21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

4th round

31st October 2017, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2731 1½ : 2½ 2674 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Grischuk 2785 ½ - ½ 2679 GM Lékó
GM Nepomnyaschy 2733 0 - 1 2624 GM Erdős
GM Vitiugov 2728 ½ - ½ 2686 GM Rapport
GM Dubov 2677 ½ - ½ 2707 GM Almási

GER GER Germany 2649 2 : 2 2674 Poland POL POL
GM Nisipeanu 2672 ½ - ½ 2737 GM Wojtaszek
GM Meier 2655 0 - 1 2706 GM Duda
GM Blübaum 2643 1 - 0 2640 GM Piorun
GM Fridman 2626 ½ - ½ 2613 GM Bartel

ISR ISR Israel 2689 1½ : 2½ 2616 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Gelfand 2737 ½ - ½ 2662 GM Šarić
GM Rodshtein 2699 0 - 1 2619 GM Bosiočić
GM Sutovsky 2683 ½ - ½ 2616 GM Stević
GM Smirin 2635 ½ - ½ 2565 GM Martinović

ARM ARM Armenia 2693 2½ : 1½ 2647 Netherlands NED NED
GM Aronian 2801 ½ - ½ 2762 GM Giri
GM Movsesian 2671 0 - 1 2611 GM l`Ami
GM Sargissian 2657 1 - 0 2611 GM Bok
GM Melkumyan 2642 1 - 0 2603 GM Sokolov

TUR TUR Turkey 2603 2½ : 1½ 2697 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Solak 2626 ½ - ½ 2720 GM Eljanov
GM Yılmaz 2633 ½ - ½ 2692 GM Kryvoruchko
GM Can 2604 ½ - ½ 2687 GM Ponomariov
GM Şanal 2549 1 - 0 2690 GM Kuzubov

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2643 2 : 2 2609 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Navara 2726 1 - 0 2644 GM Markuš
GM Láznička 2654 ½ - ½ 2593 GM Ivanišević
GM Hráček 2610 0 - 1 2608 GM Perunović
GM Štoček 2581 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Inđić

ENG ENG England 2693 2 : 2 2553 Italy ITA ITA
GM Adams 2727 ½ - ½ 2607 GM Vocaturo
GM Short 2698 1 - 0 2555 GM Brunello
GM Howell 2698 0 - 1 2542 GM Dvirnyy
GM McShane 2647 ½ - ½ 2506 GM Moroni

ROM ROM Romania 2581 2 : 2 2620 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Lupulescu 2620 1 - 0 2705 GM Jobava
GM Pârligras 2616 0 - 1 2604 GM Mchedlishvili
GM Szabo 2563 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Jojua
GM Nevednichy 2524 ½ - ½ 2580 GM Paichadze

BLR BLR Belarus 2611 3 : 1 2612 Spain ESP ESP
GM Zhigalko 2638 ½ - ½ 2651 GM Antón Guijarro
GM Kovalev 2636 ½ - ½ 2629 GM Salgado López
GM Alexandrov 2588 1 - 0 2607 GM López Martínez
GM Fedorov 2582 1 - 0 2561 GM Ibarra Jérez

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2728 4 : 0 2468 Moldova MDA MDA
GM Mamedyarov 2791 1 - 0 2556 GM Svetuşchin
GM Radjabov 2741 1 - 0 2519 GM Hamiţevici
GM Naiditsch 2702 1 - 0 2467 IM Morozov
GM Mamedov 2678 1 - 0 2328 FM Macovei

FRA FRA France 2626 3 : 1 2533 Norway NOR NOR
GM Edouard 2607 ½ - ½ 2578 GM Tari
GM Gharamian 2626 ½ - ½ 2632 GM Hammer
GM Fressinet 2657 1 - 0 2462 IM Christiansen
GM Mazé 2614 1 - 0 2458 IM Arvola Notkevich

GRE GRE Greece 1 2588 3 : 1 2288 Scotland SCO SCO
GM Papaioannou 2652 ½ - ½ 2366 FM Tate
GM Mastrovasilis, D. 2571 1 - 0 2283 FM Berry
GM Pavlidis 2546 ½ - ½ 2278 FM Morrison
GM Halkias 2583 1 - 0 2226 FM Burnett

MNE MNE Montenegro 2482 ½ : 3½ 2569 Slovenia SLO SLO
GM Đukić 2519 ½ - ½ 2650 GM Lenič
GM Kosić 2493 0 - 1 2547 GM Beliavsky
IM Drašković 2450 0 - 1 2534 GM Šebenik
IM Kalezić 2465 0 - 1 2544 GM Škoberne

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2486 2½ : 1½ 2372 Albania ALB ALB
GM Kelires 2510 ½ - ½ 2428 IM Mehmeti
IM Theodorou 2512 1 - 0 2292 Pasko
GM Mastrovasilis, A. 2488 ½ - ½ 2394 FM Ashiku
FM Malikentzos 2434 ½ - ½ 2372 IM Seitaj

POR POR Portugal 2411 1 : 3 2527 Iceland ISL ISL
IM Ferreira 2499 1 - 0 2576 GM Steingrímsson
IM Sousa 2405 0 - 1 2567 GM Grétarsson
FM Da Silva 2355 0 - 1 2508 GM Stefánsson
IM Martins 2384 0 - 1 2456 IM Kjartansson

FIN FIN Finland 2404 2½ : 1½ 2534 Switzerland SUI SUI
IM Karttunen 2465 ½ - ½ 2540 GM Pelletier
IM Ebeling 2465 ½ - ½ 2599 GM Bogner
IM Sipilä 2363 ½ - ½ 2516 GM Georgiadis
FM Niemi 2324 1 - 0 2481 IM Kurmann

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 2461 3 : 1 2392 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
IM Pančevski 2489 ½ - ½ 2545 GM Ziska
GM Nedev 2479 1 - 0 2352 FM Nielsen
IM Stojanovski 2454 ½ - ½ 2338 FM Nielsen
FM Nikolovski 2420 1 - 0 2332 IM Rødgaard

AUT AUT Austria 2540 2 : 2 2509 Slovakia SVK SVK
GM Ragger 2659 ½ - ½ 2546 GM Ftáčnik
GM Shengelia 2556 ½ - ½ 2559 GM Markoš
IM Schreiner 2480 ½ - ½ 2470 IM Repka
IM Dragnev 2466 ½ - ½ 2460 IM Mazúr

GRE3 GRE Greece - Crete 2274 ½ : 3½ 2451 Denmark DEN DEN
FM Hristodoulou 2318 0 - 1 2542 GM Rasmussen
FM Vlahos 2306 ½ - ½ 2479 IM Thybo
Anagnostopoulos 2290 0 - 1 2388 IM Percivaldi
FM Papadopoulos 2182 0 - 1 2393 IM Hansen

KOS KOS Kosovo 2297 2½ : 1½ 2365 Belgium BEL BEL
FM Saraçi 2393 1 - 0 2466 IM Hovhannisyan
FM Makolli 2333 0 - 1 2397 IM Godart
FM Ermeni 2247 ½ - ½ 2316 IM Claesen
IM Sadiku 2213 1 - 0 2279 FM Dardha

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4 5
1. HUN 7 42.5 11 ISL
3
ROM
NED
2
RUS
ARM
2. CRO 7 39.0 POR
SRB
ARM
2
ISR
GER
3. ARM 7 36.5 10 SUI
3
GRE
CRO
2
NED
HUN
4. RUS 6 38.0 9 SLO
BLR
CZE
HUN
TUR
5. GER 6 37.5 11 GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
POL
2
CRO
6. POL 6 34.0 SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
GER
2
BLR
7. BLR 6 33.0 11 BEL
RUS
SLO
3
ESP
3
POL
8. TUR 6 24.5 10½ KOS
ITA
SUI
3
UKR
RUS
9. ISR 5 34.5 NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
3
CRO
GEO
10. NED 5 34.5 9 MNE
3
UKR
HUN
2
ARM
ROM
11. GEO 5 31.5 10 MKD
3
CZE
ISL
ROM
2
ISR
12. CZE 5 31.5 DEN
GEO
RUS
SRB
2
AZE
13. ITA 5 30.5 AZE
TUR
GER
½
ENG
2
UKR
14. AZE 5 27.5 11½ ITA
AUT
4
ESP
2
MDA
4
CZE
15. SRB 5 27.5 10½ ALB
CRO
MNE
CZE
2
FRA
16. FRA 5 27.0 FIN
ESP
2
ISR
1
NOR
3
SRB
17. ROM 5 25.5 SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
3
GEO
2
NED
18. ENG 4 28.0 MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
ITA
2
GRE2
19. UKR 4 27.0 10 AUT
NED
POR
TUR
ITA
20. ESP 4 26.0 8 FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
2
BLR
1
GRE
21. GRE 4 24.5 GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
1
SCO
3
ESP
22. GRE2 4 24.0 GER
2
POL
1
SVK
2
ALB
ENG
23. SLO 4 22.0 RUS
DEN
BLR
1
MNE
ISL
24. ISL 4 15.5 7 HUN
1
ALB
GEO
½
POR
3
SLO
25. FIN 4 12.5 FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
SUI
NOR
26. SVK 3 23.0 POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
2
AUT
2
MKD
27. NOR 3 19.0 7 ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
3
FRA
1
FIN
28. MDA 3 13.0 6 ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
3
AZE
0
AUT
29. MKD 3 12.5 GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
FAI
3
SVK
30. SCO 3 11.5 ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
GRE
1
DEN
31. AUT 3 8.0 UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL
3
SVK
2
MDA
32. POR 2 26.5 6 CRO
FIN
3
UKR
½
ISL
1
KOS
33. SUI 2 19.0 6 ARM
1
BEL
TUR
1
FIN
ALB
34. DEN 2 14.5 7 CZE
½
SLO
FIN
GRE3
SCO
35. ALB 2 14.5 6 SRB
½
ISL
KOS
GRE2
SUI
36. MNE 2 9.5 5 NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
½
SLO
½
FAI
37. KOS 2 8.0 TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
BEL
POR
38. FAI 1 13.0 5 ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
1
MKD
1
MNE
39. GRE3 1 9.0 GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
1
DEN
½
BEL
40. BEL 0 9.0 BLR
½
SUI
AUT
1
KOS
GRE3