World Junior Chess Championship — girls

( boys U20 | girls U20 ) See context-sensitive help
no. host city year winner system players games PGN
36. Gebze Turkey 2018 Maltsevskaya, Alexandra Russia S-11 98 538 PGN
35. Tarvisio Italy 2017 Abdumalik, Zhansaya Kazakhstan S-11 89 484 PGN
34. Bhubaneswar India 2016 Saduakasova, Dinara Kazakhstan S-13 57 359 PGN
33. Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 2015 Buksa, Natalia Ukraine S-13 48 312 PGN
32. Pune India 2014 Goryachkina, Alexandra Russia S-13 78 501 PGN
31. Kocaeli Turkey 2013 Goryachkina, Alexandra Russia S-13 77 494 PGN
30. Athens Greece 2012 Guo Qi China S-13 66 417 PGN
29. Chennai India 2011 Cori Tello, Deysi Peru S-13 69 442 PGN
28. Chotowa Poland 2010 Muzičuk, Anna Slovenia S-13 81 520 PGN
27. Puerto Madryn Argentina 2009 Soumya, Swaminathan India S-13 45 286 PGN
26. Gaziantep Turkey 2008 Harika, Dronavalli India S-13 68 436 PGN
25. Yerevan Armenia 2007 Nebolsina, Vera Russia S-13 58 377 PGN
24. Yerevan Armenia 2006 Shen Yang China S-13 57 363 PGN
23. Istanbul Turkey 2005 Pähtz, Elisabeth Germany S-13 67 429 PGN
22. Kochi India 2004 Korbut, Ekaterina Russia S-13 38 235 PGN
21. Nakhchivan Azerbaijan 2003 Dzagnidze, Nana Georgia S-11 28 154 PGN
20. Panaji India 2002 Zhao Xue China S-13 51 323 PGN
19. Peristeri Greece 2001 Humpy, Koneru India S-13 60 389 PGN
18. Yerevan Armenia 2000 Xu Yuanyuan China S-13 32 208 PGN
17. Yerevan Armenia 1999 Kouvatsou, Maria Greece S-13 35 221 PGN
16. Kozhikode India 1998 Hoàng Thanh Trang Vietnam S-13 39 246 PGN
15. Żagań Poland 1997 Hunt, Harriet England S-13 61 390 PGN
14. Medellin Colombia 1996 Zhu Chen China S-13 37 234 PGN
13. Halle Germany 1995 Khurtsidze, Nino Georgia S-13 66 429 PGN
12. Matinhos Brasil 1994 Zhu Chen China S-13 40 259 PGN
11. Calicut India 1993 Khurtsidze, Nino Georgia S-13 38 247 PGN
10. Buenos Aires Argentina 1992 Dąbrowska, Krystyna Poland S-13 30 195 PGN
9. Mamaia Romania 1991 Bojković, Nataša Yugoslavia S-13 29 182 PGN
8. Santiago de Chile Chile 1990 Kakhiani, Ketevan Soviet Union S-13 36 234 PGN
7. Tunja Colombia 1989 Kakhiani, Ketevan Soviet Union S-13 26 156 PGN
6. Adelaide Australia 1988 Galliamova, Alisa Soviet Union S-13 24 156 PGN
5. Baguio The Philippines 1987 Baginskaite, Kamile Soviet Union S-11 20 110 PGN
4. Vilnius Soviet Union 1986 Mádl, Ildikó Hungary S-13 20 130 PGN
3. Dobrna Yugoslavia 1985 Arakhamia, Ketevan Soviet Union S-13 22 143 PGN
2. Mexico city Mexico 1983 Khasanova, Fliura Soviet Union RR 14 91 PGN
1. Senta Yugoslavia 1982 Brustman, Agnieszka Poland 3Q + S-5 21 113 PGN




overview

summary

statistics

missing data


URL: http://www.olimpbase.org/ind-junior/wu20g.html