42nd Chess Olympiad: Baku 2016

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's Olympiad ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

1st round

2nd September 2016, 1500

NGR NGR Nigeria 2321 0 : 4 2749 Russia RUS RUS
FM Kigigha 2340 0 - 1 2769 GM Karjakin
FM Anwuli 2336 0 - 1 2731 GM Tomashevsky
IM Adu 2334 0 - 1 2740 GM Nepomniachtchi
Emuakpeje 2272 0 - 1 2754 GM Grischuk

USA USA United States 2731 4 : 0 2320 Andorra AND AND
GM Nakamura 2789 1 - 0 2482 IM Aloma Vidal
GM So 2782 1 - 0 2503 GM De la Riva Aguado
GM Shankland 2679 1 - 0 2142 Fernandez Lopez
GM Robson 2674 1 - 0 2153 FM Garcia Paolicchi

KOS KOS Kosovo 2278 0 : 4 2735 China CHN CHN
FM Saraci 2337 0 - 1 2753 GM Ding
Makolli 2289 0 - 1 2725 GM Yu
FM Fejzullahu 2298 0 - 1 2746 GM Li
IM Sadiku 2189 0 - 1 2717 GM Wei

AZE AZE Azerbaijan "A" 2717 4 : 0 2287 Zimbabwe ZIM ZIM
GM Mamedyarov 2761 1 - 0 2405 IM Makoto
GM Radjabov 2722 1 - 0 2357 IM Mandizha
GM Naiditsch 2696 1 - 0 2200 Masango
GM Safarli 2688 1 - 0 2187 Mushore

UKR UKR Ukraine 2681 4 : 0 2250 Jordan JOR JOR
GM Ponomariov 2709 1 - 0 2209 Aboudi
GM Kryvoruchko 2693 1 - 0 2245 FM Mansour
GM Korobov 2675 1 - 0 2253 IM Al-Khatib
GM Volokitin 2647 1 - 0 2294 FM Mohannad

IRQ IRQ Iraq 2238 0 : 4 2674 Poland POL POL
CM Ismael 2161 0 - 1 2736 GM Wojtaszek
FM Mohammed 2251 0 - 1 2675 GM Duda
FM Salih 2302 0 - 1 2646 GM Bartel
FM Abdulwahhab 2236 0 - 1 2639 GM Swiercz

FRA FRA France 2635 4 : 0 2281 Guatemala GUA GUA
GM Maze 2617 1 - 0 2318 FM Cu Hor
GM Edouard 2635 1 - 0 2392 IM Juarez Flores
GM Fressinet 2664 1 - 0 2239 IM Lorenzana
GM Bauer 2623 1 - 0 2174 Giron

BOL BOL Bolivia 2273 0 : 4 2627 India IND IND
IM Gemy 2384 0 - 1 2671 GM Adhiban
CM Aguilar 2301 0 - 1 2669 GM Vidit
Delgadillo 2232 0 - 1 2640 GM Sethuraman
Parraga 2173 0 - 1 2527 GM Karthikeyan

HUN HUN Hungary 2631 3½ : ½ 2265 Japan JPN JPN
GM Berkes 2640 1 - 0 2398 IM Kojima
GM Almasi 2684 ½ - ½ 2340 IM Nanjo
GM Balogh 2614 1 - 0 2223 Averbukh
IM Gledura 2585 1 - 0 2100 CM Yamada

MAR MAR Morocco 2255 0 : 4 2650 Netherlands NED NED
IM Tissir 2388 0 - 1 2755 GM Giri
CM Choukri 2269 0 - 1 2611 GM L'Ami
CM Aithmidou 2229 0 - 1 2640 GM Van Kampen
Becham 2134 0 - 1 2592 GM Bok

NOR NOR Norway 2551 3 : 1 2247 Wales WLS WLS
GM Hammer 2651 ½ - ½ 2396 IM Jones
GM Tari 2570 1 - 0 2239 FM Strugnell
GM Urkedal 2537 1 - 0 2227 Kett
IM Getz 2445 ½ - ½ 2127 Morris

THA THA Thailand 2162 ½ : 3½ 2635 Germany GER GER
FM Kongsee 2285 ½ - ½ 2654 GM Meier
FM Teerapabpaisit 2248 0 - 1 2626 GM Bluebaum
FM Pitirotjirathon 2205 0 - 1 2640 GM Buhmann
Sajjapornthep 1909 0 - 1 2618 GM Fridman

ESP ESP Spain 2644 3½ : ½ 2201 Syria SYR SYR
GM Vallejo Pons 2716 1 - 0 2254 Rayes
GM Salgado Lopez 2662 ½ - ½ 2299 IM Husari
GM Anton Guijarro 2630 1 - 0 2096 Bello
GM Ibarra Jerez 2566 1 - 0 2153 Sohib

NCA NCA Nicaragua 2233 ½ : 3½ 2598 Cuba CUB CUB
FM Ampie 2348 0 - 1 2623 GM Bruzon Batista
FM Pineda 2175 0 - 1 2634 GM Quesada Perez
Ortiz 2219 0 - 1 2581 GM Ortiz Suarez
FM Alfaro 2188 ½ - ½ 2553 GM Gonzalez Vidal

ISR ISR Israel 2602 4 : 0 2226 Barbados BAR BAR
GM Postny 2619 1 - 0 2257 FM Husbands
GM Nabaty 2630 1 - 0 2248 FM Del Castilho
GM Roiz 2605 1 - 0 2196 FM Poon
GM Baron 2553 1 - 0 2203 IM Farley

MAS MAS Malaysia 2226 ½ : 3½ 2598 Czechia CZE CZE
IM Mok Tze Meng 2373 0 - 1 2742 GM Navara
Ng Tze Han 2190 0 - 1 2591 GM Hracek
Subramaniam 2137 ½ - ½ 2540 GM Babula
IM Liew Chee Meng 2202 0 - 1 2519 IM Plat

CRO CRO Croatia 2609 3½ : ½ 2196 Lebanon LIB LIB
GM Palac 2623 1 - 0 2354 IM Eid
GM Stevic 2608 ½ - ½ 2260 FM El-Jawich
GM Kozul 2622 1 - 0 2142 FM Kassis
GM Brkic 2584 1 - 0 2026 Asmar

ESA ESA El Salvador 2219 0 : 4 2589 Turkey TUR TUR
IM Arias 2305 0 - 1 2652 GM Ipatov
FM Arias 2285 0 - 1 2616 GM Yilmaz
CM Giron 2208 0 - 1 2565 GM Can
Chavez 2077 0 - 1 2524 GM Esen

GEO GEO Georgia 2571 3½ : ½ 2219 Myanmar MYA MYA
GM Mchedlishvili 2609 ½ - ½ 2407 IM Wynn Zaw Htun
GM Pantsulaia 2601 1 - 0 2289 Myint Han
GM Gelashvili 2575 1 - 0 2148 Sie Thu
GM Sanikidze 2497 1 - 0 2031 AGM Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein

PAK PAK Pakistan 2202 ½ : 3½ 2540 Latvia LAT LAT
IM Lodhi 2334 ½ - ½ 2651 GM Kovalenko
Murtaza 2111 0 - 1 2628 GM Neiksans
Wahid 2018 0 - 1 2476 IM Meskovs
FM Syed Ahmad 2343 0 - 1 2404 IM Sveshnikov

BUL BUL Bulgaria 2590 2 : 2 2177 Sudan SUD SUD
GM Topalov 2768 1 - 0 2199 CM Nadir
GM Nikolov 2585 0 - 1 2216 FM Tagelsir
GM Rusev 2548 1 - 0 2109 CM Elobeid
IM Petrov 2458 0 - 1 2183 Abdelazeez

PUR PUR Puerto Rico 2183 0 : 4 2601 Belarus BLR BLR
IM Machin Rivera 2339 0 - 1 2652 GM Zhigalko
FM Almedina Ortiz 2215 0 - 1 2599 GM Kovalev
FM Sosa Trani 2051 0 - 1 2591 GM Zhigalko
Torres Santiago 2126 0 - 1 2561 GM Stupak

SRB SRB Serbia 2552 3 : 1 2165 Trinidad & Tobago TRI TRI
GM Markus 2662 1 - 0 2215 FM Harper
GM Sedlak 2537 0 - 1 2166 FM Cupid
GM Indjic 2548 1 - 0 2158 FM Winter Atwell
GM Markovic 2459 1 - 0 2119 FM Johnson

HON HON Honduras 2171 0 : 4 2546 Canada CAN CAN
FM Guillen Ramirez 2269 0 - 1 2675 GM Bareev
FM Colindres 2166 0 - 1 2497 GM Lesiege
FM Gavarrete 2149 0 - 1 2582 GM Hansen
FM Huguet 2099 0 - 1 2430 IM Krnan

ARG ARG Argentina 2581 3½ : ½ 2166 Jamaica JAM JAM
GM Mareco 2606 1 - 0 2238 FM Elliott
GM Perez Ponsa 2585 ½ - ½ 2117 FM Davy
GM Flores 2595 1 - 0 2161 FM Lorne
GM Pichot 2536 1 - 0 2146 Smith

PAN PAN Panama 2157 ½ : 3½ 2590 Greece GRE GRE
Tapia 2183 0 - 1 2631 GM Papaioannou
Ulloa 2128 0 - 1 2601 GM Mastrovasilis
Ramos 2199 0 - 1 2571 GM Banikas
CM Mathews 2116 ½ - ½ 2555 GM Mastrovasilis

AZE2 AZE Azerbaijan "B" 2592 3½ : ½ 2138 Mozambique MOZ MOZ
GM Durarbayli 2612 ½ - ½ 2164 FM Alice
GM Abasov 2552 1 - 0 2190 CM Calicoca
GM Guseinov 2625 1 - 0 2034 Chunguane
GM Guliyev 2577 1 - 0 2164 CM Paiva

LBA LBA Libya 2120 0 : 4 2586 Slovenia SLO SLO
FM El-Arbi 2297 0 - 1 2602 GM Beliavsky
Al-Moshaiti 2053 0 - 1 2622 GM Lenic
Salem 2092 0 - 1 2558 GM Borisek
CM Al-Sori 2036 0 - 1 2562 GM Skoberne

ROM ROM Romania 2577 4 : 0 2112 Malta MLT MLT
GM Lupulescu 2618 1 - 0 2172 CM Pace
GM Parligras 2595 1 - 0 2151 CM Gauci
IM Deac 2524 1 - 0 2068 CM Zerafa
GM Marin 2572 1 - 0 2057 Psaila

BRU BRU Brunei 1866 0 : 4 2512 Uzbekistan UZB UZB
FM Yee 2293 0 - 1 2583 GM Vakhidov
Pg 2168 0 - 1 2582 GM Filippov
FM Hj 2004 0 - 1 2450 GM Dzhumaev
Japar   0 - 1 2431 Yakubboev

VIE VIE Vietnam 2501 3½ : ½ 2089 Cyprus CYP CYP
GM Nguyen 2633 1 - 0 2060 CM Michaelides
GM Nguyen 2435 1 - 0 2058 CM Constantinou
FM Nguyen 2448 1 - 0 2065 Theocharous
GM Dao 2486 ½ - ½ 2172 FM Antoniou

TUN TUN Tunisia 2086 0 : 4 2541 Brazil BRA BRA
Schenaoui 2150 0 - 1 2634 GM Fier
Mabrouk 2145 0 - 1 2523 GM El Debs
IM Meftahi 2119 0 - 1 2509 GM Barbosa
Ben Ammar 1929 0 - 1 2499 IM Di Berardino

PER PER Peru 2509 4 : 0 2033 South Korea KOR KOR
GM Cori 2609 1 - 0 2238 FM Lee
IM Vera Siguenas 2499 1 - 0 1918 CM Kim
GM Cruz 2519 1 - 0 2025 Chon
Fernandez 2410 1 - 0 1950 Kim

SRI SRI Sri Lanka 2066 0 : 4 2513 Moldova MDA MDA
IM Weerawardane 2120 0 - 1 2584 GM Iordachescu
Kavinda 2020 0 - 1 2543 GM Svetushkin
Priyankara 2015 0 - 1 2489 IM Hamitevici
Kalugampitiya 2107 0 - 1 2437 IM Vedmediuc

ITA ITA Italy 2534 4 : 0 2073 Namibia NAM NAM
GM Dvirnyy 2543 1 - 0 2070 CM Eichab
GM Rombaldoni 2567 1 - 0 2204 FM Mueller
GM Brunello 2568 1 - 0 2047 Oberholzer
FM Moroni 2459 1 - 0 1970 Nitzborn

MRI MRI Mauritius 1757 0 : 4 2531 Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
CM Li Ying 2131 0 - 1 2513 Utegaliyev
CM Chinasamy 2018 0 - 1 2594 GM Kazhgaleyev
Koster 1879 0 - 1 2542 GM Ismagambetov
Naipal   0 - 1 2476 GM Kostenko

SWE SWE Sweden 2548 4 : 0 2054 Nepal NEP NEP
GM Grandelius 2641 1 - 0 2099 CM Shrestha
GM Blomqvist 2545 1 - 0 2034 Maharjan
GM Smith 2516 1 - 0 2071 CM Niraula
IM Westerberg 2491 1 - 0 2013 Bhandari

KUW KUW Kuwait 2019 ½ : 3½ 2476 Paraguay PAR PAR
FM Al-Hajiri 2116 ½ - ½ 2618 GM Delgado Ramirez
CM Maqseed 2000 0 - 1 2470 GM Cubas
Al-Khaldi 1956 0 - 1 2496 GM Franco Ocampos
CM Al-Khatib 2002 0 - 1 2318 FM Latorre

AUT AUT Austria 2482 4 : 0 1734 Palestine PLE PLE
GM Shengelia 2573 1 - 0   Nazih
IM Kreisl 2448 1 - 0 2087 FM Tamra
IM Dragnev 2430 1 - 0 1999 CM Alhadad
IM Diermair 2478 1 - 0 1850 Allam

SUR SUR Surinam 2041 0 : 4 2541 Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
CM Sanches 2082 0 - 1 2642 GM Predojevic
FM Matoewi 2042 0 - 1 2583 GM Kadric
FM Gajadin 2027 0 - 1 2505 GM Stojanovic
CM Hanoeman 2012 0 - 1 2432 FM Marjanovic

DEN DEN Denmark 2545 4 : 0 2032 Malawi MAW MAW
GM Hansen 2595 + w/o - 2059 CM Chipanga
GM Andersen 2535 + w/o - 2033 CM Chimthere
GM Glud 2526 + w/o - 2003 FM Mphungu
GM Rasmussen 2522 + w/o - 2032 Mfune

HKG HKG Hong Kong 2033 0 : 4 2529 Egypt EGY EGY
FM Wong 2007 0 - 1 2661 GM Amin
Lam King Wai 2169 0 - 1 2603 GM Adly
Lau Lut Yin 1994 0 - 1 2431 IM Ameir
Pang Yui Kuen 1963 0 - 1 2419 GM Hesham

ISL ISL Iceland 2498 4 : 0 1969 Ethiopia ETH ETH
IM Thorfinnsson 2430 1 - 0 1868 Teklay
IM Kjartansson 2442 1 - 0 1944 CM Adebo
GM Gretarsson 2547 1 - 0 1933 CM Gebregziabher
GM Stefansson 2574 1 - 0 2129 Mesfin

OMA OMA Oman 1985 0 : 4 2505 Australia AUS AUS
FM Al-Amri 2050 0 - 1 2531 GM Smerdon
CM Salim 1932 0 - 1 2550 GM Zhao
FM Al-Maashani 2044 0 - 1 2482 IM Smirnov
Hardan 1914 0 - 1 2458 GM Illingworth

IRI IRI Iran 2518 4 : 0 2010 Botswana BOT BOT
Firouzja 2463 1 - 0 1988 Monnaatsheko
IM Lorparizangeneh 2478 1 - 0 2119 Notha
Maghsoodloo 2566 1 - 0 1930 Mosutha
GM Ghaem Maghami 2566 1 - 0 2003 Mosenya

LIE LIE Liechtenstein 2012 0 : 4 2513 Chile CHI CHI
CM Mannhart 2128 0 - 1 2554 GM Morovic Fernandez
Frick 2000 0 - 1 2546 GM Vasquez Schroeder
Iclicki 1963 0 - 1 2508 IM Henriquez Villagra
Jelic 1956 0 - 1 2444 FM Perez Gormaz

SUI SUI Switzerland 2512 4 : 0 2005 Chinese Taipei TPE TPE
IM Forster 2459 1 - 0 1842 Min Po Yen
IM Georgiadis 2475 1 - 0 2009 Liu Yeh Yang
GM Bogner 2559 1 - 0 1997 FM Yang Ching Wei
GM Pelletier 2555 1 - 0 2170 Song

KSA KSA Saudi Arabia 2003 0 : 4 2483 Slovakia SVK SVK
Al-Ghamdi 2192 0 - 1 2499 GM Pacher
Masrhi 1900 0 - 1 2486 IM Repka
Bukannan 1890 0 - 1 2484 IM Jurcik
Al-Habib 2030 0 - 1 2464 GM Petrik

MNE MNE Montenegro 2495 3 : 1 1760 Netherlands Antilles AHO AHO
IM Draskovic 2448 1 - 0 1831 Hodgson
GM Blagojevic 2482 1 - 0 1991 CM Izijk
GM Kosic 2517 1 - 0   Van Bemmelen
GM Djukic 2534 0 - 1 2216 FM Blijstra

GCI GCI Guernsey 1912 0 : 4 2435 Lithuania LTU LTU
CM Kirby 2014 0 - 1 2437 IM Laurusas
CM Brookfield 1909 0 - 1 2519 GM Sulskis
CM Hale 1940 0 - 1 2434 GM Malisauskas
Bateman 1785 0 - 1 2351 Pultinevicius

COL COL Colombia 2489 4 : 0 1941 Ghana GHA GHA
GM Barrientos 2465 1 - 0 1889 CM Thompson
GM Escobar Forero 2510 1 - 0 1914 Ameku
IM Rios 2489 1 - 0 1992 CM Jamena
IM Arenas 2490 1 - 0 1970 Hasford

JCI JCI Jersey 1947 0 : 4 2451 The Philippines PHI PHI
CM Wojciechowski 1992 0 - 1 2492 GM Gomez
CM Belzo 2044 0 - 1 2447 GM Torre
CM Forbes 1911 0 - 1 2455 GM Barcenilla
Mooney 1840 0 - 1 2408 IM Bersamina

FIN FIN Finland 2432 4 : 0 1945 Cameroon CMR CMR
IM Karttunen 2458 + w/o - 2073 Banlock
IM Ebeling 2468 + w/o - 2043 FM Ebosse
IM Sipila 2447 + w/o - 1911 IM Amba
FM Luukkonen 2354 + w/o - 1753 Ebongue

BRN BRN Bahrain 1936 1 : 3 2235 Qatar QAT QAT
FM Ayyad 2176 1 - 0 2521 GM AL-Sayed
FM Ayyad 2076 0 - 1 2427 IM Nezad
Darwish 1766 0 - 1 2418 GM Zhu
Shaker 1726 0 - 1 1574 Al-Shamari

VEN VEN Venezuela 2373 4 : 0 1936 Mauritania MAU MAU
IM Gascon Del Nogal 2436 1 - 0 1796 AIM Tajedine
IM Palencia Morales 2378 1 - 0 1852 CM Yahi
IM Pulvett Marin 2434 1 - 0 2063 CM Sabar
FM Romero Barreto 2245 1 - 0 2032 CM Hemam

MAC MAC Macau 1847 ½ : 3½ 2463 Mongolia MGL MGL
CM Li Hui 1964 ½ - ½ 2492 GM Gundavaa
Ip Seng Tou 1675 0 - 1 2513 GM Batchuluun
Ho Hou Meng 1908 0 - 1 2444 FM Bilguun
Ieong Seak Hin 1841 0 - 1 2402 IM Battulga

BAN BAN Bangladesh 2443 4 : 0 1660 San Marino SMR SMR
GM Hossain 2431 1 - 0 1692 Rossini
GM Al-Rakib 2488 1 - 0   Berardi
IM Mohammad 2413 1 - 0 1971 CM Maccapani
GM Murshed 2439 1 - 0 1976 CM Volpinari

GUM GUM Guam 1902 1 : 3 2365 Singapore SIN SIN
Mafnas 2095 0 - 1 2444 IM Goh Wei Ming
CM Molod 1943 0 - 1 2439 IM Tin
Soriano 1787 0 - 1 2345 IM Shanmugam
Orio 1781 1 - 0 2233 Foo Zhi Rong

POR POR Portugal 2424 4 : 0 1851 The Bahamas BAH BAH
GM Galego 2458 1 - 0 1842 CM Joseph
IM Damaso 2444 1 - 0 1825 CM Knowles
GM Fernandes 2413 1 - 0 1867 Cox
FM Sousa 2379 1 - 0 1869 CM Moncur

AFG AFG Afghanistan 1884 ½ : 3½ 2390 Estonia EST EST
Mohtaat 1655 0 - 1 2501 IM Ladva
Farazi 2097 ½ - ½ 2407 IM Seeman
CM Mirzaad 2069 0 - 1 2368 FM Shishkov
Sair 1715 0 - 1 2283 FM Jezov

TKM TKM Turkmenistan 2436 4 : 0 1843 Fiji FIJ FIJ
GM Atabayev 2485 1 - 0 2013 CM Prasad
IM Atabayev 2453 1 - 0 1986 CM Kumar
FM Atabayev 2406 1 - 0 1717 CM Arvind
GM Odeev 2401 1 - 0 1656 CM Adricula

ARU ARU Aruba 1838 0 : 4 2399 Scotland SCO SCO
Van de Seijp 1924 0 - 1 2455 IM Greet
CM Croes 1861 0 - 1 2434 GM McNab
CM Pesqueira 1889 0 - 1 2393 FM Gourlay
Jacopucci 1676 0 - 1 2315 FM Berry

BEL BEL Belgium 2364 4 : 0 1832 São Tomé e Principe STP STP
IM Vandenbussche 2401 1 - 0 1960 CM Santos da Costa
IM Soors 2398 1 - 0 1915 Espirito Santo
FM Capone 2373 1 - 0 1782 CM Lima
FM Hamblok 2282 1 - 0 1671 Semedo

GUY GUY Guyana 1831 0 : 4 2427 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
CM Drayton 1923 0 - 1 2484 GM Nedev
CM Khan 1877 0 - 1 2503 IM Pancevski
CM Greenidge 1723 0 - 1 2432 GM Colovic
Su 1800 0 - 1 2288 FM Lazov

ALB ALB Albania 2419 4 : 0 1607 Maldives MDV MDV
GM Dervishi 2564 1 - 0 1855 CM Mohamed
IM Mehmeti 2415 1 - 0 1880 FM Ahmed
IM Seitaj 2374 1 - 0   CM Abdul Rahaman
FM Ashiku 2322 1 - 0 1692 Muhammed

ISV ISV U.S. Virgin Islands 1683 0 : 4 2230 Indonesia INA INA
Mctigue 2205 0 - 1 2411 IM Ali
Mongiello 1576 0 - 1 2321 Taher
Dempsey 1952 0 - 1 2327 IM Sadikin The
Conhoff   0 - 1 1860 FM Pasaribu

UAE UAE United Arab Emirates 2258 4 : 0 1649 Bermuda BER BER
IM Omar 2377 1 - 0 1793 Gontcharov
FM Saeed 2310 1 - 0 1768 Flanagan
FM Al-Huwar 2291 1 - 0 1713 Dacres
FM Al-Rashedi 2054 1 - 0 1322 Woodley

MLI MLI Mali 1783 0 : 4 2391 Ireland IRL IRL
Diallo 2179 - w/o + 2487 GM Baburin
FM Bah 2053 - w/o + 2367 FM Jessel
Toure 1899 - w/o + 2366 IM Heidenfeld
Diarra   - w/o + 2343 FM O`Donnell

MNC MNC Monaco 2330 3½ : ½ 1781 Tanzania TAN TAN
FM Villegas 2329 1 - 0 1758 CM Mdoe
GM Efimov 2374 1 - 0 1850 Mwanyika
GM Butnorius 2348 1 - 0 1782 Mlawa
Ribbegren 2267 ½ - ½ 1732 CM Hassuji

PLW PLW Palau 1720 0 : 4 2280 ICSC ICS ICS
Suringa Jr 1712 0 - 1 2451 GM Gruenfeld
Alcid 1750 0 - 1 2219 FM Bozinovic
AFM Balbalosa 1768 0 - 1 2401 IM Klasan
Gonzales 1651 0 - 1 2049 Janchivnyambuu

URU URU Uruguay 2321 4 : 0 1743 Haiti HAI HAI
IM Roselli Mailhe 2434 1 - 0 2036 Sanon
IM Rodi 2340 1 - 0 2024 CM Luxama
FM Larrea 2279 1 - 0 1912 Pierre
IM Coppola 2230 1 - 0   Brice

CIV CIV Ivory Coast 1728 4 : 0 2346 Mexico MEX MEX
CM Mambe 1880 1 - 0 2506 GM Hernandez Guerrero
Manan 2115 1 - 0 2314 IM Capo Vidal
Ble 1918 1 - 0 2255 FM Cofre Archibold
Monney   1 - 0 2308 FM Garcia Guerrero

PNG PNG Papua New Guinea 1484 0 : 4 2362 Azerbaijan "C" AZE AZE3
FM Fancy 1995 0 - 1 2406 FM Asadli
CM Marko 1939 0 - 1 2387 FM Bashirli
Marko   0 - 1 2331 FM Muradli
Skehan   0 - 1 2323 FM Gasimov

TJK TJK Tajikistan 2273 4 : 0 1654 Sierra Leone SIL SIL
GM Amonatov 2610 + w/o - 1944 CM Kamara
Khusenkhojaev 2212 + w/o - 1910 Winston Gerald
Kabilov 2150 + w/o - 1762 CM Lwebuga
Karimov 2119 + w/o -   Adeshole Beckley

LBR LBR Liberia 1599 0 : 4 2325 Kyrgyzstan KGZ KGZ
Kolliemelen 1832 - w/o + 2390 IM Abdyjapar
Jallah 1784 - w/o + 2433 IM Markov
Saah 1779 - w/o + 2350 IM Tologontegin
Waylea   - w/o + 2127 CM Sezdbekov

RSA RSA Republic of South Africa 2286 4 : 0 1543 Swaziland SWZ SWZ
GM Solomon 2371 1 - 0 1516 Mavuso
IM Kobese 2350 1 - 0 1592 Hlophe
IM Van den Heever 2247 1 - 0 1615 Simelane
FM Klaasen 2177 1 - 0 1447 Mziyako

BDI BDI Burundi 1381 0 : 4 2336 Dominican Republic DOM DOM
Ntamatungiro 1806 - w/o + 2439 IM Munoz Santana
Ryumeko 1718 - w/o + 2320 IM Pinal Borges
Kwizera   - w/o + 2326 FM Abreu
Muheto   - w/o + 2259 CM Guzman

ALG ALG Algeria 2339 4 : 0 1341 Senegal SEN SEN
IM Arab 2493 + w/o - 1830 Badji
FM Oussedik 2280 + w/o - 1534 Leye
IM Belouadah 2340 + w/o -   Diatta
FM Bengherabi 2241 + w/o -   Diop

SOM SOM Somalia 1293 0 : 4 2339 Ecuador ECU ECU
Mohamud 1606 0 - 1 2488 GM Matamoros Franco
Fidow 1567 0 - 1 2351 IM Barros Rivadeneira
Ali   0 - 1 2276 IM Macias Murillo
Nor   0 - 1 2239 IM Pazos Gambarrotti

ZAM ZAM Zambia 2276 4 : 0 1516 The Gambia GAM GAM
IM Phiri 2342 + w/o - 2054 CM Bah
IM Mwali 2344 + w/o -   Garber
IM Chumfwa 2240 + w/o - 2011 CM Jallow
Simutowe 2178 + w/o -   Mbye

SSD SSD South Sudan 1225 1 : 3 2329 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
Rehan 1899 0 - 1 2546 IM Ziska
Philip   0 - 1 2345 IM Rodgaard
Michael   1 - 0 2239 Andreasen
Joseph   0 - 1 2187 Thorsteinsson

LUX LUX Luxembourg 2300 4 : 0 1170 Congo COG COG
IM Wiedenkeller 2458 + w/o - 1678 Sangi
IM Berend 2328 1 - 0   Batakafwa
Linster 2233 1 - 0   Esungi
Mertens 2181 1 - 0   -- empty board --

DJI DJI Djibouti 1126 0 : 4 2304 New Zealand NZL NZL
Ahmed   - w/o + 2348 FM Kulashko
Elmi Boulaleh 1502 - w/o + 2309 IM Dive
Goumaneh   - w/o + 2341 FM Hague
-- empty board --   - w/o + 2217 FM Lukey

IPC IPC IPCA 2367 4 : 0 1521 Togo TGO TGO
IM Yarmonov 2398 1 - 0 1798 Amewounou
IM Obodchuk 2402 1 - 0 1677 Numatsi
IM Gurbanov 2322 1 - 0 1610 Botsoe
IM Scerbin 2347 1 - 0   Ndjelle

ENG ENG England 2659 4 : 0 2289 IBCA IBC IBC
GM Short 2666 1 - 0 2192 IM Stachanczyk
GM Jones 2635 1 - 0 2272 FM Mueller
GM McShane 2671 1 - 0 2339 FM Babarykin
GM Howell 2665 1 - 0 2354 IM Meshkov

CRC CRC Costa Rica 2383 4 : 0 1710 Lesotho LES LES
IM Minero Pineda 2391 1 - 0 1663 Klaas
GM Gonzalez Acosta 2481 1 - 0 1754 Khalema
IM Valdes Romero 2387 1 - 0 1736 Kananelo
IM Murillo Tsijli 2272 1 - 0 1685 Molapo

Kenya (KEN) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Kenya (KEN) were forfeited in this round.

Cameroon (CMR) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Mali (MLI) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Rwanda (RWA) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Rwanda (RWA) were forfeited in this round.

Sierra Leone (SIL) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Liberia (LBR) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Seychelles (SEY) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Seychelles (SEY) were forfeited in this round.

Burundi (BDI) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Senegal (SEN) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Central African Republic (CAF) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Central African Republic (CAF) were forfeited in this round.

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts dSMP 1 2
1. CIV 2 0.0 4 0 MEX
4
SWE
  DOM 2 0.0 4 0 BDI
4
UZB
  RSA 2 0.0 4 0 SWZ
4
ROM
  LUX 2 0.0 4 0 COG
4
ITA
  NZL 2 0.0 4 0 DJI
4
KAZ
  ICS 2 0.0 4 0 PLW
4
NED
  UAE 2 0.0 4 0 BER
4
POL
  URU 2 0.0 4 0 HAI
4
ISR
  COL 2 0.0 4 0 GHA
4
VIE
  IRL 2 0.0 4 0 MLI
4
FRA
  TJK 2 0.0 4 0 SIL
4
CAN
  KGZ 2 0.0 4 0 LBR
4
SLO
  ALG 2 0.0 4 0 SEN
4
BRA
  BAN 2 0.0 4 0 SMR
4
NOR
  IPC 2 0.0 4 0 TGO
4
TUR
  SCO 2 0.0 4 0 ARU
4
USA
  MKD 2 0.0 4 0 GUY
4
AZE
  LTU 2 0.0 4 0 GCI
4
AZE2
  ZAM 2 0.0 4 0 GAM
4
MDA
  EGY 2 0.0 4 0 HKG
4
CUB
  SVK 2 0.0 4 0 KSA
4
GRE
  ISL 2 0.0 4 0 ETH
4
CZE
  SWE 2 0.0 4 0 NEP
4
CIV
  PHI 2 0.0 4 0 JCI
4
PAR
  ALB 2 0.0 4 0 MDV
4
UKR
  CRC 2 0.0 4 0 LES
4
IND
  FIN 2 0.0 4 0 CMR
4
MGL
  ECU 2 0.0 4 0 SOM
4
PER
  BEL 2 0.0 4 0 STP
4
CHN
  INA 2 0.0 4 0 ISV
4
ENG
  TKM 2 0.0 4 0 FIJ
4
RUS
  AZE3 2 0.0 4 0 PNG
4
BLR
  VEN 2 0.0 4 0 MAU
4
MNC
  DEN 2 0.0 4 0 MAW
4
ESP
  CHI 2 0.0 4 0 LIE
4
LAT
  AUT 2 0.0 4 0 PLE
4
HUN
  POR 2 0.0 4 0 BAH
4
MNE
  SUI 2 0.0 4 0 TPE
4
ARG
  UZB 2 0.0 4 0 BRU
4
DOM
  NED 2 0.0 4 0 MAR
4
ICS
  MDA 2 0.0 4 0 SRI
4
ZAM
  BIH 2 0.0 4 0 SUR
4
GER
  ROM 2 0.0 4 0 MLT
4
RSA
  AUS 2 0.0 4 0 OMA
4
CRO
  KAZ 2 0.0 4 0 MRI
4
NZL
  ISR 2 0.0 4 0 BAR
4
URU
  BRA 2 0.0 4 0 TUN
4
ALG
  ITA 2 0.0 4 0 NAM
4
LUX
  SLO 2 0.0 4 0 LBA
4
KGZ
  IRI 2 0.0 4 0 BOT
4
GEO
  BLR 2 0.0 4 0 PUR
4
AZE3
  CHN 2 0.0 4 0 KOS
4
BEL
  AZE 2 0.0 4 0 ZIM
4
MKD
  CAN 2 0.0 4 0 HON
4
TJK
  PER 2 0.0 4 0 KOR
4
ECU
  ENG 2 0.0 4 0 IBC
4
INA
  FRA 2 0.0 4 0 GUA
4
IRL
  POL 2 0.0 4 0 IRQ
4
UAE
  TUR 2 0.0 4 0 ESA
4
IPC
  IND 2 0.0 4 0 BOL
4
CRC
  RUS 2 0.0 4 0 NGR
4
TKM
  UKR 2 0.0 4 0 JOR
4
ALB
  USA 2 0.0 4 0 AND
4
SCO
64. MNC 2 0.0 0 TAN
VEN
  EST 2 0.0 0 AFG
QAT
  MGL 2 0.0 0 MAC
FIN
  VIE 2 0.0 0 CYP
COL
  GER 2 0.0 0 THA
BIH
  ARG 2 0.0 0 JAM
SUI
  ESP 2 0.0 0 SYR
DEN
  CZE 2 0.0 0 MAS
ISL
  AZE2 2 0.0 0 MOZ
LTU
  CUB 2 0.0 0 NCA
EGY
  GEO 2 0.0 0 MYA
IRI
  CRO 2 0.0 0 LIB
AUS
  PAR 2 0.0 0 KUW
PHI
  GRE 2 0.0 0 PAN
SVK
  LAT 2 0.0 0 PAK
CHI
  HUN 2 0.0 0 JPN
AUT
80. FAI 2 0.0 3 0 SSD
3
BUL
  SIN 2 0.0 3 0 GUM
3
SRB
  QAT 2 0.0 3 0 BRN
3
EST
  MNE 2 0.0 3 0 AHO
3
POR
  SRB 2 0.0 3 0 TRI
3
SIN
  NOR 2 0.0 3 0 WLS
3
BAN
86. SUD 1 0.0 2 0 BUL
2
WLS
  BUL 1 0.0 2 0 SUD
2
FAI
88. AHO 0 0.0 1 0 MNE
1
TUN
  GUM 0 0.0 1 0 SIN
1
KOS
  BRN 0 0.0 1 0 QAT
1
MEX
  SSD 0 0.0 1 0 FAI
1
KOR
  TRI 0 0.0 1 0 SRB
1
BRU
  WLS 0 0.0 1 0 NOR
1
SUD
94. TAN 0 0.0 ½ 0 MNC
½
JCI
  MOZ 0 0.0 ½ 0 AZE2
½
LIE
  AFG 0 0.0 ½ 0 EST
½
GHA
  MAS 0 0.0 ½ 0 CZE
½
PLE
  MAC 0 0.0 ½ 0 MGL
½
GCI
  PAN 0 0.0 ½ 0 GRE
½
BOT
  KUW 0 0.0 ½ 0 PAR
½
KSA
  THA 0 0.0 ½ 0 GER
½
NAM
  SYR 0 0.0 ½ 0 ESP
½
MRI
  CYP 0 0.0 ½ 0 VIE
½
TPE
  LIB 0 0.0 ½ 0 CRO
½
SUR
  MYA 0 0.0 ½ 0 GEO
½
HKG
  JAM 0 0.0 ½ 0 ARG
½
OMA
  PAK 0 0.0 ½ 0 LAT
½
ETH
  NCA 0 0.0 ½ 0 CUB
½
NEP
  JPN 0 0.0 ½ 0 HUN
½
SRI
110. CAF 0 0.0 0 0 BYE
0
  SEN 0 0.0 0 0 ALG
0
  BDI 0 0.0 0 0 DOM
0
  SEY 0 0.0 0 0 BYE
0
  LBR 0 0.0 0 0 KGZ
0
  SIL 0 0.0 0 0 TJK
0
  RWA 0 0.0 0 0 BYE
0
  MLI 0 0.0 0 0 IRL
0
  CMR 0 0.0 0 0 FIN
0
  KEN 0 0.0 0 0 BYE
0
  SWZ 0 0.0 0 0 RSA
0
HON
  COG 0 0.0 0 0 LUX
0
MLT
  ISV 0 0.0 0 0 INA
0
ANG
  TGO 0 0.0 0 0 IPC
0
PUR
  GUY 0 0.0 0 0 MKD
0
GUA
  PLW 0 0.0 0 0 ICS
0
BAR
  PNG 0 0.0 0 0 AZE3
0
UGA
  FIJ 0 0.0 0 0 TKM
0
JOR
  BER 0 0.0 0 0 UAE
0
MAR
  BAH 0 0.0 0 0 POR
0
IBC
  LES 0 0.0 0 0 CRC
0
MAD
  LIE 0 0.0 0 0 CHI
0
MOZ
  GHA 0 0.0 0 0 COL
0
AFG
  MAU 0 0.0 0 0 VEN
0
NGR
  HAI 0 0.0 0 0 URU
0
ESA
  SMR 0 0.0 0 0 BAN
0
AND
  MDV 0 0.0 0 0 ALB
0
BOL
  HKG 0 0.0 0 0 EGY
0
MYA
  ARU 0 0.0 0 0 SCO
0
ZIM
  BOT 0 0.0 0 0 IRI
0
PAN
  GUA 0 0.0 0 0 FRA
0
GUY
  JCI 0 0.0 0 0 PHI
0
TAN
  SUR 0 0.0 0 0 BIH
0
LIB
  SOM 0 0.0 0 0 ECU
0
LBA
  PUR 0 0.0 0 0 BLR
0
TGO
  BRU 0 0.0 0 0 UZB
0
TRI
  GCI 0 0.0 0 0 LTU
0
MAC
  MLT 0 0.0 0 0 ROM
0
COG
  OMA 0 0.0 0 0 AUS
0
JAM
  STP 0 0.0 0 0 BEL
0
IRQ
  TUN 0 0.0 0 0 BRA
0
AHO
  ETH 0 0.0 0 0 ISL
0
PAK
  LBA 0 0.0 0 0 SLO
0
SOM
  NAM 0 0.0 0 0 ITA
0
THA
  KOR 0 0.0 0 0 PER
0
SSD
  NEP 0 0.0 0 0 SWE
0
NCA
  KSA 0 0.0 0 0 SVK
0
KUW
  MRI 0 0.0 0 0 KAZ
0
SYR
  PLE 0 0.0 0 0 AUT
0
MAS
  HON 0 0.0 0 0 CAN
0
SWZ
  KOS 0 0.0 0 0 CHN
0
GUM
  SRI 0 0.0 0 0 MDA
0
JPN
  ESA 0 0.0 0 0 TUR
0
HAI
  AND 0 0.0 0 0 USA
0
SMR
  MAR 0 0.0 0 0 NED
0
BER
  MEX 0 0.0 0 0 CIV
0
BRN
  IRQ 0 0.0 0 0 POL
0
STP
  ZIM 0 0.0 0 0 AZE
0
ARU
  BAR 0 0.0 0 0 ISR
0
PLW
  IBC 0 0.0 0 0 ENG
0
BAH
  TPE 0 0.0 0 0 SUI
0
CYP
  NGR 0 0.0 0 0 RUS
0
MAU
  BOL 0 0.0 0 0 IND
0
MDV
  JOR 0 0.0 0 0 UKR
0
FIJ