21st European Team Chess Championship: Hersonissos 2017

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's section ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

1st round

28th October 2017, 1500

RUS RUS Russia 2717 2½ : 1½ 2569 Slovenia SLO SLO
GM Nepomnyaschy 2733 ½ - ½ 2650 GM Lenič
GM Vitiugov 2728 1 - 0 2547 GM Beliavsky
GM Matlakov 2730 ½ - ½ 2534 GM Šebenik
GM Dubov 2677 ½ - ½ 2544 GM Škoberne

ITA ITA Italy 2553 2½ : 1½ 2692 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
GM Vocaturo 2607 ½ - ½ 2741 GM Radjabov
GM Brunello 2555 1 - 0 2702 GM Naiditsch
GM Dvirnyy 2542 0 - 1 2678 GM Mamedov
GM Moroni 2506 1 - 0 2647 GM Guseinov

UKR UKR Ukraine 2687 3½ : ½ 2540 Austria AUT AUT
GM Kryvoruchko 2692 ½ - ½ 2659 GM Ragger
GM Ponomariov 2687 1 - 0 2556 GM Shengelia
GM Kuzubov 2690 1 - 0 2480 IM Schreiner
GM Kravtsiv 2677 1 - 0 2466 IM Dragnev

MDA MDA Moldova 2539 2 : 2 2676 England ENG ENG
GM Bologan 2615 1 - 0 2698 GM Short
GM Svetuşchin 2556 ½ - ½ 2698 GM Howell
GM Hamiţevici 2519 ½ - ½ 2662 GM Jones
IM Morozov 2467 0 - 1 2647 GM McShane

ISR ISR Israel 2689 2 : 2 2507 Norway NOR NOR
GM Gelfand 2737 ½ - ½ 2632 GM Hammer
GM Rodshtein 2699 1 - 0 2477 GM Salomon
GM Sutovsky 2683 0 - 1 2462 IM Christiansen
GM Smirin 2635 ½ - ½ 2458 IM Arvola Notkevich

SUI SUI Switzerland 2534 1 : 3 2638 Armenia ARM ARM
GM Pelletier 2540 ½ - ½ 2671 GM Movsesian
GM Bogner 2599 0 - 1 2657 GM Sargissian
GM Georgiadis 2516 ½ - ½ 2642 GM Melkumyan
IM Kurmann 2481 0 - 1 2583 GM Gabuzian

HUN HUN Hungary 2670 3 : 1 2527 Iceland ISL ISL
GM Erdős 2624 1 - 0 2576 GM Steingrímsson
GM Rapport 2686 1 - 0 2567 GM Grétarsson
GM Almási 2707 ½ - ½ 2508 GM Stefánsson
GM Berkes 2661 ½ - ½ 2456 IM Kjartansson

SVK SVK Slovakia 2514 2 : 2 2636 Poland POL POL
GM Ftáčnik 2546 ½ - ½ 2706 GM Duda
GM Markoš 2559 0 - 1 2640 GM Piorun
IM Repka 2470 1 - 0 2613 GM Bartel
GM Jurčík 2479 ½ - ½ 2583 GM Tomczak

GER GER Germany 2630 2 : 2 2507 Greece 2 GRE GRE2
GM Meier 2655 ½ - ½ 2519 GM Nikolaidis
GM Blübaum 2643 1 - 0 2510 GM Kelires
GM Fridman 2626 ½ - ½ 2512 IM Theodorou
GM Svane 2595 0 - 1 2488 GM Mastrovasilis, A.

MNE MNE Montenegro 2481 1 : 3 2646 Netherlands NED NED
GM Đukić 2519 ½ - ½ 2762 GM Giri
GM Blagojević 2488 ½ - ½ 2611 GM l`Ami
IM Drašković 2450 0 - 1 2603 GM Sokolov
IM Kalezić 2465 0 - 1 2609 GM Van Foreest

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2617 3½ : ½ 2467 Denmark DEN DEN
GM Navara 2726 1 - 0 2542 GM Rasmussen
GM Hráček 2610 ½ - ½ 2479 IM Thybo
GM Štoček 2581 1 - 0 2458 IM Ochsner
GM Plát 2551 1 - 0 2388 IM Percivaldi

FIN FIN Finland 2466 ½ : 3½ 2624 France FRA FRA
GM Nybäck 2572 0 - 1 2607 GM Edouard
IM Karttunen 2465 0 - 1 2647 GM Bauer
IM Ebeling 2465 ½ - ½ 2626 GM Gharamian
IM Sipilä 2363 0 - 1 2614 GM Mazé

GEO GEO Georgia 2590 3 : 1 2461 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
GM Mchedlishvili 2604 0 - 1 2489 IM Pančevski
GM Pantsulaia 2586 1 - 0 2479 GM Nedev
GM Jojua 2591 1 - 0 2454 IM Stojanovski
GM Paichadze 2580 1 - 0 2420 FM Nikolovski

POR POR Portugal 2425 1½ : 2½ 2594 Croatia CRO CRO
IM Ferreira 2499 0 - 1 2619 GM Bosiočić
GM Fernandes 2442 ½ - ½ 2616 GM Stević
IM Sousa 2405 1 - 0 2575 GM Janković
FM Da Silva 2355 0 - 1 2565 GM Martinović

ESP ESP Spain 2611 3 : 1 2392 Faroe Islands FAI FAI
GM Antón Guijarro 2651 ½ - ½ 2545 GM Ziska
GM Salgado López 2629 ½ - ½ 2352 FM Nielsen
GM López Martínez 2607 1 - 0 2338 FM Nielsen
GM Korneev 2557 1 - 0 2332 IM Rødgaard

BEL BEL Belgium 2389 ½ : 3½ 2596 Belarus BLR BLR
IM Hovhannisyan 2466 0 - 1 2636 GM Kovalev
IM Godart 2397 ½ - ½ 2578 GM Stupak
IM Beukema 2378 0 - 1 2588 GM Alexandrov
IM Claesen 2316 0 - 1 2582 GM Fedorov

SRB SRB Serbia 2594 3½ : ½ 2372 Albania ALB ALB
GM Markuš 2644 1 - 0 2428 IM Mehmeti
GM Ivanišević 2593 1 - 0 2292 Pasko
GM Inđić 2591 1 - 0 2394 FM Ashiku
GM Sedlak 2547 ½ - ½ 2372 IM Seitaj

KOS KOS Kosovo 2297 ½ : 3½ 2568 Turkey TUR TUR
FM Saraçi 2393 0 - 1 2626 GM Solak
FM Makolli 2333 ½ - ½ 2604 GM Can
FM Ermeni 2247 0 - 1 2549 GM Şanal
IM Sadiku 2213 0 - 1 2491 IM Yılmazyerli

GRE GRE Greece 1 2588 4 : 0 2271 Greece - Crete GRE GRE3
GM Papaioannou 2652 1 - 0 2318 FM Hristodoulou
GM Banikas 2584 1 - 0 2295 Naoum
GM Mastrovasilis, D. 2571 1 - 0 2290 Anagnostopoulos
GM Pavlidis 2546 1 - 0 2182 FM Papadopoulos

SCO SCO Scotland 2264 0 : 4 2567 Romania ROM ROM
FM Tate 2366 0 - 1 2620 GM Lupulescu
FM Berry 2283 0 - 1 2560 GM Deac
FM Burnett 2226 0 - 1 2563 GM Szabo
Grant 2179 0 - 1 2524 GM Nevednichy

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts 1 2
1. GRE 2 0.0 4 GRE3
4
ARM
  ROM 2 0.0 4 SCO
4
HUN
3. SRB 2 0.0 ALB
CRO
  FRA 2 0.0 FIN
ESP
  BLR 2 0.0 BEL
RUS
  CZE 2 0.0 DEN
GEO
  TUR 2 0.0 KOS
ITA
  UKR 2 0.0 AUT
NED
9. GEO 2 0.0 3 MKD
3
CZE
  ESP 2 0.0 3 FAI
3
FRA
  ARM 2 0.0 3 SUI
3
GRE
  NED 2 0.0 3 MNE
3
UKR
  HUN 2 0.0 3 ISL
3
ROM
14. ITA 2 0.0 AZE
TUR
  CRO 2 0.0 POR
SRB
  RUS 2 0.0 SLO
BLR
17. MDA 1 0.0 2 ENG
2
ISR
  GRE2 1 0.0 2 GER
2
POL
  NOR 1 0.0 2 ISR
2
ENG
  SVK 1 0.0 2 POL
2
GER
  ENG 1 0.0 2 MDA
2
NOR
  POL 1 0.0 2 SVK
2
GRE2
  GER 1 0.0 2 GRE2
2
SVK
  ISR 1 0.0 2 NOR
2
MDA
25. POR 0 0.0 CRO
FIN
  SLO 0 0.0 RUS
DEN
  AZE 0 0.0 ITA
AUT
28. FAI 0 0.0 1 ESP
1
SCO
  MNE 0 0.0 1 NED
1
KOS
  SUI 0 0.0 1 ARM
1
BEL
  MKD 0 0.0 1 GEO
1
GRE3
  ISL 0 0.0 1 HUN
1
ALB
33. KOS 0 0.0 ½ TUR
½
MNE
  ALB 0 0.0 ½ SRB
½
ISL
  BEL 0 0.0 ½ BLR
½
SUI
  DEN 0 0.0 ½ CZE
½
SLO
  FIN 0 0.0 ½ FRA
½
POR
  AUT 0 0.0 ½ UKR
½
AZE
39. SCO 0 0.0 0 ROM
0
FAI
  GRE3 0 0.0 0 GRE
0
MKD