21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

2nd round

29th October 2017, 1500

ARM ARM Armenia 2693 2½ : 1½ 2591 Greece 1 GRE GRE
GM Aronian 2801 1 - 0 2652 GM Papaioannou
GM Movsesian 2671 0 - 1 2584 GM Banikas
GM Sargissian 2657 1 - 0 2546 GM Pavlidis
GM Melkumyan 2642 ½ - ½ 2583 GM Halkias

ROM ROM Romania 2590 ½ : 3½ 2683 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Lupulescu 2620 ½ - ½ 2679 GM Lékó
GM Pârligras 2616 0 - 1 2686 GM Rapport
GM Deac 2560 0 - 1 2707 GM Almási
GM Szabo 2563 0 - 1 2661 GM Berkes

NED NED Netherlands 2647 2½ : 1½ 2694 Ukraine UKR UKR
GM Giri 2762 1 - 0 2720 GM Eljanov
GM l`Ami 2611 ½ - ½ 2687 GM Ponomariov
GM Bok 2611 ½ - ½ 2690 GM Kuzubov
GM Sokolov 2603 ½ - ½ 2677 GM Kravtsiv

GEO GEO Georgia 2622 1½ : 2½ 2628 Czech Republic CZE CZE
GM Jobava 2705 0 - 1 2726 GM Navara
GM Mchedlishvili 2604 ½ - ½ 2654 GM Láznička
GM Pantsulaia 2586 1 - 0 2581 GM Štoček
GM Jojua 2591 0 - 1 2551 GM Plát

FRA FRA France 2636 2 : 2 2612 Spain ESP ESP
GM Bauer 2647 ½ - ½ 2651 GM Antón Guijarro
GM Gharamian 2626 ½ - ½ 2629 GM Salgado López
GM Fressinet 2657 ½ - ½ 2607 GM López Martínez
GM Mazé 2614 ½ - ½ 2561 GM Ibarra Jérez

BLR BLR Belarus 2609 1½ : 2½ 2731 Russia RUS RUS
GM Zhigalko 2638 ½ - ½ 2785 GM Grischuk
GM Kovalev 2636 ½ - ½ 2733 GM Nepomnyaschy
GM Stupak 2578 0 - 1 2730 GM Matlakov
GM Fedorov 2582 ½ - ½ 2677 GM Dubov

CRO CRO Croatia 2605 2½ : 1½ 2609 Serbia SRB SRB
GM Šarić 2662 1 - 0 2644 GM Markuš
GM Bosiočić 2619 ½ - ½ 2593 GM Ivanišević
GM Janković 2575 ½ - ½ 2608 GM Perunović
GM Martinović 2565 ½ - ½ 2591 GM Inđić

TUR TUR Turkey 2603 1½ : 2½ 2539 Italy ITA ITA
GM Solak 2626 ½ - ½ 2607 GM Vocaturo
GM Yılmaz 2633 0 - 1 2555 GM Brunello
GM Can 2604 ½ - ½ 2489 GM Godena
GM Şanal 2549 ½ - ½ 2506 GM Moroni

ENG ENG England 2684 3 : 1 2533 Norway NOR NOR
GM Adams 2727 ½ - ½ 2578 GM Tari
GM Howell 2698 1 - 0 2632 GM Hammer
GM Jones 2662 1 - 0 2462 IM Christiansen
GM McShane 2647 ½ - ½ 2458 IM Arvola Notkevich

MDA MDA Moldova 2482 1 : 3 2695 Israel ISR ISR
GM Bologan 2615 ½ - ½ 2737 GM Gelfand
GM Hamiţevici 2519 0 - 1 2699 GM Rodshtein
IM Morozov 2467 0 - 1 2683 GM Sutovsky
FM Macovei 2328 ½ - ½ 2661 GM Nabaty

POL POL Poland 2667 3 : 1 2488 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
GM Wojtaszek 2737 ½ - ½ 2519 GM Nikolaidis
GM Duda 2706 1 - 0 2512 IM Theodorou
GM Piorun 2640 1 - 0 2488 GM Mastrovasilis, A.
GM Tomczak 2583 ½ - ½ 2434 FM Malikentzos

SVK SVK Slovakia 2509 ½ : 3½ 2630 Germany GER GER
GM Ftáčnik 2546 0 - 1 2655 GM Meier
GM Markoš 2559 ½ - ½ 2643 GM Blübaum
IM Repka 2470 0 - 1 2626 GM Fridman
IM Mazúr 2460 0 - 1 2595 GM Svane

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2705 4 : 0 2542 Austria AUT AUT
GM Mamedyarov 2791 1 - 0 2659 GM Ragger
GM Naiditsch 2702 1 - 0 2556 GM Shengelia
GM Mamedov 2678 1 - 0 2466 IM Dragnev
GM Guseinov 2647 1 - 0 2488 IM Diermair

SLO SLO Slovenia 2572 2½ : 1½ 2445 Denmark DEN DEN
GM Lenič 2650 1 - 0 2542 GM Rasmussen
GM Beliavsky 2547 0 - 1 2458 IM Ochsner
GM Pavasovič 2548 ½ - ½ 2388 IM Percivaldi
GM Škoberne 2544 1 - 0 2393 IM Hansen

FIN FIN Finland 2457 1 : 3 2425 Portugal POR POR
GM Nybäck 2572 ½ - ½ 2499 IM Ferreira
IM Karttunen 2465 0 - 1 2442 GM Fernandes
IM Ebeling 2465 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Sousa
FM Niemi 2324 0 - 1 2355 FM Da Silva

BEL BEL Belgium 2343 1½ : 2½ 2522 Switzerland SUI SUI
IM Godart 2397 0 - 1 2540 GM Pelletier
IM Beukema 2378 1 - 0 2599 GM Bogner
IM Claesen 2316 0 - 1 2481 IM Kurmann
FM Dardha 2279 ½ - ½ 2466 GM Jenni

ISL ISL Iceland 2527 2½ : 1½ 2372 Albania ALB ALB
GM Steingrímsson 2576 1 - 0 2428 IM Mehmeti
GM Grétarsson 2567 ½ - ½ 2292 Pasko
GM Stefánsson 2508 1 - 0 2394 FM Ashiku
IM Kjartansson 2456 0 - 1 2372 IM Seitaj

KOS KOS Kosovo 2297 1 : 3 2481 Montenegro MNE MNE
FM Saraçi 2393 0 - 1 2519 GM Đukić
FM Makolli 2333 ½ - ½ 2488 GM Blagojević
FM Ermeni 2247 ½ - ½ 2450 IM Drašković
IM Sadiku 2213 0 - 1 2465 IM Kalezić

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 2424 2 : 2 2302 Greece - Crete GRE GRE3
IM Pančevski 2489 1 - 0 2318 FM Hristodoulou
IM Stojanovski 2454 ½ - ½ 2306 FM Vlahos
FM Nikolovski 2420 ½ - ½ 2295 Naoum
FM Lazov 2331 0 - 1 2290 Anagnostopoulos

FAI FAI Faroe Islands 2390 2 : 2 2277 Scotland SCO SCO
GM Ziska 2545 ½ - ½ 2366 FM Tate
FM Nielsen 2352 ½ - ½ 2283 FM Berry
FM Nielsen 2338 ½ - ½ 2278 FM Morrison
IM Nilssen 2326 ½ - ½ 2179 Grant

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2 3
1. HUN 4 7.0 ISL
3
ROM
NED
2. ARM 4 6.0 SUI
3
GRE
CRO
  NED 4 6.0 MNE
3
UKR
HUN
4. CZE 4 5.0 6 DEN
GEO
RUS
5. ITA 4 5.0 5 AZE
TUR
GER
  CRO 4 5.0 5 POR
SRB
ARM
  RUS 4 5.0 5 SLO
BLR
CZE
8. FRA 3 6.0 FIN
ESP
2
ISR
9. ESP 3 6.0 5 FAI
3
FRA
2
AZE
10. GER 3 3.5 GRE2
2
SVK
ITA
11. ENG 3 3.0 5 MDA
2
NOR
3
POL
  POL 3 3.0 5 SVK
2
GRE2
3
ENG
  ISR 3 3.0 5 NOR
2
MDA
3
FRA
14. GRE 2 6.0 GRE3
4
ARM
ROM
  AZE 2 6.0 ITA
AUT
4
ESP
16. SRB 2 6.0 5 ALB
CRO
MNE
  BLR 2 6.0 5 BEL
RUS
SLO
  TUR 2 6.0 5 KOS
ITA
SUI
  UKR 2 6.0 5 AUT
NED
POR
20. POR 2 6.0 CRO
FIN
3
UKR
  GEO 2 6.0 MKD
3
CZE
ISL
22. SLO 2 6.0 4 RUS
DEN
BLR
23. MNE 2 4.0 4 NED
1
KOS
3
SRB
24. SUI 2 4.0 ARM
1
BEL
TUR
  ISL 2 4.0 HUN
1
ALB
GEO
26. ROM 2 2.0 SCO
4
HUN
½
GRE
27. MDA 1 6.0 3 ENG
2
ISR
1
GRE3
  GRE2 1 6.0 3 GER
2
POL
1
SVK
  NOR 1 6.0 3 ISR
2
ENG
1
FAI
30. SVK 1 6.0 POL
2
GER
½
GRE2
31. FAI 1 3.0 3 ESP
1
SCO
2
NOR
32. MKD 1 2.0 3 GEO
1
GRE3
2
SCO
33. SCO 1 0.0 2 ROM
0
FAI
2
MKD
  GRE3 1 0.0 2 GRE
0
MKD
2
MDA
35. ALB 0 3.0 2 SRB
½
ISL
KOS
  BEL 0 3.0 2 BLR
½
SUI
AUT
37. DEN 0 2.0 2 CZE
½
SLO
FIN
38. KOS 0 2.0 TUR
½
MNE
1
ALB
39. FIN 0 1.5 FRA
½
POR
1
DEN
40. AUT 0 1.0 ½ UKR
½
AZE
0
BEL