21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

7th round

4th November 2017, 1500

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2728 3 : 1 2663 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Mamedyarov 2791 ½ - ½ 2679 GM Lékó
GM Radjabov 2741 ½ - ½ 2624 GM Erdős
GM Naiditsch 2702 1 - 0 2686 GM Rapport
GM Mamedov 2678 1 - 0 2661 GM Berkes

CRO CRO Croatia 2618 1 : 3 2730 Russia RUS RUS
GM Šarić 2662 ½ - ½ 2785 GM Grischuk
GM Bosiočić 2619 0 - 1 2728 GM Vitiugov
GM Stević 2616 ½ - ½ 2730 GM Matlakov
GM Janković 2575 0 - 1 2677 GM Dubov

UKR UKR Ukraine 2695 2½ : 1½ 2581 Romania ROM ROM
GM Eljanov 2720 1 - 0 2620 GM Lupulescu
GM Kryvoruchko 2692 ½ - ½ 2616 GM Pârligras
GM Kuzubov 2690 ½ - ½ 2563 GM Szabo
GM Kravtsiv 2677 ½ - ½ 2524 GM Nevednichy

ISR ISR Israel 2695 2½ : 1½ 2674 Poland POL POL
GM Gelfand 2737 ½ - ½ 2737 GM Wojtaszek
GM Rodshtein 2699 0 - 1 2706 GM Duda
GM Sutovsky 2683 1 - 0 2640 GM Piorun
GM Nabaty 2661 1 - 0 2613 GM Bartel

GER GER Germany 2634 2½ : 1½ 2671 Armenia ARM ARM
GM Nisipeanu 2672 ½ - ½ 2801 GM Aronian
GM Blübaum 2643 ½ - ½ 2657 GM Sargissian
GM Fridman 2626 ½ - ½ 2642 GM Melkumyan
GM Svane 2595 1 - 0 2583 GM Gabuzian

TUR TUR Turkey 2603 2½ : 1½ 2616 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Solak 2626 ½ - ½ 2705 GM Jobava
GM Yılmaz 2633 ½ - ½ 2586 GM Pantsulaia
GM Can 2604 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Jojua
GM Şanal 2549 1 - 0 2580 GM Paichadze

BLR BLR Belarus 2597 1 : 3 2646 Netherlands NED NED
GM Zhigalko 2638 0 - 1 2762 GM Giri
GM Stupak 2578 ½ - ½ 2611 GM l`Ami
GM Alexandrov 2588 ½ - ½ 2603 GM Sokolov
GM Fedorov 2582 0 - 1 2609 GM Van Foreest

FRA FRA France 2634 2½ : 1½ 2569 Slovenia SLO SLO
GM Edouard 2607 ½ - ½ 2650 GM Lenič
GM Bauer 2647 ½ - ½ 2548 GM Pavasovič
GM Gharamian 2626 1 - 0 2534 GM Šebenik
GM Fressinet 2657 ½ - ½ 2544 GM Škoberne

ENG ENG England 2693 2 : 2 2612 Spain ESP ESP
GM Adams 2727 ½ - ½ 2651 GM Antón Guijarro
GM Short 2698 ½ - ½ 2629 GM Salgado López
GM Howell 2698 1 - 0 2607 GM López Martínez
GM McShane 2647 0 - 1 2561 GM Ibarra Jérez

GRE GRE Greece 1 2588 3 : 1 2431 Finland FIN FIN
GM Papaioannou 2652 ½ - ½ 2572 GM Nybäck
GM Mastrovasilis, D. 2571 ½ - ½ 2465 IM Ebeling
GM Pavlidis 2546 1 - 0 2363 IM Sipilä
GM Halkias 2583 1 - 0 2324 FM Niemi

SRB SRB Serbia 2585 3 : 1 2467 Denmark DEN DEN
GM Ivanišević 2593 1 - 0 2542 GM Rasmussen
GM Perunović 2608 0 - 1 2479 IM Thybo
GM Inđić 2591 1 - 0 2458 IM Ochsner
GM Sedlak 2547 1 - 0 2388 IM Percivaldi

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2635 2½ : 1½ 2527 Iceland ISL ISL
GM Navara 2726 ½ - ½ 2576 GM Steingrímsson
GM Láznička 2654 ½ - ½ 2567 GM Grétarsson
GM Hráček 2610 ½ - ½ 2508 GM Stefánsson
GM Plát 2551 1 - 0 2456 IM Kjartansson

MDA MDA Moldova 2505 2 : 2 2534 Switzerland SUI SUI
GM Bologan 2615 ½ - ½ 2540 GM Pelletier
GM Svetuşchin 2556 ½ - ½ 2599 GM Bogner
GM Hamiţevici 2519 0 - 1 2516 GM Georgiadis
FM Macovei 2328 1 - 0 2481 IM Kurmann

ITA ITA Italy 2539 3 : 1 2533 Norway NOR NOR
GM Vocaturo 2607 ½ - ½ 2578 GM Tari
GM Brunello 2555 ½ - ½ 2632 GM Hammer
GM Godena 2489 1 - 0 2462 IM Christiansen
GM Moroni 2506 1 - 0 2458 IM Arvola Notkevich

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2494 2 : 2 2271 Greece - Crete GRE GRE3
GM Nikolaidis 2519 ½ - ½ 2318 FM Hristodoulou
GM Kelires 2510 ½ - ½ 2295 Naoum
IM Theodorou 2512 1 - 0 2290 Anagnostopoulos
FM Malikentzos 2434 0 - 1 2182 FM Papadopoulos

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 2461 ½ : 3½ 2542 Austria AUT AUT
IM Pančevski 2489 0 - 1 2659 GM Ragger
GM Nedev 2479 0 - 1 2556 GM Shengelia
IM Stojanovski 2454 0 - 1 2466 IM Dragnev
FM Nikolovski 2420 ½ - ½ 2488 IM Diermair

SVK SVK Slovakia 2514 3½ : ½ 2425 Portugal POR POR
GM Ftáčnik 2546 1 - 0 2499 IM Ferreira
GM Markoš 2559 1 - 0 2442 GM Fernandes
IM Repka 2470 1 - 0 2405 IM Sousa
GM Jurčík 2479 ½ - ½ 2355 FM Da Silva

MNE MNE Montenegro 2491 2 : 2 2389 Belgium BEL BEL
GM Đukić 2519 1 - 0 2466 IM Hovhannisyan
GM Blagojević 2488 ½ - ½ 2397 IM Godart
GM Kosić 2493 0 - 1 2378 IM Beukema
IM Kalezić 2465 ½ - ½ 2316 IM Claesen

KOS KOS Kosovo 2297 ½ : 3½ 2390 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
FM Saraçi 2393 0 - 1 2545 GM Ziska
FM Makolli 2333 0 - 1 2352 FM Nielsen
FM Ermeni 2247 ½ - ½ 2338 FM Nielsen
IM Sadiku 2213 0 - 1 2326 IM Nilssen

SCO SCO Scotland 2242 ½ : 3½ 2372 Albania ALB ALB
FM Berry 2283 ½ - ½ 2428 IM Mehmeti
FM Morrison 2278 0 - 1 2292 Pasko
FM Burnett 2226 0 - 1 2394 FM Ashiku
Grant 2179 0 - 1 2372 IM Seitaj

<< Standings after 7th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. RUS 12 128.5 18 SLO
BLR
CZE
HUN
TUR
POL
CRO
3
AZE
2. AZE 11 125.5 20 ITA
AUT
4
ESP
2
MDA
4
CZE
3
ARM
HUN
3
RUS
3. HUN 10 134.5 17½ ISL
3
ROM
NED
2
RUS
ARM
2
CRO
AZE
1
UKR
4. UKR 10 118.5 18½ AUT
NED
POR
TUR
ITA
FRA
ROM
HUN
5. ISR 10 112.0 16½ NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
3
CRO
GEO
ROM
2
POL
GER
6. GER 9 113.0 17 GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
POL
2
CRO
TUR
2
ARM
ISR
7. NED 9 107.5 16 MNE
3
UKR
HUN
2
ARM
ROM
CZE
BLR
3
TUR
8. FRA 9 103.0 16 FIN
ESP
2
ISR
1
NOR
3
SRB
UKR
SLO
CRO
9. CRO 9 100.5 13½ POR
SRB
ARM
2
ISR
GER
HUN
½
RUS
1
FRA
10. TUR 9 95.0 15½ KOS
ITA
SUI
3
UKR
RUS
½
GER
2
GEO
NED
11. ARM 8 110.5 15 SUI
3
GRE
CRO
2
NED
HUN
2
AZE
GER
POL
12. POL 8 110.0 15½ SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
GER
2
BLR
3
RUS
ISR
ARM
13. ROM 8 100.5 15½ SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
3
GEO
2
NED
ISR
2
UKR
SRB
14. GRE 8 98.0 17 GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
1
SCO
3
ESP
AUT
3
FIN
3
ENG
15. ESP 8 97.0 14½ FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
2
BLR
1
GRE
SLO
2
ENG
2
GEO
16. SRB 8 90.5 17 ALB
CRO
MNE
CZE
2
FRA
FIN
2
DEN
3
ROM
17. ENG 8 83.0 15 MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
ITA
2
GRE2
BLR
2
ESP
2
GRE
18. GEO 7 97.0 16 MKD
3
CZE
ISL
ROM
2
ISR
ITA
3
TUR
ESP
19. CZE 7 97.0 14½ DEN
GEO
RUS
SRB
2
AZE
1
NED
ISL
ITA
20. BLR 7 96.0 15 BEL
RUS
SLO
3
ESP
3
POL
1
ENG
2
NED
1
AUT
21. SLO 7 84.5 14½ RUS
DEN
BLR
1
MNE
ISL
ESP
2
FRA
FIN
22. ITA 7 82.5 12 AZE
TUR
GER
½
ENG
2
UKR
½
GEO
1
NOR
3
CZE
23. FIN 7 71.0 12 FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
SUI
NOR
SRB
2
GRE
1
SLO
24. AUT 7 54.0 12½ UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL
3
SVK
2
MDA
GRE
1
MKD
BLR
25. GRE2 6 74.0 13 GER
2
POL
1
SVK
2
ALB
ENG
SUI
2
GRE3
2
DEN
26. SUI 6 67.5 14 ARM
1
BEL
TUR
1
FIN
ALB
4
GRE2
2
MDA
2
ISL
27. MDA 6 66.5 12 ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
3
AZE
0
AUT
FAI
SUI
2
SVK
28. SVK 6 65.5 13 POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
2
AUT
2
MKD
2
NOR
1
POR
MDA
29. DEN 6 63.5 13½ CZE
½
SLO
FIN
GRE3
SCO
3
POR
SRB
1
GRE2
30. ISL 6 56.5 12½ HUN
1
ALB
GEO
½
POR
3
SLO
MKD
CZE
SUI
31. GRE3 6 36.5 10½ GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
1
DEN
½
BEL
KOS
GRE2
2
FAI
32. NOR 5 72.5 12½ ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
3
FRA
1
FIN
SVK
3
ITA
1
MNE
33. FAI 5 44.5 12½ ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
1
MKD
1
MNE
MDA
KOS
GRE3
34. MNE 5 39.0 11½ NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
½
SLO
½
FAI
SCO
3
BEL
2
NOR
35. MKD 4 58.5 11½ GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
FAI
3
SVK
2
ISL
AUT
½
BEL
36. POR 4 57.5 11 CRO
FIN
3
UKR
½
ISL
1
KOS
3
DEN
SVK
½
ALB
37. ALB 4 35.5 10½ SRB
½
ISL
KOS
GRE2
SUI
0
BEL
1
SCO
POR
38. BEL 3 50.5 11 BLR
½
SUI
AUT
1
KOS
GRE3
ALB
3
MNE
2
MKD
39. SCO 3 39.0 8 ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
GRE
1
DEN
1
MNE
1
ALB
½
KOS
40. KOS 2 31.0 TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
BEL
POR
1
GRE3
FAI
½
SCO