2nd European Women's Chess Championship :: Warsaw 2001

<< [ Competition summary || Final Standings || 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th || Information ] >>


Final standings

See context-sensitive help
pos. name seed Elo flag pts mBuch Buch Wins Progr games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
+ = -
1. WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (9) 2441 MDA 8 63.0 76.5 5 51.5 5 6 0 73
1
55
1
26
½
24
1
20
½
65
1
3
½
12
½
11
½
19
1
2
½
2. WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) 2506 RUS 8 62.0 73.5 5 50.5 5 6 0 133
½
145
1
27
1
26
½
19
1
36
1
8
½
11
½
15
1
6
½
1
½
3. IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) 2427 GEO 8 62.0 74.5 6 49.5 6 4 1 79
½
123
1
42
1
15
1
12
1
6
½
1
½
8
0
23
½
47
1
35
1
4. IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) 2554 RUS 8 58.5 70.5 7 44.5 7 2 2 75
1
24
0
117
1
52
½
56
½
55
1
26
1
15
0
21
1
27
1
8
1
5. IM Foișor, Cristina (19) 2408 ROM 8 61.5 75.0 5 50.0 5 6 0 30
1
23
1
24
½
47
½
76
1
53
½
19
½
18
1
10
½
16
1
6
½
6. WGM Bojković, Nataša (8) 2447 YUG 8 58.5 70.0 6 49.0 6 4 1 52
0
147
1
134
1
97
1
21
1
3
½
59
1
20
1
8
½
2
½
5
½
7. WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana (10) 2440 RUS 8 56.5 68.0 7 45.5 7 2 2 113
1
67
1
53
0
49
1
41
0
48
1
21
½
56
½
55
1
24
1
30
1
8. WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) 2373 UKR 64.5 77.0 5 52.5 5 5 1 114
1
66
1
16
½
48
1
28
1
20
½
2
½
3
1
6
½
10
½
4
0
9. WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) 2358 GER 51.0 62.5 6 43.5 6 3 2 107
1
92
0
102
½
132
1
104
1
16
0
60
1
93
1
58
½
25
1
13
½
10. IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela (4) 2461 ROM 59.0 72.0 4 46.5 4 7 0 110
1
41
½
17
½
55
½
86
1
51
½
29
1
49
1
5
½
8
½
12
½
11. WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) 2375 RUS 60.5 72.0 5 46.5 5 5 1 54
½
144
1
48
0
22
1
80
1
17
1
50
1
2
½
1
½
13
½
14
½
12. IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) 2397 RUS 62.0 74.5 5 49.5 5 5 1 112
1
86
1
21
½
40
1
3
0
41
1
53
1
1
½
13
½
14
½
10
½
13. IM Khurtsidze, Nino (6) 2456 GEO 60.5 72.0 4 47.0 4 7 0 82
½
133
1
57
1
21
½
17
½
29
½
27
1
47
1
12
½
11
½
9
½
14. WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana (18) 2419 YUG 57.0 69.5 4 48.5 4 7 0 72
½
82
1
98
1
41
1
53
½
59
½
51
½
30
1
19
½
12
½
11
½
15. WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) 2344 ARM 7 62.5 75.0 5 46.0 5 4 2 131
1
52
½
33
1
3
0
54
1
34
1
39
½
4
1
2
0
28
½
32
½
16. IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) 2473 BUL 7 61.5 74.0 4 47.0 4 6 1 117
1
45
1
8
½
53
½
29
½
9
1
20
½
23
½
63
1
5
0
19
½
17. WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) 2296 UKR 7 60.5 73.0 5 43.0 5 4 2 103
1
31
1
10
½
36
½
13
½
11
0
85
1
32
½
35
0
50
1
58
1
18. WGM Radziewicz, Iweta (48) 2345 POL 7 60.0 73.5 4 45.0 4 6 1 88
1
22
1
28
½
59
½
50
½
39
½
33
1
5
0
34
½
43
1
20
½
19. WGM Danielian, Elina (34) 2369 ARM 7 60.0 73.0 5 48.0 5 4 2 74
1
81
1
50
½
39
1
2
0
94
1
5
½
51
1
14
½
1
0
16
½
20. IM Sedina, Elena (22) 2393 ITA 7 59.5 72.5 4 50.0 4 6 1 111
1
84
1
76
1
92
1
1
½
8
½
16
½
6
0
25
½
23
½
18
½
21. WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) 2339 ROM 7 59.5 72.0 5 43.0 5 4 2 70
1
124
1
12
½
13
½
6
0
72
1
7
½
50
½
4
0
93
1
61
1
22. WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) 2241 GEO 7 59.5 71.5 5 38.0 5 4 2 32
1
18
0
68
½
11
0
127
1
31
½
76
1
29
½
41
1
39
1
28
½
23. WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta (68) 2300 BLR 7 59.0 70.5 4 43.5 4 6 1 150
1
5
0
74
½
62
1
116
1
26
½
28
1
16
½
3
½
20
½
33
½
24. WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) 2336 MDA 7 58.0 70.5 6 42.0 6 2 3 128
1
4
1
5
½
1
0
93
½
25
0
105
1
92
1
50
1
7
0
68
1
25. WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė (107) 2217 LTU 7 57.0 69.0 5 40.5 5 4 2 115
½
57
0
129
1
27
½
42
1
24
1
34
½
53
1
20
½
9
0
49
1
26. WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) 2361 UKR 7 57.0 68.5 4 42.5 4 6 1 143
1
108
1
1
½
2
½
47
½
23
½
4
0
100
½
48
½
66
1
60
1
27. IM Soćko, Monika (42) 2351 POL 7 56.5 69.5 6 40.5 6 2 3 62
½
96
1
2
0
25
½
105
1
84
1
13
0
77
1
66
1
4
0
48
1
28. IM Hunt, Harriet (17) 2426 ENG 7 56.5 69.0 5 45.0 5 4 2 102
1
60
1
18
½
64
1
8
0
47
½
23
0
98
1
78
1
15
½
22
½
29. WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) 2360 POL 7 56.5 69.0 4 43.0 4 6 1 95
1
80
1
39
½
50
½
16
½
13
½
10
0
22
½
100
1
63
½
47
1
30. WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) 2236 CZE 7 56.5 69.0 7 41.0 7 0 4 5
0
122
1
45
0
89
1
90
1
92
1
37
1
14
0
83
1
58
1
7
0
31. WGM Zielińska, Marta (28) 2377 POL 7 55.5 68.0 5 39.5 5 4 2 71
1
17
0
73
1
80
½
40
0
22
½
87
1
48
½
54
1
56
1
34
½
32. WGM Zatonskih, Anna (16) 2421 UKR 7 55.0 67.0 4 40.0 4 6 1 22
0
95
½
96
1
82
1
55
½
67
1
56
½
17
½
49
½
40
1
15
½
33. WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) 2430 RUS 7 54.5 66.5 5 41.0 5 4 2 87
1
64
½
15
0
100
½
101
1
76
1
18
0
54
1
56
½
42
1
23
½
34. IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) 2456 GER 7 54.5 65.5 5 41.5 5 4 2 134
1
76
0
109
1
99
½
64
1
15
0
25
½
67
1
18
½
57
1
31
½
35. IM Peng Zhaoqin (23) 2391 NED 7 54.0 66.5 6 41.5 6 2 3 61
1
97
½
40
0
113
1
48
½
49
0
52
1
75
1
17
1
51
1
3
0
36. WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia (24) 2389 RUS 7 53.0 66.5 6 42.5 6 2 3 77
½
72
1
78
1
17
½
52
1
2
0
49
0
81
1
47
0
73
1
51
1
37. WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana (30) 2376 RUS 7 50.5 61.0 5 41.5 5 4 2 144
½
77
1
49
½
75
1
94
½
40
½
30
0
113
1
51
0
72
1
71
1
38. IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) 2419 UKR 7 49.0 60.0 6 36.5 6 2 3 126
1
98
½
41
0
94
0
74
½
118
1
79
1
42
0
77
1
84
1
63
1
39. WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) 2438 UKR 58.0 70.0 4 42.5 4 5 2 93
1
63
1
29
½
19
0
99
1
18
½
15
½
40
½
42
½
22
0
62
1
40. WIM Moser, Eva (63) 2309 AUT 58.0 69.5 4 41.5 4 5 2 139
½
91
1
35
1
12
0
31
1
37
½
58
½
39
½
43
½
32
0
89
1
41. WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana (51) 2333 RUS 56.5 69.0 6 39.0 6 1 4 101
1
10
½
38
1
14
0
7
1
12
0
93
0
114
1
22
0
118
1
79
1
42. WGM Voiska, Margarita (58) 2320 BUL 51.5 62.5 5 37.0 5 3 3 147
½
153
1
3
0
95
½
25
0
74
1
112
1
38
1
39
½
33
0
88
1
43. WGM Klinova, Masha (35) 2368 ISR 50.5 61.5 4 37.5 4 5 2 108
0
107
½
139
1
102
½
87
1
60
½
69
1
66
½
40
½
18
0
81
1
44. WIM Johansson, Victoria (123) 2149 SWE 49.5 60.0 4 34.5 4 5 2 57
½
115
½
81
½
98
1
51
0
97
½
48
0
82
1
75
½
80
1
86
1
45. WGM Slavina, Irina (50) 2332 RUS 47.5 58.0 5 35.5 5 3 3 151
1
16
0
30
1
54
½
72
½
56
0
113
0
112
½
142
1
94
1
74
1
46. WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) 2351 NED 45.0 54.0 6 33.0 6 1 4 92
0
120
0
119
1
91
1
102
1
93
½
73
0
79
0
143
1
112
1
75
1
47. WGM Olărașu, Gabriela (70) 2278 ROM 6 61.0 73.5 4 44.0 4 4 3 129
1
83
1
59
½
5
½
26
½
28
½
65
1
13
0
36
1
3
0
29
0
48. WGM Medić, Mirjana (75) 2274 CRO 6 60.5 72.0 4 39.0 4 4 3 148
1
106
½
11
1
8
0
35
½
7
0
44
1
31
½
26
½
53
1
27
0
49. WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) 2301 LAT 6 59.5 72.0 4 41.0 4 4 3 130
1
58
½
37
½
7
0
103
1
35
1
36
1
10
0
32
½
68
½
25
0
50. WGM Zhukova, Natalia (5) 2463 UKR 6 59.0 71.5 4 42.0 4 4 3 109
1
56
1
19
½
29
½
18
½
57
1
11
0
21
½
24
0
17
0
110
1
51. WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) 2289 RUS 6 58.0 69.5 4 43.0 4 4 3 91
½
139
½
120
1
58
1
44
1
10
½
14
½
19
0
37
1
35
0
36
0
52. Sudakova, Irina (86) 2256 RUS 6 57.5 70.5 4 37.0 4 4 3 6
1
15
½
106
1
4
½
36
0
58
0
35
0
107
1
70
½
83
1
57
½
53. WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena (41) 2353 GER 6 57.5 70.0 4 43.0 4 4 3 120
1
125
1
7
1
16
½
14
½
5
½
12
0
25
0
93
½
48
0
105
1
54. WIM Grabarska, Barbara (110) 2213 POL 6 56.5 69.0 4 37.0 4 4 3 11
½
90
½
69
1
45
½
15
0
104
1
57
1
33
0
31
0
76
1
56
½
55. WIM Matnadze, Ana (53) 2332 GEO 6 56.5 68.5 5 37.5 5 2 4 141
1
1
0
111
1
10
½
32
½
4
0
72
1
119
1
7
0
61
0
107
1
56. WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița (52) 2331 ROM 6 56.5 67.5 3 39.5 3 6 2 154
1
50
0
142
½
74
1
4
½
45
1
32
½
7
½
33
½
31
0
54
½
57. WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) 2346 RUS 6 55.0 67.0 5 38.0 5 2 4 44
½
25
1
13
0
114
1
66
1
50
0
54
0
95
1
79
1
34
0
52
½
58. WGM Ovod, Evgenia (26) 2383 RUS 6 54.5 66.0 4 41.5 4 4 3 135
1
49
½
97
½
51
0
75
1
52
1
40
½
73
1
9
½
30
0
17
0
59. WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) 2377 RUS 6 53.5 65.5 3 42.5 3 6 2 132
1
104
1
47
½
18
½
92
1
14
½
6
0
63
0
84
½
81
½
69
½
60. WIM Popova, Natalia (64) 2308 BLR 6 53.0 64.0 5 38.5 5 2 4 149
1
28
0
71
1
115
1
65
0
43
½
9
0
88
1
73
½
96
1
26
0
61. WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab (102) 2226 AZE 6 51.5 63.0 6 33.0 6 0 5 35
0
130
1
63
0
121
1
69
0
124
1
78
0
64
1
65
1
55
1
21
0
62. Georgieva, Liubka (120) 2162 BUL 6 51.0 62.5 4 33.0 4 4 3 27
½
68
½
104
½
23
0
78
0
127
1
106
1
99
½
97
1
67
1
39
0
63. WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica (62) 2310 ESP 6 51.5 62.0 5 39.5 5 2 4 122
1
39
0
61
1
65
0
142
½
144
1
94
1
59
1
16
0
29
½
38
0
64. WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko (56) 2326 GEO 6 50.5 61.5 5 34.0 5 2 4 140
1
33
½
85
1
28
0
34
0
112
½
77
0
61
0
108
1
95
1
103
1
65. WGM Čeluškina, Irina (25) 2388 YUG 6 49.5 61.5 5 37.5 5 2 4 123
½
79
½
105
1
63
1
60
1
1
0
47
0
78
0
61
0
132
1
93
1
66. Tereladze, Sopiko (78) 2267 GEO 6 50.0 61.0 5 38.0 5 2 4 136
1
8
0
145
1
116
½
57
0
83
1
115
1
43
½
27
0
26
0
96
1
67. WGM Pokorná, Regina (55) 2376 SVK 6 47.5 59.0 5 35.5 5 2 4 89
1
7
0
114
½
143
½
123
1
32
0
132
1
34
0
135
1
62
0
92
1
68. WGM Demina, Yulia (44) 2350 RUS 6 47.5 57.5 2 37.0 2 8 1 153
½
62
½
22
½
118
½
112
½
142
1
81
½
96
½
80
1
49
½
24
0
69. WGM Kulish, Irina (66) 2302 RUS 6 47.0 57.0 4 35.0 4 4 3 145
0
131
1
54
0
108
1
61
1
115
½
43
0
116
1
96
½
74
½
59
½
70. Kucypera, Anna (125) 2145 POL 6 46.0 57.0 4 29.0 4 4 3 21
0
99
0
122
1
117
½
79
0
137
1
82
½
87
1
52
½
110
½
116
1
71. WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) 2218 ROM 6 46.5 55.5 5 31.5 5 2 4 31
0
155
1
60
0
136
½
124
½
103
0
121
1
109
1
99
1
78
1
37
0
72. WIM Tsõganova, Monika (96) 2239 EST 54.0 65.5 4 33.5 4 3 4 14
½
36
0
140
1
106
1
45
½
21
0
55
0
90
1
119
1
37
0
78
½
73. WIM Bogza, Adina (88) 2252 ROM 53.5 65.0 4 34.0 4 3 4 1
0
89
1
31
0
146
½
88
1
116
1
46
1
58
0
60
½
36
0
85
½
74. Gvetadze, Sopio (112) 2208 GEO 53.5 64.0 4 31.0 4 3 4 19
0
148
1
23
½
56
0
38
½
42
0
91
1
134
1
98
1
69
½
45
0
75. WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) 2266 POL 53.0 65.5 5 33.5 5 1 5 4
0
88
1
124
1
37
0
58
0
128
1
103
1
35
0
44
½
101
1
46
0
76. WIM Korbut, Ekaterina (54) 2330 RUS 53.0 64.5 5 35.0 5 1 5 138
1
34
1
20
0
83
1
5
0
33
0
22
0
142
½
111
1
54
0
123
1
77. WIM Benderać, Ana (100) 2230 YUG 53.0 63.5 4 31.0 4 3 4 36
½
37
0
127
0
151
1
91
1
78
½
64
1
27
0
38
0
109
1
84
½
78. WGM Umanskaya, Irina (60) 2313 RUS 52.5 63.0 4 35.5 4 3 4 146
1
85
½
36
0
101
0
62
1
77
½
61
1
65
1
28
0
71
0
72
½
79. WGM Velcheva, Maria (93) 2244 BUL 52.0 64.0 4 33.5 4 3 4 3
½
65
½
115
0
138
½
70
1
99
1
38
0
46
1
57
0
116
1
41
0
80. WGM Trabert, Bettina (77) 2269 GER 51.0 62.0 4 34.5 4 3 4 152
1
29
0
136
1
31
½
11
0
101
½
89
½
85
1
68
0
44
0
118
1
81. Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) 2282 RUS 50.5 59.5 3 35.5 3 5 3 155
1
19
0
44
½
103
½
95
½
143
1
68
½
36
0
92
1
59
½
43
0
82. WIM Alieva, Elmira (84) 2257 AZE 50.0 60.5 4 28.5 4 3 4 13
½
14
0
107
1
32
0
153
1
85
0
70
½
44
0
121
½
146
1
114
1
83. WGM Manakova, Maria (21) 2395 YUG 48.5 59.0 5 33.5 5 1 5 142
1
47
0
87
1
76
0
100
½
66
0
111
1
94
1
30
0
52
0
126
1
84. WGM Fatalibekova, Elena (72) 2284 RUS 48.5 59.5 4 34.5 4 3 4 137
1
20
0
94
0
120
1
118
1
27
0
114
½
115
1
59
½
38
0
77
½
85. WGM Lomineishvili, Maia (12) 2437 GEO 47.5 59.0 4 33.0 4 3 4 105
1
78
½
64
0
93
0
128
1
82
1
17
0
80
0
101
½
113
1
73
½
86. WGM Berend, Elvira (61) 2312 LUX 47.0 58.0 4 34.5 4 3 4 121
1
12
0
143
½
127
1
10
0
95
½
92
0
123
1
132
1
89
½
44
0
87. Costagliola, Marina (87) 2254 FRA 47.0 57.0 5 28.5 5 1 5 33
0
141
1
83
0
154
1
43
0
125
1
31
0
70
0
130
½
121
1
119
1
88. WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie (126) 2142 CZE 47.0 57.5 5 28.5 5 1 5 18
0
75
0
149
½
126
1
73
0
136
1
104
1
60
0
102
1
100
1
42
0
89. Andersson, Christin (133) 2115 SWE 46.0 55.0 4 30.5 4 3 4 67
0
73
0
157
1
30
0
152
1
133
1
80
½
97
½
113
1
86
½
40
0
90. WIM Grábics, Mónika (40) 2354 HUN 44.0 54.5 3 28.5 3 5 3 96
½
54
½
113
½
142
½
30
0
114
0
131
1
72
0
103
½
120
1
112
1
91. WFM Muzychuk, Anna (149)   UKR 44.0 53.5 4 26.0 4 3 4 51
½
40
0
135
1
46
0
77
0
153
½
74
0
138
1
123
½
144
1
117
1
92. WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra (121) 2152 YUG 5 55.5 67.5 5 37.0 5 0 6 46
1
9
1
116
1
20
0
59
0
30
0
86
1
24
0
81
0
98
1
67
0
93. WFM Khasanova, Elmira (91) 2249 RUS 5 55.0 65.5 3 35.0 3 4 4 39
0
140
½
153
1
85
1
24
½
46
½
41
1
9
0
53
½
21
0
65
0
94. WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana (114) 2203 UKR 5 52.5 63.0 4 34.0 4 2 5 106
0
152
1
84
1
38
1
37
½
19
0
63
0
83
0
104
1
45
0
100
½
95. Aginian, Nelly (116) 2192 ARM 5 51.0 62.0 2 29.5 2 6 3 29
0
32
½
110
1
42
½
81
½
86
½
97
½
57
0
126
½
64
0
134
1
96. WFM Kharashkina, Bairta (118) 2173 RUS 5 51.0 61.5 3 32.0 3 4 4 90
½
27
0
32
0
150
1
106
1
100
½
117
1
68
½
69
½
60
0
66
0
97. WIM Javakhishvili, Lela (65) 2305 GEO 5 50.0 61.5 1 33.0 1 8 2 127
1
35
½
58
½
6
0
143
½
44
½
95
½
89
½
62
0
119
½
111
½
98. WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia (59) 2318 RUS 5 49.0 60.5 4 31.5 4 2 5 119
1
38
½
14
0
44
0
114
½
120
1
123
1
28
0
74
0
92
0
132
1
99. WIM Lopatskaya, Elena (57) 2323 RUS 5 49.0 59.5 4 31.0 4 2 5 125
0
70
1
108
1
34
½
39
0
79
0
143
1
62
½
71
0
107
0
130
1
100. WGM Melamed, Tetyana (76) 2273 UKR 5 49.0 58.0 2 33.5 2 6 3 157
1
116
0
125
½
33
½
83
½
96
½
101
1
26
½
29
0
88
0
94
½
101. Lomakina, Galia (129) 2134 RUS 5 48.5 60.0 3 31.0 3 4 4 41
0
110
½
126
1
78
1
33
0
80
½
100
0
105
1
85
½
75
0
104
½
102. WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea (95) 2240 ROM 5 48.0 59.0 3 28.0 3 4 4 28
0
146
1
9
½
43
½
46
0
119
0
122
1
103
½
88
0
145
1
106
½
103. Morkūnaitė, Eglė (147) 2028 LTU 5 47.5 58.0 3 29.5 3 4 4 17
0
135
½
144
1
81
½
49
0
71
1
75
0
102
½
90
½
134
1
64
0
104. WIM Fomina, Tatjana (74) 2278 EST 5 47.0 56.5 4 30.0 4 2 5 156
1
59
0
62
½
125
1
9
0
54
0
88
0
120
1
94
0
128
1
101
½
105. WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara (89) 2241 GEO 5 45.5 55.5 5 29.0 5 0 6 85
0
138
1
65
0
147
1
27
0
154
1
24
0
101
0
129
1
135
1
53
0
106. WGM Agababean, Naira (36) 2362 MDA 5 45.0 54.5 4 28.5 4 2 5 94
1
48
½
52
0
72
0
96
0
147
1
62
0
124
1
112
0
143
1
102
½
107. WIM Heymann, Ulrike (117) 2188 GER 5 45.5 55.0 4 25.0 4 2 5 9
0
43
½
82
0
129
½
122
0
157
1
148
1
52
0
133
1
99
1
55
0
108. WIM Kludacz, Magdalena (113) 2203 POL 5 44.0 53.0 5 23.0 5 0 6 43
1
26
0
99
0
69
0
121
0
148
0
156
1
122
1
64
0
140
1
133
1
109. WIM Hlgatian, Goar (83) 2258 ARM 5 42.5 53.0 4 25.5 4 2 5 50
0
151
1
34
0
128
0
147
½
129
½
138
1
71
0
125
1
77
0
135
1
110. WIM Nill, Jessica (82) 2263 GER 5 41.0 51.5 3 25.5 3 4 4 10
0
101
½
95
0
153
0
149
½
130
1
154
1
118
½
146
1
70
½
50
0
111. Dolzhikova, Olga (101) 2229 UKR 5 41.0 51.5 3 27.0 3 4 4 20
0
150
1
55
0
145
½
125
½
146
½
83
0
149
1
76
0
136
1
97
½
112. WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) 2235 MDA 51.0 62.5 2 29.0 2 5 4 12
0
127
½
121
½
139
1
68
½
64
½
42
0
45
½
106
1
46
0
90
0
113. WGM Krupková, Petra (90) 2249 CZE 50.5 62.0 3 29.5 3 3 5 7
0
119
1
90
½
35
0
146
½
121
1
45
1
37
0
89
0
85
0
125
½
114. WIM Blimke, Dalia (111) 2209 POL 49.0 58.5 3 28.5 3 3 5 8
0
156
1
67
½
57
0
98
½
90
1
84
½
41
0
116
0
115
1
82
0
115. GM Gaprindashvili, Nona (29) 2381 GEO 48.5 59.0 3 30.5 3 3 5 25
½
44
½
79
1
60
0
134
1
69
½
66
0
84
0
118
0
114
0
146
1
116. WGM Zayats, Elena (31) 2376 RUS 48.0 58.5 4 33.0 4 1 6 118
1
100
1
92
0
66
½
23
0
73
0
144
1
69
0
114
1
79
0
70
0
117. WFM Krivec, Jana (81) 2265 SLO 45.0 57.0 3 27.5 3 3 5 16
0
128
1
4
0
70
½
138
½
131
1
96
0
135
0
140
1
126
½
91
0
118. WIM Agrest, Svetlana (109) 2215 SWE 45.5 56.0 3 28.0 3 3 5 116
0
137
½
133
1
68
½
84
0
38
0
145
1
110
½
115
1
41
0
80
0
119. Toma, Katarzyna (137) 2101 POL 44.5 55.0 4 27.0 4 1 6 98
0
113
0
46
0
137
1
135
1
102
1
134
1
55
0
72
0
97
½
87
0
120. Kądziołka, Beata (119) 2164 POL 45.0 55.0 4 23.5 4 1 6 53
0
46
1
51
0
84
0
139
1
98
0
129
½
104
0
149
1
90
0
145
1
121. Hagesæther, Ellen (139) 2093 NOR 44.5 53.5 3 23.0 3 3 5 86
0
126
½
112
½
61
0
108
1
113
0
71
0
153
1
82
½
87
0
142
1
122. Baškite, Viktoria (140) 2073 EST 41.0 48.0 4 20.0 4 1 6 63
0
30
0
70
0
156
1
107
1
132
0
102
0
108
0
BYE
1
131
½
143
1
123. WIM Bürvenich, Silvia (103) 2224 SWE 45.0 56.5 3 27.5 3 3 5 65
½
3
0
147
½
152
1
67
0
145
1
98
0
86
0
91
½
124
1
76
0
124. Vogel, Heike (157)   GER 40.5 47.5 3 26.0 3 3 5 BYE
1
21
0
75
0
133
½
71
½
61
0
153
1
106
0
144
½
123
0
154
1
125. Tallová, Ivana (135) 2108 CZE 43.0 52.0 3 25.5 3 3 5 99
1
53
0
100
½
104
0
111
½
87
0
126
0
148
1
109
0
153
1
113
½
126. WGM Ereńska, Hanna (92) 2246 POL 42.0 52.5 2 24.5 2 5 4 38
0
121
½
101
0
88
0
150
1
141
½
125
1
146
½
95
½
117
½
83
0
127. Zawadzka, Magdalena (143) 2050 POL 42.0 52.0 3 22.5 3 3 5 97
0
112
½
77
1
86
0
22
0
62
0
151
½
131
1
134
0
154
½
144
1
128. WFM Ismailova, Parvana (127) 2140 AZE 41.5 52.0 4 23.0 4 1 6 24
0
117
0
130
1
109
1
85
0
75
0
133
0
145
½
137
1
104
0
150
1
129. Apanavičiūtė, Kristina (148) 2019 LTU 41.0 51.5 1 22.0 1 7 3 47
0
132
½
25
0
107
½
141
½
109
½
120
½
144
½
105
0
138
½
151
1
130. Pokojska, Daria (145) 2037 POL 41.0 49.0 4 20.5 4 1 6 49
0
61
0
128
0
148
1
131
0
110
0
157
1
151
1
87
½
142
1
99
0
131. WIM Rantanen, Tanja (124) 2149 FIN 38.5 47.5 4 20.0 4 1 6 15
0
69
0
146
0
155
1
130
1
117
0
90
0
127
0
156
1
122
½
149
1
132. WIM Matras, Agnieszka (105) 2220 POL 4 45.5 56.5 3 27.5 3 2 6 59
0
129
½
137
1
9
0
145
½
122
1
67
0
133
1
86
0
65
0
98
0
133. WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania (80) 2265 ESP 4 44.5 56.0 3 23.5 3 2 6 2
½
13
0
118
0
124
½
140
1
89
0
128
1
132
0
107
0
150
1
108
0
134. WIM Baklanova, Tatiana (85) 2257 UKR 4 44.0 55.0 4 27.0 4 0 7 34
0
154
1
6
0
141
1
115
0
138
1
119
0
74
0
127
1
103
0
95
0
135. Tetenkina, Irina (104) 2221 BLR 4 43.5 51.5 3 24.0 3 2 6 58
0
103
½
91
0
140
½
119
0
155
1
141
1
117
1
67
0
105
0
109
0
136. Tekielak, Izabela (156)   POL 4 39.5 45.5 3 22.5 3 2 6 66
0
BYE
1
80
0
71
½
144
0
88
0
147
1
143
0
154
1
111
0
141
½
137. Capuano, Francesca (150)   ITA 4 38.5 44.5 2 19.0 2 4 5 84
0
118
½
132
0
119
0
151
1
70
0
140
½
141
½
128
0
BYE
1
138
½
138. Reszka, Małgorzata (132) 2119 POL 4 41.5 49.0 2 21.0 2 4 5 76
0
105
0
148
1
79
½
117
½
134
0
109
0
91
0
155
1
129
½
137
½
139. Just, Anita (141) 2061 GER 4 35.5 42.0 3 17.5 3 2 6 40
½
51
½
43
0
112
0
120
0
151
0
150
0
BYE
1
153
0
156
1
155
1
140. Guzik, Jolanta (134) 2111 POL 4 38.5 46.5 2 19.5 2 4 5 64
0
93
½
72
0
135
½
133
0
152
½
137
½
155
1
117
0
108
0
153
1
141. WFM Milligan, Helen (131) 2124 SCO 4 37.5 45.5 2 20.0 2 4 5 55
0
87
0
156
1
134
0
129
½
126
½
135
0
137
½
150
0
148
1
136
½
142. WIM Grošar, Kiti (99) 2244 SLO 47.0 57.0 1 26.5 1 5 5 83
0
149
1
56
½
90
½
63
½
68
0
146
½
76
½
45
0
130
0
121
0
143. Schuurman, Petra (115) 2193 NED 47.0 56.0 2 26.0 2 3 6 26
0
157
1
86
½
67
½
97
½
81
0
99
0
136
1
46
0
106
0
122
0
144. WFM Pârțac, Elena (108) 2216 MDA 45.5 56.5 2 24.0 2 3 6 37
½
11
0
103
0
149
1
136
1
63
0
116
0
129
½
124
½
91
0
127
0
145. Chmielińska, Alicja (144) 2047 POL 44.0 55.5 2 23.5 2 3 6 69
1
2
0
66
0
111
½
132
½
123
0
118
0
128
½
147
1
102
0
120
0
146. WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta (138) 2095 POL 44.0 53.0 1 24.0 1 5 5 78
0
102
0
131
1
73
½
113
½
111
½
142
½
126
½
110
0
82
0
115
0
147. Jiretorn, Eva (136) 2106 SWE 40.5 48.5 2 18.5 2 3 6 42
½
6
0
123
½
105
0
109
½
106
0
136
0
152
1
145
0
149
0
BYE
1
148. Smolak, Ewa (153)   POL 38.0 44.0 3 15.5 3 1 7 48
0
74
0
138
0
130
0
BYE
1
108
1
107
0
125
0
151
½
141
0
157
1
149. Grigoryan, Meri (142) 2052 ARM 38.5 48.0 2 18.0 2 3 6 60
0
142
0
88
½
144
0
110
½
150
½
152
1
111
0
120
0
147
1
131
0
150. Ornstein, Petra (146) 2035 SWE 38.0 48.0 2 17.5 2 3 6 23
0
111
0
151
½
96
0
126
0
149
½
139
1
154
½
141
1
133
0
128
0
151. Winter, Astrid (128) 2135 GER 39.0 49.0 2 16.5 2 3 6 45
0
109
0
150
½
77
0
137
0
139
1
127
½
130
0
148
½
152
1
129
0
152. Strzyżakowska, Dominika (155)   POL 33.5 39.0 3 16.0 3 1 7 80
0
94
0
BYE
1
123
0
89
0
140
½
149
0
147
0
157
1
151
0
156
1
153. Čiukšytė, Živilė (122) 2150 LTU 3 44.5 55.0 2 19.5 2 2 7 68
½
42
0
93
0
110
1
82
0
91
½
124
0
121
0
139
1
125
0
140
0
154. Szymanowska, Karolina (130) 2130 POL 3 38.0 46.0 2 19.0 2 2 7 56
0
134
0
155
1
87
0
157
1
105
0
110
0
150
½
136
0
127
½
124
0
155. Gojny, Katarzyna (151)   POL 2 33.0 39.0 2 12.0 2 0 9 81
0
71
0
154
0
131
0
156
1
135
0
BYE
1
140
0
138
0
157
0
139
0
156. Kaniak, Monika (152)   POL 2 34.0 39.0 2 10.0 2 0 9 104
0
114
0
141
0
122
0
155
0
BYE
1
108
0
157
1
131
0
139
0
152
0
157. Stawujak, Natalia (154)   POL 2 32.0 37.5 2 10.0 2 0 9 100
0
143
0
89
0
BYE
1
154
0
107
0
130
0
156
0
152
0
155
1
148
0

Players ranked 1st - 29th qualified for the Women's World Chess Championship 2001.

Players ranked 1st - 7th were set for a championship play-off.

Players ranked 8th - 14th were set for a consolation play-off.






Round by round results


1st round — 22nd April 2001
1 IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) RUS 2554 1 - 0 2266 POL (79) WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota
2 WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania (80) ESP 2265 ½ - ½ 2506 RUS (2) WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina
3 IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) BUL 2473 1 - 0 2265 SLO (81) WFM Krivec, Jana
4 WIM Nill, Jessica (82) GER 2263 0 - 1 2461 ROM (4) IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela
5 WGM Zhukova, Natalia (5) UKR 2463 1 - 0 2258 ARM (83) WIM Hlgatian, Goar
6 WIM Alieva, Elmira (84) AZE 2257 ½ - ½ 2456 GEO (6) IM Khurtsidze, Nino
7 IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) GER 2456 1 - 0 2257 UKR (85) WIM Baklanova, Tatiana
8 Sudakova, Irina (86) RUS 2256 1 - 0 2447 YUG (8) WGM Bojković, Nataša
9 WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) RUS 2430 1 - 0 2254 FRA (87) Costagliola, Marina
10 WIM Bogza, Adina (88) ROM 2252 0 - 1 2441 MDA (9) WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira
11 WGM Lomineishvili, Maia (12) GEO 2437 1 - 0 2241 GEO (89) WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara
12 WGM Krupková, Petra (90) CZE 2249 0 - 1 2440 RUS (10) WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana
13 WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) UKR 2438 1 - 0 2249 RUS (91) WFM Khasanova, Elmira
14 WGM Ereńska, Hanna (92) POL 2246 0 - 1 2419 UKR (14) IM Alexandrova, Olga
15 IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) GEO 2427 ½ - ½ 2244 BUL (93) WGM Velcheva, Maria
16 WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2421 UKR (16) WGM Zatonskih, Anna
17 IM Hunt, Harriet (17) ENG 2426 1 - 0 2240 ROM (95) WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea
18 WIM Tsõganova, Monika (96) EST 2239 ½ - ½ 2419 YUG (18) WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana
19 IM Foișor, Cristina (19) ROM 2408 1 - 0 2236 CZE (97) WIM Sikorová, Olga
20 WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) MDA 2235 0 - 1 2397 RUS (20) IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra
21 WGM Manakova, Maria (21) YUG 2395 1 - 0 2244 SLO (99) WIM Grošar, Kiti
22 WIM Benderać, Ana (100) YUG 2230 ½ - ½ 2389 RUS (24) WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia
23 IM Sedina, Elena (22) ITA 2393 1 - 0 2229 UKR (101) Dolzhikova, Olga
24 WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab (102) AZE 2226 0 - 1 2391 NED (23) IM Peng Zhaoqin
25 WGM Čeluškina, Irina (25) YUG 2388 ½ - ½ 2224 SWE (103) WIM Bürvenich, Silvia
26 Tetenkina, Irina (104) BLR 2221 0 - 1 2383 RUS (26) WGM Ovod, Evgenia
27 WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) RUS 2377 1 - 0 2220 POL (105) WIM Matras, Agnieszka
  WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) ROM 2218 0 - 1 2377 POL (28) WGM Zielińska, Marta
29 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona (29) GEO 2381 ½ - ½ 2217 LTU (107) WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė
30 WFM Pârțac, Elena (108) MDA 2216 ½ - ½ 2376 RUS (30) WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana
31 WGM Zayats, Elena (31) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2215 SWE (109) WIM Agrest, Svetlana
32 WIM Grabarska, Barbara (110) POL 2213 ½ - ½ 2375 RUS (32) WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana
33 WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) UKR 2373 1 - 0 2209 POL (111) WIM Blimke, Dalia
34 Gvetadze, Sopio (112) GEO 2208 0 - 1 2369 ARM (34) WGM Danielian, Elina
35 WGM Klinova, Masha (35) ISR 2368 0 - 1 2203 POL (113) WIM Kludacz, Magdalena
36 WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana (114) UKR 2203 0 - 1 2362 MDA (36) WGM Agababean, Naira
37 WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) UKR 2361 1 - 0 2193 NED (115) Schuurman, Petra
38 Aginian, Nelly (116) ARM 2192 0 - 1 2360 POL (38) WGM Dworakowska, Joanna
39 WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) GER 2358 1 - 0 2188 GER (117) WIM Heymann, Ulrike
40 WFM Kharashkina, Bairta (118) RUS 2173 ½ - ½ 2354 HUN (40) WIM Grábics, Mónika
41 WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena (41) GER 2353 1 - 0 2164 POL (119) Kądziołka, Beata
42 Georgieva, Liubka (120) BUL 2162 ½ - ½ 2351 POL (42) IM Soćko, Monika
43 WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) NED 2351 0 - 1 2152 YUG (121) WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra
44 Čiukšytė, Živilė (122) LTU 2150 ½ - ½ 2350 RUS (44) WGM Demina, Yulia
45 WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) RUS 2346 ½ - ½ 2149 SWE (123) WIM Johansson, Victoria
46 WIM Rantanen, Tanja (124) FIN 2149 0 - 1 2344 ARM (46) WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit
47 WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) ROM 2339 1 - 0 2145 POL (125) Kucypera, Anna
48 WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie (126) CZE 2142 0 - 1 2345 POL (48) WGM Radziewicz, Iweta
49 WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) MDA 2336 1 - 0 2140 AZE (127) WFM Ismailova, Parvana
50 Winter, Astrid (128) GER 2135 0 - 1 2332 RUS (50) WGM Slavina, Irina
51 WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana (51) RUS 2333 1 - 0 2134 RUS (129) Lomakina, Galia
52 Szymanowska, Karolina (130) POL 2130 0 - 1 2331 ROM (52) WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița
53 WIM Matnadze, Ana (53) GEO 2332 1 - 0 2124 SCO (131) WFM Milligan, Helen
54 Reszka, Małgorzata (132) POL 2119 0 - 1 2330 RUS (54) WIM Korbut, Ekaterina
55 WGM Pokorná, Regina (55) SVK 2376 1 - 0 2115 SWE (133) Andersson, Christin
56 Guzik, Jolanta (134) POL 2111 0 - 1 2326 GEO (56) WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko
57 WIM Lopatskaya, Elena (57) RUS 2323 0 - 1 2108 CZE (135) Tallová, Ivana
58 Jiretorn, Eva (136) SWE 2106 ½ - ½ 2320 BUL (58) WGM Voiska, Margarita
59 WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia (59) RUS 2318 1 - 0 2101 POL (137) Toma, Katarzyna
60 WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta (138) POL 2095 0 - 1 2313 RUS (60) WGM Umanskaya, Irina
61 WGM Berend, Elvira (61) LUX 2312 1 - 0 2093 NOR (139) Hagesæther, Ellen
62 Baškite, Viktoria (140) EST 2073 0 - 1 2310 ESP (62) WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica
63 WIM Moser, Eva (63) AUT 2309 ½ - ½ 2061 GER (141) Just, Anita
64 Grigoryan, Meri (142) ARM 2052 0 - 1 2308 BLR (64) WIM Popova, Natalia
65 WIM Javakhishvili, Lela (65) GEO 2305 1 - 0 2050 POL (143) Zawadzka, Magdalena
66 Chmielińska, Alicja (144) POL 2047 1 - 0 2302 RUS (66) WGM Kulish, Irina
67 WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) LAT 2301 1 - 0 2037 POL (145) Pokojska, Daria
68 Ornstein, Petra (146) SWE 2035 0 - 1 2300 BLR (68) WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta
69 WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) UKR 2296 1 - 0 2028 LTU (147) Morkūnaitė, Eglė
70 Apanavičiūtė, Kristina (148) LTU 2019 0 - 1 2278 ROM (70) WGM Olărașu, Gabriela
71 WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) RUS 2289 ½ - ½ UKR (149) WFM Muzychuk, Anna
72 Capuano, Francesca (150) ITA 0 - 1 2284 RUS (72) WGM Fatalibekova, Elena
73 Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) RUS 2282 1 - 0 POL (151) Gojny, Katarzyna
74 Kaniak, Monika (152) POL 0 - 1 2278 EST (74) WIM Fomina, Tatjana
75 WGM Medić, Mirjana (75) CRO 2274 1 - 0 POL (153) Smolak, Ewa
76 Stawujak, Natalia (154) POL 0 - 1 2273 UKR (76) WGM Melamed, Tetyana
77 WGM Trabert, Bettina (77) GER 2269 1 - 0 POL (155) Strzyżakowska, Dominika
78 Tekielak, Izabela (156) POL 0 - 1 2267 GEO (78) Tereladze, Sopiko
  Vogel, Heike (157) GER 1 BYE  
1.-63. Skripchenko-Lautier, Galliamova, Foișor, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Gaponenko, Pähtz, Peptan, Kosteniuk, Mkrtchian, Stefanova, Kiseleva, Radziewicz, Danielian, Sedina, Ionescu-Brandis, Dzagnidze, Lagvilava, Petrenko, Kononenko, Hunt, Dworakowska, Zielińska, Matveeva, Kachiani-Gersinska, Peng Zhaoqin, Alexandrova, Vasylevich, T.Kosintseva, Slavina, Olărașu, Medić, Reizniece, Zhukova, Sudakova, Graf-Mamedova, Matnadze, Cosma, Ovod, Polovnikova, Popova, Calzetta Ruiz, Khukhashvili, Tereladze, Pokorná, Korbut, Umanskaya, Trabert, Zakurdyaeva, Manakova, Fatalibekova, Lomineishvili, Berend, Dimitrijević, Javakhishvili, Mashinskaya, Melamed, Fomina, Agababean, Kludacz, Zayats, Vogel, Tallová, Chmielińska — 1; 64.-95. Kovalevskaya, Arakhamia-Grant, Grabuzova, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Dag.Čiukšytė, Soćko, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Moser, Voiska, Johansson, N.Kosintseva, Grabarska, Stiazhkina, Georgieva, Čeluškina, Demina, Tsõganova, Benderać, Velcheva, Alieva, Grábics, Muzychuk, Kharashkina, Gaprindashvili, Bürvenich, Hernández Estévez, Just, Pârțac, Jiretorn, Ži.Čiukšytė — ½; 96.-157. Bojković, Sikorová, Zatonskih, Klinova, Bosboom-Lanchava, Mamedyarova, Kulish, Kucypera, Calotescu, Bogza, Gvetadze, Iwaniuk, Costagliola, Šaljová-Orságová, Andersson, Khasanova, Cherednichenko, Aginian, Lopatskaya, Lomakina, Sasu-Ducșoară, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Heymann, Hlgatian, Nill, Dolzhikova, Moshina, Krupková, Blimke, Krivec, Agrest, Toma, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Baškite, Ereńska, Zawadzka, Ismailova, Apanavičiūtė, Pokojska, Rantanen, Matras, Baklanova, Tetenkina, Tekielak, Capuano, Reszka, Guzik, Milligan, Grošar, Schuurman, Sosnowska, Smolak, Grigoryan, Ornstein, Winter, Strzyżakowska, Szymanowska, Gojny, Kaniak, Stawujak — 0;




2nd round — 23rd April 2001
1 WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) MDA 2336 1 - 0 2554 RUS (1) IM Galliamova, Alisa
2 WGM Slavina, Irina (50) RUS 2332 0 - 1 2473 BUL (3) IM Stefanova, Antoaneta
3 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela (4) ROM 2461 ½ - ½ 2333 RUS (51) WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana
4 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița (52) ROM 2331 0 - 1 2463 UKR (5) WGM Zhukova, Natalia
5 WIM Korbut, Ekaterina (54) RUS 2330 1 - 0 2456 GER (7) IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino
6 WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko (56) GEO 2326 ½ - ½ 2430 RUS (13) WGM Matveeva, Svetlana
7 WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (9) MDA 2441 1 - 0 2332 GEO (53) WIM Matnadze, Ana
8 WGM Umanskaya, Irina (60) RUS 2313 ½ - ½ 2437 GEO (12) WGM Lomineishvili, Maia
9 WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana (10) RUS 2440 1 - 0 2376 SVK (55) WGM Pokorná, Regina
10 WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica (62) ESP 2310 0 - 1 2438 UKR (11) WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana
11 IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) UKR 2419 ½ - ½ 2318 RUS (59) WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia
12 WIM Popova, Natalia (64) BLR 2308 0 - 1 2426 ENG (17) IM Hunt, Harriet
13 WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta (68) BLR 2300 0 - 1 2408 ROM (19) IM Foișor, Cristina
14 IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) RUS 2397 1 - 0 2312 LUX (61) WGM Berend, Elvira
15 WGM Olărașu, Gabriela (70) ROM 2278 1 - 0 2395 YUG (21) WGM Manakova, Maria
16 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena (72) RUS 2284 0 - 1 2393 ITA (22) IM Sedina, Elena
17 IM Peng Zhaoqin (23) NED 2391 ½ - ½ 2305 GEO (65) WIM Javakhishvili, Lela
18 WGM Ovod, Evgenia (26) RUS 2383 ½ - ½ 2301 LAT (67) WGM Reizniece, Dana
19 WIM Fomina, Tatjana (74) EST 2278 0 - 1 2377 RUS (28) WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina
20 WGM Zielińska, Marta (28) POL 2377 0 - 1 2296 UKR (69) WGM Kiseleva, Natalia
21 WGM Melamed, Tetyana (76) UKR 2273 0 - 1 2376 RUS (31) WGM Zayats, Elena
22 Tereladze, Sopiko (78) GEO 2267 0 - 1 2373 UKR (33) WGM Gaponenko, Inna
23 WGM Danielian, Elina (34) ARM 2369 1 - 0 2282 RUS (73) Zakurdyaeva, Irina
24 WGM Agababean, Naira (36) MDA 2362 ½ - ½ 2274 CRO (75) WGM Medić, Mirjana
25 WIM Kludacz, Magdalena (113) POL 2203 0 - 1 2361 UKR (37) WGM Kononenko, Tatiana
26 WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) POL 2360 1 - 0 2269 GER (77) WGM Trabert, Bettina
27 WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra (121) YUG 2152 1 - 0 2358 GER (39) WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth
28 Tallová, Ivana (135) CZE 2108 0 - 1 2353 GER (41) WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena
29 WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) ARM 2344 ½ - ½ 2256 RUS (86) Sudakova, Irina
30 Vogel, Heike (157) GER 0 - 1 2339 ROM (47) WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina
31 WGM Radziewicz, Iweta (48) POL 2345 1 - 0 2241 GEO (94) WFM Dzagnidze, Nana
32 WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) RUS 2506 1 - 0 2047 POL (144) Chmielińska, Alicja
33 IM Khurtsidze, Nino (6) GEO 2456 1 - 0 2265 ESP (80) WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania
34 WIM Bürvenich, Silvia (103) SWE 2224 0 - 1 2427 GEO (15) IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
35 WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana (18) YUG 2419 1 - 0 2257 AZE (84) WIM Alieva, Elmira
36 WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia (24) RUS 2389 1 - 0 2239 EST (96) WIM Tsõganova, Monika
37 WGM Velcheva, Maria (93) BUL 2244 ½ - ½ 2388 YUG (25) WGM Čeluškina, Irina
38 WIM Johansson, Victoria (123) SWE 2149 ½ - ½ 2381 GEO (29) GM Gaprindashvili, Nona
39 WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana (30) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2230 YUG (100) WIM Benderać, Ana
40 WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) RUS 2375 1 - 0 2216 MDA (108) WFM Pârțac, Elena
41 WIM Grábics, Mónika (40) HUN 2354 ½ - ½ 2213 POL (110) WIM Grabarska, Barbara
42 IM Soćko, Monika (42) POL 2351 1 - 0 2173 RUS (118) WFM Kharashkina, Bairta
43 WGM Demina, Yulia (44) RUS 2350 ½ - ½ 2162 BUL (120) Georgieva, Liubka
44 WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė (107) LTU 2217 0 - 1 2346 RUS (45) WGM Stiazhkina, Olga
45 WGM Voiska, Margarita (58) BUL 2320 1 - 0 2150 LTU (122) Čiukšytė, Živilė
46 WFM Muzychuk, Anna (149) UKR 0 - 1 2309 AUT (63) WIM Moser, Eva
47 Just, Anita (141) GER 2061 ½ - ½ 2289 RUS (71) WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda
48 WGM Bojković, Nataša (8) YUG 2447 1 - 0 2106 SWE (136) Jiretorn, Eva
49 WGM Zatonskih, Anna (16) UKR 2421 ½ - ½ 2192 ARM (116) Aginian, Nelly
50 WIM Heymann, Ulrike (117) GER 2188 ½ - ½ 2368 ISR (35) WGM Klinova, Masha
51 Kądziołka, Beata (119) POL 2164 1 - 0 2351 NED (43) WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea
52 Kucypera, Anna (125) POL 2145 0 - 1 2323 RUS (57) WIM Lopatskaya, Elena
53 WGM Kulish, Irina (66) RUS 2302 1 - 0 2149 FIN (124) WIM Rantanen, Tanja
54 WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) POL 2266 1 - 0 2142 CZE (126) WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie
55 WFM Krivec, Jana (81) SLO 2265 1 - 0 2140 AZE (127) WFM Ismailova, Parvana
56 Lomakina, Galia (129) RUS 2134 ½ - ½ 2263 GER (82) WIM Nill, Jessica
57 WIM Hlgatian, Goar (83) ARM 2258 1 - 0 2135 GER (128) Winter, Astrid
58 WIM Baklanova, Tatiana (85) UKR 2257 1 - 0 2130 POL (130) Szymanowska, Karolina
59 Costagliola, Marina (87) FRA 2254 1 - 0 2124 SCO (131) WFM Milligan, Helen
60 Andersson, Christin (133) SWE 2115 0 - 1 2252 ROM (88) WIM Bogza, Adina
61 WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara (89) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2119 POL (132) Reszka, Małgorzata
62 Toma, Katarzyna (137) POL 2101 0 - 1 2249 CZE (90) WGM Krupková, Petra
63 WFM Khasanova, Elmira (91) RUS 2249 ½ - ½ 2111 POL (134) Guzik, Jolanta
64 Hagesæther, Ellen (139) NOR 2093 ½ - ½ 2246 POL (92) WGM Ereńska, Hanna
65 WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea (95) ROM 2240 1 - 0 2095 POL (138) WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta
66 WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) CZE 2236 1 - 0 2073 EST (140) Baškite, Viktoria
67 Zawadzka, Magdalena (143) POL 2050 ½ - ½ 2235 MDA (98) WIM Moshina, Cristina
68 WIM Grošar, Kiti (99) SLO 2244 1 - 0 2052 ARM (142) Grigoryan, Meri
69 Dolzhikova, Olga (101) UKR 2229 1 - 0 2035 SWE (146) Ornstein, Petra
70 Pokojska, Daria (145) POL 2037 0 - 1 2226 AZE (102) WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab
71 Morkūnaitė, Eglė (147) LTU 2028 ½ - ½ 2221 BLR (104) Tetenkina, Irina
72 WIM Matras, Agnieszka (105) POL 2220 ½ - ½ 2019 LTU (148) Apanavičiūtė, Kristina
73 Gojny, Katarzyna (151) POL 0 - 1 2218 ROM (106) WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina
74 WIM Agrest, Svetlana (109) SWE 2215 ½ - ½ ITA (150) Capuano, Francesca
75 WIM Blimke, Dalia (111) POL 2209 1 - 0 POL (152) Kaniak, Monika
76 Smolak, Ewa (153) POL 0 - 1 2208 GEO (112) Gvetadze, Sopio
77 Strzyżakowska, Dominika (155) POL 0 - 1 2203 UKR (114) WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana
78 Schuurman, Petra (115) NED 2193 1 - 0 POL (154) Stawujak, Natalia
  Tekielak, Izabela (156) POL 1 BYE  
1.-23. Skripchenko-Lautier, Foișor, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Gaponenko, Kosteniuk, Stefanova, Kiseleva, Radziewicz, Danielian, Sedina, Ionescu-Brandis, Petrenko, Kononenko, Hunt, Dworakowska, Vasylevich, Olărașu, Zhukova, Graf-Mamedova, Polovnikova, Korbut, Dimitrijević, Zayats — 2; 24.-50. Kovalevskaya, Arakhamia-Grant, Peptan, Grabuzova, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Mkrtchian, Soćko, Matveeva, Peng Zhaoqin, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Alexandrova, Moser, T.Kosintseva, Voiska, Medić, Reizniece, Sudakova, Stiazhkina, Ovod, Khukhashvili, Umanskaya, Lomineishvili, Javakhishvili, Mashinskaya, Agababean — 1½; 51.-107. Galliamova, Bojković, Pähtz, Dzagnidze, Lagvilava, Sikorová, Zielińska, Kachiani-Gersinska, Johansson, Slavina, N.Kosintseva, Grabarska, Matnadze, Cosma, Popova, Mamedyarova, Georgieva, Calzetta Ruiz, Čeluškina, Tereladze, Pokorná, Demina, Kulish, Calotescu, Bogza, Gvetadze, Iwaniuk, Velcheva, Trabert, Zakurdyaeva, Manakova, Fatalibekova, Berend, Costagliola, Grábics, Cherednichenko, Lopatskaya, Melamed, Sasu-Ducșoară, Fomina, Khmiadashvili, Kludacz, Hlgatian, Dolzhikova, Krupková, Blimke, Gaprindashvili, Krivec, Kądziołka, Vogel, Tallová, Baklanova, Tekielak, Just, Grošar, Schuurman, Chmielińska — 1; 108.-136. Dag.Čiukšytė, Zatonskih, Klinova, Tsõganova, Benderać, Alieva, Muzychuk, Khasanova, Aginian, Kharashkina, Lomakina, Morkūnaitė, Heymann, Nill, Moshina, Agrest, Hagesæther, Bürvenich, Ereńska, Zawadzka, Apanavičiūtė, Matras, Hernández Estévez, Tetenkina, Capuano, Guzik, Pârțac, Jiretorn, Ži.Čiukšytė — ½; 137.-157. Bosboom-Lanchava, Kucypera, Šaljová-Orságová, Andersson, Toma, Baškite, Ismailova, Pokojska, Rantanen, Reszka, Milligan, Sosnowska, Smolak, Grigoryan, Ornstein, Winter, Strzyżakowska, Szymanowska, Gojny, Kaniak, Stawujak — 0;




3rd round — 24th April 2001
1 IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) BUL 2473 ½ - ½ 2373 UKR (33) WGM Gaponenko, Inna
2 WGM Zhukova, Natalia (5) UKR 2463 ½ - ½ 2369 ARM (34) WGM Danielian, Elina
3 WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) UKR 2361 ½ - ½ 2441 MDA (9) WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira
4 WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena (41) GER 2353 1 - 0 2440 RUS (10) WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana
5 WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) UKR 2438 ½ - ½ 2360 POL (38) WGM Dworakowska, Joanna
6 IM Hunt, Harriet (17) ENG 2426 ½ - ½ 2345 POL (48) WGM Radziewicz, Iweta
7 IM Foișor, Cristina (19) ROM 2408 ½ - ½ 2336 MDA (49) WIM Petrenko, Svetlana
8 WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) ROM 2339 ½ - ½ 2397 RUS (20) IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra
9 IM Sedina, Elena (22) ITA 2393 1 - 0 2330 RUS (54) WIM Korbut, Ekaterina
10 WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) RUS 2377 ½ - ½ 2278 ROM (70) WGM Olărașu, Gabriela
11 WGM Zayats, Elena (31) RUS 2376 0 - 1 2152 YUG (121) WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra
12 WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) UKR 2296 ½ - ½ 2461 ROM (4) IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela
13 IM Soćko, Monika (42) POL 2351 0 - 1 2506 RUS (2) WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina
14 WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) RUS 2346 0 - 1 2456 GEO (6) IM Khurtsidze, Nino
15 WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) RUS 2430 0 - 1 2344 ARM (46) WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit
16 WGM Lomineishvili, Maia (12) GEO 2437 0 - 1 2326 GEO (56) WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko
17 WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana (51) RUS 2333 1 - 0 2419 UKR (14) IM Alexandrova, Olga
18 IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) GEO 2427 1 - 0 2320 BUL (58) WGM Voiska, Margarita
19 WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia (59) RUS 2318 0 - 1 2419 YUG (18) WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana
20 WGM Umanskaya, Irina (60) RUS 2313 0 - 1 2389 RUS (24) WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia
21 WIM Moser, Eva (63) AUT 2309 1 - 0 2391 NED (23) IM Peng Zhaoqin
22 WIM Javakhishvili, Lela (65) GEO 2305 ½ - ½ 2383 RUS (26) WGM Ovod, Evgenia
23 WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) LAT 2301 ½ - ½ 2376 RUS (30) WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana
24 WGM Medić, Mirjana (75) CRO 2274 1 - 0 2375 RUS (32) WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana
25 WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) GEO 2241 ½ - ½ 2350 RUS (44) WGM Demina, Yulia
26 Sudakova, Irina (86) RUS 2256 1 - 0 2362 MDA (36) WGM Agababean, Naira
27 IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) RUS 2554 1 - 0 2265 SLO (81) WFM Krivec, Jana
28 IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) GER 2456 1 - 0 2258 ARM (83) WIM Hlgatian, Goar
29 WIM Baklanova, Tatiana (85) UKR 2257 0 - 1 2447 YUG (8) WGM Bojković, Nataša
30 WGM Manakova, Maria (21) YUG 2395 1 - 0 2254 FRA (87) Costagliola, Marina
31 WGM Čeluškina, Irina (25) YUG 2388 1 - 0 2241 GEO (89) WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara
32 WIM Bogza, Adina (88) ROM 2252 0 - 1 2377 POL (28) WGM Zielińska, Marta
33 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona (29) GEO 2381 1 - 0 2244 BUL (93) WGM Velcheva, Maria
34 WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) GER 2358 ½ - ½ 2240 ROM (95) WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea
  WGM Krupková, Petra (90) CZE 2249 ½ - ½ 2354 HUN (40) WIM Grábics, Mónika
36 WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) CZE 2236 0 - 1 2332 RUS (50) WGM Slavina, Irina
37 WIM Grošar, Kiti (99) SLO 2244 ½ - ½ 2331 ROM (52) WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița
38 WIM Matnadze, Ana (53) GEO 2332 1 - 0 2229 UKR (101) Dolzhikova, Olga
39 WGM Pokorná, Regina (55) SVK 2376 ½ - ½ 2209 POL (111) WIM Blimke, Dalia
40 WIM Lopatskaya, Elena (57) RUS 2323 1 - 0 2203 POL (113) WIM Kludacz, Magdalena
41 WGM Berend, Elvira (61) LUX 2312 ½ - ½ 2193 NED (115) Schuurman, Petra
42 WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab (102) AZE 2226 0 - 1 2310 ESP (62) WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica
43 WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) ROM 2218 0 - 1 2308 BLR (64) WIM Popova, Natalia
44 WIM Grabarska, Barbara (110) POL 2213 1 - 0 2302 RUS (66) WGM Kulish, Irina
45 Gvetadze, Sopio (112) GEO 2208 ½ - ½ 2300 BLR (68) WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta
46 WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) RUS 2289 1 - 0 2164 POL (119) Kądziołka, Beata
47 WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana (114) UKR 2203 1 - 0 2284 RUS (72) WGM Fatalibekova, Elena
48 Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) RUS 2282 ½ - ½ 2149 SWE (123) WIM Johansson, Victoria
49 Georgieva, Liubka (120) BUL 2162 ½ - ½ 2278 EST (74) WIM Fomina, Tatjana
50 Tallová, Ivana (135) CZE 2108 ½ - ½ 2273 UKR (76) WGM Melamed, Tetyana
51 WGM Trabert, Bettina (77) GER 2269 1 - 0 POL (156) Tekielak, Izabela
52 Chmielińska, Alicja (144) POL 2047 0 - 1 2267 GEO (78) Tereladze, Sopiko
53 WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) POL 2266 1 - 0 GER (157) Vogel, Heike
54 WGM Klinova, Masha (35) ISR 2368 1 - 0 2061 GER (141) Just, Anita
55 WFM Kharashkina, Bairta (118) RUS 2173 0 - 1 2421 UKR (16) WGM Zatonskih, Anna
56 WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania (80) ESP 2265 0 - 1 2215 SWE (109) WIM Agrest, Svetlana
57 WIM Nill, Jessica (82) GER 2263 0 - 1 2192 ARM (116) Aginian, Nelly
58 WIM Alieva, Elmira (84) AZE 2257 1 - 0 2188 GER (117) WIM Heymann, Ulrike
59 Čiukšytė, Živilė (122) LTU 2150 0 - 1 2249 RUS (91) WFM Khasanova, Elmira
60 WGM Ereńska, Hanna (92) POL 2246 0 - 1 2134 RUS (129) Lomakina, Galia
61 WIM Tsõganova, Monika (96) EST 2239 1 - 0 2111 POL (134) Guzik, Jolanta
62 WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) MDA 2235 ½ - ½ 2093 NOR (139) Hagesæther, Ellen
63 WIM Benderać, Ana (100) YUG 2230 0 - 1 2050 POL (143) Zawadzka, Magdalena
64 Jiretorn, Eva (136) SWE 2106 ½ - ½ 2224 SWE (103) WIM Bürvenich, Silvia
65 Tetenkina, Irina (104) BLR 2221 0 - 1 UKR (149) WFM Muzychuk, Anna
66 Capuano, Francesca (150) ITA 0 - 1 2220 POL (105) WIM Matras, Agnieszka
67 Apanavičiūtė, Kristina (148) LTU 2019 0 - 1 2217 LTU (107) WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė
68 WFM Pârțac, Elena (108) MDA 2216 0 - 1 2028 LTU (147) Morkūnaitė, Eglė
69 WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) NED 2351 1 - 0 2101 POL (137) Toma, Katarzyna
70 WIM Rantanen, Tanja (124) FIN 2149 0 - 1 2095 POL (138) WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta
71 Baškite, Viktoria (140) EST 2073 0 - 1 2145 POL (125) Kucypera, Anna
72 WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie (126) CZE 2142 ½ - ½ 2052 ARM (142) Grigoryan, Meri
73 WFM Ismailova, Parvana (127) AZE 2140 1 - 0 2037 POL (145) Pokojska, Daria
74 Winter, Astrid (128) GER 2135 ½ - ½ 2035 SWE (146) Ornstein, Petra
75 Szymanowska, Karolina (130) POL 2130 1 - 0 POL (151) Gojny, Katarzyna
76 WFM Milligan, Helen (131) SCO 2124 1 - 0 POL (152) Kaniak, Monika
77 Reszka, Małgorzata (132) POL 2119 1 - 0 POL (153) Smolak, Ewa
78 Stawujak, Natalia (154) POL 0 - 1 2115 SWE (133) Andersson, Christin
  Strzyżakowska, Dominika (155) POL 1 BYE  
1.-3. Sedina, Graf-Mamedova, Dimitrijević — 3; 4.-31. Skripchenko-Lautier, Kovalevskaya, Arakhamia-Grant, Foișor, Gaponenko, Kosteniuk, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Mkrtchian, Stefanova, Kiseleva, Radziewicz, Danielian, Ionescu-Brandis, Petrenko, Kononenko, Hunt, Dworakowska, Galianina-Ryanova, Vasylevich, Moser, T.Kosintseva, Olărașu, Medić, Zhukova, Sudakova, Polovnikova, Khukhashvili — 2½; 32.-57. Galliamova, Bojković, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Peptan, Zielińska, Kachiani-Gersinska, Shumiakina, Slavina, Reizniece, N.Kosintseva, Grabarska, Matnadze, Ovod, Popova, Calzetta Ruiz, Čeluškina, Tereladze, Iwaniuk, Korbut, Trabert, Manakova, Cherednichenko, Javakhishvili, Lopatskaya, Gaprindashvili, Zayats — 2; 58.-101. Pähtz, Grabuzova, Dzagnidze, Lagvilava, Dag.Čiukšytė, Soćko, Zatonskih, Matveeva, Peng Zhaoqin, Alexandrova, Voiska, Klinova, Johansson, Cosma, Stiazhkina, Georgieva, Pokorná, Demina, Tsõganova, Gvetadze, Umanskaya, Zakurdyaeva, Alieva, Lomineishvili, Berend, Grábics, Muzychuk, Khasanova, Aginian, Mashinskaya, Melamed, Lomakina, Sasu-Ducșoară, Morkūnaitė, Fomina, Agababean, Krupková, Blimke, Agrest, Tallová, Zawadzka, Matras, Grošar, Schuurman — 1½; 102.-133. Sikorová, Bosboom-Lanchava, Mamedyarova, Kulish, Kucypera, Calotescu, Bogza, Velcheva, Fatalibekova, Costagliola, Andersson, Khmiadashvili, Kludacz, Hlgatian, Dolzhikova, Moshina, Krivec, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Bürvenich, Vogel, Ismailova, Baklanova, Tekielak, Reszka, Just, Milligan, Chmielińska, Sosnowska, Jiretorn, Strzyżakowska, Szymanowska — 1; 134.-149. Benderać, Šaljová-Orságová, Kharashkina, Heymann, Nill, Ereńska, Apanavičiūtė, Hernández Estévez, Tetenkina, Capuano, Guzik, Pârțac, Grigoryan, Ornstein, Winter, Ži.Čiukšytė — ½; 150.-157. Toma, Baškite, Pokojska, Rantanen, Smolak, Gojny, Kaniak, Stawujak — 0;




4th round — 25th April 2001
1 WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra (121) YUG 2152 0 - 1 2393 ITA (22) IM Sedina, Elena
2 IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) BUL 2473 ½ - ½ 2353 GER (41) WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena
3 WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) RUS 2506 ½ - ½ 2361 UKR (37) WGM Kononenko, Tatiana
4 WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) POL 2360 ½ - ½ 2463 UKR (5) WGM Zhukova, Natalia
5 IM Khurtsidze, Nino (6) GEO 2456 ½ - ½ 2339 ROM (47) WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina
6 WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (9) MDA 2441 1 - 0 2336 MDA (49) WIM Petrenko, Svetlana
7 WGM Danielian, Elina (34) ARM 2369 1 - 0 2438 UKR (11) WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana
8 WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) ARM 2344 0 - 1 2427 GEO (15) IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
9 WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko (56) GEO 2326 0 - 1 2426 ENG (17) IM Hunt, Harriet
10 WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana (18) YUG 2419 1 - 0 2333 RUS (51) WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana
11 WGM Olărașu, Gabriela (70) ROM 2278 ½ - ½ 2408 ROM (19) IM Foișor, Cristina
12 IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) RUS 2397 1 - 0 2309 AUT (63) WIM Moser, Eva
13 WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia (24) RUS 2389 ½ - ½ 2296 UKR (69) WGM Kiseleva, Natalia
14 WGM Radziewicz, Iweta (48) POL 2345 ½ - ½ 2377 RUS (28) WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina
15 WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) UKR 2373 1 - 0 2274 CRO (75) WGM Medić, Mirjana
16 IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) RUS 2554 ½ - ½ 2256 RUS (86) Sudakova, Irina
17 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela (4) ROM 2461 ½ - ½ 2332 GEO (53) WIM Matnadze, Ana
18 WIM Lopatskaya, Elena (57) RUS 2323 ½ - ½ 2456 GER (7) IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino
19 WGM Bojković, Nataša (8) YUG 2447 1 - 0 2305 GEO (65) WIM Javakhishvili, Lela
20 WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana (10) RUS 2440 1 - 0 2301 LAT (67) WGM Reizniece, Dana
21 WIM Korbut, Ekaterina (54) RUS 2330 1 - 0 2395 YUG (21) WGM Manakova, Maria
22 WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica (62) ESP 2310 0 - 1 2388 YUG (25) WGM Čeluškina, Irina
23 WGM Ovod, Evgenia (26) RUS 2383 0 - 1 2289 RUS (71) WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda
24 WGM Zielińska, Marta (28) POL 2377 ½ - ½ 2269 GER (77) WGM Trabert, Bettina
25 WIM Popova, Natalia (64) BLR 2308 1 - 0 2381 GEO (29) GM Gaprindashvili, Nona
26 WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana (30) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2266 POL (79) WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota
27 Tereladze, Sopiko (78) GEO 2267 ½ - ½ 2376 RUS (31) WGM Zayats, Elena
28 WGM Slavina, Irina (50) RUS 2332 ½ - ½ 2213 POL (110) WIM Grabarska, Barbara
29 IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) UKR 2419 0 - 1 2203 UKR (114) WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana
30 WGM Melamed, Tetyana (76) UKR 2273 ½ - ½ 2430 RUS (13) WGM Matveeva, Svetlana
31 WFM Khasanova, Elmira (91) RUS 2249 1 - 0 2437 GEO (12) WGM Lomineishvili, Maia
32 WGM Zatonskih, Anna (16) UKR 2421 1 - 0 2257 AZE (84) WIM Alieva, Elmira
33 IM Peng Zhaoqin (23) NED 2391 1 - 0 2249 CZE (90) WGM Krupková, Petra
34 WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) RUS 2375 1 - 0 2241 GEO (94) WFM Dzagnidze, Nana
35 WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea (95) ROM 2240 ½ - ½ 2368 ISR (35) WGM Klinova, Masha
36 WGM Agababean, Naira (36) MDA 2362 0 - 1 2239 EST (96) WIM Tsõganova, Monika
37 WIM Matras, Agnieszka (105) POL 2220 0 - 1 2358 GER (39) WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth
38 WIM Grábics, Mónika (40) HUN 2354 ½ - ½ 2244 SLO (99) WIM Grošar, Kiti
39 WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė (107) LTU 2217 ½ - ½ 2351 POL (42) IM Soćko, Monika
40 WGM Demina, Yulia (44) RUS 2350 ½ - ½ 2215 SWE (109) WIM Agrest, Svetlana
41 WIM Blimke, Dalia (111) POL 2209 0 - 1 2346 RUS (45) WGM Stiazhkina, Olga
42 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița (52) ROM 2331 1 - 0 2208 GEO (112) Gvetadze, Sopio
43 Schuurman, Petra (115) NED 2193 ½ - ½ 2376 SVK (55) WGM Pokorná, Regina
44 Aginian, Nelly (116) ARM 2192 ½ - ½ 2320 BUL (58) WGM Voiska, Margarita
45 WIM Johansson, Victoria (123) SWE 2149 1 - 0 2318 RUS (59) WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia
46 Lomakina, Galia (129) RUS 2134 1 - 0 2313 RUS (60) WGM Umanskaya, Irina
47 Zawadzka, Magdalena (143) POL 2050 0 - 1 2312 LUX (61) WGM Berend, Elvira
48 WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta (68) BLR 2300 1 - 0 2162 BUL (120) Georgieva, Liubka
49 Morkūnaitė, Eglė (147) LTU 2028 ½ - ½ 2282 RUS (73) Zakurdyaeva, Irina
50 WIM Fomina, Tatjana (74) EST 2278 1 - 0 2108 CZE (135) Tallová, Ivana
51 WFM Muzychuk, Anna (149) UKR 0 - 1 2351 NED (43) WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea
52 WGM Kulish, Irina (66) RUS 2302 1 - 0 2203 POL (113) WIM Kludacz, Magdalena
53 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena (72) RUS 2284 1 - 0 2164 POL (119) Kądziołka, Beata
54 WFM Krivec, Jana (81) SLO 2265 ½ - ½ 2145 POL (125) Kucypera, Anna
55 WIM Hlgatian, Goar (83) ARM 2258 0 - 1 2140 AZE (127) WFM Ismailova, Parvana
56 WFM Milligan, Helen (131) SCO 2124 0 - 1 2257 UKR (85) WIM Baklanova, Tatiana
57 Costagliola, Marina (87) FRA 2254 1 - 0 2130 POL (130) Szymanowska, Karolina
58 WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta (138) POL 2095 ½ - ½ 2252 ROM (88) WIM Bogza, Adina
59 WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara (89) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2106 SWE (136) Jiretorn, Eva
60 WGM Velcheva, Maria (93) BUL 2244 ½ - ½ 2119 POL (132) Reszka, Małgorzata
61 Andersson, Christin (133) SWE 2115 0 - 1 2236 CZE (97) WIM Sikorová, Olga
62 Just, Anita (141) GER 2061 0 - 1 2235 MDA (98) WIM Moshina, Cristina
63 Dolzhikova, Olga (101) UKR 2229 ½ - ½ 2047 POL (144) Chmielińska, Alicja
64 Hagesæther, Ellen (139) NOR 2093 0 - 1 2226 AZE (102) WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab
65 WIM Bürvenich, Silvia (103) SWE 2224 1 - 0 POL (155) Strzyżakowska, Dominika
66 Tekielak, Izabela (156) POL ½ - ½ 2218 ROM (106) WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina
67 Vogel, Heike (157) GER ½ - ½ 2265 ESP (80) WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania
68 Čiukšytė, Živilė (122) LTU 2150 1 - 0 2263 GER (82) WIM Nill, Jessica
69 WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie (126) CZE 2142 1 - 0 2246 POL (92) WGM Ereńska, Hanna
70 Winter, Astrid (128) GER 2135 0 - 1 2230 YUG (100) WIM Benderać, Ana
71 Guzik, Jolanta (134) POL 2111 ½ - ½ 2221 BLR (104) Tetenkina, Irina
72 Grigoryan, Meri (142) ARM 2052 0 - 1 2216 MDA (108) WFM Pârțac, Elena
73 WIM Heymann, Ulrike (117) GER 2188 ½ - ½ 2019 LTU (148) Apanavičiūtė, Kristina
74 Ornstein, Petra (146) SWE 2035 0 - 1 2173 RUS (118) WFM Kharashkina, Bairta
75 Toma, Katarzyna (137) POL 2101 1 - 0 ITA (150) Capuano, Francesca
76 Gojny, Katarzyna (151) POL 0 - 1 2149 FIN (124) WIM Rantanen, Tanja
77 Kaniak, Monika (152) POL 0 - 1 2073 EST (140) Baškite, Viktoria
78 Pokojska, Daria (145) POL 2037 1 - 0 POL (153) Smolak, Ewa
  Stawujak, Natalia (154) POL 1 BYE  
1. Sedina — 4; 2.-9. Skripchenko-Lautier, Arakhamia-Grant, Gaponenko, Kosteniuk, Prudnikova, Danielian, Hunt, Graf-Mamedova — 3½; 10.-32. Kovalevskaya, Foișor, Bojković, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Khurtsidze, Stefanova, Kiseleva, Radziewicz, Ionescu-Brandis, Kononenko, Dworakowska, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Olărașu, Zhukova, N.Kosintseva, Sudakova, Polovnikova, Popova, Čeluškina, Korbut, Dimitrijević, Cherednichenko — 3; 33.-63. Galliamova, Pähtz, Peptan, Grabuzova, Mkrtchian, Lagvilava, Petrenko, Zielińska, Zatonskih, Kachiani-Gersinska, Peng Zhaoqin, Vasylevich, Moser, T.Kosintseva, Johansson, Slavina, Medić, Grabarska, Matnadze, Cosma, Stiazhkina, Khukhashvili, Tereladze, Tsõganova, Trabert, Berend, Khasanova, Lopatskaya, Lomakina, Fomina, Zayats — 2½; 64.-97. Dag.Čiukšytė, Soćko, Sikorová, Matveeva, Voiska, Klinova, Bosboom-Lanchava, Reizniece, Ovod, Mamedyarova, Calzetta Ruiz, Pokorná, Demina, Kulish, Iwaniuk, Zakurdyaeva, Manakova, Fatalibekova, Costagliola, Grábics, Aginian, Javakhishvili, Melamed, Sasu-Ducșoară, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Moshina, Gaprindashvili, Agrest, Bürvenich, Ismailova, Baklanova, Grošar, Schuurman — 2; 98.-128. Dzagnidze, Alexandrova, Georgieva, Kucypera, Calotescu, Bogza, Gvetadze, Benderać, Umanskaya, Velcheva, Alieva, Lomineishvili, Šaljová-Orságová, Muzychuk, Kharashkina, Mashinskaya, Agababean, Dolzhikova, Krupková, Blimke, Krivec, Vogel, Tallová, Zawadzka, Matras, Tekielak, Reszka, Pârțac, Chmielińska, Sosnowska, Ži.Čiukšytė — 1½; 129.-148. Andersson, Heymann, Kludacz, Hlgatian, Toma, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Baškite, Apanavičiūtė, Pokojska, Rantanen, Hernández Estévez, Tetenkina, Just, Guzik, Milligan, Jiretorn, Strzyżakowska, Szymanowska, Stawujak — 1; 149.-154. Nill, Ereńska, Capuano, Grigoryan, Ornstein, Winter — ½; 155.-157. Smolak, Gojny, Kaniak — 0;




5th round — 26th April 2001
1 IM Sedina, Elena (22) ITA 2393 ½ - ½ 2441 MDA (9) WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira
2 IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) GEO 2427 1 - 0 2397 RUS (20) IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra
3 IM Hunt, Harriet (17) ENG 2426 0 - 1 2373 UKR (33) WGM Gaponenko, Inna
4 WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena (41) GER 2353 ½ - ½ 2419 YUG (18) WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana
5 WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) RUS 2506 1 - 0 2369 ARM (34) WGM Danielian, Elina
6 WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) POL 2360 ½ - ½ 2473 BUL (3) IM Stefanova, Antoaneta
7 WGM Zhukova, Natalia (5) UKR 2463 ½ - ½ 2345 POL (48) WGM Radziewicz, Iweta
8 WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) UKR 2296 ½ - ½ 2456 GEO (6) IM Khurtsidze, Nino
9 WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) ROM 2339 0 - 1 2447 YUG (8) WGM Bojković, Nataša
10 WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana (51) RUS 2333 1 - 0 2440 RUS (10) WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana
11 IM Foișor, Cristina (19) ROM 2408 1 - 0 2330 RUS (54) WIM Korbut, Ekaterina
12 Sudakova, Irina (86) RUS 2256 0 - 1 2389 RUS (24) WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia
13 WGM Čeluškina, Irina (25) YUG 2388 1 - 0 2308 BLR (64) WIM Popova, Natalia
14 WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) RUS 2377 1 - 0 2152 YUG (121) WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra
15 WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana (114) UKR 2203 ½ - ½ 2376 RUS (30) WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana
16 WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) UKR 2361 ½ - ½ 2278 ROM (70) WGM Olărașu, Gabriela
17 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița (52) ROM 2331 ½ - ½ 2554 RUS (1) IM Galliamova, Alisa
18 WGM Berend, Elvira (61) LUX 2312 0 - 1 2461 ROM (4) IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela
19 IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) GER 2456 1 - 0 2326 GEO (56) WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko
20 WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) UKR 2438 1 - 0 2323 RUS (57) WIM Lopatskaya, Elena
21 WIM Matnadze, Ana (53) GEO 2332 ½ - ½ 2421 UKR (16) WGM Zatonskih, Anna
22 WGM Medić, Mirjana (75) CRO 2274 ½ - ½ 2391 NED (23) IM Peng Zhaoqin
23 WIM Moser, Eva (63) AUT 2309 1 - 0 2377 POL (28) WGM Zielińska, Marta
24 WGM Zayats, Elena (31) RUS 2376 0 - 1 2300 BLR (68) WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta
25 WGM Trabert, Bettina (77) GER 2269 0 - 1 2375 RUS (32) WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana
26 WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) GER 2358 1 - 0 2278 EST (74) WIM Fomina, Tatjana
27 WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) RUS 2346 1 - 0 2267 GEO (78) Tereladze, Sopiko
28 WIM Grabarska, Barbara (110) POL 2213 0 - 1 2344 ARM (46) WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit
29 WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) MDA 2336 ½ - ½ 2249 RUS (91) WFM Khasanova, Elmira
30 WIM Tsõganova, Monika (96) EST 2239 ½ - ½ 2332 RUS (50) WGM Slavina, Irina
31 WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) RUS 2289 1 - 0 2149 SWE (123) WIM Johansson, Victoria
32 WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) RUS 2430 1 - 0 2134 RUS (129) Lomakina, Galia
33 WGM Manakova, Maria (21) YUG 2395 ½ - ½ 2273 UKR (76) WGM Melamed, Tetyana
34 WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) POL 2266 0 - 1 2383 RUS (26) WGM Ovod, Evgenia
35 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona (29) GEO 2381 1 - 0 2257 UKR (85) WIM Baklanova, Tatiana
36 WGM Klinova, Masha (35) ISR 2368 1 - 0 2254 FRA (87) Costagliola, Marina
37 WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) CZE 2236 1 - 0 2354 HUN (40) WIM Grábics, Mónika
38 IM Soćko, Monika (42) POL 2351 1 - 0 2241 GEO (89) WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara
39 WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) NED 2351 1 - 0 2240 ROM (95) WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea
40 WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) MDA 2235 ½ - ½ 2350 RUS (44) WGM Demina, Yulia
41 WGM Pokorná, Regina (55) SVK 2376 1 - 0 2224 SWE (103) WIM Bürvenich, Silvia
42 WGM Voiska, Margarita (58) BUL 2320 0 - 1 2217 LTU (107) WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė
43 WIM Grošar, Kiti (99) SLO 2244 ½ - ½ 2310 ESP (62) WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica
44 WIM Javakhishvili, Lela (65) GEO 2305 ½ - ½ 2193 NED (115) Schuurman, Petra
45 WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab (102) AZE 2226 0 - 1 2302 RUS (66) WGM Kulish, Irina
46 WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) LAT 2301 1 - 0 2028 LTU (147) Morkūnaitė, Eglė
47 WIM Agrest, Svetlana (109) SWE 2215 0 - 1 2284 RUS (72) WGM Fatalibekova, Elena
48 Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) RUS 2282 ½ - ½ 2192 ARM (116) Aginian, Nelly
49 WFM Ismailova, Parvana (127) AZE 2140 0 - 1 2437 GEO (12) WGM Lomineishvili, Maia
50 Gvetadze, Sopio (112) GEO 2208 ½ - ½ 2419 UKR (14) IM Alexandrova, Olga
51 WFM Kharashkina, Bairta (118) RUS 2173 1 - 0 2362 MDA (36) WGM Agababean, Naira
52 WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia (59) RUS 2318 ½ - ½ 2209 POL (111) WIM Blimke, Dalia
53 Georgieva, Liubka (120) BUL 2162 0 - 1 2313 RUS (60) WGM Umanskaya, Irina
54 Reszka, Małgorzata (132) POL 2119 ½ - ½ 2265 SLO (81) WFM Krivec, Jana
55 WIM Alieva, Elmira (84) AZE 2257 1 - 0 2150 LTU (122) Čiukšytė, Živilė
56 WIM Bogza, Adina (88) ROM 2252 1 - 0 2142 CZE (126) WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie
57 WGM Krupková, Petra (90) CZE 2249 ½ - ½ 2095 POL (138) WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta
58 Kucypera, Anna (125) POL 2145 0 - 1 2244 BUL (93) WGM Velcheva, Maria
59 WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2050 POL (143) Zawadzka, Magdalena
60 WIM Benderać, Ana (100) YUG 2230 1 - 0 UKR (149) WFM Muzychuk, Anna
61 Tallová, Ivana (135) CZE 2108 ½ - ½ 2229 UKR (101) Dolzhikova, Olga
62 Chmielińska, Alicja (144) POL 2047 ½ - ½ 2220 POL (105) WIM Matras, Agnieszka
63 WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) ROM 2218 ½ - ½ GER (157) Vogel, Heike
64 WFM Pârțac, Elena (108) MDA 2216 1 - 0 POL (156) Tekielak, Izabela
65 WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania (80) ESP 2265 1 - 0 2111 POL (134) Guzik, Jolanta
66 Jiretorn, Eva (136) SWE 2106 ½ - ½ 2258 ARM (83) WIM Hlgatian, Goar
67 Tetenkina, Irina (104) BLR 2221 0 - 1 2101 POL (137) Toma, Katarzyna
68 WIM Kludacz, Magdalena (113) POL 2203 0 - 1 2093 NOR (139) Hagesæther, Ellen
69 Baškite, Viktoria (140) EST 2073 1 - 0 2188 GER (117) WIM Heymann, Ulrike
70 Kądziołka, Beata (119) POL 2164 1 - 0 2061 GER (141) Just, Anita
71 WIM Rantanen, Tanja (124) FIN 2149 1 - 0 2037 POL (145) Pokojska, Daria
72 Szymanowska, Karolina (130) POL 2130 1 - 0 POL (154) Stawujak, Natalia
73 Apanavičiūtė, Kristina (148) LTU 2019 ½ - ½ 2124 SCO (131) WFM Milligan, Helen
74 Strzyżakowska, Dominika (155) POL 0 - 1 2115 SWE (133) Andersson, Christin
75 WIM Nill, Jessica (82) GER 2263 ½ - ½ 2052 ARM (142) Grigoryan, Meri
76 WGM Ereńska, Hanna (92) POL 2246 1 - 0 2035 SWE (146) Ornstein, Petra
77 Capuano, Francesca (150) ITA 1 - 0 2135 GER (128) Winter, Astrid
78 Kaniak, Monika (152) POL 0 - 1 POL (151) Gojny, Katarzyna
  Smolak, Ewa (153) POL 1 BYE  
1.-3. Arakhamia-Grant, Gaponenko, Sedina — 4½; 4.-13. Skripchenko-Lautier, Kovalevskaya, Foișor, Bojković, Prudnikova, Galianina-Ryanova, N.Kosintseva, Graf-Mamedova, Polovnikova, Čeluškina — 4; 14.-36. Pähtz, Peptan, Grabuzova, Kosteniuk, Khurtsidze, Mkrtchian, Stefanova, Kiseleva, Radziewicz, Danielian, Lagvilava, Kononenko, Hunt, Dworakowska, Kachiani-Gersinska, Shumiakina, Vasylevich, Moser, T.Kosintseva, Olărașu, Zhukova, Stiazhkina, Cherednichenko — 3½; 37.-64. Galliamova, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Ionescu-Brandis, Petrenko, Dag.Čiukšytė, Soćko, Sikorová, Zatonskih, Matveeva, Peng Zhaoqin, Klinova, Slavina, Bosboom-Lanchava, Medić, Reizniece, Sudakova, Matnadze, Cosma, Ovod, Popova, Pokorná, Kulish, Tsõganova, Korbut, Fatalibekova, Dimitrijević, Khasanova, Gaprindashvili — 3; 65.-94. Dzagnidze, Zielińska, Johansson, Grabarska, Calzetta Ruiz, Khukhashvili, Tereladze, Demina, Bogza, Benderać, Umanskaya, Velcheva, Trabert, Zakurdyaeva, Alieva, Manakova, Lomineishvili, Berend, Aginian, Kharashkina, Javakhishvili, Lopatskaya, Melamed, Lomakina, Fomina, Moshina, Zayats, Grošar, Schuurman, Pârțac — 2½; 95.-128. Alexandrova, Voiska, Mamedyarova, Calotescu, Gvetadze, Iwaniuk, Costagliola, Andersson, Grábics, Mashinskaya, Sasu-Ducșoară, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Dolzhikova, Krupková, Blimke, Krivec, Agrest, Toma, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Baškite, Bürvenich, Vogel, Tallová, Ismailova, Rantanen, Matras, Hernández Estévez, Baklanova, Reszka, Chmielińska, Sosnowska, Szymanowska — 2; 129.-142. Georgieva, Kucypera, Šaljová-Orságová, Muzychuk, Agababean, Hlgatian, Ereńska, Zawadzka, Apanavičiūtė, Tekielak, Capuano, Milligan, Jiretorn, Ži.Čiukšytė — 1½; 143.-154. Heymann, Kludacz, Nill, Pokojska, Tetenkina, Just, Guzik, Smolak, Grigoryan, Strzyżakowska, Gojny, Stawujak — 1; 155.-156. Ornstein, Winter — ½; 157. Kaniak — 0;




6th round — 27th April 2001
1 WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) UKR 2373 ½ - ½ 2393 ITA (22) IM Sedina, Elena
2 WGM Bojković, Nataša (8) YUG 2447 ½ - ½ 2427 GEO (15) IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
3 WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia (24) RUS 2389 0 - 1 2506 RUS (2) WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina
4 WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (9) MDA 2441 1 - 0 2388 YUG (25) WGM Čeluškina, Irina
5 WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana (18) YUG 2419 ½ - ½ 2377 RUS (28) WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina
6 WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena (41) GER 2353 ½ - ½ 2408 ROM (19) IM Foișor, Cristina
7 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela (4) ROM 2461 ½ - ½ 2289 RUS (71) WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda
8 IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) BUL 2473 1 - 0 2358 GER (39) WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth
9 WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) RUS 2346 0 - 1 2463 UKR (5) WGM Zhukova, Natalia
10 IM Khurtsidze, Nino (6) GEO 2456 ½ - ½ 2360 POL (38) WGM Dworakowska, Joanna
11 WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) ARM 2344 1 - 0 2456 GER (7) IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino
12 WGM Radziewicz, Iweta (48) POL 2345 ½ - ½ 2438 UKR (11) WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana
13 WGM Olărașu, Gabriela (70) ROM 2278 ½ - ½ 2426 ENG (17) IM Hunt, Harriet
14 IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) RUS 2397 1 - 0 2333 RUS (51) WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana
15 WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana (30) RUS 2376 ½ - ½ 2309 AUT (63) WIM Moser, Eva
16 WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) RUS 2375 1 - 0 2296 UKR (69) WGM Kiseleva, Natalia
17 WGM Danielian, Elina (34) ARM 2369 1 - 0 2203 UKR (114) WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana
18 WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta (68) BLR 2300 ½ - ½ 2361 UKR (37) WGM Kononenko, Tatiana
19 IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) RUS 2554 1 - 0 2332 GEO (53) WIM Matnadze, Ana
20 WIM Korbut, Ekaterina (54) RUS 2330 0 - 1 2430 RUS (13) WGM Matveeva, Svetlana
21 WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana (10) RUS 2440 1 - 0 2274 CRO (75) WGM Medić, Mirjana
22 WGM Zatonskih, Anna (16) UKR 2421 1 - 0 2376 SVK (55) WGM Pokorná, Regina
23 IM Peng Zhaoqin (23) NED 2391 0 - 1 2301 LAT (67) WGM Reizniece, Dana
24 WGM Ovod, Evgenia (26) RUS 2383 1 - 0 2256 RUS (86) Sudakova, Irina
25 WGM Kulish, Irina (66) RUS 2302 ½ - ½ 2381 GEO (29) GM Gaprindashvili, Nona
26 WIM Popova, Natalia (64) BLR 2308 ½ - ½ 2368 ISR (35) WGM Klinova, Masha
27 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena (72) RUS 2284 0 - 1 2351 POL (42) IM Soćko, Monika
28 WFM Khasanova, Elmira (91) RUS 2249 ½ - ½ 2351 NED (43) WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea
29 WIM Tsõganova, Monika (96) EST 2239 0 - 1 2339 ROM (47) WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina
30 WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė (107) LTU 2217 1 - 0 2336 MDA (49) WIM Petrenko, Svetlana
31 WGM Slavina, Irina (50) RUS 2332 0 - 1 2331 ROM (52) WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița
32 WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra (121) YUG 2152 0 - 1 2236 CZE (97) WIM Sikorová, Olga
33 WGM Lomineishvili, Maia (12) GEO 2437 1 - 0 2257 AZE (84) WIM Alieva, Elmira
34 Tereladze, Sopiko (78) GEO 2267 1 - 0 2395 YUG (21) WGM Manakova, Maria
35 WGM Zielińska, Marta (28) POL 2377 ½ - ½ 2241 GEO (94) WFM Dzagnidze, Nana
36 WIM Bogza, Adina (88) ROM 2252 1 - 0 2376 RUS (31) WGM Zayats, Elena
37 WGM Demina, Yulia (44) RUS 2350 1 - 0 2244 SLO (99) WIM Grošar, Kiti
38 WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko (56) GEO 2326 ½ - ½ 2235 MDA (98) WIM Moshina, Cristina
39 WGM Velcheva, Maria (93) BUL 2244 1 - 0 2323 RUS (57) WIM Lopatskaya, Elena
40 WGM Umanskaya, Irina (60) RUS 2313 ½ - ½ 2230 YUG (100) WIM Benderać, Ana
41 Aginian, Nelly (116) ARM 2192 ½ - ½ 2312 LUX (61) WGM Berend, Elvira
42 WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica (62) ESP 2310 1 - 0 2216 MDA (108) WFM Pârțac, Elena
43 WIM Johansson, Victoria (123) SWE 2149 ½ - ½ 2305 GEO (65) WIM Javakhishvili, Lela
44 Schuurman, Petra (115) NED 2193 0 - 1 2282 RUS (73) Zakurdyaeva, Irina
45 WIM Fomina, Tatjana (74) EST 2278 0 - 1 2213 POL (110) WIM Grabarska, Barbara
46 WGM Melamed, Tetyana (76) UKR 2273 ½ - ½ 2173 RUS (118) WFM Kharashkina, Bairta
47 Lomakina, Galia (129) RUS 2134 ½ - ½ 2269 GER (77) WGM Trabert, Bettina
48 IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) UKR 2419 1 - 0 2215 SWE (109) WIM Agrest, Svetlana
49 WIM Grábics, Mónika (40) HUN 2354 0 - 1 2209 POL (111) WIM Blimke, Dalia
50 WGM Voiska, Margarita (58) BUL 2320 1 - 0 2208 GEO (112) Gvetadze, Sopio
51 Kądziołka, Beata (119) POL 2164 0 - 1 2318 RUS (59) WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia
52 WFM Ismailova, Parvana (127) AZE 2140 0 - 1 2266 POL (79) WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota
53 Andersson, Christin (133) SWE 2115 1 - 0 2265 ESP (80) WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania
54 WFM Krivec, Jana (81) SLO 2265 1 - 0 2149 FIN (124) WIM Rantanen, Tanja
55 WIM Baklanova, Tatiana (85) UKR 2257 1 - 0 2119 POL (132) Reszka, Małgorzata
56 Costagliola, Marina (87) FRA 2254 1 - 0 2108 CZE (135) Tallová, Ivana
57 WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara (89) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2130 POL (130) Szymanowska, Karolina
58 Hagesæther, Ellen (139) NOR 2093 0 - 1 2249 CZE (90) WGM Krupková, Petra
59 WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea (95) ROM 2240 0 - 1 2101 POL (137) Toma, Katarzyna
60 WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta (138) POL 2095 ½ - ½ 2229 UKR (101) Dolzhikova, Olga
61 Vogel, Heike (157) GER 0 - 1 2226 AZE (102) WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab
62 WIM Bürvenich, Silvia (103) SWE 2224 1 - 0 2047 POL (144) Chmielińska, Alicja
63 WIM Matras, Agnieszka (105) POL 2220 1 - 0 2073 EST (140) Baškite, Viktoria
64 Morkūnaitė, Eglė (147) LTU 2028 1 - 0 2218 ROM (106) WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina
65 WGM Agababean, Naira (36) MDA 2362 1 - 0 2106 SWE (136) Jiretorn, Eva
66 WIM Hlgatian, Goar (83) ARM 2258 ½ - ½ 2019 LTU (148) Apanavičiūtė, Kristina
67 WFM Milligan, Helen (131) SCO 2124 ½ - ½ 2246 POL (92) WGM Ereńska, Hanna
68 Zawadzka, Magdalena (143) POL 2050 0 - 1 2162 BUL (120) Georgieva, Liubka
69 WFM Muzychuk, Anna (149) UKR ½ - ½ 2150 LTU (122) Čiukšytė, Živilė
70 Kucypera, Anna (125) POL 2145 1 - 0 ITA (150) Capuano, Francesca
71 Tekielak, Izabela (156) POL 0 - 1 2142 CZE (126) WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie
72 Pokojska, Daria (145) POL 2037 0 - 1 2263 GER (82) WIM Nill, Jessica
73 Gojny, Katarzyna (151) POL 0 - 1 2221 BLR (104) Tetenkina, Irina
74 Smolak, Ewa (153) POL 1 - 0 2203 POL (113) WIM Kludacz, Magdalena
75 WIM Heymann, Ulrike (117) GER 2188 1 - 0 POL (154) Stawujak, Natalia
76 Guzik, Jolanta (134) POL 2111 ½ - ½ POL (155) Strzyżakowska, Dominika
77 Just, Anita (141) GER 2061 0 - 1 2135 GER (128) Winter, Astrid
78 Grigoryan, Meri (142) ARM 2052 ½ - ½ 2035 SWE (146) Ornstein, Petra
  Kaniak, Monika (152) POL 1 BYE  
1.-5. Skripchenko-Lautier, Kovalevskaya, Arakhamia-Grant, Gaponenko, Sedina — 5; 6.-17. Foișor, Bojković, Grabuzova, Kosteniuk, Prudnikova, Mkrtchian, Stefanova, Danielian, Zhukova, N.Kosintseva, Graf-Mamedova, Polovnikova — 4½; 18.-41. Galliamova, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Peptan, Khurtsidze, Radziewicz, Ionescu-Brandis, Lagvilava, Dag.Čiukšytė, Kononenko, Soćko, Hunt, Dworakowska, Sikorová, Zatonskih, Matveeva, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Vasylevich, Moser, Olărașu, Reizniece, Cosma, Ovod, Čeluškina — 4; 42.-61. Pähtz, Kiseleva, Kachiani-Gersinska, T.Kosintseva, Klinova, Bosboom-Lanchava, Grabarska, Stiazhkina, Popova, Calzetta Ruiz, Tereladze, Demina, Kulish, Bogza, Velcheva, Zakurdyaeva, Lomineishvili, Khasanova, Cherednichenko, Gaprindashvili — 3½; 62.-102. Dzagnidze, Petrenko, Zielińska, Peng Zhaoqin, Alexandrova, Voiska, Johansson, Slavina, Medić, Sudakova, Matnadze, Mamedyarova, Khukhashvili, Pokorná, Tsõganova, Iwaniuk, Korbut, Benderać, Umanskaya, Trabert, Fatalibekova, Berend, Costagliola, Andersson, Dimitrijević, Aginian, Kharashkina, Javakhishvili, Mashinskaya, Melamed, Lomakina, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Moshina, Krupková, Blimke, Krivec, Toma, Bürvenich, Matras, Baklanova — 3; 103.-116. Georgieva, Kucypera, Alieva, Manakova, Šaljová-Orságová, Lopatskaya, Fomina, Agababean, Dolzhikova, Zayats, Grošar, Schuurman, Pârțac, Sosnowska — 2½; 117.-142. Calotescu, Gvetadze, Grábics, Muzychuk, Sasu-Ducșoară, Heymann, Hlgatian, Nill, Agrest, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Baškite, Vogel, Tallová, Ereńska, Ismailova, Apanavičiūtė, Rantanen, Hernández Estévez, Tetenkina, Reszka, Milligan, Chmielińska, Smolak, Ži.Čiukšytė, Szymanowska — 2; 143.-150. Zawadzka, Tekielak, Capuano, Guzik, Jiretorn, Grigoryan, Winter, Strzyżakowska — 1½; 151.-157. Kludacz, Pokojska, Just, Ornstein, Gojny, Kaniak, Stawujak — 1;




7th round — 29th April 2001
1 WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) RUS 2506 ½ - ½ 2373 UKR (33) WGM Gaponenko, Inna
2 IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) GEO 2427 ½ - ½ 2441 MDA (9) WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira
3 IM Sedina, Elena (22) ITA 2393 ½ - ½ 2473 BUL (3) IM Stefanova, Antoaneta
4 WGM Zhukova, Natalia (5) UKR 2463 0 - 1 2375 RUS (32) WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana
5 WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) RUS 2377 0 - 1 2447 YUG (8) WGM Bojković, Nataša
6 WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) RUS 2289 ½ - ½ 2419 YUG (18) WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana
7 IM Foișor, Cristina (19) ROM 2408 ½ - ½ 2369 ARM (34) WGM Danielian, Elina
8 IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) RUS 2397 1 - 0 2353 GER (41) WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena
9 WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) UKR 2438 ½ - ½ 2344 ARM (46) WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit
10 WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) UKR 2361 0 - 1 2554 RUS (1) IM Galliamova, Alisa
11 WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) POL 2360 0 - 1 2461 ROM (4) IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela
12 IM Soćko, Monika (42) POL 2351 0 - 1 2456 GEO (6) IM Khurtsidze, Nino
13 WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) RUS 2430 0 - 1 2345 POL (48) WGM Radziewicz, Iweta
14 WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) ROM 2339 ½ - ½ 2440 RUS (10) WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana
15 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița (52) ROM 2331 ½ - ½ 2421 UKR (16) WGM Zatonskih, Anna
16 IM Hunt, Harriet (17) ENG 2426 0 - 1 2300 BLR (68) WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta
17 WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) LAT 2301 1 - 0 2389 RUS (24) WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia
18 WGM Čeluškina, Irina (25) YUG 2388 0 - 1 2278 ROM (70) WGM Olărașu, Gabriela
19 WIM Moser, Eva (63) AUT 2309 ½ - ½ 2383 RUS (26) WGM Ovod, Evgenia
20 WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) CZE 2236 1 - 0 2376 RUS (30) WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana
21 IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) GER 2456 ½ - ½ 2217 LTU (107) WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė
22 WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) UKR 2296 1 - 0 2437 GEO (12) WGM Lomineishvili, Maia
23 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona (29) GEO 2381 0 - 1 2267 GEO (78) Tereladze, Sopiko
24 WGM Klinova, Masha (35) ISR 2368 1 - 0 2302 RUS (66) WGM Kulish, Irina
25 WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) GER 2358 1 - 0 2308 BLR (64) WIM Popova, Natalia
26 WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) NED 2351 0 - 1 2252 ROM (88) WIM Bogza, Adina
27 Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) RUS 2282 ½ - ½ 2350 RUS (44) WGM Demina, Yulia
28 WIM Grabarska, Barbara (110) POL 2213 1 - 0 2346 RUS (45) WGM Stiazhkina, Olga
29 WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana (51) RUS 2333 0 - 1 2249 RUS (91) WFM Khasanova, Elmira
30 WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana (114) UKR 2203 0 - 1 2310 ESP (62) WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica
31 IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) UKR 2419 1 - 0 2244 BUL (93) WGM Velcheva, Maria
32 Sudakova, Irina (86) RUS 2256 0 - 1 2391 NED (23) IM Peng Zhaoqin
33 Costagliola, Marina (87) FRA 2254 0 - 1 2377 POL (28) WGM Zielińska, Marta
34 WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) MDA 2336 1 - 0 2241 GEO (89) WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara
35 WGM Krupková, Petra (90) CZE 2249 1 - 0 2332 RUS (50) WGM Slavina, Irina
36 WIM Matnadze, Ana (53) GEO 2332 1 - 0 2239 EST (96) WIM Tsõganova, Monika
37 WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2330 RUS (54) WIM Korbut, Ekaterina
38 WGM Pokorná, Regina (55) SVK 2376 1 - 0 2220 POL (105) WIM Matras, Agnieszka
39 WIM Benderać, Ana (100) YUG 2230 1 - 0 2326 GEO (56) WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko
40 WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) MDA 2235 0 - 1 2320 BUL (58) WGM Voiska, Margarita
41 WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia (59) RUS 2318 1 - 0 2224 SWE (103) WIM Bürvenich, Silvia
42 WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab (102) AZE 2226 0 - 1 2313 RUS (60) WGM Umanskaya, Irina
43 WGM Berend, Elvira (61) LUX 2312 0 - 1 2152 YUG (121) WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra
44 WIM Javakhishvili, Lela (65) GEO 2305 ½ - ½ 2192 ARM (116) Aginian, Nelly
45 WIM Blimke, Dalia (111) POL 2209 ½ - ½ 2284 RUS (72) WGM Fatalibekova, Elena
46 WGM Medić, Mirjana (75) CRO 2274 1 - 0 2149 SWE (123) WIM Johansson, Victoria
47 Lomakina, Galia (129) RUS 2134 0 - 1 2273 UKR (76) WGM Melamed, Tetyana
48 WGM Trabert, Bettina (77) GER 2269 ½ - ½ 2115 SWE (133) Andersson, Christin
49 WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) POL 2266 1 - 0 2028 LTU (147) Morkūnaitė, Eglė
50 WFM Kharashkina, Bairta (118) RUS 2173 1 - 0 2265 SLO (81) WFM Krivec, Jana
51 Toma, Katarzyna (137) POL 2101 1 - 0 2257 UKR (85) WIM Baklanova, Tatiana
52 Dolzhikova, Olga (101) UKR 2229 0 - 1 2395 YUG (21) WGM Manakova, Maria
53 WGM Zayats, Elena (31) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2216 MDA (108) WFM Pârțac, Elena
54 Georgieva, Liubka (120) BUL 2162 1 - 0 2362 MDA (36) WGM Agababean, Naira
55 WIM Lopatskaya, Elena (57) RUS 2323 1 - 0 2193 NED (115) Schuurman, Petra
56 WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie (126) CZE 2142 1 - 0 2278 EST (74) WIM Fomina, Tatjana
57 WIM Alieva, Elmira (84) AZE 2257 ½ - ½ 2145 POL (125) Kucypera, Anna
58 WIM Grošar, Kiti (99) SLO 2244 ½ - ½ 2095 POL (138) WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta
59 WIM Rantanen, Tanja (124) FIN 2149 0 - 1 2354 HUN (40) WIM Grábics, Mónika
60 WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania (80) ESP 2265 1 - 0 2140 AZE (127) WFM Ismailova, Parvana
61 WIM Nill, Jessica (82) GER 2263 1 - 0 2130 POL (130) Szymanowska, Karolina
62 Reszka, Małgorzata (132) POL 2119 0 - 1 2258 ARM (83) WIM Hlgatian, Goar
63 WGM Ereńska, Hanna (92) POL 2246 1 - 0 2108 CZE (135) Tallová, Ivana
64 Baškite, Viktoria (140) EST 2073 0 - 1 2240 ROM (95) WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea
65 Tetenkina, Irina (104) BLR 2221 1 - 0 2124 SCO (131) WFM Milligan, Helen
66 WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) ROM 2218 1 - 0 2093 NOR (139) Hagesæther, Ellen
67 WIM Agrest, Svetlana (109) SWE 2215 1 - 0 2047 POL (144) Chmielińska, Alicja
68 Gvetadze, Sopio (112) GEO 2208 1 - 0 UKR (149) WFM Muzychuk, Anna
69 Smolak, Ewa (153) POL 0 - 1 2188 GER (117) WIM Heymann, Ulrike
70 Apanavičiūtė, Kristina (148) LTU 2019 ½ - ½ 2164 POL (119) Kądziołka, Beata
71 Čiukšytė, Živilė (122) LTU 2150 0 - 1 GER (157) Vogel, Heike
72 Winter, Astrid (128) GER 2135 ½ - ½ 2050 POL (143) Zawadzka, Magdalena
73 Capuano, Francesca (150) ITA ½ - ½ 2111 POL (134) Guzik, Jolanta
74 Jiretorn, Eva (136) SWE 2106 0 - 1 POL (156) Tekielak, Izabela
75 Strzyżakowska, Dominika (155) POL 0 - 1 2052 ARM (142) Grigoryan, Meri
76 WIM Kludacz, Magdalena (113) POL 2203 1 - 0 POL (152) Kaniak, Monika
77 Ornstein, Petra (146) SWE 2035 1 - 0 2061 GER (141) Just, Anita
78 Stawujak, Natalia (154) POL 0 - 1 2037 POL (145) Pokojska, Daria
  Gojny, Katarzyna (151) POL 1 BYE  
1.-8. Skripchenko-Lautier, Kovalevskaya, Arakhamia-Grant, Bojković, Gaponenko, Grabuzova, Kosteniuk, Sedina — 5½; 9.-22. Galliamova, Foișor, Peptan, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Mkrtchian, Stefanova, Radziewicz, Danielian, Lagvilava, Sikorová, Olărașu, Reizniece, N.Kosintseva — 5; 23.-41. Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Pähtz, Kiseleva, Ionescu-Brandis, Dag.Čiukšytė, Zatonskih, Vasylevich, Moser, Klinova, Zhukova, Graf-Mamedova, Grabarska, Cosma, Ovod, Polovnikova, Calzetta Ruiz, Tereladze, Bogza, Khasanova — 4½; 42.-70. Dzagnidze, Petrenko, Kononenko, Soćko, Hunt, Dworakowska, Zielińska, Matveeva, Kachiani-Gersinska, Peng Zhaoqin, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Alexandrova, Voiska, Medić, Matnadze, Čeluškina, Pokorná, Demina, Iwaniuk, Benderać, Umanskaya, Zakurdyaeva, Dimitrijević, Kharashkina, Mashinskaya, Melamed, Krupková, Toma — 4; 71.-90. T.Kosintseva, Bosboom-Lanchava, Stiazhkina, Popova, Georgieva, Kulish, Velcheva, Trabert, Manakova, Fatalibekova, Lomineishvili, Šaljová-Orságová, Andersson, Cherednichenko, Aginian, Javakhishvili, Lopatskaya, Blimke, Gaprindashvili, Zayats — 3½; 91.-123. Johansson, Slavina, Sudakova, Mamedyarova, Khukhashvili, Kucypera, Calotescu, Tsõganova, Gvetadze, Korbut, Alieva, Berend, Costagliola, Grábics, Lomakina, Sasu-Ducșoară, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Heymann, Hlgatian, Nill, Moshina, Krivec, Agrest, Bürvenich, Vogel, Ereńska, Matras, Hernández Estévez, Baklanova, Tetenkina, Grošar, Sosnowska — 3; 124.-132. Fomina, Agababean, Dolzhikova, Kądziołka, Apanavičiūtė, Tekielak, Schuurman, Pârțac, Grigoryan — 2½; 133.-152. Muzychuk, Kludacz, Hagesæther, Baškite, Tallová, Zawadzka, Ismailova, Pokojska, Rantanen, Capuano, Reszka, Guzik, Milligan, Chmielińska, Smolak, Ornstein, Winter, Ži.Čiukšytė, Szymanowska, Gojny — 2; 153.-154. Jiretorn, Strzyżakowska — 1½; 155.-157. Just, Kaniak, Stawujak — 1;




8th round — 30th April 2001
1 WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) RUS 2375 ½ - ½ 2506 RUS (2) WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina
2 WGM Bojković, Nataša (8) YUG 2447 1 - 0 2393 ITA (22) IM Sedina, Elena
3 WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (9) MDA 2441 ½ - ½ 2397 RUS (20) IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra
4 WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) UKR 2373 1 - 0 2427 GEO (15) IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
5 WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) ARM 2344 1 - 0 2554 RUS (1) IM Galliamova, Alisa
6 WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta (68) BLR 2300 ½ - ½ 2473 BUL (3) IM Stefanova, Antoaneta
7 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela (4) ROM 2461 1 - 0 2301 LAT (67) WGM Reizniece, Dana
8 IM Khurtsidze, Nino (6) GEO 2456 1 - 0 2278 ROM (70) WGM Olărașu, Gabriela
9 WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana (18) YUG 2419 1 - 0 2236 CZE (97) WIM Sikorová, Olga
10 WGM Radziewicz, Iweta (48) POL 2345 0 - 1 2408 ROM (19) IM Foișor, Cristina
11 WGM Danielian, Elina (34) ARM 2369 1 - 0 2289 RUS (71) WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda
12 WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) ROM 2339 ½ - ½ 2463 UKR (5) WGM Zhukova, Natalia
13 WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana (10) RUS 2440 ½ - ½ 2331 ROM (52) WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița
14 WIM Moser, Eva (63) AUT 2309 ½ - ½ 2438 UKR (11) WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana
15 WGM Zatonskih, Anna (16) UKR 2421 ½ - ½ 2296 UKR (69) WGM Kiseleva, Natalia
16 WGM Ovod, Evgenia (26) RUS 2383 1 - 0 2252 ROM (88) WIM Bogza, Adina
17 WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica (62) ESP 2310 1 - 0 2377 RUS (28) WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina
18 Tereladze, Sopiko (78) GEO 2267 ½ - ½ 2368 ISR (35) WGM Klinova, Masha
19 WFM Khasanova, Elmira (91) RUS 2249 0 - 1 2358 GER (39) WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth
20 WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė (107) LTU 2217 1 - 0 2353 GER (41) WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena
21 WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) RUS 2430 1 - 0 2213 POL (110) WIM Grabarska, Barbara
22 WGM Pokorná, Regina (55) SVK 2376 0 - 1 2456 GER (7) IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino
23 WGM Voiska, Margarita (58) BUL 2320 1 - 0 2419 UKR (14) IM Alexandrova, Olga
24 WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia (59) RUS 2318 0 - 1 2426 ENG (17) IM Hunt, Harriet
25 WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia (24) RUS 2389 1 - 0 2282 RUS (73) Zakurdyaeva, Irina
26 IM Peng Zhaoqin (23) NED 2391 1 - 0 2266 POL (79) WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota
27 WGM Umanskaya, Irina (60) RUS 2313 1 - 0 2388 YUG (25) WGM Čeluškina, Irina
28 WGM Zielińska, Marta (28) POL 2377 ½ - ½ 2274 CRO (75) WGM Medić, Mirjana
29 WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana (30) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2249 CZE (90) WGM Krupková, Petra
30 WGM Melamed, Tetyana (76) UKR 2273 ½ - ½ 2361 UKR (37) WGM Kononenko, Tatiana
31 WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) GEO 2241 ½ - ½ 2360 POL (38) WGM Dworakowska, Joanna
32 WIM Benderać, Ana (100) YUG 2230 0 - 1 2351 POL (42) IM Soćko, Monika
33 WGM Demina, Yulia (44) RUS 2350 ½ - ½ 2173 RUS (118) WFM Kharashkina, Bairta
34 WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra (121) YUG 2152 0 - 1 2336 MDA (49) WIM Petrenko, Svetlana
35 Toma, Katarzyna (137) POL 2101 0 - 1 2332 GEO (53) WIM Matnadze, Ana
36 WGM Lomineishvili, Maia (12) GEO 2437 0 - 1 2269 GER (77) WGM Trabert, Bettina
37 WGM Manakova, Maria (21) YUG 2395 1 - 0 2203 UKR (114) WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana
38 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena (72) RUS 2284 1 - 0 2381 GEO (29) GM Gaprindashvili, Nona
39 WGM Kulish, Irina (66) RUS 2302 1 - 0 2376 RUS (31) WGM Zayats, Elena
40 WGM Velcheva, Maria (93) BUL 2244 1 - 0 2351 NED (43) WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea
41 Aginian, Nelly (116) ARM 2192 0 - 1 2346 RUS (45) WGM Stiazhkina, Olga
42 WIM Blimke, Dalia (111) POL 2209 0 - 1 2333 RUS (51) WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana
43 WIM Lopatskaya, Elena (57) RUS 2323 ½ - ½ 2162 BUL (120) Georgieva, Liubka
44 WIM Popova, Natalia (64) BLR 2308 1 - 0 2142 CZE (126) WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie
45 Andersson, Christin (133) SWE 2115 ½ - ½ 2305 GEO (65) WIM Javakhishvili, Lela
46 WIM Grábics, Mónika (40) HUN 2354 0 - 1 2239 EST (96) WIM Tsõganova, Monika
47 WGM Slavina, Irina (50) RUS 2332 ½ - ½ 2235 MDA (98) WIM Moshina, Cristina
48 WIM Korbut, Ekaterina (54) RUS 2330 ½ - ½ 2244 SLO (99) WIM Grošar, Kiti
49 WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko (56) GEO 2326 0 - 1 2226 AZE (102) WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab
50 WIM Bürvenich, Silvia (103) SWE 2224 0 - 1 2312 LUX (61) WGM Berend, Elvira
51 WIM Matras, Agnieszka (105) POL 2220 1 - 0 2265 ESP (80) WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania
52 WFM Krivec, Jana (81) SLO 2265 0 - 1 2221 BLR (104) Tetenkina, Irina
53 WIM Agrest, Svetlana (109) SWE 2215 ½ - ½ 2263 GER (82) WIM Nill, Jessica
54 WIM Hlgatian, Goar (83) ARM 2258 0 - 1 2218 ROM (106) WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina
55 WIM Johansson, Victoria (123) SWE 2149 1 - 0 2257 AZE (84) WIM Alieva, Elmira
56 WIM Baklanova, Tatiana (85) UKR 2257 0 - 1 2208 GEO (112) Gvetadze, Sopio
57 WIM Heymann, Ulrike (117) GER 2188 0 - 1 2256 RUS (86) Sudakova, Irina
58 Kucypera, Anna (125) POL 2145 1 - 0 2254 FRA (87) Costagliola, Marina
59 WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara (89) GEO 2241 0 - 1 2134 RUS (129) Lomakina, Galia
60 WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta (138) POL 2095 ½ - ½ 2246 POL (92) WGM Ereńska, Hanna
61 WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea (95) ROM 2240 ½ - ½ 2028 LTU (147) Morkūnaitė, Eglė
62 WGM Agababean, Naira (36) MDA 2362 1 - 0 GER (157) Vogel, Heike
63 WIM Fomina, Tatjana (74) EST 2278 1 - 0 2164 POL (119) Kądziołka, Beata
64 Grigoryan, Meri (142) ARM 2052 0 - 1 2229 UKR (101) Dolzhikova, Olga
65 WFM Pârțac, Elena (108) MDA 2216 ½ - ½ 2019 LTU (148) Apanavičiūtė, Kristina
66 Schuurman, Petra (115) NED 2193 1 - 0 POL (156) Tekielak, Izabela
67 WIM Kludacz, Magdalena (113) POL 2203 1 - 0 2073 EST (140) Baškite, Viktoria
68 Hagesæther, Ellen (139) NOR 2093 1 - 0 2150 LTU (122) Čiukšytė, Živilė
69 Zawadzka, Magdalena (143) POL 2050 1 - 0 2149 FIN (124) WIM Rantanen, Tanja
70 Chmielińska, Alicja (144) POL 2047 ½ - ½ 2140 AZE (127) WFM Ismailova, Parvana
71 Pokojska, Daria (145) POL 2037 1 - 0 2135 GER (128) Winter, Astrid
72 Szymanowska, Karolina (130) POL 2130 ½ - ½ 2035 SWE (146) Ornstein, Petra
73 WFM Milligan, Helen (131) SCO 2124 ½ - ½ ITA (150) Capuano, Francesca
74 WFM Muzychuk, Anna (149) UKR 1 - 0 2119 POL (132) Reszka, Małgorzata
75 Guzik, Jolanta (134) POL 2111 1 - 0 POL (151) Gojny, Katarzyna
76 Tallová, Ivana (135) CZE 2108 1 - 0 POL (153) Smolak, Ewa
77 Strzyżakowska, Dominika (155) POL 0 - 1 2106 SWE (136) Jiretorn, Eva
78 Kaniak, Monika (152) POL 1 - 0 POL (154) Stawujak, Natalia
  Just, Anita (141) GER 2061 1 BYE  
1.-2. Bojković, Gaponenko — 6½; 3.-12. Skripchenko-Lautier, Kovalevskaya, Foișor, Peptan, Grabuzova, Kosteniuk, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Mkrtchian, Danielian — 6; 13.-20. Arakhamia-Grant, Pähtz, Stefanova, Sedina, Lagvilava, Dag.Čiukšytė, Ovod, Calzetta Ruiz — 5½; 21.-47. Galliamova, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Kiseleva, Radziewicz, Ionescu-Brandis, Petrenko, Soćko, Hunt, Sikorová, Zatonskih, Matveeva, Kachiani-Gersinska, Peng Zhaoqin, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Vasylevich, Moser, Voiska, Klinova, Olărașu, Reizniece, Zhukova, N.Kosintseva, Matnadze, Cosma, Tereladze, Umanskaya — 5; 48.-68. Dzagnidze, Kononenko, Dworakowska, Zielińska, T.Kosintseva, Medić, Graf-Mamedova, Grabarska, Stiazhkina, Polovnikova, Popova, Demina, Kulish, Bogza, Velcheva, Trabert, Manakova, Fatalibekova, Khasanova, Kharashkina, Melamed — 4½; 69.-93. Alexandrova, Johansson, Sudakova, Mamedyarova, Georgieva, Čeluškina, Pokorná, Kucypera, Calotescu, Tsõganova, Gvetadze, Iwaniuk, Benderać, Zakurdyaeva, Berend, Andersson, Dimitrijević, Javakhishvili, Mashinskaya, Lopatskaya, Lomakina, Krupková, Toma, Matras, Tetenkina — 4; 94.-115. Slavina, Bosboom-Lanchava, Korbut, Lomineishvili, Šaljová-Orságová, Cherednichenko, Aginian, Sasu-Ducșoară, Morkūnaitė, Fomina, Agababean, Nill, Dolzhikova, Moshina, Blimke, Gaprindashvili, Zayats, Agrest, Ereńska, Grošar, Schuurman, Sosnowska — 3½; 116.-136. Khukhashvili, Alieva, Costagliola, Grábics, Muzychuk, Khmiadashvili, Heymann, Kludacz, Hlgatian, Krivec, Hagesæther, Bürvenich, Vogel, Tallová, Zawadzka, Apanavičiūtė, Pokojska, Hernández Estévez, Baklanova, Guzik, Pârțac — 3; 137.-146. Kądziołka, Ismailova, Tekielak, Capuano, Milligan, Chmielińska, Jiretorn, Grigoryan, Ornstein, Szymanowska — 2½; 147.-155. Baškite, Rantanen, Reszka, Just, Smolak, Winter, Ži.Čiukšytė, Gojny, Kaniak — 2; 156. Strzyżakowska — 1½; 157. Stawujak — 1;




9th round — 1st May 2001
1 WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) UKR 2373 ½ - ½ 2447 YUG (8) WGM Bojković, Nataša
2 WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) RUS 2506 1 - 0 2344 ARM (46) WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit
3 IM Foișor, Cristina (19) ROM 2408 ½ - ½ 2461 ROM (4) IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela
4 IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) RUS 2397 ½ - ½ 2456 GEO (6) IM Khurtsidze, Nino
5 WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) RUS 2375 ½ - ½ 2441 MDA (9) WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira
6 WGM Danielian, Elina (34) ARM 2369 ½ - ½ 2419 YUG (18) WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana
7 IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) BUL 2473 1 - 0 2310 ESP (62) WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica
8 IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) GEO 2427 ½ - ½ 2300 BLR (68) WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta
9 IM Sedina, Elena (22) ITA 2393 ½ - ½ 2217 LTU (107) WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė
10 WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) GER 2358 ½ - ½ 2383 RUS (26) WGM Ovod, Evgenia
11 IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) RUS 2554 1 - 0 2339 ROM (47) WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina
12 WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) MDA 2336 1 - 0 2463 UKR (5) WGM Zhukova, Natalia
13 IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) GER 2456 ½ - ½ 2345 POL (48) WGM Radziewicz, Iweta
14 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița (52) ROM 2331 ½ - ½ 2430 RUS (13) WGM Matveeva, Svetlana
15 WIM Matnadze, Ana (53) GEO 2332 0 - 1 2440 RUS (10) WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana
16 WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) UKR 2438 ½ - ½ 2320 BUL (58) WGM Voiska, Margarita
17 WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) LAT 2301 ½ - ½ 2421 UKR (16) WGM Zatonskih, Anna
18 IM Hunt, Harriet (17) ENG 2426 1 - 0 2313 RUS (60) WGM Umanskaya, Irina
19 WGM Olărașu, Gabriela (70) ROM 2278 1 - 0 2389 RUS (24) WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia
20 WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) UKR 2296 0 - 1 2391 NED (23) IM Peng Zhaoqin
21 WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) RUS 2289 1 - 0 2376 RUS (30) WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana
  WGM Klinova, Masha (35) ISR 2368 ½ - ½ 2309 AUT (63) WIM Moser, Eva
23 IM Soćko, Monika (42) POL 2351 1 - 0 2267 GEO (78) Tereladze, Sopiko
24 WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) CZE 2236 1 - 0 2395 YUG (21) WGM Manakova, Maria
25 WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) RUS 2377 ½ - ½ 2284 RUS (72) WGM Fatalibekova, Elena
26 WIM Grabarska, Barbara (110) POL 2213 0 - 1 2377 POL (28) WGM Zielińska, Marta
27 WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) UKR 2361 ½ - ½ 2274 CRO (75) WGM Medić, Mirjana
28 WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) POL 2360 1 - 0 2273 UKR (76) WGM Melamed, Tetyana
29 WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena (41) GER 2353 ½ - ½ 2249 RUS (91) WFM Khasanova, Elmira
30 WGM Trabert, Bettina (77) GER 2269 0 - 1 2350 RUS (44) WGM Demina, Yulia
31 WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) RUS 2346 1 - 0 2244 BUL (93) WGM Velcheva, Maria
32 WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana (51) RUS 2333 0 - 1 2241 GEO (94) WFM Dzagnidze, Nana
33 WIM Bogza, Adina (88) ROM 2252 ½ - ½ 2308 BLR (64) WIM Popova, Natalia
34 WFM Kharashkina, Bairta (118) RUS 2173 ½ - ½ 2302 RUS (66) WGM Kulish, Irina
35 IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) UKR 2419 1 - 0 2230 YUG (100) WIM Benderać, Ana
36 WGM Čeluškina, Irina (25) YUG 2388 0 - 1 2226 AZE (102) WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab
37 Tetenkina, Irina (104) BLR 2221 0 - 1 2376 SVK (55) WGM Pokorná, Regina
38 WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) ROM 2218 1 - 0 2323 RUS (57) WIM Lopatskaya, Elena
39 Gvetadze, Sopio (112) GEO 2208 1 - 0 2318 RUS (59) WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia
40 WGM Berend, Elvira (61) LUX 2312 1 - 0 2220 POL (105) WIM Matras, Agnieszka
41 WIM Javakhishvili, Lela (65) GEO 2305 0 - 1 2162 BUL (120) Georgieva, Liubka
42 Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) RUS 2282 1 - 0 2152 YUG (121) WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra
43 WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) POL 2266 ½ - ½ 2149 SWE (123) WIM Johansson, Victoria
44 Sudakova, Irina (86) RUS 2256 ½ - ½ 2145 POL (125) Kucypera, Anna
45 WGM Krupková, Petra (90) CZE 2249 0 - 1 2115 SWE (133) Andersson, Christin
46 WIM Tsõganova, Monika (96) EST 2239 1 - 0 2101 POL (137) Toma, Katarzyna
47 Lomakina, Galia (129) RUS 2134 ½ - ½ 2437 GEO (12) WGM Lomineishvili, Maia
48 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona (29) GEO 2381 0 - 1 2215 SWE (109) WIM Agrest, Svetlana
49 WGM Zayats, Elena (31) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2209 POL (111) WIM Blimke, Dalia
50 WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) MDA 2235 1 - 0 2362 MDA (36) WGM Agababean, Naira
51 WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) NED 2351 1 - 0 2193 NED (115) Schuurman, Petra
52 WIM Grošar, Kiti (99) SLO 2244 0 - 1 2332 RUS (50) WGM Slavina, Irina
53 Dolzhikova, Olga (101) UKR 2229 0 - 1 2330 RUS (54) WIM Korbut, Ekaterina
54 WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana (114) UKR 2203 1 - 0 2278 EST (74) WIM Fomina, Tatjana
55 WIM Nill, Jessica (82) GER 2263 1 - 0 2095 POL (138) WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta
56 WGM Ereńska, Hanna (92) POL 2246 ½ - ½ 2192 ARM (116) Aginian, Nelly
57 WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie (126) CZE 2142 1 - 0 2240 ROM (95) WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea
58 Morkūnaitė, Eglė (147) LTU 2028 ½ - ½ 2354 HUN (40) WIM Grábics, Mónika
59 WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko (56) GEO 2326 1 - 0 2203 POL (113) WIM Kludacz, Magdalena
60 WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania (80) ESP 2265 0 - 1 2188 GER (117) WIM Heymann, Ulrike
61 Guzik, Jolanta (134) POL 2111 0 - 1 2265 SLO (81) WFM Krivec, Jana
62 Tallová, Ivana (135) CZE 2108 0 - 1 2258 ARM (83) WIM Hlgatian, Goar
63 WIM Alieva, Elmira (84) AZE 2257 ½ - ½ 2093 NOR (139) Hagesæther, Ellen
64 WIM Baklanova, Tatiana (85) UKR 2257 1 - 0 2050 POL (143) Zawadzka, Magdalena
65 Costagliola, Marina (87) FRA 2254 ½ - ½ 2037 POL (145) Pokojska, Daria
66 Apanavičiūtė, Kristina (148) LTU 2019 0 - 1 2241 GEO (89) WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara
67 WFM Muzychuk, Anna (149) UKR ½ - ½ 2224 SWE (103) WIM Bürvenich, Silvia
68 Vogel, Heike (157) GER ½ - ½ 2216 MDA (108) WFM Pârțac, Elena
69 Kądziołka, Beata (119) POL 2164 1 - 0 2052 ARM (142) Grigoryan, Meri
70 WFM Ismailova, Parvana (127) AZE 2140 1 - 0 ITA (150) Capuano, Francesca
71 Tekielak, Izabela (156) POL 1 - 0 2130 POL (130) Szymanowska, Karolina
72 Ornstein, Petra (146) SWE 2035 1 - 0 2124 SCO (131) WFM Milligan, Helen
73 Jiretorn, Eva (136) SWE 2106 0 - 1 2047 POL (144) Chmielińska, Alicja
74 Just, Anita (141) GER 2061 0 - 1 2150 LTU (122) Čiukšytė, Živilė
75 WIM Rantanen, Tanja (124) FIN 2149 1 - 0 POL (152) Kaniak, Monika
76 Smolak, Ewa (153) POL ½ - ½ 2135 GER (128) Winter, Astrid
77 Gojny, Katarzyna (151) POL 0 - 1 2119 POL (132) Reszka, Małgorzata
78 Stawujak, Natalia (154) POL 0 - 1 POL (155) Strzyżakowska, Dominika
  Baškite, Viktoria (140) EST 2073 1 BYE  
1.-3. Kovalevskaya, Bojković, Gaponenko — 7; 4.-12. Skripchenko-Lautier, Foișor, Peptan, Grabuzova, Kosteniuk, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Stefanova, Danielian — 6½; 13.-28. Arakhamia-Grant, Galliamova, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Pähtz, Mkrtchian, Sedina, Lagvilava, Petrenko, Dag.Čiukšytė, Soćko, Hunt, Sikorová, Peng Zhaoqin, Olărașu, N.Kosintseva, Ovod — 6; 29.-44. Radziewicz, Dzagnidze, Dworakowska, Zielińska, Zatonskih, Matveeva, Kachiani-Gersinska, Vasylevich, Moser, Voiska, Klinova, Reizniece, Cosma, Stiazhkina, Calzetta Ruiz, Demina — 5½; 45.-72. Kiseleva, Ionescu-Brandis, Kononenko, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Alexandrova, Medić, Zhukova, Graf-Mamedova, Matnadze, Polovnikova, Popova, Mamedyarova, Georgieva, Tereladze, Pokorná, Kulish, Calotescu, Tsõganova, Bogza, Gvetadze, Umanskaya, Zakurdyaeva, Fatalibekova, Berend, Andersson, Khasanova, Kharashkina — 5; 73.-92. T.Kosintseva, Johansson, Slavina, Bosboom-Lanchava, Sudakova, Grabarska, Kucypera, Iwaniuk, Korbut, Velcheva, Trabert, Manakova, Šaljová-Orságová, Cherednichenko, Melamed, Lomakina, Nill, Moshina, Zayats, Agrest — 4½; 93.-112. Khukhashvili, Čeluškina, Benderać, Lomineishvili, Dimitrijević, Aginian, Javakhishvili, Mashinskaya, Lopatskaya, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Heymann, Hlgatian, Krupková, Krivec, Toma, Ereńska, Matras, Baklanova, Tetenkina — 4; 113.-135. Alieva, Costagliola, Grábics, Muzychuk, Sasu-Ducșoară, Fomina, Agababean, Dolzhikova, Blimke, Gaprindashvili, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Bürvenich, Vogel, Ismailova, Pokojska, Tekielak, Grošar, Schuurman, Pârțac, Chmielińska, Sosnowska, Ornstein — 3½; 136.-145. Kludacz, Baškite, Tallová, Zawadzka, Apanavičiūtė, Rantanen, Hernández Estévez, Reszka, Guzik, Ži.Čiukšytė — 3; 146.-153. Capuano, Milligan, Jiretorn, Smolak, Grigoryan, Winter, Strzyżakowska, Szymanowska — 2½; 154.-156. Just, Gojny, Kaniak — 2; 157. Stawujak — 1;




10th round — 2nd May 2001
1 WGM Bojković, Nataša (8) YUG 2447 ½ - ½ 2506 RUS (2) WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina
2 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela (4) ROM 2461 ½ - ½ 2373 UKR (33) WGM Gaponenko, Inna
3 IM Stefanova, Antoaneta (3) BUL 2473 0 - 1 2408 ROM (19) IM Foișor, Cristina
4 IM Khurtsidze, Nino (6) GEO 2456 ½ - ½ 2375 RUS (32) WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana
5 WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (9) MDA 2441 1 - 0 2369 ARM (34) WGM Danielian, Elina
6 WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana (18) YUG 2419 ½ - ½ 2397 RUS (20) IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra
7 IM Galliamova, Alisa (1) RUS 2554 1 - 0 2351 POL (42) IM Soćko, Monika
8 WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana (10) RUS 2440 1 - 0 2336 MDA (49) WIM Petrenko, Svetlana
9 WGM Olărașu, Gabriela (70) ROM 2278 0 - 1 2427 GEO (15) IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
10 WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) ARM 2344 ½ - ½ 2426 ENG (17) IM Hunt, Harriet
11 WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta (68) BLR 2300 ½ - ½ 2393 ITA (22) IM Sedina, Elena
12 IM Peng Zhaoqin (23) NED 2391 1 - 0 2289 RUS (71) WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda
13 WGM Ovod, Evgenia (26) RUS 2383 0 - 1 2236 CZE (97) WIM Sikorová, Olga
14 WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė (107) LTU 2217 0 - 1 2358 GER (39) WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth
15 WGM Stiazhkina, Olga (45) RUS 2346 0 - 1 2456 GER (7) IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino
16 WGM Voiska, Margarita (58) BUL 2320 0 - 1 2430 RUS (13) WGM Matveeva, Svetlana
17 WFM Dzagnidze, Nana (94) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2438 UKR (11) WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana
18 WGM Zatonskih, Anna (16) UKR 2421 1 - 0 2309 AUT (63) WIM Moser, Eva
19 WGM Zielińska, Marta (28) POL 2377 1 - 0 2331 ROM (52) WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminița
20 WGM Radziewicz, Iweta (48) POL 2345 1 - 0 2368 ISR (35) WGM Klinova, Masha
21 WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica (62) ESP 2310 ½ - ½ 2360 POL (38) WGM Dworakowska, Joanna
22 WGM Demina, Yulia (44) RUS 2350 ½ - ½ 2301 LAT (67) WGM Reizniece, Dana
23 WGM Zhukova, Natalia (5) UKR 2463 0 - 1 2296 UKR (69) WGM Kiseleva, Natalia
24 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena (72) RUS 2284 0 - 1 2419 UKR (14) IM Alexandrova, Olga
25 WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia (24) RUS 2389 1 - 0 2252 ROM (88) WIM Bogza, Adina
26 Zakurdyaeva, Irina (73) RUS 2282 ½ - ½ 2377 RUS (28) WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina
27 WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana (30) RUS 2376 1 - 0 2239 EST (96) WIM Tsõganova, Monika
28 Tereladze, Sopiko (78) GEO 2267 0 - 1 2361 UKR (37) WGM Kononenko, Tatiana
29 WGM Medić, Mirjana (75) CRO 2274 1 - 0 2353 GER (41) WGM Graf-Mamedova, Rena
30 WFM Khasanova, Elmira (91) RUS 2249 0 - 1 2339 ROM (47) WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina
31 WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab (102) AZE 2226 1 - 0 2332 GEO (53) WIM Matnadze, Ana
32 Georgieva, Liubka (120) BUL 2162 1 - 0 2376 SVK (55) WGM Pokorná, Regina
33 WGM Umanskaya, Irina (60) RUS 2313 0 - 1 2218 ROM (106) WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina
34 Andersson, Christin (133) SWE 2115 ½ - ½ 2312 LUX (61) WGM Berend, Elvira
35 WIM Popova, Natalia (64) BLR 2308 1 - 0 2173 RUS (118) WFM Kharashkina, Bairta
36 WGM Kulish, Irina (66) RUS 2302 ½ - ½ 2208 GEO (112) Gvetadze, Sopio
37 WGM Manakova, Maria (21) YUG 2395 0 - 1 2256 RUS (86) Sudakova, Irina
38 WGM Velcheva, Maria (93) BUL 2244 1 - 0 2376 RUS (31) WGM Zayats, Elena
39 WIM Moshina, Cristina (98) MDA 2235 0 - 1 2351 NED (43) WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea
40 WGM Slavina, Irina (50) RUS 2332 1 - 0 2203 UKR (114) WFM Cherednichenko, Svetlana
41 WIM Agrest, Svetlana (109) SWE 2215 0 - 1 2333 RUS (51) WFM Kosintseva, Tatiana
42 WIM Korbut, Ekaterina (54) RUS 2330 0 - 1 2213 POL (110) WIM Grabarska, Barbara
43 WGM Melamed, Tetyana (76) UKR 2273 0 - 1 2142 CZE (126) WIM Šaljová-Orságová, Silvie
44 WIM Johansson, Victoria (123) SWE 2149 1 - 0 2269 GER (77) WGM Trabert, Bettina
45 WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota (79) POL 2266 1 - 0 2134 RUS (129) Lomakina, Galia
46 Kucypera, Anna (125) POL 2145 ½ - ½ 2263 GER (82) WIM Nill, Jessica
47 WGM Lomineishvili, Maia (12) GEO 2437 1 - 0 2249 CZE (90) WGM Krupková, Petra
48 WIM Matras, Agnieszka (105) POL 2220 0 - 1 2388 YUG (25) WGM Čeluškina, Irina
49 Aginian, Nelly (116) ARM 2192 0 - 1 2326 GEO (56) WIM Khukhashvili, Sopiko
50 WIM Heymann, Ulrike (117) GER 2188 1 - 0 2323 RUS (57) WIM Lopatskaya, Elena
51 WFM Dimitrijević, Aleksandra (121) YUG 2152 1 - 0 2318 RUS (59) WGM Mashinskaya, Yulia
52 Toma, Katarzyna (137) POL 2101 ½ - ½ 2305 GEO (65) WIM Javakhishvili, Lela
53 WFM Krivec, Jana (81) SLO 2265 ½ - ½ 2246 POL (92) WGM Ereńska, Hanna
54 WIM Hlgatian, Goar (83) ARM 2258 0 - 1 2230 YUG (100) WIM Benderać, Ana
55 Morkūnaitė, Eglė (147) LTU 2028 1 - 0 2257 UKR (85) WIM Baklanova, Tatiana
56 WGM Khmiadashvili, Tamara (89) GEO 2241 1 - 0 2221 BLR (104) Tetenkina, Irina
57 WIM Blimke, Dalia (111) POL 2209 1 - 0 2381 GEO (29) GM Gaprindashvili, Nona
58 WGM Agababean, Naira (36) MDA 2362 1 - 0 2193 NED (115) Schuurman, Petra
59 WIM Grábics, Mónika (40) HUN 2354 1 - 0 2164 POL (119) Kądziołka, Beata
60 WIM Fomina, Tatjana (74) EST 2278 1 - 0 2140 AZE (127) WFM Ismailova, Parvana
61 WFM Sosnowska, Elżbieta (138) POL 2095 0 - 1 2257 AZE (84) WIM Alieva, Elmira
62 Hagesæther, Ellen (139) NOR 2093 0 - 1 2254 FRA (87) Costagliola, Marina
63 Chmielińska, Alicja (144) POL 2047 0 - 1 2240 ROM (95) WIM Sasu-Ducșoară, Andreea
64 Pokojska, Daria (145) POL 2037 1 - 0 2244 SLO (99) WIM Grošar, Kiti
65 Dolzhikova, Olga (101) UKR 2229 1 - 0 POL (156) Tekielak, Izabela
66 WIM Bürvenich, Silvia (103) SWE 2224 1 - 0 GER (157) Vogel, Heike
67 WFM Pârțac, Elena (108) MDA 2216 0 - 1 UKR (149) WFM Muzychuk, Anna
68 Ornstein, Petra (146) SWE 2035 0 - 1 2265 ESP (80) WIM Hernández Estévez, Yudania
69 WIM Kludacz, Magdalena (113) POL 2203 1 - 0 2111 POL (134) Guzik, Jolanta
70 Čiukšytė, Živilė (122) LTU 2150 0 - 1 2108 CZE (135) Tallová, Ivana
71 Baškite, Viktoria (140) EST 2073 ½ - ½ 2149 FIN (124) WIM Rantanen, Tanja
72 Reszka, Małgorzata (132) POL 2119 ½ - ½ 2019 LTU (148) Apanavičiūtė, Kristina
73 Szymanowska, Karolina (130) POL 2130 ½ - ½ 2050 POL (143) Zawadzka, Magdalena
74 Winter, Astrid (128) GER 2135 1 - 0 POL (155) Strzyżakowska, Dominika
75 WFM Milligan, Helen (131) SCO 2124 1 - 0 POL (153) Smolak, Ewa
76 Grigoryan, Meri (142) ARM 2052 1 - 0 2106 SWE (136) Jiretorn, Eva
77 Kaniak, Monika (152) POL 0 - 1 2061 GER (141) Just, Anita
78 Stawujak, Natalia (154) POL 1 - 0 POL (151) Gojny, Katarzyna
  Capuano, Francesca (150) ITA 1 BYE  
1.-5. Skripchenko-Lautier, Kovalevskaya, Foișor, Bojković, Gaponenko — 7½; 6.-16. Arakhamia-Grant, Galliamova, Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Pähtz, Peptan, Grabuzova, Kosteniuk, Khurtsidze, Prudnikova, Sikorová, Peng Zhaoqin — 7; 17.-28. Mkrtchian, Stefanova, Radziewicz, Danielian, Sedina, Dzagnidze, Lagvilava, Hunt, Zielińska, Zatonskih, Matveeva, Kachiani-Gersinska — 6½; 29.-49. Kiseleva, Ionescu-Brandis, Petrenko, Dag.Čiukšytė, Kononenko, Soćko, Dworakowska, Galianina-Ryanova, Shumiakina, Alexandrova, Olărașu, Medić, Reizniece, N.Kosintseva, Ovod, Popova, Mamedyarova, Georgieva, Calzetta Ruiz, Demina, Calotescu — 6; 50.-70. Vasylevich, Moser, T.Kosintseva, Voiska, Klinova, Johansson, Slavina, Bosboom-Lanchava, Sudakova, Grabarska, Cosma, Stiazhkina, Polovnikova, Kulish, Gvetadze, Iwaniuk, Velcheva, Zakurdyaeva, Berend, Šaljová-Orságová, Andersson — 5½; 71.-91. Zhukova, Graf-Mamedova, Matnadze, Khukhashvili, Čeluškina, Tereladze, Pokorná, Kucypera, Tsõganova, Bogza, Benderać, Umanskaya, Fatalibekova, Lomineishvili, Dimitrijević, Khasanova, Kharashkina, Morkūnaitė, Khmiadashvili, Heymann, Nill — 5; 92.-115. Korbut, Trabert, Alieva, Manakova, Costagliola, Grábics, Muzychuk, Cherednichenko, Javakhishvili, Melamed, Lomakina, Sasu-Ducșoară, Fomina, Agababean, Dolzhikova, Moshina, Blimke, Zayats, Krivec, Agrest, Toma, Bürvenich, Ereńska, Pokojska — 4½; 116.-126. Aginian, Mashinskaya, Lopatskaya, Kludacz, Hlgatian, Krupková, Tallová, Matras, Hernández Estévez, Baklanova, Tetenkina — 4; 127.-147. Gaprindashvili, Kądziołka, Hagesæther, Baškite, Vogel, Zawadzka, Ismailova, Apanavičiūtė, Rantanen, Tekielak, Capuano, Reszka, Milligan, Grošar, Schuurman, Pârțac, Chmielińska, Sosnowska, Grigoryan, Ornstein, Winter — 3½; 148.-151. Just, Guzik, Ži.Čiukšytė, Szymanowska — 3; 152.-154. Jiretorn, Smolak, Strzyżakowska — 2½; 155.-157. Gojny, Kaniak, Stawujak — 2;




11th round — 3rd May 2001
1 WGM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2) RUS 2506 ½ - ½ 2441 MDA (9) WGM Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira
2 IM Foișor, Cristina (19) ROM 2408 ½ - ½ 2447 YUG (8) WGM Bojković, Nataša
3 WGM Gaponenko, Inna (33) UKR 2373 0 - 1 2554 RUS (1) IM Galliamova, Alisa
4 IM Kosteniuk, Alexandra (20) RUS 2397 ½ - ½ 2461 ROM (4) IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela
5 WIM Pähtz, Elisabeth (39) GER 2358 ½ - ½ 2456 GEO (6) IM Khurtsidze, Nino
6 WIM Sikorová, Olga (97) CZE 2236 0 - 1 2440 RUS (10) WGM Stepovaya-Dianchenko, Tatiana
7 IM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (15) GEO 2427 1 - 0 2391 NED (23) IM Peng Zhaoqin
8 WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana (32) RUS 2375 ½ - ½ 2419 YUG (18) WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana
9 WGM Danielian, Elina (34) ARM 2369 ½ - ½ 2473 BUL (3) IM Stefanova, Antoaneta
10 IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (7) GER 2456 ½ - ½ 2377 POL (28) WGM Zielińska, Marta
11 WGM Matveeva, Svetlana (13) RUS 2430 ½ - ½ 2300 BLR (68) WGM Lagvilava, Genrieta
12 WGM Mkrtchian, Lilit (46) ARM 2344 ½ - ½ 2421 UKR (16) WGM Zatonskih, Anna
13 IM Hunt, Harriet (17) ENG 2426 ½ - ½ 2241 GEO (94) WFM Dzagnidze, Nana
14 IM Sedina, Elena (22) ITA 2393 ½ - ½ 2345 POL (48) WGM Radziewicz, Iweta
15 IM Alexandrova, Olga (14) UKR 2419 1 - 0 2310 ESP (62) WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica
16 WFM Kosintseva, Nadezhda (71) RUS 2289 0 - 1 2389 RUS (24) WGM Galianina-Ryanova, Yulia
17 WGM Kiseleva, Natalia (69) UKR 2296 1 - 0 2383 RUS (26) WGM Ovod, Evgenia
18 WFM Calotescu, Ana-Cristina (106) ROM 2218 0 - 1 2376 RUS (30) WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana
19 WGM Kononenko, Tatiana (37) UKR 2361 1 - 0 2308 BLR (64) WIM Popova, Natalia
20 WGM Dworakowska, Joanna (38) POL 2360 1 - 0 2278 ROM (70) WGM Olărașu, Gabriela
21 IM Soćko, Monika (42) POL 2351 1 - 0 2274 CRO (75) WGM Medić, Mirjana
22 WIM Petrenko, Svetlana (49) MDA 2336 1 - 0 2350 RUS (44) WGM Demina, Yulia
23 WIM Ionescu-Brandis, Irina (47) ROM 2339 1 - 0 2226 AZE (102) WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab
24 WGM Reizniece, Dana (67) LAT 2301 0 - 1 2217 LTU (107) WIM Čiukšytė, Dagnė
25 WGM Vasylevich, Tatiana (11) UKR 2438 1 - 0 2162 BUL (120) Georgieva, Liubka
26 WGM Polovnikova, Ekaterina (28) RUS 2377 ½ - ½ 2302 RUS (66) WGM Kulish, Irina
27 WGM Klinova, Masha (35) ISR 2368 1 - 0 2282 RUS (73) Zakurdyaeva, Irina
28 WIM Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea (43) NED 2351 1 - 0 2266 POL (79) WIM Iwaniuk, Dorota
29 Sudakova, Irina (86) RUS 2256 ½ - ½ 2346 RUS (45) WGM Stiazhkina, Olga
30 Gvetadze, Sopio (112) GEO 2208 0 - 1 2332