European Individual Chess Championship — Overall Statistics

[ Individual Statistics | Medal Table | Positions by Country ]


Positions by Country

[ MEDAL TABLE | Albania | Armenia | Austria | Azerbaijan | Belgium | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Belarus | Bulgaria | Croatia | Cyprus | Czech Republic | Denmark | England | Spain | Estonia | European Chess Union | Faroe Islands | FIDE | Finland | France | Georgia | Germany | Greece | Hungary | Ireland | Iceland | Israel | Italy | Kosovo | Kuwait | Latvia | Liechtenstein | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Moldova | FYR Macedonia | Monaco | Montenegro | Netherlands | Norway | Poland | Portugal | Romania | Russia | Serbia & Montenegro | Scotland | Slovenia | Serbia | Switzerland | Slovakia | Sweden | Turkmenistan | Turkey | Ukraine | United States | Yugoslavia ]



Albania Albania (ALB)  
 
event pos. player
Gjakova 2016 156. Masha, Rexhep 5/11
187. Bregu, Riza 4/11
211. WCM Shabanaj, Eglantina 3/11
231. Yzeiraj, Diamant 1/10
236. Pasko, Llambi 0/1
238. Draci, Robert 0/1
239. AGM Mico, Timoleo 0/1
241. Meta, Bimi 0/1
Silivri 2003 145. GM Dervishi, Erald 6/13
Ohrid 2001 172. GM Dervishi, Erald 5½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 61. GM Dervishi, Erald 5½/11



Armenia Armenia (ARM) medals: 0 / 0 / 3  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 8. GM Movsesian, Sergei 8/11
34. GM Martirosian, Haik 7½/11
40. GM Melkumian, Hrant 7/11
48. GM Hovhannisian, Robert 7/11
59. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 6½/11
86. IM Sargsyan, Shant 6½/11
95. GM Petrosyan, Manuel 6½/11
110. GM Pashikian, Arman 6½/11
Batumi 2018 16. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 7½/11
21. GM Pashikian, Arman 7½/11
25. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 7½/11
41. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7/11
42. IM Hakobyan, Aram 7/11
59. GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 6½/11
74. IM Sargsyan, Shant 6½/11
76. GM Movsesian, Sergei 6½/11
80. GM Mikaelyan, Arman 6½/11
109. GM Minasian, Artashes 6/11
115. IM Harutyunian, Tigran K. 6/11
117. GM Petrosyan, Manuel 6/11
141. FM Danielyan, Vahe 5½/11
146. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 5½/11
167. FM Mirzoyan, David 5½/11
179. GM Danielian, Elina 5½/11
180. Mkrtchyan, Sargis R. 5½/11
186. IM Kalashian, David 5/11
188. WFM Sargsyan, Anna M. 5/11
192. FM Davtyan, Artur 5/11
194. FM Torosyan, Norayr 5/11
208. Barseghian, Armen Ar. 5/11
210. Simonyan, Latush 5/11
211. Yeremyan, Alen 5/11
229. GM Baghdasarian, Vahe 4½/11
232. CM Aleksanian, Hrant 4½/11
239. Melkonyan, Arshak 4½/11
242. Yeritsyan, Hayk 4/11
258. FM Gharibyan, Mamikon 4/11
259. Ziroyan, David 4/11
261. FM Sargissyan, Sargis 4/11
262. Vardanian, Hamazasp 4/11
271. Hakobyan, Hovhannes H. 3½/11
285. FM Hayrapetyan, Artavazd R. 3/11
Minsk 2017 19. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 7½/11
30. IM Martirosyan, Haik 7½/11
33.-34. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 7½/11
35. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/11
36. GM Movsesian, Sergei 7½/11
38. IM Hakobyan, Aram 7½/11
43. IM Mikaelyan, Arman 7/11
53. GM Pashikian, Arman 7/11
82. GM Baghdasarian, Vahe 6½/11
86. IM Petrosyan, Manuel 6½/11
149. GM Andriasian, Zaven 6/11
161. GM Harutjunyan, Gevorg 6/11
180. GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 5½/11
186. IM Harutyunian, Tigran 5½/11
187. FM Davtyan, Artur 5½/11
228. GM Minasian, Artashes 5/11
254. FM Mirzoyan, David 5/11
268. FM Sargissyan, Sargis 5/11
293.-294. Hakobyan, Hovhannes 4½/11
Gjakova 2016 14. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 7½/11
24. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 7½/11
30. GM Andriasian, Zaven 7/11
34. GM Pashikian, Arman 7/11
36. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 7/11
39. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7/11
43. GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 7/11
47. IM Petrosyan, Manuel 6½/11
Jerusalem 2015 18. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/11
36. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 7/11
52. GM Akopian, Vladimir 6½/11
83. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 6½/11
88. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 6/11
90. GM Grigoryan, Karen 6/11
110. Pogosian, Vladimir 6/11
112. Mikaelyan, Arman 5½/11
119. GM Andriasian, Zaven 5½/11
Yerevan 2014 10. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 7½/11
16. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/11
22. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 7½/11
26. GM Pashikian, Arman 7/11
44. GM Petrosian, Tigran L. 7/11
51. GM Kotanjian, Tigran 6½/11
56. GM Akopian, Vladimir 6½/11
59. GM Andriasian, Zaven 6½/11
66. GM Grigoryan, Karen 6½/11
72. GM Grigoryan, Avetik 6½/11
81. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 6/11
92. GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 6/11
94. IM Nadanian, Ashot 6/11
97. FM Aghasarian, Robert 6/11
98. IM Hayrapetian, Arman 6/11
106. GM Danielian, Elina 6/11
118. GM Minasian, Artashes 5½/11
125. Sargissyan, Sargis 5½/11
126. Torosyan, Norayr 5½/11
131. IM Simonian, Tigran 5½/11
134. CM Sargsyan, Shant 5½/11
137. GM Chibukhchian, Artur 5½/11
141. FM Shahinyan, David 5½/11
148. IM Kalashian, David 5/11
149. FM Martirosyan, Haik 5/11
152. FM Harutyunian, Tigran 5/11
155. CM Petrosian, Manuel 5/11
159. GM Babuian, Levon 5/11
162. FM Alaverdian, Gevorg 5/11
163. GM Petrosian, Davit 5/11
164. GM Minasian, Ara 5/11
168. Hovhannisyan, Karen 4½/11
171. FM Petrosian, Tigran S. 5/11
173. WGM Kursova, Maria 5/11
174. IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 5/11
178. IM Karatorossian, David 5/11
179. IM Baghdasarian, Vahe 5/11
180. FM Vardanian, Haik 5/11
186. FM Hakobyan, Aram 5/11
187. Mikaelyan, Arman 5/11
188. IM Galojan, Lilit 5/11
190. Gasparian, Tigran 5/11
192. Gevorgyan, David 4½/11
193. GM Vaganian, Rafael 4½/8
194. Apresian, Zohrak 4½/11
198. IM Khachatryan, Vahagn 4½/11
199. FM Poghosyan, Suren 4½/11
200. Antinian, Armen 4½/11
202. FM Ramazian, Arshak 4½/11
203. Sargsyan, Shushanna 4½/11
206. Tiraturyan, David 4½/11
208. GM Hayrapetyan, Hovik 4½/11
209. FM Galoyan, Levon 4½/11
212. Manukyan, Sargis A. 4/11
215. Vardanian, Hakob 4/11
216. Matevosyan, Sedrak 4/11
217. WFM Gevorgyan, Maria 4/11
219. WIM Hairapetian, Anna 4/11
220. FM Manukyan, Sargis V. 4/11
224. Avetisian, Ashot 4/11
225. Nersisyan, Garnik 4/11
226. IM Mnatsakanian, Eduard 4/11
227. Hoghmrtsyan, Artur 4/11
228. Mkrtchyan, Sargis 4/11
229. Basencyan, Mark 4/11
230. FM Dilanyan, Grigor 3½/11
231. Parvanyan, Ashot 3½/11
232. Sayadyan, Edvard 3½/11
233. Gharagyozyan, Artur 3½/11
234. Barseghian, Harutyun 3½/11
237. Aleksanian, Hrant 3½/11
238. Machkalyan, Haik 3½/11
239. Gaboyan, Susanna 3½/11
241. Vardanian, Hamazasp 3½/11
242. Davtyan, Artur 3½/11
243. Kanjaryan, Vladimir 3½/11
245. Yayloyan, Konstantin 3/11
246. Babaian, Armine 3/11
247. Danielyan, Vahe 3/11
248. Karapetyan, Lusine 3/11
250. Simonyan, Latush 3/11
253. Hakobyan, Hovhannes 2½/11
Legnica 2013 7. GM Movsesian, Sergei 8/11
10. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 8/11
31. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7/11
39. GM Petrosian, Tigran L 7/11
58. GM Pashikian, Arman 6½/11
63. FM Aghasarian, Robert 6½/11
65. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 6½/11
68. GM Andriasian, Zaven 6½/11
76. GM Akopian, Vladimir 6½/11
109. GM Grigoryan, Avetik 6/11
136. GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 5½/11
150. IM Grigoryan, Karen 5½/11
157. GM Danielian, Elina 5½/11
237. Pogosian, Vladimir 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 12. GM Akopian, Vladimir 8/11
31. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/11
40. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 7/11
52. GM Petrosian, Tigran L. 7/11
62. GM Andriasian, Zaven 7/11
74. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 6½/11
94. GM Pashikian, Arman 6½/11
95. GM Movsesian, Sergei 6/11
113. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 6/11
156. FM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 5½/11
319. Pogosian, Vladimir 3½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 38. GM Pashikian, Arman 7½/11
50. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 7/11
54. GM Grigoryan, Avetik 7/11
58. GM Akopian, Vladimir 7/11
65. GM Andriasian, Zaven 7/11
128. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 6/11
154. GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 6/11
228. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 5/11
311. Pogosian, Vladimir 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 10. GM Pashikian, Arman 8/11
16.-17. GM Akopian, Vladimir 7½/11
22. IM Hovhannisyan, Robert 7½/11
35.-36. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/11
58. GM Grigorian, Avetik 7/11
70. GM Melkumyan, Hrant 6½/11
78.-79. GM Petrosian, Tigran L. 6½/11
131. GM Petrosian, Davit Gevorgi 6/11
139. GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 6/11
157. GM Minasian, Artashes 6/11
170. GM Andriasian, Zaven 6/11
283. Baghdasarian, Vahe 5/11
329. Pogosian, Vladimir 4½/11
Budva 2009 29. GM Pashikian, Arman 7½/11
31. GM Petrosian, Tigran L. 7½/11
37. GM Akopian, Vladimir 7/11
54.-55. GM Andriasian, Zaven 6½/11
89.-90. GM Minasian, Artashes 6½/11
113. GM Kotanjian, Tigran 6/11
169. IM Chibukhchian, Artur 5½/11
Plovdiv 2008 19. GM Akopian, Vladimir 7½/11
28. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/11
42. FM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 7/11
67. GM Asrian, Karen 6½/11
95. GM Kotanjian, Tigran 6/11
124. GM Anastasian, Ashot 6/11
127. GM Petrosian, Tigran 6/11
142. GM Minasian, Artashes 6/11
316. Haroutjunian, Dmitri 2½/10
Dresden 2007 45. GM Petrosian, Tigran 7/11
48. GM Minasian, Artashes 7/11
61. GM Kotanjian, Tigran 7/11
83. GM Andriasian, Zaven 6½/11
103.-106. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 6½/11
127. GM Anastasian, Ashot 6½/11
147.-148. GM Vaganian, Rafael 6/11
164. GM Asrian, Karen 6/11
201. GM Pashikian, Arman 5½/11
Kuşadası 2006 25. GM Anastasian, Ashot 6½/11
35. GM Minasian, Artashes 6/11
39. IM Kotanjian, Tigran 6/11
53.-54. GM Petrosian, Tigran 6/11
76. IM Pashikian, Arman 5½/11
Zegrze 2005 3. GM Aronian, Levon 9/13
7. GM Asrian, Karen 9/13
46.-47. GM Minasian, Artashes 8/13
46.-47. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 8/13
96. GM Nalbandian, Tigran 7/13
99. GM Lputian, Smbat 7/13
102. GM Petrosian, Tigran L. 7/13
158. GM Anastasian, Ashot 6/13
209. Babuian, Levon 4½/13
Antalya 2004 3. GM Aronian, Levon 8½/13
12. GM Asrian, Karen 8/13
13. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 8/13
27. GM Anastasian, Ashot 7/13
37. GM Minasian, Artashes 6½/13
40. Pashikian, Arman 6½/13
46. IM Petrosian, Tigran L. 6/13
Silivri 2003 11. GM Aronian, Levon 8½/13
31. GM Anastasian, Ashot 8/13
38. GM Lputian, Smbat 8/13
40.-41. GM Asrian, Karen 8/13
49. GM Sargissian, Gabriel 7½/13
58. GM Vaganian, Rafael 7½/13
76. GM Minasian, Artashes 7/13
Batumi 2002 3. IM Sargissian, Gabriel 9/13
7. GM Asrian, Karen 8½/13
17. GM Aronian, Levon 8/13
28. GM Minasian, Artashes 7½/13
36. IM Minasian, Ara 7/13
45. GM Anastasian, Ashot 7/13
56. GM Yegiazarian, Arsen 6½/13
66. IM Chibukhchian, Artur 6/13
Ohrid 2001 7. GM Anastasian, Ashot 8½/13
10. GM Vaganian, Rafael 8½/13
27. GM Lputian, Smbat 8/13
35. GM Asrian, Karen 8/13
68. GM Minasian, Artashes 7/13
79. GM Yegiazarian, Arsen 7/13
103. GM Akopian, Vladimir 6½/13
104. GM Aronian, Levon 6½/13
112. IM Sargissian, Gabriel 6½/13
135. IM Minasian, Ara 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 34. Anastasian, Ashot 6½/11
64. IM Nadanian, Ashot 5½/11



Austria Austria (AUT) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 29. GM Ragger, Markus 7½/11
98. GM Dragnev, Valentin 6½/11
136. IM Schreiner, Peter 6/11
165. GM Diermair, Andreas 5½/11
176. IM Blohberger, Felix 5½/11
Batumi 2018 73. IM Diermair, Andreas 6½/11
128. GM Shengelia, David 6/11
182. FM Blohberger, Felix 5/11
199. IM Schnider, Gert 5/11
205. IM Huber, Martin Christian 5/11
Minsk 2017 125. IM Diermair, Andreas 6½/11
184. IM Schreiner, Peter 5½/11
191. GM Ragger, Markus 5½/10
199. IM Froewis, Georg 5½/11
202. IM Dragnev, Valentin 5½/11
204. IM Kessler, Luca 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 45. GM Ragger, Markus 6½/11
129. IM Schachinger, Mario 5½/11
143. IM Dragnev, Valentin 5/11
225. Mulaj, Jakup 2½/9
226. Krasniqi, Fatos 2/9
Yerevan 2014 42. GM Ragger, Markus 7/11
79. IM Schreiner, Peter 6½/11
105. IM Kreisl, Robert 6/11
116. IM Schachinger, Mario 5½/11
257. Rusek, Walter 1½/11
Legnica 2013 18. GM Ragger, Markus 7½/11
89. GM Shengelia, David 6/11
93. IM Kreisl, Robert 6/11
166. IM Diermair, Andreas 5½/11
180. IM Fauland, Alexander 5/11
199. FM Schachinger, Mario 5/11
210. IM Schroll, Gerhard 4½/11
217. Huber, Martin Christian 4½/11
Plovdiv 2012 25. GM Ragger, Markus 7½/11
152. IM Diermair, Andreas 6/11
229. FM Schachinger, Mario 5/11
241. IM Neubauer, Martin 5/11
250. IM Novkovic, Milan 4½/11
256. IM Schroll, Gerhard 4½/11
288. IM Kreisl, Robert 4/11
311. IM Froewis, Georg 3½/11
333. CM Bozinovic, Boban 4/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 6. GM Ragger, Markus 8/11
121. GM Shengelia, David 6½/11
151. IM Fauland, Alexander 6/11
199. IM Diermair, Andreas 5½/11
216. IM Wittmann, Walter 5½/11
230. IM Kreisl, Robert 5/11
256. IM Schroll, Gerhard 5/11
258. FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler, Marco 5/11
Rijeka 2010 46. GM Ragger, Markus 7/11
167. IM Kreisl, Robert 6/11
202. IM Neubauer, Martin 5½/11
235. IM Baumegger, Siegfried 5½/11
252. IM Schroll, Gerhard 5/11
308. IM Wittmann, Walter 4½/11
315.-316. Ernst, Michael 4½/11
321. FM Platzgummer, Fabian 4½/11
333. Bozinovic, Boban 4½/11
357. Schweitzer, Werner 4/11
369. Reinwald, Patrick 3½/11
Budva 2009 74. GM Ragger, Markus 6½/11
202. IM Schroll, Gerhard 5/11
225. FM Kreisl, Robert 4½/11
233. IM Pilaj, Herwig 4½/11
261. Bozinovic, Boban 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 202. IM Schroll, Gerhard 5/11
217.-218. IM Baumegger, Siegfried 5/11
Dresden 2007 65. IM Ragger, Markus 7/11
217. IM Kuba, Guenter 5½/11
311. Srienz, Christian 4½/11
360. Wilke, Werner 3½/11
381. Grosse, Manfred 3/11
Kuşadası 2006 99. IM Weiss, Christian 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 212. IM Neubauer, Martin 4½/13
Antalya 2004 47. IM Neubauer, Martin 6/13
Silivri 2003 141. IM Volkmann, Friedrich 6/13
Batumi 2002 86. IM Danner, Georg 5½/12
Ohrid 2001 175. IM Weiss, Christian 5/13



Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (AZE) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 11. GM Safarli, Eltaj 8/11
135. GM Mamedov, Rauf 6/11
154. IM Sadikhov, Ulvi 6/11
198. IM Muradli, Mahammad 5½/11
236. IM Garayev, Kanan 5/11
244. IM Gadimbayli, Abdulla 5/11
304. Azadaliyev, Jahandar 4/11
Batumi 2018 8. GM Safarli, Eltaj 8/11
20. GM Abasov, Nijat 7½/11
26. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7½/11
27. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7½/11
90. IM Asadli, Vugar 6½/11
144. IM Muradli, Mahammad 5½/11
145. IM Rzayev, Bahruz 5½/11
155. IM Gadimbayli, Abdulla 5½/11
177. FM Aliev, Ravan 5½/11
184. IM Sadikhov, Ulvi 5/11
198. FM Suleymanli, Aydin 5/11
202. Eynullayev, Atilla 5/11
214. Manafov, Vugar 4½/11
216. FM Ahmadzada, Ahmad 4½/11
222. IM Bashirli, Nail 4½/11
238. Ismayilov, Muhammad 4½/11
245. Atakishiev, Elmar 4/11
251. FM Garayev, Kanan 4/11
255. Babazada, Khazar 4/11
260. FM Eynullayev, Altay 4/11
264. Soyunlu, Narmin 4/11
272. Ahadzade, Kanan 3½/11
273. WGM Abdulla, Khayala 3½/11
280. CM Samadov, Read 3½/11
286. Abdullayev, Elshad 3/9
287. IM Abdulov, Orkhan 3/9
290. CM Suleymanli, Suleyman 3/11
293. CM Orujov, Farid 3/11
298. Valiyev, Shahin 2½/11
Minsk 2017 41. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 7/11
49.-50. GM Abasov, Nijat 7/11
83. GM Mamedov, Rauf 6½/11
111. IM Abdulov, Orkhan 6½/11
117. GM Safarli, Eltaj 6½/11
235. IM Asadli, Vugar 5/11
255. FM Karayev, Kanan 5/11
295. Aliev, Ravan 4½/11
301. WIM Khalafova, Narmin 4½/11
Jerusalem 2015 42. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7/11
117. GM Abasov, Nijat 5½/11
129. GM Rasulov, Vugar 5½/11
Legnica 2013 26. GM Safarli, Eltaj 7½/11
33. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7/11
47. GM Mamedov, Nidjat 7/11
72. GM Guseinov, Gadir 6½/11
127. GM Mirzoev, Azer 5½/11
144. IM Rzayev, Bahruz 5½/11
161. GM Durarbayli, Vasif 5½/11
176. FM Izzat, Kanan 5/11
187. IM Mammadov, Zaur 5/11
Plovdiv 2012 21. GM Durarbeyli, Vasif 7½/11
102. GM Mamedov, Rauf 6/11
167. GM Guseinov, Gadir 5½/11
180. GM Rasulov, Vugar 5½/11
214. FM Izzat, Kanan 5/11
254. GM Guliyev, Namig 4½/11
263. IM Abdulov, Orkhan 4½/11
264. FM Agaragimov, Djakhangir 4½/11
284. GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 4/9
286. GM Safarli, Eltaj 4/9
308. Ojagverdiyev, Zaur 4/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 9. GM Mamedov, Rauf 8/11
19. GM Guliyev, Namig 7½/11
71. GM Guseinov, Gadir 6½/11
86. GM Safarli, Eltaj 6½/11
111. GM Mamedov, Nidjat 6½/11
137. GM Durarbeyli, Vasif 6/11
238. GM Bagirov, Rufat 5/11
300. FM Izzat, Kanan Azar oglu 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 11. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7½/11
66. GM Guliev, Namig 7/11
69. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7/11
83. GM Safarli, Eltaj 6½/11
134. GM Mamedov, Nidjat 6/11
184. IM Durarbayli, Vasif 5½/11
197. FM Bajarani, Ulvi 5½/11
305. IM Rasulov, Vugar Ural Oglu 4½/11
Budva 2009 10. GM Guseinov, Gadir 8/11
18. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7½/11
51. FM Rasulov, Vugar 6½/11
67. GM Safarli, Eltaj 6½/11
124. IM Durarbeyli, Vasif 6/11
254. Aleskerov, Faik 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 18. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7½/11
48. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7/11
78. GM Mamedov, Nidjat 6½/11
149. GM Safarli, Eltaj 6/11
261. GM Tahirov, Farhad 4½/11
331.-334. FM Agaragimov, Djakhangir 0/1
337. GM Ibrahimov, Rasul 0/1
Dresden 2007 52. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7/11
54.-55. GM Gashimov, Vugar 7/11
131. Durarbeyli, Vasif 6/11
190. IM Safarli, Eltaj 5½/11
200. IM Guseinov, Elmir 5½/11
257. IM Guliev, Logman 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 13. GM Mamedov, Rauf 7/11
46. GM Gashimov, Vugar 6/11
47.-48. GM Guseinov, Gadir 6/11
74. GM Guliev, Sarhan 5½/11
105. IM Guliev, Logman 4½/11
109. FM Safarli, Eltaj 4½/11
129. Aleskerov, Faik 3½/11
Zegrze 2005 2. GM Radjabov, Teimour 9½/13
56. GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 7½/13
73.-75. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7/13
115. IM Guliyev, Namig 6½/13
126. GM Guliev, Sarhan 6½/13
148.-149. IM Ibrahimov, Rasul 6/13
150.-151. GM Mamedov, Rauf 6/13
171. Guseinov, Elmir 5½/13
Antalya 2004 14.-15. GM Gashimov, Vugar 8/13
17. GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 7½/13
18. GM Radjabov, Teimour 7½/13
19. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7½/13
56. Aleskerov, Faik 5½/13
63. WGM Mamedyarova, Zeinab 5/13
69. WIM Mamedyarova, Turkan 4½/13
Silivri 2003 22. GM Guseinov, Kadir 8/13
67. GM Gashimov, Vugar 7/13
89. GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 7/13
151. GM Guliev, Sarhan 5½/13
179. Mamedov, Rauf 5/13
Batumi 2002 8. IM Gashimov, Vugar 8½/13
15. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 8/13
40. IM Mamedov, Nidjat 7/13
42. GM Guseinov, Gadir 7/13
57. Gassanov, Assif 6½/13
60. Dovliatov, Sanan 6/13
62. IM Bagirov, Rufat 6/13
67. IM Maherramzade, Javad 6/13
77. IM Babaev, Rashad 5½/13
90. WIM Mamedyarova, Zeinab 4½/13
Ohrid 2001 145. GM Guliev, Sarhan 6/13
188. IM Abbasov, Farid 4½/13



Belgium Belgium (BEL) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 352. Huttl, Sofie 2½/11
Jerusalem 2015 242. Gottfried, Jonathan 3/11
Legnica 2013 148. IM Michiels, Bart 5½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 287. FM Geenen, Marc 4½/11
Dresden 2007 170. GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 6/11
199. GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 5½/11
224. GM Winants, Luc 5½/11
344. Ringoir, Tanguy 4/11
382. Marville, Gregoire 3/11
384. Ringoir, Guy 3/11
Kuşadası 2006 30. GM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 6½/11
49. GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 6/11
64. GM Winants, Luc 6/11
Zegrze 2005 57. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 7½/13
93.-94. GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 7/13
168. GM Winants, Luc 5½/13
Antalya 2004 7. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 8½/13
49. IM Van der Stricht, Geert 6/13
Silivri 2003 51. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 7½/13
93. GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 6½/13
Batumi 2002 5. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 9/13
Ohrid 2001 42. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 8/13
100. GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 6½/13



Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 166. GM Kadric, Denis 5½/11
252. FM Pastar, Slaven 5/11
Legnica 2013 233. Marjanovic, Dejan 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 199. IM Stojanovic, Dalibor 5/11
202. IM Tomic, Bosko 5/11
234. IM Kadric, Denis 5/11
261. IM Bejtović, Jasmin 4½/11
273. Marjanovic, Dejan 4½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 47. GM Nikolic, Predrag 7/11
180. WIM Borić, Elena 6/11
240. Kadric, Denis 5/11
Rijeka 2010 13. GM Sokolov, Ivan 7½/11
138. GM Predojevic, Borki 6/11
207. Kadric, Denis 5½/11
304. IM Jakovljevic, Vlado 4½/11
Budva 2009 61. GM Predojevic, Borki 6½/11
80. GM Nikolic, Predrag 6½/11
133. IM Stojanovic, Dalibor 6/11
176. IM Jakovljevic, Vlado 5½/11
222. FM Tomic, Bosko 4½/11
223. IM Savanovic, Aleksandar 4½/11
236. Kadric, Denis 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 63. GM Nikolic, Predrag 6½/11
70. GM Predojevic, Borki 6½/11
228. IM Jakovljevic, Vlado 5/11
Dresden 2007 81.-82. GM Predojevic, Borki 6½/11
Kuşadası 2006 7. GM Nikolic, Predrag 7½/11
77. GM Predojevic, Borki 5½/11
Antalya 2004 2. GM Nikolić, Predrag 9/13
Silivri 2003 37. GM Nikolic, Predrag 8/13
72. GM Atalık, Suat 7/13
124. GM Kurajica, Bojan 6/13
126. GM Dizdarevic, Emir 6/13
Ohrid 2001 24. GM Nikolić, Predrag 8/13
52. GM Atalık, Suat 7½/13



Belarus Belarus (BLR) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 13. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 7½/11
39. GM Stupak, Kirill 7/11
61. GM Azarov, Sergei 6½/11
75. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 6½/11
82. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 6½/11
102. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 6½/11
163. IM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 5½/11
211. IM Nikitenko, Mihail 5/11
262. WIM Badelka, Olga 4½/11
Batumi 2018 64. GM Fedorov, Alexei 6½/11
67. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 6½/11
77. GM Stupak, Kirill 6½/11
124. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 6/11
157. FM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 5½/11
170. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 5½/11
Minsk 2017 21. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7½/11
24. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 7½/11
65. GM Zhigalko, Andrei 7/11
77. GM Azarov, Sergei 6½/11
88. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 6½/11
122. FM Maliush, Andrei 6½/11
132. GM Teterev, Vitaly 6/11
153. IM Gorovets, Andrey 6/11
160. FM Grib, Roman 6/11
178. IM Nikitenko, Mihail 6/11
190. GM Fedorov, Alexei 5½/11
201. IM Mochalov, Evgeny 5½/11
209. FM Harshkou, Mikita 5½/11
222. Kovalevsky, Stanislav 5½/11
225. Sarbay, Aleksandr 5½/11
226. GM Podolchenko, Evgeniy 5/11
233. FM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 5/11
236. FM Stetsko, Lanita 5/11
247. IM Meribanov, Vitaly 5/11
269. Milevich, Andrey 5/11
273. Ivannikau, Maksim 5/11
274. Kotau, Arseni 5/11
276. IM Kochetkov, German 5/11
277. WFM Revo, Tatiana 5/11
279. FM Filipets, Egor 4½/11
282. FM Terzi, Alexei 4½/11
286.-287. GM Tikhonov, Yury 4½/11
289. FM Bystrov, Alexander 4½/11
292. IM Lomako, Pavel 4½/11
297.-298. Kramich, Aliaksei 4½/11
300. IM Smirnov, Valery 4½/11
305. Kultiyasov, Mikhail 4½/11
307. Badelka, Olga 4½/11
313. Khrapko, Marharyta 4½/11
315. IM Khamitskiy, Sergei 4½/11
323. Vaschilov, Sergei 4/11
325. Ulasevich, Sergei 4/11
326. Siniauski, Artsiom 4/11
330.-331. Yezhel, Valiantsin 4/11
332. Galkin, Gleb 4/11
337. Cherepov, Alexei 4/11
338. Runets, Ivan 4/11
339. Oblamski, Vladimir 4/11
340. Sarichev, Sergei 4/11
342. WFM Beinenson, Katsiaryna 4/11
343. Litvinenko, Alexander 4/11
351. Elkin, Leonid 3½/11
355. Artsiomau, Stanislau 3½/11
359. Kuleshov, Konstantin 3½/11
360. Kusenkova, Natallia 3½/11
365. Strybuk, Artsiom I 3½/11
367. Rasanau, Makar 3½/11
368. Sokolov, Aleksandr 3½/11
369. Kozlov, Alexander 3½/11
371. Sergey, Dmitriy 3/11
372. Klachkou, Tsimafei 3/11
373. Bury, Gleb 3/11
374. Kamchytski, Alexandr 3/11
376. Tsesler, Yakau 3/11
377. Chugaevsky, Pantelei 3/11
379. Deblik, Oleg 2½/11
380. Dajlidko, Jurij 2½/11
381. Vainerchuk, Barys 2½/11
382. Herasimovich, Piotr 2½/11
384. Furseev, Evgeny 2½/11
385. Kozlov, Valentin 2½/11
386. Kasperovich, Mikhail 2½/11
388. AIM Drobyshevsky, Vasily 2½/11
392. Konyshko, Ivan 2/11
393. Zhukovsky, Viktor 1½/7
395. Melnikava, Natallia 1½/11
Gjakova 2016 15. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7½/11
20. GM Stupak, Kirill 7½/11
32. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 7/11
102. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 38. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 7/11
48. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6½/11
75. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 6½/11
93. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 6/11
Yerevan 2014 21. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7½/11
85. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 6/11
90. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 6/11
107. GM Stupak, Kirill 6/11
139. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 5½/10
197. IM Meribanov, Vitaly 4½/11
Legnica 2013 36. IM Kovalev, Vladislav 7/11
37. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7/11
61. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 6½/11
96. FM Meribanov, Vitaly 6/11
189. GM Maiorov, Nikita 5/11
Plovdiv 2012 10. GM Azarov, Sergei 8/11
41. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7/11
58. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 7/11
86. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 6½/11
159. GM Maiorov, Nikita 5½/11
248. IM Kovalev, Vladislav 4½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 11. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 8/11
16. GM Azarov, Sergei 7½/11
96. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6½/11
184. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 5½/11
Rijeka 2010 14. GM Maiorov, Nikita 7½/11
75. Podolchenko, Evgeniy 6½/11
96. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 6½/11
127. GM Zhigalko, Andrei 6/11
133. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6/10
150. GM Azarov, Sergei 6/11
327. Elkin, Leonid 4½/11
Budva 2009 40. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7/11
45. GM Azarov, Sergei 7/11
77. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6½/11
259. Elkin, Leonid 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 45. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7/11
107.-108. GM Fedorov, Alexei 6/11
116.-117. GM Zhigalko, Andrey 6/11
125. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6/11
156. GM Azarov, Sergei 5½/11
308. Elkin, Leonid 3/11
Dresden 2007 42. GM Zhigalko, Sergei 7½/11
107.-109. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 6½/11
134.-135. GM Fedorov, Alexei 6/11
203.-205. GM Azarov, Sergei 5½/11
399. GM Zezulkin, Yury 0/1
402. GM Kovalev, Andrei 0/1
Kuşadası 2006 33. GM Azarov, Sergei 6½/11
50. GM Fedorov, Alexei 6/11
Zegrze 2005 31.-32. GM Fedorov, Alexei 8/13
40. GM Azarov, Sergei 8/13
61. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 7½/13
Silivri 2003 16. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 8/13
43. GM Fedorov, Alexei 8/13
110. GM Kupreichik, Viktor 6½/13
Batumi 2002 21. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 7½/13
38. GM Fedorov, Alexei 7/13
Ohrid 2001 43. GM Fedorov, Alexei 8/13
55. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 7½/13
69. GM Shulman, Yuri 7/13
126. Azarov, Sergei 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 2. GM Alexandrov, Alexei 8/11
9. GM Fedorov, Alexei 7½/11



Bulgaria Bulgaria (BUL) medals: 0 / 0 / 1  
 
event pos. player
Gjakova 2016 12. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7½/11
70. GM Georgiev, Kiril 6½/11
Jerusalem 2015 17. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7½/11
107. GM Georgiev, Kiril 6/11
Yerevan 2014 19.-20. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7½/11
91. GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 6/11
Legnica 2013 86. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 6½/11
116. GM Georgiev, Kiril 6/11
270. Zahariev, Ognyan 3/11
Plovdiv 2012 30. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7½/11
70. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 6½/11
78. GM Delchev, Aleksander 6½/11
118. GM Nikolov, Momchil 6/11
126. GM Chatalbashev, Boris 6/11
158. GM Radulski, Julian 5½/11
163. GM Grigorov, Grigor 5½/11
169. GM Drenchev, Petar 5½/11
172. IM Arnaudov, Petar Georgiev 5½/11
185. FM Janev, Tihomir 5½/11
224. GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 5/11
227. FM Pantev, Veselin 5/11
239. WGM Nikolova, Adriana 5/11
242. Panteleev, Petar 5/11
259. Vlashki, Nino 4½/11
277. Sofranov, Velizar 4½/11
281. Ljangov, Petar 4½/11
294. Ivanov, Stojan Lubomirov 4/11
295. Kjurkchiiski, Georgi 4/11
297. FM Filev, Georgi 4/11
298. WGM Videnova, Iva 4/11
299. Mogilarov, Dimitar 4/11
309. IM Enchev, Ivajlo 3½/10
318. Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev 2½/11
325. Arnaudov, Petar Dimitrov 3/11
326. Todorov, Yavor 3/11
335. Zahariev, Ognyan 3/11
336. Slavov, Hristo 3/11
344. Katsarov, Hristo 1/11
346.-348. IM Dimitrov, Radoslav 0/1
346.-348. IM Dimitrov, Pavel 0/1
Aix-les-Bains 2011 33. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7½/11
67. GM Chatalbashev, Boris 7/11
99. GM Georgiev, Kiril 6½/11
150. IM Berbatov, Kiprian 6/11
Rijeka 2010 76. GM Georgiev, Kiril 6½/11
78.-79. GM Delchev, Aleksander 6½/11
84. IM Nikolov, Momchil 6½/11
116.-117. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 6½/11
162. IM Berbatov, Kiprian 6/11
191. GM Iotov, Valentin 5½/11
Budva 2009 35. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7/11
42. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7/11
153. IM Nikolov, Momchil 5½/11
224. FM Berbatov, Kiprian 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 53. GM Spasov, Vasil 6½/11
85.-86. GM Janev, Evgeni 6½/11
91.-92. GM Radulski, Julian 6½/11
96. GM Iotov, Valentin 6/11
139. GM Delchev, Aleksander 6/11
161. IM Bojkov, Dejan 5½/11
173. IM Nikolov, Momchil 5½/11
191. IM Rusev, Krasimir 5½/11
198. IM Bratanov, Zsivko 5½/11
204. IM Grigorov, Grigor 5/11
208.-209. IM Vasilev, Milen 5/11
212. FM Berbatov, Kiprian 5/11
223.-224. FM Filev, Georgi 5/11
231. Vlashki, Nino 5/11
236. IM Dimitrov, Pavel 4½/11
237. Mladenov, Plamen 4½/11
241. IM Marholev, Dimitar 4½/11
246. FM Milchev, Nikolay 4½/11
250. IM Kozhuharov, Spas 4½/11
251. FM Lilov, Valeri 4½/11
257. Monev, Alexander 4½/11
260. Yordanov, Nikolay 4½/11
270. GM Petkov, Vladimir 4/11
271. FM Kukov, Velislav 4/11
273. IM Dimitrov, Radoslav 4/11
285.-286. FM Badev, Kiril 4/11
287. Bonev, Todor 4/11
289. FM Arnaudov, Petar Georgiev 4/11
292. Arnaudov, Petar Dimitrov 4/11
305. GM Georgiev, Kiril 3/7
307. Stanoev, Atanas 3/11
314. Ivanov, Stojan 3/11
317. Ljangov, Petar 2½/11
322. Ivanov, Ljubomir 1½/11
Dresden 2007 5. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 8/11
46. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7/11
115. IM Iotov, Valentin 6½/11
Kuşadası 2006 3. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7½/11
51. IM Iotov, Valentin 6/11
73. GM Delchev, Aleksander 5½/11
Zegrze 2005 36. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 8/13
82. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7/13
Antalya 2004 29. GM Chatalbashev, Boris 7/13
31. IM Radulski, Yulian 7/13
33. IM Cheparinov, Ivan 7/13
45. Iotov, Valentin 6/13
Silivri 2003 62. GM Spasov, Vasil 7½/13
65. GM Delchev, Aleksander 7/13
152. GM Genov, Petar 5½/13
164. GM Georgiev, Krum 5½/13
Batumi 2002 22. GM Delchev, Alexander 7½/13
44. IM Radulski, Yulian 7/13
46. IM Petrov, Marian 7/13
47. IM Cheparinov, Ivan 7/13
Ohrid 2001 54. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7½/13
60. GM Delchev, Alexander 7½/13
99. GM Ermenkov, Evgeny 6½/13
139. GM Georgiev, Vladimir 6/13
154. GM Chatalbashev, Boris 5½/13
161. IM Petrov, Marijan 5½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 16. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7/11



Croatia Croatia (CRO) medals: 2 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 47. GM Bosiočić, Marin 7/11
87. GM Saric, Ivan 6½/11
116. GM Martinovic, Sasa 6/11
158. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6/11
175. IM Livaic, Leon 5½/11
217. IM Tica, Sven 5/11
221. IM Martic, Zlatko 5/11
222. Tomerlin, Sinisa 5/11
267. IM Plenkovic, Zdenko 4½/11
287. IM Plenca, Jadranko 4/9
327. FM Ivic, Mateo 3½/11
328. IM Doncevic, Dario 3½/11
341. Sekelja, Marko 3/11
342. Ivankovic, Ivo 3/11
Batumi 2018 1. GM Šarić, Ivan 8½/11
54. GM Brkić, Ante 6½/11
81. GM Palac, Mladen 6½/11
102. GM Bosiočić, Marin 6/11
107. GM Martinovic, Sasa 6/11
Minsk 2017 44. GM Saric, Ivan 7/11
52. GM Bosiočić, Marin 7/11
114. GM Palac, Mladen 6½/11
179. GM Kozul, Zdenko 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 16. GM Palac, Mladen 7½/11
27. GM Saric, Ivan 7/11
58. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6½/11
78. GM Brkić, Ante 6/11
105. GM Saric, Ante 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 22. GM Brkić, Ante 7½/11
44. GM Kozul, Zdenko 7/11
65. GM Saric, Ivan 6½/11
Yerevan 2014 8. GM Saric, Ivan 8/11
39. GM Palac, Mladen 7/11
145. GM Kuljasevic, Davorin 5½/11
Legnica 2013 29. GM Saric, Ivan 7/11
67. GM Brkić, Ante 6½/11
114. GM Kuljasevic, Davorin 6/11
123. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6/11
135. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 5½/11
196. FM Ivic, Mateo 5/11
235. Krnic, Ivan 4/11
257. Curic, Drazen 3½/11
Plovdiv 2012 85. GM Kuljasevic, Davorin 6½/11
109. GM Jankovic, Alojzije 6/11
115. GM Bosiočić, Marin 6/11
123. GM Saric, Ivan 6/11
130. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6/11
257. GM Brkić, Ante 4½/11
283. IM Medancic, Rikard 4½/11
293. IM Bukal, Vladimir jr 4/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 37. GM Saric, Ivan 7½/11
68. GM Brkić, Ante 7/11
83. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 6½/11
127. GM Palac, Mladen 6/11
181. IM Martinovic, Sasa 5½/11
207. GM Kozul, Zdenko 5½/11
275. Vrhovnik, Damir 5/11
301. Jadrijevic, Ante 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 65. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 7/11
81.-82. GM Brkić, Ante 6½/11
118. GM Jankovic, Alojzije 6½/11
135.-137. GM Zelcic, Robert 6/11
146. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6/11
148. IM Martinovic, Sasa 6/11
149. GM Saric, Ante 6/11
152. GM Jovanovic, Zoran 6/11
158.-159. IM Zufic, Miroslav 6/11
174. IM Loncar, Robert 6/11
178. GM Saric, Ivan 6/11
179. FM Dimitrijevic, Darko 6/11
188. IM Golubovic, Boris 5½/11
200. GM Jovanic, Ognjen 5½/11
206. GM Bosiočić, Marin 5½/11
216. GM Fercec, Nenad 5½/11
217. GM Cvitan, Ognjen 5½/11
218. IM Sale, Srdjan 5½/11
243. Cucancic, Sinisa 5½/11
245. FM Zelic, Mladen 5½/11
256. FM Djurovic, Goran 5/11
262. IM Doric, Darko 5/11
263. FM Fucak, Emilijo 5/11
270. FM Martic, Zlatko 5/11
275. IM Rukavina, Josip 5/11
282. FM Ramesa, Davor 5/11
297. IM Medancic, Rikard 4½/11
322. Sikanjic, Bojan 4½/11
325. Kostanjsek, Zorko 4½/11
335. Stefan, Mario 4½/11
341. Valkovic, Kristian 4/11
344. Juranic, Bruno 4/10
345. Kinez, Ivo 4/11
346. Jelecevic, Ivo 4/11
347. Mihalinec, Damir 4/11
351. Monjac, Mislav 4/11
352. Lazic, Dusko 4/11
356. Zrilic, Bozo 4/11
361. Klasan, Elvis 4/11
362. Dubrovic, Gabriel 4/11
363. Nastic, Milorad 4/11
365. FM Plenca, Julijan 3½/11
367. Pfeifer, Antun 3½/11
371. Gradiser, Dragoljub 3½/11
372. Mravic, Filip 3½/11
373. Spika, Ivica 3½/11
377. Pejic, Igor 3½/11
381. Jokic, Miljenko 3/11
382. Jambresic, Jurica 3/11
383. Krsnik Cohar, Ivan Vihor 3/11
384. Mateta, Marin 3/11
385. Camber, Ivan 3/11
387. Plenca, Jadranko 3/11
390. Rafaelic, Denis 3/11
391. Dubrovic, Rafael 3/11
392. Rakita, Risto 3/10
393. Dubrovic, Mihovil 2½/11
395. Tica, Sven 2½/11
396. Dujic, Davor 2½/11
398. Tomulic, Teo 2½/11
399. Cabrijan, Ivan 2½/10
401. Dubrovic, Romuald 2/11
402. Samanic, Patrik 1½/11
403. Jadrijevic, Ante 1/3
405. Dinter, Brian 1/5
406. Zivkovic, Elvis 1/8
408. Muskardin, Mario 0/1
Budva 2009 20. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 7½/11
73. GM Jovanovic, Zoran 6½/11
98. GM Brkić, Ante 6/11
105. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6/11
106. GM Saric, Ivan 6/11
120. IM Rukavina, Josip 6/11
129. GM Jovanic, Ognjen 6/11
130. IM Martinovic, Sasa 6/11
131. GM Jankovic, Alojzije 6/11
138. GM Bosiočić, Marin 5½/11
151. GM Cvitan, Ognjen 5½/11
166. FM Plenkovic, Zdenko 5½/11
184. GM Cebalo, Miso 5/11
203. IM Doric, Darko 5/11
205. GM Saric, Ante 5/11
213. Plenca, Julijan 5/11
218. IM Golubovic, Boris 4½/11
241. Djurovic, Goran 4½/11
247. IM Medancic, Rikard 4½/11
249. WIM Solic, Kristina 4½/11
263. WIM Franciskovic, Borka 4/11
265. Kruljac, Petra 4/11
280. Susak, Zeljko 3½/11
282. WFM Berke, Ana 3½/11
284. Vrhovnik, Damir 3½/11
286. Filipovic, Miroslav 3/11
288. Dinter, Brian 3/9
301. Kanceljak, Dalia 2/11
Plovdiv 2008 68. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6½/11
85.-86. GM Zelcic, Robert 6½/11
97. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 6/11
103.-104. GM Dizdar, Goran 6/11
123. GM Jovanovic, Zoran 6/11
130. IM Bosiočić, Marin 6/11
157. GM Brkić, Ante 5½/11
159. IM Saric, Ivan 5½/11
220. GM Jankovic, Alojzije 5/11
229. GM Saric, Ante 5/11
285.-286. FM Ramesa, Davor 4/11
309. IM Medancic, Rikard 3/11
321. Petrusic, Toni 2/11
Dresden 2007 41. GM Jankovic, Alojzije 7½/11
78. GM Zelcic, Robert 6½/11
93. GM Kozul, Zdenko 6½/11
97.-98. GM Dizdar, Goran 6½/11
133. GM Jovanovic, Zoran 6/11
144. GM Palac, Mladen 6/11
169. GM Cvitan, Ognjen 6/11
203.-205. GM Brkić, Ante 5½/11
227. FM Martinovic, Sasa 5½/11
269. IM Saric, Ivan 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 1. GM Kozul, Zdenko 8½/11
16. GM Palac, Mladen 7/11
24. GM Zelcic, Robert 7/11
68. GM Cvitan, Ognjen 5½/11
70. IM Brkić, Ante 5½/11
71. IM Jovanic, Ognjen 5½/11
78.-79. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 5½/11
81. IM Jankovic, Alojzije 5½/11
83. IM Kovacevic, Blazimir 5½/11
88. GM Hulak, Krunoslav 5/11
110. IM Saric, Ante 4½/11
112. Saric, Ivan 4½/11
114. IM Rogic, Davor 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 45. GM Palac, Mladen 8/13
48. GM Dizdar, Goran 8/13
70. IM Brkić, Ante 7/13
77. GM Cvitan, Ognjen 7/13
85. IM Kovacevic, Blazimir 7/13
100. GM Zelcic, Robert 7/13
111. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 6½/13
141. GM Hulak, Krunoslav 6/13
165. GM Zaja, Ivan 6/13
169. GM Kozul, Zdenko 5½/13
193. IM Kuljasevic, Davorin 5/13
Antalya 2004 35. GM Hulak, Krunoslav 6½/13
Silivri 2003 34. GM Kozul, Zdenko 8/13
68. GM Zelcic, Robert 7/13
106.-107. GM Hulak, Krunoslav 6½/13
114. GM Stevic, Hrvoje 6½/13
136.-137. GM Zaja, Ivan 6/13
171. GM Palac, Mladen 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 19. GM Cvitan, Ognjen 8/13
73. GM Hulak, Krunoslav 7/13
80. GM Zelčić, Robert 7/13
111. GM Kožul, Zdenko 6½/13
127. IM Rogić, Davor 6/13
132. GM Šulava, Nenad 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 44. GM Morović, Ivan 6/11



Cyprus Cyprus (CYP) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Plovdiv 2008 320. Aristotelous, Vassilis 2/11
Silivri 2003 24. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 8/13
Batumi 2002 41. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 7/13
101. Klerides, Paris 4/13



Czech Republic Czech Republic (CZE) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 62. GM Hracek, Zbynek 6½/11
97. IM Zwardon, Vojtech 6½/11
195. GM Stocek, Jiri 5½/11
300. FM Rabatin, Jakub 4/11
Batumi 2018 14. GM Navara, David 7½/11
44. IM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van 7/11
71. GM Stocek, Jiri 6½/11
116. GM Hracek, Zbynek 6/11
190. IM Kriebel, Tadeas 5/11
247. FM Vykouk, Jan 4/11
Minsk 2017 8. GM Navara, David 8/11
48. GM Hracek, Zbynek 7/11
87. IM Plat, Vojtech 6½/11
119. GM Michalik, Peter 6½/11
171. IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 6/11
272. FM Matsenko, Andrei 5/11
329. WFM Kanakova, Natalie 4/11
357. Hrbek, Stepan 3½/11
364. Ocko, Dominik 3½/11
396. GM Kislinsky, Alexei 0/1
Gjakova 2016 4. GM Navara, David 8/11
50. GM Hracek, Zbynek 6½/11
75. GM Stocek, Jiri 6/11
83. GM Laznicka, Viktor 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 2. GM Navara, David 8/11
20. GM Laznicka, Viktor 7½/11
91. GM Hracek, Zbynek 6/11
102. GM Babula, Vlastimil 6/11
Yerevan 2014 7. GM Navara, David 8/11
29. GM Laznicka, Viktor 7/11
122. GM Oral, Tomas 5½/11
Legnica 2013 19. GM Hracek, Zbynek 7½/11
35. GM Navara, David 7/11
42. GM Laznicka, Viktor 7/11
94. GM Babula, Vlastimil 6/11
134. GM Stocek, Jiri 5½/11
145. GM Kislinsky, Alexey 5½/11
158. GM Petr, Martin 5½/11
191. IM Cernousek, Lukas 5/11
204. FM Kriebel, Tadeas 4½/11
211. IM Kanovsky, David 4½/11
221. IM Simacek, Pavel 4½/11
245. Machan, Jan 4/11
269. Zemlicka, Vit 3/11
275. Pavlicek, Miroslav 2½/11
Plovdiv 2012 61. GM Navara, David 7/11
75. GM Hracek, Zbynek 6½/11
98. GM Laznicka, Viktor 6/10
157. GM Stocek, Jiri 5½/10
200. IM Simacek, Pavel 5/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 82. GM Hracek, Zbynek 6½/11
88. GM Laznicka, Viktor 6½/11
126. GM Navara, David 6/11
197. GM Jansa, Vlastimil 5½/11
Rijeka 2010 33. GM Hracek, Zbynek 7½/11
35.-36. GM Navara, David 7½/11
40. GM Babula, Vlastimil 7½/11
45. GM Stocek, Jiri 7/11
63.-64. GM Laznicka, Viktor 7/11
255. IM Plat, Vojtech 5/11
323. Partys, Petr 4½/11
400. Von Mahren, Bivoj 2/11
Budva 2009 7. GM Navara, David 8/11
110. IM Talla, Vladimir 6/11
194. IM Simacek, Pavel 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 12. GM Laznicka, Viktor 7½/11
30.-31. GM Hracek, Zbynek 7½/11
172. GM Stocek, Jiri 5½/11
331.-334. FM Sorm, Daniel 0/1
Dresden 2007 14. GM Laznicka, Viktor 7½/11
37. GM Hracek, Zbynek 7½/11
110.-111. GM Babula, Vlastimil 6½/11
149. GM Stocek, Jiri 6/11
154. GM Polak, Tomas 6/11
159. IM Simacek, Pavel 6/11
252. IM Jirka, Jiri 5/11
357. FM Sejkora, Vlastimil 4/11
377. Janda, Zdenek 3/11
Kuşadası 2006 96. GM Blatný, Pavel 5/11
Zegrze 2005 58. GM Babula, Vlastimil 7½/13
66. GM Stocek, Jiri 7½/13
88. GM Navara, David 7/13
Antalya 2004 6. GM Navara, David 8½/13
24. GM Štoček, Jiří 7½/13
Silivri 2003 55. GM Hracek, Zbynek 7½/13
Batumi 2002 48. IM Jirovský, Miloš 7/13
87. IM Velička, Petr 5/13
Ohrid 2001 21.-22. GM Movsesian, Sergei 8/13
143. IM Konopka, Michal 6/13
192. GM Blatný, Pavel 4½/13



Denmark Denmark (DEN) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 173. IM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard 5½/11
Batumi 2018 100. GM Andersen, Mads 6/11
Gjakova 2016 118. GM Andersen, Mads 5½/11
Jerusalem 2015 103. IM Andersen, Mads 6/11
131. GM Hansen, Sune Berg 5½/11
Legnica 2013 146. IM Hagen, Andreas Skytte 5½/11
164. IM Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek 5½/11
173. IM Skytte, Rasmus 5/11
Plovdiv 2012 251. IM Hagen, Andreas Skytte 4½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 32. GM Nielsen, Peter Heine 7½/11
206. FM Hagen, Andreas Skytte 5½/11
Rijeka 2010 285. Jacobsen, Bo 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 41. GM Nielsen, Peter Heine 7/11
258. IM Rasmussen, Karsten 4½/11
268. IM Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek 4/11
Dresden 2007 86. GM Nielsen, Peter Heine 6½/11
282. IM Berg, Klaus 5/11
Zegrze 2005 89. GM Nielsen, Peter Heine 7/13
Silivri 2003 21. GM Nielsen, Peter Heine 8/13
112. IM Palo, Davor 6½/13
118. GM Schandorff, Lars 6½/13
131. IM Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek 6/13
Ohrid 2001 138. GM Nielsen, Peter Heine 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 57. IM Sørensen, Jan 5½/11
63. Pedersen, Jan 5½/11
65. IM Rasmussen, Karsten 5½/11



England England (ENG) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 155. FM Jackson, James P 6/11
Batumi 2018 4. GM Jones, Gawain 8/11
6. GM McShane, Luke 8/11
175. IM Haria, Ravi 5½/11
253. GM Fernandez, Daniel Howard 4/11
Minsk 2017 9. GM Howell, David 8/11
16. GM Jones, Gawain 7½/11
Gjakova 2016 57. GM Howell, David 6½/11
66. GM Jones, Gawain 6½/11
Jerusalem 2015 54. GM Howell, David 6½/11
Legnica 2013 130. GM Gordon, Stephen J 5½/11
Plovdiv 2012 15. GM Jones, Gawain 7½/11
60. GM Howell, David 7/11
208. IM Hunt, Adam 5/11
255. IM Ledger, Andrew 4½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 24. GM McShane, Luke 7½/11
61. GM Jones, Gawain 7/11
129. GM Wells, Peter 6/11
147. IM Houska, Jovanka 6/11
162. GM Conquest, Stuart 6/11
247. GM Flear, Glenn Curtis 5/11
278. Webb, Matthew 5/11
296. Chapman, Terry 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 38. GM Howell, David 7½/11
44. GM Adams, Michael 7/11
164. GM Arkell, Keith 6/11
Budva 2009 101. IM D`Costa, Lorin 6/11
162. IM Ferguson, Mark 5½/11
173. GM Wells, Peter 5½/11
215. Chapman, Terry 5/11
234.-235. IM Devereaux, Maxim 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 112.-114. GM Jones, Gawain 6/11
168.-170. GM Wells, Peter 5½/11
Dresden 2007 121. GM Wells, Peter 6½/11
126. IM Jones, Gawain 6½/11
134.-135. GM Pert, Nicholas 6/11
146. GM Howell, David 6/11
165. IM Gordon, Stephen 6/11
166. IM Williams, Simon 6/11
238. IM Pert, Richard 5/11
251. FM Sowray, Peter 5/11
261. IM Hunt, Adam 5/11
346. FM Lyell, Mark 4/11
347. Chapman, Alan 4/11
368. Almond, Richard 3½/11
375. WFM Grigoryan, Meri 3½/11
380. Hutchinson, Norman 3/11
Kuşadası 2006 101. IM Williams, Simon 4½/11
122. Almond, Richard 4/11
Zegrze 2005 79. GM Wells, Peter 7/13
155. IM Williams, Simon 6/13
163. IM Jones, Gawain 6/13
Silivri 2003 27. GM McShane, Luke 8/13
88. GM Conquest, Stuart 7/13
180. GM Wells, Peter 5/13
Ohrid 2001 39. GM Conquest, Stuart 8/13
61. GM Short, Nigel David 7½/13
98. GM Wells, Peter 6½/13
108. GM Miles, Anthony John 6½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 22. GM Miles, Anthony 7/11
23. GM Conquest, Stuart 6½/11
43. GM Lalic, Bogdan 6/11
91. FM Kennaugh, Charles 4½/11
99. Webb, Laurence 4/11



Spain Spain (ESP) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 6. GM Antón Guijarro, David 8/11
33. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 7½/11
51. GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 7/11
106. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 6½/11
124. GM Arizmendi Martinez, Julen Luis 6/11
142. GM Alonso Rosell, Alvar 6/11
146. GM Del Río Angelis, Salvador Gabriel 6/11
179. GM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 5½/11
190. FM Serarols Mabras, Bernat 5½/11
212. FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 5/11
231. FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 5/11
241. FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 5/11
Batumi 2018 19. IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 7½/11
23. GM Antón Guijarro, David 7½/11
84. IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 6½/11
97. GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 6/11
294. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 2½/5
Minsk 2017 76. GM Antón Guijarro, David 6½/11
84. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 6½/11
92. GM Alonso Rosell, Alvar 6½/11
115. GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 6½/11
129. GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 6/11
170. IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 6/11
198. GM Alsina Leal, Daniel 5½/11
203. IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 5½/11
220. IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 5½/11
288. IM Matnadze, Ana 4½/11
Gjakova 2016 5. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 8/11
17. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 7½/11
19. GM Antón Guijarro, David 7½/11
Jerusalem 2015 56. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 6½/11
105. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 6/11
Yerevan 2014 2. GM Antón Guijarro, David 8/11
111. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 5½/10
Legnica 2013 6. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 8/11
60. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 6½/11
91. GM Arizmendi Martínez, Julen Luis 6/11
Plovdiv 2012 8. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 8/11
88. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 6½/11
226. IM Alonso Rosell, Alvar 5/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 5. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 8/11
106. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 6½/11
112. GM Alsina Leal, Daniel 6½/11
219. IM Aloma Vidal, Robert 5½/11
Rijeka 2010 9. GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 8/11
42. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 7/11
86. GM Narciso Dublan, Marc 6½/11
87. GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 6½/11
234. GM San Segundo Carrillo, Pablo 5½/11
336. IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos 4/11
Budva 2009 39. GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 7/11
82. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 6½/11
168. IM Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos 5½/11
210. IM Larino Nieto, David 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 59. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 6½/11
77. GM Narciso Dublan, Marc 6½/11
138. IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos 6/11
146.-147. GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 6/11
235. IM Vehi Bach, Victor 4½/11
315. Muratet Casadevall, Albert 2½/8
Dresden 2007 76. GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 6½/11
90. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 6½/11
145. GM Narciso Dublan, Marc 6/11
235. FM Alsina Leal, Daniel 5½/11
239. IM Vehi Bach, Victor 5/11
262.-263. IM Estremera Panos, Sergio 5/11
321. FM Bruned, Yvain 4½/11
328. Bruned, Boris 4/11
391. Bruned, Vianney 2½/11
Kuşadası 2006 78.-79. GM Narciso Dublan, Marc 5½/11
80. IM Perez Candelario, Manuel 5½/11
107. IM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 4½/11
108. IM Vehi Bach, Victor 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 103. GM Del Rio de Angelis, Salvador Gabriel 7/13
133. IM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 6/13
Silivri 2003 102. GM Comas Fabrego, Lluis 6½/13
149. GM Romero Holmes, Alfonso 6/13
165. IM Arizmendi Martínez, Julen Luis 5½/13
181. GM San Segundo, Pablo 5/13
188. GM Del Rio Angelis, Gabriel 4½/13
Ohrid 2001 13. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 8/13
50. GM San Segundo Carrillo, Pablo 7½/13
72. IM Moreno Carnero, Javier 7/13
141. IM Narciso Dublan, Marc 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 25.-26. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 6½/11
41. GM Franco Ocampos, Zenón 6½/11
85. Ruiz Jiménez, Francisco 5/11
90. WIM Calzetta Ruiz, Mónica 4½/11



Estonia Estonia (EST) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 93. GM Kulaots, Kaido 6½/11
Minsk 2017 142. GM Ladva, Ottomar 6/11
158. GM Kulaots, Kaido 6/11
Gjakova 2016 64. GM Kulaots, Kaido 6½/11
Legnica 2013 106. GM Kulaots, Kaido 6/11
Plovdiv 2012 204. GM Kulaots, Kaido 5/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 35. GM Kulaots, Kaido 7½/11
Plovdiv 2008 132. GM Kulaots, Kaido 6/11
Dresden 2007 155. GM Kulaots, Kaido 6/11
162. GM Kanep, Meelis 6/11
Kuşadası 2006 119. IM Seeman, Tarvo 4/11
Silivri 2003 78. GM Kulaots, Kaido 7/13
158. GM Rytshagov, Mikhail 5½/13
Batumi 2002 34. GM Ehlvest, Jaan 7½/13
Ohrid 2001 36. GM Ehlvest, Jaan 8/13



European Chess Union European Chess Union (EUR) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 89. GM Arnaudov, Petar Georgiev 6½/11
185. FM Stoyanov, Tsvetan 5½/11
208. FM Petkov, Momchil 5½/11
213. GM Enchev, Ivajlo 5/11
273. Terziev, Dimo 4½/11
278. FM Antova, Gabriela 4½/11
283. FM Peycheva, Gergana 4½/11
292. GM Dimitrov, Radoslav 4/9
297. FM Yordanov, Lachezar 4/11
331. Stoinev, Metodi 3½/11
338. GM Nikolov, Momchil 3/7
DNF Kolev, Nikola 0/1
Legnica 2013 244. Sahitaj, Naim 4/11
266. Makolli, Perparim 3/11
Plovdiv 2012 306. Halili, Sabri 4/11
313. Sahitaj, Naim 3½/11
337. Misini, Burhanudin 3/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 152. Sahitaj, Naim 6/11
288. FM Ermeni, Avni 4½/11
306. Hamiti, Gani 4½/11
321. FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 4/11
347. Hajra, Driton 4/11
Rijeka 2010 260. Sahitaj, Naim 5/11
313. Hamiti, Gani 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 331.-334. Ajvazi, Ramadan 0/1
Dresden 2007 312. Makoli, Perparim 4½/11
Kuşadası 2006 128. Makoli, Perparim 4/11
Zegrze 2005 202. Murtez, Hondozi 5/13
Antalya 2004 66. Idrizaj, Abedin 5/13
72. Makoli, Përparim 4/13



Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (FAI) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Aix-les-Bains 2011 113. IM Ziska, Helgi Dam 6½/11
Dresden 2007 242. IM Ziska, Helgi Dam 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 127. Ziska, Helgi Dam 4/11



FIDE FIDE (FID) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Batumi 2018 17. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7½/11
93. GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 6½/11
Minsk 2017 5. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 8/11



Finland Finland (FIN) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 350. FM Jarvenpaa, Jari 2½/9
Minsk 2017 237. IM Karttunen, Mika 5/11
302. IM Sipila, Vilka 4½/11
Gjakova 2016 112. IM Agopov, Mikael 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 184. IM Sipila, Vilka 4½/11
Yerevan 2014 235. IM Sipila, Vilka 3½/11
Legnica 2013 92. GM Nyback, Tomi 6/11
240. IM Sipila, Vilka 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 120. GM Nyback, Tomi 6/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 51. GM Nyback, Tomi 7/11
Rijeka 2010 97. GM Nyback, Tomi 6½/11
Budva 2009 11. GM Nyback, Tomi 8/11
Plovdiv 2008 10. GM Nyback, Tomi 8/11
Dresden 2007 156.-158. GM Nyback, Tomi 6/11
Kuşadası 2006 47.-48. GM Nyback, Tomi 6/11
Zegrze 2005 92. GM Nyback, Tomi 7/13
Antalya 2004 25. GM Nybäck, Tomi 7/13
Silivri 2003 190. IM Nyysti, Sampsa 4½/13
Batumi 2002 68. GM Kallio, Heikki 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 70. IM Salmensuu, Olli 5½/11



France France (FRA) medals: 1 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 44. GM Edouard, Romain 7/11
52. GM Demuth, Adrien 7/11
66. GM Maze, Sebastien 6½/11
126. GM Fressinet, Laurent 6/11
130. IM Flom, Gabriel 6/11
134. GM Moussard, Jules 6/11
145. GM Lagarde, Maxime 6/11
230. Maloberti, David 5/11
357. Roch, Florian 1½/9
Batumi 2018 123. IM Bellaiche, Anthony 6/11
147. IM Flom, Gabriel 5½/11
Minsk 2017 18. GM Bacrot, Etienne 7½/11
110. GM Maze, Sebastien 6½/11
229. GM Edouard, Romain 5/9
354. FM Louis, Thibault 3½/11
Gjakova 2016 8. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7½/11
194. Xheladini, Fikri 4/11
Jerusalem 2015 32. GM Bacrot, Etienne 7/11
162. IM Battaglini, Gabriel 5/11
Yerevan 2014 15. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7½/11
57. GM Bacrot, Etienne 6½/11
Legnica 2013 25. GM Istratescu, Andrei 7½/11
27. GM Tkachiev, Vladislav 7/11
56. GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 6½/11
Plovdiv 2012 2. GM Fressinet, Laurent 8/11
17. GM Bacrot, Etienne 7½/11
42. GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 7/11
50. GM Istratescu, Andrei 7/11
59. GM Edouard, Romain 7/11
73. GM Maze, Sebastien 6½/11
192. GM Cornette, Matthieu 5½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 7. GM Feller, Sebastien 8/11
39. GM Edouard, Romain 7½/11
52. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7/11
63. GM Gharamian, Tigran 6½/11
72. IM Wirig, Anthony 6½/11
81. GM Maze, Sebastien 6½/11
94. GM Cornette, Matthieu 6½/11
135. IM Bellaiche, Anthony 6/11
141. IM Vernay, Clovis 6/11
145. GM Apicella, Manuel 6/11
153. GM Tkachiev, Vladislav 6/11
155. GM Prie, Eric 6½/11
158. IM Govciyan, Pavel 6/11
159. GM Le Roux, Jean-Pierre 6/11
161. GM Libiszewski, Fabien 6/11
172. IM Gozzoli, Yannick 6/11
176. IM Giffard, Nicolas 6/11
177. IM Delorme, Axel 6/11
178. IM Brunner, Nicolas 6/11
182. IM Terrieux, Kevin 5½/11
183. GM Vaisser, Anatoly 5½/11
188. IM Milliet, Sophie 5½/11
196. IM Roser, Kevin 4½/11
211. IM Olivier, Jean-Christophe 5½/11
220. IM Battaglini, Gabriel 5½/11
223. IM Colin, Vincent 5½/11
224. IM Benitah, Yohan 5½/11
233. Deleva, Michael 5/11
236. FM Houriez, Clement 5/11
246. IM Philippe, Christophe 5/11
250. FM Rouler, Charly 5/11
251. Caroff, Frederic 5/11
262. Fantin, Ludwig 5/11
263. FM Dubreuil, Julien 5/11
266. Daurelle, Herve 5/11
271. Debray, Tristan 5/10
272. Joie, Sebastien 5/11
273. Loiret, Stanislas 5/11
283. GM Fargere, Francois 4½/10
290. Jeanne, Mickael 4½/11
291. FM Naudier, Serge 4½/11
292. IM Shirazi, Kamran 4½/11
293. FM Fayard, Alain 4½/11
294. FM Renaze, Luc 4½/11
295. Bacon, Nicolas 4½/11
298. Gorse, Gerard 4½/11
299. Lacour, Serge 4½/11
303. Charvin, Olivier 4½/11
308. Heinis, Vincent 4½/11
309. Maruejols, Claude 4½/11
312. Maubert, Nicolas 4½/11
313. Lalande, Jean-Louis 4½/11
316. Saiah, Karim 4½/11
317. Pascot, Jean 4½/11
318. Ravot, Sylvain 4/10
319. Lefebvre, Herve 4/11
329. Favarel, Antoine 4/11
330. Ralle, Pierre 4/11
331. Salus, Stephane 4/11
333. Gelas, Christophe 4/11
334. Hoyer, Hans-Gerd 4/11
336. Ruffenach, Alain 4/11
338. Canonne, Antoine 4/10
339. Mohnblatt, Daniel 4/11
340. Lockwood, William 4/11
341. L'Hermitte, Emmanuel 4/11
342. Blondel, Jerome 4/11
343. L'Hotellier, Jean-Luc 4/11
344. Menard, Baptiste 4/11
345. Oblin, Pierre 4/11
346. Dubreuil, Remy 4/11
348. Mariat, Alain 4/11
349. Dujardin, Franck 3½/11
350. Koch, Alain 3½/11
351. Dubois, Herve 3½/11
352. Rosenfeld, Imre 3½/11
353. Billotti, Romain 3½/11
354. Bismuth, Lea 3½/11
355. Maury, Claude 3½/11
356. Combaz, Jean Michel 3½/11
357. Mercier, Pierre 3½/11
358. Marret, Benjamin 3½/11
359. Piat, Gabin 3½/11
360. Duveau, Erwan 3½/11
361. Fauvel, Alexandre 3½/11
362. De Muyser, Xavier 3½/11
363. Bertignac, Vincent 3½/11
365. Patinet, Clovis 3½/11
366. Depiesse, Jacques 3/11
367. Froment, Theophile 3/11
368. Dussart, Philippe 3/10
370. Schrader, Edmond 3/11
371. Donkov, Stefan 3/11
372. Lorente, Philippe 3/11
373. Vuillin, Stephane 3/11
374. Jonker, Jan 3/11
375. Humbert, Patrick 3/11
376. Karsenty, Madeleine 3/11
377. Lucheva, Velislava 3/9
378. Leost, Joel 3/11
379. Aubert, Laurane 3/11
380. Henry, Claude 3/11
381. Zimmer, Julien 3/11
382. Bauer, Eric 2½/11
383. Hazarabedian, Guy 2½/11
384. Mazard, Bruno 2½/11
385. Boeuf, Jeremy 2½/11
386. FM Moal, Alain 2/9
387. Minot, Barbara 2/11
388. Mutzel, Joseph 2/10
389. Mutzel, Annabelle 2/10
390. Vitasse, Marie-Francoise 1½/11
391. Bertin, Guy 1/11
393. Saliou, Ronan ½/7
Rijeka 2010 43. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7/11
63.-64. GM Edouard, Romain 7/11
198. IM Delorme, Axel 5½/11
221. IM Vernay, Clovis 5½/11
249. GM Bacrot, Etienne 5/9
286. Durandeau, Jean-Marie 5/11
375. Srdoc, Nenad 3½/11
Budva 2009 38. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7/11
72. GM Maze, Sebastien 6½/11
234.-235. IM Lamoureux, Charles 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 6. GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 8/11
20.-21. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7½/11
66. GM Sokolov, Andrei 6½/11
71. IM Sebag, Marie 6½/11
219. IM Collas, Didier 5/11
Dresden 2007 1. GM Tkachiev, Vladislav 8/11
62. GM Bauer, Christian 7/11
96. GM Nataf, Igor-Alexandre 6½/11
147.-148. IM Maze, Sebastien 6/11
173. IM Cornette, Matthieu 6/11
230. IM Marzolo, Cyril 5½/11
274. IM Philippe, Christophe 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 15. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7/11
Zegrze 2005 83.-84. GM Fressinet, Laurent 7/13
112. IM Maze, Sebastien 6½/13
128. GM Bagheri, Amir 6½/13
134. GM Nataf, Igor-Alexandre 6/13
186.-187. IM Abergel, Thal 5/13
196. IM Marzolo, Cyril 5/13
218. FM Guadalpi, David 4/13
Silivri 2003 26. GM Tkachiev, Vladislav 8/13
40.-41. GM Bacrot, Etienne 8/13
74. GM Vaisser, Anatoli 7/13
105. GM Nataf, Igor-Alexandre 6½/13
120. GM Fontaine, Robert 6/13
130. GM Marcelin, Cyril 6/13
Ohrid 2001 29. GM Tkachiev, Vladislav 8/13
47. GM Sokolov, Andreï 7½/13
53. GM Vaïsser, Anatoli 7½/13
57.-58. GM Lautier, Joël 7½/13
105. GM Nataf, Igor-Alexandre 6½/13
142. GM Degraeve, Jean-Marc 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 18. IM Fressinet, Laurent 7/11
20. GM Bauer, Christian 7/11
48. IM Marcelin, Cyril 6/11
71. Zawadski, Stephane 5½/11
77. Kovarcik, Thomas 5/11
83. Kovarcik, Guillaume 5/11
101. Kovarcik, Gilles 4/11
102. Tardif, Mickael 4/11
110. Garnier-Salvi, Vincent 3½/11
117. Pirard, Eric 2½/11



Georgia Georgia (GEO) medals: 1 / 3 / 3  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 14. GM Cheparinov, Ivan 7½/11
69. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6½/11
115. GM Arutinian, David 6/11
150. GM Paichadze, Luka 6/11
169. FM Kacharava, Nikolozi 5½/11
171. GM Quparadze, Giga 5½/11
189. IM Tutisani, Noe 5½/11
225. IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 5/11
235. FM Oboladze, Luka 5/11
337. GM Jobava, Baadur 3/5
Batumi 2018 53. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 6½/11
63. GM Arutinian, David 6½/11
79. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 6½/11
87. FM Kacharava, Nikolozi 6½/11
96. GM Maghalashvili, Davit 6/11
101. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6/11
105. Oboladze, Luka 6/11
106. IM Beradze, Irakli 6/11
121. FM Tutisani, Noe 6/11
122. GM Jojua, Davit 6/11
136. GM Jobava, Baadur 5½/11
139. GM Paichadze, Luka 5½/11
156. IM Arabidze, Meri 5½/11
158. FM Mgeladze, Tamaz 5½/11
204. GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 5/11
206. FM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 5/11
209. Akhvlediani, Irakli 5/11
219. IM Gvetadze, Sofio 4½/11
224. Qalagashvili, Pridon 4½/11
240. Babukhadia, Levan 4½/11
256. Qalichava, Akaki 4/11
265. Naqopia, Giorgi 4/11
267. WGM Mikadze, Miranda 3½/11
276. Lomaia, Diana 3½/11
278. WFM Kuchava, Ana 3½/11
282. Shamatava, Nikolozi 3½/11
284. Janiashvili, Mariami 3½/11
292. Martsvalashvili, Ruzvelt 3/11
296. Day, Thomas W. 2½/11
300. Tskipurishvili, Daviti 2/11
301. Pipia, Ekaterine 2/11
302. Tsotsonava, Elene 2/11
Minsk 2017 2. GM Jobava, Baadur 8½/11
68. GM Sturua, Zurab 7/11
71. GM Paichadze, Luka 6½/11
73. GM Jojua, Davit 6½/11
80. GM Gelashvili, Tamaz 6½/11
89. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 6½/11
103. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 6½/11
130. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6/11
196. IM Arabidze, Meri 5½/11
232. FM Tutisani, Noe 5/11
Gjakova 2016 3. GM Jobava, Baadur 8/11
52. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 6½/11
53. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6½/11
65. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 6½/11
87. GM Sturua, Zurab 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 50. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 6½/11
64. GM Jojua, Davit 6½/11
81. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6½/11
106. IM Batsiashvili, Nino 6/11
Yerevan 2014 52. GM Jobava, Baadur 6½/11
58. IM Qashashvili, Alexandre 6½/11
87. IM Nigalidze, Gaioz 6/11
89. GM Dzagnidze, Nana 6/11
99. IM Melia, Salome 6/11
101. IM Quparadze, Giga 6/11
103. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6/11
112. GM Paichadze, Luka 5½/11
121. WGM Arabidze, Meri 5½/11
133. Beradze, Irakli 5½/11
146. GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 5/11
160. Sibashvili, Giorgi 5/11
161. IM Morchiashvili, Bachana 5/11
205. WFM Imnadze, Nato 4½/11
210. Tutisani, Noe 4½/11
213. IM Chighladze, Iveri 4/11
218. Ghvamberia, Nika 4/11
Legnica 2013 54. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 6½/11
101. GM Jobava, Baadur 6/11
139. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 5½/11
247. Lomsadze, Davit 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 23. GM Jobava, Baadur 7½/11
48. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7/11
67. IM Azaladze, Shota 6½/11
101. IM Paichadze, Luka 6/11
103. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6/11
155. Lomsadze, Davit 5½/11
175. IM Benidze, Davit 5½/11
207. IM Nigalidze, Gaioz 5/11
339. Khelaia, Giorgi 2½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 28. GM Jobava, Baadur 7½/11
60. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 7/11
117. IM Paichadze, Luka 6½/11
125. IM Javakhishvili, Lela 6/11
187. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 5½/11
191. IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 5½/11
208. Zarkua, Davit 5½/11
253. IM Melia, Salome 5/11
Rijeka 2010 2. GM Jobava, Baadur 8½/11
88. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 6½/11
90. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 6½/11
91. GM Gelashvili, Tamaz 6½/11
103. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6½/11
160. IM Benidze, Davit 6/11
161. IM Sulashvili, Malkhaz 6/11
165. IM Nigalidze, Gaioz 6/11
187. IM Morchiashvili, Bachana 5½/11
195. GM Arutinian, David 5½/11
289. IM Azaladze, Shota 4½/11
Budva 2009 3. GM Jobava, Baadur 8/11
66. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 6½/11
159. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 5½/11
182. GM Sanikidze, Tornike 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 51. IM Magalashvili, Davit 7/11
56. IM Jojua, Davit 6½/11
76. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 6½/11
94. GM Pantsulaia, Levan 6/11
103.-104. IM Sanikidze, Tornike 6/11
160. GM Shanava, Konstantine 5½/11
184. IM Margvelashvili, Giorgi 5½/11
208.-209. IM Sulashvili, Malkhaz 5/11
227. IM Morchiashvili, Bachana 5/11
253. Lomsadze, Davit 4½/11
276. Chigladze, Iveri 4/11
Dresden 2007 35. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7½/11
57. GM Kacheishvili, Giorgi 7/11
71. GM Arutinian, David 6½/11
118. GM Shanava, Konstantine 6½/11
142. GM Jobava, Baadur 6/11
168. IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 6/11
182. GM Shengelia, Davit 5½/11
218. GM Azmaiparashvili, Zurab 5½/11
286. IM Sanikidze, Tornike 4½/11
Kuşadası 2006 5. GM Izoria, Zviad 7½/11
11.-12. GM Jobava, Baadur 7/11
23. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 7/11
27. IM Arutinian, David 6½/11
52. IM Shanava, Konstantine 6/11
69. GM Kacheishvili, Giorgi 5½/11
72. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 5½/11
94. IM Aroshidze, Levan 5/11
Zegrze 2005 19. IM Pantsulaia, Levan 8/13
43.-44. GM Izoria, Zviad 8/13
76. GM Jobava, Baadur 7/13
83.-84. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 7/13
104. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7/13
127. FM Magalashvili, Davit 6½/13
135. GM Gaprindashvili, Valerian 6/13
Antalya 2004 26. GM Izoria, Zviad 7/13
28. GM Jobava, Baadur 7/13
Silivri 2003 1. GM Azmaiparashvili, Zurab 9½/13
35. GM Kacheishvili, Giorgi 8/13
77. GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7/13
90. GM Jobava, Baadur 7/13
95. GM Sturua, Zurab 6½/13
100. GM Gagunashvili, Merab 6½/13
139. GM Izoria, Zviad 6/13
Batumi 2002 2. IM Gagunashvili, Merab 9/13
12. GM Jobava, Baadur 8/13
14. GM Sturua, Zurab 8/13
16. IM Izoria, Zviad 8/13
19. IM Shengelia, Davit 7½/13
24. GM Kacheishvili, Giorgi 7½/13
26. IM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7½/13
33. GM Gelashvili, Tamaz 7½/13
50. GM Kekelidze, Mikheil 6½/13
51. GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 6½/13
53. Makharadze, Jambul 6½/13
54. FM Shanava, Konstantine 6½/13
59. IM Gaprindashvili, Valerian 6/13
61. Jojua, Davit 6/13
63. Aroshidze, Levan 6/13
64. GM Chiburdanidze, Maia 6/13
65. IM Supatashvili, Khvicha 6/13
70. Kantaria, Mikheil 6/13
73. IM Arutinian, David 5½/13
79. WIM Matnadze, Ana 5½/13
81. Magalashvili, Davit 5½/13
83. Chigladze, Iveri 5½/13
91. Morchiashvili, Bachana 4½/13
92. Sulashvili, Malkhaz 4½/13
99. Kamadadze, Zviad 4/13
100. Urushadze, Davit 4/13
Ohrid 2001 3. GM Azmaiparashvili, Zurab 9/13
74. GM Kacheishvili, Giorgi 7/13
84. IM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7/13
85. GM Sturua, Zurab 7/13
97. IM Jobava, Baadur 6½/13
120. IM Izoria, Zviad 6½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 17. GM Azmaiparashvili, Zurab 7/11
56. GM Gelashvili, Tamaz 5½/11



Germany Germany (GER) medals: 0 / 0 / 1  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 7. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 8/11
9. GM Huschenbeth, Niclas 8/11
32. GM Fridman, Daniel 7½/11
46. GM Blübaum, Matthias 7/11
76. GM Bindrich, Falko 6½/11
79. IM Keymer, Vincent 6½/11
83. GM Svane, Rasmus 6½/11
90. GM Wagner, Dennis 6½/11
103. GM Donchenko, Alexander 6½/11
114. GM Buhmann, Rainer 6/11
242. WGM Heinemann, Josefine 5/11
260. WIM Osmanodja, Filiz 4½/11
261. IM Yankelevich, Lev 4½/9
274. Schnabel, Ralf 4½/11
279. Chittka, Julius 4½/11
288. IM Parvanyan, Ashot 4/11
312. Gebigke, Martin 4/11
320. Hesse, Henrik 3½/11
329. WFM Birkholz, Olga 3½/11
Batumi 2018 31. GM Fridman, Daniel 7½/11
39. GM Svane, Rasmus 7/11
66. GM Huschenbeth, Niclas 6½/11
86. GM Meier, Georg 6½/11
114. GM Donchenko, Alexander 6/11
134. GM Bindrich, Falko 5½/11
152. GM Wagner, Dennis 5½/11
215. IM Berchtenbreiter, Maximilian 4½/10
217. IM Yankelevich, Lev 4½/11
249. FM Nuber, Blasius 4/11
281. Gebigke, Martin 3½/11
299. IM Sprenger, Jan Michael 2/6
Minsk 2017 4. GM Fridman, Daniel 8/11
12. GM Blübaum, Matthias 8/11
14. GM Kunin, Vitaly 8/11
105. GM Svane, Rasmus 6½/11
118. GM Wagner, Dennis 6½/11
124. IM Pähtz, Elisabeth 6½/11
136. GM Buhmann, Rainer 6/11
143. GM Donchenko, Alexander 6/11
394. Gebigke, Martin 1½/7
Gjakova 2016 21. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7½/11
29. GM Donchenko, Alexander 7/11
56. GM Kunin, Vitaly 6½/11
117. IM Svane, Rasmus 5½/11
127. Nazarko, Shpetim 5½/11
151. Gebigke, Martin 5/11
Jerusalem 2015 23. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7½/11
166. Schnabel, Ralf 5/11
171. Fischer, Sebastian 5/11
177. FM Kalka, Arkadius Georg 5/11
236. Lukovski, Lev 3½/11
Yerevan 2014 48. GM Fridman, Daniel 6½/11
117. GM Schlosser, Philipp 5½/11
143. FM Nuber, Blasius 5½/11
176. IM Berchtenbreiter, Maximilian 5½/11
251. Kuehn, Matthias 3/11
255. Kleinert, Juergen 2½/11
Legnica 2013 79. IM Blübaum, Matthias 6½/11
108. GM Kraemer, Martin 6/11
115. GM Handke, Florian 6/11
153. GM Meier, Georg 5½/11
170. IM Donchenko, Alexander 5/11
195. GM Holzke, Frank 5/11
206. Svane, Rasmus 4½/11
226. IM Zude, Erik 4/11
228. GM Fridman, Daniel 4/8
232. IM Wagner, Dennis 4/11
236. FM Buchal, Stephan 4/11
246. Gebigke, Martin 4/11
263. Leiber, Bernard 3/11
268. Wolff, Peter 3/11
274. Wenzel, Birger 2½/11
Plovdiv 2012 27. GM Fridman, Daniel 7½/11
34. GM Khenkin, Igor 7½/11
39. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 7/11
65. GM Huschenbeth, Niclas 7/11
76. GM Holzke, Frank 6½/11
140. GM Buhmann, Rainer 6/11
150. FM Braun, Christian 6/11
196. IM Poetsch, Hagen 5½/11
252. FM Donchenko, Alexander 4½/11
260. IM Fedorovsky, Michael 4½/11
269. FM Sarbok, Torsten 4½/11
305. FM Böhnisch, Manfred 4/11
329. Andok, Claus Michael 3/11
334. Meyes, Richard 3/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 25. GM Fridman, Daniel 7½/11
34. GM Gustafsson, Jan 7½/11
78. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 6½/11
118. GM Buhmann, Rainer 6½/11
143. IM Telljohann, Sven 6/11
148. FM Poetsch, Hagen 6/11
179. FM Sarbok, Torsten 6/11
203. IM Zude, Erik 6/11
215. IM Beikert, Günther 5½/11
217. IM Stern, Rene 5½/11
221. FM Rasch, Holger 5½/11
235. Donchenko, Alexander 5/11
242. FM Buchal, Stephan 5/11
243. IM Roeder, Matthias 5/11
245. Blübaum, Matthias 5/11
252. Svane, Rasmus 5/11
261. Stockmann, Michael 5/11
279. Wagner, Dennis 6/11
281. Lampert, Jonas 5/11
282. Frick, Christoph 5/11
304. Klek, Hanna-Marie 4½/11
305. Gebigke, Martin 4½/11
320. Schnabel, Ralf 4/11
327. FM Welz, Peter 4/10
337. WFM Osmanodja, Filiz 4/11
364. Schmidt, Max 3½/11
Rijeka 2010 41. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 7/11
67. GM Buhmann, Rainer 7/11
132. GM Gustafsson, Jan 6/11
182. IM Womacka, Mathias 5½/11
190. GM Maiwald, Jens-Uwe 5½/11
193. GM Meier, Georg 5½/10
213. IM Stern, Rene 5½/11
237.-238. FM Hoffmann, Paul 5½/11
240. FM Kunze, Carlo 5½/11
247. GM Fridman, Daniel 5/10
267. FM Böhnisch, Manfred 5/11
269. GM Holzke, Frank 5/11
273. FM Lorscheid, Gerhard 5/11
298. FM Sarbok, Torsten 4½/11
306. FM Wintzer, Joachim 4½/11
318. FM Grimberg, Boris 4½/11
320. Bente, Björn 4½/11
334. Faika, Michael 4½/11
340. Gebigke, Martin 4/11
343. FM Welz, Peter 4/11
350. Demel, Paul 4/11
355. Krauss, Josef 4/11
376. Hetzer, Volkhard 3½/11
380. Winkler, Stefan 3/11
Budva 2009 6. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 8/11
12. GM Meier, Georg 7½/11
91. GM Khenkin, Igor 6½/11
163. IM Solomunovic, Igor 5½/11
188.-189. GM Kunin, Vitaly 5/11
302. Kopischke, Maik 1½/11
Plovdiv 2008 27. GM Gustafsson, Jan 7½/11
74. GM Fridman, Daniel 6½/11
75. GM Kritz, Leonid 6½/11
79.-80. GM Baramidze, David 6½/11
81. GM Bindrich, Falko 6½/11
83. GM Buhmann, Rainer 6½/11
143. GM Meier, Georg 6/11
144. GM Naumann, Alexander 6/11
162. IM Braun, Arik 5½/11
190. IM Loeffler, Stefan 5½/11
194. FM Koepke, Christian 5½/11
195. IM Hoffmann, Michael 5½/11
210.-211. FM Beckhuis, Gernod 5/11
293. FM Mudelsee, Manfred 3½/11
Dresden 2007 9. GM Gustafsson, Jan 7½/11
30. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 7½/11
43. IM Meier, Georg 7½/11
56. GM Jussupow, Artur 7/11
66. GM Prusikin, Michael 6½/11
68. IM Holzke, Frank 6½/11
84. GM Baramidze, David 6½/11
85. IM Siebrecht, Sebastian 6½/11
99.-100. IM Stern, Rene 6½/11
124. GM Graf, Alexander 6½/11
152.-153. GM Slobodjan, Roman 6/11
163. IM Buhmann, Rainer 6/11
167. IM Womacka, Mathias 6/11
171. IM Bromberger, Stefan 6/11
177. Jorczik, Julian 6/11
180. FM Degtiarev, Evgeny 6/11
188. GM Naumann, Alexander 5½/11
193. IM Gasthofer, Alexander 5½/11
195. GM Handke, Florian 5½/11
197. IM Bindrich, Falko 5½/11
208. FM Strohhaeker, Raoul 5½/11
212.-213. IM Roos, Michael 5½/11
214. Zaragatski, Ilja 5½/11
216. Armbrust, Florian 5½/11
228. IM Richter, Michael 5½/11
234. FM Jahnel, Guenther 5½/11
236. IM Borriss, Martin 5½/11
237. GM Khenkin, Igor 5/9
246.-247. IM Bogner, Sebastian 5/11
246.-247. FM Spiess, Gunter 5/11
248. FM Eisenbeiser, Amadeus 5/11
250. FM Beckhuis, Gernod 5/11
256. IM Pitl, Gregory 5/11
258. IM Volke, Karsten 5/11
259.-260. FM Pajeken, Wolfgang 5/11
264. IM Zeller, Frank 5/11
265. FM Koepke, Christian 5/11
266.-267. FM Sievers, Stefan 5/11
266.-267. IM Zude, Erik 5/11
268. FM Eichner, Sebastian 5/11
270.-271. IM Wippermann, Till 5/11
270.-271. FM Figura, Atila Gajo 5/11
272. GM Gutman, Lev 5/11
275. FM Michalczak, Thomas 5/11
278. FM Meinhardt, Maximilian 5/11
279. FM Giemsa, Stephan 5/11
281. IM Loeffler, Stefan 5/11
283. Zelbel, Patrick 5/11
285. Schlawin, Marlon 4½/11
290.-291. IM Brendel, Oliver 4½/11
292. GM Pähtz, Thomas 4½/10
293. FM Fruebing, Stefan 4½/11
294. Dinger, Florian 4½/11
295. FM Wichmann, Cliff 4½/11
298. Becker, Martin 4½/11
300. Huschenbeth, Niclas 4½/11
301. GM Luther, Thomas 4½/11
304. Fink, Leander 4½/11
305. IM Donchenko, Anatoly 4½/11
307. GM Espig, Lutz 4½/11
309. Bente, Björn 4½/11
310. FM Brener, Ilja 4½/11
313. Graf, Felix 4½/11
314. FM Buchal, Stephan 4½/11
315. IM Zysk, Robert 4½/11
316. Kuehner, Christian 4½/11
318. Nagatz, Frank 4½/11
320. Lüchtemeier, Peter 4½/11
322. Schulz, Michael 4½/11
324. Bär, Sören 4½/11
325. GM Kunin, Vitaly 4/10
326. GM Kritz, Leonid 4/9
327. IM Pirrot, Dieter 4/11
329. FM Zesch, Ludwig 4/11
331. FM Kersten, Uwe 4/10
332. Pähtz, Thomas jr 4/10
333. Lubbe, Nicolas 4/11
334. FM Becker, Michael 4/11
335. FM Lorscheid, Gerhard 4/11
337. Perlitz, Sven 4/11
338. Nagel, Bernhard 4/11
339. Sondermann, Johannes 4/11
341. FM Bach, Matthias 4/11
343. Siedentopf, Daniel 4/11
345. Kues, Hendrik 4/11
348. Beck, Frederik 4/11
349. Jaenig, Reinhard 4/11
350. FM Löw, Gerald 4/11
351. Kaphle, Stephan 4/11
352.-353. Natsidis, Christoph 4/11
352.-353. Mayer, Frank 4/11
354. Lochte, Thomas 4/11
356. Zweschper, Erich 4/11
358. Kleinert, Juergen 4/11
361. Kaphle, Sebastian 3½/11
362. Kayser, Felix 3½/11
363. Kregelin, Jan 3½/11
364. Geske, Julian 3½/11
366. Windelband, Jens 3½/11
367. Leiber, Bernard 3½/11
370. Schnoor, Ekkehard 3½/11
371. Czap, Bernhard 3½/11
372. Glantz, Robert 3½/11
373. Gnirk, Torsten 3½/11
374. Calder, Dennis 3½/11
376. Godoj, Veit 3/11
378. Böttger, Lukas 3/11
379. Muehle, Hans-Bernd 3/11
383. Pick, Stefan 3/11
385. Salewski, Bernd 2½/8
386. Katte, Nicolas 2½/11
387. FM Rahls, Peter 2½/10
389. Kirsch, Andreas 2½/11
390. Schiefner, Ray 2½/11
392. Hanemann, Henno 2½/11
394. Magar, Johannes 2/10
395. Hesselbarth, Karlheinz 1½/11
396. GM Maiwald, Jens-Uwe 1/4
397. David, Dan-Ariell 1/8
400. Katte, Oliver 0/1
403. Kottwitz, Daniel 0/4
Kuşadası 2006 4. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 7½/11
10. GM Baramidze, David 7½/11
38. GM Luther, Thomas 6/11
61. GM Lutz, Christopher 6/11
65. GM Graf, Alexander 5½/11
75. FM Bindrich, Falko 5½/11
85. Meier, Georg 5½/11
95. IM Gasthofer, Alexander 5/11
106. FM Michalczak, Thomas 4½/11
133. IM Bogner, Sebastian 3/11
Zegrze 2005 23. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 8/13
62. GM Prusikin, Michael 7½/13
63. GM Graf, Alexander 7½/13
91. GM Dautov, Rustem 7/13
97. GM Baramidze, David 7/13
131. GM Kritz, Leonid 6/13
178. FM Michalczak, Thomas 5½/13
183. IM Maier, Christian 5½/13
186.-187. IM Loeffler, Stefan 5/13
189. IM Siebrecht, Sebastian 5/13
195. Bente, Björn 5/13
210. FM Kuraszkiewicz, Michael 4½/13
214. Bleis, Christian 4½/13
225. Azimi, Reza 3½/13
Antalya 2004 16. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 8/13
54. IM Drabke, Lorenz 5½/13
70. Bente, Björn 4/13
Silivri 2003 3. GM Graf, Alexander 9/13
18. GM Dautov, Rustem 8/13
23. IM Kritz, Leonid 8/13
63. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 7½/13
66. GM Luther, Thomas 7/13
122. GM Glek, Igor 6/13
160.-161. GM Bischoff, Klaus 5½/13
204. FM Brendel, Oliver 3½/13
205. Azimi, Reza 3½/13
Batumi 2002 13. GM Graf, Alexander 8/13
84. Mareck, Sascha 5½/13
98. Essing, Arnold 4/13
Ohrid 2001 9. GM Graf, Alexander 8½/13
12. GM Luther, Thomas 8/13
34. GM Dautov, Rustem 8/13
40. GM Khenkin, Igor 8/13
63. IM Röder, Matthias 7½/13
81. GM Jussupow, Artur 7/13
92. GM Bischoff, Klaus 6½/13
146. GM Slobodjan, Roman 6/13
164. FM Brendel, Oliver 5½/13
171. IM Rabiega, Robert 5½/13
187. GM Tischbierek, Raj 4/13
Saint Vincent 2000 5. GM Lutz, Christopher 7½/11
12.-13. GM Hertneck, Gerald 7/11
25.-26. IM Bunzmann, Dimitrij 6½/11
28. GM Lobron, Eric 6½/11
31. GM Epishin, Vladimir 6½/11
52. IM Handke, Florian 6/11
62. FM Dittmar, Peter 5½/11
100. Klimpel, Thomas 4/11
108. Scholz, Franz-Peter 3½/9
111. Klimpel, Siegfried 3½/11



Greece Greece (GRE) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 55. GM Halkias, Stelios 7/11
123. IM Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis 6/11
196. FM Kalogeris, Ioannis 5½/11
200. GM Kelires, Andreas 5½/11
204. IM Megalios, Konstantinos 5½/11
216. IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 5/11
257. Mitsis, Georgios 4½/11
Batumi 2018 137. GM Kelires, Andreas 5½/11
250. FM Nikolaidis, Konstantinos 4/11
Minsk 2017 20. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 7½/11
154. GM Pavlidis, Antonios 6/11
195. IM Theodorou, Nikolas 5½/11
243. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 5/11
281. FM Stathopoulos, Ioannis 4½/11
321. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 4/8
335.-336. Balokas, Dimitrios 4/11
Gjakova 2016 94. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 6/11
Yerevan 2014 108. GM Halkias, Stelios 6/11
140. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 5½/11
177. FM Pavlidis, Anastasios 5/11
207. WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 4½/11
211. FM Nikolaidis, Konstantinos 4½/11
Legnica 2013 41. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 7/11
51. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 7/11
90. GM Halkias, Stelios 6/11
125. IM Pavlidis, Antonios 6/11
169. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 5/10
192. Goumas, Georgios 5/11
209. FM Pavlidis, Anastasios 4½/11
241. Papasimakopoulos, Alexandros 4/11
252. Hristodoulou, Panagiotis 3½/11
253. WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 3½/11
261. FM Simeonidis, Ioannis 3/10
264. Pappelis, Dimitrios 3/11
265. Xylogiannopoulos, Antonios 3/11
273. FM Nikolaidis, Konstantinos 2½/9
Plovdiv 2012 63. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 7/11
64. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 7/11
129. IM Pavlidis, Antonios 6/11
145. GM Halkias, Stelios 6/11
151. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 6/11
153. IM Georgiadis, Ioannis 6/11
197. FM Pavlidis, Anastasios 5½/11
218. IM Dimitrov, Atanas 5/11
223. Goumas, Georgios 5/11
228. FM Malikentzos, Sotirios 5/11
237. Kourousis, Epaminondas 5/11
246. Galopoulos, Nikolaos 5/11
275. WIM Makka, Ioulia 4½/11
291. Hristodoulou, Panagiotis 4/11
303. WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 4/11
310. Xylogiannopoulos, Antonios 3½/11
320. Balokas, Dimitrios 3½/11
322. Mihopoulos, Konstantinos 3½/11
327. Rigopoulos-Tsigkos, Alexandros 3/11
328. Manelidou, Maria 3/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 45. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 7/11
49. GM Halkias, Stelios 7/11
101. GM Papaioannou, Ioannis 6½/11
104. IM Dembo, Yelena 6½/11
139. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 6/11
144. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 6/11
226. FM Pavlidis, Anastasios 5½/11
254. WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 5/11
307. WIM Makka, Ioulia 4½/11
314. Kondopoulos, Dimitrios 4½/11
328. Lappas, Konstantinos 4/11
Rijeka 2010 21. GM Halkias, Stelios 7½/11
26. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 7½/11
85. GM Papaioannou, Ioannis 6½/11
89. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 6½/11
143. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 6/11
214. FM Pavlidis, Anastasios 5½/11
228. GM Banikas, Hristos 5½/11
239. Sandalakis, Angelos 5½/11
317. Pavlidis, Antonios 4½/11
319. Milonakis, Georgios 4½/11
326. FM Tassopoulos, Marios 4½/11
330. Papadakis, Michalis 4½/11
379. Nakas, Spyridon 3/11
Budva 2009 26. GM Papaioannou, Ioannis 7½/11
44. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 7/11
52. GM Banikas, Hristos 6½/11
100. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 6/11
117.-119. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 6/11
117.-119. GM Halkias, Stelios 6/11
140. IM Dembo, Yelena 5½/11
144. IM Georgiadis, Ioannis 5½/11
149. IM Kapnisis, Spyridon 5½/11
175. Ketzetzis, Georgios 5½/11
177. Tassopoulos, Marios 5½/11
196. GM Papadopoulos, Ioannis 5/11
219. Pavlidis, Antonios 4½/11
264. Simeonidis, Ioannis 4/10
Plovdiv 2008 15. GM Papaioannou, Ioannis 7½/11
64. IM Papadopoulos, Ioannis 6½/11
151. GM Halkias, Stelios 5½/11
175. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 5½/11
181. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 5½/11
199. Galopoulos, Nikolaos 5½/11
222. GM Banikas, Hristos 5/11
238. IM Kapnisis, Spyridon 4½/11
248. FM Logothetis, Sotirios 4½/11
262. Goumas, Georgios 4½/11
263.-264. FM Kotrotsos, Vasilios 4½/11
274. Kourousis, Epaminondas 4/11
280. Georgiadis, Ioannis 4/11
282.-283. FM Nikolaidis, Konstantinos 4/11
290. Sigalas, Frangiskos 4/11
291. Stavrianakis, Ioannis 4/11
296.-297. Pavlidis, Anastasios 3½/11
298. Kounalakis, Evryklis 3½/11
299. Kakkanas, Evangelos 3½/11
300. Kokolias, Konstantinos 3½/11
301. Kostopoulos, Evangelos 3½/11
302. Klokas, Konstantinos 3½/11
304. Rigopoulos-Tsigkos, Alexandros 3½/11
310. Dorfanis, Ilarion 3/11
312. Tzouganakis, Panteleimon 3/11
318. Fragakis, Efstratios 2½/11
319. FM Hadzimanolis, Antonios 2/5
323. Kanakaris, Georgios 1/5
325.-330. Tassopoulos, Marios 0/1
325.-330. Rizos, Georgios 0/1
Dresden 2007 59. GM Halkias, Stelios 7/11
151. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 6/11
183. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 5½/11
222. FM Logothetis, Sotirios 5½/11
290.-291. Georgiadis, Ioannis 4½/11
303. Klokas, Konstantinos 4½/11
388. Kostopoulos, Evangellos 2½/11
Kuşadası 2006 31.-32. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 6½/11
45. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 6/11
93. GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 5/11
111. Logothetis, Sotirios 4½/11
132. Simeonidis, Ioannis 3½/11
Zegrze 2005 14. GM Kotronias, Vasilios 8½/13
73.-75. GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 7/13
117. GM Halkias, Stelios 6½/13
120. IM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 6½/13
146. IM Tzermiadianos, Andreas 6/13
Antalya 2004 30. IM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 7/13
38. GM Halkias, Stelios 6½/13
Silivri 2003 61. IM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 7½/13
106.-107. IM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 6½/13
109. GM Halkias, Stelios 6½/13
135. GM Banikas, Hristos 6/13
177. GM Nikolaidis, Ioannis 5/13
189. IM Tzermiadianos, Andreas 4½/13
Ohrid 2001 107. IM Halkias, Stelios 6½/13
134. GM Miladinovic, Igor 6/13



Hungary Hungary (HUN) medals: 0 / 0 / 1  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 5. GM Berkes, Ferenc 8/11
19. GM Gledura, Benjámin 7½/11
64. GM Erdos, Viktor 6½/11
101. GM Ruck, Robert 6½/11
141. IM Kozak, Adam 6/11
178. FM Csiki, Endre 5½/11
234. FM Krstulovic, Alex 5/11
310. FM Ongut, Tamas Gunes 4/11
Batumi 2018 43. GM Erdos, Viktor 7/11
60. GM Berkes, Ferenc 6½/11
118. IM Kantor, Gergely 6/11
212. GM Ruck, Robert 4½/11
Minsk 2017 26. GM Erdos, Viktor 7½/11
37. GM Berkes, Ferenc 7½/11
74. GM Prohaszka, Peter 6½/11
90. GM Leko, Peter 6½/11
146. GM Gledura, Benjamin 6/11
183. GM Bánusz, Tamás 5½/11
252. GM Ruck, Robert 5/11
Gjakova 2016 44. GM Berkes, Ferenc 6½/11
74. GM Prohaszka, Peter 6/11
90. GM Antal, Gergely 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 49. GM Erdos, Viktor 6½/11
79. GM Bánusz, Tamás 6½/11
Yerevan 2014 23. GM Balogh, Csaba 7½/11
54. GM Polgar, Judit 6½/11
63. GM Almási, Zoltán 6½/11
Legnica 2013 32. GM Balogh, Csaba 7/11
34. GM Berkes, Ferenc 7/11
46. GM Ruck, Robert 7/11
52. GM Almási, Zoltán 6½/11
55. GM Papp, Gabor 6½/11
121. GM Pap, Gyula 6/11
142. GM Fodor, Tamas jr 5½/11
272. FM Antal, Tibor Kende 2½/8
276. Szonyi, Bence 2½/11
Plovdiv 2012 24. GM Berkes, Ferenc 7½/11
26. GM Balogh, Csaba 7½/11
90. GM Ruck, Robert 6½/11
96. GM Prohaszka, Peter 6/11
104. FM Fodor, Tamas jr 6/11
114. GM Papp, Gabor 6/11
131. GM Erdos, Viktor 6/11
132. GM Rapport, Richard 6/11
161. GM Pap, Gyula 5½/11
164. GM Bánusz, Tamás 5½/11
198. FM Antal, Tibor Kende 5½/11
289. WGM Schneider, Veronika 4/11
324. Barta, Jozsef 3/11
341. Pein, Milan 2/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 3. GM Polgar, Judit 8½/11
56. GM Rapport, Richard 7/11
69. GM Balogh, Csaba 7/11
166. GM Antal, Gergely 6/11
Rijeka 2010 6. GM Almási, Zoltán 8/11
23. GM Berkes, Ferenc 7½/11
54. GM Gyimesi, Zoltan 7/11
55.-56. GM Balogh, Csaba 7/11
114. GM Ruck, Robert 6½/11
151. GM Erdos, Viktor 6/11
158.-159. IM Bánusz, Tamás 6/11
185. GM Prohaszka, Peter 5½/11
189. GM Hera, Imre jr 5½/11
201. GM Horvath, Adam 5½/11
209. GM Bérczes, Dávid 5½/11
215. IM Szabo, Krisztian 5½/11
227. FM Mihok, Oliver 5½/11
268. GM Medvegy, Zoltan 5/11
278. GM Boros, Dénes 5/11
292. FM Szamoskozi, Gabor 4½/11
301. Feher, Adam 4½/11
Budva 2009 75. GM Erdos, Viktor 6½/11
81. GM Berkes, Ferenc 6½/11
87.-88. GM Ruck, Robert 6½/11
111. IM Szabo, Krisztian 6/11
128. GM Hera, Imre jr 6/11
142. IM Prohaszka, Peter 5½/11
145. IM Bánusz, Tamás 5½/11
178. GM Bérczes, Dávid 5½/11
266. Papp, Petra 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 58. GM Erdos, Viktor 6½/11
99. GM Balogh, Csaba 6/11
155. GM Almási, Zoltán 5½/11
180. GM Czebe, Attila 5½/11
192. IM Szabo, Krisztian 5½/11
213. IM Bérczes, Dávid 5/11
230. GM Cao, Sang 5/11
247. FM Balogh, Imre 4½/11
263.-264. IM Vegh, Endre 4½/11
278. FM Mihok, Oliver 4/11
Dresden 2007 11. GM Almási, Zoltán 7½/11
32. IM Hera, Imre 7½/11
54.-55. GM Ruck, Robert 7/11
116. IM Erdos, Viktor 6½/11
140. GM Cao, Sang 6/11
160.-161. GM Balogh, Csaba 6/11
207. IM Szabo, Krisztian 5½/11
226. IM Bánusz, Tamás 5½/11
232.-233. IM Boros, Dénes 5½/11
Kuşadası 2006 17. GM Balogh, Csaba 7/11
Zegrze 2005 21. GM Balogh, Csaba 8/13
27. GM Cao Sang 8/13
132. GM Portisch, Lajos 6/13
Silivri 2003 166. GM Ruck, Robert 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 4. GM Polgár, Judit 9/13
51. GM Gyimesi, Zoltán 7½/13
57.-58. GM Almási, Zoltán 7½/13
93. GM Ruck, Róbert 6½/13
94. IM Czebe, Attila 6½/13
153. GM Ács, Péter 5½/13
159. IM Cao, Sang 5½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 8. GM Chernin, Alexander 7½/11
36. GM Sax, Gyula 6½/11



Ireland Ireland (IRL) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 284. AIM Trisha, Kanyamarala 4½/11
302. AGM Tarun, Kanyamarala 4/11
Batumi 2018 274. Tarun, Kanyamarala 3½/11
279. Trisha, Kanyamarala 3½/11
Rijeka 2010 378. Hayes, Peter 3/11



Iceland Iceland (ISL) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Minsk 2017 259. IM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 5/11
Gjakova 2016 62. GM Steingrimsson, Hedinn 6½/11
86. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6/11
115. IM Thorfinnsson, Bjorn 6/11
132. IM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 5½/11
Jerusalem 2015 45. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6½/11
135. IM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 5½/11
Legnica 2013 147. IM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 5½/11
201. IM Arngrímsson, Dagur 4½/11
Plovdiv 2012 138. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6/11
183. GM Steingrimsson, Hedinn 5½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 119. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6½/11
260. IM Thorfinnsson, Bragi 5/11
265. WGM Ptacnikova, Lenka 5/11
Rijeka 2010 109. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6½/11
168.-169. GM Danielsen, Henrik 6/11
Plovdiv 2008 112.-114. GM Steingrimsson, Hedinn 6/11
141. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6/11
Dresden 2007 113. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6½/11
Kuşadası 2006 59. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6/11
103. IM Steingrimsson, Hedinn 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 73.-75. GM Stefansson, Hannes 7/13
159. IM Kristjansson, Stefan 6/13
207. IM Thorfinnsson, Bragi 4½/13
Antalya 2004 22. GM Stefánsson, Hannes Hlífar 7½/13
43. IM Kristjánsson, Stefán 6½/13
60. FM Þorfinnsson, Björn 5/13
Silivri 2003 108. GM Stefansson, Hannes 6½/13
125. GM Olafsson, Helgi 6/13
176. FM Ásmundsson, Ingvar 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 86. GM Stefánsson, Hannes Hlífar 7/13
131. IM Gunnarsson, Jón Viktor 6/13
136. Þorfinnsson, Bragi 6/13
177. FM Kristjánsson, Stefán 5/13



Israel Israel (ISR) medals: 1 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 4. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 8/11
18. GM Gelfand, Boris 7½/11
65. GM Huzman, Alexander 6½/11
68. GM Baron, Tal 6½/11
80. IM Grinberg, Eyal 6½/11
92. GM Postny, Evgeny 6½/11
147. IM Zanan, Evgeny 6/11
148. GM Zoler, Dan 6/11
160. IM Bakalchuk, Johnatan 6/11
168. IM Erenberg, Ariel 5½/11
184. FM Zlatin, Alexander 5½/11
188. FM Iliaguev, Nisim 5½/11
219. IM Caspi, Israel 5/11
239. FM Tifferet, Shaked 5/11
263. CM Milikow, Yoav 4½/11
285. Emanuel, Yahav 4/11
301. CM Milikow, Elie 4/11
303. Sokolovsky, Yahli 4/11
316. GM Smirin, Ilia 3½/7
323. WFM Lahav, Michal 3½/11
Batumi 2018 9. GM Nabaty, Tamir 7½/11
50. GM Steinberg, Nitzan 7/11
58. GM Boruchovsky, Avital 6½/11
62. GM Smirin, Ilia 6½/11
82. GM Postny, Evgeny 6½/11
111. GM Baron, Tal 6/11
112. GM Sutovsky, Emil 6/11
129. IM Mindlin, Alon 6/11
153. IM Zanan, Evgeny 5½/11
165. IM Erenberg, Ariel 5½/11
183. FM Drori, Saar 5/11
200. FM Tifferet, Shaked 5/11
243. GM Kobo, Ori 4/10
246. Gokhvat, Peter 4/11
275. IM Shevelev, Arkady 3½/11
Minsk 2017 23. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 7½/11
31. GM Sutovsky, Emil 7½/11
55. IM Steinberg, Nitzan 7/11
93. IM Kobo, Ori 6½/11
98. GM Boruchovsky, Avital 6½/11
100. GM Baron, Tal 6½/11
144. GM Soffer, Ram 6/11
150. IM Birnboim, Nathan 6/11
163. IM Mindlin, Alon 6/11
173. GM Smirin, Ilia 6/11
188. GM Postny, Evgeny 5½/11
210.-211. FM Bakalchuk, Johnatan 5½/11
217. IM Grinberg, Eyal 5½/11
242. IM Erenberg, Ariel 5/11
250. IM Reshef, Omer 5/11
320. FM Poleg, Dan 4/11
335.-336. Gal, Moshe 4/11
344. Emanuel, Yahav 4/11
375. Sigal-Passeck, Sofia 3/11
397. IM Zanan, Evgeny 0/1
Gjakova 2016 93. GM Boruchovsky, Avital 6/11
101. GM Nabaty, Tamir 6/11
110. GM Postny, Evgeny 6/11
113. IM Nakar, Eylon 6/11
114. IM Birnboim, Nathan 6/11
144. FM Tifferet, Shaked 5/11
154. Gal, Moshe 5/11
Jerusalem 2015 16. GM Smirin, Ilia 7½/11
21. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 7½/11
25. GM Nabaty, Tamir 7½/11
43. Kraus, Ohad 7/11
53. GM Sutovsky, Emil 6½/11
58. FM Kantarji, Pinchas 6½/11
77. GM Postny, Evgeny 6½/11
78. GM Huzman, Alexander 6½/11
95. GM Boruchovsky, Avital 6/11
101. IM Givon, Asaf 6/11
115. IM Raznikov, Danny 5½/11
125. FM Kobo, Ori 5½/11
127. FM Reshef, Omer 5½/11
134. FM Zanan, Evgeny 5½/11
137. Zisman, Philip 5½/11
138. Kali, Omer 5½/11
142. FM Veinberg, Nimrod 5½/11
143. GM Baron, Tal 5½/11
145. FM Ben Artzi, Ido 5½/11
147. GM Kantsler, Boris 5½/11
150. GM Popilski, Gil 5½/11
151. Gamayev, Oleg 5½/11
152. Gabizon, Eyal 5½/11
154. FM Gershkowich, David 5½/11
155. GM Gruenfeld, Yehuda 5/11
156. IM Nakar, Eylon 5/11
157. IM Birnboim, Nathan 5/11
158. Gorodetzky, David 5/11
159. FM Aharon, Ofir 5/11
160. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 5/11
163. GM Kogan, Artur 5/11
165. GM Zoler, Dan 5/11
167. GM Murey, Jacob 5/11
168. IM Bitensky, Igor 5/11
169. Zak, Arad 5/11
170. FM Zalkind, Konstantin 5/11
172. IM Shevelev, Arkady 5/11
173. FM Mordechai, Hanan 5/11
174. Kunin, Michael 5/11
175. Vaisberg, Michael 5/11
176. Hasidovsky, Michael 5/11
178. Lahav, Michal 5/11
181. Berenboym, Igor 5/11
182. FM Bakalchuk, Johnatan 4½/11
185. Adar, Idan 4½/11
186. Westreich, Itay 4½/11
188. Gal, Moshe 4½/11
189. WIM Vasiliev, Olga 4½/11
190. Ben-Natan, Yigal 4½/11
191. Hochman, Elnatan 4½/11
192. Chuvnik, Mordechai 4½/11
193. Shohat, Yotam 4½/11
194. Iliaguev, Nisim 4½/11
196. Zlotogorski, Itay 4½/11
197. Kraus, Yair 4½/11
198. Globus, Or 4½/11
199. Zlatin, Alexander 4½/11
200. Katzir, Moshe 4½/11
201. Vaturi, Eden 4½/11
202. Cohen Revivo, Alon 4½/11
204. CM Drori, Saar 4/11
205. FM Erenberg, Ariel 4/11
206. FM Drori, Dan 4/11
207. Kerner, Michael 4/11
208. Altshul, Limor 4/11
209. Parkhov, Yair 4/11
210. Kochavi, Ori 4/11
211. Bar, Aviv 4/11
213. Cohen, Itay 4/11
214. Feldman, Antony 4/11
215. Tifferet, Shaked 4/11
216. Bronstein, Or 4/11
217. Travinsky, Mark 4/11
218. Vardi, Shlomit 4/11
219. Mdivani, Maka 4/11
221. Sassoon, Roei 3½/11
222. Poleg, Dan 3½/11
223. Chazan, Yonatan 3½/11
224. Nareznoy, David 3½/11
225. Kneler, Boris 3½/11
226. Lukin, Elisha 3½/11
227. Yaniv, Ori 3½/11
228. Landa, Alex 3½/11
229. Rave, Avraham 3½/11
230. Cohen Revivo, Shoham 3½/11
231. Fainman, Tomer 3½/11
232. Gorodetzky, Matan 3½/11
233. Freiman, Mark 3½/11
234. Chachashvili, Zuri 3½/11
235. Bollag, Gavriel 3½/11
237. Levin, Natan 3/11
238. Abend, Ilay 3/11
239. Or, Yochanan 3/11
240. Saadon, Netanel 3/11
241. Iliaguev, Daniel 3/11
243. Samarin, Leonid 2½/11
244. Blau, Sergey 2½/11
246. Vardi, Moshe 2½/11
247. Kfir, Itzhak 2½/11
248. Gonen, Omer 2½/11
250. Duek, Lior 1½/11
Yerevan 2014 14. GM Smirin, Ilia 7½/11
41. GM Postny, Evgeny 7/11
70. GM Sutovsky, Emil 6½/11
93. IM Raznikov, Danny 6/11
110. GM Huzman, Alexander 5½/11
119. IM Givon, Asaf 5½/11
120. IM Nakar, Eylon 5½/11
130. GM Zoler, Dan 5½/11
151. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 5/9
166. GM Golod, Vitali 5/11
172. GM Popilski, Gil 5/11
201. FM Ben Artzi, Ido 4½/11
204. IM Birnboim, Nathan 4½/11
214. FM Aharon, Ofir 4/11
222. Erenberg, Ariel 4/11
244. GM Roiz, Michael 3/6
256. Bejashvili, Irma 2/9
Legnica 2013 23. GM Postny, Evgeny 7½/11
40. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 7/11
81. GM Zoler, Dan 6½/11
82. GM Sutovsky, Emil 6½/11
168. GM Roiz, Michael 5/9
Plovdiv 2012 72. FM Boruchovsky, Avital 6½/11
79. GM Smirin, Ilia 6½/11
80. GM Soffer, Ram 6½/11
84. GM Nabaty, Tamir 6½/11
87. GM Postny, Evgeny 6½/11
99. GM Sutovsky, Emil 6/11
105. IM Popilski, Gil 6/11
107. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 6/11
136. GM Roiz, Michael 6/11
142. GM Zoler, Dan 6/11
171. GM Khmelniker, Ilya 5½/11
222. GM Baron, Tal 5/11
232. IM Zaslavsky, Mikhail 5/11
238. IM Raznikov, Danny 5/11
265. FM Aharon, Ofir 4½/11
272. Ben Artzi, Ido 4½/11
282. Mindlin, Alon 4½/11
285. FM Nakar, Eylon 4/11
287. FM Givon, Asaf 4/11
304. Berman, Mark 4/11
321. Levine, Yonatan 3½/11
330. Blaushtain, Boris 3/11
340. IM Lederman, Leon 2/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 15. GM Postny, Evgeny 8/11
36. GM Smirin, Ilia 7½/11
74. GM Sutovsky, Emil 6½/11
171. IM Caspi, Israel 6/11
227. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 5/10
234. FM Raznikov, Danny 5/11
255. Nakar, Eylon 5/11
267. Boruchovsky, Avital 5/11
335. Levine, Yonatan 4/11
Rijeka 2010 8. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 8/11
19. GM Sutovsky, Emil 7½/11
61. GM Roiz, Michael 7/11
95. GM Postny, Evgeny 6½/11
110. GM Smirin, Ilia 6½/11
230. CM Popilski, Gil 5½/11
237.-238. Nakar, Eylon 5½/11
242. IM Berkovich, Mark 5½/11
248. IM Caspi, Israel 5/11
251. FM Baron, Tal 5/11
253. GM Golod, Vitali 5/9
254. FM Zaslavsky, Mikhail 5/11
287. Nabaty, Tamir 4½/11
290. FM Raznikov, Danny 4½/11
310. Sheskin, Matan 4½/11
315.-316. Katzir, Moshe 4½/11
324. Levine, Yonatan 4½/11
348. Bar, Aviv 4/11
354. Malachi, Avraham 4/11
370. Burstein, Almog 3½/11
Budva 2009 27. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 7½/11
41. GM Postny, Evgeny 7/11
62. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 6½/11
79. GM Huzman, Alexander 6½/11
148. FM Porat, Ido 5½/11
154. IM Bykhovsky, Anatoly 5½/11
206. Sidorenko, Ilya 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 11. GM Sutovsky, Emil 7½/11
22. GM Smirin, Ilia 7½/11
30.-31. GM Roiz, Michael 7½/11
36. GM Rodshtein, Maxim 7/11
43. GM Golod, Vitaly 7/11
137. GM Huzman, Alexander 6/11
207. IM Kaplan, Sasha 5/11
233. FM Bykhovsky, Anatoly 4½/11
242. IM Khmelniker, Ilya 4½/11
277. Sidorenko, Ilya 4/11
Dresden 2007 2. GM Sutovsky, Emil 8/11
21.-23. GM Roiz, Michael 7½/11
21.-23. GM Avrukh, Boris 7½/11
24. IM Rodshtein, Maxim 7½/11
73. GM Huzman, Alexander 6½/11
102. GM Postny, Evgeny 6½/11
143. IM Porper, Eduard 6/11
191.-192. GM Golod, Vitali 5½/11
223. IM Khmelniker, Ilya 5½/11
254. FM Kaplan, Sasha 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 53.-54. GM Postny, Evgeny 6/11
60. GM Erenburg, Sergey 6/11
Zegrze 2005 51. GM Roiz, Michael 8/13
53. GM Erenburg, Sergei 8/13
86. GM Postny, Evgeny 7/13
93.-94. GM Huzman, Alexander 7/13
119. Khmelniker, Ilya 6½/13
Antalya 2004 58. IM Klinova, Masha 5½/13
Silivri 2003 10. GM Sutovsky, Emil 8½/13
57. GM Huzman, Alexander 7½/13
84.-85. GM Avrukh, Boris 7/13
115. GM Smirin, Ilia 6½/13
123. IM Erenburg, Sergey 6/13
148. GM Gershon, Alik 6/13
150. IM Roiz, Michael 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 1. GM Sutovsky, Emil 9½/13
15. GM Avrukh, Boris 8/13
25. GM Psakhis, Lev 8/13
75. GM Gershon, Alik 7/13
76. GM Greenfeld, Alon 7/13
87. GM Huzman, Alexander 7/13
115. GM Golod, Vitali 6½/13
125. GM Rechlis, Gad 6/13
149. GM Kantsler, Boris 5½/13
176. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 5/13
Saint Vincent 2000 6. GM Smirin, Ilia 7½/11
24. IM Gershon, Alik 6½/11
37. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 6½/11
39. IM Mittelman, Gur 6½/11
66. IM Rabinovich, Alexander 5½/11
67. IM Mikhalevski, Alexander 5½/11
76. IM Shevelev, Arkady 5/11
78. Ribshtein, Nati 5/11
82. Livshits, Gaby 5/11



Italy Italy (ITA) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 56. GM Vocaturo, Daniele 7/11
85. GM Moroni, Luca jr 6½/11
133. GM Godena, Michele 6/11
139. GM Basso, Pier Luigi 6/11
187. FM Di Benedetto, Edoardo 5½/11
220. IM Lodici, Lorenzo 5/11
269. WFM Gueci, Tea 4½/11
294. FM Di Benedetto, Desiree 4/11
311. Andolfatto, Maria 4/11
315. IM Valsecchi, Alessio 3½/9
Batumi 2018 70. GM Vocaturo, Daniele 6½/11
88. GM Moroni, Luca Jr 6½/11
138. GM Godena, Michele 5½/11
Minsk 2017 66. GM Vocaturo, Daniele 7/11
141. GM Godena, Michele 6/11
181. IM Moroni, Luca jr 5½/11
210.-211. IM Basso, Pier Luigi 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 42. IM Codenotti, Marco 7/11
73. GM Brunello, Sabino 6½/11
81. GM Vocaturo, Daniele 6/11
89. GM Dvirnyy, Danyyil 6/11
97. GM Godena, Michele 6/11
99. FM Moroni, Luca jr 6/11
120. IM Basso, Pier Luigi 5½/11
124. IM Valsecchi, Alessio 5½/11
Jerusalem 2015 31. GM Vocaturo, Daniele 7/11
60. GM Rombaldoni, Axel 6½/11
80. GM Dvirnyy, Danyyil 6½/11
116. GM Godena, Michele 5½/11
118. IM Codenotti, Marco 5½/11
Yerevan 2014 127. GM Brunello, Sabino 5½/11
128. IM Dvirnyy, Danyyil 5½/11
144. IM Codenotti, Marco 5½/11
Legnica 2013 21. GM Brunello, Sabino 7½/11
87. GM Godena, Michele 6½/11
152. IM Dvirnyy, Danyyil 5½/11
162. IM Caprio, Guido 5½/11
280. D`Aste, Federico 1/11
Plovdiv 2012 38. GM Caruana, Fabiano 7/11
77. GM Godena, Michele 6½/11
117. GM Brunello, Sabino 6/11
139. IM Dvirnyy, Daniyyl 6/11
210. IM Stella, Andrea 5/11
220. FM Codenotti, Marco 5/11
225. IM Rombaldoni, Axel 5/11
301. FM Valsecchi, Alessio 4/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 102. GM Caruana, Fabiano 6½/11
110. FM Stella, Andrea 6½/11
131. GM Godena, Michele 6/11
231. GM Vocaturo, Daniele 5/11
285. Codenotti, Marco 4½/11
310. Astengo, Corrado 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 119. IM Brunello, Sabino 6½/11
124. GM Caruana, Fabiano 6/11
129. IM Dvirnyy, Danyyil 6/11
208. GM Godena, Michele 5½/11
212. IM Piscopo, Pierluigi 5½/11
231. IM Shytaj, Luca 5½/11
233. FM Valsecchi, Alessio 5½/11
236. GM Ortega, Lexy 5½/11
281. Astengo, Corrado 5/11
284. Guidi, Maurizio 5/11
300. IM Lanzani, Mario 4½/11
307. FM Bentivegna, Francesco 4½/11
331.-332. Pantaleoni, Claudio 4½/11
338. Sgnaolin, Davide 4/11
358.-359. Piro, Valerio 4/11
358.-359. FM Barlocco, Carlo 4/11
374. Lanzani, Giuliano 3½/11
386. Antoniacci, Riccardo 3/11
389. Russo, Carmelo 3/11
394. Di Lazzaro, Gabriele 2½/11
397. Gandolfi, Gianfranco 2½/11
404. FM Valenti, Giuseppe 1/4
Budva 2009 107. GM Godena, Michele 6/11
121. GM Caruana, Fabiano 6/11
135. IM Bruno, Fabio 6/11
305. FM Valenti, Giuseppe ½/5
Plovdiv 2008 72. GM Caruana, Fabiano 6½/11
281. FM Rombaldoni, Axel 4/11
325.-330. FM Valenti, Giuseppe 0/1
Dresden 2007 176. GM Godena, Michele 6/11
232.-233. IM Manca, Federico 5½/11
355. Stips, Felix 4/11
Kuşadası 2006 89. IM Manca, Federico 5/11
90. GM Godena, Michele 5/11
123. IM Arlandi, Ennio 4/11
126. IM Lanzani, Mario 4/11
Zegrze 2005 122. GM Godena, Michele 6½/13
192. IM Lanzani, Mario 5/13
205. FM Bruno, Fabio 5/13
Silivri 2003 80. GM Godena, Michele 7/13
153. IM Arlandi, Ennio 5½/13
Batumi 2002 49. GM Godena, Michele 6½/13
Ohrid 2001 96. GM Godena, Michele 6½/13
140. GM Zlochevskij, Alexander 6/13
180. GM Efimov, Igor 5/13
185. GM Arlandi, Ennio 4½/13
186. IM Belotti, Bruno 4½/13
189. FM Rossi, Carlo 4½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 35. GM Godena, Michele 6½/11
47. IM Bellini, Fabio 6/11
55. GM Efimov, Igor 5½/11
58. FM Aldrovandi, Costantino 5½/10
72. FM Everet, Alexander 5½/11
74. Ciuffoletti, Paolo 5½/11
75. FM Drei, Andrea 5/11
81. IM Manca, Federico 5/11
84. FM Mauro, Alan 5/11
86. Bonanno, Alessandro 5/10
87. Spada, Angelo 5/11
89. Barlocco, Carlo 4½/11
93. Petruccioli, Antonio 4½/11
94. Occhipinti, Massimo 4½/11
95. Sguaizer, Piero 4½/11
96. Ubezio, Marco 4/11
97. Rettore, Ludwig 4/11
98. Basciu, Simone 4/11
104. Caracci, Giuseppe 4/11
105. Orlando, Luigi 4/11
106. Vanzan, Alessandro 4/11
107. Alberton, Roberto 3½/10
112. Russo, Carmelo 3½/11
113. Caracci, Dario 3½/11
114. Pistone, Salvatore 3½/11
115. Arigoni, Bruno 3/11
116. Tricerri, Pierino 3/11
118. Blanc, Marino 2/11
119. Bogatto, Mario 2/10



Kosovo Kosovo (KOS) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 197. IM Saraci, Nderim 5½/11
280. Asllani, Muhamet 4½/11
345. Bytyqi, Gzim 3/11
358. Gerguri, Arsim 1/7
DNF Uruci, Endrit 0/1
DNF Uruci, Besim 0/1
Minsk 2017 221. FM Saraci, Nderim 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 116. Berisha, Enver 6/11
121. Saraci, Nderim 5½/11
134. Mahmuti, Ajet 5½/11
135. Uruci, Besim 5½/11
136. Kelmendi, Arsim 5½/11
137. Saiti, Eldit 5½/11
138. Cerkini, Jeton 5½/11
139. Kollari, Sabahudin 5½/11
140. Neziri, Reshat 5½/11
145. Sahitaj, Naim 5/11
146. Makolli, Perparim 5/11
148. FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 5/11
149. IM Sadiku, Bedri 5/11
150. Kastrati, Labinot 5/11
152. FM Xheladini, Mahmut 5/11
153. Blakaj, Muhamet 5/11
157. FM Ermeni, Avni 5/11
158. Rexhaj, Imer 5/11
159. Zharku, Esat 5/11
160. Selmanaj, Besim 5/11
161. Deda, Dede 5/11
162. Asllani, Muhamet 5/11
163. Demiri, Ramiz 5/11
164. Elshani, Sheremet 5/10
165. Gashi, Shyqri 5/11
166. Hyseni, Hysen 5/11
167. Rama, Bajram 5/11
168. Mehaj, Driton 4½/11
170. Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 4½/11
173. Sahiti, Jahjush 4½/11
174. Carani, Blerim 4½/11
175.-176. Topalli, Ismet 4½/11
175.-176. Kasumi, Gezim 4½/11
177. Uruci, Endrit 4½/11
178. Sejdiu, Bekim 4½/11
179. Zenuni, Hysen 4½/11
180. Berisha, Besim 4½/11
181. Bytyqi, Gzim 4½/11
182. Prokshaj, Imer 4/11
183. Qorrolli, Fehim 4/11
184. Koka, Osman 4/11
185. Tahiri, Daut 4/11
186. Hana, Arsim 4/11
188. Pangjaj, Xhemajl 4/11
189. Qorri, Fatmir 4/11
190. Murati, Ramush 4/11
192. Zenuni, Hasan 4/11
193. Zenuni, Albert 4/11
195. Bujupi, Albert 4/11
196. Shehu, Mulaim 4/11
197. Qorrolli, Qemajl 4/11
198. Sutaj, Sali 4/11
199. Ajroni, Albert 4/11
200. Rushiti, Halit 4/11
201. Krasniqi, Avni 4/11
202. Zeka, Isa 4/11
203. Juniku, Bashkim 4/11
204.-205. Kollari, Sulejman 3½/10
204.-205. Salihu, Sami 3½/10
206. Dushi, Burim 3½/11
208. Hyseni, Nuridin 3½/11
209. Rama, Rame 3½/11
210. Bellanica, Afrim 3/11
212. Vrella, Luan 3/11
213. Hasi, Skender 3/11
214. Qorrolli, Shpresmir 3/11
215. Thaqi, Avdyl 3/10
216. Krasniqi, Muhamet 3/10
217. Krasniqi, Daut 3/10
218. Bytyqi, Arben 3/11
219. Selimi, Shaip 3/11
220. Bardoniqi, Shkelzen 3/11
221. Zariqi, Latif 3/11
222. Maqkavci, Rizah 3/11
223. Shatri, Faik 2½/8
224. Tejeci, Zek 2½/8
227. Beqa, Naim 1½/5
228. Zhdrella, Ferit 1/4
229. Selimi, Vesel 1/6
230. Qafleshi, Kasam 1/11
232.-233. Dauti, Mahir 0/2
232.-233. Deshishku, Riza 0/2
237. Idrizaj, Abedin 0/1
240. Zejnullahu, Behar 0/1
242. Abazi, Faton 0/1
243. Kurbogaj, Xhevdet 0/1
244. Gjikolli, Agim 0/3
245. Mazrekaj, Islam 0/2



Kuwait Kuwait (KUW) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Saint Vincent 2000 103. Mullajumaa, Taher 4/11



Latvia Latvia (LAT) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 45. GM Meškovs, Ņikita 7/11
72. GM Kovalenko, Igor 6½/11
201. IM Berzinsh, Roland 5½/11
218. FM Semjonovs, Ilja 5/11
Batumi 2018 49. GM Kovalenko, Igor 7/11
83. GM Kantans, Toms 6½/11
174. FM Bernotas, Arturs 5½/11
178. GM Meskovs, Nikita 5½/11
235. FM Tokranovs, Dmitrijs 4½/11
Minsk 2017 42. GM Kovalenko, Igor 7/11
47. GM Neiksans, Arturs 7/11
81. IM Kantans, Toms 6½/11
123. IM Meskovs, Nikita 6½/11
Gjakova 2016 2. GM Kovalenko, Igor 8½/11
Yerevan 2014 147. GM Kovalenko, Igor 5/11
Dresden 2007 174. IM Starostits, Ilmars 6/11
Silivri 2003 146. IM Meijers, Viesturs 6/13
178. GM Fridman, Daniel 5/13



Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (LIE) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Gjakova 2016 207. Frick, Renato 3½/11



Lithuania Lithuania (LTU) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 15. IM Pultinevičius, Paulius 7½/11
238. FM Klabis, Rokas 5/11
277. FM Martinkus, Rolandas 4½/11
Minsk 2017 156. GM Kveinys, Aloyzas 6/11
172. IM Stremavicius, Titas 6/11
Plovdiv 2012 154. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 6/11
268. Laurusas, Tomas 4½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 164. GM Cmilyte, Viktorija 6/11
249. IM Beinoras, Mindaugas 5/11
Rijeka 2010 108. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 6½/11
205. GM Butnorius, Algimantas 5½/11
Plovdiv 2008 111. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 6/11
168.-170. Pileckis, Emilis 5½/11
177.-178. Beinoras, Mindaugas 5½/11
214. GM Butnorius, Algimantas 5/11
240. IM Sarakauskas, Gediminas 4½/11
Dresden 2007 125. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 6½/11
255. FM Vaznonis, Vytautas 5/11
273. FM Savickas, Airidas 5/11
276.-277. IM Butnorius, Algimantas 5/11
288. Kalvaitis, Sigitas 4½/11
330. FM Asauskas, Henrikas 4/11
Kuşadası 2006 41. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 6/11
Zegrze 2005 166. Asauskas, Henrikas 6/13
174. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 5½/13
201. Godlauskas, Kazys 5/13
Silivri 2003 9. GM Sulskis, Sarunas 8½/13
48. GM Rozentalis, Eduardas 7½/13
Batumi 2002 6. GM Šulskis, Šarūnas 8½/13
Ohrid 2001 17.-18. GM Šulskis, Šarūnas 8/13



Luxembourg Luxembourg (LUX) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Minsk 2017 349. WIM Steil-Antoni, Fiona 3½/9
Aix-les-Bains 2011 284. Serban, Vlad 4½/11
315. Boyard, Marie 4½/11
324. WIM Steil-Antoni, Fiona 4/11
Rijeka 2010 271. IM Bakalarz, Mieczyslaw 5/11
368. Hartung, Jerry 3½/11
Budva 2009 245. Schartz, Alain 4½/11
256. IM Berend, Fred 4/10
Plovdiv 2008 266. IM Bakalarz, Mieczyslaw 4½/11
313. Gengler, Pierre 3/11
Dresden 2007 202. GM David, Alberto 5½/11
308. IM Bakalarz, Mieczyslaw 4½/11
Kuşadası 2006 55. GM David, Alberto 6/11
Zegrze 2005 162. IM Bakalarz, Mieczyslaw 6/13
Antalya 2004 51. FM Bakalarz, Mieczyslaw 6/13
Silivri 2003 98. GM David, Alberto 6½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 42. GM David, Alberto 6/11



Moldova Moldova (MDA) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 203. FM Macovei, Andrei 5½/11
Batumi 2018 69. GM Bologan, Viorel 6½/11
Minsk 2017 60. IM Hamitevici, Vladimir 7/11
185. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 126. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 5½/11
Jerusalem 2015 46. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 6½/11
71. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 6½/11
121. FM Iovcov, Valerii 5½/11
130. IM Soltanici, Ruslan 5½/11
Yerevan 2014 19.-20. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 7½/11
175. Cerbulenco, Liviu 5/11
184. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 5/11
Legnica 2013 69. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 6½/11
133. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 5½/11
151. Golub, Dan 5½/11
Plovdiv 2012 7. GM Bologan, Viorel 8/11
174. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 5½/11
190. IM Baltag, Iulian 5½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 22. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 7½/11
40. GM Bologan, Viorel 7½/11
98. IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 6½/11
Rijeka 2010 98. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 6½/11
99. GM Bologan, Viorel 6½/11
125. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 6/11
192. FM Hamitevici, Vladimir 5½/11
Budva 2009 23.-24. GM Bologan, Viorel 7½/11
32. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 7½/11
69. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 6½/11
116. IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 6/11
Plovdiv 2008 24. GM Bologan, Viorel 7½/11
89. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 6½/11
146.-147. GM Sanduleac, Vasile 6/11
189. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 5½/11
Dresden 2007 39. GM Bologan, Viorel 7½/11
81.-82. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 6½/11
Kuşadası 2006 43. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 6/11
87. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 5/11
115. IM Soltanici, Ruslan 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 80. GM Bologan, Viorel 7/13
87. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 7/13
Silivri 2003 7. GM Iordachescu, Viorel 8½/13
53. GM Bologan, Viorel 7½/13
104. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 6½/13
144. IM Sanduleac, Vasile 6/13
Ohrid 2001 31. GM Bologan, Viorel 8/13
56. GM Iordăchescu, Viorel 7½/13
166. Khruschiov, Alexei 5½/13



FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia (MKD) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 57. GM Georgiev, Kiril 7/11
153. GM Colovic, Aleksandar 6/11
228. IM Nikolovski, Nikola 5/11
243. Mihov, Filip 5/11
250. FM Veleski, Robert 5/11
289. FM Lazov, Toni 4/11
306. Risteski, Emil 4/11
313. FM Hadzi-Manev, Ljubomir 4/11
314. Krstev, Emil 4/11
321. FM Dinev, Dejan 3½/9
322. Velkovski, Kristijan 3½/11
324. FM Kacakovski, Dimitar 3½/11
334. Veljanoski, Andrej 3½/11
335. Martinov, Levko 3½/11
336. Bejatovic, Bojana 3½/11
340. Trajkovski, Mile 3/11
346. Markovski, Velo 3/11
347. FM Konstantinov, Aleksandar 3/11
348. Miftari, Hedon 3/11
349. Krstevski, Vladimir 3/10
351. Batkoski, Nenad 2½/11
354. Bajrami, Zejno 2/10
355. Taleski, Vaso 2/11
356. Petrovic, Lazar 2/11
Gjakova 2016 133. FM Veleski, Robert 5½/11
Plovdiv 2012 173. GM Nedev, Trajko 5½/11
205. IM Pancevski, Filip 5/11
266. IM Colovic, Aleksandar 4½/11
343. FM Stamnov, Aleksander 1½/6
Rijeka 2010 241. Veleski, Robert 5½/11
280. IM Pancevski, Filip 5/11
Budva 2009 179. GM Stanojoski, Zvonko 5½/11
239. Veleski, Robert 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 100. GM Nedev, Trajko 6/11
148. GM Georgiev, Vladimir 6/11
165. GM Stanojoski, Zvonko 5½/11
249. GM Bogdanovski, Vlatko 4½/11
254. IM Stamenkov, Vanco 4½/11
255. IM Colovic, Aleksandar 4½/11
294. FM Dinev, Dejan 3½/11
Dresden 2007 28. GM Georgiev, Vladimir 7½/11
220. GM Stanojoski, Zvonko 5½/11
Antalya 2004 39. GM Nedev, Trajce 6½/12
Silivri 2003 4. GM Georgiev, Kiril 8½/13
168. GM Nedev, Trajce 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 121. FM Stojanovski, Dejan 6/13
130. GM Nedev, Trajce 6/13
156. IM Dančevski, Orce 5½/13
163. IM Stanojoski, Zvonko 5½/13
165. GM Jačimović, Dragoljub 5½/13
167. GM Mitkov, Nikola 5½/13
169. FM Kocovski, Ivan 5½/13
170. FM Organdziev, Oliver 5½/13
173. GM Bogdanovski, Vlatko 5/13
178. FM Mitkov, Marjan 5/13
179. FM Stamenkov, Vanco 5/13
181. IM Kiroski, Toni 5/13
183. IM Čolović, Aleksandar 5/13
190. FM Vasovski, Nikola 4½/13
193. FM Kizov, Atanas 4½/13
194. GM Kutirov, Rolando 4/13
196. Gicev, Blagoja 4/13
198. FM Gicov, Zoran 4/13
199. Trkaljanov, Vladimir 4/13
200. FM Ilić, Ljubomir 3½/13
201. FM Petkovski, Vlatko 3/13



Monaco Monaco (MNC) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Gjakova 2016 131. FM Van Hoolandt, Patrick 5½/11
Jerusalem 2015 220. Aronin, Pavel 3½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 268. FM Van Hoolandt, Patrick 5/11
269. Villegas, Pierre 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 245. GM Efimov, Igor 4½/11
Dresden 2007 317. FM Van Hoolandt, Patrick 4½/11



Montenegro Montenegro (MNE) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 109. GM Blagojevic, Dragisa 6½/11
132. GM Djukic, Nikola 6/11
193. IM Kalezic, Blazo 5½/11
209. IM Draskovic, Luka 5½/11
299. FM Sukovic, Andrej 4/11
Batumi 2018 33. GM Djukic, Nikola 7/11
197. IM Draskovic, Luka 5/11
Minsk 2017 205. GM Djukic, Nikola 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 107. IM Draskovic, Luka 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 74. IM Draskovic, Luka 6½/11
Legnica 2013 124. GM Djukic, Nikola 6/11
Plovdiv 2012 149. GM Djukic, Nikola 6/11
312. Scekic, Veljko 3½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 157. GM Djukic, Nikola 6/11
Rijeka 2010 223. GM Djukic, Nikola 5½/11
259. IM Lekic, Dusan 5/11
360. Lekic, Lazar 4/11
Budva 2009 112. GM Djukic, Nikola 6/11
139. GM Drasko, Milan 5½/11
180. IM Lekic, Dusan 5½/11
195. IM Kalezic, Blazo 5/11
214. Ceranic, Miodrag 5/11
216. Aničić, Vuko 5/11
230. Mijovic, Stefan 4½/11
238. WIM Drljevic, Ljilja 4½/11
240. Draskovic, Luka 4½/11
246. Karisik, Nenad 4½/11
251. WIM Vojinovic, Jovana 4/11
255. FM Rabrenovic, Milinko 4/11
257. IM Kontic, Djordjije 4/11
258. Nikac, Predrag 4/11
260. Pecurica, Milos 4/11
262. FM Brajović, Radovan 4/11
269. FM Vucinic, Pero 4/11
270. Jakic, Vidan 4/11
271. Mitrovic, Stevan 4/11
276. Scekic, Veljko 3½/11
279. Pejovic, Jovan 3½/11
283. Vukovic, Krsto 3½/11
285. Petovic, Luka 3½/11
290. Bajković, Nikola 3/11
291. Vujovic, Veselin 3/11
293. Loncar, Milenko 3/11
295. Dedic, Slavko 3/11
298. Stamatovic, Vladimir 2½/11
299. Bubanja, Mašan 2½/11
300. Kandic, Milojko 2½/11
306. Ljubisa, Mitar 0/1
Plovdiv 2008 134. GM Djukic, Nikola 6/11
145. GM Drasko, Milan 6/11
179. GM Kosic, Dragan 5½/11
185. GM Blagojević, Dragiša 5½/11
267. Milovic, Jovan 4½/11



Netherlands Netherlands (NED) medals: 1 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 60. GM Van Foreest, Lucas 6½/11
81. IM Warmerdam, Max 6½/11
100. GM Van Foreest, Jorden 6½/11
112. IM Kevlishvili, Robby 6½/11
272. FM Van Dael, Siem 4½/11
Batumi 2018 18. GM Bok, Benjamin 7½/11
185. IM Pijpers, Arthur 5/11
220. FM Bosman, Michiel 4½/11
288. Henseler, Jorgen 3/11
Minsk 2017 15. GM Bok, Benjamin 7½/11
366. Henseler, Jorgen 3½/11
Gjakova 2016 63. GM Bok, Benjamin 6½/11
171. Henseler, Jorgen 4½/11
Jerusalem 2015 69. GM Van Kampen, Robin 6½/11
114. GM Klein, David 5½/11
139. IM Ducarmon, Quinten 5½/11
148. GM Bok, Benjamin 5½/11
203. Henseler, Jorgen 4½/11
Yerevan 2014 32. IM Bok, Benjamin 7/11
249. Henseler, Jorgen 3/11
Legnica 2013 38. GM L'Ami, Erwin 7/11
183. IM Vedder, Henk 5/11
255. Henseler, Jorgen 3½/11
Plovdiv 2012 14. GM Smeets, Jan 8/11
29. GM Sokolov, Ivan 7½/11
82. GM Ernst, Sipke 6½/11
91. GM Giri, Anish 6½/11
121. GM L'Ami, Erwin 6/11
247. FM Klein, David 4½/11
331. Henseler, Jorgen 3/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 46. GM Reinderman, Dimitri 7/11
55. GM Smeets, Jan 7/11
103. GM Sokolov, Ivan 6½/11
133. GM L'Ami, Erwin 6/11
163. IM Van Kampen, Robin 6/11
165. IM Brandenburg, Daan 6/11
186. IM Miedema, David 5½/11
200. IM Bok, Benjamin 5½/11
222. Snuverink, Jochem 5½/11
274. FM Vedder, Richard 5/11
276. De Graaf, Dick 5/11
Rijeka 2010 47. GM L'Ami, Erwin 7/11
52. GM Reinderman, Dimitri 7/11
92. GM Giri, Anish 6½/11
113. GM Nijboer, Friso 6½/11
166. IM Janssen, Ruud 6/11
210. IM Ris, Robert 5½/11
Budva 2009 5. GM Sokolov, Ivan 8/11
13. GM Nijboer, Friso 7½/11
58. GM Van Wely, Loek 6½/11
63. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 6½/11
86. GM Timman, Jan 6½/11
87.-88. GM L'Ami, Erwin 6½/11
137. IM Spoelman, Wouter 5½/11
227. FM Van Eijk, Sander 4½/11
268. Becic, Said 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 1. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 8½/11
5. GM L'Ami, Erwin 8/11
150. GM Werle, Jan 5½/11
153. GM Nijboer, Friso 5½/11
210.-211. FM Van Beek, Alexander 5/11
252. IM Ris, Robert 4½/11
282.-283. IM Willemze, Thomas 4/11
296.-297. Vedder, Henk 3½/11
Dresden 2007 27. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 7½/11
72. GM Van den Doel, Erik 6½/11
89. GM Van Wely, Loek 6½/11
110.-111. GM Van der Weide, Karel 6½/11
138. GM Nijboer, Friso 6/11
150. Swinkels, Robin 6/11
185. GM Werle, Jan 5½/11
215. IM Grooten, Herman 5½/11
276.-277. GM Smeets, Jan 5/11
296.-297. IM Ris, Robert 4½/11
323. Bakker, Sven 4½/11
342. IM Hartoch, Robert 4/11
Kuşadası 2006 14. GM Nijboer, Friso 7/11
36.-37. GM L'Ami, Erwin 6/11
62. GM Van den Doel, Erik 6/11
138. De Lange, Hans 0/11
Zegrze 2005 11. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 8½/13
15. GM Sokolov, Ivan 8½/13
59. GM Van Wely, Loek 7½/13
68. GM Reinderman, Dimitri 7½/13
95. GM Nijboer, Friso 7/13
124. IM L'Ami, Erwin 6½/13
142.-144. GM Smeets, Jan 6/13
224. GM Van der Weide, Karel 3½/8
Antalya 2004 32. IM Smeets, Jan 7/13
53. GM Jonkman, Harmen 5½/13
Silivri 2003 15. GM Van Wely, Loek 8/13
33. GM Sokolov, Ivan 8/13
44. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 8/13
103. GM Nijboer, Friso 6½/13
133. GM Reinderman, Dimitri 6/13
155. GM De Vreugt, Dennis 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 6. GM Van Wely, Loek 8½/13
11. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 8½/13
62. GM Piket, Jeroen 7½/13
83. GM Reinderman, Dimitri 7/13
113. GM Nijboer, Friso 6½/13
148. GM De Vreugt, Dennis 5½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 11. GM Tiviakov, Sergei 7½/11
15. GM Timman, Jan 7/11
38. IM Jonkman, Harmen 6½/11
60. IM Van der Weide, Karel 5½/11
120. Guttarolo, Giovanni 1/11



Norway Norway (NOR) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 12. GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian 7½/11
157. IM Haldorsen, Benjamin 6/11
223. IM Kaasen, Tor Fredrik 5/11
224. IM Mihajlov, Sebastian 5/11
258. Ingebretsen, Jens E 4½/11
Minsk 2017 283. IM Salomon, Johan 4½/11
Gjakova 2016 22. GM Tari, Aryan 7½/11
82. GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig 6/11
84. IM Getz, Nicolai 6/11
Yerevan 2014 36. GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig 7/11
83. GM Lie, Kjetil 6/11
170. Salomon, Johan 5/11
189. IM Tari, Aryan 5/11
Legnica 2013 223. Tari, Aryan 4½/11
259. Skytte, Torill 3½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 57. GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig 7/11
190. FM Getz, Nicolai 5½/11
Rijeka 2010 331.-332. Ofstad, Per 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 295. Hagesaether, Arne 3½/11
Dresden 2007 365. Kongevold, Hans 3½/11
369. Johansen, Paul 3½/11
Zegrze 2005 34. GM Carlsen, Magnus 8/13
Batumi 2002 74. FM Bae, Torstein 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 151. GM Gausel, Einar 5½/13



Poland Poland (POL) medals: 1 / 2 / 3  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 3. GM Piorun, Kacper 8/11
22. GM Bartel, Mateusz 7½/11
84. IM Janik, Igor 6½/11
94. IM Gumularz, Szymon 6½/11
107. GM Nasuta, Grzegorz 6½/11
214. IM Piesik, Piotr 5/11
227. FM Paszewski, Mateusz 5/11
256. IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander 4½/11
296. FM Lewtak, Damian 4/11
343. WFM Dwilewicz, Katarzyna 3/11
Batumi 2018 2. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 8/11
35. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 7/11
55. GM Piorun, Kacper 6½/11
98. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6/11
113. GM Krasenkow, Michal 6/11
172. FM Janik, Igor 5½/11
181. Lewtak, Damian 5½/11
233. Oglaza, Oskar 4½/11
269. WFM Kubicka, Anna 3½/11
Minsk 2017 7. GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 8/11
61. GM Miśta, Aleksander 7/11
104. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 6½/11
112.-113. GM Tomczak, Jacek 6½/11
126. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6½/11
137.-138. IM Sadzikowski, Daniel 6/11
174. GM Kanarek, Marcel 6/11
175. IM Klekowski, Maciej 6/11
208. CM Teclaf, Paweł 5½/11
214. IM Drozdowski, Kacper 5½/11
251. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 5/11
256. WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 5/11
263.-265. FM Bartel, Michał 5/11
297.-298. WIM Kantane, Anna 4½/11
Gjakova 2016 6. GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 7½/11
7. GM Piorun, Kacper 7½/11
31. GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 7/11
40. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 7/11
77. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 3. GM Bartel, Mateusz 8/11
15. GM Kempinski, Robert 7½/11
47. GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 6½/11
59. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 6½/11
76. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 6½/11
122. IM Sadzikowski, Daniel 5½/11
Yerevan 2014 11. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 7½/11
34. GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 7/11
38. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 7/11
67. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6½/11
76. GM Socko, Bartosz 6½/11
Legnica 2013 43. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 7/11
45. GM Mitoń, Kamil 7/11
48. GM Miśta, Aleksander 7/11
70. IM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 6½/11
73. GM Soćko, Bartosz 6½/11
77. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 6½/11
80. GM Moranda, Wojciech 6½/11
84. IM Dragun, Kamil 6½/11
85. GM Kempiński, Robert 6½/11
97. GM Cyborowski, Łukasz 6/11
102. GM Jaracz, Paweł 6/11
105. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6/11
131. Nasuta, Grzegorz 5½/11
137. GM Markowski, Tomasz 5½/10
138. IM Stachowiak, Kamil 5½/11
140. IM Kanarek, Marcel 5½/11
149. IM Butkiewicz, Łukasz 5½/11
159. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 5½/11
167. IM Drozdowski, Kacper 5/11
177. WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 5/11
178. WIM Worek, Joanna 5/11
184. IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander 5/11
193. Goluch, Piotr 5/11
194. WIM Iwanow, Anna 5/11
197. FM Szwed, Jacek 5/11
200. IM Kołosowski, Mateusz 4½/11
207. IM Lubczyński, Rafał 4½/11
214. Dubiński, Mateusz 4½/11
218. Musiałkiewicz, Paweł 4½/11
229. Musiałkiewicz, Jan 4/11
231. WGM Przeździecka, Marta 4/11
234. Sabuk, Piotr 4/11
239. Szumilas, Piotr 4/11
242. Szostko, Jakub 4/11
251. Lewtak, Damian 3½/11
256. Tomczak, Mikołaj 3½/11
260. Guzewicz, Rafał 3½/11
277. Ulanowski, Karol 2/10
278. Korcz, Daniel 2/11
281. IM Tazbir, Marcin 0/1
282.-284. Tworzydło, Piotr 0/1
285.-286. Kulas, Szymon 0/1
Plovdiv 2012 51. GM Bartel, Mateusz 7/11
92. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 6½/11
93. GM Markowski, Tomasz 6½/11
100. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 6/11
124. GM Kempinski, Robert 6/11
160. GM Heberla, Bartlomiej 5½/11
182. GM Socko, Bartosz 5½/11
187. GM Mista, Aleksander 5½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 2. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 8½/11
91. GM Jaracz, Pawel 6½/11
97. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6½/11
115. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 6½/11
160. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 6/11
195. WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 5½/11
Rijeka 2010 28. GM Soćko, Bartosz 7½/11
57. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 7/11
68. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 7/11
130. GM Krasenkow, Michał 6/11
140. GM Gdanski, Jacek 6/11
144. GM Swiercz, Dariusz 6/11
226. GM Bartel, Mateusz 5½/11
265.-266. FM Kanarek, Marcel 5/11
Budva 2009 16.-17. GM Bartel, Mateusz 7½/11
64. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 6½/11
126. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 6/11
143. FM Leniart, Arkadiusz 5½/11
155.-156. IM Lubczynski, Rafal 5½/11
160. IM Swiercz, Dariusz 5½/11
253. Wieczorek, Oskar 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 33. GM Markowski, Tomasz 7½/11
38. GM Soćko, Bartosz 7/11
47. GM Kempiński, Robert 7/11
60.-61. IM Świercz, Dariusz 6½/11
62. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 6½/11
90. GM Mista, Aleksander 6½/11
128.-129. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 6/11
136. GM Dziuba, Marcin 6/11
174. GM Bartel, Mateusz 5½/11
176. GM Miton, Kamil 5½/11
193. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 5½/11
197. GM Heberla, Bartlomiej 5½/11
232. IM Luch, Michal 4½/11
272. IM Lubczynski, Rafał 4/11
325.-330. FM Leniart, Arkadiusz 0/1
Dresden 2007 29. GM Bartel, Mateusz 7½/11
31. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz 7½/11
34. GM Socko, Bartosz 7½/11
99.-100. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław 6½/11
103.-106. GM Miśta, Aleksander 6½/11
107.-109. GM Bobras, Piotr 6½/11
128. GM Kempinski, Robert 6/11
139. IM Dziuba, Marcin 6/11
141. IM Urban, Klaudiusz 6/11
156.-158. GM Markowski, Tomasz 6/11
210. GM Jaracz, Pawel 5½/11
212.-213. IM Jakubowski, Krzysztof 5½/11
262.-263. GM Heberla, Bartłomiej 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 9. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 7½/11
18. IM Czarnota, Pawel 7/11
20. GM Socko, Bartosz 7/11
31.-32. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6½/11
58. IM Heberla, Bartłomiej 6/11
67. GM Kempinski, Robert 5½/11
Zegrze 2005 38. IM Wojtaszek, Radosław 8/13
41. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 8/13
43.-44. IM Bobras, Piotr 8/13
52. GM Soćko, Bartosz 8/13
64. GM Kempiński, Robert 7½/13
69. GM Krasenkow, Michał 7/13
98. GM Markowski, Tomasz 7/13
113. GM Miśta, Aleksander 6½/13
116. GM Gdański, Jacek 6½/13
125. IM Czarnota, Paweł 6½/13
129. Bednarek, Sylwester 6½/13
130. GM Bartel, Mateusz 6/13
138. IM Gajewski, Grzegorz 6/13
142.-144. GM Jaracz, Paweł 6/13
147. FM Moranda, Wojciech 6/13
152. GM Grabarczyk, Mirosław 6/13
160. FM Szoen, Dariusz 6/13
161. Tazbir, Marcin 6/13
164. FM Olszewski, Michał 6/12
175. Leniart, Arkadiusz 5½/13
176. WIM Kądziołka, Beata 5½/13
177. IM Dziuba, Marcin 5½/13
180. IM Luch, Michał 5½/13
181. Krysztofiak, Marcin 5½/13
184. Skurski, Jan 5½/13
185. IM Urban, Klaudiusz 5/13
188. IM Heberla, Bartłomiej 5/13
190. FM Warakomski, Tomasz 5/13
191. WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 5/13
194. IM Łagowski, Patryk 5/13
197. Gałażewski, Tomasz 5/13
200. IM Dworakowska, Joanna 5/13
203. WIM Matras, Agnieszka 5/13
204. FM Bugajski, Robert 5/13
206. FM Rutkowski, Maciej 5/13
213. FM Świercz, Dariusz 4½/13
215. Krasiewicz, Robert 4½/13
216. Stoma, Paweł 4/13
217. Kopczyński, Michał 4/13
219. Śliwinski, Marcin 4/13
220. Praszak, Michał 4/13
223. Głuszko, Tomasz 4/13
226. Szewczak, Andrzej 3½/13
228. Wójcicki, Łukasz 2/13
229. Majewski, Karol 1/4
Antalya 2004 8. GM Kempiński, Robert 8/13
9. GM Krasenkow, Michał 8/13
14.-15. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 8/13
42. GM Markowski, Tomasz 6½/13
Silivri 2003 52. GM Kempinski, Robert 7½/13
59. GM Macieja, Bartlomiej 7½/13
64. GM Markowski, Tomasz 7½/13
91. GM Soćko, Bartosz 7/13
96. GM Gdanski, Jacek 6½/13
140. GM Jaracz, Pawel 6/13
156. IM Bartel, Mateusz 5½/13
162. GM Krasenkow, Michal 5½/13
Batumi 2002 1. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 9½/13
20. GM Soćko, Bartosz 7½/13
29. GM Krasenkow, Michał 7½/13
30. GM Markowski, Tomasz 7½/13
55. GM Kempiński, Robert 6½/13
Ohrid 2001 30. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 8/13
33. GM Gdański, Jacek 8/13
65. GM Markowski, Tomasz 7½/13
71. GM Soćko, Bartosz 7/13
106. GM Krasenkow, Michał 6½/13
116. GM Kempiński, Robert 6½/13
122. IM Mitoń, Kamil 6/13
128. IM Cyborowski, Łukasz 6/13
129. GM Blehm, Paweł 6/13
133. IM Grabarczyk, Mirosław 6/13
150. GM Jaracz, Paweł 5½/13
157. GM Kuczyński, Robert 5½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 3. GM Markowski, Tomasz 8/11
14. GM Krasenkow, Michał 7/11
27. GM Kuczyński, Robert 6½/11
29. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej 6½/11
40. GM Gdański, Jacek 6½/11
54. GM Kempiński, Robert 5½/11



Portugal Portugal (POR) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 249. GM Fernandes, Antonio 5/11
Batumi 2018 30. IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 7½/10
268. IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 3½/10
Minsk 2017 391. GM Fernandes, Antonio 2/4
Jerusalem 2015 124. IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 5½/11
132. IM Damaso, Rui 5½/11
Plovdiv 2012 345. IM Dias, Paulo 0/1
Budva 2009 134. GM Fernandes, Antonio 6/11
Plovdiv 2008 216. IM Damaso, Rui 5/11
Dresden 2007 219. IM Rocha, Sergio 5½/11
280. GM Fernandes, Antonio 5/11
Kuşadası 2006 102. GM Galego, Luis 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 81. GM Galego, Luis 7/13
Ohrid 2001 48. IM Galego, Luís 7½/13
Saint Vincent 2000 69. IM Galego, Luís 5½/11



Romania Romania (ROM) medals: 1 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 26. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7½/11
128. GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 6/10
131. FM Gavrilescu, David 6/11
137. IM Costachi, Mihnea 6/11
140. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 6/11
199. IM Filip, Lucian-Ioan 5½/11
245. FM Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan 5/11
264. IM Manea, Alexandru 4½/11
330. Miloi, Pavel-Dan 3½/11
339. Filip, Andrei 3/11
Batumi 2018 24. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 7½/11
61. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 6½/11
94. GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 6/11
154. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 5½/11
191. IM Miron, Lucian-Costin 5/11
236. WGM Sandu, Mihaela 4½/11
Minsk 2017 54. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7/11
120. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 6½/11
128. GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 6/11
266. IM Costachi, Mihnea 5/11
Gjakova 2016 25. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7½/11
79. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 6/11
96. IM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 6/11
130. CM Gavrilescu, David 5½/11
Jerusalem 2015 37. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7/11
70. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 6½/11
87. IM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 6/11
96. GM Marin, Mihail 6/11
153. WIM Ciobanu, Camelia-Adriana 5½/11
161. IM Bârnaure, Vlad-Victor 5/11
Yerevan 2014 6. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 8/11
61. GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 6½/11
95. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 6/11
167. IM Bulmaga, Irina 5/11
169. FM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 5/11
183. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 5/11
254. Porfireanu, Serban 2½/11
Legnica 2013 5. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 8/11
83. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 6½/11
98. GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 6/11
110. GM Pârligras, Mircea 6/11
154. IM Ardelean, George-Cătălin 5½/11
160. IM Anton, Teodor 5½/11
174. WGM Bulmaga, Irina 5/11
185. Stanciu, Alexandru-Ovidiu 5/11
186. Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 5/11
203. IM Manea, Alexandru 4½/11
212. IM Petrisor, Adrian-Marian 4½/11
249. FM Posedaru, Bogdan 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 28. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7½/11
53. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 7/11
108. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 6/11
127. GM Marin, Mihail 6/11
135. GM Manolache, Marius 6/11
143. GM Rogozenco, Dorian 6/11
146. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 6/11
147. FM Petrisor, Adrian-Marian 6/11
162. GM Berescu, Alin-Mile 5½/11
166. GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 5½/11
170. GM Vajda, Levente 5½/11
176. IM Filip, Lucian 5½/11
191. IM Miron, Lucian-Costin 5½/11
193. IM Dragomirescu, Robin-Alexandru 5½/11
194. FM Dobre, Claudiu-Cristian 5½/11
203. WIM Bulmaga, Irina 5/11
206. GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 5/11
215. IM Baratosi, Daniel 5/11
219. IM Cioara, Andrei-Nestor 5/11
240. FM Balla, Tamás-Kristóf 5/11
243. IM Manea, Alexandru 5/11
274. Senetia, Teodor 3½/11
276. FM Voiteanu, Gabriel 5½/11
280. Pop, Alexandru 4½/11
290. FM Hristodorescu, Daniel 4/11
314. FM Bach, Adrian-Kalman 3½/11
332. Porfireanu, Serban 3/11
346.-348. Prodileanu, Adrian 0/1
Aix-les-Bains 2011 23. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7½/11
29. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 7½/11
73. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 6½/11
90. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 6½/11
93. GM Rogozenco, Dorian 6½/11
107. GM Manolache, Marius 6½/11
146. Stanciu, Alexandru-Ovidiu 6/11
189. IM Manea, Alexandru 5½/11
202. FM Dragomirescu, Robin-Alexandru 5½/11
212. GM Berescu, Alin-Mile 5½/11
214. FM Petrisor, Adrian-Marian 5½/11
229. Doros, Radu-Marian 5/11
277. FM Petre, Nad-Titus 5/11
280. Neagos, Raul-Alexandru 5/11
302. WGM L'Ami, Alina 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 30. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7½/11
48. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 7/11
50. GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 7/11
59. GM Chirila, Ioan-Cristian 7/11
71. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 6½/11
104. IM Nanu, Ciprian-Costica 6½/11
176. IM Miron, Lucian-Costin 6/11
181. IM Schmidt, Raul 6/11
194. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 5½/11
244. FM Bach, Adrian-Kalman 5½/11
258. IM Cioara, Andrei-Nestor 5/11
261. FM Petre, Nad-Titus 5/11
264. FM Dragomirescu, Robin-Alexandru 5/11
265.-266. IM Manea, Alexandru 5/11
274. FM Voiteanu, Gabriel 5/11
314. GM Berescu, Alin-Mile 4½/11
349. Neagos, Raul-Alexandru 4/11
366. Porfireanu, Serban 3½/11
Budva 2009 25. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7½/11
30. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7½/11
94. IM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 6½/11
109. IM Chirila, Ioan-Cristian 6/11
123. GM Parligras, Mircea 6/11
136. IM Nanu, Ciprian-Costica 5½/11
170. IM Sofronie, Iulian 5½/11
197. Anton, Teodor 5/11
209. Valeanu, Eduard-Andrei 5/11
228. Schmidt, Raul 4½/11
231. Bonte, Andrei-Mihai 4½/11
287. Fugulyan, Grigore 3/11
289. Malureanu, Costin-George 3/11
Plovdiv 2008 23. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 7½/11
32. GM Vajda, Levente 7½/11
37. GM Istratescu, Andrei 7/11
87. IM Chirila, Ioan-Cristian 6½/11
106. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 6/11
115. GM Parligras, Mircea 6/11
126. GM Marin, Mihail 6/11
158. IM Szabo, Gergely 5½/11
166. GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 5½/11
168.-170. GM Berescu, Alin-Mile 5½/11
183. IM Mateuta, Gabriel 5½/11
187. IM Nanu, Ciprian-Costica 5½/11
205. Filip, Lucian 5/11
239. FM Georgescu, Tiberiu 4½/11
265. IM Grunberg, Mihai-Lucian 4½/11
288. Grecescu, Gabriel-Andrei 4/11
303. Nitelea, Barbu-Alexandru 3½/11
Dresden 2007 15. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7½/11
16. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 7½/11
69. IM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 6½/11
75. IM Manolache, Marius 6½/11
80. GM Lupulescu, Constantin 6½/11
87. GM Parligras, Mircea 6½/11
129. GM Murariu, Andrei 6/11
179. Schmidt, Raul 6/11
203.-205. FM Danilov, Ilie-Vladimir 5½/11
244. GM Rogozenko, Dorian 5/11
249. GM Berescu, Alin-Mile 5/11
259.-260. IM Ardeleanu, Alin 5/11
287. IM Grunberg, Mihai-Lucian 4½/11
340. Minescu, Dragos-Olivar 4/11
Kuşadası 2006 28. IM Berescu, Alin-Mile 6½/11
34. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 6½/11
84. IM Itkis, Boris 5½/11
Zegrze 2005 1. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 10/13
54. GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 7½/13
67. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 7½/13
106. IM Lupulescu, Constantin 6½/13
167. IM Berescu, Alin-Mile 6/13
Antalya 2004 4. GM Istrătescu, Andrei 8½/13
21. GM Pârligras, Mircea 7½/13
36. IM Grunberg, Mihai-Lucian 6½/13
Silivri 2003 20. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 8/13
45. GM Istratescu, Andrei 8/13
60. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 7½/13
119. GM Marin, Mihail 6½/13
172. GM Vajda, Levente 5½/13
Batumi 2002 23. GM Marin, Mihail 7½/13
Ohrid 2001 17.-18. GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 8/13
46. GM Istrătescu, Andrei 7½/13
78. GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 7/13



Russia Russia (RUS) medals: 10 / 3 / 8  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 1. GM Artemiev, Vladislav 8½/11
10. GM Oparin, Grigory 8/11
16. GM Esipenko, Andrei 7½/11
17. GM Petrov, Nikita 7½/11
20. GM Predke, Alexander 7½/11
21. GM Rakhmanov, Alexander 7½/11
23. GM Dubov, Daniil 7½/11
24. GM Lysyi, Igor 7½/11
27. GM Alexeev, Evgeny 7½/11
28. GM Zviagintsev, Vadim 7½/11
31. GM Dreev, Alexei 7½/11
36. GM Chigaev, Maxim 7/11
41. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 7/11
42. IM Demidov, Mikhail 7/11
49. GM Sarana, Alexei 7/11
53. IM Lobanov, Sergei 7/11
54. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 7/11
63. GM Alexeenko, Kirill 6½/11
67. IM Sychev, Klementy 6½/11
70. GM Yuffa, Daniil 6½/11
71. GM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 6½/11
73. GM Antipov, Mikhail 6½/11
74. GM Rozum, Ivan 6½/11
77. FM Fakhrutdinov, Timur 6½/11
104. GM Gordievsky, Dmitry 6½/11
111. GM Goganov, Aleksey 6½/11
119. GM Paravyan, David 6/11
121. IM Lomasov, Semyon 6/11
122. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 6/11
127. FM Murzin, Volodar 6/11
138. FM Shubin, Kirill 6/11
151. GM Romanov, Evgeny 6/11
156. GM Potapov, Pavel 6/11
159. IM Duzhakov, Ilya 6/11
177. IM Belyakov, Bogdan 5½/11
180. IM Tsydypov, Zhamsaran 5½/11
183. WFM Protopopova, Anastasiya 5½/11
206. IM Pogosyan, Stefan 5½/11
226. WIM Smirnova, Ekaterina 5/11
246. FM Tsvetkov, Andrey 5/11
265. WGM Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra 4½/11
275. WIM Tomashevskaya, Lidia 4½/11
281. WFM Chigaeva, Anastasia 4½/11
291. FM Efremov, Vladislav 4/11
319. Marinskii, Yurii 3½/11
325. CM Vetokhin, Savva 3½/11
326. WFM Ivanova, Karina 3½/11
Batumi 2018 3. GM Siugirov, Sanan 8/11
5. GM Matlakov, Maxim 8/11
10. GM Najer, Evgeniy 7½/11
11. GM Demchenko, Anton 7½/11
13. GM Yuffa, Daniil 7½/11
15. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 7½/11
22. GM Sarana, Alexey 7½/11
28. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 7½/11
29. GM Savchenko, Boris 7½/11
34. GM Alekseenko, Kirill 7/11
37. GM Romanov, Evgeny 7/11
38. GM Paravyan, David 7/11
47. GM Motylev, Alexander 7/11
48. FM Esipenko, Andrey 7/11
51. GM Predke, Alexandr 6½/11
52. GM Jakovenko, Dmitry 6½/11
56. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 6½/11
57. GM Dubov, Daniil 6½/11
72. IM Lobanov, Sergei 6½/11
75. IM Lomasov, Semen 6½/11
85. GM Chigaev, Maksim 6½/11
99. GM Gabrielian, Artur 6/11
103. GM Ponkratov, Pavel 6/11
108. GM Khalifman, Alexander 6/11
110. IM Vavulin, Maksim 6/11
119. WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 6/11
125. IM Golubov, Saveliy 6/11
126. IM Moiseenko, Vadim 6/11
140. GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr 5½/10
150. GM Oparin, Grigoriy 5½/11
160. FM Konaplev, Anton 5½/11
161. Nesterov, Arseniy 5½/11
163. GM Matinian, Nikita 5½/11
164. WGM Girya, Olga 5½/11
166. IM Korchmar, Vasiliy 5½/11
169. FM Schekachikhin, Maksim 5½/11
176. FM Pogosyan, Stefan 5½/11
187. FM Voit, Daria 5/11
195. IM Triapishko, Alexandr 5/11
221. FM Tsoi, Dmitry 4½/11
223. FM Demianjuk, Alexander 4½/11
225. CM Stukan, Martin 4½/11
226. FM Assaubaeva, Bibisara 4½/11
231. FM Murzin, Volodar 4½/11
237. CM Tsvetkov, Andrey 4½/11
252. WIM Utiatskaja, Irina 4/11
254. WGM Paramzina, Anastasya 4/11
263. Asatrian, Gor 4/11
266. GM Antipov, Mikhail 3½/8
291. Mochalin, Faddey 3/11
297. Grinev, Boris 2½/11
Minsk 2017 1. GM Matlakov, Maxim 8½/11
3. GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 8½/11
6. GM Motylev, Alexander 8/11
13. GM Grachev, Boris 8/11
17. GM Dubov, Daniil 7½/11
22. GM Artemiev, Vladislav 7½/11
25. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 7½/11
29. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7½/11
39. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 7/11
40. GM Demchenko, Anton 7/11
45. GM Andreikin, Dmitry 7/11
46. GM Yakovenko, Dmitry 7/11
49.-50. GM Romanov, Evgeny 7/11
56. GM Siugirov, Sanan 7/11
57. GM Kriakvin, Dmitry 7/11
58. IM Sarana, Alexei 7/11
59. GM Rakhmanov, Alexander 7/11
62. GM Danin, Alexandre 7/11
63. GM Oparin, Grigoriy 7/11
67. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 7/11
70. GM Potkin, Vladimir 7/11
72. FM Esipenko, Andrey 6½/11
75. GM Bocharov, Dmitry 6½/11
79. GM Antipov, Mikhail 6½/11
85. GM Khismatullin, Denis 6½/11
91. WGM Girya, Olga 6½/11
94. GM Popov, Ivan 6½/11
95. IM Sychev, Klementy 6½/11
97. GM Zviagintsev, Vadim 6½/11
99. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 6½/11
101. IM Lavrov, Maxim 6½/11
102. GM Predke, Alexandr 6½/11
109. GM Chigaev, Maksim 6½/11
112.-113. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 6½/11
121. GM Rozum, Ivan 6½/11
131. GM Ponkratov, Pavel 6/10
133. Sviridov, Valery 6/11
135. IM Usmanov, Vasily 6/11
140. GM Alexeenko, Kirill 6/11
145. IM Matinian, Nikita 6/11
147. GM Shomoev, Anton 6/11
148. IM Iljiushenok, Ilia 6/11
155. GM Potapov, Pavel 6/11
157. WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 6/11
166.-167. IM Lomasov, Semen 6/11
189. FM Khegay, Dmitriy 5½/11
193. GM Balashov, Yury 5½/11
194. WFM Assaubaeva, Bibisara 5½/11
200. IM Galliamova, Alisa 5½/11
206. Lesovoi, Evgenij 5½/11
207. FM Elistratov, Semen 5½/11
212. GM Tunik, Gennady 5½/11
215. FM Pustovoitova, Daria 5½/11
216. Chizhikov, Vladislav 5½/11
218. GM Gabrielian, Artur 5½/11
219. FM Tsoi, Dmitry 5½/11
224. FM Pogosyan, Stefan 5½/11
227. IM Moskalenko, Alexander 5/11
240. GM Lysyj, Igor 5/9
245. IM Korchmar, Vasiliy 5/11
248. FM Sadovsky, Artem 5/11
253. FM Schekachikhin, Maksim 5/11
258. FM Saveljev, Vladislav 5/11
260. FM Volkov, Sergei 5/11
261. Konaplev, Anton 5/11
263.-265. FM Rozhko, Dmitry 5/11
271. Babanin, Gleb 5/11
275. FM Babikov, Ivan 5/11
280. FM Apryshko, Gleb 4½/11
284. FM Cherednichenko, Dmitry 4½/11
285. IM Minko, Vladimir 4½/11
290. FM Murzin, Volodar 4½/11
291. WIM Utiatskaja, Irina 4½/11
293.-294. Demianjuk, Alexander 4½/11
296. FM Rozanov, Pavel 4½/11
299. Lagashin, Pavel 4½/11
303. FM Yeritsyan, Aram 4½/11
304. WIM Drozdova, Dina 4½/11
306. FM Ofitserian, Boris 4½/11
308. Radkov, Bazhen 4½/11
309. Tskhadadze, Anna 4½/11
310. FM Vikulov, Alexander 4½/11
311. FM Zakaryan, David 4½/11
312. Chibukhchyan, Erik 4½/11
314. Popova, Irina 4½/11
316. Yakimenko, Alexander 4½/11
317. WFM Martynyuk, Elizaveta 4½/11
318. Dudin, Gleb 4½/11
319. FM Kozlitin, Roman 4½/11
324. GM Savchenko, Boris 4/8
327. Bochkarev, Yuriy 4/11
328. Makarian, Rudik 4/11
330.-331. WFM Sazonova, Anastasia 4/11
333. Makoveev, Ilia 4/11
334. WIM Tomashevskaya, Lidia 4/11
347. IM Charochkina, Daria 3½/10
348. FM Denishev, Marat 3½/11
350. CM Stukan, Martin 3½/11
352. Kuizhev, Adam 3½/11
353. Subbotin, Andrei 3½/11
356. Kalyndu, Aldynbek 3½/11
361. Grigorian, Maksim 3½/11
362. Sokolov, Ilia 3½/11
387. Oskin, Iakov 2½/11
390. WFM Nasybullina, Alfia 2/11
Gjakova 2016 1. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 9/11
9. GM Goganov, Aleksey 7½/11
10. GM Dubov, Daniil 7½/11
11. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 7½/11
13. GM Najer, Evgeniy 7½/11
18. GM Dreev, Aleksey 7½/11
23. GM Demchenko, Anton 7½/11
33. GM Oparin, Grigoriy 7/11
38. GM Romanov, Evgeny 7/11
48. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 6½/11
51. GM Matlakov, Maxim 6½/11
67. GM Antipov, Mikhail 6½/11
76. GM Khismatullin, Denis 6/11
95. IM Petrov, Nikita 6/11
111. IM Korchmar, Vasiliy 6/11
142. GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 5/10
234. GM Potkin, Vladimir 0/1
235. GM Alekseenko, Kirill 0/1
Jerusalem 2015 1. GM Najer, Evgeniy 8½/11
4. GM Khismatullin, Denis 8/11
10. GM Matlakov, Maxim 7½/11
11. GM Sjugirov, Sanan 7½/11
13. GM Motylev, Alexander 7½/11
14. Iljiushenok, Ilia 7½/11
19. GM Popov, Ivan 7½/11
24. GM Grachev, Boris 7½/11
27. GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 7/11
28. GM Goganov, Aleksey 7/11
29. GM Bukavshin, Ivan 7/11
30. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 7/11
33. GM Dubov, Daniil 7/11
35. GM Khairullin, Ildar 7/11
51. GM Romanov, Evgeny 6½/11
57. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 6½/11
63. GM Dreev, Aleksey 6½/11
66. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 6½/11
67. GM Oparin, Grigoriy 6½/11
68. WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 6½/11
73. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 6½/11
84. IM Chekhov, Sergei 6½/11
85. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 6/11
94. GM Demchenko, Anton 6/11
97. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6/11
98. IM Slavin, Alexey 6/11
104. GM Dvoirys, Semen 6/11
108. FM Faizrakhmanov, Ramil 6/11
109. FM Makhmutov, Rail 6/11
111. IM Usmanov, Vasily 5½/11
113. Sarana, Alexey 5½/11
120. IM Yuffa, Daniil 5½/11
136. GM Timofeev, Artyom 5½/11
140. GM Antipov, Mikhail 5½/11
141. FM Belytsky, Alexandr 5½/11
144. Golubov, Saveliy 5½/11
146. IM Kudischewitsch, David 5½/11
180. Toporkova, Sofia 5/11
183. Bochkarev, Yuriy 4½/11
195. Slonimskij, Arkadij 4½/11
245. Belokopyt, Boris 2½/11
249. Shtivelband, Vladimir 1½/7
Yerevan 2014 1. GM Motylev, Alexander 9/11
3. GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 8/11
9. GM Lysyj, Igor 8/11
12. GM Jakovenko, Dmitry 7½/11
13. IM Artemiev, Vladislav 7½/11
24. GM Oparin, Grigoriy 7½/11
25. GM Najer, Evgeniy 7/11
27. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 7/11
30. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7/11
33. GM Popov, Ivan 7/11
35. GM Sjugirov, Sanan 7/11
37. GM Zvjaginsev, Vadim 7/11
40. GM Khairullin, Ildar 7/11
45. GM Savchenko, Boris 7/11
47. GM Goganov, Aleksey 6½/11
50. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 6½/11
53. GM Matlakov, Maxim 6½/11
55. GM Dubov, Daniil 6½/11
62. GM Dreev, Aleksey 6½/11
68. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 6½/11
69. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 6½/11
71. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6½/11
74. GM Grachev, Boris 6½/11
75. GM Volkov, Sergey 6½/11
77. IM Lugovskoy, Maxim 6½/11
80. IM Rozum, Ivan 6/11
82. GM Shomoev, Anton 6/11
84. IM Stukopin, Andrey 6/11
86. GM Tregubov, Pavel 6/11
88. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 6/11
100. IM Chudinovskikh, Alexander 6/11
113. GM Antipov, Mikhail 5½/11
114. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 5½/11
124. FM Grishchenko, Sergey 5½/11
132. GM Khismatullin, Denis 5½/11
138. IM Paravyan, David 5½/11
142. IM Kanter, Eduard 5½/11
150. FM Alekseenko, Kirill 5/11
153. IM Prizant, Jaroslav 5/11
154. Musalov, Ruslan 5/11
156. FM Kozlitin, Roman 5/11
157. WGM Charochkina, Daria 5/11
158. WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 5/11
165. FM Rozhko, Dmitry 5/11
181. FM Oganian, Miran 5/11
185. FM Pogosian, Georgy 5/11
191. GM Gabrielian, Artur 4½/11
195. FM Oganisian, Roman 4½/11
196. FM Zanan, Evgeny 4½/11
221. Hudyakov, Sergey 4/11
236. Bykova, Anastasia 3½/11
240. Bykov, Egor 3½/11
Legnica 2013 2. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 8/11
3. GM Romanov, Evgeny 8/11
8. GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 8/11
9. GM Dreev, Aleksey 8/11
12. GM Lysyj, Igor 7½/11
13. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 7½/11
17. GM Dubov, Daniil 7½/11
20. GM Popov, Ivan 7½/11
24. GM Zviagintsev, Vadim 7½/11
44. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 7/11
49. GM Shomoev, Anton 7/11
53. GM Khalifman, Alexander 6½/11
57. GM Grachev, Boris 6½/11
59. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 6½/11
62. IM Goganov, Aleksey 6½/11
64. GM Volkov, Sergey 6½/11
71. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6½/11
74. GM Jakovenko, Dmitry 6½/11
78. GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr 6½/11
95. GM Khairullin, Ildar 6/10
99. GM Sjugirov, Sanan 6/11
104. GM Motylev, Alexander 6/11
107. GM Timofeev, Artyom 6/11
113. GM Kurnosov, Igor 6/10
118. GM Bukavshin, Ivan 6/11
129. IM Antipov, Mikhail 5½/11
155. Predke, Alexandr 5½/11
156. IM Kanter, Eduard 5½/11
163. IM Prizant, Jaroslav 5½/11
175. IM Chudinovskikh, Alexander 5/11
190. FM Maevsky, Nikolay 5/11
198. IM Matsenko, Sergei 5/11
202. IM Pasiev, Rakhim 4½/11
205. FM Minko, Vladimir 4½/11
213. IM Matinian, Nikita 4½/11
220. Matsenko, Andrei 4½/11
Plovdiv 2012 1. GM Jakovenko, Dmitry 8½/11
3. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 8/11
4. GM Andreikin, Dmitry 8/11
5. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 8/11
6. GM Matlakov, Maxim 8/11
11. GM Najer, Evgeniy 8/11
16. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 7½/11
18. GM Dreev, Aleksey 7½/11
19. GM Khismatullin, Denis 7½/11
20. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 7½/11
22. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7½/11
33. GM Sjugirov, Sanan 7½/11
36. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 7½/11
44. FM Alekseenko, Kirill 7/11
45. GM Timofeev, Artyom 7/11
49. GM Khalifman, Alexander 7/11
54. GM Volkov, Sergey 7/11
55. GM Papin, Vasily 7/11
57. GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr 7/11
66. GM Lintchevski, Daniil 7/11
69. GM Gabrielian, Artur 6½/11
71. GM Khairullin, Ildar 6½/11
81. GM Grachev, Boris 6½/11
112. GM Lysyj, Igor 6/11
116. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 6/11
122. GM Pridorozhni, Aleksei 6/11
125. GM Popov, Valerij 6/11
128. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6/11
133. IM Goganov, Aleksey 6/11
141. GM Ponkratov, Pavel 6/11
148. IM Smirnov, Artem 6/11
168. GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 5½/11
177. GM Savchenko, Boris 5½/11
184. IM Ovod, Evgenija 5½/11
189. GM Kabanov, Nikolai 5½/11
209. GM Popov, Ivan 5/11
213. IM Sharafiev, Azat 5/11
233. IM Ivanov, Alexey 5/11
244. IM Chudinovskikh, Alexander 5/11
249. IM Kanter, Eduard 4½/11
262. FM Duzhakov, Ilya 4½/11
307. Yakimenko, Alexander 4/11
323. Safronov, Kirill 3½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 1. GM Potkin, Vladimir 8½/11
8. GM Svidler, Peter 8/11
10. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 8/11
12. GM Jakovenko, Dmitry 8/11
14. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 8/11
17. GM Khairullin, Ildar 7½/11
18. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 7½/11
21. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7/11
26. GM Motylev, Alexander 7½/11
30. GM Romanov, Evgeny 7½/11
42. GM Rublevsky, Sergei 7½/11
43. GM Volkov, Sergey 7½/11
44. GM Sjugirov, Sanan 7½/11
48. GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 7/11
59. GM Khalifman, Alexander 7/11
64. GM Matlakov, Maxim 7/11
66. GM Popov, Ivan 7/11
75. GM Grachev, Boris 6½/11
79. GM Savchenko, Boris 6½/11
80. GM Khismatullin, Denis 6½/11
84. GM Dreev, Aleksey 6½/11
85. GM Gabrielian, Artur 6½/11
87. GM Popov, Valerij 6½/11
89. GM Pridorozhni, Aleksei 6½/11
95. GM Zvjaginsev, Vadim 6½/11
108. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 6½/11
109. IM Anisimov, Pavel 6½/11
116. GM Yakovich, Yuri 6½/11
124. GM Papin, Vasily 6/11
130. GM Tregubov, Pavel 6/11
132. IM Dubov, Daniil 6/11
136. IM Goganov, Aleksey 6/11
142. GM Kabanov, Nikolai 6/11
149. GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav 6/11
174. IM Potapov, Pavel 6/11
175. Serov, Maksim 6/11
185. IM Bukavshin, Ivan 6/11
193. IM Smirnov, Artem 5½/11
194. GM Levin, Evgeny 5½/11
204. FM Rozhko, Dmitry 5½/11
210. Denisov, Ivan 5½/11
218. GM Potapov, Alexander 5½/11
225. GM Gutov, Andrey 5½/11
232. GM Kurnosov, Igor 5/10
241. Maevsky, Nikolay 5/11
Rijeka 2010 1. GM Nepomnyaschy, Yan 9/11
3. GM Timofeev, Artiom 8½/11
5. GM Lysyj, Igor 8/11
7. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 8/11
15. GM Tregubov, Pavel 7½/11
16.-17. GM Khismatullin, Denis 7½/11
18. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 7½/11
20. GM Kurnosov, Igor 7½/11
25. GM Potkin, Vladimir 7½/11
27. GM Grachev, Boris 7½/11
29. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 7½/11
31. GM Zviagintsev, Vadim 7½/11
32. GM Vorobiov, Evgeny 7½/11
34. GM Belov, Vladimir 7½/11
37. GM Volkov, Sergei 7½/11
51. GM Motylev, Alexander 7/11
53. GM Siugirov, Sanan 7/11
55.-56. GM Naer, Evgeny 7/11
60. GM Khairullin, Ildar 7/11
62. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 7/11
73. GM Popov, Valery 6½/11
74. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 6½/11
80. GM Bareev, Evgeny 6½/11
94. GM Savchenko, Boris 6½/11
100. GM Romanov, Evgeny 6½/11
105. GM Evdokimov, Alexander 6½/11
106. GM Kokarev, Dmitry 6½/11
107. GM Maslak, Konstantin 6½/11
112. GM Rakhmanov, Alexander 6½/11
120. FM Kozlitin, Roman 6½/11
121. GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 6½/11
122. GM Yemelin, Vasily 6½/11
126. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 6/11
142. IM Levin, Evgeny 6/11
153. GM Landa, Konstantin 6/11
172. IM Kalegin, Evgeny 6/11
180. FM Goganov, Alexei 6/11
183. GM Makarov, Marat 5½/11
196. IM Potapov, Pavel 5½/11
204. IM Anisimov, Pavel 5½/11
222. GM Gutov, Andrey 5½/11
224. Maevsky, Nikolay 5½/11
225. IM Papin, Vasily 5½/11
229. IM Onoprienko, Vladimir 5½/11
232. FM Malakhov, Igor 5½/11
257. IM Reutsky, Sergei 5/11
288. IM Smirnov, Artem 4½/11
294. FM Pankov, German 4½/11
295. IM Kargin, Arseny 4½/11
299. FM Slavin, Alexei 4½/11
303. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 4½/9
309. GM Potapov, Alexander 4½/11
311. FM Bakin, Alexander 4½/11
328. Spichkin, Alexander 4½/11
337. IM Chudinovskikh, Alexander 4/11
342. IM Nedochetov, Mikhail 4/11
Budva 2009 1. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 8/11
2. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 8/11
4. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 8/11
8. GM Grachev, Boris 8/11
9. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 8/11
15. GM Timofeev, Artyom 7½/11
16.-17. GM Siugirov, Sanan 7½/11
21. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 7½/11
22. GM Dreev, Alexei 7½/11
23.-24. GM Kurnosov, Igor 7½/11
28. GM Motylev, Alexander 7½/11
33. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 7½/11
34. GM Savchenko, Boris 7½/11
47.-48. GM Khalifman, Alexander 7/11
47.-48. GM Lysyj, Igor 7/11
53. GM Bocharov, Dmitry 6½/11
56. GM Shomoev, Anton 6½/11
57. GM Popov, Valery 6½/11
60. GM Popov, Ivan 6½/11
65. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 6½/11
68. GM Khairullin, Ildar 6½/11
76. GM Maletin, Pavel 6½/11
83. GM Evdokimov, Alexander 6½/11
84. GM Belov, Vladimir 6½/11
89.-90. GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 6½/11
92. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6½/11
97. GM Romanov, Evgeny 6/11
99. GM Iljushin, Alexei 6/11
102. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 6/11
103. GM Yemelin, Vasily 6/11
104. IM Anisimov, Pavel 6/11
115. GM Deviatkin, Andrei 6/11
117.-119. IM Chadaev, Nikolai 6/11
122. GM Lintchevski, Daniil 6/11
127. GM Dobrov, Vladimir 6/11
141. GM Novikov, Stanislav 5½/11
146. Serov, Maksim 5½/11
165. IM Smirnov, Artem 5½/11
174. IM Levin, Evgeny 5½/11
181. GM Maslak, Konstantin 5/11
185. IM Reutsky, Sergei 5/11
187. IM Matsenko, Sergei 5/11
188.-189. FM Pankov, German 5/11
190. IM Chudinovskikh, Alexander 5/11
207. FM Zolotukhin, Valery 5/11
237. IM Ogloblin, Nikolay 4½/11
242. IM Onoprienko, Vladimir 4½/11
244. Maevsky, Nikolay 4½/11
Plovdiv 2008 3. GM Volkov, Sergey 8/11
4. GM Tregubov, Pavel 8/11
7. GM Grachev, Boris 8/11
16. GM Khalifman, Alexander 7½/11
17. GM Naer, Evgeny 7½/11
25.-26. GM Khismatullin, Denis 7½/11
25.-26. GM Galkin, Alexander 7½/11
29. GM Andreikin, Dmitry 7½/11
35. GM Khairullin, Ildar 7/11
39. GM Popov, Valery 7/11
40. GM Motylev, Alexander 7/11
44. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 7/11
49. GM Potkin, Vladimir 7/11
52. GM Kurnosov, Igor 6½/11
55. GM Romanov, Evgeny 6½/11
57. GM Timofeev, Artyom 6½/11
60.-61. IM Vokarev, Sergei 6½/11
73. GM Belov, Vladimir 6½/11
82. IM Lintchevski, Daniil 6½/11
88. GM Lysyj, Igor 6½/11
93. GM Grigoriants, Sergei 6/11
98. GM Kokarev, Dmitry 6/11
101. GM Popov, Ivan 6/11
105. GM Bocharov, Dmitry 6/11
109. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 6/11
116.-117. GM Iljin, Artem 6/11
118.-119. GM Kharitonov, Alexandr 6/11
118.-119. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 6/11
121. GM Ovetchkin, Roman 6/11
122. GM Shomoev, Anton 6/11
131. GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 6/11
133. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 6/11
140. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 6/11
163. GM Maletin, Pavel 5½/11
164. GM Savchenko, Boris 5½/11
221. FM Reutsky, Sergei 5/11
225. IM Papin, Vasily 5/11
226. GM Novikov, Stanislav 5/11
234. IM Smirnov, Artem 4½/11
269. FM Pankov, German 4/11
275. IM Chudinovskikh, Alexander 4/11
279. Orlov, Oleg 4/11
324. GM Rakhmanov, Alexander 0/1
325.-330. FM Nechepurenko, Roman 0/1
336. GM Yemelin, Vasily 0/1
Dresden 2007 3. GM Jakovenko, Dmitry 8/11
6. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 8/11
7. IM Iljin, Artem 8/11
10. GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 7½/11
12. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 7½/11
13. GM Galkin, Alexander 7½/11
17. GM Landa, Konstantin 7½/11
18. GM Volkov, Sergey 7½/11
19. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 7½/11
25. GM Motylev, Alexander 7½/11
26. GM Khalifman, Alexander 7½/11
33. GM Najer, Evgeniy 7½/11
38. GM Iljushin, Alexei 7½/11
44. GM Kurnosov, Igor 7½/11
49.-50. GM Timofeev, Artyom 7/11
49.-50. IM Savchenko, Boris 7/11
53. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7/11
70. IM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 6½/11
74. GM Bocharov, Dmitry 6½/11
79. GM Khairullin, Ildar 6½/11
88. GM Evdokimov, Alexander 6½/11
91. GM Korneev, Oleg 6½/11
94. GM Epishin, Vladimir 6½/11
95. GM Shomoev, Anton 6½/11
101. GM Frolyanov, Dmitry 6½/11
107.-109. GM Ovetchkin, Roman 6½/11
119. GM Smirnov, Pavel 6½/11
120. GM Yakovich, Yuri 6½/11
122. IM Geller, Jakov 6½/11
130. GM Dreev, Alexey 6/11
132. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 6/11
137. GM Grigoriants, Sergey 6/11
152.-153. GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 6/11
160.-161. IM Romanov, Evgeny 6/11
178. GM Novikov, Stanislav 6/11
184. GM Potkin, Vladimir 5½/11
186. GM Popov, Valerij 5½/11
187. GM Khismatullin, Denis 5½/11
189. IM Orlov, Andrey 5½/11
191.-192. IM Andreikin, Dmitry 5½/11
194. FM Nechepurenko, Roman 5½/11
206. GM Kharlov, Andrei 5½/11
229. GM Karpatchev, Aleksandr 5½/11
231. GM Sorokin, Maxim 5½/11
240. FM Loxine, Jakov 5/11
253. IM Potapov, Pavel 5/11
299. Yaksin, Oleg 4½/11
319. GM Potapov, Alexander 4½/11
359. Startsev, Vladimir 3½/11
Kuşadası 2006 6. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 7½/11
8. GM Belov, Vladimir 7½/11
22. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 7/11
26. GM Turov, Maxim 6½/11
36.-37. GM Galkin, Alexander 6/11
42. GM Kurnosov, Igor 6/11
86. GM Iskusnyh, Sergei 5½/11
91. IM Romanov, Evgeny 5/11
92. GM Iljushin, Alexei 5/11
98. IM Kosintseva, Tatiana 5/11
116. IM Kosintseva, Nadezhda 4½/11
Zegrze 2005 12. GM Yakovenko, Dmitry 8½/13
13. GM Rublevsky, Sergei 8½/13
16. GM Timofeev, Artyom 8½/13
17. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 8½/13
18. GM Dreev, Alexei 8/13
20. GM Naer, Evgeny 8/13
22. GM Popov, Valerij 8/13
24.-26. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 8/13
24.-26. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 8/13
29. GM Iljushin, Alexei 8/13
30. GM Motylev, Alexander 8/13
31.-32. GM Smirnov, Pavel 8/13
42. GM Korneev, Oleg 8/13
49. GM Bocharov, Dmitry 8/13
55. GM Volkov, Sergei 7½/13
60. GM Kornev, Alexei 7½/13
71. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 7/13
72. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7/13
90. GM Filippov, Valery 7/13
107. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6½/13
108. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 6½/13
109. IM Andreikin, Dmitry 6½/13
110. GM Tregubov, Pavel 6½/13
114. GM Shomoev, Anton 6½/13
118. FM Romanov, Evgeny 6½/13
121. GM Grigoriants, Sergei 6½/13
136. GM Kurnosov, Igor 6/13
137. IM Iljin, Artem 6/13
140. GM Kharlov, Andrei 6/13
148.-149. IM Frolianov, Dmitry 6/13
150.-151. IM Khairullin, Ildar 6/13
154. GM Khismatullin, Denis 6/13
172. IM Evdokimov, Alexander 5½/13
Antalya 2004 23. GM Iliushin, Alexei 7½/13
Silivri 2003 2. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 9/13
5. GM Kharlov, Andrei 8½/13
6. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 8½/13
8. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 8½/13
13. GM Galkin, Alexander 8½/13
17. GM Grischuk, Alexander 8/13
28. GM Filippov, Valerij 8/13
30. GM Rublevsky, Sergei 8/13
32. IM Smirnov, Pavel 8/13
36. GM Dolmatov, Sergey 8/13
39. GM Lastin, Alexander 8/13
42. GM Motylev, Alexander 8/13
46. GM Inarkiev, Ernesto 8/13
54. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 7½/13
75. IM Timofeev, Artyom 7/13
79. GM Tregubov, Pavel 7/13
81. GM Dvoirys, Semen 7/13
82. GM Zvjaginsev, Vadim 7/13
83. GM Iljushin, Alexei 7/13
84.-85. GM Volkov, Sergey 7/13
87. GM Burmakin, Vladimir 7/13
97. GM Najer, Evgeniy 6½/13
99. IM Belov, Vladimir 6½/13
127. GM Potkin, Vladimir 6/13
134. IM Vokarev, Sergey 6/13
142. GM Korneev, Oleg 6/13
154. IM Kurnosov, Igor 5½/13
160.-161. IM Bocharov, Dmitry 5½/13
163. IM Grigoriants, Sergey 5½/13
169. Dzhakaev, Dzhakay 5½/13
170. GM Shomoev, Anton 5½/13
174. IM Yagupov, Igor 5½/13
185. IM Cherniaev, Alexander 4½/13
Batumi 2002 4. GM Volkov, Sergei 9/13
10. GM Kharlov, Andrei 8/13
11. GM Galkin, Alexander 8/13
18. GM Popov, Valery 8/13
25. GM Riazantsev, Alexander 7½/13
35. GM Yakovenko, Dmitry 7/13
37. GM Potkin, Vladimir 7/13
39. IM Yagupov, Igor 7/13
58. Dzhakaev, Dzhaka 6½/13
89. Asylguzhin, Radik 4½/13
Ohrid 2001 20. GM Aseev, Konstantin 8/13
21.-22. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 8/13
23. GM Motylev, Alexander 8/13
26. GM Lastin, Alexander 8/13
28. GM Volkov, Sergei 8/13
32. GM Rublevsky, Sergei 8/13
37. GM Zviagintsev, Vadim 8/13
44. GM Kobalia, Mikhail 8/13
45. GM Pigusov, Evgeny 8/13
59. GM Tregubov, Pavel 7½/13
64. GM Naer, Evgeny 7½/13
66. GM Galkin, Alexander 7½/13
67. GM Epishin, Vladimir 7½/13
82. GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 7/13
89. GM Turov, Maxim 7/13
95. GM Burmakin, Vladimir 6½/13
118. GM Ionov, Sergei 6/13
137. IM Smirnov, Pavel 6/13
147. GM Bezgodov, Alexei 6/13
158. GM Volzhin, Alexander 5½/13
203. GM Arbakov, Valentin 2/9
Saint Vincent 2000 1. GM Tregubov, Pavel 8/11
4. GM Kharlov, Andrei 8/11
7. GM Malakhov, Vladimir 7½/11
10. GM Galkin, Alexander 7½/11
30. GM Yakovich, Yury 6½/11
32. GM Sveshnikov, Evgeny 6½/11
68. GM Beshukov, Sergei 5½/11



Serbia & Montenegro Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Kuşadası 2006 82. GM Sedlak, Nikola 5½/11
Zegrze 2005 50. GM Markus, Robert 8/13
78. GM Pavlovic, Milos 7/13
179. GM Perunovic, Milos 5½/13



Scotland Scotland (SCO) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 207. FM Tate, Alan 5½/11
Batumi 2018 230. FM Tate, Alan 4½/11
270. FM Burnett, Andrew 3½/11
Minsk 2017 246. FM Tate, Alan 5/11
Legnica 2013 227. FM Tate, Alan 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 188. FM Tate, Alan 5½/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 213. FM Tate, Alan 5½/11
322. Sreeves, Clement 4/11
Rijeka 2010 279. Tate, Alan 5/11
Dresden 2007 306. Grant, Jonathan 4½/11
Silivri 2003 182. Grant, Jonathan 5/13
207. Morrison, Chris 1/6
Ohrid 2001 195. Morrison, Chris 4/13
202. Grant, Jonathan 3/13
Saint Vincent 2000 92. Roberts, Paul 4½/10



Slovenia Slovenia (SLO) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 143. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6/11
240. WIM Unuk, Laura 5/11
253. IM Tomazini, Zan 5/11
286. IM Drnovsek, Gal 4/11
Batumi 2018 78. GM Lenic, Luka 6½/11
95. GM Skoberne, Jure 6/11
104. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6/11
Minsk 2017 28. GM Lenic, Luka 7½/11
197. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 5½/11
Gjakova 2016 72. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6½/11
Jerusalem 2015 55. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6½/11
Yerevan 2014 78. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6½/11
Legnica 2013 4. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 8/11
30. GM Lenic, Luka 7/11
122. GM Sebenik, Matej 6/11
128. GM Tratar, Marko 5½/11
222. FM Tomazini, Zan 4½/11
Plovdiv 2012 68. GM Lenic, Luka 6½/11
119. IM Sebenik, Matej 6/11
134. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 41. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 7/11
53. GM Lenic, Luka 7/11
134. IM Muzychuk, Anna 6/11
Rijeka 2010 93. GM Pavasovic, Dusko 6½/11
123. IM Skoberne, Jure 6/11
135.-137. GM Lenic, Luka 6/11
145. IM Sebenik, Matej 6/11
147. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 6/11
277. IM Mazi, Leon 5/11
291. IM Barle, Janez 4½/11
364. Beletić, Daniel 3½/11
Budva 2009 49. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 7/11
70. GM Lenic, Luka 6½/11
150. IM Skoberne, Jure 5½/11
296. Gazvoda, Franc 3/11
Plovdiv 2008 13. GM Pavasovic, Dusko 7½/11
112.-114. GM Lenic, Luka 6/11
154. IM Sebenik, Matej 5½/11
167. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 5½/11
182. IM Skoberne, Jure 5½/11
206. GM Tratar, Marko 5/11
Dresden 2007 4. GM Pavasovic, Dusko 8/11
40. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 7½/11
156.-158. IM Skoberne, Jure 6/11
Zegrze 2005 8. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 9/13
173. GM Pavasovic, Dusko 5½/13
198. IM Mazi, Leon 5/13
Antalya 2004 50. IM Mazi, Leon 6/13
Silivri 2003 50. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 7½/13
69. GM Pavasovic, Dusko 7/13
138. IM Tratar, Marko 6/13
Ohrid 2001 38. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 8/13
119. IM Bašagić, Zlatko 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 19. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 7/11



Serbia Serbia (SRB) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 99. GM Indjic, Aleksandar 6½/11
117. IM Ivic, Velimir 6/11
144. IM Zlatanovic, Boroljub 6/11
161. GM Zajic, Milan 5½/11
181. IM Radovanovic, Mihajlo 5½/11
182. IM Perunovic, Miodrag 5½/11
194. FM Milosevic, Milos 5½/11
210. IM Radovanovic, Nikola 5/11
232. WGM Eric, Jovana 5/11
251. IM Radovanovic, Dusan 5/11
255. GM Todorovic, Goran M 4½/11
268. WIM Injac, Teodora 4½/11
271. FM Tadic, Stefan 4½/11
290. IM Arsovic, Goran 4/10
295. FM Dimic, Pavle 4/11
307. Janjic, Stefan 4/11
308. IM Arsovic, Zoran 4/10
317. GM Drazic, Sinisa 3½/9
318. CM Jandric, Damjan 3½/11
332. WFM Tadic, Katarina 3½/11
344. Pantovic, Dragan M 3/10
Batumi 2018 127. IM Perunovic, Miodrag 6/11
133. GM Indjic, Aleksandar 5½/11
173. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 5½/11
Minsk 2017 69. GM Indjic, Aleksandar 7/11
116. GM Sedlak, Nikola 6½/11
127. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 6/11
383. Damjanovic, Vuk 2½/11
Gjakova 2016 147. FM Vebic, Kasem 5/11
Jerusalem 2015 40. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 7/11
149. GM Indjic, Aleksandar 5½/11
179. WGM Manakova, Maria 5/11
Yerevan 2014 18. GM Perunovic, Milos 7½/11
43. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 7/11
Legnica 2013 66. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 6½/11
165. IM Perunovic, Miodrag 5½/11
Plovdiv 2012 32. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 7½/11
56. GM Vuckovic, Bojan 7/11
111. IM Arsović, Zoran 6/11
201. GM Popovic, Dusan 5/10
212. GM Sedlak, Nikola 5/10
217. GM Damljanovic, Branko 5/11
235. IM Nestorovic, Nikola 5/11
245. Nenezic, Marko 5/11
258. Indjic, Aleksandar 4½/11
267. IM Perunovic, Miodrag 4½/11
271. IM Nestorovic, Lazar 4½/11
279. Ilic, Slobodan 4½/11
302. Kumic, Filip 4/10
316. Pantic, Ivica 3½/11
338. FM Cabarkapa, Novak 2½/10
Aix-les-Bains 2011 27. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 7½/11
92. GM Vuckovic, Bojan 6½/11
100. GM Sedlak, Nikola 6½/11
122. GM Kovacevic, Aleksandar 6½/11
Rijeka 2010 24. GM Vuckovic, Bojan 7½/11
81.-82. GM Markus, Robert 6½/11
115. GM Solak, Dragan 6½/11
135.-137. GM Sedlak, Nikola 6/11
156. GM Kovacevic, Aleksandar 6/11
163. GM Todorovic, Goran 6/11
175. GM Damljanovic, Branko 6/11
203. GM Drazic, Sinisa 5½/11
211. IM Bošković, Draško 5½/11
219. IM Bodiroga, Predrag 5½/11
272. GM Tosic, Miroslav 5/11
339. Civric, Zdravko 4/11
Budva 2009 43. GM Perunovic, Milos 7/11
46. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 7/11
54.-55. GM Kovacevic, Aleksandar 6½/11
59. GM Savic, Miodrag 6½/11
78. GM Milanovic, Danilo 6½/11
85. GM Vuckovic, Bojan 6½/11
93. GM Pikula, Dejan 6½/11
132. GM Todorovic, Goran M 6/11
155.-156. GM Antić, Dejan 5½/11
157.-158. GM Sedlak, Nikola 5½/11
157.-158. GM Damljanovic, Branko 5½/11
164. IM Arsović, Goran 5½/11
167. IM Arsović, Zoran 5½/11
171. IM Pap, Misa 5½/11
183. IM Marinkovic, Slavisa 5/11
193. IM Nestorovic, Nikola 5/11
199. IM Maksimovic, Branimir 5/11
200. Panic, Nenad 5/11
201. GM Lajthajm, Borko 5/11
204. FM Spiric, Igor 5/11
208. Sorgic, Dragan 5/11
212. FM Vujic, Mihailo 5/11
220. IM Stanojevic, Branko 4½/11
221. IM Todorovic, Goran N 4½/11
226. IM Masic, Predrag 4½/11
229. IM Cvetkovic, Srdjan 4½/11
232. IM Kojovic, Dragan 4½/11
243. Pantic, Ivica 4½/11
248. Civric, Zdravko 4½/11
267. Andrejić, Vladica 4/11
272. Nestorovic, Lazar 4/11
273. GM Drazic, Sinisa 3½/8
274. IM Misailovic, Nebojsa 3½/11
277. Mikavica, Mirko 3½/11
278. FM Sekulic, Dusan 3½/11
281. Simic, Vladica 3½/11
292. Rajcevic, Stevan 3/11
297. Gagic, Miroljub 2½/11
303. Zdravkovic, Dragan 1½/11
304. IM Certic, Branimir 1/3
Plovdiv 2008 50. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 7/11
65. GM Damljanovic, Branko 6½/11
69. GM Perunovic, Milos 6½/11
79.-80. GM Solak, Dragan 6½/11
102. GM Miladinovic, Igor 6/11
107.-108. GM Kovacevic, Aleksandar 6/11
152. GM Vuckovic, Bojan 5½/11
177.-178. Nestorovic, Nikola 5½/11
200. GM Markus, Robert 5/11
215. IM Perunovic, Miodrag 5/11
243.-244. IM Popovic, Milos 4½/11
256. Todorovic, Jovan 4½/11
306. IM Kostic, Nebojsa 3/11
311. Božinović, Boban 3/11
Dresden 2007 36. GM Markus, Robert 7½/11
58. GM Sedlak, Nikola 7/11
63. GM Solak, Dragan 7/11
64. GM Damljanovic, Branko 7/11



Switzerland Switzerland (SUI) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 162. IM Gaehwiler, Gabriel 5½/11
164. GM Studer, Noel 5½/11
233. IM Baenziger, Fabian 5/11
282. WFM De Seroux, Camille 4½/11
Batumi 2018 68. GM Bogner, Sebastian 6½/11
Gjakova 2016 91. IM Studer, Noel 6/11
103. FM Gaehwiler, Gabriel 6/11
128. GM Bogner, Sebastian 5½/11
169. Agushi, Agim 4½/11
Jerusalem 2015 100. IM Forster, Richard 6/11
Legnica 2013 100. GM Gallagher, Joseph 6/11
215. IM Vuilleumier, Alexandre 4½/11
216. FM Rindlisbacher, Lars 4½/11
243. Gaehwiler, Gabriel 4/11
248. IM Ekstroem, Roland 4/11
262. Rindlisbacher, Jan 3/11
271. GM Pelletier, Yannick 2½/7
282.-284. IM Gerber, Richard 0/1
282.-284. IM Züger, Beat 0/1
Plovdiv 2012 181. GM Gallagher, Joseph 5½/11
231. FM Schiendorfer, Emanuel 5/11
236. IM Zueger, Beat 5/11
278. FM Grandadam, Nicolas 4½/11
296. Gaehwiler, Gabriel 4/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 105. GM Pelletier, Yannick 6½/11
138. GM Gallagher, Joseph 6/11
173. FM Nuri, Kambez 6/11
198. Rindlisbacher, Jan 5½/11
209. IM Sermier, Guillaume 5½/11
244. IM Züger, Beat 5/11
259. IM Kurmann, Oliver 5/11
264. IM Vuilleumier, Alexandre 5/11
289. Rindlisbacher, Lars 4½/11
325. Freuler, Roman 4/11
332. De Seroux, Camille 4/11
392. Jost, Hans 1/7
Rijeka 2010 154. IM Ekstroem, Roland 6/11
155. GM Gallagher, Joseph 6/11
168.-169. FM Buss, Ralph 6/11
186. GM Pelletier, Yannick 5½/11
250. IM Kurmann, Oliver 5/11
276. FM Schiendorfer, Emanuel 5/11
312. IM Zueger, Beat 4½/11
Budva 2009 108. IM Zueger, Beat 6/11
152. IM Kurmann, Oliver 5½/11
172. IM Ekstroem, Roland 5½/11
217. GM Gallagher, Joseph 4½/11
275. FM Vulevic, Vjekoslav 3½/11
294. Mikavica, Dragoljub 3/11
Plovdiv 2008 171. GM Jenni, Florian 5½/11
201. GM Pelletier, Yannick 5/11
259. IM Moor, Roger 4½/11
Dresden 2007 136. GM Jenni, Florian 6/11
175. IM Landenbergue, Claude 6/11
245. FM Vuilleumier, Alexandre 5/11
284. IM Moor, Roger 5/11
289. Hindermann, Felix 4½/11
302. IM Zueger, Beat 4½/11
401. GM Gallagher, Joseph 0/2
Kuşadası 2006 56. GM Pelletier, Yannick 6/11
113. FM Vuilleumier, Alex 4½/11
120. IM Zueger, Beat 4/11
124. FM Kurmann, Oliver 4/11
Zegrze 2005 10. GM Milov, Vadim 8½/13
101. GM Pelletier, Yannick 7/13
Antalya 2004 11. GM Milov, Vadim 8/13
Silivri 2003 29. GM Milov, Vadim 8/13
113. GM Pelletier, Yannick 6½/13
136.-137. GM Jenni, Florian 6/13
143. IM Moor, Roger 6/13
157. IM Hug, Werner 5½/13
191. IM Zueger, Beat 4½/13
Batumi 2002 9. GM Milov, Vadim 8½/13
Ohrid 2001 8. GM Milov, Vadim 8½/13
77. IM Ekström, Roland 7/13
88. GM Kortschnoj, Viktor 7/13
182. IM Züger, Beat 5/13
Saint Vincent 2000 12.-13. GM Milov, Vadim 7/11
73. Vuilleumier, Alexandre 5½/11
109. De Andres, Jesus 3½/11



Slovakia Slovakia (SVK) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 118. GM Repka, Christopher 6/11
120. GM Jurcik, Marian 6/11
125. IM Druska, Juraj 6/11
152. IM Mazur, Stefan 6/11
202. IM Gazik, Viktor 5½/11
Batumi 2018 142. IM Repka, Christopher 5½/11
193. GM Jurcik, Marian 5/11
207. IM Mazur, Stefan 5/11
218. IM Pechac, Jergus 4½/11
Minsk 2017 151. IM Druska, Juraj 6/11
168. GM Jurcik, Marian 6/11
231. IM Repka, Christopher 5/11
234. GM Pacher, Milan 5/11
244. IM Mazur, Stefan 5/11
341. FM Haring, Filip 4/11
358. Sosovicka, Jakub 3½/11
Gjakova 2016 92. IM Druska, Juraj 6/11
Jerusalem 2015 82. GM Michalik, Peter 6½/11
128. IM Petenyi, Tamas 5½/11
Yerevan 2014 109. IM Petenyi, Tamas 6/11
135. IM Jurcik, Marian 5½/11
258. GM Michalik, Peter 0/1
Legnica 2013 120. IM Petenyi, Tamas 6/11
143. IM Pacher, Milan 5½/11
219. IM Mazur, Stefan 4½/11
224. IM Kantorik, Marian 4½/11
250. Svana, Peter 4/11
Plovdiv 2012 110. IM Jurcik, Marian 6/11
165. FM Petenyi, Tamas 5½/11
195. IM Pacher, Milan 5½/11
216. GM Michalik, Peter 5/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 62. IM Michalik, Peter 7/11
114. GM Markos, Jan 6½/11
168. GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 6/11
237. IM Mazur, Stefan 5/11
270. FM Csiba, Dominik 5/11
286. GM Petrik, Tomas 4½/11
Rijeka 2010 12. GM Movsesian, Sergei 7½/11
177. IM Jurcik, Marian 6/11
246. GM Mrva, Martin 5/11
Budva 2009 96. IM Vavrak, Peter 6½/11
Plovdiv 2008 2. GM Movsesian, Sergei 8/11
84. GM Markos, Jan 6½/11
128.-129. Macak, Stefan 6/11
217.-218. IM Vavrak, Peter 5/11
325.-330. FM Peterson, Eric 0/1
Dresden 2007 47. GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 7/11
92. GM Movsesian, Sergei 6½/11
198. IM Petrik, Tomas 5½/11
336. FM Peterson, Eric 4/11
Zegrze 2005 28. GM Movsesian, Sergei 8/13
35. GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 8/13
Silivri 2003 47. GM Movsesian, Sergei 7½/13
71. GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 7/13
Batumi 2002 52. IM Priehoda, Vítězslav 6½/13
Ohrid 2001 160. GM Timoščenko, Gennadij 5½/13
162. IM Likavský, Tomáš 5½/13
184. IM Mrva, Martin 4½/13



Sweden Sweden (SWE) medals: 0 / 1 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 2. GM Grandelius, Nils 8½/11
353. Hart, Alexander 2½/11
Batumi 2018 12. GM Grandelius, Nils 7½/11
Minsk 2017 108. GM Grandelius, Nils 6½/11
134. GM Blomqvist, Erik 6/11
Gjakova 2016 35. GM Grandelius, Nils 7/11
122. GM Blomqvist, Erik 5½/11
172. Lind, Jan-Olov 4½/11
Jerusalem 2015 34. GM Grandelius, Nils 7/11
Legnica 2013 172. GM Grandelius, Nils 5/11
181. GM Ernst, Thomas 5/11
Plovdiv 2012 106. GM Grandelius, Nils 6/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 120. GM Grandelius, Nils 6½/11
Rijeka 2010 49. GM Berg, Emanuel 7/11
199. GM Carlsson, Pontus 5½/11
Budva 2009 36. GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 7/11
95. GM Berg, Emanuel 6½/11
250. GM Andersson, Ulf 4/7
Plovdiv 2008 54. GM Berg, Emanuel 6½/11
186. GM Carlsson, Pontus 5½/11
Dresden 2007 181. GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 5½/11
221. GM Åkesson, Ralf 5½/11
241. GM Agrest, Evgenij 5/11
393. GM Andersson, Ulf 2/4
Kuşadası 2006 21. GM Berg, Emanuel 7/11
57. GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 6/11
121. GM Andersson, Ulf 4/8
135. GM Agrest, Evgenij 2½/8
Zegrze 2005 105. GM Karlsson, Lars 7/13
123. GM Andersson, Ulf 6½/13
222. Krzymowski, Alfred 4/13
227. Krzymowska, Adriana 2½/13
Antalya 2004 10. GM Agrest, Evgenij 8/13
20. GM Andersson, Ulf 7½/13
34. GM Åkesson, Ralf 6½/13
Silivri 2003 19. GM Agrest, Evgenij 8/13
116. GM Andersson, Ulf 6½/13
159. GM Brynell, Stellan 5½/13
Ohrid 2001 101.-102. GM Agrest, Evgenij 6½/13
174. GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 5/13
Saint Vincent 2000 33. IM Berg, Emanuel 6½/11



Turkmenistan Turkmenistan (TKM) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Saint Vincent 2000 45. IM Odeev, Handszar 6/11
53. IM Simonenko, Sergei 5½/11



Turkey Turkey (TUR) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 37. GM Can, Emre 7/11
78. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6½/11
96. GM Solak, Dragan 6½/11
105. GM Sanal, Vahap 6½/11
129. IM Soysal, Serkan 6/11
149. GM Firat, Burak 6/11
172. IM Ozen, Deniz 5½/11
174. IM Atakisi, Umut 5½/11
192. FM Isik, Alparslan 5½/11
205. FM Dedebas, Emre Emin 5½/11
229. Karaoglan, Doruk 5/11
237. Polatel, Ali 5/11
247. GM Erdogdu, Mert 5/11
248. FM Ozenir, Ekin Baris 5/11
254. FM Aydincelebi, Kagan 5/11
266. FM Kamer, Kayra 4½/11
270. Gunduz, Umut Erdem 4½/11
276. Karaoglan, Kivanc 4½/11
293. Sahin, Ozgun 4/11
298. FM Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku 4/11
305. Angun, Batu 4/11
309. WFM Caglar, Sila 4/11
333. Kocyigit, Buse Naz 3½/11
Batumi 2018 65. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6½/11
92. GM Can, Emre 6½/11
120. IM Kanmazalp, Ogulcan 6/11
149. GM Solak, Dragan 5½/11
159. IM Soysal, Serkan 5½/11
168. FM Ozen, Deniz 5½/11
171. CM Olcum, Ahmet 5½/11
196. FM Can, Isik 5/11
201. FM Eminov, Orkhan 5/11
213. GM Firat, Burak 4½/11
227. Uzunoglu, Efe Kerem 4½/11
228. GM Sanal, Vahap 4½/11
248. CM Yuksel, Atilla Koksal 4/11
257. FM Baglan, Esat 4/11
277. Turan, Asim 3½/11
289. Demircioglu, Emre 3/10
295. Sahin, Ozgun 2½/10
Minsk 2017 32. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 7½/11
106. GM Can, Emre 6½/11
107. IM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can 6½/11
139. GM Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan 6/11
159. FM Koksal, Ege 6/11
164. GM Solak, Dragan 6/11
177. GM Firat, Burak 6/11
213. IM Erdogdu, Mert 5½/11
223. GM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 5½/11
230. IM Kanmazalp, Ogulcan 5/11
238. IM Erturan, Yakup 5/11
262. IM Kerigan, Demre 5/11
263.-265. FM Selbes, Tarik 5/11
278. GM Sanal, Vahap 4½/11
322. Demircioglu, Emre 4/11
Gjakova 2016 49. GM Ipatov, Alexander 6½/11
54. GM Can, Emre 6½/11
55. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6½/11
71. GM Esen, Baris 6½/11
80. GM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 6/11
88. IM Sanal, Vahap 6/11
100. IM Firat, Burak 6/11
104. IM Yilmazyerli, Mert 6/11
108. IM Kanmazalp, Ogulcan 6/11
109. IM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can 6/11
123. IM Erdogdu, Mert 5½/11
125. IM Kerigan, Demre 5½/11
141. IM Atakişi, Umut 5/11
191. FM Dogan, Mire Deniz 4/11
Jerusalem 2015 7. GM Ipatov, Alexander 7½/11
26. GM Can, Emre 7½/11
86. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6/11
89. GM Solak, Dragan 6/11
92. GM Esen, Baris 6/11
99. IM Sanal, Vahap 6/11
123. IM Firat, Burak 5½/11
126. IM Yilmazyerli, Mert 5½/11
133. IM Kanmazalp, Ogulcan 5½/11
Yerevan 2014 4. GM Solak, Dragan 8/11
64. GM Esen, Baris 6½/11
65. GM Ipatov, Alexander 6½/11
73. GM Can, Emre 6½/11
96. IM Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan 6/11
102. IM Sanal, Vahap 6/11
115. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 5½/11
136. IM Firat, Burak 5½/11
182. IM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can 5/11
Legnica 2013 28. GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 7/11
50. GM Esen, Baris 7/11
103. GM Solak, Dragan 6/11
117. GM Can, Emre 6/11
126. GM Ipatov, Alexander 5½/11
188. IM Firat, Burak 5/11
208. FM Selbes, Tarik 4½/11
230. IM Erturan, Yakup 4/11
238. Duman, Aydin 4/11
258. WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 3½/11
Plovdiv 2012 83. GM Ipatov, Alexander 6½/11
89. IM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6½/11
97. GM Esen, Baris 6/11
137. GM Solak, Dragan 6/11
178. IM Kanmazalp, Ogulcan 5½/11
186. FM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can 5½/11
211. IM Firat, Burak 5/11
230. GM Can, Emre 5/11
270. IM Erturan, Yakup 4½/11
292. CM Sanal, Vahap 4/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 31. GM Esen, Baris 7½/11
140. IM Erdogdu, Mert 6/11
156. IM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6/11
201. GM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 5½/10
205. GM Can, Emre 5½/11
323. Yelken, Mustafa 4/11
Rijeka 2010 116.-117. IM Yilmaz, Mustafa Enes 6½/11
220. IM Erdogdu, Mert 5½/11
293. FM Firat, Burak 4½/11
407. GM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 0/1
Budva 2009 114. FM Yilmaz, Mustafa 6/11
125. IM Erdogdu, Mert 6/11
147. IM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 5½/11
161. IM Can, Emre 5½/11
191. IM Atakişi, Umut 5/11
192. IM Erturan, Yakup 5/11
Plovdiv 2008 34. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 7½/11
91.-92. GM Atalık, Suat 6½/11
243.-244. IM Atakişi, Umut 4½/11
Dresden 2007 21.-23. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 7½/11
172. IM Erdogdu, Mert 6/11
209. IM Esen, Baris 5½/11
211. GM Atalık, Suat 5½/11
225. IM Atakişi, Umut 5½/11
243. IM Can, Emre 5/11
296.-297. FM Erturan, Yakup 4½/11
Kuşadası 2006 19. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 7/11
29. GM Atalık, Suat 6½/11
66. IM Esen, Baris 5½/11
97. IM Erdogdu, Mert 5/11
100. IM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 4½/11
104. FM Erturan, Yakup 4½/11
117. IM Atakişi, Umut 4½/11
118. Yeke, Serkan 4½/11
125. Can, Emre 4/11
130. Yagiz, Yasin Emrah 3½/11
131. Duman, Aydin 3½/11
134. Karagollu, Ahmet 3/11
136. Tezok, Cevdet Sinan 2/11
137. Porligil, Suleyman 1/11
Zegrze 2005 153. IM Atakişi, Umut 6/13
156. IM Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 6/13
157. Esen, Baris 6/13
182. FM Citak, Selim 5½/13
199. IM Erdogdu, Mert 5/13
208. FM Erturan, Yakup 4½/13
Antalya 2004 41. IM Erdoğdu, Mert 6½/13
44. IM Haznedaroğlu, Kıvanç 6½/13
48. IM Soylu, Suat 6/12
52. IM Yılmaz, Turhan 5½/13
55. FM Bayram, Yakup 5½/13
57. IM Atakişi, Umut 5½/13
59. FM Erdoğan, Hakan 5½/13
61. FM Karadeniz, Emre 5/13
62. Erturan, Yakup 5/13
64. Erşahin, Bülent 5/13
65. Esen, Barış 5/13
67. Yeke, Serkan 4½/13
68. Demirel, Tolga 4½/13
71. WFM Yıldız, Betül Cemre 4/13
73. Göksel, Doğa Cihan 3½/13
74. Köse, Serkan 3/13
Silivri 2003 173. FM Bayram, Yakup 5½/13
175. FM Karadeniz, Emre 5½/13
183. FM Ataman, Alper 5/13
184. FM Kilicaslan, Hasan 4½/13
186. FM Atakişi, Umut 4½/13
187. FM Erdogdu, Mert 4½/13
192. FM Olcayoz, Alper 4½/13
193. Reyhan, Dogan 4½/13
194. IM Arduman, Can 4½/13
195. Valansi, Avram Alber 4½/13
196. Duman, Aydin 4½/13
197. Can, Emre 4½/13
198. FM Ipek, Ali 4½/13
199. Yeke, Serkan 4/13
200. FM Erdogan, Hakan 4/13
201. Demir, Gokhan 4/13
202.-203. Akcan, Ümit 4/13
202.-203. FM Oney, Feridun 4/13
206. Kayar, Erdem 3/13
Batumi 2002 69. Karadeniz, Emre 6/13
71. Gürcan, Selim 6/13
72. FM Haznedaroğlu, Kıvanç 6/13
75. FM Olcayöz, Alper 4½/13
76. FM İpek, Ali 5½/13
78. FM Atakişi, Umut 5½/13
80. Çıtak, Selim 5½/13
82. Erdoğan, Hakan 5½/13
85. FM Bayram, Yakup 5½/13
88. FM Erdoğdu, Mert 5/13
93. Kınsız, Onur 5½/13
94. Arman, Deniz 4½/13
95. Ataman, Alper 4½/13
96. IM Yılmaz, Turham 4½/13
97. Duman, Aydın 4½/13
Ohrid 2001 191. Haznedaroğlu, Kıvanç 4½/13
197. FM Ülker, Ateş 4/13



Ukraine Ukraine (UKR) medals: 2 / 2 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Skopje 2019 25. GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 7½/11
30. GM Kuzubov, Yury 7½/11
35. GM Volokytin, Andriy 7½/11
38. GM Korobov, Anton 7/11
43. GM Moiseenko, Olexandr 7/11
50. GM Onischuk, Volodymyr 7/11
58. IM Matvyishen, Viktor 7/11
88. GM Sivuk, Vitaly 6½/11
91. GM Shevchenko, Kirill 6½/11
108. GM Eljanov, Pavel 6½/11
113. IM Golubka, Petro 6/11
167. GM Neverov, Valeriy 5½/11
170. IM Pavlov, Sergey 5½/11
186. IM Mirzoev, Emil 5½/11
191. IM Osmak, Iulija 5½/11
215. FM Borsuk, Konstantin 5/11
259. FM Krykun, Yuriy 4½/11
Batumi 2018 7. GM Korobov, Anton 8/11
32. GM Shevchenko, Kirill 7½/11
36. GM Ivanchuk, Vassily 7/11
40. GM Onischuk, Vladimir 7/11
45. GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 7/11
46. GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 7/11
89. IM Pavlov, Sergey 6½/11
91. IM Golubka, Petro 6½/11
130. IM Polivanov, Anatoliy 6/11
131. GM Volokitin, Andrei 5½/10
132. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 5½/11
135. GM Kovchan, Alexander 5½/11
143. GM Neverov, Valeriy 5½/11
148. FM Martynov, Roman 5½/11
151. IM Mirzoev, Emil 5½/11
162. IM Zavgorodniy, Sergiy 5½/11
189. FM Krykun, Yuriy 5/11
203. FM Belous, Mikhail 5/11
234. IM Smolin, Sergey 4½/11
241. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 4/8
244. GM Ushenina, Anna 4/9
283. Morozov, Vitalij 3½/11
Minsk 2017 10. GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 8/11
11. GM Areschenko, Alexander 8/11
27. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 7½/11
33.-34. GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 7½/11
51. IM Shevchenko, Kirill 7/11
64. GM Fedorchuk, Sergei 7/11
78. GM Onischuk, Vladimir 6½/11
96. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 6½/11
137.-138. GM Bortnyk, Olexandr 6/11
152. GM Kharchenko, Boris 6/11
162. GM Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo 6/11
165. GM Neverov, Valeriy 6/11
166.-167. GM Korobov, Anton 6/11
169. GM Bernadsky, Vitaliy 6/11
176. GM Gasanov, Eldar 6/11
182. IM Pavlov, Sergey 5½/11
192. GM Bogdanovich, Stanislav 5½/11
239. GM Sivuk, Vitaly 5/11
241. FM Molchanov, Oleksii 5/11
249. FM Krykun, Yuriy 5/11
257. FM Kononenko, Dmitry 5/11
267. IM Polivanov, Anatoliy 5/11
270. FM Belous, Mikhail 5/11
286.-287. WGM Buksa, Nataliya 4½/11
345. GM Volokitin, Andrei 3½/8
346. GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 3½/7
363. IM Smolin, Sergei 3½/11
370. Volobuev, Vladimir 3½/11
378. FM Martynov, Roman 2½/6
389. Morozov, Vitalij 2/6
Gjakova 2016 26. GM Bortnyk, Olexandr 7½/11
28. GM Zubov, Alexander 7/11
37. GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 7/11
41. GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 7/11
46. GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 6½/11
59. GM Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo 6½/11
60. GM Onischuk, Vladimir 6½/11
61. GM Korobov, Anton 6½/11
68. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 6½/11
69. GM Areschenko, Alexander 6½/11
85. GM Neverov, Valeriy 6/11
98. GM Volokitin, Andrei 6/11
106. GM Sivuk, Vitaly 6/11
119. GM Gasanov, Eldar 5½/11
155. IM Smolin, Sergey 5/11
Jerusalem 2015 5. GM Vovk, Yuri 7½/11
6. GM Korobov, Anton 7½/11
8. GM Eljanov, Pavel 7½/11
9. GM Volokitin, Andrei 7½/11
12. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 7½/11
39. GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 7/11
41. GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 7/11
61. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 6½/11
62. GM Zubov, Alexander 6½/11
72. GM Neverov, Valeriy 6½/11
164. GM Sivuk, Vitaly 5/11
187. IM Marusenko, Petr 4½/11
212. IM Chubar, Vladimir 4/11
Yerevan 2014 5. GM Eljanov, Pavel 8/11
17. GM Areschenko, Alexander 7½/11
28. GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 7/11
31. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 7/11
46. GM Korobov, Anton 7/11
49. GM Onischuk, Vladimir 6½/11
60. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 6½/11
104. GM Oleksienko, Mikhailo 6/11
123. GM Neverov, Valeriy 5½/11
129. GM Volokitin, Andrei 5½/11
223. WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 4/11
252. Vatinyan, Gor 2½/11
259. IM Chubar, Vladimir 0/1
Legnica 2013 1. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 8/11
11. GM Korobov, Anton 7½/11
14. GM Areschenko, Alexander 7½/11
15. GM Eljanov, Pavel 7½/11
16. GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 7½/11
22. GM Fedorchuk, Sergei 7½/11
75. GM Zontakh, Andrey 6½/11
88. GM Romanishin, Oleg 6½/11
111. GM Airapetian, Yury 6/11
112. GM Nyzhnyk, Illya 6/11
119. IM Muzychuk, Mariya 6/11
132. GM Neverov, Valeriy 5½/11
141. GM Gritsak, Orest 5½/11
171. GM Oleksienko, Mikhailo 5/9
179. IM Nedilko, Vasily 5/11
182. IM Khaetsky, Roman 5/11
225. WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 4/11
254. WFM Cherednichenko, Elena 3½/11
267. IM Chubar, Vladimir 3/11
279. GM Efimenko, Zahar 1½/5
285.-286. Vdovenko, Volodymyr 0/1
Plovdiv 2012 9. GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 8/11
13. GM Volokitin, Andrei 8/11
35. GM Efimenko, Zahar 7½/11
37. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 7/11
43. GM Nyzhnyk, Illya 7/11
46. GM Korobov, Anton 7/11
47. GM Areschenko, Alexander 7/11
144. GM Onischuk, Vladimir 6/11
179. GM Zontakh, Andrey 5½/11
221. GM Neverov, Valeriy 5/11
253. IM Nedilko, Vasily 4½/11
300. WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 4/11
315. FM Kigel, Dmytro 3½/11
317. WFM Cherednichenko, Elena 3½/11
342. Vdovenko, Volodymyr 2/11
Aix-les-Bains 2011 4. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 8½/11
13. GM Korobov, Anton 8/11
20. GM Zherebukh, Yaroslav 7½/11
70. GM Fedorchuk, Sergei 7/11
76. GM Kovchan, Alexander 6½/11
77. GM Volokitin, Andrei 6½/11
123. GM Sumets, Andrey 6½/11
167. WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 6/11
169. GM Zhukova, Natalia 6/11
170. GM Gritsak, Orest 6/11
192. GM Romanishin, Oleg 5½/11
239. IM Nedilko, Vasily 5/11
248. IM Pavlov, Sergey 5/11
257. WIM Dolzhykova, Kateryna 5/11
297. WFM Cherednichenko, Elena 4½/11
326. IM Chubar, Vladimir 4/11
369. Vdovenko, Volodymyr 3/11
Rijeka 2010 4. GM Efimenko, Zahar 8/11
39. GM Drozdovsky, Yury 7½/11
72. GM Oleksienko, Mikhailo 6½/11
77. GM Areschenko, Alexander 6½/11
101. GM Neverov, Valeriy 6½/11
102. Iakemov, Vladimir 6½/11
111. GM Korobov, Anton 6½/11
128. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 6/10
141. GM Volokitin, Andrei 6/11
171. IM Zavgorodny, Sergei 6/11
173. Nedilko, Vasily 6/11
296. GM Gasanov, Eldar 4½/11
302. IM Pesotskyi, Vitaly 4½/11
353. IM Chubar, Vladimir 4/11
388. Vdovenko, Volodymyr 3/11
Budva 2009 14. GM Fedorchuk, Sergei 7½/11
19. GM Areschenko, Alexander 7½/11
50. GM Volokitin, Andrei 6½/11
71. IM Nyzhnyk, Illya 6½/11
186. GM Neverov, Valeriy 5/11
198. IM Klenburg, Mikhail 5/11
211. IM Pesotsky, Vitaly 5/11
252. GM Pogorelov, Ruslan 4/11
Plovdiv 2008 8. GM Baklan, Volodymyr 8/11
9. GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 8/11
14. GM Efimenko, Zahar 7½/11
20.-21. GM Areschenko, Alexander 7½/11
46. GM Aveskulov, Valery 7/11
110. GM Volokitin, Andrei 6/11
120. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 6/11
135. GM Fedorchuk, Sergey 6/11
188. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 5½/11
196. GM Tukhaev, Adam 5½/11
203. GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 5/11
223.-224. IM Zherebukh, Yaroslav 5/11
284. IM Pesotsky, Vitaly 4/11
331.-334. GM Krivoshei, Sergei 0/1
335. GM Vovk, Yury 0/1
Dresden 2007 8. GM Volokitin, Andrei 7½/11
20. GM Eljanov, Pavel 7½/11
51. GM Efimenko, Zahar 7/11
60. GM Areschenko, Alexander 7/11
67. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 6½/11
77. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 6½/11
97.-98. GM Karjakin, Sergey 6½/11
103.-106. GM Berelovich, Alexander 6½/11
103.-106. GM Romanishin, Oleg 6½/11
112. GM Neverov, Valeriy 6½/11
114. GM Oleksienko, Mikhailo 6½/11
117. GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 6½/11
123. GM Drozdovskij, Yuri 6½/11
196. Zherebukh, Yaroslav 5½/11
398. IM Sobolevsky, Leonid ½/4
Kuşadası 2006 2. GM Ivanchuk, Vassily 8/11
11.-12. GM Miroshnichenko, Evgenij 7/11
40. GM Malakhatko, Vadim 6/11
44. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 6/11
63. GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 6/11
Zegrze 2005 4. GM Karjakin, Sergey 9/13
5. GM Ivanchuk, Vasyl 9/13
6. GM Eljanov, Pavel 9/13
9. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 9/13
24.-26. GM Efimenko, Zahar 8/13
33. IM Kuzubov, Yuriy 8/13
37. GM Areschenko, Alexander 8/13
39. GM Gritsak, Orest 8/13
65. GM Neverov, Valeriy 7½/13
139. GM Romanishin, Oleg 6/13
142.-144. GM Kovchan, Alexander 6/13
145. GM Fedorchuk, Sergei 6/13
170. IM Firman, Nazar 5½/13
211. IM Sergeev, Vladimir 4½/13
221. FM Kachur, Alexander 4/13
Antalya 2004 1. GM Ivanchuk, Vasyl 9/13
5. GM Miroshnichenko, Evgeny 8½/13
Silivri 2003 12. GM Ivanchuk, Vassily 8½/13
14. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 8½/13
25. GM Neverov, Valeriy 8/13
56. GM Baklan, Volodymyr 7½/13
70. IM Korobov, Anton 7/13
73. GM Romanishin, Oleg 7/13
92. GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 6½/13
94. GM Volokitin, Andrei 6½/13
101. GM Savchenko, Stanislav 6½/13
111. GM Pogorelov, Ruslan 6½/13
117. WGM Lahno, Kateryna 6½/13
121. GM Shneider, Aleksandr 6/13
132. GM Areschenko, Alexander 6/13
147. GM Sulypa, Alexandre 6/13
167. GM Efimenko, Zahar 5½/13
Batumi 2002 27. GM Baklan, Volodymyr 7½/13
31. GM Malakhatko, Vadim 7½/13
32. GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 7½/13
43. WGM Zhukova, Natalia 7/13
Ohrid 2001 2. GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 9½/13
5. GM Timoshenko, Georgy 8½/13
14. GM Malakhatko, Vadim 8/13
16. IM Volokytin, Andriy 8/13
41. GM Baklan, Volodymyr 8/13
49. GM Savchenko, Stanislav 7½/13
70. GM Neverov, Valeriy 7/13
90. GM Romanishin, Oleg 6½/13
91. GM Goloshchapov, Alexander 6½/13
101.-102. GM Moiseenko, Olexandr 6½/13
109. IM Efimenko, Zahar 6½/13
110. GM Eljanov, Pavel 6½/13
114. GM Shneider, Aleksandr 6½/13
117. IM Miroshnichenko, Evgeny 6/13
124. IM Fedorchuk, Sergei 6/13
144. GM Kruppa, Yuriy 6/13
152. Korobov, Anton 5½/13
155. IM Podgaets, Mikhail 5½/13
168. GM Kuzmin, Gennady 5½/13
204. GM Sulypa, Olexandr 0/1
Saint Vincent 2000 21. GM Romanishin, Oleg 7/11
51. WGM Zhukova, Natalia 6/11



United States United States (USA) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Saint Vincent 2000 49. IM Shirazi, Kamran 6/11



Yugoslavia Yugoslavia (YUG) medals: 0 / 0 / 0  
 
event pos. player
Silivri 2003 86. GM Damljanovic, Branko 7/13
128. GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 6/13
129. GM Solak, Dragan 6/13
Ohrid 2001 123. GM Đurić, Stefan 6/13
Saint Vincent 2000 46. IM Šolak, Dragan 6/11
50. IM Vuković, Zdravko 6/11
59. IM Miljanić, Boro 5½/11
79. IM Vujović, Milorad 5/11
80. FM Brajović, Radovan 5/11
88. FM Mukić, Josko 4½/11






Medal table by country



pos. federation code flag gold silver bronze
1. Russia RUS RUS 10 3 8
2. Ukraine UKR UKR 2 2 0
3. Croatia CRO CRO 2 0 0
4. Georgia GEO GEO 1 3 3
5. Poland POL POL 1 2 3
6. France FRA FRA 1 1 0
  Israel ISR ISR 1 1 0
8. Netherlands NED NED 1 0 0
  Romania ROM ROM 1 0 0
10. Azerbaijan AZE AZE 0 1 0
  Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH 0 1 0
  Belarus BLR BLR 0 1 0
  Czech Republic CZE CZE 0 1 0
  Spain ESP ESP 0 1 0
  Latvia LAT LAT 0 1 0
  Slovakia SVK SVK 0 1 0
  Sweden SWE SWE 0 1 0
18. Armenia ARM ARM 0 0 3
19. Bulgaria BUL BUL 0 0 1
  Germany GER GER 0 0 1
  Hungary HUN HUN 0 0 1