21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

9th round

6th November 2017, 1400

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2728 2 : 2 2697 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Mamedyarov 2791 ½ - ½ 2720 GM Eljanov
GM Radjabov 2741 ½ - ½ 2692 GM Kryvoruchko
GM Naiditsch 2702 ½ - ½ 2687 GM Ponomariov
GM Mamedov 2678 ½ - ½ 2690 GM Kuzubov

GER GER Germany 2649 1 : 3 2744 Russia RUS RUS
GM Nisipeanu 2672 ½ - ½ 2785 GM Grischuk
GM Meier 2655 0 - 1 2733 GM Nepomnyaschy
GM Blübaum 2643 0 - 1 2728 GM Vitiugov
GM Fridman 2626 ½ - ½ 2730 GM Matlakov

TUR TUR Turkey 2603 1½ : 2½ 2616 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Solak 2626 0 - 1 2662 GM Šarić
GM Yılmaz 2633 0 - 1 2619 GM Bosiočić
GM Can 2604 1 - 0 2616 GM Stević
GM Şanal 2549 ½ - ½ 2565 GM Martinović

ENG ENG England 2684 ½ : 3½ 2683 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Adams 2727 ½ - ½ 2679 GM Lékó
GM Howell 2698 0 - 1 2686 GM Rapport
GM Jones 2662 0 - 1 2707 GM Almási
GM McShane 2647 0 - 1 2661 GM Berkes

ESP ESP Spain 2611 1½ : 2½ 2590 Romania ROM ROM
GM Antón Guijarro 2651 1 - 0 2620 GM Lupulescu
GM Salgado López 2629 0 - 1 2616 GM Pârligras
GM López Martínez 2607 ½ - ½ 2560 GM Deac
GM Korneev 2557 0 - 1 2563 GM Szabo

BLR BLR Belarus 2609 1½ : 2½ 2695 Israel ISR ISR
GM Zhigalko 2638 ½ - ½ 2737 GM Gelfand
GM Kovalev 2636 0 - 1 2699 GM Rodshtein
GM Stupak 2578 ½ - ½ 2683 GM Sutovsky
GM Fedorov 2582 ½ - ½ 2661 GM Nabaty

SLO SLO Slovenia 2569 1½ : 2½ 2648 Netherlands NED NED
GM Lenič 2650 1 - 0 2762 GM Giri
GM Pavasovič 2548 0 - 1 2611 GM l`Ami
GM Šebenik 2534 ½ - ½ 2611 GM Bok
GM Škoberne 2544 0 - 1 2609 GM Van Foreest

POL POL Poland 2667 3 : 1 2631 France FRA FRA
GM Wojtaszek 2737 ½ - ½ 2607 GM Edouard
GM Duda 2706 1 - 0 2647 GM Bauer
GM Piorun 2640 1 - 0 2657 GM Fressinet
GM Tomczak 2583 ½ - ½ 2614 GM Mazé

SRB SRB Serbia 2585 2 : 2 2638 Armenia ARM ARM
GM Ivanišević 2593 ½ - ½ 2671 GM Movsesian
GM Perunović 2608 0 - 1 2657 GM Sargissian
GM Inđić 2591 ½ - ½ 2642 GM Melkumyan
GM Sedlak 2547 1 - 0 2583 GM Gabuzian

SVK SVK Slovakia 2514 2½ : 1½ 2598 Greece 1 GRE GRE
GM Ftáčnik 2546 0 - 1 2652 GM Papaioannou
GM Markoš 2559 1 - 0 2584 GM Banikas
IM Repka 2470 1 - 0 2571 GM Mastrovasilis, D.
GM Jurčík 2479 ½ - ½ 2583 GM Halkias

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2507 1½ : 2½ 2628 Czech Republic CZE CZE
GM Nikolaidis 2519 0 - 1 2726 GM Navara
GM Kelires 2510 1 - 0 2654 GM Láznička
IM Theodorou 2512 0 - 1 2581 GM Štoček
GM Mastrovasilis, A. 2488 ½ - ½ 2551 GM Plát

ITA ITA Italy 2539 2½ : 1½ 2530 Switzerland SUI SUI
GM Vocaturo 2607 1 - 0 2540 GM Pelletier
GM Brunello 2555 0 - 1 2599 GM Bogner
GM Godena 2489 ½ - ½ 2516 GM Georgiadis
GM Moroni 2506 1 - 0 2466 GM Jenni

FIN FIN Finland 2431 1½ : 2½ 2620 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Nybäck 2572 1 - 0 2705 GM Jobava
IM Karttunen 2465 0 - 1 2604 GM Mchedlishvili
IM Sipilä 2363 0 - 1 2591 GM Jojua
FM Niemi 2324 ½ - ½ 2580 GM Paichadze

GRE3 GRE Greece - Crete 2271 1 : 3 2537 Norway NOR NOR
FM Hristodoulou 2318 0 - 1 2578 GM Tari
Naoum 2295 ½ - ½ 2632 GM Hammer
Anagnostopoulos 2290 ½ - ½ 2477 GM Salomon
FM Papadopoulos 2182 0 - 1 2462 IM Christiansen

AUT AUT Austria 2542 2½ : 1½ 2467 Denmark DEN DEN
GM Ragger 2659 1 - 0 2542 GM Rasmussen
GM Shengelia 2556 ½ - ½ 2479 IM Thybo
IM Dragnev 2466 ½ - ½ 2458 IM Ochsner
IM Diermair 2488 ½ - ½ 2388 IM Percivaldi

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 2461 3½ : ½ 2411 Portugal POR POR
IM Pančevski 2489 1 - 0 2499 IM Ferreira
GM Nedev 2479 1 - 0 2405 IM Sousa
IM Stojanovski 2454 1 - 0 2355 FM Da Silva
FM Nikolovski 2420 ½ - ½ 2384 IM Martins

ISL ISL Iceland 2527 4 : 0 2337 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
GM Steingrímsson 2576 1 - 0 2352 FM Nielsen
GM Grétarsson 2567 1 - 0 2338 FM Nielsen
GM Stefánsson 2508 1 - 0 2332 IM Rødgaard
IM Kjartansson 2456 1 - 0 2326 IM Nilssen

ALB ALB Albania 2372 0 : 4 2488 Montenegro MNE MNE
IM Mehmeti 2428 0 - 1 2519 GM Đukić
Pasko 2292 0 - 1 2488 GM Blagojević
FM Ashiku 2394 0 - 1 2493 GM Kosić
IM Seitaj 2372 0 - 1 2450 IM Drašković

SCO SCO Scotland 2264 ½ : 3½ 2389 Belgium BEL BEL
FM Tate 2366 0 - 1 2466 IM Hovhannisyan
FM Berry 2283 0 - 1 2397 IM Godart
FM Burnett 2226 0 - 1 2378 IM Beukema
Grant 2179 ½ - ½ 2316 IM Claesen

KOS KOS Kosovo 2297 ½ : 3½ 2482 Moldova MDA MDA
FM Saraçi 2393 ½ - ½ 2615 GM Bologan
FM Makolli 2333 0 - 1 2519 GM Hamiţevici
FM Ermeni 2247 0 - 1 2467 IM Morozov
IM Sadiku 2213 0 - 1 2328 FM Macovei

<< Standings after 9th round

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. AZE 14 230.0 25 ITA
AUT
4
ESP
2
MDA
4
CZE
3
ARM
HUN
3
RUS
3
UKR
2
2. RUS 14 217.5 22 SLO
BLR
CZE
HUN
TUR
POL
CRO
3
AZE
1
GER
3
3. UKR 13 210.0 23 AUT
NED
POR
TUR
ITA
FRA
ROM
HUN
AZE
2
4. CRO 13 170.0 18½ POR
SRB
ARM
2
ISR
GER
HUN
½
RUS
1
FRA
TUR
5. HUN 12 233.0 22½ ISL
3
ROM
NED
2
RUS
ARM
2
CRO
AZE
1
UKR
ENG
6. ISR 12 172.0 20 NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
3
CRO
GEO
ROM
2
POL
GER
1
BLR
7. ROM 12 166.5 20½ SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
3
GEO
2
NED
ISR
2
UKR
SRB
ESP
8. GER 11 208.5 21 GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
POL
2
CRO
TUR
2
ARM
ISR
3
RUS
1
9. NED 11 180.5 20 MNE
3
UKR
HUN
2
ARM
ROM
CZE
BLR
3
TUR
SLO
10. POL 11 180.0 20½ SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
GER
2
BLR
3
RUS
ISR
ARM
2
FRA
3
11. TUR 11 170.0 19½ KOS
ITA
SUI
3
UKR
RUS
½
GER
2
GEO
NED
CRO
12. ARM 10 179.0 19 SUI
3
GRE
CRO
2
NED
HUN
2
AZE
GER
POL
2
SRB
2
13. ESP 10 162.5 19½ FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
2
BLR
1
GRE
SLO
2
ENG
2
GEO
ROM
14. CZE 10 152.0 19 DEN
GEO
RUS
SRB
2
AZE
1
NED
ISL
ITA
2
GRE2
15. ITA 10 150.5 16½ AZE
TUR
GER
½
ENG
2
UKR
½
GEO
1
NOR
3
CZE
2
SUI
16. ENG 10 147.5 18 MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
ITA
2
GRE2
BLR
2
ESP
2
GRE
HUN
½
17. SVK 10 126.5 18 POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
2
AUT
2
MKD
2
NOR
1
POR
MDA
GRE
18. BLR 9 169.5 20 BEL
RUS
SLO
3
ESP
3
POL
1
ENG
2
NED
1
AUT
ISR
19. GEO 9 160.5 19 MKD
3
CZE
ISL
ROM
2
ISR
ITA
3
TUR
ESP
½
FIN
20. FRA 9 154.0 18½ FIN
ESP
2
ISR
1
NOR
3
SRB
UKR
SLO
CRO
POL
1
21. SLO 9 149.0 19½ RUS
DEN
BLR
1
MNE
ISL
ESP
2
FRA
FIN
NED
22. SRB 9 147.5 20½ ALB
CRO
MNE
CZE
2
FRA
FIN
2
DEN
3
ROM
ARM
2
23. NOR 9 135.5 18½ ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
3
FRA
1
FIN
SVK
3
ITA
1
MNE
3
GRE3
3
24. AUT 9 102.0 15½ UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL
3
SVK
2
MDA
GRE
1
MKD
BLR
½
DEN
25. GRE 8 148.0 20 GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
1
SCO
3
ESP
AUT
3
FIN
3
ENG
SVK
26. GRE2 8 128.0 17 GER
2
POL
1
SVK
2
ALB
ENG
SUI
2
GRE3
2
DEN
CZE
27. ISL 8 119.0 18 HUN
1
ALB
GEO
½
POR
3
SLO
MKD
CZE
SUI
FAI
4
28. MKD 8 116.0 18½ GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
FAI
3
SVK
2
ISL
AUT
½
BEL
POR
29. MDA 8 112.5 17 ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
3
AZE
0
AUT
FAI
SUI
2
SVK
KOS
30. SUI 8 111.0 18 ARM
1
BEL
TUR
1
FIN
ALB
4
GRE2
2
MDA
2
ISL
ITA
31. FIN 7 106.0 14 FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
SUI
NOR
SRB
2
GRE
1
SLO
½
GEO
32. MNE 7 79.0 16½ NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
½
SLO
½
FAI
SCO
3
BEL
2
NOR
1
ALB
4
33. GRE3 7 76.5 13½ GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
1
DEN
½
BEL
KOS
GRE2
2
FAI
2
NOR
1
34. DEN 6 103.0 16½ CZE
½
SLO
FIN
GRE3
SCO
3
POR
SRB
1
GRE2
AUT
35. POR 6 83.0 14 CRO
FIN
3
UKR
½
ISL
1
KOS
3
DEN
SVK
½
ALB
MKD
½
36. FAI 6 80.5 14½ ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
1
MKD
1
MNE
MDA
KOS
GRE3
2
ISL
0
37. BEL 5 83.5 15 BLR
½
SUI
AUT
1
KOS
GRE3
ALB
3
MNE
2
MKD
½
SCO
38. SCO 5 57.5 11 ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
GRE
1
DEN
1
MNE
1
ALB
½
KOS
BEL
½
39. ALB 4 60.0 12 SRB
½
ISL
KOS
GRE2
SUI
0
BEL
1
SCO
POR
MNE
0
40. KOS 2 56.0 10½ TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
BEL
POR
1
GRE3
FAI
½
SCO
MDA
½