67th ENEA Polish Chess Championship :: Warszawa 2010

<< [ Competition summary || Final Standings || 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th || Information ] >>


Final standings

See context-sensitive help
pos. name seed Elo flag pts ELOav games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
+ = -
1. GM Bartel, Mateusz (7) 2614 POL 7 2573 6 2 1 26
1
3
1
2
0
15
1
16
½
5
1
4
½
6
1
9
1
2. GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (3) 2639 POL 2588 5 3 1 9
1
18
1
1
1
4
1
5
½
6
½
7
½
8
0
11
1
3. GM Gdański, Jacek (15) 2509 POL 2570 4 3 2 5
1
1
0
19
½
6
0
28
1
24
1
9
½
4
½
17
1
4. GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (5) 2624 POL 2549 3 5 1 11
1
24
1
13
1
2
0
9
½
7
½
1
½
3
½
8
½
5. GM Krasenkow, Michał (1) 2656 POL 2539 4 3 2 3
0
26
1
18
1
10
1
2
½
1
0
20
1
7
½
12
½
6. GM Dziuba, Marcin (8) 2587 POL 2537 4 3 2 12
1
13
0
24
½
3
1
10
1
2
½
16
1
1
0
7
½
7. GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) 2629 POL 2524 3 5 1 21
½
17
1
10
0
14
1
13
1
4
½
2
½
5
½
6
½
8. GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) 2643 POL 2506 3 5 1 17
½
21
1
15
½
9
0
14
½
10
½
13
1
2
1
4
½
9. IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (17) 2498 POL 5 2567 4 2 3 2
0
25
1
20
1
8
1
4
½
16
0
3
½
15
1
1
0
10.-11. GM Świercz, Dariusz (20) 2474 POL 5 2545 3 4 2 16
½
22
1
7
1
5
0
6
0
8
½
14
½
18
½
21
1
10.-11. IM Piorun, Kacper (19) 2489 POL 5 2545 3 4 2 4
0
27
1
28
½
24
½
15
½
17
1
18
½
16
1
2
0
12. IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander (22) 2432 POL 5 2501 3 4 2 6
0
19
0
25
1
23
½
18
½
13
½
24
1
21
1
5
½
13. IM Rutkowski, Maciej (24) 2405 POL 2541 3 3 3 19
1
6
1
4
0
16
½
7
0
12
½
8
0
14
½
26
1
14. FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew (26) 2333 POL 2540 1 7 1 20
1
15
½
16
½
7
0
8
½
22
½
10
½
13
½
18
½
15. GM Mitoń, Kamil (9) 2586 POL 2507 2 5 2 23
1
14
½
8
½
1
0
11
½
20
½
22
1
9
0
16
½
16. GM Kempiński, Robert (6) 2617 POL 2505 2 5 2 10
½
28
1
14
½
13
½
1
½
9
1
6
0
11
0
15
½
17. GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (16) 2502 POL 2501 4 1 4 8
½
7
0
22
0
27
1
19
1
11
0
23
1
20
1
3
0
18. GM Bobras, Piotr (13) 2554 POL 2477 2 5 2 25
1
2
0
5
0
22
½
12
½
19
1
11
½
10
½
14
½
19. GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (10) 2568 POL 2445 3 3 3 13
0
12
1
3
½
21
½
17
0
18
0
27
½
22
1
23
1
20. GM Olszewski, Michał (12) 2562 POL 4 2484 3 2 4 14
0
23
1
9
0
28
1
21
1
15
½
5
0
17
0
25
½
21. IM Stopa, Jacek (18) 2494 POL 2497 2 3 4 7
½
8
0
26
1
19
½
20
0
23
½
25
1
12
0
10
0
22. FM Kanarek, Marcel (25) 2393 POL 2488 1 5 3 28
½
10
0
17
1
18
½
24
½
14
½
15
0
19
0
27
½
23. FM Bulski, Krzysztof (23) 2416 POL 2466 2 3 4 15
0
20
0
27
½
12
½
26
1
21
½
17
0
25
1
19
0
24. GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (14) 2516 POL 3 2482 1 4 4 27
1
4
0
6
½
11
½
22
½
3
0
12
0
26
0
28
½
25. FM Gumuła, Daniel (27) 2312 POL 3 2473 2 2 5 18
0
9
0
12
0
26
½
27
1
28
1
21
0
23
0
20
½
26. IM Leniart, Arkadiusz (21) 2439 POL 2475 2 1 6 1
0
5
0
21
0
25
½
23
0
27
0
28
1
24
1
13
0
27. FM Dragun, Kamil (28) 2300 POL 2466 1 3 5 24
0
11
0
23
½
17
0
25
0
26
1
19
½
28
0
22
½
28. GM Miśta, Aleksander (11) 2563 POL 2460 1 3 5 22
½
16
0
11
½
20
0
3
0
25
0
26
0
27
1
24
½





Round by round results


1st round — 9th January 2010
GM Bartel, Mateusz (7) POL 2614 1 - 0 2439 POL (21) IM Leniart, Arkadiusz
GM Bobras, Piotr (13) POL 2554 1 - 0 2312 POL (27) FM Gumuła, Daniel
FM Dragun, Kamil (28) POL 2300 0 - 1 2516 POL (14) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander (22) POL 2432 0 - 1 2587 POL (8) GM Dziuba, Marcin
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (16) POL 2502 ½ - ½ 2643 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Krasenkow, Michał (1) POL 2656 0 - 1 2509 POL (15) GM Gdański, Jacek
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (5) POL 2624 1 - 0 2489 POL (19) IM Piorun, Kacper
GM Miśta, Aleksander (11) POL 2563 ½ - ½ 2393 POL (25) FM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Mitoń, Kamil (9) POL 2586 1 - 0 2416 POL (23) FM Bulski, Krzysztof
IM Rutkowski, Maciej (24) POL 2405 1 - 0 2568 POL (10) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
IM Stopa, Jacek (18) POL 2494 ½ - ½ 2629 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew (26) POL 2333 1 - 0 2562 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Świercz, Dariusz (20) POL 2474 ½ - ½ 2617 POL (6) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (3) POL 2639 1 - 0 2498 POL (17) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
1.-10. Bartel, Wojtaszek, Gdański, Macieja, Dziuba, Rutkowski, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Bobras, Heberla — 1; 11.-18. Markowski, Soćko, Świercz, Kempiński, Jakubowski, Stopa, Kanarek, Miśta — ½; 19.-28. Krasenkow, Pakleza, Piorun, Hnydiuk, Gajewski, Olszewski, Bulski, Gumuła, Leniart, Dragun — 0;




2nd round — 10th January 2010
GM Bobras, Piotr (13) POL 2554 0 - 1 2639 POL (3) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Dziuba, Marcin (8) POL 2587 0 - 1 2405 POL (24) IM Rutkowski, Maciej
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (10) POL 2568 1 - 0 2432 POL (22) IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander
GM Gdański, Jacek (15) POL 2509 0 - 1 2614 POL (7) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (14) POL 2516 0 - 1 2624 POL (5) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
FM Kanarek, Marcel (25) POL 2393 0 - 1 2474 POL (20) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Kempiński, Robert (6) POL 2617 1 - 0 2563 POL (11) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Leniart, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2439 0 - 1 2656 POL (1) GM Krasenkow, Michał
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2629 1 - 0 2502 POL (16) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2562 1 - 0 2416 POL (23) FM Bulski, Krzysztof
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (17) POL 2498 1 - 0 2312 POL (27) FM Gumuła, Daniel
IM Piorun, Kacper (19) POL 2489 1 - 0 2300 POL (28) FM Dragun, Kamil
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2643 1 - 0 2494 POL (18) IM Stopa, Jacek
FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew (26) POL 2333 ½ - ½ 2586 POL (9) GM Mitoń, Kamil
1.-4. Bartel, Wojtaszek, Macieja, Rutkowski — 2; 5.-10. Markowski, Soćko, Świercz, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Kempiński — 1½; 11.-19. Gdański, Krasenkow, Dziuba, Pakleza, Piorun, Bobras, Gajewski, Olszewski, Heberla — 1; 20.-23. Jakubowski, Stopa, Kanarek, Miśta — ½; 24.-28. Hnydiuk, Bulski, Gumuła, Leniart, Dragun — 0;




3rd round — 11th January 2010
FM Bulski, Krzysztof (23) POL 2416 ½ - ½ 2300 POL (28) FM Dragun, Kamil
GM Gdański, Jacek (15) POL 2509 ½ - ½ 2568 POL (10) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
FM Gumuła, Daniel (27) POL 2312 0 - 1 2432 POL (22) IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (14) POL 2516 ½ - ½ 2587 POL (8) GM Dziuba, Marcin
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (16) POL 2502 0 - 1 2393 POL (25) FM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Kempiński, Robert (6) POL 2617 ½ - ½ 2333 POL (26) FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew
GM Krasenkow, Michał (1) POL 2656 1 - 0 2554 POL (13) GM Bobras, Piotr
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (5) POL 2624 1 - 0 2405 POL (24) IM Rutkowski, Maciej
GM Miśta, Aleksander (11) POL 2563 ½ - ½ 2489 POL (19) IM Piorun, Kacper
GM Mitoń, Kamil (9) POL 2586 ½ - ½ 2643 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (17) POL 2498 1 - 0 2562 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
IM Stopa, Jacek (18) POL 2494 1 - 0 2439 POL (21) IM Leniart, Arkadiusz
GM Świercz, Dariusz (20) POL 2474 1 - 0 2629 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (3) POL 2639 1 - 0 2614 POL (7) GM Bartel, Mateusz
1.-2. Wojtaszek, Macieja — 3; 3. Świercz — 2½; 4.-11. Bartel, Krasenkow, Soćko, Pakleza, Rutkowski, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Kempiński — 2; 12.-19. Gdański, Dziuba, Markowski, Piorun, Gajewski, Stopa, Kanarek, Heberla — 1½; 20.-23. Hnydiuk, Bobras, Olszewski, Miśta — 1; 24.-26. Jakubowski, Bulski, Dragun — ½; 27.-28. Gumuła, Leniart — 0;




4th round — 12th January 2010
GM Bartel, Mateusz (7) POL 2614 1 - 0 2586 POL (9) GM Mitoń, Kamil
FM Dragun, Kamil (28) POL 2300 0 - 1 2502 POL (16) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
GM Dziuba, Marcin (8) POL 2587 1 - 0 2509 POL (15) GM Gdański, Jacek
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (10) POL 2568 ½ - ½ 2494 POL (18) IM Stopa, Jacek
IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander (22) POL 2432 ½ - ½ 2416 POL (23) FM Bulski, Krzysztof
FM Kanarek, Marcel (25) POL 2393 ½ - ½ 2554 POL (13) GM Bobras, Piotr
GM Krasenkow, Michał (1) POL 2656 1 - 0 2474 POL (20) GM Świercz, Dariusz
IM Leniart, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2439 ½ - ½ 2312 POL (27) FM Gumuła, Daniel
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (5) POL 2624 0 - 1 2639 POL (3) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2629 1 - 0 2333 POL (26) FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2562 1 - 0 2563 POL (11) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Piorun, Kacper (19) POL 2489 ½ - ½ 2516 POL (14) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
IM Rutkowski, Maciej (24) POL 2405 ½ - ½ 2617 POL (6) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2643 0 - 1 2498 POL (17) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
1. Wojtaszek — 4; 2.-5. Bartel, Macieja, Krasenkow, Pakleza — 3; 6.-10. Dziuba, Markowski, Świercz, Rutkowski, Kempiński — 2½; 11.-19. Soćko, Piorun, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Gajewski, Olszewski, Stopa, Kanarek, Heberla — 2; 20.-23. Gdański, Hnydiuk, Jakubowski, Bobras — 1½; 24.-25. Bulski, Miśta — 1; 26.-28. Gumuła, Leniart, Dragun — ½;




5th round — 13th January 2010
GM Bobras, Piotr (13) POL 2554 ½ - ½ 2432 POL (22) IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander
FM Bulski, Krzysztof (23) POL 2416 1 - 0 2439 POL (21) IM Leniart, Arkadiusz
FM Gumuła, Daniel (27) POL 2312 1 - 0 2300 POL (28) FM Dragun, Kamil
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (14) POL 2516 ½ - ½ 2393 POL (25) FM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (16) POL 2502 1 - 0 2568 POL (10) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Kempiński, Robert (6) POL 2617 ½ - ½ 2614 POL (7) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Miśta, Aleksander (11) POL 2563 0 - 1 2509 POL (15) GM Gdański, Jacek
GM Mitoń, Kamil (9) POL 2586 ½ - ½ 2489 POL (19) IM Piorun, Kacper
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (17) POL 2498 ½ - ½ 2624 POL (5) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
IM Rutkowski, Maciej (24) POL 2405 0 - 1 2629 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
IM Stopa, Jacek (18) POL 2494 0 - 1 2562 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew (26) POL 2333 ½ - ½ 2643 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
GM Świercz, Dariusz (20) POL 2474 0 - 1 2587 POL (8) GM Dziuba, Marcin
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (3) POL 2639 ½ - ½ 2656 POL (1) GM Krasenkow, Michał
1. Wojtaszek — 4½; 2.-7. Bartel, Macieja, Krasenkow, Dziuba, Markowski, Pakleza — 3½; 8.-9. Kempiński, Olszewski — 3; 10.-19. Gdański, Soćko, Świercz, Piorun, Rutkowski, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Jakubowski, Kanarek, Heberla — 2½; 20.-24. Hnydiuk, Bobras, Gajewski, Stopa, Bulski — 2; 25. Gumuła — 1½; 26. Miśta — 1; 27.-28. Leniart, Dragun — ½;




6th round — 14th January 2010
GM Bartel, Mateusz (7) POL 2614 1 - 0 2655 POL (1) GM Krasenkow, Michał
FM Bulski, Krzysztof (23) POL 2416 ½ - ½ 2494 POL (18) IM Stopa, Jacek
FM Dragun, Kamil (28) POL 2300 1 - 0 2439 POL (21) IM Leniart, Arkadiusz
GM Dziuba, Marcin (8) POL 2587 ½ - ½ 2639 POL (3) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (10) POL 2568 0 - 1 2554 POL (13) GM Bobras, Piotr
GM Gdański, Jacek (15) POL 2509 1 - 0 2516 POL (14) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
FM Gumuła, Daniel (27) POL 2312 1 - 0 2563 POL (11) GM Miśta, Aleksander
IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander (22) POL 2432 ½ - ½ 2405 POL (24) IM Rutkowski, Maciej
FM Kanarek, Marcel (25) POL 2393 ½ - ½ 2333 POL (26) FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew
GM Kempiński, Robert (6) POL 2617 1 - 0 2498 POL (17) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2629 ½ - ½ 2624 POL (5) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2562 ½ - ½ 2586 POL (9) GM Mitoń, Kamil
IM Piorun, Kacper (19) POL 2489 1 - 0 2502 POL (16) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2643 ½ - ½ 2474 POL (20) GM Świercz, Dariusz
1. Wojtaszek — 5; 2. Bartel — 4½; 3.-6. Macieja, Dziuba, Markowski, Kempiński — 4; 7.-11. Gdański, Krasenkow, Pakleza, Piorun, Olszewski — 3½; 12.-18. Soćko, Świercz, Rutkowski, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Bobras, Kanarek — 3; 19.-24. Hnydiuk, Jakubowski, Stopa, Bulski, Heberla, Gumuła — 2½; 25. Gajewski — 2; 26. Dragun — 1½; 27. Miśta — 1; 28. Leniart — ½;




7th round — 15th January 2010
GM Bobras, Piotr (13) POL 2554 ½ - ½ 2489 POL (19) IM Piorun, Kacper
FM Dragun, Kamil (28) POL 2300 ½ - ½ 2568 POL (10) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
GM Dziuba, Marcin (8) POL 2587 1 - 0 2617 POL (6) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (14) POL 2516 0 - 1 2432 POL (22) IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (16) POL 2502 1 - 0 2416 POL (23) FM Bulski, Krzysztof
GM Krasenkow, Michał (1) POL 2656 1 - 0 2562 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
IM Leniart, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2439 1 - 0 2563 POL (11) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (5) POL 2627 ½ - ½ 2614 POL (7) GM Bartel, Mateusz
GM Mitoń, Kamil (9) POL 2586 1 - 0 2393 POL (25) FM Kanarek, Marcel
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (17) POL 2498 ½ - ½ 2509 POL (15) GM Gdański, Jacek
IM Rutkowski, Maciej (24) POL 2405 0 - 1 2643 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
IM Stopa, Jacek (18) POL 2494 1 - 0 2312 POL (27) FM Gumuła, Daniel
FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew (26) POL 2333 ½ - ½ 2474 POL (20) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (3) POL 2639 ½ - ½ 2629 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
1. Wojtaszek — 5½; 2.-3. Bartel, Dziuba — 5; 4.-6. Macieja, Krasenkow, Markowski — 4½; 7.-12. Gdański, Soćko, Pakleza, Piorun, Mitoń, Kempiński — 4; 13.-19. Świercz, Hnydiuk, Strzemiecki, Jakubowski, Bobras, Olszewski, Stopa — 3½; 20.-21. Rutkowski, Kanarek — 3; 22.-25. Gajewski, Bulski, Heberla, Gumuła — 2½; 26. Dragun — 2; 27. Leniart — 1½; 28. Miśta — 1;




8th round — 16th January 2010
GM Bartel, Mateusz (7) POL 2614 1 - 0 2587 POL (8) GM Dziuba, Marcin
FM Bulski, Krzysztof (23) POL 2416 1 - 0 2312 POL (27) FM Gumuła, Daniel
GM Gdański, Jacek (15) POL 2509 ½ - ½ 2624 POL (5) GM Macieja, Bartłomiej
IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander (22) POL 2432 1 - 0 2494 POL (18) IM Stopa, Jacek
FM Kanarek, Marcel (25) POL 2393 0 - 1 2568 POL (10) GM Gajewski, Grzegorz
IM Leniart, Arkadiusz (21) POL 2439 1 - 0 2516 POL (14) GM Heberla, Bartłomiej
GM Markowski, Tomasz (4) POL 2629 ½ - ½ 2656 POL (1) GM Krasenkow, Michał
GM Miśta, Aleksander (11) POL 2563 1 - 0 2300 POL (28) FM Dragun, Kamil
GM Mitoń, Kamil (9) POL 2586 0 - 1 2498 POL (17) IM Pakleza, Zbigniew
GM Olszewski, Michał (12) POL 2562 0 - 1 2502 POL (16) GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof
IM Piorun, Kacper (19) POL 2489 1 - 0 2617 POL (6) GM Kempiński, Robert
GM Soćko, Bartosz (2) POL 2643 1 - 0 2639 POL (3) GM Wojtaszek, Radosław
FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew (26) POL 2333 ½ - ½ 2405 POL (24) IM Rutkowski, Maciej
GM Świercz, Dariusz (20) POL 2474 ½ - ½ 2554 POL (13) GM Bobras, Piotr
1. Bartel — 6; 2. Wojtaszek — 5½; 3.-9. Macieja, Krasenkow, Dziuba, Markowski, Soćko, Pakleza, Piorun — 5; 10.-12. Gdański, Hnydiuk, Jakubowski — 4½; 13.-17. Świercz, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Kempiński, Bobras — 4; 18.-22. Rutkowski, Gajewski, Olszewski, Stopa, Bulski — 3½; 23. Kanarek — 3; 24.-26. Heberla, Gumuła, Leniart — 2½; 27.-28. Dragun, Miśta — 2;




9th round — 17th January 2010
GM Bobras, Piotr (13) POL 2554 ½ - ½ 2333 POL (26) FM Strzemiecki, Zbigniew
FM Dragun, Kamil (28) POL 2300 ½ - ½ 2393 POL (25) FM Kanarek, Marcel
GM Dziuba, Marcin (8) POL 2587 ½ - ½ 2629 POL (4) GM Markowski, Tomasz
GM Gajewski, Grzegorz (10) POL 2568 1 - 0 2416 POL (23) FM Bulski, Krzysztof
FM Gumuła, Daniel (27) POL 2312 ½ - ½ 2562 POL (12) GM Olszewski, Michał
GM Heberla, Bartłomiej (14) POL 2516 ½ - ½ 2563 POL (11) GM Miśta, Aleksander
GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof (16) POL 2502 0 - 1 2509 POL (15) GM Gdański, Jacek
GM Kempiński, Robert (6) POL 2617 ½ - ½ 2586 POL (9) GM Mitoń, Kamil
GM Krasenkow, Michał (1) POL 2656 ½ - ½ 2432 POL (22) IM Hnydiuk, Aleksander
GM Macieja, Bartłomiej (5) POL 2624 ½ - ½ 2643 POL (2) GM Soćko, Bartosz
IM Pakleza, Zbigniew (17) POL 2498 0 - 1 2614 POL (7) GM Bartel, Mateusz
IM Rutkowski, Maciej (24) POL 2405 1 - 0 2439 POL (21) IM Leniart, Arkadiusz
IM Stopa, Jacek (18) POL 2494 0 - 1 2474 POL (20) GM Świercz, Dariusz
GM Wojtaszek, Radosław (3) POL 2639 1 - 0 2489 POL (19) IM Piorun, Kacper
1. Bartel — 7; 2. Wojtaszek — 6½; 3.-8. Gdański, Macieja, Krasenkow, Dziuba, Markowski, Soćko — 5½; 9.-12. Pakleza, Świercz, Piorun, Hnydiuk — 5; 13.-19. Rutkowski, Strzemiecki, Mitoń, Kempiński, Jakubowski, Bobras, Gajewski — 4½; 20. Olszewski — 4; 21.-23. Stopa, Kanarek, Bulski — 3½; 24.-25. Heberla, Gumuła — 3; 26.-28. Leniart, Dragun, Miśta — 2½;








Information

67th ENEA Polish Chess Championship
Dates: 9th - 17th January 2010
City: Warszawa (Poland)
Venue: Hotel Novotel Centrum
Organizers: Polski Zwizek Szachowy
Tournament Director: Dorota Rzepecka
Chief Arbiter: Tomasz Delega
Players participating: 28 (incl. 17 GMs, 6 IMs, 5 FMs)
Games played: 126
Competition format: Nine round Swiss.
Tie-breaks: 1. Average Elo of opponents
Time control: 90'/40 + 30' + 30''
PGN game file: pol-2010.pgn