Yugoslav Team Chess Championship

( Serbia & Montenegro | Croatia | Bosna & Herzegovina | Slovenia | FYROM || Yugoslavia 1947-1992 ) See context-sensitive help
no. host city year winners system bds tms plrs gms PGN
43. Cetinje Yugoslavia 1991 ŠK Bosna Sarajevo RR 10 9 117 360 View PGN pgn file
42. Cetinje Yugoslavia 1990 ŠK Bosna Sarajevo RR 10 10 122 450 View PGN pgn file
41. Zlatibor Yugoslavia 1989 ŠK Partizan Belgrade RR 10 10 123 450 View PGN pgn file
40. Brezovica Yugoslavia 1988 ŠK Radnički Belgrade RR 10 10 133 450 View PGN pgn file
39. Cetinje Yugoslavia 1987 ŠK Bosna Sarajevo RR 10 10 450
2. Zagreb View tournament crosstable Yugoslavia 1947 / II ŠK Partizan Belgrade RR 8 8 224 View PGN pgn file
1. Belgrade View tournament crosstable Yugoslavia 1947 / I Crvena Zvezda Belgrade p/o+RR 8 8 65 72 View PGN pgn file

Yugoslavia   YUGOSLAV TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP DOC file
year winner runner-up third remarks
1947 / I Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Sloga Novi Sad Partizan Belgrade 1st edition
1947 / II Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Sloga Novi Sad on the same year
1948 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Krim Ljubljana Partizan Belgrade
1949 Partizan Belgrade BUŠK Vidmar Beograd Krim Ljubljana
1950 BUŠK Vidmar Beograd Mladost Zagreb Partizan Belgrade
1952 Mladost Zagreb Partizan Belgrade no event in 1951
KO system
1954 Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb LJUŠK Ljubljana no event in 1953
1955 Partizan Belgrade Slavija Belgrade Mladost Zagreb
1956 Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Slavija Belgrade
1957 Mladost Zagreb Partizan Belgrade Slavija Belgrade
1958 Mladost Zagreb Partizan Belgrade Slavija Belgrade
1959/60 Partizan Belgrade ŽŠK Maribor Mladost Zagreb
Sarajevo
1960/61 Partizan Belgrade ŽŠK Maribor N/N
1962 Partizan Belgrade Maribor Branik Postar Zagreb
1963 Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Novinar Ljubljana
1964 Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb Novinar Ljubljana
1965 Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb PTT Zagreb
1966 PTT Zagreb Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade
1967 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb 19th
1968 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade PTT Zagreb
1969 Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Mladost Zagreb
1970 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb
1971 Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Mladost Zagreb
1972 Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade PTT Zagreb
1973 Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
1974 Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
1975 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade PTT Zagreb
1976 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade PTT Zagreb
1977 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade Mladost Zagreb
1978 Partizan Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Belgrade ŠK Maribor 30th
1979 Partizan Belgrade Rakovica Belgrade PTT Zagreb
1980 Partizan Belgrade Bosna Sarajevo Mladost-Industrogradnja Zagreb
1981 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Partizan Belgrade Goša Smederevska Palanka
1982 Mladost-Industrija Zagreb Bosna Sarajevo IM Rakovica
1983 Bosna Sarajevo Mladost-Industrogradnja Zagreb Rakovica Belgrade
1984 Bosna Sarajevo Partizan Belgrade Rakovica Belgrade
1985 Bosna Sarajevo Partizan Belgrade PTT Zagreb
1986 Bosna Sarajevo Goša Smederevska Palanka Partizan Belgrade
1987 Bosna Sarajevo Goša Smederevska Palanka Partizan Belgrade
1988 Radnički Belgrade Goša Smederevska Palanka Bosna Sarajevo
1989 Partizan Belgrade Goša Smederevska Palanka Radnički Belgrade
1990 Bosna Sarajevo
1991 Bosna Sarajevo













overview
overview
summary
summary
statistics
statistics
missing data
missing data


URL: http://www.olimpbase.org/leagueYU/yugoslavia.html