21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

8th round

5th November 2017, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2731 1 : 3 2728 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
GM Grischuk 2785 0 - 1 2791 GM Mamedyarov
GM Nepomnyaschy 2733 0 - 1 2741 GM Radjabov
GM Matlakov 2730 1 - 0 2702 GM Naiditsch
GM Dubov 2677 0 - 1 2678 GM Mamedov

HUN HUN Hungary 2674 1½ : 2½ 2694 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Lékó 2679 ½ - ½ 2720 GM Eljanov
GM Erdős 2624 ½ - ½ 2692 GM Kryvoruchko
GM Rapport 2686 ½ - ½ 2687 GM Ponomariov
GM Almási 2707 0 - 1 2677 GM Kravtsiv

ISR ISR Israel 2689 1 : 3 2637 Germany GER GER
GM Gelfand 2737 ½ - ½ 2672 GM Nisipeanu
GM Rodshtein 2699 0 - 1 2655 GM Meier
GM Sutovsky 2683 ½ - ½ 2626 GM Fridman
GM Smirin 2635 0 - 1 2595 GM Svane

NED NED Netherlands 2646 1½ : 2½ 2603 Turkey TUR TUR
GM Giri 2762 ½ - ½ 2626 GM Solak
GM Bok 2611 ½ - ½ 2633 GM Yılmaz
GM Sokolov 2603 0 - 1 2604 GM Can
GM Van Foreest 2609 ½ - ½ 2549 GM Şanal

FRA FRA France 2636 1½ : 2½ 2616 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Bauer 2647 1 - 0 2662 GM Šarić
GM Gharamian 2626 0 - 1 2619 GM Bosiočić
GM Fressinet 2657 ½ - ½ 2616 GM Stević
GM Mazé 2614 0 - 1 2565 GM Martinović

ROM ROM Romania 2566 2½ : 1½ 2594 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Pârligras 2616 1 - 0 2644 GM Markuš
GM Deac 2560 ½ - ½ 2593 GM Ivanišević
GM Szabo 2563 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Inđić
GM Nevednichy 2524 ½ - ½ 2547 GM Sedlak

GRE GRE Greece 1 2588 1½ : 2½ 2696 England ENG ENG
GM Papaioannou 2652 ½ - ½ 2727 GM Adams
GM Banikas 2584 ½ - ½ 2698 GM Short
GM Mastrovasilis, D. 2571 ½ - ½ 2698 GM Howell
GM Pavlidis 2546 0 - 1 2662 GM Jones

ARM ARM Armenia 2671 2 : 2 2667 Poland POL POL
GM Aronian 2801 ½ - ½ 2737 GM Wojtaszek
GM Sargissian 2657 ½ - ½ 2706 GM Duda
GM Melkumyan 2642 0 - 1 2640 GM Piorun
GM Gabuzian 2583 1 - 0 2583 GM Tomczak

GEO GEO Georgia 2622 ½ : 3½ 2600 Spain ESP ESP
GM Jobava 2705 ½ - ½ 2651 GM Antón Guijarro
GM Mchedlishvili 2604 0 - 1 2629 GM Salgado López
GM Pantsulaia 2586 0 - 1 2557 GM Korneev
GM Jojua 2591 0 - 1 2561 GM Ibarra Jérez

AUT AUT Austria 2540 ½ : 3½ 2610 Belarus BLR BLR
GM Ragger 2659 ½ - ½ 2638 GM Zhigalko
GM Shengelia 2556 0 - 1 2636 GM Kovalev
IM Schreiner 2480 0 - 1 2578 GM Stupak
IM Dragnev 2466 0 - 1 2588 GM Alexandrov

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2635 2 : 2 2539 Italy ITA ITA
GM Navara 2726 ½ - ½ 2607 GM Vocaturo
GM Láznička 2654 1 - 0 2555 GM Brunello
GM Hráček 2610 0 - 1 2489 GM Godena
GM Plát 2551 ½ - ½ 2506 GM Moroni

SLO SLO Slovenia 2569 3½ : ½ 2457 Finland FIN FIN
GM Lenič 2650 1 - 0 2572 GM Nybäck
GM Pavasovič 2548 ½ - ½ 2465 IM Karttunen
GM Šebenik 2534 1 - 0 2465 IM Ebeling
GM Škoberne 2544 1 - 0 2324 FM Niemi

SUI SUI Switzerland 2530 2½ : 1½ 2527 Iceland ISL ISL
GM Pelletier 2540 1 - 0 2576 GM Steingrímsson
GM Bogner 2599 0 - 1 2567 GM Grétarsson
GM Georgiadis 2516 ½ - ½ 2508 GM Stefánsson
GM Jenni 2466 1 - 0 2456 IM Kjartansson

DEN DEN Denmark 2468 1½ : 2½ 2507 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
GM Rasmussen 2542 ½ - ½ 2519 GM Nikolaidis
IM Thybo 2479 0 - 1 2510 GM Kelires
IM Ochsner 2458 0 - 1 2512 IM Theodorou
IM Hansen 2393 1 - 0 2488 GM Mastrovasilis, A.

MDA MDA Moldova 2492 1½ : 2½ 2514 Slovakia SVK SVK
GM Bologan 2615 1 - 0 2546 GM Ftáčnik
GM Svetuşchin 2556 0 - 1 2559 GM Markoš
IM Morozov 2467 0 - 1 2470 IM Repka
FM Macovei 2328 ½ - ½ 2479 GM Jurčík

GRE3 GRE Greece - Crete 2271 2 : 2 2337 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
FM Hristodoulou 2318 ½ - ½ 2352 FM Nielsen
Naoum 2295 0 - 1 2338 FM Nielsen
Anagnostopoulos 2290 ½ - ½ 2332 IM Rødgaard
FM Papadopoulos 2182 1 - 0 2326 IM Nilssen

NOR NOR Norway 2494 3 : 1 2481 Montenegro MNE MNE
GM Tari 2578 ½ - ½ 2519 GM Đukić
GM Salomon 2477 ½ - ½ 2488 GM Blagojević
IM Christiansen 2462 1 - 0 2450 IM Drašković
IM Arvola Notkevich 2458 1 - 0 2465 IM Kalezić

BEL BEL Belgium 2360 ½ : 3½ 2461 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
IM Hovhannisyan 2466 0 - 1 2489 IM Pančevski
IM Beukema 2378 0 - 1 2479 GM Nedev
IM Claesen 2316 ½ - ½ 2454 IM Stojanovski
FM Dardha 2279 0 - 1 2420 FM Nikolovski

POR POR Portugal 2397 2½ : 1½ 2372 Albania ALB ALB
GM Fernandes 2442 1 - 0 2428 IM Mehmeti
IM Sousa 2405 0 - 1 2292 Pasko
FM Da Silva 2355 ½ - ½ 2394 FM Ashiku
IM Martins 2384 1 - 0 2372 IM Seitaj

KOS KOS Kosovo 2297 1½ : 2½ 2262 Scotland SCO SCO
FM Saraçi 2393 ½ - ½ 2366 FM Tate
FM Makolli 2333 ½ - ½ 2278 FM Morrison
FM Ermeni 2247 ½ - ½ 2226 FM Burnett
IM Sadiku 2213 0 - 1 2179 Grant

<< Standings after 8th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. AZE 13 172.5 23 ITA
AUT
4
ESP
2
MDA
4
CZE
3
ARM
HUN
3
RUS
3
UKR
2. RUS 12 167.0 19 SLO
BLR
CZE
HUN
TUR
POL
CRO
3
AZE
1
GER
3. UKR 12 155.0 21 AUT
NED
POR
TUR
ITA
FRA
ROM
HUN
AZE
4. GER 11 165.0 20 GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
POL
2
CRO
TUR
2
ARM
ISR
3
RUS
5. TUR 11 134.0 18 KOS
ITA
SUI
3
UKR
RUS
½
GER
2
GEO
NED
CRO
6. CRO 11 130.0 16 POR
SRB
ARM
2
ISR
GER
HUN
½
RUS
1
FRA
TUR
7. HUN 10 170.5 19 ISL
3
ROM
NED
2
RUS
ARM
2
CRO
AZE
1
UKR
ENG
8. ESP 10 135.5 18 FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
2
BLR
1
GRE
SLO
2
ENG
2
GEO
ROM
9. ENG 10 128.5 17½ MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
ITA
2
GRE2
BLR
2
ESP
2
GRE
HUN
  ISR 10 128.5 17½ NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
3
CRO
GEO
ROM
2
POL
GER
1
BLR
11. ROM 10 123.5 18 SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
3
GEO
2
NED
ISR
2
UKR
SRB
ESP
12. POL 9 149.0 17½ SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
GER
2
BLR
3
RUS
ISR
ARM
2
FRA
13. ARM 9 142.5 17 SUI
3
GRE
CRO
2
NED
HUN
2
AZE
GER
POL
2
SRB
14. NED 9 142.0 17½ MNE
3
UKR
HUN
2
ARM
ROM
CZE
BLR
3
TUR
SLO
15. BLR 9 137.5 18½ BEL
RUS
SLO
3
ESP
3
POL
1
ENG
2
NED
1
AUT
ISR
16. FRA 9 131.5 17½ FIN
ESP
2
ISR
1
NOR
3
SRB
UKR
SLO
CRO
POL
17. SLO 9 115.0 18 RUS
DEN
BLR
1
MNE
ISL
ESP
2
FRA
FIN
NED
18. ITA 8 128.5 14 AZE
TUR
GER
½
ENG
2
UKR
½
GEO
1
NOR
3
CZE
2
SUI
19. GRE 8 123.5 18½ GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
1
SCO
3
ESP
AUT
3
FIN
3
ENG
SVK
20. CZE 8 115.0 16½ DEN
GEO
RUS
SRB
2
AZE
1
NED
ISL
ITA
2
GRE2
21. SRB 8 110.5 18½ ALB
CRO
MNE
CZE
2
FRA
FIN
2
DEN
3
ROM
ARM
22. GRE2 8 107.0 15½ GER
2
POL
1
SVK
2
ALB
ENG
SUI
2
GRE3
2
DEN
CZE
23. SVK 8 96.5 15½ POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
2
AUT
2
MKD
2
NOR
1
POR
MDA
GRE
24. SUI 8 89.5 16½ ARM
1
BEL
TUR
1
FIN
ALB
4
GRE2
2
MDA
2
ISL
ITA
25. GEO 7 113.5 16½ MKD
3
CZE
ISL
ROM
2
ISR
ITA
3
TUR
ESP
½
FIN
26. NOR 7 99.5 15½ ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
3
FRA
1
FIN
SVK
3
ITA
1
MNE
3
GRE3
27. FIN 7 85.5 12½ FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
SUI
NOR
SRB
2
GRE
1
SLO
½
GEO
28. AUT 7 70.5 13 UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL
3
SVK
2
MDA
GRE
1
MKD
BLR
½
DEN
29. GRE3 7 56.5 12½ GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
1
DEN
½
BEL
KOS
GRE2
2
FAI
2
NOR
30. MDA 6 89.5 13½ ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
3
AZE
0
AUT
FAI
SUI
2
SVK
KOS
31. DEN 6 87.5 15 CZE
½
SLO
FIN
GRE3
SCO
3
POR
SRB
1
GRE2
AUT
32. ISL 6 84.0 14 HUN
1
ALB
GEO
½
POR
3
SLO
MKD
CZE
SUI
FAI
33. MKD 6 75.0 15 GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
FAI
3
SVK
2
ISL
AUT
½
BEL
POR
34. POR 6 72.5 13½ CRO
FIN
3
UKR
½
ISL
1
KOS
3
DEN
SVK
½
ALB
MKD
35. FAI 6 68.5 14½ ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
1
MKD
1
MNE
MDA
KOS
GRE3
2
ISL
36. MNE 5 54.5 12½ NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
½
SLO
½
FAI
SCO
3
BEL
2
NOR
1
ALB
37. SCO 5 48.0 10½ ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
GRE
1
DEN
1
MNE
1
ALB
½
KOS
BEL
38. ALB 4 54.5 12 SRB
½
ISL
KOS
GRE2
SUI
0
BEL
1
SCO
POR
MNE
39. BEL 3 59.0 11½ BLR
½
SUI
AUT
1
KOS
GRE3
ALB
3
MNE
2
MKD
½
SCO
40. KOS 2 43.5 10 TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
BEL
POR
1
GRE3
FAI
½
SCO
MDA