71st LOTTO Polish Chess Championship :: Warszawa 2014

<< [ Competition summary || Final Standings || 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th || Information ] >>


Final standings

See context-sensitive help
pos. name seed Elo flag pts mBuch Buch Wins games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
+ = -
1. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) 2713 POL 7 36.0 46.0 5 5 4 0 6
1
4
½
5
½
20
½
7
1
2
½
11
1
3
1
12
1
2. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (5) 2631 POL 7 35.5 46.5 5 5 4 0 13
½
17
1
4
1
7
1
3
½
1
½
5
1
6
½
10
1
3. GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (9) 2563 POL 6 37.5 47.5 5 5 2 2 21
1
7
½
6
1
5
1
2
½
4
1
10
1
1
0
9
0
4. GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (10) 2544 POL 37.5 47.5 4 4 3 2 9
1
1
½
2
0
8
1
20
1
3
0
12
½
11
1
5
½
5. GM Markowski, Tomasz (8) 2566 POL 36.5 47.5 4 4 3 2 14
1
10
1
1
½
3
0
11
½
13
1
2
0
8
1
4
½
6. GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (12) 2527 POL 5 35.5 46.5 4 4 2 3 1
0
9
1
3
0
14
1
16
1
10
0
13
1
2
½
7
½
7. GM Krasenkow, Michał (4) 2640 POL 5 34.5 44.5 3 3 4 2 19
1
3
½
11
1
2
0
1
0
16
½
20
1
10
½
6
½
8. GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) 2651 POL 5 29.5 38.0 3 3 4 2 20
½
13
½
15
1
4
0
12
½
11
½
21
1
5
0
14
1
9. Weichhold, Paweł (21) 2394 POL 5 27.5 35.0 3 3 4 2 4
0
6
0
21
½
22
½
14
½
19
1
18
½
20
1
3
1
10. GM Tomczak, Jacek (11) 2544 POL 34.0 42.5 3 3 3 3 22
1
5
0
12
½
13
½
15
1
6
1
3
0
7
½
2
0
11. IM Warakomski, Tomasz (13) 2498 POL 33.0 41.5 3 3 3 3 12
1
15
½
7
0
18
1
5
½
8
½
1
0
4
0
22
1
12. GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) 2662 POL 31.0 41.0 2 2 5 2 11
0
18
1
10
½
16
½
8
½
20
½
4
½
15
1
1
0
13. IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (16) 2470 POL 4 31.5 42.0 1 1 6 2 2
½
8
½
16
½
10
½
18
1
5
0
6
0
19
½
15
½
14. IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (19) 2436 POL 4 29.5 36.5 2 2 4 3 5
0
22
½
17
½
6
0
9
½
18
½
16
1
21
1
8
0
15. GM Świercz, Dariusz (6) 2631 POL 4 28.5 36.5 2 2 4 3 18
½
11
½
8
0
19
1
10
0
21
½
17
1
12
0
13
½
16. GM Piorun, Kacper (7) 2570 POL 4 28.0 34.5 1 1 6 2 17
½
20
½
13
½
12
½
6
0
7
½
14
0
22
½
19
1
17. IM Stachowiak, Kamil (18) 2442 POL 4 25.0 33.5 2 2 4 3 16
½
2
0
14
½
21
½
19
0
22
1
15
0
18
½
20
1
18. GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (17) 2466 POL 28.0 34.5 1 1 5 3 15
½
12
0
22
1
11
0
13
0
14
½
9
½
17
½
21
½
19. IM Kanarek, Marcel (15) 2476 POL 27.0 33.5 3 3 1 5 7
0
21
1
20
0
15
0
17
1
9
0
22
1
13
½
16
0
20. IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (14) 2490 POL 3 33.0 43.5 1 1 4 4 8
½
16
½
19
1
1
½
4
0
12
½
7
0
9
0
17
0
21. IM Wieczorek, Oskar (20) 2407 POL 3 29.0 36.5 1 1 4 4 3
0
19
0
9
½
17
½
22
1
15
½
8
0
14
0
18
½
22. IM Adamski, Jan (22) 2302 POL 28.0 36.0 0 0 3 6 10
0
14
½
18
0
9
½
21
0
17
0
19
0
16
½
11
0





Round by round results


1st round — 24th March 2014, 1500
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2713 1 - 0 2527 POL (12) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Warakomski, Tomasz (13) POL 2498 1 - 0 2662 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2651 ½ - ½ 2490 POL (14) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
IM Kanarek, Marcel (15) POL 2476 0 - 1 2640 POL (4) GM Krasenkow, Michał
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (5) POL 2631 ½ - ½ 2470 POL (16) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (17) POL 2466 ½ - ½ 2631 POL (6) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Piorun, Kacper (7) POL 2570 ½ - ½ 2442 POL (18) IM Stachowiak, Kamil
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (19) POL 2436 0 - 1 2566 POL (8) GM Markowski, Tomasz
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (9) POL 2563 1 - 0 2407 POL (20) IM Wieczorek, Oskar
Weichhold, Paweł (21) POL 2394 0 - 1 2544 POL (10) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
GM Tomczak, Jacek (11) POL 2544 1 - 0 2302 POL (22) IM Adamski, Jan
1.-7. Wojtaszek, Duda, Heberla, Markowski, Krasenkow, Tomczak, Warakomski — 1; 8.-15. Gajewski, Soćko, Sadzikowski, Świercz, Piorun, Stachowiak, Grabarczyk, Pakleza — ½; 16.-22. Jakubowski, Weichhold, Bartel, Sieciechowicz, Kanarek, Wieczorek, Adamski — 0;




2nd round — 26th March 2014
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (10) POL 2544 ½ - ½ 2713 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Krasenkow, Michał (4) POL 2640 ½ - ½ 2563 POL (9) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Markowski, Tomasz (8) POL 2566 1 - 0 2544 POL (11) GM Tomczak, Jacek
GM Świercz, Dariusz (6) POL 2631 ½ - ½ 2498 POL (13) IM Warakomski, Tomasz
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (16) POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2651 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
IM Stachowiak, Kamil (18) POL 2442 0 - 1 2631 POL (5) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (14) POL 2490 ½ - ½ 2570 POL (7) GM Piorun, Kacper
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2662 1 - 0 2466 POL (17) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (12) POL 2527 1 - 0 2394 POL (21) Weichhold, Paweł
IM Wieczorek, Oskar (20) POL 2407 0 - 1 2476 POL (15) IM Kanarek, Marcel
IM Adamski, Jan (22) POL 2302 ½ - ½ 2436 POL (19) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
1. Markowski — 2; 2.-7. Wojtaszek, Gajewski, Duda, Heberla, Krasenkow, Warakomski — 1½; 8.-16. Jakubowski, Soćko, Tomczak, Bartel, Sadzikowski, Świercz, Piorun, Kanarek, Pakleza — 1; 17.-20. Sieciechowicz, Stachowiak, Grabarczyk, Adamski — ½; 21.-22. Weichhold, Wieczorek — 0;




3rd round — 27th March 2014
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2713 ½ - ½ 2566 POL (8) GM Markowski, Tomasz
IM Warakomski, Tomasz (13) POL 2498 0 - 1 2640 POL (4) GM Krasenkow, Michał
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (5) POL 2631 1 - 0 2544 POL (10) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (9) POL 2563 1 - 0 2527 POL (12) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
GM Tomczak, Jacek (11) POL 2544 ½ - ½ 2662 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2651 1 - 0 2631 POL (6) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Piorun, Kacper (7) POL 2570 ½ - ½ 2470 POL (16) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
IM Kanarek, Marcel (15) POL 2476 0 - 1 2490 POL (14) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (17) POL 2466 1 - 0 2302 POL (22) IM Adamski, Jan
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (19) POL 2436 ½ - ½ 2442 POL (18) IM Stachowiak, Kamil
Weichhold, Paweł (21) POL 2394 ½ - ½ 2407 POL (20) IM Wieczorek, Oskar
1.-4. Gajewski, Duda, Markowski, Krasenkow — 2½; 5.-7. Wojtaszek, Soćko, Pakleza — 2; 8.-14. Heberla, Tomczak, Warakomski, Bartel, Sadzikowski, Piorun, Grabarczyk — 1½; 15.-19. Jakubowski, Sieciechowicz, Świercz, Stachowiak, Kanarek — 1; 20.-22. Weichhold, Wieczorek, Adamski — ½;




4th round — 28th March 2014
GM Krasenkow, Michał (4) POL 2640 0 - 1 2631 POL (5) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Markowski, Tomasz (8) POL 2566 0 - 1 2563 POL (9) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (14) POL 2490 ½ - ½ 2713 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (10) POL 2544 1 - 0 2651 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2662 ½ - ½ 2570 POL (7) GM Piorun, Kacper
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (16) POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2544 POL (11) GM Tomczak, Jacek
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (17) POL 2466 0 - 1 2498 POL (13) IM Warakomski, Tomasz
GM Świercz, Dariusz (6) POL 2631 1 - 0 2476 POL (15) IM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (12) POL 2527 1 - 0 2436 POL (19) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
IM Stachowiak, Kamil (18) POL 2442 ½ - ½ 2407 POL (20) IM Wieczorek, Oskar
IM Adamski, Jan (22) POL 2302 ½ - ½ 2394 POL (21) Weichhold, Paweł
1.-2. Gajewski, Duda — 3½; 3.-8. Wojtaszek, Heberla, Markowski, Krasenkow, Warakomski, Pakleza — 2½; 9.-15. Jakubowski, Soćko, Tomczak, Bartel, Sadzikowski, Świercz, Piorun — 2; 16.-17. Stachowiak, Grabarczyk — 1½; 18.-22. Weichhold, Sieciechowicz, Kanarek, Wieczorek, Adamski — 1;




5th round — 29th March 2014
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (5) POL 2631 ½ - ½ 2563 POL (9) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2713 1 - 0 2640 POL (4) GM Krasenkow, Michał
IM Warakomski, Tomasz (13) POL 2498 ½ - ½ 2566 POL (8) GM Markowski, Tomasz
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (14) POL 2490 0 - 1 2544 POL (10) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2651 ½ - ½ 2662 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Tomczak, Jacek (11) POL 2544 1 - 0 2631 POL (6) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Piorun, Kacper (7) POL 2570 0 - 1 2527 POL (12) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (16) POL 2470 1 - 0 2466 POL (17) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
IM Kanarek, Marcel (15) POL 2476 1 - 0 2442 POL (18) IM Stachowiak, Kamil
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (19) POL 2436 ½ - ½ 2394 POL (21) Weichhold, Paweł
IM Wieczorek, Oskar (20) POL 2407 1 - 0 2302 POL (22) IM Adamski, Jan
1.-2. Gajewski, Duda — 4; 3.-4. Wojtaszek, Heberla — 3½; 5.-9. Markowski, Jakubowski, Tomczak, Warakomski, Sadzikowski — 3; 10.-13. Krasenkow, Soćko, Bartel, Pakleza — 2½; 14.-17. Świercz, Piorun, Kanarek, Wieczorek — 2; 18.-21. Weichhold, Sieciechowicz, Stachowiak, Grabarczyk — 1½; 22. Adamski — 1;




6th round — 30th March 2014
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2713 ½ - ½ 2631 POL (5) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (9) POL 2563 1 - 0 2544 POL (10) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
GM Markowski, Tomasz (8) POL 2566 1 - 0 2470 POL (16) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (12) POL 2527 0 - 1 2544 POL (11) GM Tomczak, Jacek
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2651 ½ - ½ 2498 POL (13) IM Warakomski, Tomasz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2662 ½ - ½ 2490 POL (14) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Krasenkow, Michał (4) POL 2640 ½ - ½ 2570 POL (7) GM Piorun, Kacper
GM Świercz, Dariusz (6) POL 2631 ½ - ½ 2407 POL (20) IM Wieczorek, Oskar
Weichhold, Paweł (21) POL 2394 1 - 0 2476 POL (15) IM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (17) POL 2466 ½ - ½ 2436 POL (19) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
IM Stachowiak, Kamil (18) POL 2442 1 - 0 2302 POL (22) IM Adamski, Jan
1. Duda — 5; 2. Gajewski — 4½; 3.-5. Wojtaszek, Markowski, Tomczak — 4; 6.-7. Heberla, Warakomski — 3½; 8.-13. Jakubowski, Krasenkow, Soćko, Bartel, Sadzikowski, Pakleza — 3; 14.-18. Weichhold, Świercz, Piorun, Stachowiak, Wieczorek — 2½; 19.-21. Sieciechowicz, Grabarczyk, Kanarek — 2; 22. Adamski — 1;




7th round — 31st March 2014
GM Tomczak, Jacek (11) POL 2544 0 - 1 2563 POL (9) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (5) POL 2631 1 - 0 2566 POL (8) GM Markowski, Tomasz
IM Warakomski, Tomasz (13) POL 2498 0 - 1 2713 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (10) POL 2544 ½ - ½ 2662 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (14) POL 2490 0 - 1 2640 POL (4) GM Krasenkow, Michał
IM Sadzikowski, Daniel (16) POL 2470 0 - 1 2527 POL (12) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Wieczorek, Oskar (20) POL 2407 0 - 1 2651 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
IM Stachowiak, Kamil (18) POL 2442 0 - 1 2631 POL (6) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Piorun, Kacper (7) POL 2570 0 - 1 2436 POL (19) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
Weichhold, Paweł (21) POL 2394 ½ - ½ 2466 POL (17) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
IM Adamski, Jan (22) POL 2302 0 - 1 2476 POL (15) IM Kanarek, Marcel
1. Duda — 6; 2. Gajewski — 5½; 3. Wojtaszek — 5; 4.-9. Heberla, Markowski, Jakubowski, Krasenkow, Soćko, Tomczak — 4; 10.-12. Warakomski, Bartel, Świercz — 3½; 13.-17. Weichhold, Sadzikowski, Sieciechowicz, Kanarek, Pakleza — 3; 18.-21. Piorun, Stachowiak, Grabarczyk, Wieczorek — 2½; 22. Adamski — 1;




8th round — 1st April 2014
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (9) POL 2563 0 - 1 2713 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (12) POL 2527 ½ - ½ 2631 POL (5) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Markowski, Tomasz (8) POL 2566 1 - 0 2651 POL (3) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Krasenkow, Michał (4) POL 2640 ½ - ½ 2544 POL (11) GM Tomczak, Jacek
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (10) POL 2544 1 - 0 2498 POL (13) IM Warakomski, Tomasz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (2) POL 2662 1 - 0 2631 POL (6) GM Świercz, Dariusz
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (14) POL 2490 0 - 1 2394 POL (21) Weichhold, Paweł
IM Kanarek, Marcel (15) POL 2476 ½ - ½ 2470 POL (16) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin (19) POL 2436 1 - 0 2407 POL (20) IM Wieczorek, Oskar
GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław (17) POL 2466 ½ - ½ 2442 POL (18) IM Stachowiak, Kamil
IM Adamski, Jan (22) POL 2302 ½ - ½ 2570 POL (7) GM Piorun, Kacper
1.-3. Wojtaszek, Gajewski, Duda — 6; 4.-5. Heberla, Markowski — 5; 6.-9. Jakubowski, Krasenkow, Tomczak, Bartel — 4½; 10.-12. Soćko, Weichhold, Sieciechowicz — 4; 13.-16. Warakomski, Sadzikowski, Świercz, Kanarek — 3½; 17.-20. Piorun, Stachowiak, Grabarczyk, Pakleza — 3; 21. Wieczorek — 2½; 22. Adamski — 1½;




9th round — 2nd April 2014
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2713 1 - 0 2662 POL (2) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (5) POL 2631 1 - 0 2544 POL (11) GM Tomczak, Jacek
Weichhold, Paweł (21) POL 2394 1 - 0 2563 POL (9) GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
GM Markowski, Tomasz (8) POL 2566 ½ - ½ 2544 POL (10) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (12) POL 2527 ½ - ½ 2640 POL (4) GM Krasenkow, Michał
GM Soćko, Bartosz (3) POL 2651 1 - 0 2436 POL (19) IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin
GM Świercz, Dariusz (6) POL 2631 ½ - ½ 2470 POL (16) IM Sadzikowski, Daniel
GM Piorun, Kacper (7) POL 2570 1 - 0 2476 POL (15) IM Kanarek, Marcel
IM Warakomski, Tomasz (13) POL 2498 1 - 0 2302 POL (22) IM Adamski, Jan
IM Stachowiak, Kamil (18) POL 2442 1 - 0 2490 POL (14) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
IM Wieczorek, Oskar (20) POL 2407 ½ - ½ 2466 POL (17) GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław
1.-2. Wojtaszek, Gajewski — 7; 3. Duda — 6; 4.-5. Heberla, Markowski — 5½; 6.-9. Jakubowski, Krasenkow, Soćko, Weichhold — 5; 10.-12. Tomczak, Warakomski, Bartel — 4½; 13.-17. Sadzikowski, Sieciechowicz, Świercz, Piorun, Stachowiak — 4; 18.-19. Grabarczyk, Kanarek — 3½; 20.-21. Pakleza, Wieczorek — 3; 22. Adamski — 1½;








Information

71st LOTTO Polish Chess Championship
Dates: 25th March - 2nd April 2014
City: Warszawa (Poland)
Venue: Hotel Novotel
Organizers: Polski Związek Szachowy
Chief Arbiter: IA Andrzej Szewczak (POL)
Players participating: 22 (incl. 13 GMs, 8 IMs)
Games played: 99
Competition format: Round robin.
Tie-breaks: 1. Median Buchholz; 2. Buchholz; 3. Number of wins
Time control: 90/40+30,30(1)
Website: http://www.chessarbiter.com/turnieje/2014/ti_1701
PGN game file: pol-2014.pgn