72nd LOTTO Polish Chess Championship :: Poznań 2015

<< [ Competition summary || Final Standings || 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th || Information ] >>


Final standings

See context-sensitive help
pos. name seed Elo flag pts mBuch Buch Wins ELOp games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
+ = -
1. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (1) 2648 POL 37.5 47.0 4 2722 4 5 0 19
1
3
1
7
½
4
½
8
1
2
½
6
½
9
½
10
1
2. IM Klekowski, Maciej (17) 2434 POL 36.5 46.0 4 2725 4 5 0 13
1
9
½
11
½
19
1
4
1
1
½
3
½
6
1
5
½
3. GM Tomczak, Jacek (9) 2554 POL 6 39.0 49.0 4 2685 4 4 1 18
1
1
0
6
1
7
1
9
1
4
½
2
½
5
½
8
½
4. GM Piorun, Kacper (10) 2528 POL 6 36.5 45.0 5 2660 5 2 2 22
1
8
1
10
1
1
½
2
0
3
½
5
0
14
1
9
1
5. GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (5) 2597 POL 36.5 47.0 3 2603 3 5 1 11
0
6
½
16
1
14
1
7
½
8
½
4
1
3
½
2
½
6. GM Świercz, Dariusz (4) 2622 POL 36.5 46.5 4 2628 4 3 2 17
½
5
½
3
0
12
1
10
1
7
1
1
½
2
0
13
1
7. GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) 2627 POL 34.5 45.0 4 2641 4 3 2 12
1
15
1
1
½
3
0
5
½
6
0
13
1
8
½
14
1
8. GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) 2623 POL 5 37.0 47.5 3 2594 3 4 2 14
1
4
0
9
1
11
1
1
0
5
½
10
½
7
½
3
½
9. GM Dragun, Kamil (8) 2558 POL 5 35.5 45.0 4 2551 4 2 3 20
1
2
½
8
0
15
1
3
0
17
1
11
1
1
½
4
0
10. GM Olszewski, Michał (7) 2567 POL 32.5 42.5 3 2526 3 3 3 16
1
11
½
4
0
13
1
6
0
18
½
8
½
17
1
1
0
11. Brodowski, Piotr (16) 2435 POL 31.5 41.0 3 2531 3 3 3 5
1
10
½
2
½
8
0
18
½
15
1
9
0
13
0
19
1
12. IM Matuszewski, Michał (13) 2463 POL 26.5 34.0 2 2467 2 5 2 7
0
18
½
20
½
6
0
16
½
21
1
17
½
22
1
15
½
13. GM Miśta, Aleksander (6) 2597 POL 4 31.5 40.0 3 2453 3 2 4 2
0
17
1
15
½
10
0
14
½
22
1
7
0
11
1
6
0
14. IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (14) 2447 POL 4 29.5 37.5 3 2463 3 2 4 8
0
22
½
21
1
5
0
13
½
20
1
18
1
4
0
7
0
15. IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (11) 2500 POL 4 27.0 34.5 2 2440 2 4 3 21
1
7
0
13
½
9
0
20
½
11
0
22
1
19
½
12
½
16. GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (18) 2433 POL 4 25.0 32.5 1 2418 1 6 2 10
0
21
½
5
0
22
½
12
½
19
½
20
1
18
½
17
½
17. IM Kołosowski, Mateusz (15) 2443 POL 28.5 37.0 2 2422 2 3 4 6
½
13
0
18
0
21
1
19
1
9
0
12
½
10
0
16
½
18. IM Weichhold, Paweł (20) 2404 POL 28.0 37.0 1 2379 1 5 3 3
0
12
½
17
1
20
½
11
½
10
½
14
0
16
½
21
0
19. GM Maksimenko, Andrei (12) 2495 POL 3 28.5 37.0 1 2327 1 4 4 1
0
20
½
22
1
2
0
17
0
16
½
21
½
15
½
11
0
20. IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (19) 2410 POL 3 26.0 33.0 0 2327 0 6 3 9
0
19
½
12
½
18
½
15
½
14
0
16
0
21
½
22
½
21. FM Przybylski, Wojciech (22) 2378 POL 3 25.0 31.5 1 2318 1 4 4 15
0
16
½
14
0
17
0
22
½
12
0
19
½
20
½
18
1
22. FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz (21) 2388 POL 2 26.5 35.5 0 2252 0 4 5 4
0
14
½
19
0
16
½
21
½
13
0
15
0
12
0
20
½





Round by round results


1st round — 30th March 2017, 1500
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (1) POL 2648 1 - 0 2495 POL (12) GM Maksimenko, Andrei
IM Matuszewski, Michał (13) POL 2463 0 - 1 2627 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2623 1 - 0 2447 POL (14) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
IM Kołosowski, Mateusz (15) POL 2443 ½ - ½ 2622 POL (4) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (5) POL 2597 0 - 1 2435 POL (16) Brodowski, Piotr
IM Klekowski, Maciej (17) POL 2434 1 - 0 2597 POL (6) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Olszewski, Michał (7) POL 2567 1 - 0 2433 POL (18) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (19) POL 2410 0 - 1 2558 POL (8) GM Dragun, Kamil
GM Tomczak, Jacek (9) POL 2554 1 - 0 2404 POL (20) IM Weichhold, Paweł
FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2388 0 - 1 2528 POL (10) GM Piorun, Kacper
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (11) POL 2500 1 - 0 2378 POL (22) FM Przybylski, Wojciech
1.-10. Gajewski, Klekowski, Tomczak, Piorun, Bartel, Soćko, Dragun, Olszewski, Brodowski, Sadzikowski — 1; 11.-12. Świercz, Kołosowski — ½; 13.-22. Duda, Matuszewski, Miśta, Sieciechowicz, Grabarczyk, Weichhold, Maksimenko, Krysztofiak, Przybylski, Skawiński — 0;




2nd round — 31st March 2017, 1500
GM Tomczak, Jacek (9) POL 2554 0 - 1 2648 POL (1) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2627 1 - 0 2500 POL (11) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
GM Piorun, Kacper (10) POL 2528 1 - 0 2623 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
Brodowski, Piotr (16) POL 2435 ½ - ½ 2567 POL (7) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Dragun, Kamil (8) POL 2558 ½ - ½ 2434 POL (17) IM Klekowski, Maciej
GM Świercz, Dariusz (4) POL 2622 ½ - ½ 2597 POL (5) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Miśta, Aleksander (6) POL 2597 1 - 0 2443 POL (15) IM Kołosowski, Mateusz
GM Maksimenko, Andrei (12) POL 2495 ½ - ½ 2410 POL (19) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
IM Weichhold, Paweł (20) POL 2404 ½ - ½ 2463 POL (13) IM Matuszewski, Michał
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (14) POL 2447 ½ - ½ 2388 POL (21) FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (18) POL 2433 ½ - ½ 2378 POL (22) FM Przybylski, Wojciech
1.-3. Gajewski, Piorun, Bartel — 2; 4.-7. Klekowski, Dragun, Olszewski, Brodowski — 1½; 8.-12. Tomczak, Świercz, Soćko, Miśta, Sadzikowski — 1; 13.-22. Duda, Matuszewski, Sieciechowicz, Grabarczyk, Kołosowski, Weichhold, Maksimenko, Krysztofiak, Przybylski, Skawiński — ½;




3rd round — 1st April 2017, 1500
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (1) POL 2648 ½ - ½ 2627 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Olszewski, Michał (7) POL 2567 0 - 1 2528 POL (10) GM Piorun, Kacper
IM Klekowski, Maciej (17) POL 2434 ½ - ½ 2435 POL (16) Brodowski, Piotr
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2623 1 - 0 2558 POL (8) GM Dragun, Kamil
GM Świercz, Dariusz (4) POL 2622 0 - 1 2554 POL (9) GM Tomczak, Jacek
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (11) POL 2500 ½ - ½ 2597 POL (6) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (5) POL 2597 1 - 0 2433 POL (18) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2388 0 - 1 2495 POL (12) GM Maksimenko, Andrei
IM Matuszewski, Michał (13) POL 2463 ½ - ½ 2410 POL (19) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
FM Przybylski, Wojciech (22) POL 2378 0 - 1 2447 POL (14) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
IM Kołosowski, Mateusz (15) POL 2443 0 - 1 2404 POL (20) IM Weichhold, Paweł
1. Piorun — 3; 2.-3. Gajewski, Bartel — 2½; 4.-7. Klekowski, Tomczak, Soćko, Brodowski — 2; 8.-15. Duda, Dragun, Olszewski, Miśta, Sieciechowicz, Sadzikowski, Weichhold, Maksimenko — 1½; 16.-18. Świercz, Matuszewski, Krysztofiak — 1; 19.-22. Grabarczyk, Kołosowski, Przybylski, Skawiński — ½;




4th round — 2nd April 2017, 1500
GM Piorun, Kacper (10) POL 2528 ½ - ½ 2648 POL (1) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2627 0 - 1 2554 POL (9) GM Tomczak, Jacek
Brodowski, Piotr (16) POL 2435 0 - 1 2623 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Maksimenko, Andrei (12) POL 2495 0 - 1 2434 POL (17) IM Klekowski, Maciej
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (14) POL 2447 0 - 1 2597 POL (5) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Miśta, Aleksander (6) POL 2597 0 - 1 2567 POL (7) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Dragun, Kamil (8) POL 2558 1 - 0 2500 POL (11) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (19) POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2404 POL (20) IM Weichhold, Paweł
IM Matuszewski, Michał (13) POL 2463 0 - 1 2622 POL (4) GM Świercz, Dariusz
FM Przybylski, Wojciech (22) POL 2378 0 - 1 2443 POL (15) IM Kołosowski, Mateusz
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (18) POL 2433 ½ - ½ 2388 POL (21) FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz
1. Piorun — 3½; 2.-5. Gajewski, Klekowski, Tomczak, Soćko — 3; 6.-9. Duda, Bartel, Dragun, Olszewski — 2½; 10.-12. Świercz, Brodowski, Weichhold — 2; 13.-18. Miśta, Sieciechowicz, Sadzikowski, Kołosowski, Maksimenko, Krysztofiak — 1½; 19.-21. Matuszewski, Grabarczyk, Skawiński — 1; 22. Przybylski — ½;




5th round — 3rd April 2017, 1500
IM Klekowski, Maciej (17) POL 2434 1 - 0 2528 POL (10) GM Piorun, Kacper
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (1) POL 2648 1 - 0 2623 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Tomczak, Jacek (9) POL 2554 1 - 0 2558 POL (8) GM Dragun, Kamil
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (5) POL 2597 ½ - ½ 2627 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Olszewski, Michał (7) POL 2567 0 - 1 2622 POL (4) GM Świercz, Dariusz
IM Weichhold, Paweł (20) POL 2404 ½ - ½ 2435 POL (16) Brodowski, Piotr
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (14) POL 2447 ½ - ½ 2597 POL (6) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (11) POL 2500 ½ - ½ 2410 POL (19) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
IM Kołosowski, Mateusz (15) POL 2443 1 - 0 2495 POL (12) GM Maksimenko, Andrei
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (18) POL 2433 ½ - ½ 2463 POL (13) IM Matuszewski, Michał
FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2388 ½ - ½ 2378 POL (22) FM Przybylski, Wojciech
1.-3. Gajewski, Klekowski, Tomczak — 4; 4. Piorun — 3½; 5.-8. Duda, Świercz, Bartel, Soćko — 3; 9.-13. Dragun, Olszewski, Brodowski, Kołosowski, Weichhold — 2½; 14.-17. Miśta, Sieciechowicz, Sadzikowski, Krysztofiak — 2; 18.-21. Matuszewski, Grabarczyk, Maksimenko, Skawiński — 1½; 22. Przybylski — 1;




6th round — 4th April 2017, 1500
IM Klekowski, Maciej (17) POL 2434 ½ - ½ 2648 POL (1) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Piorun, Kacper (10) POL 2528 ½ - ½ 2554 POL (9) GM Tomczak, Jacek
GM Świercz, Dariusz (4) POL 2622 1 - 0 2627 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2623 ½ - ½ 2597 POL (5) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
IM Weichhold, Paweł (20) POL 2404 ½ - ½ 2567 POL (7) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Dragun, Kamil (8) POL 2558 1 - 0 2443 POL (15) IM Kołosowski, Mateusz
Brodowski, Piotr (16) POL 2435 1 - 0 2500 POL (11) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (19) POL 2410 0 - 1 2447 POL (14) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
GM Miśta, Aleksander (6) POL 2597 1 - 0 2388 POL (21) FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz
GM Maksimenko, Andrei (12) POL 2495 ½ - ½ 2433 POL (18) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
FM Przybylski, Wojciech (22) POL 2378 0 - 1 2463 POL (13) IM Matuszewski, Michał
1.-3. Gajewski, Klekowski, Tomczak — 4½; 4.-5. Piorun, Świercz — 4; 6.-9. Duda, Soćko, Dragun, Brodowski — 3½; 10.-14. Bartel, Olszewski, Miśta, Sieciechowicz, Weichhold — 3; 15.-16. Matuszewski, Kołosowski — 2½; 17.-20. Sadzikowski, Grabarczyk, Maksimenko, Krysztofiak — 2; 21. Skawiński — 1½; 22. Przybylski — 1;




7th round — 5th April 2017, 1500
GM Tomczak, Jacek (9) POL 2554 ½ - ½ 2434 POL (17) IM Klekowski, Maciej
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (1) POL 2648 ½ - ½ 2622 POL (4) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (5) POL 2597 1 - 0 2528 POL (10) GM Piorun, Kacper
Brodowski, Piotr (16) POL 2435 0 - 1 2558 POL (8) GM Dragun, Kamil
GM Olszewski, Michał (7) POL 2567 ½ - ½ 2623 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2627 1 - 0 2597 POL (6) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (14) POL 2447 1 - 0 2404 POL (20) IM Weichhold, Paweł
IM Matuszewski, Michał (13) POL 2463 ½ - ½ 2443 POL (15) IM Kołosowski, Mateusz
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (18) POL 2433 1 - 0 2410 POL (19) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (11) POL 2500 1 - 0 2388 POL (21) FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz
GM Maksimenko, Andrei (12) POL 2495 ½ - ½ 2378 POL (22) FM Przybylski, Wojciech
1.-3. Gajewski, Klekowski, Tomczak — 5; 4.-6. Duda, Świercz, Dragun — 4½; 7.-10. Piorun, Bartel, Soćko, Sieciechowicz — 4; 11.-12. Olszewski, Brodowski — 3½; 13.-18. Matuszewski, Miśta, Sadzikowski, Grabarczyk, Kołosowski, Weichhold — 3; 19. Maksimenko — 2½; 20. Krysztofiak — 2; 21.-22. Przybylski, Skawiński — 1½;




8th round — 6th April 2017, 1500
GM Dragun, Kamil (8) POL 2558 ½ - ½ 2648 POL (1) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Tomczak, Jacek (9) POL 2554 ½ - ½ 2597 POL (5) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Świercz, Dariusz (4) POL 2622 0 - 1 2434 POL (17) IM Klekowski, Maciej
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2623 ½ - ½ 2627 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Piorun, Kacper (10) POL 2528 1 - 0 2447 POL (14) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
IM Kołosowski, Mateusz (15) POL 2443 0 - 1 2567 POL (7) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Miśta, Aleksander (6) POL 2597 1 - 0 2435 POL (16) Brodowski, Piotr
IM Weichhold, Paweł (20) POL 2404 ½ - ½ 2433 POL (18) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (11) POL 2500 ½ - ½ 2495 POL (12) GM Maksimenko, Andrei
FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2388 0 - 1 2463 POL (13) IM Matuszewski, Michał
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (19) POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2378 POL (22) FM Przybylski, Wojciech
1. Klekowski — 6; 2.-3. Gajewski, Tomczak — 5½; 4.-6. Piorun, Duda, Dragun — 5; 7.-10. Świercz, Bartel, Soćko, Olszewski — 4½; 11.-13. Matuszewski, Miśta, Sieciechowicz — 4; 14.-17. Brodowski, Sadzikowski, Grabarczyk, Weichhold — 3½; 18.-19. Kołosowski, Maksimenko — 3; 20. Krysztofiak — 2½; 21. Przybylski — 2; 22. Skawiński — 1½;




9th round — 7th April 2017, 1000
IM Klekowski, Maciej (17) POL 2434 ½ - ½ 2597 POL (5) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (1) POL 2648 1 - 0 2567 POL (7) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2623 ½ - ½ 2554 POL (9) GM Tomczak, Jacek
GM Piorun, Kacper (10) POL 2528 1 - 0 2558 POL (8) GM Dragun, Kamil
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2627 1 - 0 2447 POL (14) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
GM Świercz, Dariusz (4) POL 2622 1 - 0 2597 POL (6) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Matuszewski, Michał (13) POL 2463 ½ - ½ 2500 POL (11) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
Brodowski, Piotr (16) POL 2435 1 - 0 2495 POL (12) GM Maksimenko, Andrei
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (18) POL 2433 ½ - ½ 2443 POL (15) IM Kołosowski, Mateusz
FM Przybylski, Wojciech (22) POL 2378 1 - 0 2404 POL (20) IM Weichhold, Paweł
FM Skawiński, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2388 ½ - ½ 2410 POL (19) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
1.-2. Gajewski, Klekowski — 6½; 3.-4. Tomczak, Piorun — 6; 5.-7. Duda, Świercz, Bartel — 5½; 8.-9. Soćko, Dragun — 5; 10.-12. Olszewski, Brodowski, Matuszewski — 4½; 13.-16. Miśta, Sieciechowicz, Sadzikowski, Grabarczyk — 4; 17.-18. Kołosowski, Weichhold — 3½; 19.-21. Maksimenko, Krysztofiak, Przybylski — 3; 22. Skawiński — 2;








Information

72nd LOTTO Polish Chess Championship
Dates: 24th March - 1st April 2015
City: Poznań (Poland)
Venue: Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny
Organizers: Polski Związek Szachowy
Tournament Director: Maciej Cybulski (POL)
Chief Arbiter: IA Aleksander Sokólski (POL)
Players participating: 22 (incl. 12 GMs, 7 IMs, 2 FMs)
Games played: 99
Competition format: Round robin.
Tie-breaks: 1. Median Buchholz; 2. Buchholz; 3. Number of wins; 4. Elo performance
Time control: 90/40+30,30(1)
Website: http://www.chessarbiter.com/turnieje/2015/ti_1945/
PGN game file: pol-2015.pgn