21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

6th round

3rd November 2017, 1500

HUN HUN Hungary 2668 3½ : ½ 2618 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Lékó 2679 1 - 0 2662 GM Šarić
GM Erdős 2624 ½ - ½ 2619 GM Bosiočić
GM Almási 2707 1 - 0 2616 GM Stević
GM Berkes 2661 1 - 0 2575 GM Janković

POL POL Poland 2667 1½ : 2½ 2744 Russia RUS RUS
GM Wojtaszek 2737 ½ - ½ 2785 GM Grischuk
GM Duda 2706 0 - 1 2733 GM Nepomnyaschy
GM Piorun 2640 ½ - ½ 2728 GM Vitiugov
GM Tomczak 2583 ½ - ½ 2730 GM Matlakov

ARM ARM Armenia 2693 1½ : 2½ 2728 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
GM Aronian 2801 1 - 0 2791 GM Mamedyarov
GM Movsesian 2671 0 - 1 2741 GM Radjabov
GM Sargissian 2657 ½ - ½ 2702 GM Naiditsch
GM Melkumyan 2642 0 - 1 2678 GM Mamedov

ROM ROM Romania 2567 2 : 2 2683 Israel ISR ISR
GM Lupulescu 2620 ½ - ½ 2737 GM Gelfand
GM Deac 2560 0 - 1 2699 GM Rodshtein
GM Szabo 2563 1 - 0 2635 GM Smirin
GM Nevednichy 2524 ½ - ½ 2661 GM Nabaty

UKR UKR Ukraine 2694 2½ : 1½ 2626 France FRA FRA
GM Eljanov 2720 1 - 0 2607 GM Edouard
GM Kryvoruchko 2692 ½ - ½ 2626 GM Gharamian
GM Ponomariov 2687 ½ - ½ 2657 GM Fressinet
GM Kravtsiv 2677 ½ - ½ 2614 GM Mazé

GER GER Germany 2641 2 : 2 2575 Turkey TUR TUR
GM Nisipeanu 2672 ½ - ½ 2626 GM Solak
GM Meier 2655 0 - 1 2633 GM Yılmaz
GM Blübaum 2643 ½ - ½ 2549 GM Şanal
GM Svane 2595 1 - 0 2491 IM Yılmazyerli

BLR BLR Belarus 2609 2 : 2 2684 England ENG ENG
GM Zhigalko 2638 ½ - ½ 2727 GM Adams
GM Kovalev 2636 0 - 1 2698 GM Short
GM Stupak 2578 1 - 0 2662 GM Jones
GM Fedorov 2582 ½ - ½ 2647 GM McShane

ESP ESP Spain 2611 2 : 2 2570 Slovenia SLO SLO
GM Antón Guijarro 2651 ½ - ½ 2650 GM Lenič
GM Salgado López 2629 1 - 0 2547 GM Beliavsky
GM López Martínez 2607 ½ - ½ 2548 GM Pavasovič
GM Korneev 2557 0 - 1 2534 GM Šebenik

FIN FIN Finland 2457 2 : 2 2598 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Nybäck 2572 1 - 0 2644 GM Markuš
IM Karttunen 2465 ½ - ½ 2608 GM Perunović
IM Ebeling 2465 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Inđić
FM Niemi 2324 0 - 1 2547 GM Sedlak

GEO GEO Georgia 2616 3 : 1 2523 Italy ITA ITA
GM Jobava 2705 1 - 0 2555 GM Brunello
GM Pantsulaia 2586 1 - 0 2542 GM Dvirnyy
GM Jojua 2591 ½ - ½ 2489 GM Godena
GM Paichadze 2580 ½ - ½ 2506 GM Moroni

NED NED Netherlands 2648 2½ : 1½ 2643 Czech Republic CZE CZE
GM Giri 2762 ½ - ½ 2726 GM Navara
GM l`Ami 2611 ½ - ½ 2654 GM Láznička
GM Bok 2611 ½ - ½ 2610 GM Hráček
GM Van Foreest 2609 1 - 0 2581 GM Štoček

AUT AUT Austria 2542 1 : 3 2588 Greece 1 GRE GRE
GM Ragger 2659 ½ - ½ 2652 GM Papaioannou
GM Shengelia 2556 0 - 1 2584 GM Banikas
IM Dragnev 2466 0 - 1 2571 GM Mastrovasilis, D.
IM Diermair 2488 ½ - ½ 2546 GM Pavlidis

SUI SUI Switzerland 2534 2 : 2 2488 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
GM Pelletier 2540 ½ - ½ 2519 GM Nikolaidis
GM Bogner 2599 ½ - ½ 2510 GM Kelires
GM Georgiadis 2516 ½ - ½ 2488 GM Mastrovasilis, A.
IM Kurmann 2481 ½ - ½ 2434 FM Malikentzos

DEN DEN Denmark 2468 2½ : 1½ 2411 Portugal POR POR
GM Rasmussen 2542 1 - 0 2499 IM Ferreira
IM Thybo 2479 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Sousa
IM Ochsner 2458 1 - 0 2355 FM Da Silva
IM Hansen 2393 0 - 1 2384 IM Martins

ISL ISL Iceland 2527 2½ : 1½ 2430 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
GM Steingrímsson 2576 1 - 0 2489 IM Pančevski
GM Grétarsson 2567 ½ - ½ 2479 GM Nedev
GM Stefánsson 2508 0 - 1 2420 FM Nikolovski
IM Kjartansson 2456 1 - 0 2331 FM Lazov

NOR NOR Norway 2537 3 : 1 2509 Slovakia SVK SVK
GM Tari 2578 0 - 1 2546 GM Ftáčnik
GM Hammer 2632 1 - 0 2559 GM Markoš
GM Salomon 2477 1 - 0 2470 IM Repka
IM Christiansen 2462 1 - 0 2460 IM Mazúr

FAI FAI Faroe Islands 2392 1½ : 2½ 2539 Moldova MDA MDA
GM Ziska 2545 ½ - ½ 2615 GM Bologan
FM Nielsen 2352 0 - 1 2556 GM Svetuşchin
FM Nielsen 2338 1 - 0 2519 GM Hamiţevici
IM Rødgaard 2332 0 - 1 2467 IM Morozov

SCO SCO Scotland 2262 1 : 3 2482 Montenegro MNE MNE
FM Tate 2366 0 - 1 2519 GM Đukić
FM Morrison 2278 ½ - ½ 2493 GM Kosić
FM Burnett 2226 ½ - ½ 2450 IM Drašković
Grant 2179 0 - 1 2465 IM Kalezić

GRE3 GRE Greece - Crete 2274 2½ : 1½ 2297 Kosovo KOS KOS
FM Hristodoulou 2318 ½ - ½ 2393 FM Saraçi
FM Vlahos 2306 0 - 1 2333 FM Makolli
Anagnostopoulos 2290 1 - 0 2247 FM Ermeni
FM Papadopoulos 2182 1 - 0 2213 IM Sadiku

ALB ALB Albania 2372 1 : 3 2380 Belgium BEL BEL
IM Mehmeti 2428 0 - 1 2466 IM Hovhannisyan
Pasko 2292 0 - 1 2397 IM Godart
FM Ashiku 2394 0 - 1 2378 IM Beukema
IM Seitaj 2372 1 - 0 2279 FM Dardha

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. HUN 10 114.5 16½ ISL
3
ROM
NED
2
RUS
ARM
2
CRO
AZE
2. RUS 10 94.5 15 SLO
BLR
CZE
HUN
TUR
POL
CRO
3. AZE 9 89.0 17 ITA
AUT
4
ESP
2
MDA
4
CZE
3
ARM
HUN
4. CRO 9 73.5 12½ POR
SRB
ARM
2
ISR
GER
HUN
½
RUS
5. ARM 8 84.0 13½ SUI
3
GRE
CRO
2
NED
HUN
2
AZE
GER
6. ISR 8 83.0 14 NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
3
CRO
GEO
ROM
2
POL
7. POL 8 82.5 14 SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
GER
2
BLR
3
RUS
ISR
8. UKR 8 73.5 16 AUT
NED
POR
TUR
ITA
FRA
ROM
9. ROM 8 70.5 14 SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
3
GEO
2
NED
ISR
2
UKR
10. BLR 7 79.0 14 BEL
RUS
SLO
3
ESP
3
POL
1
ENG
2
NED
11. NED 7 76.5 13 MNE
3
UKR
HUN
2
ARM
ROM
CZE
BLR
12. FRA 7 73.5 13½ FIN
ESP
2
ISR
1
NOR
3
SRB
UKR
SLO
13. GEO 7 71.5 14½ MKD
3
CZE
ISL
ROM
2
ISR
ITA
3
TUR
14. GER 7 71.0 14½ GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
POL
2
CRO
TUR
2
ARM
15. ESP 7 68.0 12½ FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
2
BLR
1
GRE
SLO
2
ENG
16. SLO 7 66.0 13 RUS
DEN
BLR
1
MNE
ISL
ESP
2
FRA
17. ENG 7 63.5 13 MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
ITA
2
GRE2
BLR
2
ESP
18. TUR 7 61.5 13 KOS
ITA
SUI
3
UKR
RUS
½
GER
2
GEO
19. FIN 7 55.5 11 FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
SUI
NOR
SRB
2
GRE
20. GRE 6 65.5 14 GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
1
SCO
3
ESP
AUT
3
FIN
21. SRB 6 62.0 14 ALB
CRO
MNE
CZE
2
FRA
FIN
2
DEN
22. DEN 6 51.0 12½ CZE
½
SLO
FIN
GRE3
SCO
3
POR
SRB
23. ISL 6 46.0 11 HUN
1
ALB
GEO
½
POR
3
SLO
MKD
CZE
24. CZE 5 73.0 12 DEN
GEO
RUS
SRB
2
AZE
1
NED
ISL
25. ITA 5 65.0 9 AZE
TUR
GER
½
ENG
2
UKR
½
GEO
1
NOR
26. NOR 5 52.5 11½ ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
3
FRA
1
FIN
SVK
3
ITA
27. GRE2 5 50.5 11 GER
2
POL
1
SVK
2
ALB
ENG
SUI
2
GRE3
28. MDA 5 44.5 10 ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
3
AZE
0
AUT
FAI
SUI
29. SUI 5 43.5 12 ARM
1
BEL
TUR
1
FIN
ALB
4
GRE2
2
MDA
30. AUT 5 30.5 9 UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL
3
SVK
2
MDA
GRE
1
MKD
31. GRE3 5 21.0 GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
1
DEN
½
BEL
KOS
GRE2
32. POR 4 53.5 10½ CRO
FIN
3
UKR
½
ISL
1
KOS
3
DEN
SVK
33. SVK 4 44.5 POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
2
AUT
2
MKD
2
NOR
1
POR
34. MKD 4 43.0 11 GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
FAI
3
SVK
2
ISL
AUT
35. MNE 4 27.0 NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
½
SLO
½
FAI
SCO
3
BEL
36. FAI 3 33.5 9 ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
1
MKD
1
MNE
MDA
KOS
37. SCO 3 26.0 ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
GRE
1
DEN
1
MNE
1
ALB
38. BEL 2 29.5 9 BLR
½
SUI
AUT
1
KOS
GRE3
ALB
3
MNE
39. ALB 2 24.5 7 SRB
½
ISL
KOS
GRE2
SUI
0
BEL
1
SCO
40. KOS 2 24.0 8 TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
BEL
POR
1
GRE3
FAI