21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

3rd round

30th October 2017, 1500

HUN HUN Hungary 2674 2 : 2 2648 Netherlands NED NED
GM Lékó 2679 ½ - ½ 2762 GM Giri
GM Erdős 2624 ½ - ½ 2611 GM l`Ami
GM Rapport 2686 ½ - ½ 2611 GM Bok
GM Almási 2707 ½ - ½ 2609 GM Van Foreest

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2635 1½ : 2½ 2744 Russia RUS RUS
GM Navara 2726 ½ - ½ 2785 GM Grischuk
GM Láznička 2654 0 - 1 2733 GM Nepomnyaschy
GM Hráček 2610 ½ - ½ 2728 GM Vitiugov
GM Plát 2551 ½ - ½ 2730 GM Matlakov

CRO CRO Croatia 2605 2 : 2 2693 Armenia ARM ARM
GM Šarić 2662 ½ - ½ 2801 GM Aronian
GM Stević 2616 ½ - ½ 2671 GM Movsesian
GM Janković 2575 ½ - ½ 2657 GM Sargissian
GM Martinović 2565 ½ - ½ 2642 GM Melkumyan

ITA ITA Italy 2548 ½ : 3½ 2641 Germany GER GER
GM Vocaturo 2607 ½ - ½ 2672 GM Nisipeanu
GM Brunello 2555 0 - 1 2655 GM Meier
GM Dvirnyy 2542 0 - 1 2643 GM Blübaum
GM Godena 2489 0 - 1 2595 GM Svane

ISR ISR Israel 2683 3 : 1 2631 France FRA FRA
GM Gelfand 2737 1 - 0 2607 GM Edouard
GM Rodshtein 2699 1 - 0 2647 GM Bauer
GM Smirin 2635 ½ - ½ 2657 GM Fressinet
GM Nabaty 2661 ½ - ½ 2614 GM Mazé

POL POL Poland 2674 2½ : 1½ 2696 England ENG ENG
GM Wojtaszek 2737 1 - 0 2727 GM Adams
GM Duda 2706 ½ - ½ 2698 GM Short
GM Piorun 2640 ½ - ½ 2698 GM Howell
GM Bartel 2613 ½ - ½ 2662 GM Jones

ESP ESP Spain 2600 2 : 2 2728 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
GM Antón Guijarro 2651 1 - 0 2791 GM Mamedyarov
GM Salgado López 2629 ½ - ½ 2741 GM Radjabov
GM Korneev 2557 0 - 1 2702 GM Naiditsch
GM Ibarra Jérez 2561 ½ - ½ 2678 GM Mamedov

GRE GRE Greece 1 2598 1 : 3 2580 Romania ROM ROM
GM Papaioannou 2652 0 - 1 2620 GM Lupulescu
GM Banikas 2584 ½ - ½ 2616 GM Pârligras
GM Mastrovasilis, D. 2571 ½ - ½ 2560 GM Deac
GM Halkias 2583 0 - 1 2524 GM Nevednichy

UKR UKR Ukraine 2687 3½ : ½ 2433 Portugal POR POR
GM Kryvoruchko 2692 1 - 0 2499 IM Ferreira
GM Ponomariov 2687 1 - 0 2442 GM Fernandes
GM Kuzubov 2690 1 - 0 2405 IM Sousa
GM Kravtsiv 2677 ½ - ½ 2384 IM Martins

SLO SLO Slovenia 2569 1 : 3 2611 Belarus BLR BLR
GM Lenič 2650 ½ - ½ 2638 GM Zhigalko
GM Pavasovič 2548 0 - 1 2636 GM Kovalev
GM Šebenik 2534 ½ - ½ 2588 GM Alexandrov
GM Škoberne 2544 0 - 1 2582 GM Fedorov

SRB SRB Serbia 2609 3½ : ½ 2481 Montenegro MNE MNE
GM Markuš 2644 1 - 0 2519 GM Đukić
GM Ivanišević 2593 1 - 0 2488 GM Blagojević
GM Perunović 2608 ½ - ½ 2450 IM Drašković
GM Inđić 2591 1 - 0 2465 IM Kalezić

SUI SUI Switzerland 2501 1 : 3 2603 Turkey TUR TUR
GM Pelletier 2540 0 - 1 2626 GM Solak
GM Georgiadis 2516 ½ - ½ 2633 GM Yılmaz
IM Kurmann 2481 ½ - ½ 2604 GM Can
GM Jenni 2466 0 - 1 2549 GM Şanal

ISL ISL Iceland 2527 ½ : 3½ 2590 Georgia GEO GEO
GM Steingrímsson 2576 0 - 1 2604 GM Mchedlishvili
GM Grétarsson 2567 0 - 1 2586 GM Pantsulaia
GM Stefánsson 2508 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Jojua
IM Kjartansson 2456 0 - 1 2580 GM Paichadze

NOR NOR Norway 2494 3 : 1 2389 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
GM Tari 2578 ½ - ½ 2545 GM Ziska
GM Salomon 2477 ½ - ½ 2352 FM Nielsen
IM Christiansen 2462 1 - 0 2332 IM Rødgaard
IM Arvola Notkevich 2458 1 - 0 2326 IM Nilssen

GRE2 GRE Greece 2 2488 2 : 2 2514 Slovakia SVK SVK
GM Nikolaidis 2519 ½ - ½ 2546 GM Ftáčnik
GM Kelires 2510 0 - 1 2559 GM Markoš
GM Mastrovasilis, A. 2488 1 - 0 2470 IM Repka
FM Malikentzos 2434 ½ - ½ 2479 GM Jurčík

GRE3 GRE Greece - Crete 2268 1 : 3 2492 Moldova MDA MDA
FM Vlahos 2306 0 - 1 2615 GM Bologan
Naoum 2295 0 - 1 2556 GM Svetuşchin
Anagnostopoulos 2290 0 - 1 2467 IM Morozov
FM Papadopoulos 2182 1 - 0 2328 FM Macovei

SCO SCO Scotland 2288 2½ : 1½ 2424 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
FM Tate 2366 0 - 1 2489 IM Pančevski
FM Berry 2283 ½ - ½ 2454 IM Stojanovski
FM Morrison 2278 1 - 0 2420 FM Nikolovski
FM Burnett 2226 1 - 0 2331 FM Lazov

ALB ALB Albania 2372 2½ : 1½ 2297 Kosovo KOS KOS
IM Mehmeti 2428 ½ - ½ 2393 FM Saraçi
Pasko 2292 ½ - ½ 2333 FM Makolli
FM Ashiku 2394 1 - 0 2247 FM Ermeni
IM Seitaj 2372 ½ - ½ 2213 IM Sadiku

DEN DEN Denmark 2468 1½ : 2½ 2431 Finland FIN FIN
GM Rasmussen 2542 1 - 0 2572 GM Nybäck
IM Thybo 2479 ½ - ½ 2465 IM Ebeling
IM Ochsner 2458 0 - 1 2363 IM Sipilä
IM Hansen 2393 0 - 1 2324 FM Niemi

AUT AUT Austria 2546 3 : 1 2380 Belgium BEL BEL
GM Ragger 2659 1 - 0 2466 IM Hovhannisyan
GM Shengelia 2556 1 - 0 2397 IM Godart
IM Schreiner 2480 ½ - ½ 2378 IM Beukema
IM Diermair 2488 ½ - ½ 2279 FM Dardha

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3 4
1. RUS 6 20.0 SLO
BLR
CZE
HUN
2. HUN 5 24.0 ISL
3
ROM
NED
2
RUS
3. GER 5 21.0 9 GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
POL
4. NED 5 20.0 MNE
3
UKR
HUN
2
ARM
5. CRO 5 20.0 7 POR
SRB
ARM
2
ISR
6. ISR 5 18.0 8 NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
3
CRO
7. ARM 5 16.0 SUI
3
GRE
CRO
2
NED
8. POL 5 13.5 SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
GER
9. CZE 4 19.0 DEN
GEO
RUS
SRB
10. BLR 4 15.0 8 BEL
RUS
SLO
3
ESP
11. SRB 4 14.5 ALB
CRO
MNE
CZE
  UKR 4 14.5 AUT
NED
POR
TUR
13. ROM 4 14.5 SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
3
GEO
14. GEO 4 13.0 8 MKD
3
CZE
ISL
ROM
15. ITA 4 12.5 AZE
TUR
GER
½
ENG
16. TUR 4 12.0 8 KOS
ITA
SUI
3
UKR
17. ESP 4 12.0 7 FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
2
BLR
18. ENG 3 16.5 MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
ITA
19. AZE 3 14.0 ITA
AUT
4
ESP
2
MDA
20. FRA 3 13.0 FIN
ESP
2
ISR
1
NOR
21. NOR 3 13.0 6 ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
3
FRA
22. MDA 3 11.0 6 ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
3
AZE
23. SCO 3 2.5 ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
GRE
24. GRE2 2 15.0 5 GER
2
POL
1
SVK
2
ALB
25. SLO 2 13.0 5 RUS
DEN
BLR
1
MNE
26. SVK 2 12.5 POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
2
AUT
27. GRE 2 11.5 GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
1
SCO
28. POR 2 9.5 5 CRO
FIN
3
UKR
½
ISL
29. SUI 2 9.0 ARM
1
BEL
TUR
1
FIN
30. MNE 2 7.0 NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
½
SLO
31. ISL 2 7.0 4 HUN
1
ALB
GEO
½
POR
32. ALB 2 5.0 SRB
½
ISL
KOS
GRE2
33. FIN 2 3.5 4 FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
SUI
34. AUT 2 2.0 UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL
3
SVK
35. FAI 1 10.0 4 ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
1
MKD
36. MKD 1 8.5 GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
FAI
37. GRE3 1 3.0 3 GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
1
DEN
38. DEN 0 5.0 CZE
½
SLO
FIN
GRE3
39. KOS 0 5.0 3 TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
BEL
  BEL 0 5.0 3 BLR
½
SUI
AUT
1
KOS