41st Chess Olympiad: Tromsø 2014

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's Olympiad ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

2nd round

3rd August 2014, 1400

RUS RUS Russia 2764 3½ : ½ 2390 Qatar QAT QAT
GM Kramnik 2760 1 - 0 2549 GM Al-Modiahki
GM Grischuk 2795 1 - 0 2461 GM Zhu Chen
GM Karjakin 2786 1 - 0 2365 IM Nezad
GM Nepomnyaschy 2714 ½ - ½ 2186 Al-Tamimi

NOR2 NOR2 Norway "B" 2467 2 : 2 2714 Ukraine UKR UKR
IM Urkedal 2500 1 - 0 2744 GM Ivanchuk
IM Elsness 2477 ½ - ½ 2723 GM Eljanov
IM Hansen 2450 ½ - ½ 2680 GM Korobov
IM Tari 2440 0 - 1 2707 GM Moiseenko

FIN FIN Finland 2475 2 : 2 2641 Norway "A" NOR NOR
GM Nybäck 2591 ½ - ½ 2877 GM Carlsen
IM Karttunen 2437 ½ - ½ 2630 GM Agdestein
IM Sipilä 2425 ½ - ½ 2528 GM Johannessen
FM Ebeling 2445 ½ - ½ 2528 GM Lie, K.

FRA FRA France 2695 4 : 0 2456 Mongolia MGL MGL
GM Vachier-Lagrave 2768 1 - 0 2513 GM Tsegmed
GM Fressinet 2708 1 - 0 2390 GM Hatanbaatar
GM Edouard 2680 1 - 0 2501 GM Gundavaa
GM Tkachiev 2624 1 - 0 2418 IM Gombosuren

AUS AUS Australia 2454 1 : 3 2705 Armenia ARM ARM
GM Smerdon 2513 ½ - ½ 2805 GM Aronian
IM Ly 2462 0 - 1 2686 GM Sargissian
IM Illingworth 2439 ½ - ½ 2672 GM Movsesian
FM Ikeda 2402 0 - 1 2655 GM Akopian

HUN HUN Hungary 2703 2½ : 1½ 2452 Venezuela VEN VEN
GM Lékó 2740 ½ - ½ 2653 GM Iturrizaga
GM Almási 2690 1 - 0 2448 IM Ynojosa
GM Rapport 2704 0 - 1 2390 IM Rohl Montes
GM Polgár 2676 1 - 0 2318 FM Guerrero

COL COL Colombia 2421 1 : 3 2661 United States USA USA
GM Cuartas 2489 ½ - ½ 2706 GM Kamsky
IM Ríos Gómez 2427 0 - 1 2659 GM Onischuk
IM Ruíz Castillo 2382 ½ - ½ 2653 GM Akobian
IM Martínez Romero 2387 0 - 1 2624 GM Shankland

CHN CHN China 2673 3½ : ½ 2402 Albania ALB ALB
GM Wang Yue 2718 ½ - ½ 2581 GM Dervishi
GM Yu Yangyi 2668 1 - 0 2416 IM Mehmeti
GM Ni Hua 2666 1 - 0 2284 Ashiku
GM Wei Yi 2638 1 - 0 2327 Pasko

SCO SCO Scotland 2410 ½ : 3½ 2666 Azerbaijan AZE AZE
GM McNab 2441 ½ - ½ 2743 GM Mamedyarov
IM Greet 2431 0 - 1 2659 GM Mamedov
GM Shaw 2419 0 - 1 2649 GM Safarli
FM Tate 2347 0 - 1 2613 GM Guseinov

ISR ISR Israel 2671 3½ : ½ 2371 Tajikistan TJK TJK
GM Gelfand 2753 1 - 0 2590 GM Amonatov
GM Smirin 2656 ½ - ½ 2410 IM Khusenkhodzhaev
GM Sutovsky 2624 1 - 0 2301 IM Khamdamov
GM Postny 2651 1 - 0 2181 Kabilov

SIN SIN Singapore 2406 1 : 3 2658 England ENG ENG
GM Zhang Zhong 2611 ½ - ½ 2665 GM Jones, G.
IM Goh Wei Ming 2433 ½ - ½ 2665 GM Short
WIM Gong Qianyun 2328 0 - 1 2650 GM Howell
FM Tin Jingyao 2251 0 - 1 2653 GM Sadler

NED NED Netherlands 2676 4 : 0 2372 Ecuador ECU ECU
GM Giri 2745 1 - 0 2525 GM Matamoros Franco
GM l`Ami 2631 1 - 0 2296 IM Muñoz Sánchez
GM Tiviakov 2664 1 - 0 2374 IM Mieles Palau
GM Van Wely 2662 1 - 0 2291 IM Santos Flores

NOR3 NOR3 Norway "C" 2381 0 : 4 2662 Germany GER GER
IM Lie, E. 2435 0 - 1 2709 GM Naiditsch
GM Djurhuus 2436 0 - 1 2639 GM Fridman
FM Hauge 2346 0 - 1 2689 GM Nisipeanu
CM Mihajlov 2305 0 - 1 2612 GM Baramidze

CUB CUB Cuba 2656 4 : 0 2374 Portugal POR POR
GM Domínguez Pérez 2760 1 - 0 2416 IM Dias
GM Bruzón Bautista 2664 1 - 0 2413 IM Ferreira
GM Quezada Pérez 2649 1 - 0 2392 IM Rocha
GM González Vidal 2550 1 - 0 2273 Rego

POL POL Poland 2622 3 : 1 2362 New Zealand NZL NZL
GM Gajewski 2659 ½ - ½ 2449 IM Wang
GM Duda 2576 1 - 0 2318 IM Dive
GM Bartel 2640 ½ - ½ 2365 FM Li Zuhao
GM Soćko 2612 1 - 0 2316 IM Ker

MAR MAR Morocco 2362 ½ : 3½ 2644 Czech Republic CZE CZE
IM Sebbar 2387 0 - 1 2716 GM Navara
IM Tissir 2366 ½ - ½ 2676 GM Láznička
IM Onkoud 2383 0 - 1 2634 GM Hráček
IM Hifad 2311 0 - 1 2549 GM Babula

UAE UAE United Arab Emirates 2188 ½ : 3½ 2561 Bulgaria BUL BUL
IM Noaman 2350 0 - 1 2681 GM Cheparinov
FM Al-Huwar 2277 0 - 1 2553 GM Iotov
FM Khouri 2225 ½ - ½ 2548 GM Rusev
Ahmed 1899 0 - 1 2461 IM Dimitrov

RSA RSA Republic of South Africa 2350 0 : 4 2620 Italy ITA ITA
IM Solomon 2378 0 - 1 2801 GM Caruana
IM Steel 2399 0 - 1 2587 GM Vocaturo
IM Kobese 2333 0 - 1 2560 GM Brunello
FM Van den Heever 2289 0 - 1 2530 GM Dvirnyy

LUX LUX Luxembourg 2343 1 : 3 2586 Turkey TUR TUR
IM Wiedenkeller 2471 ½ - ½ 2632 GM Solak
WGM Berend, E. 2330 ½ - ½ 2529 GM Can
IM Berend, F. 2380 0 - 1 2569 GM Yılmaz
Jeitz 2189 0 - 1 2614 GM Ipatov

BLR BLR Belarus 2576 2½ : 1½ 2379 Indonesia INA INA
GM Zhigalko, S. 2678 0 - 1 2527 GM Megaranto
GM Zhigalko, A. 2580 1 - 0 2400 IM Firmansyah
GM Kovalev 2532 ½ - ½ 2339 Luthfi Ali
GM Stupak 2514 1 - 0 2250 Priasmoro

SRB SRB Serbia 2589 4 : 0 2321 Uruguay URU URU
GM Ivanišević 2613 1 - 0 2333 FM Larrea Llorea
GM Perunović 2602 1 - 0 2255 FM López Azambuja
GM Markuš 2602 1 - 0 2425 IM Roselli Mailhe
GM Inđić 2539 1 - 0 2272 Muñiz

BOL BOL Bolivia 2309 ½ : 3½ 2581 Brazil BRA BRA
GM Zambrana 2472 ½ - ½ 2649 GM Leitão
IM Gemy 2332 0 - 1 2570 GM Fier
IM Cueto Chajtur 2283 0 - 1 2583 GM Milos
Monroy 2150 0 - 1 2522 GM El Debs

VIE VIE Vietnam 2571 4 : 0 2295 Monaco MNC MNC
GM Lê Quang Liêm 2710 1 - 0 2408 GM Efimov
GM Nguyễn Ngọc Trường Sơn 2634 1 - 0 2323 FM Villegas
IM Nguyễn Đức Hòa 2501 1 - 0 2236 FM Van Hoolandt
IM Nguyễn Văn Huy 2439 1 - 0 2211 Ribbegren

SEY SEY Seychelles 1793 ½ : 3½ 2583 Romania ROM ROM
Meier, P. 2039 ½ - ½ 2625 GM Lupulescu
CM Meier, K. 1944 0 - 1 2574 GM Pârligras
Pillay 1312 0 - 1 2579 GM Jianu
Hoareau 1875 0 - 1 2554 GM Nevednichy

ESP ESP Spain 2640 2½ : 1½ 2560 Argentina ARG ARG
GM Vallejo Pons 2698 ½ - ½ 2574 GM Peralta
GM Antón Guijarro 2624 1 - 0 2564 GM Felgaer
GM Salgado López 2620 ½ - ½ 2562 GM Flores
GM Illescas Córdoba 2618 ½ - ½ 2541 GM Pérez, F.

IND IND India 2631 3½ : ½ 2554 Canada CAN CAN
GM Negi 2645 1 - 0 2622 GM Kovalyov
GM Sethuraman 2590 ½ - ½ 2593 GM Hansen
GM Sasikiran 2669 1 - 0 2473 IM Gerzhoy
GM Adhiban 2619 1 - 0 2528 GM Sambuev

EGY EGY Egypt 2542 1 : 3 2608 Croatia CRO CRO
GM Amin 2627 0 - 1 2671 GM Šarić
IM Shoker 2487 0 - 1 2606 GM Stević
IM Ezat 2466 ½ - ½ 2608 GM Kožul
GM Adly 2589 ½ - ½ 2548 GM Zelčić

IRI IRI Iran 2545 2½ : 1½ 2554 Slovenia SLO SLO
GM Ghaem Maghami 2594 + w/o - 2618 GM Beliavsky
GM Moradiabadi 2598 0 - 1 2569 GM Borišek
IM Idani 2499 1 - 0 2537 GM Šebenik
GM Golizadeh 2490 ½ - ½ 2490 GM Tratar

UZB UZB Uzbekistan 2574 2½ : 1½ 2536 Denmark DEN DEN
GM Kasimdzhanov 2700 ½ - ½ 2562 GM Palo
GM Filippov 2615 1 - 0 2522 GM Rasmussen
GM Dzhumaev 2510 1 - 0 2525 GM Aagaard
IM Vakhidov 2471 0 - 1 2533 IM Glud

AUT AUT Austria 2523 1½ : 2½ 2562 Slovakia SVK SVK
GM Ragger 2644 1 - 0 2602 GM Markoš
GM Shengelia 2556 ½ - ½ 2571 GM Ftáčnik
IM Kreisl 2432 0 - 1 2586 GM Michalík
IM Schreiner 2460 0 - 1 2487 GM Petrík

PHI PHI The Philippines 2479 2 : 2 2488 Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
GM Sadorra 2590 ½ - ½ 2604 GM Predojević
GM Gómez 2526 0 - 1 2503 GM Stojanović
GM Torre 2438 ½ - ½ 2473 IM Kadrić
FM Bersamina 2363 1 - 0 2373 FM Marjanović

ISL ISL Iceland 2491 3 : 1 2450 Ireland IRL IRL
GM Stefánsson 2536 ½ - ½ 2502 GM Baburin
IM Kjartansson 2448 ½ - ½ 2495 IM Collins
GM Þórhallsson 2426 1 - 0 2419 IM Astaneh Lopez
GM Ólafsson 2555 1 - 0 2382 IM Heidenfeld

FAI FAI Faroe Islands 2351 ½ : 3½ 2500 Belgium BEL BEL
IM Ziska 2507 ½ - ½ 2545 GM Winants
FM Berg 2320 0 - 1 2535 GM Michiels
Nielsen 2256 0 - 1 2508 IM Ringoir
IM Nilssen 2322 0 - 1 2411 FM Vandenbussche

MDA MDA Moldova 2430 2 : 2 2324 Estonia EST EST
GM Bologan 2654 1 - 0 2387 FM Ladva
IM Hamiţevici 2467 0 - 1 2392 IM Seeman
Cerbulenco 2203 ½ - ½ 2277 FM Krupenski
GM Sănduleac 2396 ½ - ½ 2239 Jezov

MEX MEX Mexico 2512 2 : 2 2491 Peru PER PER
GM González Zamora 2544 0 - 1 2663 GM Granda Zuñiga
GM León Hoyos 2517 ½ - ½ 2630 GM Cori Tello
GM Hernández 2519 ½ - ½ 2553 GM Cruz Sánchez
IM Ibarra Chami 2467 1 - 0 2117 Cutipa Loayza

LAT LAT Latvia 2607 2½ : 1½ 2508 Lithuania LTU LTU
GM Shirov 2709 1 - 0 2544 GM Šulskis
GM Kovalenko 2650 0 - 1 2606 GM Rozentalis
GM Neikšāns 2572 ½ - ½ 2435 IM Laurušas
IM Kantāns 2496 1 - 0 2447 IM Pileckis

GRE GRE Greece 2581 2 : 2 2425 Paraguay PAR PAR
GM Banikas 2644 ½ - ½ 2644 GM Bachmann
GM Mastrovasilis, D. 2608 0 - 1 2455 GM Cubas
GM Halkias 2544 1 - 0 2323 FM Vázquez
GM Mastrovasilis, A. 2526 ½ - ½ 2277 FM Latorre

KAZ KAZ Kazakhstan 2479 3½ : ½ 2569 Sweden SWE SWE
GM Kotsur 2559 1 - 0 2571 GM Grandelius
GM Kostenko 2461 1 - 0 2595 GM Agrest
GM Khusnutdinov 2470 ½ - ½ 2549 GM Hillarp Persson
IM Aitbayev 2425 1 - 0 2559 GM Tikkanen

BAN BAN Bangladesh 2479 3 : 1 2496 Chile CHI CHI
GM Rahman 2523 1 - 0 2533 GM Vásquez Schroder
GM Al-Rakib 2522 ½ - ½ 2537 GM Flores Ríos
IM Minhazuddin 2418 1 - 0 2457 IM Henriquez Villagra
GM Murshed 2453 ½ - ½ 2455 IM Valenzuela Fuentealba

SUI SUI Switzerland 2481 3 : 1 2345 Costa Rica CRC CRC
GM Pelletier 2578 ½ - ½ 2469 IM González Acosta
IM Hug 2474 1 - 0 2384 IM Minero Pineda
IM Georgiadis 2448 ½ - ½ 2303 IM Murillo Tsijli
IM Kurmann 2423 1 - 0 2224 FM Durán Vega

MNE MNE Montenegro 2487 2 : 2 2375 ICCD ICS ICS
GM Đukić 2521 ½ - ½ 2448 GM Gruenfeld
GM Blagojević 2505 0 - 1 2463 IM Collutiis
GM Draško 2437 ½ - ½ 2365 IM Klasan
GM Kosić 2486 1 - 0 2222 Anarkulov

DOM DOM Dominican Republic 2304 1 : 3 2484 FYR Macedonia MKD MKD
IM Muñoz Santana 2438 0 - 1 2484 GM Nedev
FM Puntier 2333 0 - 1 2487 GM Čolović
FM Abreu 2286 0 - 1 2464 IM Pancevski
Polanco 2157 1 - 0 2500 GM Mitkov

YEM YEM Yemen 2164 2 : 2 2114 Malta MLT MLT
FM Al-Badani 2180 ½ - ½ 2154 CM Cilia Vincenti
Al-Subaihi 2082 0 - 1 2139 CM Pace
FM Al-Hadarani 2254 1 - 0 2084 CM Zerafa, R.
Al-Aqrabi 2139 ½ - ½ 2079 CM Zerafa, P.

LIB LIB Lebanon 2205 3 : 1 2087 Liechtenstein LIE LIE
FM Khairallah 2307 0 - 1 2137 CM Ferster
FM Kassis 2157 1 - 0 2113 Kobler
FM El-Jawich 2186 1 - 0 2057 Frick
FM Chahrour 2170 1 - 0 2042 CM Guller

MRI MRI Mauritius 2061 0 : 4 2175 Nicaragua NCA NCA
FM Phillips 2272 0 - 1 2215 FM García, .
CM Chinasamy 2085 0 - 1 2214 Ortiz
CM Li Ying 2125 0 - 1 2156 IM Madrigal
Goorsahye 1760 0 - 1 2116 FM Medrano

SUR SUR Surinam 2055 1 : 3 2170 Botswana BOT BOT
CM Sanches 2083 ½ - ½ 2222 CM Gaealafshwe
FM Matoewi 2121 0 - 1 2193 FM Njobvu
FM Gajadin 2087 0 - 1 2195 FM Khetho
Giasi 1929 ½ - ½ 2070 Notha

SRI SRI Sri Lanka 2112 3 : 1 2068 Honduras HON HON
CM Anuruddha 2125 ½ - ½ 2055 FM Huguet
CM Perera 2081 1 - 0 2063 CM Medina
Alahakoon 2120 ½ - ½ 2190 Gavarrete
Kalugampitiya 2121 1 - 0 1964 Hernández

PLE PLE Palestine 2066 0 : 4 1956 Zimbabwe ZIM ZIM
CM Shoubaita 2067 - w/o + 2388 IM Mandizha
Miswadah 1803 - w/o + 2279 IM Makoto
Tamra 2081 - w/o + 2155 Masango
IM Michel Yunis 2311 - w/o + Mushore

HAI HAI Haiti 1476 2½ : 1½ 1820 Guernsey GCI GCI
Sanon 2012 ½ - ½ 2270 Holland
Luxama 1893 1 - 0 2119 FM Hamperl
Pierre 1 - 0 1889 CM Brookfield
Marckens 0 - 1 Hale

NEP NEP Nepal 2049 3½ : ½ 1426 Guam GUM GUM
FM Hamal 2068 1 - 0 1950 Manuel Enofre
FM Shrestha, S. 1930 ½ - ½ 1755 Orio
Rajbhandari 2061 1 - 0 Molod
CM Shrestha, K. 2137 1 - 0 Caluag

OMA OMA Oman 1000 2½ : 1½ 2059 Ethiopia ETH ETH
Fadhi Said 0 - 1 2131 Mesfin
Al-Mashani ½ - ½ 1952 Haileselassie
Al-Mashikhi 1 - 0 2194 FM Abera, Y.
Al-Amri 1 - 0 1960 Teklewold

KEN KEN Kenya 1792 1½ : 2½ 2162 Malaysia MAS MAS
CM Magana 2085 ½ - ½ 2309 Teh Eu Wen
Atwoli 2046 0 - 1 2143 Fong Yit San
Ouma 2038 1 - 0 2075 Subramaniam
Jackson 0 - 1 2121 Ahmad

AHO AHO Netherlands Antilles 2054 ½ : 3½ 2217 Syria SYR SYR
Blijstra 2201 ½ - ½ 2263 IM Iyti
CM Maduro 1993 0 - 1 2085 Omrani
Da Silva 1996 0 - 1 2246 Akhras
Izijk 2026 0 - 1 2272 FM Al-Tarboush

PAN PAN Panama 2135 3 : 1 1974 Mauritania MAU MAU
FM Sánchez 2090 0 - 1 2068 FM Boydia
FM Aizpurua 2172 1 - 0 2024 CM Ould Taleb
FM Esquivel Gólcher 2173 1 - 0 2002 Daouda
Fuentes 2105 1 - 0 1802 Cheiguer

MAD MAD Madagascar 2111 3½ : ½ 2013 San Marino SMR SMR
CM Rajaonarison 2112 1 - 0 2085 CM Righi
CM Rakotomaharo 2253 1 - 0 2001 CM Volpinari
Rakotoniaina 2014 1 - 0 1933 CM Cecchetti
CM Ramasindraibe 2065 ½ - ½ 2032 CM Maccapani

MAW MAW Malawi 2031 1 : 3 2114 Cyprus CYP CYP
CM Chipanga 2060 0 - 1 2216 Kelires
Chimthere 2017 0 - 1 2106 Constantinou
CM Nyambalo 2115 ½ - ½ 1946 Aristotelous
Gerrard 1930 ½ - ½ 2188 FM Antoniou

JAM JAM Jamaica 2099 3½ : ½ 2024 Kuwait KUW KUW
CM Davy 2164 1 - 0 2123 Al-Hageri
Lorne 2056 1 - 0 2036 Shehab
Mellace 2087 ½ - ½ 1972 Al-Khatib
Wilson 2090 1 - 0 1963 CM Hashem

HKG HKG Hong Kong 1947 2 : 2 1996 Afghanistan AFG AFG
Muñiz Pardino 2106 0 - 1 1996 FM Asefi
Yang 1945 0 - 1 2036 FM Kushani
CM Chan Chak Man 1858 1 - 0 2031 Ahmadjan
Wong 1878 1 - 0 1920 Sarwari

TPE TPE Chinese Taipei 1804 1½ : 2½ 1972 Jersey JCI JCI
Liu Yeh Yang 1920 1 - 0 1880 Mooney
Yang Ching Wei 1883 0 - 1 2056 CM Wojciechowski
Ho Jei Chen 1808 ½ - ½ 2034 Belzo
Liao Jo Kai 1606 0 - 1 1917 Forbes

PAK PAK Pakistan 1334 2½ : 1½ 1995 Macau MAC MAC
IM Lodhi 2335 1 - 0 1944 Li Hui
Syed 1 - 0 1910 Ho Hou Meng
Younus ½ - ½ 2074 Punongbayan
Iqbal 0 - 1 2051 Fesalbon

BRU BRU Brunei 1939 0 : 4 1000 Ivory Coast CIV CIV
Hj Azahari, S. 1985 0 - 1 Manan
Suni 1860 0 - 1 Mambe
Izzuddin 1933 0 - 1 De Gondo
Kamis 1977 0 - 1 Ble

FIJ FIJ Fiji 1942 0 : 4 2295 Jordan JOR JOR
CM Prasad 2011 0 - 1 2256 FM Samhouri
CM Kumar 1987 0 - 1 2249 FM Mansour
CM Goundar 1952 0 - 1 2321 FM Mohannad
Sikivou 1817 0 - 1 2352 IM Khader

TUN TUN Tunisia 2281 4 : 0 1000 Solomon Islands SOL SOL
FM Zaibi 2297 1 - 0 Ngiumoana
FM Amdouni 2350 1 - 0 Kaituu, C.
Bouzidi 2231 1 - 0 Sisimia
CM Bouaziz 2246 1 - 0 Kaituu, D.

KOR KOR South Korea 1925 1 : 3 2273 Zambia ZAM ZAM
FM Lee Sanghoon 2114 0 - 1 2317 IM Chumfwa, S.
CM Kim Inguh 1829 0 - 1 2405 IM Jere
Kim Saebyeok 1873 0 - 1 2250 IM Mwali
Lee Junhyeok 1884 1 - 0 2121 FM Phiri

JPN JPN Japan 2288 4 : 0 1885 Aruba ARU ARU
CM Nanjo 2344 1 - 0 1937 FM De Mey
FM Kojima 2373 1 - 0 1883 Seijp
FM Watanabe 2252 1 - 0 1828 Bueno
Averbukh 2183 1 - 0 1892 CM Croes

KSA KSA Saudi Arabia 1716 0 : 4 2276 Algeria ALG ALG
Masrhi 1746 0 - 1 2508 GM Haddouche
Al-Habib 2044 0 - 1 2170 FM Bengherabi
Al-Mutairi 2075 0 - 1 2320 IM Belouadah
Al-Nhier 0 - 1 2105 Seddaoui

UGA UGA Uganda 2285 3 : 1 1828 U.S. Virgin Islands ISV ISV
IM Emojong 2334 1 - 0 1908 FM Van Rensselaer
CM Kawuma 2261 0 - 1 2180 CM Massana
Ssegwanyi 2299 1 - 0 1645 Creswell
FM Wanyama 2244 1 - 0 1580 Mongiello

BER BER Bermuda 1806 0 : 4 2268 Guatemala GUA GUA
CM Bacchas 1948 0 - 1 2425 IM Juárez Flores
Cooper 1844 0 - 1 2259 FM Cu Hor
Dill 1899 0 - 1 2166 García Fuentes
Warren 1534 0 - 1 2222 IM Lorenzana

GUY GUY Guyana 1740 0 : 4 2264 Kyrgyzstan KGZ KGZ
Drayton 1828 0 - 1 2354 FM Tologontegin
Greenidge 1630 0 - 1 2368 IM Abdyzhapar
Su 1724 0 - 1 2229 Takyrbashev
Varona-Thomas 1777 0 - 1 2106 Mamatov

WLS WLS Wales 2232 3½ : ½ 1607 Tanzania TAN TAN
IM Jones, R. 2414 1 - 0 1707 Mdoe
Sands 2210 ½ - ½ 1922 Mwanyika
Rayner 2177 1 - 0 1799 Mlawa
Jameson 2125 1 - 0 Hassuji

GAM GAM The Gambia 1754 0 : 4 2235 Andorra AND AND
Bah, E. 2070 0 - 1 2523 GM De la Riva Aguado
Dalliah 2060 - w/o + 2176 FM García Paolicchi
Bittaye 0 - 1 2122 CM José Queralto
Lemon 1884 0 - 1 2117 Ribera Baztán

IRQ IRQ Iraq 2252 4 : 0 1728 Cameroon CMR CMR
FM Salih Akar 2315 1 - 0 2054 Banlock
IM Hussein 2326 1 - 0 1931 Agbor
CM Zozik 2226 1 - 0 Ebosse Kingue
FM Al-Khattab 2140 1 - 0 1928 CM Makem

PNG PNG Papua New Guinea 1722 1½ : 2½ 2166 Puerto Rico PUR PUR
FM Fancy 2036 1 - 0 2277 FM Almedina Órtiz
CM Marko, Helmut sr 1953 0 - 1 2296 IM Montalvo
FM Jones, R. 1899 ½ - ½ 2125 Santana
Marko, Helmut jr 0 - 1 1965 WIM Vázquez Maccarini

GHA GHA Ghana 1718 1 : 3 2233 Angola ANG ANG
Hasford 2055 1 - 0 2181 FM Pascoal
Anquandah 1963 0 - 1 2280 FM Domingos
Gabah 0 - 1 2225 IM Agnelo
Lamptey-Thompson 1854 0 - 1 2245 CM Simões

LBA LBA Libya 2223 2½ : 1½ 1500 The Bahamas BAH BAH
FM El-Arbi 2283 1 - 0 Cox
FM Chahrani 2239 - w/o + 1688 Knowles
FM Ghattour 2166 ½ - ½ 1689 Moncur
FM Asabri 2202 1 - 0 1622 Whyms

ESA ESA El Salvador 2181 4 : 0 1427 Lesotho LES LES
IM Arias, L. 2329 1 - 0 1653 Klaas
FM Arias, D. 2126 1 - 0 1577 Mohatlane
FM Chávez 2165 1 - 0 1479 Latela
CM Girón, J. 2103 1 - 0 Khalema

BAR BAR Barbados 2211 4 : 0 1462 Burundi BDI BDI
IM Warner 2243 + w/o - 2030 Ndikumana
FM Husbands 2118 + w/o - Nininahazwe
IM Denny 2261 + w/o - 1817 Ntagasigumwami
FM Del Castilho 2221 + w/o - Rwamavubi

TGO TGO Togo 1419 0 : 4 2206 Nigeria NGR NGR
Dongo Wezou 0 - 1 2273 IM Olape
Kouevi Mawuvi 1841 0 - 1 2197 CM Kigigha
Fumey Enyonam 1833 0 - 1 2168 FM Ajibowo
Botsoe 0 - 1 2187 CM Balogun

MOZ MOZ Mozambique 2117 4 : 0 1410 Rwanda RWA RWA
FM Alice Mateus 2121 1 - 0 1909 CM Kabera
Calicoca 2218 1 - 0 Niyibizi
Tesoura De Maia 2141 + w/o - 1729 Murara
CM Abrantes 1986 1 - 0 Ruzigura

IVB IVB British Virgin Islands 1363 0 : 4 2167 Thailand THA THA
Lettsome 1783 0 - 1 2143 Kulpruethanon
Christopher 1668 0 - 1 2251 Kongsee
Potter 0 - 1 2169 Pornariyasombat
Samuel 0 - 1 2106 Wiwatanadate

STP STP São Tomé e Principe 1188 0 : 4 2116 Sudan SUD SUD
CM Santos da Costa 0 - 1 2141 CM Nadir
Espirito Santo 0 - 1 2164 FM Yagoub
Dos Santos Lima 1751 0 - 1 2067 CM Ahmed Holi
Rita 0 - 1 2093 El-Khatem

TRI TRI Trinidad & Tobago 2130 3½ : ½ 1000 Bhutan BTN BTN
FM Harper 2236 1 - 0 Rai, A.
CM Winter Atwell 2110 1 - 0 Karma
CM Singh, R. 2104 ½ - ½ Cheda
CM Johnson 2069 1 - 0 Rai, B.

SEN SEN Senegal 1000 0 : 4 1843 Namibia NAM NAM
Badji 0 - 1 2183 FM Müller
Gueye 0 - 1 2048 CM Eichab
Al-Hassane 0 - 1 Nitzborn
Leye 0 - 1 2139 CM Handjaba

IPC IPC IPCA 2260 4 : 0 1764 Palau PLW PLW
IM Obodchuk 2372 1 - 0 1845 Hernandez
IM Yarmonov 2329 1 - 0 1769 CM Garcia
Bernardi 2114 1 - 0 1720 Gonzales
IM Vodyasov 2226 1 - 0 1723 Balbalosa

GEO GEO Georgia 2600 4 : 0 2314 IBCA IBC IBC
GM Jobava 2713 1 - 0 2288 IM Dukaczewski
GM Pantsulaia 2581 1 - 0 2357 IM Meshkov
GM Nigalidze 2542 1 - 0 2299 FM Stachańczyk
GM Shanava 2563 1 - 0 2312 FM Müller

Lesotho (LES) late-joined the competition before round 2.

The Gambia (GAM) late-joined the competition before round 2.

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts dSMP 1 2 3
1. ITA 4 8.0 8 2 BAR
4
RSA
4
IND
GEO 4 8.0 8 2 NGR
4
IBC
4
TUR
GER 4 8.0 8 2 IRQ
4
NOR3
4
ENG
VIE 4 8.0 8 2 NAM
4
MNC
4
SUI
SRB 4 8.0 8 2 SUD
4
URU
4
ISL
FRA 4 8.0 8 2 ZAM
4
MGL
4
ARM
NED 4 8.0 8 2 AND
4
ECU
4
USA
CUB 4 8.0 8 2 PUR
4
POR
4
POL
9. CZE 4 8.0 2 LBA
4
MAR
IRI
BUL 4 8.0 2 ESA
4
UAE
ESP
BRA 4 8.0 2 TRI
4
BOL
UZB
ISR 4 8.0 2 KGZ
4
TJK
BLR
AZE 4 8.0 2 IPC
4
SCO
CRO
RUS 4 8.0 2 JOR
4
QAT
MKD
CHN 4 8.0 2 GUA
4
ALB
HUN
16. SUI 4 8.0 7 2 JCI
4
CRC
3
VIE
ENG 4 8.0 7 2 WLS
4
SIN
3
GER
TUR 4 8.0 7 2 MOZ
4
LUX
3
GEO
POL 4 8.0 7 2 ANG
4
NZL
3
CUB
USA 4 8.0 7 2 UGA
4
COL
3
NED
ARM 4 8.0 7 2 JPN
4
AUS
3
FRA
22. BLR 4 8.0 2 THA
4
INA
ISR
HUN 4 8.0 2 ALG
4
VEN
CHN
24. BEL 4 7.0 2 KEN
4
FAI
BAN
KAZ 4 7.0 2 KUW
4
SWE
LAT
26. IND 4 7.0 7 2 SYR
CAN
ITA
27. CRO 4 7.0 2 PAN
EGY
3
AZE
28. SVK 4 7.0 6 2 JAM
AUT
ROM
UZB 4 7.0 6 2 CYP
DEN
BRA
ESP 4 7.0 6 2 MAS
ARG
BUL
31. MKD 4 6.0 7 2 BRU
4
DOM
3
RUS
ISL 4 6.0 7 2 ETH
4
IRL
3
SRB
33. BAN 4 6.0 6 2 ZIM
3
CHI
3
BEL
34. LAT 4 6.0 2 NCA
3
LTU
KAZ
35. IRI 4 5.0 2 HON
4
SLO
CZE
36. ROM 4 4.0 1 MLT
4
SEY
SVK
37. MNE 3 6.0 6 3 MAC
4
ICS
2
NOR
NOR2 3 6.0 6 3 ARU
4
UKR
2
BIH
PAR 3 6.0 6 3 MAW
4
GRE
2
ICS
MDA 3 6.0 6 3 AHO
4
EST
2
PER
MEX 3 6.0 6 3 MAU
4
PER
2
EST
BIH 3 6.0 6 3 NEP
4
PHI
2
NOR2
FIN 3 6.0 6 3 FIJ
4
NOR
2
GRE
UKR 3 6.0 6 3 TUN
4
NOR2
2
PHI
45. EST 3 6.0 3 CIV
MDA
2
MEX
PHI 3 6.0 3 AFG
BIH
2
UKR
47. ICS 3 6.0 5 3 GUM
3
MNE
2
PAR
GRE 3 6.0 5 3 BOT
3
PAR
2
FIN
PER 3 6.0 5 3 LIB
3
MEX
2
MDA
50. NOR 3 6.0 3 YEM
FIN
2
MNE
51. AUT 2 6.0 4 GCI
4
SVK
JPN
DEN 2 6.0 4 PLE
4
UZB
TUN
LTU 2 6.0 4 SMR
4
LAT
ALG
VEN 2 6.0 4 BER
4
HUN
GUA
INA 2 6.0 4 COG
4
BLR
IPC
ARG 2 6.0 4 LIE
4
ESP
JOR
57. SLO 2 6.0 5 4 MAD
IRI
KGZ
58. ZIM 2 4.0 5 4 BAN
1
PLE
4
MOZ
LUX 2 4.0 5 4 BTN
4
TUR
1
LIB
NZL 2 4.0 5 4 BDI
4
POL
1
NGR
NCA 2 4.0 5 4 LAT
1
MRI
4
BOT
CHI 2 4.0 5 4 HKG
4
BAN
1
IRQ
SIN 2 4.0 5 4 PNG
4
ENG
1
BAR
COL 2 4.0 5 4 PLW
4
USA
1
SYR
AUS 2 4.0 5 4 ISV
4
ARM
1
ESA
EGY 2 4.0 5 4 SUR
4
CRO
1
AND
67. IRL 2 4.0 4 TPE
ISL
1
SUD
68. DOM 2 4.0 4 4 OMA
3
MKD
1
PUR
CRC 2 4.0 4 4 HAI
3
SUI
1
OMA
70. BOT 2 3.0 4 3 GRE
1
SUR
3
NCA
LIB 2 3.0 4 3 PER
1
LIE
3
LUX
72. SEY 2 2.0 4 TKM
4
ROM
½
TRI
MAR 2 2.0 4 TGO
4
CZE
½
SWE
UAE 2 2.0 4 RWA
4
BUL
½
WLS
SCO 2 2.0 4 TAN
4
AZE
½
SRI
BOL 2 2.0 4 SOL
4
BRA
½
PAN
ALB 2 2.0 4 GUY
4
CHN
½
NAM
TJK 2 2.0 4 CMR
4
ISR
½
JAM
CAN 2 2.0 4 MRI
4
IND
½
THA
QAT 2 2.0 4 KOR
4
RUS
½
MAD
81. JAM 2 2.0 4 4 SVK
½
KUW
TJK
SYR 2 2.0 4 4 IND
½
AHO
COL
FAI 2 2.0 4 4 PAK
BEL
½
UGA
84. SRI 2 2.0 4 2 SWE
1
HON
3
SCO
85. PAN 2 2.0 4 CRO
½
MAU
3
BOL
CYP 2 2.0 4 UZB
½
MAW
3
CIV
SWE 2 2.0 4 SRI
3
KAZ
½
MAR
88. HAI 2 2.0 2 CRC
1
GCI
ECU
OMA 2 2.0 2 DOM
1
ETH
CRC
90. MAS 2 2.0 3 4 ESP
½
KEN
RSA
91. CIV 2 1.5 3 EST
½
BRU
4
CYP
92. MAD 2 1.0 4 2 SLO
½
SMR
QAT
93. PAK 2 1.0 3 2 FAI
½
MAC
IBC
94. NAM 2 0.0 4 4 VIE
0
SEN
4
ALB
BAR 2 0.0 4 4 ITA
0
BDI
4
SIN
MOZ 2 0.0 4 4 TUR
0
RWA
4
ZIM
MNC 2 0.0 4 4 TLS
4
VIE
0
JCI
ALG 2 0.0 4 4 HUN
0
KSA
4
LTU
NGR 2 0.0 4 4 GEO
0
TGO
4
NZL
THA 2 0.0 4 4 BLR
0
IVB
4
CAN
SUD 2 0.0 4 4 SRB
0
STP
4
IRL
IRQ 2 0.0 4 4 GER
0
CMR
4
CHI
URU 2 0.0 4 4 SEN
4
SRB
0
LBA
IPC 2 0.0 4 4 AZE
0
PLW
4
INA
ESA 2 0.0 4 4 BUL
0
LES
4
AUS
NOR3 2 0.0 4 4 BAH
4
GER
0
ZAM
GUA 2 0.0 4 4 CHN
0
BER
4
VEN
AND 2 0.0 4 4 NED
0
GAM
4
EGY
JOR 2 0.0 4 4 RUS
0
FIJ
4
ARG
RSA 2 0.0 4 4 IVB
4
ITA
0
MAS
IBC 2 0.0 4 4 STP
4
GEO
0
PAK
JPN 2 0.0 4 4 ARM
0
ARU
4
AUT
ECU 2 0.0 4 4 GHA
4
NED
0
HAI
MGL 2 0.0 4 4 KSA
4
FRA
0
NEP
POR 2 0.0 4 4 MLI
4
CUB
0
ANG
KGZ 2 0.0 4 4 ISR
0
GUY
4
SLO
117. TUN 2 0.0 4 3 UKR
0
SOL
4
DEN
118. TRI 2 0.0 4 BRA
0
BTN
SEY
WLS 2 0.0 4 ENG
0
TAN
UAE
120. NEP 2 0.0 3 BIH
0
GUM
MGL
121. ANG 2 0.0 3 4 POL
0
GHA
3
POR
UGA 2 0.0 3 4 USA
0
ISV
3
FAI
ZAM 2 0.0 3 4 FRA
0
KOR
3
NOR3
124. JCI 2 0.0 4 SUI
0
TPE
MNC
PUR 2 0.0 4 CUB
0
PNG
DOM
LBA 2 0.0 4 CZE
0
BAH
URU
127. YEM 1 4.5 3 NOR
MLT
2
AFG
128. AFG 1 1.5 3 PHI
½
HKG
2
YEM
129. MLT 1 0.0 2 4 ROM
0
YEM
2
HKG
130. HKG 1 0.0 2 2 CHI
0
AFG
2
MLT
131. TPE 0 3.0 2 2 IRL
½
JCI
MRI
132. GUM 0 3.0 3 ICS
1
NEP
½
PLW
133. PNG 0 3.0 2 SIN
0
PUR
KSA
GCI 0 3.0 2 AUT
0
HAI
PLE
BAH 0 3.0 2 NOR3
0
LBA
BER
136. ISV 0 2.0 1 2 AUS
0
UGA
1
TGO
GHA 0 2.0 1 2 ECU
0
ANG
1
RWA
SUR 0 2.0 1 2 EGY
0
BOT
1
GAM
KOR 0 2.0 1 2 QAT
0
ZAM
1
BDI
LIE 0 2.0 1 2 ARG
0
LIB
1
GUY
141. BTN 0 1.0 ½ 2 LUX
0
TRI
½
SWZ
TAN 0 1.0 ½ 2 SCO
0
WLS
½
SOL
SMR 0 1.0 ½ 2 LTU
0
MAD
½
STP
144. KEN 0 0.0 4 BEL
0
MAS
FIJ
ETH 0 0.0 4 ISL
0
OMA
BRU
146. MAC 0 0.0 3 MNE
0
PAK
ARU
147. HON 0 0.0 1 4 IRI
0
SRI
1
CMR
148. MAU 0 0.0 1 3 MEX
0
PAN
1
MDV
MAW 0 0.0 1 3 PAR
0
CYP
1
LES
150. KUW 0 0.0 ½ 4 KAZ
0
JAM
½
SEN
151. AHO 0 0.0 ½ 3 MDA
0
SYR
½
IVB
152. BRU 0 0.0 0 4 MKD
0
CIV
0
ETH
153. FIJ 0 0.0 0 3 FIN
0
JOR
0
KEN
ARU 0 0.0 0 3 NOR2
0
JPN
0
MAC
155. SOL 0 0.0 0 2 BOL
0
TUN
0
TAN
IVB 0 0.0 0 2 RSA
0
THA
0
AHO
PLW 0 0.0 0 2 COL
0
IPC
0
GUM
BDI 0 0.0 0 2 NZL
0
BAR
0
KOR
GAM 0 0.0 0 2 AND
0
SUR
TGO 0 0.0 0 2 MAR
0
NGR
0
ISV
GUY 0 0.0 0 2 ALB
0
KGZ
0
LIE
RWA 0 0.0 0 2 UAE
0
MOZ
0
GHA
BER 0 0.0 0 2 VEN
0
GUA
0
BAH
KSA 0 0.0 0 2 MGL
0
ALG
0
PNG
LES 0 0.0 0 2 ESA
0
MAW
SEN 0 0.0 0 2 URU
0
NAM
0
KUW
STP 0 0.0 0 2 IBC
0
SUD
0
SMR
CMR 0 0.0 0 2 TJK
0
IRQ
0
HON
MRI 0 0.0 0 2 CAN
0
NCA
0
TPE
PLE 0 0.0 0 2 DEN
0
ZIM
0
GCI