68th ENEA Polish Chess Championship :: Warszawa 2011

<< [ Competition summary || Final Standings || 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th || Information ] >>


Final standings

See context-sensitive help
pos. name seed Elo flag pts mBuch Buch games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
+ = -
1. GM Bartel, Mateusz (5) 2617 POL 7 36.5 44.5 5 4 0 20
1
15
1
11
½
2
½
3
½
9
1
4
1
5
1
7
½
2. GM Jaracz, Paweł (10) 2543 POL 6 38.5 49.0 3 6 0 19
1
3
½
9
1
1
½
4
½
8
1
7
½
6
½
5
½
3. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) 2726 POL 6 37.0 48.0 4 4 1 6
1
2
½
5
1
17
½
1
½
4
0
8
½
14
1
12
1
4. GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) 2660 POL 38.0 49.5 3 5 1 10
½
13
½
8
1
12
1
2
½
3
1
1
0
7
½
6
½
5. GM Świercz, Dariusz (11) 2540 POL 35.0 43.0 4 3 2 22
1
9
½
3
0
16
1
7
½
14
1
17
1
1
0
2
½
6. GM Olszewski, Michał (12) 2532 POL 34.5 44.0 4 3 2 3
0
19
1
18
1
8
0
13
½
16
1
9
1
2
½
4
½
7. GM Kempiński, Robert (7) 2600 POL 34.5 43.0 2 7 0 21
½
16
½
15
1
11
½
5
½
12
1
2
½
4
½
1
½
8. GM Miśta, Aleksander (9) 2565 POL 34.0 41.5 4 3 2 16
½
21
1
4
0
6
1
17
1
2
0
3
½
11
½
13
1
9. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (3) 2636 POL 5 35.0 43.5 4 2 3 12
1
5
½
2
0
21
1
11
1
1
0
6
0
10
½
16
1
10. IM Tazbir, Marcin (13) 2527 POL 5 27.5 34.0 3 4 2 4
½
11
0
16
½
18
0
22
1
19
1
13
½
9
½
20
1
11. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (8) 2569 POL 34.0 45.0 1 7 1 18
½
10
1
1
½
7
½
9
0
13
½
12
½
8
½
17
½
12. IM Piorun, Kacper (14) 2513 POL 33.0 40.0 4 1 4 9
0
22
1
14
1
4
0
18
1
7
0
11
½
17
1
3
0
13. IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (17) 2449 POL 32.5 40.0 2 5 2 14
½
4
½
17
0
19
1
6
½
11
½
10
½
20
1
8
0
14. GM Mitoń, Kamil (6) 2616 POL 28.5 35.5 3 3 3 13
½
18
½
12
0
15
1
21
1
5
0
16
½
3
0
22
1
15. GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (15) 2502 POL 25.0 33.0 4 1 4 17
1
1
0
7
0
14
0
16
0
20
1
22
1
19
½
21
1
16. IM Kanarek, Marcel (20) 2405 POL 4 35.5 42.5 2 4 3 8
½
7
½
10
½
5
0
15
1
6
0
14
½
21
1
9
0
17. GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) 2625 POL 4 33.0 41.0 3 2 4 15
0
20
1
13
1
3
½
8
0
18
1
5
0
12
0
11
½
18. IM Staniszewski, Piotr (19) 2407 POL 4 28.0 34.5 2 4 3 11
½
14
½
6
0
10
1
12
0
17
0
20
½
22
1
19
½
19. Sadzikowski, Daniel (21) 2389 POL 27.0 34.0 2 3 4 2
0
6
0
22
1
13
0
20
½
10
0
21
1
15
½
18
½
20. IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (16) 2495 POL 2 27.0 35.0 1 2 6 1
0
17
0
21
0
22
1
19
½
15
0
18
½
13
0
10
0
21. IM Dragun, Kamil (18) 2432 POL 29.0 35.5 1 1 7 7
½
8
0
20
1
9
0
14
0
22
0
19
0
16
0
15
0
22. Stoma, Paweł (22) 2342 POL 1 28.0 35.0 1 0 8 5
0
12
0
19
0
20
0
10
0
21
1
15
0
18
0
14
0





Round by round results


1st round — 12th February 2011
IM Staniszewski, Piotr (19) POL 2407 ½ - ½ 2569 POL (8) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Świercz, Dariusz (11) POL 2540 1 - 0 2342 POL (22) Stoma, Paweł
Sadzikowski, Daniel (21) POL 2389 0 - 1 2543 POL (10) GM Jaracz, Paweł
GM Miśta, Aleksander (9) POL 2565 ½ - ½ 2405 POL (20) IM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Kempiński, Robert (7) POL 2600 ½ - ½ 2432 POL (18) IM Dragun, Kamil
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (17) POL 2449 ½ - ½ 2616 POL (6) GM Mitoń, Kamil
GM Bartel, Mateusz (5) POL 2617 1 - 0 2495 POL (16) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (15) POL 2502 1 - 0 2625 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (3) POL 2636 1 - 0 2513 POL (14) IM Piorun, Kacper
IM Tazbir, Marcin (13) POL 2527 ½ - ½ 2660 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2726 1 - 0 2532 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
1.-6. Bartel, Jaracz, Wojtaszek, Świercz, Macieja, Jakubowski — 1; 7.-16. Soćko, Kempiński, Miśta, Tazbir, Gajewski, Krysztofiak, Mitoń, Kanarek, Staniszewski, Dragun — ½; 17.-22. Olszewski, Piorun, Markowski, Sadzikowski, Pakleza, Stoma — 0;




2nd round — 13th February 2011
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (8) POL 2569 1 - 0 2527 POL (13) IM Tazbir, Marcin
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (15) POL 2502 0 - 1 2617 POL (5) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2625 1 - 0 2495 POL (16) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
IM Dragun, Kamil (18) POL 2432 0 - 1 2565 POL (9) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Kanarek, Marcel (20) POL 2405 ½ - ½ 2600 POL (7) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Mitoń, Kamil (6) POL 2616 ½ - ½ 2407 POL (19) IM Staniszewski, Piotr
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2660 ½ - ½ 2449 POL (17) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
GM Świercz, Dariusz (11) POL 2540 ½ - ½ 2636 POL (3) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
GM Jaracz, Paweł (10) POL 2543 ½ - ½ 2726 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
IM Piorun, Kacper (14) POL 2513 1 - 0 2342 POL (22) Stoma, Paweł
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2532 1 - 0 2389 POL (21) Sadzikowski, Daniel
1. Bartel — 2; 2.-7. Jaracz, Wojtaszek, Świercz, Miśta, Macieja, Gajewski — 1½; 8.-17. Soćko, Olszewski, Kempiński, Piorun, Krysztofiak, Mitoń, Jakubowski, Kanarek, Markowski, Staniszewski — 1; 18.-19. Tazbir, Dragun — ½; 20.-22. Sadzikowski, Pakleza, Stoma — 0;




3rd round — 14th February 2011
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (16) POL 2495 0 - 1 2432 POL (18) IM Dragun, Kamil
IM Piorun, Kacper (14) POL 2513 1 - 0 2616 POL (6) GM Mitoń, Kamil
Stoma, Paweł (22) POL 2342 0 - 1 2389 POL (21) Sadzikowski, Daniel
IM Tazbir, Marcin (13) POL 2527 ½ - ½ 2405 POL (20) IM Kanarek, Marcel
IM Staniszewski, Piotr (19) POL 2407 0 - 1 2532 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Kempiński, Robert (7) POL 2600 1 - 0 2502 POL (15) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (17) POL 2449 0 - 1 2625 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
GM Miśta, Aleksander (9) POL 2565 0 - 1 2660 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (3) POL 2636 0 - 1 2543 POL (10) GM Jaracz, Paweł
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2726 1 - 0 2540 POL (11) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (5) POL 2617 ½ - ½ 2569 POL (8) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
1.-3. Bartel, Jaracz, Wojtaszek — 2½; 4.-9. Soćko, Olszewski, Kempiński, Gajewski, Piorun, Markowski — 2; 10.-14. Świercz, Miśta, Macieja, Kanarek, Dragun — 1½; 15.-20. Tazbir, Krysztofiak, Mitoń, Jakubowski, Staniszewski, Sadzikowski — 1; 21.-22. Pakleza, Stoma — 0;




4th round — 15th February 2011
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (16) POL 2495 1 - 0 2342 POL (22) Stoma, Paweł
IM Kanarek, Marcel (20) POL 2405 0 - 1 2540 POL (11) GM Świercz, Dariusz
Sadzikowski, Daniel (21) POL 2389 0 - 1 2449 POL (17) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
IM Staniszewski, Piotr (19) POL 2407 1 - 0 2527 POL (13) IM Tazbir, Marcin
GM Mitoń, Kamil (6) POL 2616 1 - 0 2502 POL (15) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Dragun, Kamil (18) POL 2432 0 - 1 2636 POL (3) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2532 0 - 1 2565 POL (9) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (8) POL 2569 ½ - ½ 2600 POL (7) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2660 1 - 0 2513 POL (14) IM Piorun, Kacper
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2625 ½ - ½ 2726 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Jaracz, Paweł (10) POL 2543 ½ - ½ 2617 POL (5) GM Bartel, Mateusz
1.-4. Bartel, Jaracz, Wojtaszek, Soćko — 3; 5.-10. Świercz, Kempiński, Miśta, Macieja, Gajewski, Markowski — 2½; 11.-15. Olszewski, Piorun, Krysztofiak, Mitoń, Staniszewski — 2; 16.-17. Kanarek, Dragun — 1½; 18.-21. Tazbir, Jakubowski, Sadzikowski, Pakleza — 1; 22. Stoma — 0;




5th round — 16th February 2011
IM Dragun, Kamil (18) POL 2432 0 - 1 2616 POL (6) GM Mitoń, Kamil
GM Miśta, Aleksander (9) POL 2565 1 - 0 2625 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
Stoma, Paweł (22) POL 2342 0 - 1 2527 POL (13) IM Tazbir, Marcin
Sadzikowski, Daniel (21) POL 2389 ½ - ½ 2495 POL (16) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (15) POL 2502 0 - 1 2405 POL (20) IM Kanarek, Marcel
IM Piorun, Kacper (14) POL 2513 1 - 0 2407 POL (19) IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (17) POL 2449 ½ - ½ 2532 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Świercz, Dariusz (11) POL 2540 ½ - ½ 2600 POL (7) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (3) POL 2636 1 - 0 2569 POL (8) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Jaracz, Paweł (10) POL 2543 ½ - ½ 2660 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2726 ½ - ½ 2617 POL (5) GM Bartel, Mateusz
1.-6. Bartel, Jaracz, Wojtaszek, Soćko, Miśta, Macieja — 3½; 7.-10. Świercz, Kempiński, Piorun, Mitoń — 3; 11.-15. Olszewski, Gajewski, Krysztofiak, Kanarek, Markowski — 2½; 16.-17. Tazbir, Staniszewski — 2; 18.-20. Sadzikowski, Pakleza, Dragun — 1½; 21. Jakubowski — 1; 22. Stoma — 0;




6th round — 17th February 2011
IM Tazbir, Marcin (13) POL 2527 1 - 0 2389 POL (21) Sadzikowski, Daniel
GM Kempiński, Robert (7) POL 2600 1 - 0 2513 POL (14) IM Piorun, Kacper
Stoma, Paweł (22) POL 2342 1 - 0 2432 POL (18) IM Dragun, Kamil
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (16) POL 2495 0 - 1 2502 POL (15) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2625 1 - 0 2407 POL (19) IM Staniszewski, Piotr
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2532 1 - 0 2405 POL (20) IM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (8) POL 2569 ½ - ½ 2449 POL (17) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
GM Mitoń, Kamil (6) POL 2616 0 - 1 2540 POL (11) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Miśta, Aleksander (9) POL 2565 0 - 1 2543 POL (10) GM Jaracz, Paweł
GM Bartel, Mateusz (5) POL 2617 1 - 0 2636 POL (3) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2660 1 - 0 2726 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
1.-3. Bartel, Jaracz, Soćko — 4½; 4.-5. Świercz, Kempiński — 4; 6.-10. Wojtaszek, Olszewski, Miśta, Macieja, Markowski — 3½; 11.-15. Tazbir, Gajewski, Piorun, Krysztofiak, Mitoń — 3; 16. Kanarek — 2½; 17.-18. Jakubowski, Staniszewski — 2; 19.-21. Sadzikowski, Pakleza, Dragun — 1½; 22. Stoma — 1;




7th round — 18th February 2011
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (15) POL 2502 1 - 0 2342 POL (22) Stoma, Paweł
Sadzikowski, Daniel (21) POL 2389 1 - 0 2432 POL (18) IM Dragun, Kamil
IM Staniszewski, Piotr (19) POL 2407 ½ - ½ 2495 POL (16) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
IM Kanarek, Marcel (20) POL 2405 ½ - ½ 2616 POL (6) GM Mitoń, Kamil
IM Krysztofiak, Marcin (17) POL 2449 ½ - ½ 2527 POL (13) IM Tazbir, Marcin
IM Piorun, Kacper (14) POL 2513 ½ - ½ 2569 POL (8) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (3) POL 2636 0 - 1 2532 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2726 ½ - ½ 2565 POL (9) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Świercz, Dariusz (11) POL 2540 1 - 0 2625 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
GM Jaracz, Paweł (10) POL 2543 ½ - ½ 2600 POL (7) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Bartel, Mateusz (5) POL 2617 1 - 0 2660 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
1. Bartel — 5½; 2.-3. Jaracz, Świercz — 5; 4.-6. Soćko, Olszewski, Kempiński — 4½; 7.-8. Wojtaszek, Miśta — 4; 9.-15. Macieja, Tazbir, Gajewski, Piorun, Krysztofiak, Mitoń, Markowski — 3½; 16.-17. Jakubowski, Kanarek — 3; 18.-19. Staniszewski, Sadzikowski — 2½; 20. Pakleza — 2; 21. Dragun — 1½; 22. Stoma — 1;




8th round — 19th February 2011
Stoma, Paweł (22) POL 2342 0 - 1 2407 POL (19) IM Staniszewski, Piotr
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2625 0 - 1 2513 POL (14) IM Piorun, Kacper
IM Dragun, Kamil (18) POL 2432 0 - 1 2405 POL (20) IM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (15) POL 2502 ½ - ½ 2389 POL (21) Sadzikowski, Daniel
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (16) POL 2495 0 - 1 2449 POL (17) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
IM Tazbir, Marcin (13) POL 2527 ½ - ½ 2636 POL (3) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (8) POL 2569 ½ - ½ 2565 POL (9) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Mitoń, Kamil (6) POL 2616 0 - 1 2726 POL (1) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Kempiński, Robert (7) POL 2600 ½ - ½ 2660 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2532 ½ - ½ 2543 POL (10) GM Jaracz, Paweł
GM Świercz, Dariusz (11) POL 2540 0 - 1 2617 POL (5) GM Bartel, Mateusz
1. Bartel — 6½; 2. Jaracz — 5½; 3.-7. Wojtaszek, Soćko, Świercz, Olszewski, Kempiński — 5; 8.-10. Miśta, Piorun, Krysztofiak — 4½; 11.-14. Macieja, Tazbir, Gajewski, Kanarek — 4; 15.-18. Mitoń, Jakubowski, Markowski, Staniszewski — 3½; 19. Sadzikowski — 3; 20. Pakleza — 2; 21. Dragun — 1½; 22. Stoma — 1;




9th round — 20th February 2011
IM Tazbir, Marcin (13) POL 2527 1 - 0 2495 POL (16) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (1) POL 2726 1 - 0 2513 POL (14) IM Piorun, Kacper
GM Mitoń, Kamil (6) POL 2616 1 - 0 2342 POL (22) Stoma, Paweł
IM Dragun, Kamil (18) POL 2432 0 - 1 2502 POL (15) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Staniszewski, Piotr (19) POL 2407 ½ - ½ 2389 POL (21) Sadzikowski, Daniel
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2625 ½ - ½ 2569 POL (8) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
IM Kanarek, Marcel (20) POL 2405 0 - 1 2636 POL (3) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
GM Miśta, Aleksander (9) POL 2565 1 - 0 2449 POL (17) IM Krysztofiak, Marcin
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2660 ½ - ½ 2532 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Jaracz, Paweł (10) POL 2543 ½ - ½ 2540 POL (11) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Bartel, Mateusz (5) POL 2617 ½ - ½ 2600 POL (7) GM Kempiński, Robert
1. Bartel — 7; 2.-3. Jaracz, Wojtaszek — 6; 4.-8. Soćko, Świercz, Olszewski, Kempiński, Miśta — 5½; 9.-10. Macieja, Tazbir — 5; 11.-15. Gajewski, Piorun, Krysztofiak, Mitoń, Jakubowski — 4½; 16.-18. Kanarek, Markowski, Staniszewski — 4; 19. Sadzikowski — 3½; 20. Pakleza — 2; 21. Dragun — 1½; 22. Stoma — 1;








Information

68th ENEA Polish Chess Championship
Dates: 12th - 20th February 2011
City: Warszawa (Poland)
Venue:
Organizers: Polski Związek Szachowy, Urząd Dzielnicy Śródmieście m.st. Warszawy
Chief Arbiter: Tomasz Delega
Players participating: 22 (incl. 13 GMs, 7 IMs)
Games played: 99
Competition format: Nine round Swiss.
Tie-breaks: 1. Median Buchholz; 2. Buchholz
Time control: 90'/40 + 30' + 30''
PGN game file: pol-2011.pgn