OlimpBase :: Polish Team Chess Championship 2016, II liga
Polish Team Chess Championship 2016: Second League

<< [ Information || Ekstraliga || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

Basic data

Polish Team Chess Championship (Second league - third level)
(see all-time tournament summary)
Dates: 3rd - 11th September 2016
City: Jastrzębia Góra, Poland
Venue: Dom Wczasowy VIS
Organizers: KS AZS Wratislavia
Tournament Director: Mr. Piotr Klukiewicz (POL)
Chief Arbiter: IA Rafał Siwik (POL)
Teams participating: 35
Players participating: 308
Games played: 918
Competition format: Six board nine round Swiss.
Top three teams were promoted to the First league.
Teams ranked 25th-34nd were relegated to regional leagues.
Final order decided by: 1. Match points; 2. Game points; 3. Result on board one
Website: Official results
Time control: 40 moves in 90 minutes, then 30 minutes for the rest of the game + 30 sec. increment per move starting from move 1




Group standings

no. team code MP bd 1
1. WKS Kopernik Wrocław II KPW2 16 38 5.0
2. KSz Wieża Pęgów WPGW 14 35 5.5
3. RPW Okucia Budowlane Łódź OBLO 12 34 6.0
4. YMCA Warszawa YMCW 12 33½ 6.0
5. UKS Rotmistrz Grudziądz RTMG 12 31½ 6.0
6. KŚ AZS Politechniki Śląskiej Gliwice AZSG 12 31 6.0
7. Gostmat 83 Gostynin GOGS 12 30 4.0
8. SzSON Zagłębie Dąbrowa Górnicza II (R) ZDG2 11 27½ 5.0
9. MLKS Nadnarwianka Pułtusk (R) NDNR 10 28½ 7.0
10. MKS MOS Wieliczka MMWI 10 28 5.0
11. TSR Hetman Konin HTKN 10 27½ 6.5
12. UKS TSz Zieloni Zielonka ZLZL 10 27½ 2.0
13. KS Laura Chylice SZCH 10 26 5.0
14. MCKiS Jaworzno JWRZ 9 29 5.0
15. UKS MDK-1 Hetman Bydgoszcz HTBD 9 27½ 3.5
16. MKS Sandencja Nowy Sącz SNNS 9 27 5.5
17. MDK Fabryczna Polonia Wrocław FPWR 9 27 5.5
18. Bank Zachodni WBK-MKSz Rybnik RYBN 9 27 5.0
19. MKSz Gryf Dębica GRDE 9 27 4.5
20. UKS 21 Podlesie U21P 9 27 3.0
21. KSz Skoczek Czerwionka-Leszczyny G23C 9 26½ 4.5
22. MLKSz Myślenice (R) MYSL 9 24½ 1.5
23. PKS Wiatrak Bydgoszcz WTBY 9 24 4.0
24. GKSz Hetman Pilzno HTPL 8 28 1.0
25. MLKS Ostródzianka Ostróda OSTR 8 25½ 5.0
26. LKS Zarzewie Prudnik ZRPR 8 24 5.0
27. KS Dors Ruda Śląska DORS 8 23½ 3.0
28. GKSz Solny Grzybowo SNYG 7 29½ 5.5
29. LKS Parnas Stara Wieś PNSW 7 24 4.5
30. Skoczek Trojański Warszawa STWA 7 24 3.5
31. ASSz Lipno Stęszew LPST 6 24½ 4.0
32. KS AZS Wratislavia WSLV 6 24½ 3.0
33. UKS Wda Lipusz WDAL 3 19½ 1.0
34. LKS Chrobry Gniezno II CHG2 3 17½ 2.5
35. RzKSz Rzeszów RZKS 3 16 4.0

GAMES: DOWNLOAD | VIEW




Best board results

bd name club pts gms
1. FM Steczek, Marcin HTKN 9
=2. Zieliński, Maciej GOGS 7 9
=2. FM Karpus, Michał RTMG 7 9
3. Kowalczyk, Paweł WPGW 8 9
4. CM Dubiński, Mateusz KPW2 8 9
5. Piotrowski, Przemysław FPWR 7 7
wom. WGM Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna WPGW 8 9