37th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 1981

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

1st round

AVIA POL FKS Avia Świdnik 2318 4 : 2 2255 KS Skra-Komobex Częstochowa POL SKRA
IM Pytel, K. 2400 1 - 0 2385 FM Tomaszewski
IM Szymczak 2370 1 - 0 2310 Flis
Księski 2365 ½ - ½ 2235 Giżyński
Hawełko 2330 ½ - ½ Sygulski, B.
Praszak 2240 0 - 1 Sygulski, A.
WIM Pytel, B. 2015 1 - 0 2050 Sikora

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2301 1½ : 4½ 2303 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
GM Kuligowski 2405 ½ - ½ 2420 IM Adamski, J.
IM Schinzel 2380 0 - 1 2385 IM Filipowicz
Sarwiński 2245 ½ - ½ 2345 FM Marszałek
Bugajski 2295 0 - 1 2270 Łokasto
Dejkało 2280 0 - 1 Matkowski
Szymańska 1915 ½ - ½ 2110 WFM Brustman

HTWA POL HKS Hutnik Warszawa 2278 3½ : 2½ 2263 KS Anilana Łódź POL ANLL
Pańczyk 2375 1 - 0 2355 Balcerowski
Petryk 2390 ½ - ½ 2330 FM Świć
Marcinkowski 2250 1 - 0 2280 Rakowiecki
Sęk 0 - 1 2210 Bakalarz
Sznapik, K. 2255 0 - 1 Zieliński
WFM Sosnowska 2030 1 - 0 2195 WIM Szmacińska

MWAR POL KS Maraton Warszawa 2356 5 : 1 2245 KS Łączność Bydgoszcz POL LCZB
GM Schmidt 2475 ½ - ½ 2430 IM Pokojowczyk
IM Sznapik, A. 2470 1 - 0 2240 Chrapkowski
IM Adamski, A. 2375 1 - 0 Czerniakow
IM Grąbczewski 2325 ½ - ½ Kaczmarek
Staniszewski 2290 1 - 0 Jagodziński
Kowalska 2045 1 - 0 Turczynowicz

G09M POL KS Górnik 09 Mysłowice 2258 5 : 1 2292 KKS Hetman Wrocław POL HTWR
FM Kruszyński 2345 1 - 0 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
FM Kostyra 2370 ½ - ½ 2375 IM Borkowski
Twardoń 2230 1 - 0 2275 Pojedziniec
Tomalczyk 2205 ½ - ½ 2230 Balicki
Kawczyński 1 - 0 2235 Świerczewski
Grabczyńska 2000 1 - 0 1885 Kasińska

PPOZ POL MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań 2227 4 : 2 2275 SKS Start Łódź POL STLD
FM Nowak 2345 ½ - ½ 2360 IM Łuczak
Stypka ½ - ½ 2300 FM Żółtek
Nowacki ½ - ½ 2295 Andrzejewski
Ereński ½ - ½ 2295 Rosiak
Maćkowiak 1 - 0 Wolny
WIM Ereńska-Radzewska 2215 1 - 0 Krawcewicz

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. MWAR 15½ 10.5 2 LCZB
5
ANLL POLW HTWA LWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR
2. LWAR 15 10.5 2 POLW
SKRA HTWA STLD MWAR HTWR G09M LCZB PPOZ ANLL AVIA
3. G09M 14½ 9.5 2 HTWR
5
LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR LWAR PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD
4. HTWA 12½ 9.0 2 ANLL
POLW LWAR MWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB
5. LCZB 11½ 10.5 0 MWAR
1
G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LWAR ANLL POLW HTWA
6. POLW 11 9.5 0 LWAR
HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB ANLL
7. AVIA 10½ 6.5 2 SKRA
4
STLD HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ LWAR
8. PPOZ 10 6.0 2 STLD
4
HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M LWAR AVIA SKRA
9. STLD 7.5 0 PPOZ
2
AVIA SKRA LWAR HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M
SKRA 7.5 0 AVIA
2
LWAR STLD HTWR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR G09M PPOZ
11. ANLL 8 5.5 0 HTWA
MWAR G09M PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD HTWR LCZB LWAR POLW
12. HTWR 7 6.0 0 G09M
1
PPOZ AVIA SKRA STLD LWAR LCZB ANLL POLW HTWA MWAR