM Nowak 2345 1 - 0 2430 IM Pokojowczyk
Stypka ½ - ½ 2240 Chrapkowski
Nowacki 0 - 1 Kaczmarek
Maćkowiak 0 - 1 Jagodziński
Kałużny ½ - ½ Łunkiewicz
WIM Ereńska-Radzewska 2215 ½ - ½ Turczynowicz

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 22½ 10.5 5 POLW
SKRA
3
HTWA
STLD MWAR HTWR G09M LCZB PPOZ ANLL AVIA
2. G09M 22 9.5 5 HTWR
5
LCZB
ANLL
3
POLW HTWA MWAR LWAR PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD
3. MWAR 20 10.5 3 LCZB
5
ANLL
3
POLW
HTWA LWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR
4. AVIA 18½ 6.5 6 SKRA
4
STLD
HTWR
LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ LWAR
5. POLW 18 9.5 2 LWAR
HTWA
MWAR
G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB ANLL
6. HTWA 17½ 9.0 4 ANLL
POLW
LWAR
MWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB
7. SKRA 17 7.5 3 AVIA
2
LWAR
3
STLD
HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ
8. LCZB 16½ 10.5 2 MWAR
1
G09M
PPOZ
AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LWAR ANLL POLW HTWA
9. PPOZ 14½ 6.0 2 STLD
4
HTWR
2
LCZB
ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M LWAR AVIA SKRA
10. ANLL 14 5.5 2 HTWA
MWAR
3
G09M
3
PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB LWAR POLW
11. HTWR 13½ 6.0 2 G09M
1
PPOZ
4
AVIA
SKRA STLD LWAR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR
12. STLD 12½ 7.5 0 PPOZ
2
AVIA
SKRA
LWAR HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M