41st Chess Olympiad: Tromsø 2014

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics || Women's Olympiad ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

1st round

2nd August 2014, 1500

JOR JOR Jordan 2240 0 : 4 2762 Russia RUS RUS
Al-Shoha 2135 0 - 1 2795 GM Grischuk
FM Samhouri 2256 0 - 1 2751 GM Svidler
FM Mansour 2249 0 - 1 2786 GM Karjakin
FM Mohannad 2321 0 - 1 2714 GM Nepomnyaschy

UKR UKR Ukraine 2707 4 : 0 2294 Tunisia TUN TUN
GM Ponomariov 2717 1 - 0 2297 FM Zaibi
GM Eljanov 2723 1 - 0 2350 FM Amdouni
GM Korobov 2680 1 - 0 2282 FM Boudriga
GM Moiseenko 2707 1 - 0 2246 CM Bouaziz

NOR NOR Norway "A" 2579 2½ : 1½ 2228 Yemen YEM YEM
GM Agdestein 2630 1 - 0 2396 IM Al-Qudaimi
GM Hammer 2628 ½ - ½ 2180 FM Al-Badani
GM Johannessen 2528 1 - 0 2082 Al-Subaihi
GM Lie, K. 2528 0 - 1 2254 FM Al-Hadarani

ZAM ZAM Zambia 2273 0 : 4 2683 France FRA FRA
IM Chumfwa, S. 2317 0 - 1 2720 GM Bacrot
IM Jere 2405 0 - 1 2708 GM Fressinet
IM Mwali 2250 0 - 1 2680 GM Edouard
FM Phiri 2121 0 - 1 2624 GM Tkachiev

ARM ARM Armenia 2628 4 : 0 2288 Japan JPN JPN
GM Sargissian 2686 1 - 0 2344 CM Nanjo
GM Movsesian 2672 1 - 0 2373 FM Kojima
GM Akopian 2655 1 - 0 2252 FM Watanabe
GM Kotanian 2500 1 - 0 2183 Averbukh

ALG ALG Algeria 2276 0 : 4 2677 Hungary HUN HUN
GM Haddouche 2508 0 - 1 2637 GM Balogh
FM Bengherabi 2170 0 - 1 2690 GM Almási
IM Belouadah 2320 0 - 1 2704 GM Rapport
Seddaoui 2105 0 - 1 2676 GM Polgár

USA USA United States 2661 4 : 0 2244 Uganda UGA UGA
GM Kamsky 2706 1 - 0 2334 IM Emojong
GM Onischuk 2659 1 - 0 2261 CM Kawuma
GM Akobian 2653 1 - 0 2244 FM Wanyama
GM Shankland 2624 1 - 0 2138 Ssonko

GUA GUA Guatemala 2268 0 : 4 2679 China CHN CHN
IM Juárez Flores 2425 0 - 1 2742 GM Ding Liren
FM Cu Hor 2259 0 - 1 2668 GM Yu Yangyi
García Fuentes 2166 0 - 1 2666 GM Ni Hua
IM Lorenzana 2222 0 - 1 2638 GM Wei Yi

KGZ KGZ Kyrgyzstan 2264 0 : 4 2651 Israel ISR ISR
FM Tologontegin 2354 0 - 1 2671 GM Rodshtein
IM Abdyzhapar 2368 0 - 1 2656 GM Smirin
Takyrbashev 2229 0 - 1 2624 GM Sutovsky
Mamatov 2106 0 - 1 2651 GM Postny

ENG ENG England 2658 4 : 0 2261 Wales WLS WLS
GM Jones, G. 2665 1 - 0 2414 IM Jones, R.
GM Short 2665 1 - 0 2244 Kett
GM Howell 2650 1 - 0 2210 Sands
GM Sadler 2653 1 - 0 2177 Rayner

AND AND Andorra 2235 0 : 4 2670 Netherlands NED NED
GM De la Riva Aguado 2523 0 - 1 2745 GM Giri
FM García Paolicchi 2176 0 - 1 2631 GM l`Ami
CM José Queralto 2122 0 - 1 2664 GM Tiviakov
Ribera Baztán 2117 0 - 1 2638 GM Van Kampen

GER GER Germany 2647 4 : 0 2252 Iraq IRQ IRQ
GM Meier, G. 2646 1 - 0 2315 FM Salih Akar
GM Fridman 2639 1 - 0 2326 IM Hussein
GM Nisipeanu 2689 1 - 0 2226 CM Zozik
GM Baramidze 2612 1 - 0 2140 FM Al-Khattab

PUR PUR Puerto Rico 2220 0 : 4 2656 Cuba CUB CUB
FM Machin Rivera 2341 0 - 1 2760 GM Domínguez Pérez
FM Almedina Órtiz 2277 0 - 1 2664 GM Bruzón Bautista
IM Montalvo 2296 0 - 1 2649 GM Quezada Pérez
WIM Vázquez Maccarini 1965 0 - 1 2550 GM González Vidal

ANG ANG Angola 2233 0 : 4 2622 Poland POL POL
FM Pascoal 2181 0 - 1 2659 GM Gajewski
FM Domingos 2280 0 - 1 2576 GM Duda
IM Agnelo 2225 0 - 1 2640 GM Bartel
CM Simões 2245 0 - 1 2612 GM Soćko

CZE CZE Czech Republic 2644 4 : 0 2223 Libya LBA LBA
GM Navara 2716 1 - 0 2283 FM El-Arbi
GM Láznička 2676 + w/o - 2239 FM Chahrani
GM Hráček 2634 1 - 0 2166 FM Ghattour
GM Babula 2549 1 - 0 2202 FM Asabri

MAS MAS Malaysia 2210 ½ : 3½ 2636 Spain ESP ESP
IM Lim Yee Weng 2311 0 - 1 2698 GM Vallejo Pons
Teh Eu Wen 2309 ½ - ½ 2624 GM Antón Guijarro
Fong Yit San 2143 0 - 1 2620 GM Salgado López
Subramaniam 2075 0 - 1 2603 GM Vázquez Igarza

BUL BUL Bulgaria 2561 4 : 0 2220 El Salvador ESA ESA
GM Cheparinov 2681 1 - 0 2329 IM Arias, L.
GM Iotov 2553 1 - 0 2126 FM Arias, D.
GM Rusev 2548 1 - 0 2258 IM Burgos
IM Dimitrov 2461 1 - 0 2165 FM Chávez

SYR SYR Syria 2217 ½ : 3½ 2605 India IND IND
IM Iyti 2263 ½ - ½ 2645 GM Negi
Omrani 2085 0 - 1 2590 GM Sethuraman
Akhras 2246 0 - 1 2619 GM Adhiban
FM Al-Tarboush 2272 0 - 1 2565 GM Lalith Babu

ITA ITA Italy 2561 4 : 0 2211 Barbados BAR BAR
GM David 2565 1 - 0 2243 IM Warner
GM Vocaturo 2587 1 - 0 2118 FM Husbands
GM Brunello 2560 1 - 0 2261 IM Denny
GM Dvirnyy 2530 1 - 0 2221 FM Del Castilho

NGR NGR Nigeria 2206 0 : 4 2614 Georgia GEO GEO
IM Olape 2273 0 - 1 2713 GM Jobava
CM Kigigha 2197 0 - 1 2618 GM Mchedlishvili
FM Ajibowo 2168 0 - 1 2581 GM Pantsulaia
CM Balogun 2187 0 - 1 2542 GM Nigalidze

PER PER Peru 2491 3 : 1 2205 Lebanon LIB LIB
GM Granda Zuñiga 2663 1 - 0 2307 FM Khairallah
GM Cori Tello 2630 1 - 0 2157 FM Kassis
GM Cruz Sánchez 2553 1 - 0 2186 FM El-Jawich
Cutipa Loayza 2117 0 - 1 2170 FM Chahrour

NCA NCA Nicaragua 2201 1 : 3 2561 Latvia LAT LAT
Guevara 2218 0 - 1 2650 GM Kovalenko
FM García, . 2215 0 - 1 2572 GM Neikšāns
Ortiz 2214 0 - 1 2524 GM Miezis
IM Madrigal 2156 1 - 0 2496 IM Kantāns

CRO CRO Croatia 2598 3½ : ½ 2188 Panama PAN PAN
GM Šarić 2671 1 - 0 2317 IM Baúles
GM Palac 2563 ½ - ½ 2090 FM Sánchez
GM Kožul 2608 1 - 0 2172 FM Aizpurua
GM Zelčić 2548 1 - 0 2173 FM Esquivel Gólcher

BOT BOT Botswana 2189 1 : 3 2589 Greece GRE GRE
CM Gaealafshwe 2222 ½ - ½ 2644 GM Banikas
FM Njobvu 2193 ½ - ½ 2641 GM Papaioannou
FM Khetho 2195 0 - 1 2544 GM Halkias
CM Olebile 2144 0 - 1 2526 GM Mastrovasilis, A.

TUR TUR Turkey 2586 4 : 0 2130 Mozambique MOZ MOZ
GM Solak 2632 1 - 0 2121 FM Alice Mateus
GM Can 2529 1 - 0 2194 FM Mucongoma Macone
GM Yılmaz 2569 1 - 0 2218 Calicoca
GM Ipatov 2614 1 - 0 1986 CM Abrantes

THA THA Thailand 2167 0 : 4 2596 Belarus BLR BLR
Kulpruethanon 2143 0 - 1 2678 GM Zhigalko, S.
Kongsee 2251 0 - 1 2580 GM Zhigalko, A.
Pornariyasombat 2169 0 - 1 2595 GM Alexandrov
Wiwatanadate 2106 0 - 1 2532 GM Kovalev

SLO SLO Slovenia 2554 3½ : ½ 2141 Madagascar MAD MAD
GM Beliavsky 2618 1 - 0 2183 IM Ranaivoharisoa
GM Borišek 2569 1 - 0 2112 CM Rajaonarison
GM Šebenik 2537 ½ - ½ 2253 CM Rakotomaharo
GM Tratar 2490 1 - 0 2014 Rakotoniaina

SUD SUD Sudan 2116 0 : 4 2593 Serbia SRB SRB
CM Nadir 2141 0 - 1 2613 GM Ivanišević
FM Yagoub 2164 0 - 1 2602 GM Perunović
CM Ahmed Holi 2067 0 - 1 2602 GM Markuš
El-Khatem 2093 0 - 1 2554 GM Sedlak

BRA BRA Brazil 2561 4 : 0 2130 Trinidad & Tobago TRI TRI
GM Fier 2570 1 - 0 2236 FM Harper
GM Mekhitarian 2568 1 - 0 2110 CM Winter Atwell
GM Milos 2583 1 - 0 2104 CM Singh, R.
GM El Debs 2522 1 - 0 2069 CM Johnson

NAM NAM Namibia 1843 0 : 4 2520 Vietnam VIE VIE
FM Müller 2183 0 - 1 2634 GM Nguyễn Ngọc Trường Sơn
CM Eichab 2048 0 - 1 2501 IM Nguyễn Đức Hòa
Nitzborn 0 - 1 2439 IM Nguyễn Văn Huy
CM Handjaba 2139 0 - 1 2507 IM Nguyễn Huỳnh Minh Huy

ROM ROM Romania 2585 4 : 0 2070 Malta MLT MLT
GM Lupulescu 2625 1 - 0 2139 CM Pace
GM Pârligras 2574 1 - 0 2084 CM Zerafa, R.
GM Jianu 2579 1 - 0 2079 CM Zerafa, P.
GM Vajda 2561 1 - 0 1979 CM Vella

CYP CYP Cyprus 2114 ½ : 3½ 2491 Uzbekistan UZB UZB
Kelires 2216 ½ - ½ 2615 GM Filippov
Constantinou 2106 0 - 1 2510 GM Dzhumaev
Aristotelous 1946 0 - 1 2471 IM Vakhidov
FM Antoniou 2188 0 - 1 2367 FM Tillyaev

SWE SWE Sweden 2570 3 : 1 2096 Sri Lanka SRI SRI
GM Grandelius 2571 1 - 0 2063 FM Kurukulasooriya
GM Agrest 2595 1 - 0 2081 CM Perera
GM Tikkanen 2559 ½ - ½ 2120 Alahakoon
GM Berg 2554 ½ - ½ 2121 Kalugampitiya

LIE LIE Liechtenstein 2103 0 : 4 2560 Argentina ARG ARG
CM Ferster 2137 0 - 1 2574 GM Mareco
Kobler 2113 0 - 1 2564 GM Felgaer
CM Mannhart 2105 0 - 1 2562 GM Flores
Frick 2057 0 - 1 2541 GM Pérez, F.

SVK SVK Slovakia 2532 3½ : ½ 2083 Jamaica JAM JAM
GM Markoš 2602 ½ - ½ 2164 CM Davy
GM Michalík 2586 1 - 0 2056 Lorne
GM Petrík 2487 1 - 0 2087 Mellace
IM Petényi 2453 1 - 0 2024 Wisdom

MRI MRI Mauritius 2001 0 : 4 2520 Canada CAN CAN
FM Phillips 2272 0 - 1 2622 GM Kovalyov
CM Li Ying 2125 0 - 1 2473 IM Gerzhoy
Goorsahye 1760 0 - 1 2528 GM Sambuev
Koster 1846 0 - 1 2458 IM Hambleton

EGY EGY Egypt 2542 4 : 0 2079 Surinam SUR SUR
GM Amin 2627 1 - 0 2083 CM Sanches
IM Shoker 2487 1 - 0 2121 FM Matoewi
IM Ezat 2466 1 - 0 2087 FM Gajadin
GM Adly 2589 1 - 0 2024 CM Hanoeman

HON HON Honduras 1997 0 : 4 2529 Iran IRI IRI
FM Huguet 2055 0 - 1 2594 GM Ghaem Maghami
CM Medina 2063 0 - 1 2598 GM Moradiabadi
Hernández 1964 0 - 1 2499 IM Idani
Deras Flores 1904 0 - 1 2424 GM Toufighi

DEN DEN Denmark 2514 4 : 0 1738 Palestine PLE PLE
GM Rasmussen 2522 1 - 0 2067 CM Shoubaita
GM Aagaard 2525 1 - 0 1803 Miswadah
IM Glud 2533 1 - 0 2081 Tamra
IM Andersen 2477 1 - 0 Nazih

GCI GCI Guernsey 2064 0 : 4 2523 Austria AUT AUT
Holland 2270 0 - 1 2644 GM Ragger
FM Hamperl 2119 0 - 1 2556 GM Shengelia
CM Rowe 1976 0 - 1 2432 IM Kreisl
CM Brookfield 1889 0 - 1 2460 IM Schreiner

BIH BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina 2488 4 : 0 2027 Nepal NEP NEP
GM Predojević 2604 1 - 0 1930 FM Shrestha, S.
GM Stojanović 2503 1 - 0 2061 Rajbhandari
IM Kadrić 2473 1 - 0 1980 Maharjan
FM Marjanović 2373 1 - 0 2137 CM Shrestha, K.

ETH ETH Ethiopia 1819 0 : 4 2493 Iceland ISL ISL
Mesfin 2131 0 - 1 2543 GM Grétarsson
Haileselassie 1952 0 - 1 2448 IM Kjartansson
FM Abera, Y. 2194 0 - 1 2426 GM Þórhallsson
Abera, A. 0 - 1 2555 GM Ólafsson

BEL BEL Belgium 2486 4 : 0 2058 Kenya KEN KEN
GM Michiels 2535 1 - 0 2064 FM Gateri
IM Ringoir 2508 1 - 0 2085 CM Magana
IM Docx 2491 1 - 0 2046 Atwoli
FM Vandenbussche 2411 1 - 0 2038 Ouma

AHO AHO Netherlands Antilles 2054 0 : 4 2403 Moldova MDA MDA
Blijstra 2201 0 - 1 2547 GM Svetuşchin
CM Maduro 1993 0 - 1 2467 IM Hamiţevici
Da Silva 1996 0 - 1 2203 Cerbulenco
Izijk 2026 0 - 1 2396 GM Sănduleac

MEX MEX Mexico 2470 4 : 0 2041 Mauritania MAU MAU
GM González Zamora 2544 1 - 0 2068 FM Boydia
GM Hernández 2519 1 - 0 2070 CM Ould Hammam
IM Ibarra Chami 2467 1 - 0 2024 CM Ould Taleb
CM Torres Rosas 2351 1 - 0 2002 Daouda

SMR SMR San Marino 2013 0 : 4 2473 Lithuania LTU LTU
CM Righi 2085 0 - 1 2606 GM Rozentalis
CM Volpinari 2001 0 - 1 2435 IM Laurušas
CM Cecchetti 1933 0 - 1 2402 IM Beinoras
CM Maccapani 2032 0 - 1 2447 IM Pileckis

PAR PAR Paraguay 2425 4 : 0 2031 Malawi MAW MAW
GM Bachmann 2644 1 - 0 2060 CM Chipanga
GM Cubas 2455 1 - 0 2017 Chimthere
FM Vázquez 2323 1 - 0 2115 CM Nyambalo
FM Latorre 2277 1 - 0 1930 Gerrard

KUW KUW Kuwait 1981 0 : 4 2505 Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
CM Al-Maqsid 1951 0 - 1 2531 GM Ismagambetov
Shehab 2036 0 - 1 2559 GM Kotsur
Al-Khatib 1972 0 - 1 2461 GM Kostenko
CM Hashem 1963 0 - 1 2470 GM Khusnutdinov

CHI CHI Chile 2496 4 : 0 2005 Hong Kong HKG HKG
GM Vásquez Schroder 2533 1 - 0 2106 Muñiz Pardino
GM Flores Ríos 2537 1 - 0 1945 Yang
IM Henriquez Villagra 2457 1 - 0 2111 FM Tsang Hon Ki
IM Valenzuela Fuentealba 2455 1 - 0 1858 CM Chan Chak Man

JCI JCI Jersey 1972 0 : 4 2481 Switzerland SUI SUI
Mooney 1880 0 - 1 2578 GM Pelletier
CM Wojciechowski 2056 0 - 1 2473 GM Gallagher
Belzo 2034 0 - 1 2448 IM Georgiadis
Forbes 1917 0 - 1 2423 IM Kurmann

PHI PHI The Philippines 2479 3½ : ½ 1996 Afghanistan AFG AFG
GM Sadorra 2590 1 - 0 2036 FM Kushani
GM Gómez 2526 1 - 0 1996 FM Asefi
GM Torre 2438 + w/o - 1920 Sarwari
FM Bersamina 2363 ½ - ½ 2031 Ahmadjan

MAC MAC Macau 1995 0 : 4 2487 Montenegro MNE MNE
Li Hui 1944 0 - 1 2521 GM Đukić
Ho Hou Meng 1910 0 - 1 2505 GM Blagojević
Punongbayan 2074 0 - 1 2437 GM Draško
Fesalbon 2051 0 - 1 2486 GM Kosić

MKD MKD FYR Macedonia 2469 4 : 0 1939 Brunei BRU BRU
GM Čolović 2487 1 - 0 1985 Hj Azahari, S.
IM Pancevski 2464 1 - 0 1860 Suni
GM Mitkov 2500 1 - 0 1933 Izzuddin
GM Bogdanovski 2426 1 - 0 1977 Kamis

ZIM ZIM Zimbabwe 1956 1 : 3 2454 Bangladesh BAN BAN
IM Mandizha 2388 0 - 1 2522 GM Al-Rakib
IM Makoto 2279 1 - 0 2421 GM Hossain
Masango 2155 0 - 1 2418 IM Minhazuddin
Mushore 0 - 1 2453 GM Murshed

FIN FIN Finland 2435 4 : 0 1942 Fiji FIJ FIJ
IM Karttunen 2437 1 - 0 2011 CM Prasad
IM Agopov 2431 1 - 0 1987 CM Kumar
IM Sipilä 2425 1 - 0 1952 CM Goundar
FM Ebeling 2445 1 - 0 1817 Sikivou

KOR KOR South Korea 1916 0 : 4 2390 Qatar QAT QAT
FM Lee Sanghoon 2114 0 - 1 2549 GM Al-Modiahki
CM Kim Inguh 1829 0 - 1 2461 GM Zhu Chen
Kim Saebyeok 1873 0 - 1 2365 IM Nezad
Kim Changhoon 1846 0 - 1 2186 Al-Tamimi

NOR2 NOR2 Norway "B" 2436 4 : 0 1904 Aruba ARU ARU
IM Urkedal 2500 1 - 0 1937 FM De Mey
IM Hansen 2450 1 - 0 1883 Seijp
IM Tari 2440 1 - 0 1828 Bueno
Salomon 2353 1 - 0 1969 CM Pesqueira

KSA KSA Saudi Arabia 1716 0 : 4 2456 Mongolia MGL MGL
Masrhi 1746 0 - 1 2513 GM Tsegmed
Al-Habib 2044 0 - 1 2390 GM Hatanbaatar
Al-Mutairi 2075 0 - 1 2501 GM Gundavaa
Al-Nhier 0 - 1 2418 IM Gombosuren

AUS AUS Australia 2428 4 : 0 1828 U.S. Virgin Islands ISV ISV
GM Smerdon 2513 1 - 0 1908 FM Van Rensselaer
IM Ly 2462 1 - 0 2180 CM Massana
FM Ikeda 2402 1 - 0 1645 Creswell
FM Smirnov 2334 1 - 0 1580 Mongiello

BER BER Bermuda 1806 0 : 4 2367 Venezuela VEN VEN
CM Bacchas 1948 0 - 1 2448 IM Ynojosa
Cooper 1844 0 - 1 2390 IM Rohl Montes
Dill 1899 0 - 1 2318 FM Guerrero
Warren 1534 0 - 1 2313 FM Castro

IRL IRL Ireland 2405 3½ : ½ 1804 Chinese Taipei TPE TPE
IM Collins 2495 ½ - ½ 1920 Liu Yeh Yang
IM Astaneh Lopez 2419 1 - 0 1883 Yang Ching Wei
IM Heidenfeld 2382 1 - 0 1808 Ho Jei Chen
FM Daly 2323 1 - 0 1606 Liao Jo Kai

PLW PLW Palau 1796 0 : 4 2421 Colombia COL COL
Hernandez 1845 0 - 1 2489 GM Cuartas
Montel 1848 0 - 1 2427 IM Ríos Gómez
CM Garcia 1769 0 - 1 2382 IM Ruíz Castillo
Gonzales 1720 0 - 1 2387 IM Martínez Romero

TKM TKM Turkmenistan 2390 0 : 4 1793 Seychelles SEY SEY
IM Atabaev, M. 2480 - w/o + 2039 Meier, P.
IM Atabaev, Y. 2426 - w/o + 1944 CM Meier, K.
FM Atabaev, S. 2327 - w/o + 1312 Pillay
IM Semiev 2327 - w/o + 1875 Hoareau

GUY GUY Guyana 1740 0 : 4 2402 Albania ALB ALB
Drayton 1828 0 - 1 2581 GM Dervishi
Greenidge 1630 0 - 1 2416 IM Mehmeti
Su 1724 0 - 1 2284 Ashiku
Varona-Thomas 1777 0 - 1 2327 Pasko

SCO SCO Scotland 2387 4 : 0 1607 Tanzania TAN TAN
IM Greet 2431 1 - 0 1707 Mdoe
GM Shaw 2419 1 - 0 1922 Mwanyika
FM Tate 2347 1 - 0 1799 Mlawa
IM McKay 2349 1 - 0 Hassuji

CMR CMR Cameroon 1728 0 : 4 2371 Tajikistan TJK TJK
Banlock 2054 0 - 1 2590 GM Amonatov
Agbor 1931 0 - 1 2410 IM Khusenkhodzhaev
Ebosse Kingue 0 - 1 2301 IM Khamdamov
CM Makem 1928 0 - 1 2181 Kabilov

SIN SIN Singapore 2226 4 : 0 1484 Papua New Guinea PNG PNG
IM Goh Wei Ming 2433 1 - 0 2036 FM Fancy
WIM Gong Qianyun 2328 1 - 0 1899 FM Jones, R.
FM Tin Jingyao 2251 1 - 0 Skehan
Lee Qing Aun 1893 1 - 0 Marko, Helmut jr

GHA GHA Ghana 1505 0 : 4 2392 Ecuador ECU ECU
Hasford 2055 0 - 1 2525 GM Matamoros Franco
Anquandah 1963 0 - 1 2296 IM Muñoz Sánchez
Jamena 0 - 1 2374 FM Guerra Tulcan
Gabah 0 - 1 2374 IM Mieles Palau

CRC CRC Costa Rica 2345 3 : 1 1476 Haiti HAI HAI
IM González Acosta 2469 1 - 0 2012 Sanon
IM Minero Pineda 2384 1 - 0 1893 Luxama
IM Murillo Tsijli 2303 1 - 0 Pierre
FM Durán Vega 2224 0 - 1 Marckens

BAH BAH The Bahamas 1539 0 : 4 2373 Norway "C" NOR3 NOR3
Cox 0 - 1 2435 IM Lie, E.
Joseph 1779 0 - 1 2436 GM Djurhuus
Knowles 1688 0 - 1 2346 FM Hauge
Moncur 1689 0 - 1 2275 FM Holm

FAI FAI Faroe Islands 2361 3½ : ½ 1334 Pakistan PAK PAK
IM Ziska 2507 1 - 0 2335 IM Lodhi
IM Rødgaard 2361 ½ - ½ Syed
FM Berg 2320 1 - 0 Younus
Nielsen 2256 1 - 0 Iqbal

GUM GUM Guam 1627 1 : 3 2306 ICCD ICS ICS
Manuel Enofre 1950 0 - 1 2463 IM Collutiis
Soriano 1802 - w/o + 2365 IM Klasan
Orio 1755 0 - 1 2222 Anarkulov
Molod 1 - 0 2172 Ghadimi

POR POR Portugal 2374 4 : 0 1570 Mali MLI MLI
IM Dias 2416 + w/o - 2178 FM Traore
IM Ferreira 2413 + w/o - 2100 FM Bah, B.
IM Rocha 2392 + w/o - Coulibaly
Rego 2273 + w/o - Diallo, M.

BDI BDI Burundi 1462 0 : 4 2351 New Zealand NZL NZL
Ndikumana 2030 0 - 1 2449 IM Wang
Nininahazwe 0 - 1 2318 IM Dive
Ntagasigumwami 1817 0 - 1 2316 IM Ker
Rwamavubi 0 - 1 2320 FM Hague

MAR MAR Morocco 2362 4 : 0 1419 Togo TGO TGO
IM Sebbar 2387 1 - 0 Dongo Wezou
IM Tissir 2366 1 - 0 1841 Kouevi Mawuvi
IM Onkoud 2383 1 - 0 1833 Fumey Enyonam
IM Hifad 2311 1 - 0 Botsoe

RWA RWA Rwanda 1227 0 : 4 2188 United Arab Emirates UAE UAE
CM Kabera 1909 0 - 1 2350 IM Noaman
Niyibizi 0 - 1 2277 FM Al-Huwar
Ruzigura 0 - 1 2225 FM Khouri
Ngarambe 0 - 1 1899 Ahmed

RSA RSA Republic of South Africa 2314 4 : 0 1363 British Virgin Islands IVB IVB
IM Steel 2399 1 - 0 1783 Lettsome
IM Kobese 2333 1 - 0 1668 Christopher
FM Van den Heever 2289 1 - 0 Potter
IM Gluckman 2236 1 - 0 Samuel

BTN BTN Bhutan 1000 0 : 4 2343 Luxembourg LUX LUX
Rai, A. 0 - 1 2471 IM Wiedenkeller
Karma 0 - 1 2330 WGM Berend, E.
Cheda 0 - 1 2380 IM Berend, F.
Wangchuk 0 - 1 2189 Jeitz

COG COG Congo 1000 0 : 4 2294 Indonesia INA INA
Kabamwanishi - w/o + 2400 IM Firmansyah
Gamba - w/o + 2339 Luthfi Ali
Batakafwa Biabu - w/o + 2250 Priasmoro
Sangi Bihutu - w/o + 2186 CM Setyaki

EST EST Estonia 2336 3½ : ½ 1000 Ivory Coast CIV CIV
FM Ladva 2387 1 - 0 Manan
IM Seeman 2392 1 - 0 Mambe
FM Vovk 2289 ½ - ½ De Gondo
FM Krupenski 2277 1 - 0 Ble

OMA OMA Oman 1000 1 : 3 2254 Dominican Republic DOM DOM
Al-Ansi 0 - 1 2333 FM Puntier
Fadhi Said 0 - 1 2286 FM Abreu
Al-Mashani 1 - 0 2239 Michelen
Al-Mashikhi 0 - 1 2157 Polanco

URU URU Uruguay 2263 4 : 0 1000 Senegal SEN SEN
FM Larrea Llorea 2333 1 - 0 Badji
FM López Azambuja 2255 1 - 0 Gueye
Muñiz 2272 1 - 0 Al-Hassane
IM Coppola 2190 1 - 0 Leye

SOL SOL Solomon Islands 1000 0 : 4 2223 Bolivia BOL BOL
Ngiumoana 0 - 1 2332 IM Gemy
Kaituu, C. 0 - 1 2283 IM Cueto Chajtur
Sisimia 0 - 1 2150 Monroy
Angiki 0 - 1 2128 Cáceres

MNC MNC Monaco 2249 4 : 0 1000 Timor Leste TLS TLS
FM Villegas 2323 + w/o - Braganca
FM Van Hoolandt 2236 + w/o - Da Moniz
Nelis 2224 + w/o - Fernandes
Ribbegren 2211 + w/o - De Carvalho

AZE AZE Azerbaijan 2661 4 : 0 2260 IPCA IPC IPC
GM Radjabov 2724 1 - 0 2372 IM Obodchuk
GM Mamedov 2659 1 - 0 2329 IM Yarmonov
GM Safarli 2649 1 - 0 2114 Bernardi
GM Guseinov 2613 1 - 0 2226 IM Vodyasov

STP STP São Tomé e Principe 1188 0 : 4 2314 IBCA IBC IBC
CM Santos da Costa 0 - 1 2288 IM Dukaczewski
Espirito Santo 0 - 1 2357 IM Meshkov
Dos Santos Lima 1751 0 - 1 2299 FM Stachańczyk
Rita 0 - 1 2312 FM Müller

Turkmenistan (TKM) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Mali (MLI) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Congo (COG) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Timor Leste (TLS) were withdrawn from the competition after round 1.

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB pts dSMP 1 2
1. SEY 2 0.0 4 0 TKM
4
ROM
MNC 2 0.0 4 0 TLS
4
VIE
MAR 2 0.0 4 0 TGO
4
CZE
URU 2 0.0 4 0 SEN
4
SRB
NOR3 2 0.0 4 0 BAH
4
GER
LUX 2 0.0 4 0 BTN
4
TUR
NZL 2 0.0 4 0 BDI
4
POL
UAE 2 0.0 4 0 RWA
4
BUL
SCO 2 0.0 4 0 TAN
4
AZE
RSA 2 0.0 4 0 IVB
4
ITA
IBC 2 0.0 4 0 STP
4
GEO
BOL 2 0.0 4 0 SOL
4
BRA
ECU 2 0.0 4 0 GHA
4
NED
MGL 2 0.0 4 0 KSA
4
FRA
MNE 2 0.0 4 0 MAC
4
ICS
BEL 2 0.0 4 0 KEN
4
FAI
CHI 2 0.0 4 0 HKG
4
BAN
NOR2 2 0.0 4 0 ARU
4
UKR
AUT 2 0.0 4 0 GCI
4
SVK
DEN 2 0.0 4 0 PLE
4
UZB
ALB 2 0.0 4 0 GUY
4
CHN
MKD 2 0.0 4 0 BRU
4
DOM
POR 2 0.0 4 0 MLI
4
CUB
SIN 2 0.0 4 0 PNG
4
ENG
TJK 2 0.0 4 0 CMR
4
ISR
PAR 2 0.0 4 0 MAW
4
GRE
CAN 2 0.0 4 0 MRI
4
IND
MDA 2 0.0 4 0 AHO
4
EST
ITA 2 0.0 4 0 BAR
4
RSA
SUI 2 0.0 4 0 JCI
4
CRC
MEX 2 0.0 4 0 MAU
4
PER
LTU 2 0.0 4 0 SMR
4
LAT
IRI 2 0.0 4 0 HON
4
SLO
VEN 2 0.0 4 0 BER
4
HUN
QAT 2 0.0 4 0 KOR
4
RUS
GEO 2 0.0 4 0 NGR
4
IBC
INA 2 0.0 4 0 COG
4
BLR
KAZ 2 0.0 4 0 KUW
4
SWE
COL 2 0.0 4 0 PLW
4
USA
BIH 2 0.0 4 0 NEP
4
PHI
ISL 2 0.0 4 0 ETH
4
IRL
FIN 2 0.0 4 0 FIJ
4
NOR
AUS 2 0.0 4 0 ISV
4
ARM
GER 2 0.0 4 0 IRQ
4
NOR3
ENG 2 0.0 4 0 WLS
4
SIN
VIE 2 0.0 4 0 NAM
4
MNC
CZE 2 0.0 4 0 LBA
4
MAR
BUL 2 0.0 4 0 ESA
4
UAE
EGY 2 0.0 4 0 SUR
4
CRO
BRA 2 0.0 4 0 TRI
4
BOL
TUR 2 0.0 4 0 MOZ
4
LUX
ROM 2 0.0 4 0 MLT
4
SEY
ARG 2 0.0 4 0 LIE
4
ESP
SRB 2 0.0 4 0 SUD
4
URU
POL 2 0.0 4 0 ANG
4
NZL
USA 2 0.0 4 0 UGA
4
COL
FRA 2 0.0 4 0 ZAM
4
MGL
NED 2 0.0 4 0 AND
4
ECU
BLR 2 0.0 4 0 THA
4
INA
ISR 2 0.0 4 0 KGZ
4
TJK
ARM 2 0.0 4 0 JPN
4
AUS
CUB 2 0.0 4 0 PUR
4
POR
UKR 2 0.0 4 0 TUN
4
NOR2
AZE 2 0.0 4 0 IPC
4
SCO
RUS 2 0.0 4 0 JOR
4
QAT
HUN 2 0.0 4 0 ALG
4
VEN
CHN 2 0.0 4 0 GUA
4
ALB
68. FAI 2 0.0 0 PAK
BEL
EST 2 0.0 0 CIV
MDA
IRL 2 0.0 0 TPE
ISL
PHI 2 0.0 0 AFG
BIH
SLO 2 0.0 0 MAD
IRI
SVK 2 0.0 0 JAM
AUT
CRO 2 0.0 0 PAN
EGY
UZB 2 0.0 0 CYP
DEN
ESP 2 0.0 0 MAS
ARG
IND 2 0.0 0 SYR
CAN
78. DOM 2 0.0 3 0 OMA
3
MKD
CRC 2 0.0 3 0 HAI
3
SUI
ICS 2 0.0 3 0 GUM
3
MNE
BAN 2 0.0 3 0 ZIM
3
CHI
GRE 2 0.0 3 0 BOT
3
PAR
LAT 2 0.0 3 0 NCA
3
LTU
SWE 2 0.0 3 0 SRI
3
KAZ
PER 2 0.0 3 0 LIB
3
MEX
86. NOR 2 0.0 0 YEM
FIN
87. YEM 0 0.0 0 NOR
MLT
88. GUM 0 0.0 1 0 ICS
1
NEP
HAI 0 0.0 1 0 CRC
1
GCI
OMA 0 0.0 1 0 DOM
1
ETH
ZIM 0 0.0 1 0 BAN
1
PLE
NCA 0 0.0 1 0 LAT
1
MRI
BOT 0 0.0 1 0 GRE
1
SUR
LIB 0 0.0 1 0 PER
1
LIE
SRI 0 0.0 1 0 SWE
1
HON
96. CIV 0 0.0 ½ 0 EST
½
BRU
TPE 0 0.0 ½ 0 IRL
½
JCI
AFG 0 0.0 ½ 0 PHI
½
HKG
MAD 0 0.0 ½ 0 SLO
½
SMR
PAK 0 0.0 ½ 0 FAI
½
MAC
PAN 0 0.0 ½ 0 CRO
½
MAU
JAM 0 0.0 ½ 0 SVK
½
KUW
CYP 0 0.0 ½ 0 UZB
½
MAW
SYR 0 0.0 ½ 0 IND
½
AHO
MAS 0 0.0 ½ 0 ESP
½
KEN
106. TLS 0 0.0 0 0 MNC
0
COG 0 0.0 0 0 INA
0
MLI 0 0.0 0 0 POR
0
TKM 0 0.0 0 0 SEY
0
SOL 0 0.0 0 0 BOL
0
TUN
IVB 0 0.0 0 0 RSA
0
THA
BTN 0 0.0 0 0 LUX
0
TRI
PLW 0 0.0 0 0 COL
0
IPC
TAN 0 0.0 0 0 SCO
0
WLS
BDI 0 0.0 0 0 NZL
0
BAR
TGO 0 0.0 0 0 MAR
0
NGR
PNG 0 0.0 0 0 SIN
0
PUR
GUY 0 0.0 0 0 ALB
0
KGZ
RWA 0 0.0 0 0 UAE
0
MOZ
BER 0 0.0 0 0 VEN
0
GUA
KSA 0 0.0 0 0 MGL
0
ALG
MAU 0 0.0 0 0 MEX
0
PAN
ISV 0 0.0 0 0 AUS
0
UGA
FIJ 0 0.0 0 0 FIN
0
JOR
MLT 0 0.0 0 0 ROM
0
YEM
MAC 0 0.0 0 0 MNE
0
PAK
KEN 0 0.0 0 0 BEL
0
MAS
SEN 0 0.0 0 0 URU
0
NAM
STP 0 0.0 0 0 IBC
0
SUD
ARU 0 0.0 0 0 NOR2
0
JPN
CMR 0 0.0 0 0 TJK
0
IRQ
GHA 0 0.0 0 0 ECU
0
ANG
KUW 0 0.0 0 0 KAZ
0
JAM
SUR 0 0.0 0 0 EGY
0
BOT
HKG 0 0.0 0 0 CHI
0
AFG
GCI 0 0.0 0 0 AUT
0
HAI
HON 0 0.0 0 0 IRI
0
SRI
JCI 0 0.0 0 0 SUI
0
TPE
TRI 0 0.0 0 0 BRA
0
BTN
NAM 0 0.0 0 0 VIE
0
SEN
MRI 0 0.0 0 0 CAN
0
NCA
SMR 0 0.0 0 0 LTU
0
MAD
PUR 0 0.0 0 0 CUB
0
PNG
BAR 0 0.0 0 0 ITA
0
BDI
MOZ 0 0.0 0 0 TUR
0
RWA
PLE 0 0.0 0 0 DEN
0
ZIM
KOR 0 0.0 0 0 QAT
0
ZAM
ALG 0 0.0 0 0 HUN
0
KSA
BRU 0 0.0 0 0 MKD
0
CIV
LIE 0 0.0 0 0 ARG
0
LIB
BAH 0 0.0 0 0 NOR3
0
LBA
NGR 0 0.0 0 0 GEO
0
TGO
AHO 0 0.0 0 0 MDA
0
SYR
NEP 0 0.0 0 0 BIH
0
GUM
MAW 0 0.0 0 0 PAR
0
CYP
ETH 0 0.0 0 0 ISL
0
OMA
THA 0 0.0 0 0 BLR
0
IVB
SUD 0 0.0 0 0 SRB
0
STP
IRQ 0 0.0 0 0 GER
0
CMR
IPC 0 0.0 0 0 AZE
0
PLW
LBA 0 0.0 0 0 CZE
0
BAH
WLS 0 0.0 0 0 ENG
0
TAN
ANG 0 0.0 0 0 POL
0
GHA
ESA 0 0.0 0 0 BUL
0
LES
GUA 0 0.0 0 0 CHN
0
BER
UGA 0 0.0 0 0 USA
0
ISV
ZAM 0 0.0 0 0 FRA
0
KOR
AND 0 0.0 0 0 NED
0
GAM
JOR 0 0.0 0 0 RUS
0
FIJ
TUN 0 0.0 0 0 UKR
0
SOL
JPN 0 0.0 0 0 ARM
0
ARU
KGZ 0 0.0 0 0 ISR
0
GUY