42nd Chess Olympiad: Baku 2016

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's Olympiad ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

2nd round

3rd September 2016, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2768 4 : 0 2436 Turkmenistan TKM TKM
GM Karjakin 2769 1 - 0 2485 GM Atabayev
GM Kramnik 2808 1 - 0 2453 IM Atabayev
GM Nepomniachtchi 2740 1 - 0 2406 FM Atabayev
GM Grischuk 2754 1 - 0 2401 GM Odeev

SCO SCO Scotland 2434 ½ : 3½ 2738 United States USA USA
IM Greet 2455 0 - 1 2808 GM Caruana
GM Shaw 2454 0 - 1 2789 GM Nakamura
GM McNab 2434 ½ - ½ 2679 GM Shankland
FM Gourlay 2393 0 - 1 2674 GM Robson

CHN CHN China 2731 3½ : ½ 2433 Belgium BEL BEL
GM Wang 2737 1 - 0 2558 GM Winants
GM Yu 2725 1 - 0 2401 IM Vandenbussche
GM Li 2746 1 - 0 2398 IM Soors
GM Wei 2717 ½ - ½ 2373 FM Capone

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 2421 0 : 4 2711 Azerbaijan "A" AZE AZE
GM Nedev 2484 0 - 1 2761 GM Mamedyarov
IM Pancevski 2503 0 - 1 2722 GM Radjabov
GM Colovic 2432 0 - 1 2666 GM Mamedov
FM Nikolovski 2265 0 - 1 2696 GM Naiditsch

ALB ALB Albania 2404 ½ : 3½ 2689 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Dervishi 2564 0 - 1 2739 GM Eljanov
IM Mehmeti 2415 ½ - ½ 2693 GM Kryvoruchko
Pasko 2316 0 - 1 2675 GM Korobov
FM Ashiku 2322 0 - 1 2647 GM Volokitin

INA INA Indonesia 2230 1½ : 2½ 2685 England ENG ENG
IM Ali 2411 ½ - ½ 2738 GM Adams
Taher 2321 0 - 1 2665 GM Howell
IM Sadikin The 2327 1 - 0 2671 GM McShane
FM Pasaribu 1860 0 - 1 2666 GM Short

POL POL Poland 2674 4 : 0 2402 United Arab Emirates UAE UAE
GM Wojtaszek 2736 1 - 0 2628 GM Salem
GM Duda 2675 1 - 0 2377 IM Omar
GM Bartel 2646 1 - 0 2310 FM Saeed
GM Swiercz 2639 1 - 0 2291 FM Al-Huwar

IRL IRL Ireland 2387 ½ : 3½ 2672 France FRA FRA
GM Baburin 2487 ½ - ½ 2813 GM Vachier-Lagrave
FM Jessel 2367 0 - 1 2617 GM Maze
IM Heidenfeld 2366 0 - 1 2635 GM Edouard
FM Daly 2328 0 - 1 2623 GM Bauer

IND IND India 2627 4 : 0 2383 Costa Rica CRC CRC
GM Adhiban 2671 1 - 0 2391 IM Minero Pineda
GM Vidit 2669 1 - 0 2481 GM Gonzalez Acosta
GM Sethuraman 2640 1 - 0 2387 IM Valdes Romero
GM Karthikeyan 2527 1 - 0 2272 IM Murillo Tsijli

NED NED Netherlands 2665 4 : 0 2378 ICSC ICS ICS
GM Giri 2755 1 - 0 2451 GM Gruenfeld
GM Van Wely 2674 1 - 0 2441 IM Collutiis
GM Van Kampen 2640 1 - 0 2219 FM Bozinovic
GM Bok 2592 1 - 0 2401 IM Klasan

URU URU Uruguay 2377 ½ : 3½ 2619 Israel ISR ISR
GM Rodriguez Vila 2453 0 - 1 2687 GM Rodshtein
IM Roselli Mailhe 2434 0 - 1 2630 GM Nabaty
IM Rodi 2340 ½ - ½ 2605 GM Roiz
FM Larrea 2279 0 - 1 2553 GM Baron

BLR BLR Belarus 2588 3½ : ½ 2355 Azerbaijan "C" AZE AZE3
GM Zhigalko 2652 1 - 0 2406 FM Asadli
GM Zhigalko 2591 ½ - ½ 2387 FM Bashirli
GM Stupak 2561 1 - 0 2294 FM Gadimbayli
GM Aleksandrov 2547 1 - 0 2331 FM Muradli

CAN CAN Canada 2532 4 : 0 2352 Tajikistan TJK TJK
GM Kovalyov 2617 1 - 0 2610 GM Amonatov
GM Lesiege 2497 1 - 0 2436 IM Khusenkhojaev
GM Hansen 2582 1 - 0 2212 Khusenkhojaev
IM Krnan 2430 1 - 0 2150 Kabilov

SLO SLO Slovenia 2577 3½ : ½ 2349 Kyrgyzstan KGZ KGZ
GM Beliavsky 2602 1 - 0 2390 IM Abdyjapar
GM Lenic 2622 ½ - ½ 2433 IM Markov
GM Borisek 2558 1 - 0 2350 IM Tologontegin
GM Sebenik 2526 1 - 0 2223 Taalaibekov

RSA RSA Republic of South Africa 2346 ½ : 3½ 2561 Romania ROM ROM
GM Solomon 2371 0 - 1 2595 GM Parligras
IM Cawdery 2416 0 - 1 2524 IM Deac
IM Kobese 2350 ½ - ½ 2572 GM Marin
IM Van den Heever 2247 0 - 1 2554 GM Jianu

UZB UZB Uzbekistan 2573 4 : 0 2340 Dominican Republic DOM DOM
GM Kasimdzhanov 2696 1 - 0 2439 IM Munoz Santana
GM Vakhidov 2583 1 - 0 2320 IM Pinal Borges
GM Filippov 2582 1 - 0 2273 IM Dominguez
Yakubboev 2431 1 - 0 2326 FM Abreu

BRA BRA Brazil 2568 2½ : 1½ 2339 Algeria ALG ALG
GM Fier 2634 ½ - ½ 2493 IM Arab
GM Leitao 2616 ½ - ½ 2280 FM Oussedik
GM El Debs 2523 1 - 0 2340 IM Belouadah
IM Di Berardino 2499 ½ - ½ 2241 FM Bengherabi

ECU ECU Ecuador 2339 ½ : 3½ 2517 Peru PER PER
GM Matamoros Franco 2488 0 - 1 2638 GM Cordova
IM Barros Rivadeneira 2351 0 - 1 2499 IM Vera Siguenas
IM Macias Murillo 2276 ½ - ½ 2519 GM Cruz
IM Pazos Gambarrotti 2239 0 - 1 2410 Fernandez

MDA MDA Moldova 2529 2½ : 1½ 2337 Zambia ZAM ZAM
GM Bologan 2648 1 - 0 2422 IM Kayonde
GM Svetushkin 2543 ½ - ½ 2342 IM Phiri
IM Hamitevici 2489 1 - 0 2344 IM Mwali
IM Vedmediuc 2437 0 - 1 2240 IM Chumfwa

LUX LUX Luxembourg 2329 1 : 3 2544 Italy ITA ITA
IM Wiedenkeller 2458 0 - 1 2583 GM Vocaturo
IM Berend 2328 1 - 0 2567 GM Rombaldoni
FM Wagener 2295 0 - 1 2568 GM Brunello
Linster 2233 0 - 1 2459 FM Moroni

KAZ KAZ Kazakhstan 2554 4 : 0 2304 New Zealand NZL NZL
GM Jumabayev 2604 1 - 0 2348 FM Kulashko
GM Kazhgaleyev 2594 1 - 0 2309 IM Dive
GM Ismagambetov 2542 1 - 0 2341 FM Hague
GM Kostenko 2476 1 - 0 2217 FM Lukey

CIV CIV Ivory Coast 1728 0 : 4 2550 Sweden SWE SWE
Manan 2115 0 - 1 2641 GM Grandelius
CM Mambe 1880 0 - 1 2545 GM Blomqvist
Ble 1918 0 - 1 2523 GM Hillarp Persson
Monney   0 - 1 2491 IM Westerberg

HUN HUN Hungary 2665 3½ : ½ 2537 Austria AUT AUT
GM Rapport 2752 ½ - ½ 2697 GM Ragger
GM Berkes 2640 1 - 0 2573 GM Shengelia
GM Almasi 2684 1 - 0 2448 IM Kreisl
IM Gledura 2585 1 - 0 2430 IM Dragnev

BIH BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina 2541 1½ : 2½ 2646 Germany GER GER
GM Predojevic 2642 ½ - ½ 2687 GM Nisipeanu
GM Kadric 2583 ½ - ½ 2654 GM Meier
GM Stojanovic 2505 0 - 1 2626 GM Bluebaum
FM Marjanovic 2432 ½ - ½ 2618 GM Fridman

DEN DEN Denmark 2543 1½ : 2½ 2647 Spain ESP ESP
GM Hansen 2595 ½ - ½ 2716 GM Vallejo Pons
GM Andersen 2535 ½ - ½ 2662 GM Salgado Lopez
GM Glud 2526 0 - 1 2630 GM Anton Guijarro
GM Schandorff 2515 ½ - ½ 2580 GM Vazquez Igarza

EGY EGY Egypt 2529 ½ : 3½ 2622 Cuba CUB CUB
GM Amin 2661 0 - 1 2720 GM Dominguez Perez
GM Adly 2603 ½ - ½ 2634 GM Quesada Perez
IM Ameir 2431 0 - 1 2581 GM Ortiz Suarez
GM Hesham 2419 0 - 1 2553 GM Gonzalez Vidal

CZE CZE Czechia 2613 3 : 1 2527 Iceland ISL ISL
GM Navara 2742 1 - 0 2574 GM Stefansson
GM Laznicka 2651 0 - 1 2547 GM Gretarsson
GM Babula 2540 1 - 0 2545 GM Hjartarson
IM Plat 2519 1 - 0 2442 IM Kjartansson

AUS AUS Australia 2519 1 : 3 2624 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Smerdon 2531 0 - 1 2668 GM Saric
GM Zhao 2550 0 - 1 2623 GM Palac
IM Ly 2513 0 - 1 2622 GM Kozul
IM Smirnov 2482 1 - 0 2584 GM Brkic

GEO GEO Georgia 2613 2 : 2 2518 Iran IRI IRI
GM Jobava 2665 1 - 0 2566 GM Ghaem Maghami
GM Mchedlishvili 2609 0 - 1 2566 Maghsoodloo
GM Pantsulaia 2601 ½ - ½ 2478 IM Lorparizangeneh
GM Gelashvili 2575 ½ - ½ 2463 Firouzja

CHI CHI Chile 2512 1 : 3 2607 Latvia LAT LAT
GM Morovic Fernandez 2554 ½ - ½ 2673 GM Shirov
GM Vasquez Schroeder 2546 0 - 1 2651 GM Kovalenko
IM Henriquez Villagra 2508 ½ - ½ 2628 GM Neiksans
IM Valenzuela Fuentealba 2439 0 - 1 2476 IM Meskovs

ARG ARG Argentina 2594 3 : 1 2509 Switzerland SUI SUI
GM Peralta 2590 ½ - ½ 2555 GM Pelletier
GM Mareco 2606 ½ - ½ 2559 GM Bogner
GM Perez Ponsa 2585 1 - 0 2475 IM Georgiadis
GM Flores 2595 1 - 0 2445 IM Studer

SVK SVK Slovakia 2504 2 : 2 2581 Greece GRE GRE
GM Ftacnik 2548 ½ - ½ 2631 GM Papaioannou
GM Pacher 2499 ½ - ½ 2571 GM Banikas
IM Repka 2486 ½ - ½ 2555 GM Mastrovasilis
IM Jurcik 2484 ½ - ½ 2565 GM Halkias

LTU LTU Lithuania 2489 ½ : 3½ 2563 Azerbaijan "B" AZE AZE2
GM Rozentalis 2565 0 - 1 2612 GM Durarbayli
IM Laurusas 2437 0 - 1 2552 GM Abasov
GM Sulskis 2519 ½ - ½ 2509 GM Bajarani
GM Malisauskas 2434 0 - 1 2577 GM Guliyev

VIE VIE Vietnam 2560 3½ : ½ 2489 Colombia COL COL
GM Le 2723 ½ - ½ 2490 IM Arenas
GM Nguyen 2633 1 - 0 2489 IM Rios
GM Nguyen 2435 1 - 0 2510 GM Escobar Forero
FM Nguyen 2448 1 - 0 2465 GM Barrientos

PHI PHI The Philippines 2489 1½ : 2½ 2556 Paraguay PAR PAR
GM Sadorra 2560 ½ - ½ 2618 GM Delgado Ramirez
GM Gomez 2492 0 - 1 2641 GM Bachmann
GM Torre 2447 1 - 0 2470 GM Cubas
GM Barcenilla 2455 0 - 1 2496 GM Franco Ocampos

MGL MGL Mongolia 2474 2 : 2 2488 Finland FIN FIN
IM Munkhgal 2446 ½ - ½ 2580 GM Nyback
GM Gundavaa 2492 ½ - ½ 2458 IM Karttunen
GM Batchuluun 2513 1 - 0 2468 IM Ebeling
FM Bilguun 2444 0 - 1 2447 IM Sipila

QAT QAT Qatar 2479 2 : 2 2437 Estonia EST EST
GM Al-Modiahki 2550 ½ - ½ 2473 GM Volodin
GM AL-Sayed 2521 0 - 1 2501 IM Ladva
IM Nezad 2427 1 - 0 2407 IM Seeman
GM Zhu 2418 ½ - ½ 2368 FM Shishkov

MNC MNC Monaco 2382 2½ : 1½ 2475 Venezuela VEN VEN
GM Marciano 2475 0 - 1 2650 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli
FM Villegas 2329 1 - 0 2436 IM Gascon Del Nogal
GM Efimov 2374 1 - 0 2378 IM Palencia Morales
GM Butnorius 2348 ½ - ½ 2434 IM Pulvett Marin

NOR NOR Norway 2654 2½ : 1½ 2468 Bangladesh BAN BAN
GM Carlsen 2857 1 - 0 2431 GM Hossain
GM Hammer 2651 ½ - ½ 2488 GM Al-Rakib
GM Tari 2570 1 - 0 2512 GM Rahman
GM Urkedal 2537 0 - 1 2439 GM Murshed

SIN SIN Singapore 2466 1 : 3 2549 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Zhang 2637 ½ - ½ 2650 GM Ivanisevic
IM Goh Wei Ming 2444 ½ - ½ 2537 GM Sedlak
IM Tin 2439 0 - 1 2548 GM Indjic
IM Shanmugam 2345 0 - 1 2459 GM Markovic

MNE MNE Montenegro 2495 2½ : 1½ 2440 Portugal POR POR
GM Djukic 2534 ½ - ½ 2511 IM Ferreira
GM Kosic 2517 ½ - ½ 2458 GM Galego
GM Blagojevic 2482 ½ - ½ 2413 GM Fernandes
IM Draskovic 2448 1 - 0 2379 FM Sousa

FAI FAI Faroe Islands 2329 1 : 3 2605 Bulgaria BUL BUL
IM Ziska 2546 ½ - ½ 2768 GM Topalov
IM Rodgaard 2345 ½ - ½ 2585 GM Nikolov
Andreasen 2239 0 - 1 2518 GM Iotov
Thorsteinsson 2187 0 - 1 2548 GM Rusev

SUD SUD Sudan 2191 ½ : 3½ 2247 Wales WLS WLS
CM Nadir 2199 0 - 1 2396 IM Jones
FM Tagelsir 2216 0 - 1 2239 FM Strugnell
Abdelazeez 2183 0 - 1 2227 Kett
Hassan 2167 ½ - ½ 2127 Morris

TRI TRI Trinidad & Tobago 2165 2½ : 1½ 1806 Brunei BRU BRU
FM Harper 2215 1 - 0 2293 FM Yee
FM Cupid 2166 ½ - ½ 2004 FM Hj
FM Winter Atwell 2158 1 - 0   Japar
FM Johnson 2119 0 - 1 1927 Yussof

AHO AHO Netherlands Antilles 1741 2 : 2 2086 Tunisia TUN TUN
FM Blijstra 2216 1 - 0 2145 Mabrouk
Van Bemmelen   1 - 0 2119 IM Meftahi
Hodgson 1831 0 - 1 1929 Ben Ammar
Martis 1917 0 - 1 2150 Schenaoui

KOR KOR South Korea 2054 3 : 1 1225 South Sudan SSD SSD
FM Lee 2238 1 - 0 1899 Rehan
CM Kim 1918 1 - 0   Philip
Kim 1950 0 - 1   Michael
Kwon 2111 1 - 0   Joseph

JPN JPN Japan 2237 2½ : 1½ 2066 Sri Lanka SRI SRI
IM Kojima 2398 1 - 0 2120 IM Weerawardane
IM Nanjo 2340 ½ - ½ 2020 Kavinda
CM Yamada 2100 1 - 0 2015 Priyankara
Tang 2108 0 - 1 2107 Kalugampitiya

NAM NAM Namibia 2073 1 : 3 2243 Thailand THA THA
CM Eichab 2070 ½ - ½ 2285 FM Kongsee
FM Mueller 2204 ½ - ½ 2248 FM Teerapabpaisit
Oberholzer 2047 0 - 1 2235 CM Kulpruethanon
Nitzborn 1970 0 - 1 2205 FM Pitirotjirathon

SYR SYR Syria 2191 3½ : ½ 1757 Mauritius MRI MRI
Rayes 2254 1 - 0 2131 CM Li Ying
Bello 2096 ½ - ½ 2018 CM Chinasamy
Sohib 2153 1 - 0 1879 Koster
Alzaim 2259 1 - 0   Naipal

NEP NEP Nepal 2034 1 : 3 2233 Nicaragua NCA NCA
Maharjan 2034 0 - 1 2348 FM Ampie
CM Niraula 2071 0 - 1 2175 FM Pineda
Bhandari 2013 0 - 1 2219 Ortiz
FM Shrestha 2017 1 - 0 2188 FM Alfaro

PLE PLE Palestine 2043 ½ : 3½ 2200 Malaysia MAS MAS
FM Tamra 2087 0 - 1 2373 IM Mok Tze Meng
CM Alhadad 1999 0 - 1 2190 Ng Tze Han
Allam 1850 ½ - ½ 2137 Subramaniam
IM Michel Yunis 2234 0 - 1 2100 Abdullah

LIB LIB Lebanon 2220 3 : 1 2029 Surinam SUR SUR
IM Eid 2354 1 - 0 2042 FM Matoewi
FM El-Jawich 2260 1 - 0 1979 FM Giasi
FM Kassis 2142 ½ - ½ 2082 CM Sanches
CM Abdulaziz 2123 ½ - ½ 2012 CM Hanoeman

MYA MYA Myanmar 2219 3 : 1 1965 Hong Kong HKG HKG
IM Wynn Zaw Htun 2407 1 - 0 2007 FM Wong
Myint Han 2289 1 - 0 1994 Lau Lut Yin
Sie Thu 2148 0 - 1 1963 Pang Yui Kuen
AGM Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein 2031 1 - 0 1894 Borigas

ETH ETH Ethiopia 2028 1½ : 2½ 2202 Pakistan PAK PAK
Mesfin 2129 ½ - ½ 2334 IM Lodhi
CM Gebregziabher 1933 0 - 1 2111 Murtaza
CM Adebo 1944 0 - 1 2018 Wahid
Fekadu 2104 1 - 0 2343 FM Syed Ahmad

JAM JAM Jamaica 2148 3½ : ½ 1985 Oman OMA OMA
FM Elliott 2238 1 - 0 2050 FM Al-Amri
FM Davy 2117 1 - 0 1932 CM Salim
FM Lorne 2161 ½ - ½ 2044 FM Al-Maashani
CM Wilson 2074 1 - 0 1914 Hardan

BOT BOT Botswana 2002 ½ : 3½ 2140 Panama PAN PAN
Mosutha 1930 ½ - ½ 2183 Tapia
Notha 2119 0 - 1 2199 Ramos
Mapini 1972 0 - 1 2116 CM Mathews
Monnaatsheko 1988 0 - 1 2060 Leon

MOZ MOZ Mozambique 1847 3½ : ½ 1987 Liechtenstein LIE LIE
FM Alice 2164 ½ - ½ 2128 CM Mannhart
CM Calicoca 2190 1 - 0 2000 Frick
Chunguane 2034 1 - 0 1963 Iclicki
Botao   1 - 0 1857 Muendle

CYP CYP Cyprus 2068 2 : 2 2005 Chinese Taipei TPE TPE
CM Michaelides 2060 0 - 1 2170 Song
CM Constantinou 2058 1 - 0 1997 FM Yang Ching Wei
FM Antoniou 2172 1 - 0 2009 Liu Yeh Yang
Demosthenous 1983 0 - 1 1842 Min Po Yen

KSA KSA Saudi Arabia 2003 1½ : 2½ 2004 Kuwait KUW KUW
Al-Ghamdi 2192 ½ - ½ 2000 CM Maqseed
Masrhi 1900 1 - 0 1956 Al-Khaldi
Bukannan 1890 0 - 1 2056 CM Al-Othman
Al-Habib 2030 0 - 1 2002 CM Al-Khatib

GCI GCI Guernsey 1957 1½ : 2½ 1923 Macau MAC MAC
CM Kirby 2014 ½ - ½ 1964 CM Li Hui
CM Rowe 1966 0 - 1 1908 Ho Hou Meng
CM Brookfield 1909 ½ - ½ 1841 Ieong Seak Hin
CM Hale 1940 ½ - ½ 1977 Mak Kei Keng

GHA GHA Ghana 1941 2 : 2 1884 Afghanistan AFG AFG
Hasford 1970 1 - 0 1655 Mohtaat
CM Jamena 1992 ½ - ½ 2097 Farazi
Ameku 1914 ½ - ½ 2069 CM Mirzaad
CM Thompson 1889 0 - 1 1715 Sair

TAN TAN Tanzania 1781 1½ : 2½ 1957 Jersey JCI JCI
CM Mdoe 1758 0 - 1 1992 CM Wojciechowski
Mwanyika 1850 0 - 1 2044 CM Belzo
Mlawa 1782 ½ - ½ 1911 CM Forbes
CM Hassuji 1732 1 - 0 1880 AIM Kahn

MEX MEX Mexico 2346 1½ : 2½ 1936 Bahrain BRN BRN
GM Hernandez Guerrero 2506 0 - 1 2176 FM Ayyad
IM Capo Vidal 2314 1 - 0 2076 FM Ayyad
FM Cofre Archibold 2255 ½ - ½ 1766 Darwish
FM Garcia Guerrero 2308 0 - 1 1726 Shaker

MAU MAU Mauritania 1936 0 : 4 2317 Nigeria NGR NGR
AIM Tajedine 1796 0 - 1 2340 FM Kigigha
CM Yahi 1852 0 - 1 2336 FM Anwuli
CM Sabar 2063 0 - 1 2334 IM Adu
CM Hemam 2032 0 - 1 2259 CM Adesina

AND AND Andorra 2320 2½ : 1½ 1660 San Marino SMR SMR
IM Aloma Vidal 2482 1 - 0 1692 Rossini
GM De la Riva Aguado 2503 1 - 0   Berardi
Fernandez Lopez 2142 ½ - ½ 1971 CM Maccapani
FM Garcia Paolicchi 2153 0 - 1 1976 CM Volpinari

GUM GUM Guam 1902 0 : 4 2299 Kosovo KOS KOS
Mafnas 2095 0 - 1 2337 FM Saraci
CM Molod 1943 0 - 1 2289 Makolli
Soriano 1787 0 - 1 2270 FM Ermeni
Orio 1781 0 - 1 2298 FM Fejzullahu

JOR JOR Jordan 2291 4 : 0 1882 Fiji FIJ FIJ
FM Mansour 2245 1 - 0 2013 CM Prasad
IM Al-Khatib 2253 1 - 0 1986 CM Kumar
FM Mohannad 2294 1 - 0 1812 Sikivou
IM Khader 2373 1 - 0 1717 CM Arvind

ZIM ZIM Zimbabwe 2287 3½ : ½ 1836 Aruba ARU ARU
IM Makoto 2405 1 - 0 1924 Van de Seijp
IM Mandizha 2357 1 - 0 1861 CM Croes
Masango 2200 1 - 0 1889 CM Pesqueira
Mushore 2187 ½ - ½ 1670 Benschop

STP STP São Tomé e Principe 1832 1 : 3 2269 Iraq IRQ IRQ
CM Santos da Costa 1960 1 - 0 2161 CM Ismael
Espirito Santo 1915 0 - 1 2251 FM Mohammed
CM Lima 1782 0 - 1 2302 FM Salih
Semedo 1671 0 - 1 2361 IM Al-Saffar

GUA GUA Guatemala 2281 2½ : 1½ 1831 Guyana GUY GUY
FM Cu Hor 2318 1 - 0 1923 CM Drayton
IM Juarez Flores 2392 ½ - ½ 1877 CM Khan
IM Lorenzana 2239 1 - 0 1723 CM Greenidge
Giron 2174 0 - 1 1800 Su

MDV MDV Maldives 1607 ½ : 3½ 2273 Bolivia BOL BOL
CM Mohamed 1855 0 - 1 2384 IM Gemy
FM Ahmed 1880 0 - 1 2301 CM Aguilar
CM Abdul Rahaman   0 - 1 2232 Delgadillo
Muhammed 1692 ½ - ½ 2173 Parraga

ANG ANG Angola 2268 4 : 0 1683 U.S. Virgin Islands ISV ISV
IM Aderito 2315 1 - 0 2205 Mctigue
IM Silva 2276 1 - 0 1576 Mongiello
IM Soares 2274 1 - 0 1952 Dempsey
FM Aguiar 2208 1 - 0   Conhoff

BER BER Bermuda 1649 0 : 4 2255 Morocco MAR MAR
Gontcharov 1793 0 - 1 2388 IM Tissir
Flanagan 1768 0 - 1 2269 CM Choukri
Dacres 1713 0 - 1 2229 CM Aithmidou
Woodley 1322 0 - 1 2134 Becham

BAR BAR Barbados 2173 4 : 0 1732 Palau PLW PLW
FM Husbands 2257 1 - 0 1712 Suringa Jr
FM Del Castilho 2248 1 - 0 1768 AFM Balbalosa
FM Poon 2196 1 - 0 1798 Hernandez
Lynch 1992 1 - 0 1651 Gonzales

HAI HAI Haiti 1743 ½ : 3½ 2149 El Salvador ESA ESA
Sanon 2036 ½ - ½ 2285 FM Arias
CM Luxama 2024 0 - 1 2208 CM Giron
Pierre 1912 0 - 1 2077 Chavez
Brice   0 - 1 2027 Hernandez

MAD MAD Madagascar 2109 4 : 0 1710 Lesotho LES LES
IM Ranaivoharisoa 2169 1 - 0 1663 Klaas
CM Rajaonarison 2150 1 - 0 1754 Khalema
CM Ralison 2058 1 - 0 1736 Kananelo
Rakotomaharo 2060 1 - 0 1685 Molapo

TGO TGO Togo 1521 0 : 4 2074 Puerto Rico PUR PUR
Amewounou 1798 0 - 1 2215 FM Almedina Ortiz
Numatsi 1677 0 - 1 2051 FM Sosa Trani
Botsoe 1610 0 - 1 2126 Torres Santiago
Ndjelle   0 - 1 1904 CM Davila Blanco

UGA UGA Uganda 2176 0 : 4 1462 Papua New Guinea PNG PNG
FM Kawuma 2261 - w/o + 1995 FM Fancy
FM Wanyama 2251 - w/o + 1851 FM Jones
Gonza 2096 - w/o +   Marko
Kizza 2094 - w/o +   Skehan

SWZ SWZ Swaziland 1464 0 : 4 2150 Honduras HON HON
Mavuso 1516 0 - 1 2269 FM Guillen Ramirez
Hlophe 1592 0 - 1 2166 FM Colindres
Mziyako 1447 0 - 1 2149 FM Gavarrete
Matsebula 1301 0 - 1 2016 CM Medina Viana

SOM SOM Somalia 1293 1 : 3 2102 Libya LBA LBA
Mohamud 1606 0 - 1 2297 FM El-Arbi
Fidow 1567 ½ - ½ 2053 Al-Moshaiti
Ali   ½ - ½ 2036 CM Al-Sori
Nor   0 - 1 2023 Mahdia

MLT MLT Malta 2079 4 : 0 1170 Congo COG COG
CM Pace 2172 + w/o - 1678 Sangi
CM Zerafa 2068 1 - 0   Batakafwa
Psaila 2057 1 - 0   Esungi
CM Vella 2017 1 - 0   Mimbasa

IBC IBC IBCA 2253 3 : 1 1881 The Bahamas BAH BAH
FM Babarykin 2339 1 - 0 1842 CM Joseph
IM Stachanczyk 2192 1 - 0 1825 CM Knowles
FM Mueller 2272 1 - 0 1987 Gibson
CM Ross 2209 0 - 1 1869 CM Moncur

TUR TUR Turkey 2585 4 : 0 2339 IPCA IPC IPC
GM Solak 2635 1 - 0 2402 IM Obodchuk
GM Yilmaz 2616 1 - 0 2322 IM Gurbanov
GM Can 2565 1 - 0 2347 IM Scerbin
GM Esen 2524 1 - 0 2283 IM Mikheev

Angola (ANG) late-joined the competition before round 2.

Madagascar (MAD) late-joined the competition before round 2.

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts dSMP 1 2 3
1. SWE 4 8.0 8 2 NEP
4
CIV
4
LAT
  UZB 4 8.0 8 2 BRU
4
DOM
4
CZE
  NED 4 8.0 8 2 MAR
4
ICS
4
VIE
  KAZ 4 8.0 8 2 MRI
4
NZL
4
CRO
  AZE 4 8.0 8 2 ZIM
4
MKD
4
HUN
  CAN 4 8.0 8 2 HON
4
TJK
4
ENG
  POL 4 8.0 8 2 IRQ
4
UAE
4
CUB
  TUR 4 8.0 8 2 ESA
4
IPC
4
ITA
  IND 4 8.0 8 2 BOL
4
CRC
4
AZE2
  RUS 4 8.0 8 2 NGR
4
TKM
4
MDA
11. ROM 4 8.0 2 MLT
4
RSA
NOR
  ISR 4 8.0 2 BAR
4
URU
SRB
  SLO 4 8.0 2 LBA
4
KGZ
MNC
  BLR 4 8.0 2 PUR
4
AZE3
PAR
  CHN 4 8.0 2 KOS
4
BEL
BRA
  PER 4 8.0 2 KOR
4
ECU
MNE
  FRA 4 8.0 2 GUA
4
IRL
ESP
  UKR 4 8.0 2 JOR
4
ALB
GER
  USA 4 8.0 2 AND
4
SCO
ARG
20. ENG 4 8.0 2 IBC
4
INA
CAN
21. VIE 4 7.0 7 2 CYP
COL
NED
  AZE2 4 7.0 7 2 MOZ
LTU
IND
  CUB 4 7.0 7 2 NCA
EGY
POL
  HUN 4 7.0 7 2 JPN
AUT
AZE
25. ARG 4 7.0 2 JAM
SUI
3
USA
  CZE 4 7.0 2 MAS
ISL
3
UZB
  CRO 4 7.0 2 LIB
AUS
3
KAZ
  LAT 4 7.0 2 PAK
CHI
3
SWE
29. GER 4 7.0 6 2 THA
BIH
UKR
  ESP 4 7.0 6 2 SYR
DEN
FRA
  PAR 4 7.0 6 2 KUW
PHI
BLR
32. ITA 4 6.0 7 2 NAM
4
LUX
3
TUR
33. SRB 4 6.0 6 2 TRI
3
SIN
3
ISR
34. NOR 4 6.0 2 WLS
3
BAN
ROM
35. MDA 4 5.0 2 SRI
4
ZAM
RUS
  BRA 4 5.0 2 TUN
4
ALG
CHN
37. MNC 4 5.0 6 2 TAN
VEN
SLO
38. MNE 4 5.0 2 AHO
3
POR
PER
39. SVK 3 6.0 6 3 KSA
4
GRE
2
GEO
  FIN 3 6.0 6 3 CMR
4
MGL
2
EST
  IRI 3 6.0 6 3 BOT
4
GEO
2
GRE
42. EST 3 6.0 3 AFG
QAT
2
FIN
  MGL 3 6.0 3 MAC
FIN
2
QAT
  GEO 3 6.0 3 MYA
IRI
2
SVK
  GRE 3 6.0 3 PAN
SVK
2
IRI
46. QAT 3 6.0 5 3 BRN
3
EST
2
MGL
47. BUL 3 6.0 5 2 SUD
2
FAI
3
BIH
48. ALG 2 6.0 4 SEN
4
BRA
THA
  BAN 2 6.0 4 SMR
4
NOR
JOR
  ZAM 2 6.0 4 GAM
4
MDA
IBC
  PHI 2 6.0 4 JCI
4
PAR
NGR
  INA 2 6.0 4 ISV
4
ENG
MAR
  VEN 2 6.0 4 MAU
4
MNC
KOS
  DEN 2 6.0 4 MAW
4
ESP
NZL
  POR 2 6.0 4 BAH
4
MNE
ANG
  BIH 2 6.0 4 SUR
4
GER
BUL
57. LUX 2 4.0 5 4 COG
4
ITA
1
HON
  ISL 2 4.0 5 4 ETH
4
CZE
1
SYR
  CHI 2 4.0 5 4 LIE
4
LAT
1
MAS
  SUI 2 4.0 5 4 TPE
4
ARG
1
MAD
  AUS 2 4.0 5 4 OMA
4
CRO
1
BAR
62. WLS 2 4.0 4 NOR
1
SUD
IRQ
63. SIN 2 4.0 4 4 GUM
3
SRB
1
PUR
64. TRI 2 4.0 4 SRB
1
BRU
ECU
65. FAI 2 3.0 4 3 SSD
3
BUL
1
JCI
66. BRN 2 3.0 3 QAT
1
MEX
AHO
67. RSA 2 2.0 4 SWZ
4
ROM
½
MYA
  URU 2 2.0 4 HAI
4
ISR
½
NCA
  COL 2 2.0 4 GHA
4
VIE
½
MLT
  IRL 2 2.0 4 MLI
4
FRA
½
BOL
  KGZ 2 2.0 4 LBR
4
SLO
½
ESA
  SCO 2 2.0 4 ARU
4
USA
½
CIV
  LTU 2 2.0 4 GCI
4
AZE2
½
MOZ
  EGY 2 2.0 4 HKG
4
CUB
½
PAN
  ALB 2 2.0 4 MDV
4
UKR
½
ZIM
  ECU 2 2.0 4 SOM
4
PER
½
TRI
  BEL 2 2.0 4 STP
4
CHN
½
PNG
  AZE3 2 2.0 4 PNG
4
BLR
½
LIB
  AUT 2 2.0 4 PLE
4
HUN
½
JAM
80. MOZ 2 2.0 4 4 AZE2
½
LIE
LTU
  MAS 2 2.0 4 4 CZE
½
PLE
CHI
  SYR 2 2.0 4 4 ESP
½
MRI
ISL
  JAM 2 2.0 4 4 ARG
½
OMA
AUT
84. THA 2 2.0 4 GER
½
NAM
3
ALG
  LIB 2 2.0 4 CRO
½
SUR
3
AZE3
  NCA 2 2.0 4 CUB
½
NEP
3
URU
87. KUW 2 2.0 3 4 PAR
½
KSA
ICS
  PAK 2 2.0 3 4 LAT
½
ETH
MKD
  JPN 2 2.0 3 4 HUN
½
SRI
TKM
90. PAN 2 1.5 4 3 GRE
½
BOT
EGY
91. MYA 2 1.5 3 GEO
½
HKG
3
RSA
92. MAC 2 1.5 3 3 MGL
½
GCI
IPC
93. PUR 2 0.0 4 4 BLR
0
TGO
4
SIN
  CIV 2 0.0 4 4 MEX
4
SWE
0
SCO
  MLT 2 0.0 4 4 ROM
0
COG
4
COL
  HON 2 0.0 4 4 CAN
0
SWZ
4
LUX
  KOS 2 0.0 4 4 CHN
0
GUM
4
VEN
  DOM 2 0.0 4 4 BDI
4
UZB
0
GUA
  MAR 2 0.0 4 4 NED
0
BER
4
INA
  NZL 2 0.0 4 4 DJI
4
KAZ
0
DEN
  BAR 2 0.0 4 4 ISR
0
PLW
4
AUS
  ICS 2 0.0 4 4 PLW
4
NED
0
KUW
  UAE 2 0.0 4 4 BER
4
POL
0
LBA
  TJK 2 0.0 4 4 SIL
4
CAN
0
AND
  IPC 2 0.0 4 4 TGO
4
TUR
0
MAC
  NGR 2 0.0 4 4 RUS
0
MAU
4
PHI
  JOR 2 0.0 4 4 UKR
0
FIJ
4
BAN
  MKD 2 0.0 4 4 GUY
4
AZE
0
PAK
  CRC 2 0.0 4 4 LES
4
IND
0
KOR
  TKM 2 0.0 4 4 FIJ
4
RUS
0
JPN
111. PNG 2 0.0 4 2 AZE3
0
UGA
4
BEL
  MAD 2 0.0 4 2 LES
4
SUI
  ANG 2 0.0 4 2 ISV
4
POR
114. ESA 2 0.0 4 TUR
0
HAI
KGZ
  ZIM 2 0.0 4 AZE
0
ARU
ALB
  BOL 2 0.0 4 IND
0
MDV
IRL
117. LBA 2 0.0 3 4 SLO
0
SOM
3
UAE
  KOR 2 0.0 3 4 PER
0
SSD
3
CRC
  IRQ 2 0.0 3 4 POL
0
STP
3
WLS
  IBC 2 0.0 3 4 ENG
0
BAH
3
ZAM
121. GUA 2 0.0 4 FRA
0
GUY
DOM
  AND 2 0.0 4 USA
0
SMR
TJK
123. JCI 2 0.0 2 PHI
0
TAN
FAI
124. SUD 1 6.0 3 BUL
2
WLS
½
TUN
125. AHO 1 4.0 3 4 MNE
1
TUN
2
BRN
126. CYP 1 2.0 4 VIE
½
TPE
2
GHA
127. AFG 1 1.5 3 EST
½
GHA
2
TPE
128. TUN 1 0.0 2 4 BRA
0
AHO
2
SUD
129. GHA 1 0.0 2 2 COL
0
AFG
2
CYP
  TPE 1 0.0 2 2 SUI
0
CYP
2
AFG
131. GUY 0 3.0 2 MKD
0
GUA
FIJ
  SMR 0 3.0 2 BAN
0
AND
GUM
  GCI 0 3.0 2 LTU
0
MAC
MAU
  ETH 0 3.0 2 ISL
0
PAK
MDV
  MEX 0 3.0 2 CIV
0
BRN
BOT
136. TAN 0 2.0 2 4 MNC
½
JCI
PLE
137. SSD 0 2.0 2 2 FAI
1
KOR
1
OMA
138. BAH 0 2.0 1 2 POR
0
IBC
1
LES
  HKG 0 2.0 1 2 EGY
0
MYA
1
PLW
  GUM 0 2.0 1 2 SIN
1
KOS
0
SMR
  SUR 0 2.0 1 2 BIH
0
LIB
1
BER
  SOM 0 2.0 1 2 ECU
0
LBA
1
MAW
  STP 0 2.0 1 2 BEL
0
IRQ
1
TGO
144. LIE 0 1.0 ½ 2 CHI
0
MOZ
½
BRU
  HAI 0 1.0 ½ 2 URU
0
ESA
½
SRI
  MDV 0 1.0 ½ 2 ALB
0
BOL
½
ETH
  ARU 0 1.0 ½ 2 SCO
0
ZIM
½
KSA
  OMA 0 1.0 ½ 2 AUS
0
JAM
½
SSD
  PLE 0 1.0 ½ 2 AUT
0
MAS
½
TAN
150. BRU 0 0.0 4 UZB
0
TRI
LIE
  SRI 0 0.0 4 MDA
0
JPN
HAI
152. KSA 0 0.0 3 SVK
0
KUW
ARU
153. NAM 0 0.0 1 4 ITA
0
THA
1
ERI
  NEP 0 0.0 1 4 SWE
0
NCA
1
ISV
155. MRI 0 0.0 ½ 4 KAZ
0
SYR
½
COG
156. BOT 0 0.0 ½ 3 IRI
0
PAN
½
MEX
157. ISV 0 0.0 0 3 INA
0
ANG
0
NEP
  LES 0 0.0 0 3 CRC
0
MAD
0
BAH
159. SWZ 0 0.0 0 2 RSA
0
HON
0
BYE
2
  COG 0 0.0 0 2 LUX
0
MLT
0
MRI
  TGO 0 0.0 0 2 IPC
0
PUR
0
STP
  PLW 0 0.0 0 2 ICS
0
BAR
0
HKG
  FIJ 0 0.0 0 2 TKM
0
JOR
0
GUY
  BER 0 0.0 0 2 UAE
0
MAR
0
SUR
  MAU 0 0.0 0 2 VEN
0
NGR
0
GCI