Panamerican Junior Chess Championship

( boys U20 | girls U20 ) See context-sensitive help
no. host city year winner system players games PGN
44. Cochabamba BOL 2019 Wang, Annie USA S-9 51 225 PGN
43. Guayaquil ECU 2018 Ghatti, Sanjay USA S-9 41 172 PGN
42. El Salvador ESA 2017 Escalante Ramírez, Brian PER S-9 26 117
41. Guatape COL 2016 Supi, Luis Paulo BRA S-9 56 252 PGN
40. El Salvador ESA 2015 Cori Quispe, Kevin PER S-9 46 207 PGN
39. Asunción PAR 2014 Henríquez Villagram, Cristóbal CHI S-9 23 99 PGN
38. Bogotá COL 2013 Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian ECU S-9 39 169 PGN
37. São Paulo BRA 2012 Gemy, José Daniel BOL S-9 54 237 PGN
36. Durán ECU 2011 Krysa, Leandro ARG S-9 42 189 PGN
35. Cali COL 2010 Ríos Cristhian, Camilo COL S-9 33 144 PGN
34. Montevideo URU 2009 Robson, Ray USA S-9 34 153 PGN
33. Cali COL 2008 Lemos, Damian ARG S-9 46 207 PGN
32. Riobamba ECU 2007 Hungaski, Robert USA S-9 25 108 PGN
31. Bogotá COL 2006 Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo VEN S-9 30 135 PGN
30. Cali COL 2005 Perdomo, Leandro ARG S-9 55 242 PGN
29. Guayaquil ECU 2004 Lafuente, Pablo ARG S-9 15 63
28. Botucatu BRA 2003 Schneider, Dmitry USA 2Q+F+p/o 16 66 PGN
27. La Paz BOL 2002 Prasca Sosa, Rafael VEN S-9 19 81 PGN
26. Yucay PER 2001 Felgaer, Rubén ARG S-11 21 110 PGN
25. Macas ECU 2000 Felgaer, Rubén ARG S-11 23 120 PGN
24. Santiago CHI 1999 Labollita, Martin ARG S-11 25 132
23. Isla Margarita VEN 1998 Vescovi, Giovanni BRA S-11 34 177 PGN
22. Buenos Aires ARG 1997 Peralta, Fernando ARG S-11 28 153 PGN
21. Trujillo PER 1996 Pereyra, Diego ARG S-11 30 165 PGN
20. Santiago CHI 1995 Leitão, Rafael BRA 2Q + F 22 135 PGN
19. Santiago CHI 1994 Ginzburg, Maximiliano ARG 2Q + F 18 122 PGN
18. Rancagua CHI 1993 Vescovi, Giovanni BRA RR 14 91 PGN
17. N/A 1992 N/A
16. Bariloche ARG 1991 Watanabe, Roberto BRA RR 15 105 PGN
15. Merlo ARG 1990 Hernández Guerrero, Gilberto DOM 2Q + 2F 18 113 PGN
14. Asunción PAR 1989 Rodríguez Vila, Andrés URU RR 14 91 PGN
13. Oaxaca MEX 1988 Paneque Martín, Pedro CUB RR 14 91 PGN
12. Asunción PAR 1987 Martín del Campo, Roberto MEX 2Q + 2F 19 126 PGN
11. Quito ECU 1986 Arencibia Rodríguez, Walter CUB RR 16 120 PGN
10. Saladillo ARG 1985 Boissonet, Carlos ARG RR 14 91 PGN
9. Lima PER 1984 Granda Zuñiga, Julio PER RR 16 120 PGN
8. Buenos Aires ARG 1982 Heleno Trindade, Sandro BRA RR 12 66 PGN
7. San Pedro de Jujuy ARG 1981 Garbarino, Rodolfo ARG RR 13 78 PGN
6. Córdoba ARG 1980 Tempone, Marcelo ARG RR 9 36 PGN
5. Mercedes ARG 1979 Morovic Fernández, Iván CHI RR 9 36 PGN
4. Belo Horizonte BRA 1978 Campos Moreno, Javier CHI DRR 7 42 PGN
3. São Paulo BRA 1977 Bernat, Miguel ARG RR 12 66 PGN
2. Buenos Aires ARG 1975 Sunyé Neto, Jaime BRA RR 10 45 PGN
1. San Juan PUR 1974 García, Gildardo COL S-7 16 56 PGN

Based on BrasilBase data compiled by Adaucto Wanderley da Nóbrega.






overview

summary

statistics

missing data


URL: http://www.olimpbase.org/ind-america/pa20b.html