44th Polish Chess Championship :: Wrocław 1987

[ Competition summary || Crosstable || 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th || Information ]


Crosstable

pos. name Elo flag 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 pts Berger + = -
1. IM Kuczyński, Robert 2450 POL 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 11½ 98.75 6 11 1
2. IM Tomaszewski, Roman 2380 POL 0 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 11 97.25 7 8 3
3. IM Hawełko, Marek 2460 POL ½ 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 10½ 92.25 8 5 5
4. Matlak, Marek 2390 POL ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 1 10½ 91.75 7 7 4
5. IM Sznapik, Aleksander 2425 POL ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 10½ 85.75 6 9 3
6. IM Staniszewski, Piotr 2420 POL ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 0 0 ½ 10 94.00 5 10 3
7. IM Sygulski, Artur 2400 POL ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 10 84.75 4 12 2
8. IM Przewoźnik, Jan 2430 POL 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 10 82.50 6 8 4
9. GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz 2470 POL ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 81.50 3 13 2
10. IM Bany, Jerzy 2430 POL ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 80.00 4 11 3
11. IM Stempin, Paweł 2415 POL ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 79.25 5 9 4
12. IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof 2410 POL ½ 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 9 79.25 4 10 4
13. GM Kuligowski, Adam 2400 POL ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 9 78.25 5 8 5
14. IM Adamski, Jan 2420 POL 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 70.25 2 13 3
15. IM Pinkas, Karol 2405 POL 1 ½ 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 8 69.50 6 4 8
16. IM Skrobek, Ryszard 2410 POL ½ 1 0 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 69.00 2 11 5
17. Maciejewski, Mirosław 2285 POL 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 6 51.75 2 8 8
18. IM Dejkało, Stefan 2395 POL 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 51.00 1 9 8
19. Juroszek, Tadeusz 2320 POL 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 5 40.75 2 6 10





Round by round results


1st round
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 0 - 1 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 0 - 1 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 0 - 1 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 ½ - ½ 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 1 - 0 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 1 - 0 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 BYE  
1.-5. Kuczyński, Matlak, Sznapik, Staniszewski, Sygulski — 1; 6.-13. Tomaszewski, Przewoźnik, Schmidt, Bany, Adamski, Pinkas, Skrobek, Dejkało — ½; 14.-19. Hawełko, Stempin, Pańczyk, Kuligowski, Maciejewski, Juroszek — 0;




2nd round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 1 - 0 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 0 - 1 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 ½ - ½ 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 1 - 0 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 BYE  
1.-6. Kuczyński, Matlak, Sznapik, Sygulski, Schmidt, Adamski — 1½; 7.-13. Tomaszewski, Staniszewski, Przewoźnik, Bany, Stempin, Skrobek, Dejkało — 1; 14.-17. Hawełko, Pańczyk, Pinkas, Juroszek — ½; 18.-19. Kuligowski, Maciejewski — 0;




3rd round
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 0 - 1 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 1 - 0 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 0 - 1 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 ½ - ½ 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 0 - 1 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 1 - 0 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 1 - 0 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 BYE  
1.-2. Matlak, Sznapik — 2½; 3.-7. Kuczyński, Sygulski, Przewoźnik, Bany, Adamski — 2; 8.-11. Tomaszewski, Hawełko, Staniszewski, Schmidt — 1½; 12.-15. Stempin, Kuligowski, Skrobek, Dejkało — 1; 16.-19. Pańczyk, Pinkas, Maciejewski, Juroszek — ½;




4th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 1 - 0 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 1 - 0 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 1 - 0 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 1 - 0 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 ½ - ½ 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 ½ - ½ 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 BYE  
1. Matlak — 3½; 2.-4. Sznapik, Bany, Adamski — 3; 5. Sygulski — 2½; 6.-9. Kuczyński, Tomaszewski, Przewoźnik, Schmidt — 2; 10.-16. Hawełko, Staniszewski, Stempin, Pańczyk, Kuligowski, Skrobek, Dejkało — 1½; 17.-18. Pinkas, Maciejewski — 1; 19. Juroszek — ½;




5th round
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 1 - 0 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 0 - 1 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 0 - 1 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 0 - 1 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 1 - 0 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 ½ - ½ 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 BYE  
1. Bany — 4; 2.-3. Matlak, Sznapik — 3½; 4.-6. Tomaszewski, Sygulski, Adamski — 3; 7.-12. Kuczyński, Hawełko, Staniszewski, Przewoźnik, Schmidt, Kuligowski — 2½; 13.-15. Stempin, Pańczyk, Skrobek — 2; 16. Dejkało — 1½; 17.-18. Pinkas, Maciejewski — 1; 19. Juroszek — ½;




6th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 0 - 1 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 1 - 0 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 ½ - ½ 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 1 - 0 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 0 - 1 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 1 - 0 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 1 - 0 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 BYE  
1.-2. Sznapik, Bany — 4½; 3.-4. Tomaszewski, Matlak — 4; 5.-8. Sygulski, Schmidt, Kuligowski, Adamski — 3½; 9.-11. Kuczyński, Staniszewski, Stempin — 3; 12.-13. Hawełko, Przewoźnik — 2½; 14.-16. Pańczyk, Skrobek, Maciejewski — 2; 17. Dejkało — 1½; 18. Pinkas — 1; 19. Juroszek — ½;




7th round
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 ½ - ½ 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 0 - 1 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 1 - 0 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 0 - 1 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 1 - 0 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 1 - 0 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 1 - 0 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 BYE  
1. Bany — 5½; 2.-5. Matlak, Sznapik, Sygulski, Kuligowski — 4½; 6.-9. Kuczyński, Tomaszewski, Staniszewski, Schmidt — 4; 10.-11. Stempin, Adamski — 3½; 12.-13. Hawełko, Przewoźnik — 3; 14. Pańczyk — 2½; 15.-17. Pinkas, Skrobek, Maciejewski — 2; 18. Dejkało — 1½; 19. Juroszek — ½;




8th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 0 - 1 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 0 - 1 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 1 - 0 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 1 - 0 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 0 - 1 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 BYE  
1.-2. Sznapik, Bany — 5½; 3.-6. Kuczyński, Sygulski, Schmidt, Kuligowski — 5; 7.-8. Matlak, Staniszewski — 4½; 9.-13. Tomaszewski, Hawełko, Przewoźnik, Stempin, Adamski — 4; 14. Pańczyk — 3; 15. Skrobek — 2½; 16.-17. Pinkas, Maciejewski — 2; 18. Dejkało — 1½; 19. Juroszek — 1;




9th round
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 1 - 0 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 1 - 0 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 ½ - ½ 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 0 - 1 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 BYE  
1.-2. Sznapik, Bany — 6; 3.-5. Kuczyński, Sygulski, Schmidt — 5½; 6.-10. Tomaszewski, Hawełko, Matlak, Staniszewski, Kuligowski — 5; 11.-13. Przewoźnik, Stempin, Adamski — 4½; 14. Pańczyk — 3; 15.-16. Skrobek, Maciejewski — 2½; 17.-19. Pinkas, Dejkało, Juroszek — 2;




10th round
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 0 - 1 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 0 - 1 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 0 - 1 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 0 - 1 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 1 - 0 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 1 - 0 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 1 - 0 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 BYE  
1. Sznapik — 7; 2.-3. Sygulski, Bany — 6½; 4.-8. Kuczyński, Tomaszewski, Hawełko, Staniszewski, Schmidt — 6; 9.-10. Przewoźnik, Stempin — 5½; 11.-12. Matlak, Kuligowski — 5; 13. Adamski — 4½; 14. Pańczyk — 3; 15.-17. Skrobek, Maciejewski, Juroszek — 2½; 18.-19. Pinkas, Dejkało — 2;




11th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 0 - 1 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 1 - 0 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 1 - 0 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 ½ - ½ 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 1 - 0 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 BYE  
1. Sznapik — 7½; 2.-5. Tomaszewski, Hawełko, Sygulski, Bany — 7; 6.-7. Kuczyński, Staniszewski — 6½; 8.-9. Matlak, Schmidt — 6; 10.-12. Przewoźnik, Stempin, Kuligowski — 5½; 13. Adamski — 4½; 14.-15. Pańczyk, Juroszek — 3½; 16.-17. Skrobek, Maciejewski — 3; 18. Pinkas — 2½; 19. Dejkało — 2;




12th round
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 0 - 1 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 ½ - ½ 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 1 - 0 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 1 - 0 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 1 - 0 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 BYE  
1. Sznapik — 8½; 2. Hawełko — 7½; 3.-8. Kuczyński, Tomaszewski, Matlak, Staniszewski, Sygulski, Bany — 7; 9.-10. Przewoźnik, Schmidt — 6½; 11.-12. Stempin, Kuligowski — 6; 13. Adamski — 5; 14. Pańczyk — 4; 15.-17. Pinkas, Skrobek, Juroszek — 3½; 18. Maciejewski — 3; 19. Dejkało — 2½;




13th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 1 - 0 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 0 - 1 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 0 - 1 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 1 - 0 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 0 - 1 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 ½ - ½ 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 BYE  
1.-2. Hawełko, Sznapik — 8½; 3.-6. Kuczyński, Tomaszewski, Sygulski, Bany — 7½; 7.-10. Matlak, Staniszewski, Przewoźnik, Schmidt — 7; 11. Stempin — 6½; 12. Kuligowski — 6; 13. Adamski — 5½; 14. Pańczyk — 5; 15.-16. Pinkas, Skrobek — 4½; 17.-18. Dejkało, Juroszek — 3½; 19. Maciejewski — 3;




14th round
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 0 - 1 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 0 - 1 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 ½ - ½ 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 1 - 0 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 1 - 0 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 BYE  
1. Sznapik — 9; 2.-3. Kuczyński, Hawełko — 8½; 4.-8. Tomaszewski, Matlak, Sygulski, Przewoźnik, Bany — 8; 9.-10. Staniszewski, Schmidt — 7½; 11. Stempin — 6½; 12.-13. Kuligowski, Adamski — 6; 14.-15. Pańczyk, Pinkas — 5½; 16. Skrobek — 5; 17.-19. Maciejewski, Dejkało, Juroszek — 3½;




15th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 0 - 1 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 ½ - ½ 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 ½ - ½ 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 1 - 0 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 1 - 0 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 0 - 1 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 BYE  
1. Sznapik — 9½; 2.-3. Kuczyński, Przewoźnik — 9; 4.-6. Hawełko, Matlak, Staniszewski — 8½; 7.-10. Tomaszewski, Sygulski, Schmidt, Bany — 8; 11. Stempin — 7½; 12.-13. Kuligowski, Adamski — 6½; 14.-15. Pańczyk, Skrobek — 6; 16. Pinkas — 5½; 17.-19. Maciejewski, Dejkało, Juroszek — 4;




16th round
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 ½ - ½ 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 ½ - ½ 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 1 - 0 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 1 - 0 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 0 - 1 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 BYE  
1.-2. Sznapik, Przewoźnik — 9½; 3.-7. Kuczyński, Hawełko, Matlak, Staniszewski, Sygulski — 9; 8.-9. Tomaszewski, Schmidt — 8½; 10.-11. Bany, Stempin — 8; 12.-14. Pańczyk, Kuligowski, Adamski — 7; 15.-16. Pinkas, Skrobek — 6½; 17.-18. Maciejewski, Dejkało — 4½; 19. Juroszek — 4;




17th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Skrobek, Ryszard
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 1 - 0 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 1 - 0 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 ½ - ½ 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 1 - 0 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 0 - 1 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 0 - 1 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 1 - 0 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 BYE  
1.-3. Kuczyński, Hawełko, Sznapik — 10; 4.-6. Tomaszewski, Matlak, Przewoźnik — 9½; 7.-8. Staniszewski, Sygulski — 9; 9.-10. Schmidt, Bany — 8½; 11.-13. Stempin, Pańczyk, Kuligowski — 8; 14. Adamski — 7½; 15. Skrobek — 7; 16. Pinkas — 6½; 17. Maciejewski — 5½; 18. Dejkało — 5; 19. Juroszek — 4;




18th round
IM Dejkało, Stefan POL 2395 ½ - ½ 2380 POL IM Tomaszewski, Roman
Juroszek, Tadeusz POL 2320 ½ - ½ 2460 POL IM Hawełko, Marek
GM Kuligowski, Adam POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2430 POL IM Bany, Jerzy
Maciejewski, Mirosław POL 2285 0 - 1 2450 POL IM Kuczyński, Robert
IM Pinkas, Karol POL 2405 1 - 0 2390 POL Matlak, Marek
IM Przewoźnik, Jan POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2410 POL IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof
GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz POL 2470 ½ - ½ 2415 POL IM Stempin, Paweł
IM Sygulski, Artur POL 2400 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Staniszewski, Piotr
IM Sznapik, Aleksander POL 2425 ½ - ½ 2420 POL IM Adamski, Jan
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 BYE  
1. Kuczyński — 11; 2.-3. Hawełko, Sznapik — 10½; 4.-5. Tomaszewski, Przewoźnik — 10; 6.-8. Matlak, Staniszewski, Sygulski — 9½; 9.-10. Schmidt, Bany — 9; 11.-13. Stempin, Pańczyk, Kuligowski — 8½; 14. Adamski — 8; 15. Pinkas — 7½; 16. Skrobek — 7; 17.-18. Maciejewski, Dejkało — 5½; 19. Juroszek — 4½;




19th round
IM Adamski, Jan POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2405 POL IM Pinkas, Karol
IM Bany, Jerzy POL 2430 ½ - ½ 2470 POL GM Schmidt, Włodzimierz
IM Kuczyński, Robert POL 2450 ½ - ½ 2400 POL IM Sygulski, Artur
Matlak, Marek POL 2390 1 - 0 2430 POL IM Przewoźnik, Jan
IM Pańczyk, Krzysztof POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2285 POL Maciejewski, Mirosław
IM Skrobek, Ryszard POL 2410 ½ - ½ 2400 POL GM Kuligowski, Adam
IM Staniszewski, Piotr POL 2420 ½ - ½ 2320 POL Juroszek, Tadeusz
IM Stempin, Paweł POL 2415 1 - 0 2395 POL IM Dejkało, Stefan
IM Tomaszewski, Roman POL 2380 1 - 0 2425 POL IM Sznapik, Aleksander
IM Hawełko, Marek POL 2460 BYE  
1. Kuczyński — 11½; 2. Tomaszewski — 11; 3.-5. Hawełko, Matlak, Sznapik — 10½; 6.-8. Staniszewski, Sygulski, Przewoźnik — 10; 9.-11. Schmidt, Bany, Stempin — 9½; 12.-13. Pańczyk, Kuligowski — 9; 14. Adamski — 8½; 15. Pinkas — 8; 16. Skrobek — 7½; 17. Maciejewski — 6; 18. Dejkało — 5½; 19. Juroszek — 5;








Information

44th Polish Chess Championship
Dates: 18th March - 7th April 1987
City: Wrocław (Poland)
Venue:
Organizers:
Tournament Director:
Chief Arbiter: Mirosław Barczyński
Arbiters: Ryszard Więckowski, Janusz Żyła
Players participating: 19 (incl. 2 GMs, 14 IMs)
Games played: 171
Competition format: Round robin.
Tie-breaks: 1. Sonnerborn-Berger
Time control:
PGN game file: pol-1987.pgn