14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

7th round

16th August 2012, 1430

IND India "A" 1948 1 : 3 2369 Russia RUS
Swapnil 1884 0 - 1 2390 IM Meshkov
Kishan 1972 ½ - ½ 2416 IM Pakhomov
Darpan 2015 ½ - ½ 2333 Smirnov
Makwana 1919 0 - 1 2337 IM Krylov

ESP Spain 2177 1½ : 2½ 2171 Ukraine UKR
FM Desanjose Candalija 2238 ½ - ½ 2302 Grigorchuk
Palacios Pérez 2166 0 - 1 2117 Shepelev
Enjuto Velasco 2132 1 - 0 2128 Konev
Fernández Manrique 2170 0 - 1 2137 Yatsishin

GBR Great Britain 1751 1½ : 2½ 2107 Germany GER
IM Crouch 2373 ½ - ½ 2265 FM Müller
Ross 2231 ½ - ½ 2110 CM Schellmann
Hodgkins ½ - ½ 2060 Dobierzin
Gallagher 0 - 1 1991 Pohlers

SRB Serbia 2139 2 : 2 1978 Slovenia SLO
FM Dimić 2155 ½ - ½ 2124 Mlačnik
CM Jandrić 2055 0 - 1 2018 Muri
FM Avram, S. 2217 ½ - ½ 1986 Žnuderl
Avram, V. 2127 1 - 0 1784 Čižman

SWE Sweden 1652 1 : 3 1705 Venezuela VEN
FM Magnusson 2273 0 - 1 2383 IM Pulvett
Berggren, P. 1935 ½ - ½ 2038 Otero
Thomsson ½ - ½ Aníbal Rodríguez
Vuković 0 - 1 Perdigón

POL Poland 2227 3½ : ½ 1847 Colombia COL
IM Dukaczewski 2228 1 - 0 1914 Torres
Stachańczyk 2256 ½ - ½ 1884 Rico Hernández
FM Gunajew 2260 1 - 0 1871 Daza
Maćkowiak 2165 1 - 0 1717 Jaimes

CRO Croatia 1807 ½ : 3½ 1637 Kazakhstan KAZ
Cajzler 2159 0 - 1 Maklushov
Marendić 2073 ½ - ½ 2038 Bibikov
Janković 0 - 1 2109 Kabyzhanov
Žaja 1795 0 - 1 Alimkhanov

ROM Romania 2015 2 : 2 1896 Iran IRI
FM Pribeanu 2176 1 - 0 1992 Moradiyan
Piroşcă 2015 0 - 1 1877 Mousavi
Nistor 1925 1 - 0 1756 Safaei
Dima 1944 0 - 1 1958 Bagheri

IND2 India "B" 1773 ½ : 3½ 1613 Bulgaria BUL
Kakade 1647 0 - 1 2232 IM Nizam
Patel 1811 0 - 1 Todorov
Patil 1826 0 - 1 Patev
Gaurav 1807 ½ - ½ 1821 Kichukov

SVK Slovakia 1822 3½ : ½ 1712 Denmark DEN
Molnár 1981 1 - 0 1910 Bindzus
Muríň 1866 ½ - ½ 1871 Nielsen
Dendis 1724 1 - 0 1547 Bremer
Minarčák 1717 1 - 0 1518 Hansen

TUR Turkey 1802 2½ : 1½ 1788 Italy ITA
Yuvarlak 1910 1 - 0 1855 Vrioni
Aksu 1905 ½ - ½ 1803 Casadei
Boztepe 1803 1 - 0 1786 Pugliese
Açlan 1589 0 - 1 1709 Murgia

NED Netherlands 1396 1½ : 2½ 1317 Republic of South Africa RSA
Harnandan 1982 0 - 1 Isaacs
Gundogmus 1 - 0 Liebenberg
Snoek 0 - 1 1667 Lucas
Zeeman ½ - ½ Vosloo

France (FRA) received a bye worth 2 match points.

<< Standings after 7th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. RUS 12 20 94.00 SVK
SRB
ESP
POL
IRI
4
GER
3
IND
3
UKR
2. UKR 11 18 82.25 SWE
3
IND
2
GER
1
IND2
3
VEN
3
GBR
ESP
RUS
3. ESP 10 18 75.50 ITA
4
SLO
RUS
GER
GBR
IND
UKR
SRB
4. GER 10 16½ 81.00 KAZ
3
COL
3
UKR
3
ESP
SRB
RUS
1
GBR
VEN
5. SRB 9 18 58.75 IND2
3
RUS
ITA
4
ROM
3
GER
POL
3
SLO
2
ESP
6. IND 9 15½ 65.00 FRA
3
UKR
2
BUL
GBR
ROM
3
ESP
RUS
1
KAZ
7. VEN 9 15 53.00 BYE
2
CRO
SLO
UKR
1
IRI
3
SWE
3
GER
8. KAZ 8 18½ 43.00 GER
1
RSA
4
ROM
SVK
3
POL
TUR
4
CRO
IND
9. POL 8 18 50.50 TUR
4
ROM
4
GBR
RUS
KAZ
SRB
1
COL
BUL
10. GBR 8 15 55.50 NED
4
IRI
POL
IND
ESP
UKR
½
GER
SLO
11. SLO 8 13½ 49.00 DEN
ESP
½
SWE
2
VEN
½
IND2
ITA
SRB
2
GBR
12. BUL 7 16 42.75 IRI
2
SVK
IND
COL
2
SWE
ROM
2
IND2
POL
13. SWE 7 15 44.25 UKR
1
FRA
SLO
2
IRI
BUL
COL
VEN
1
ROM
14. IRI 6 13 37.50 BUL
2
GBR
TUR
4
SWE
RUS
0
VEN
1
ROM
2
SVK
15. SVK 6 13 30.50 RUS
½
BUL
½
RSA
3
KAZ
1
FRA
CRO
1
DEN
IRI
16. ROM 6 12 44.50 CRO
POL
0
KAZ
SRB
1
IND
1
BUL
2
IRI
2
SWE
17. COL 6 11½ 35.25 RSA
GER
1
IND2
2
BUL
2
CRO
3
SWE
½
POL
½
NED
18. CRO 6 11½ 32.00 ROM
½
TUR
VEN
ITA
COL
1
SVK
3
KAZ
½
RSA
19. IND2 5 11½ 24.75 SRB
1
NED
COL
2
UKR
1
SLO
FRA
3
BUL
½
DEN
20. RSA 5 10 19.50 COL
KAZ
0
SVK
1
DEN
ITA
½
BYE
2
NED
CRO
21. TUR 5 19.50 POL
0
CRO
IRI
0
BYE
2
NED
KAZ
0
ITA
FRA
22. ITA 4 10½ 20.50 ESP
0
DEN
SRB
0
CRO
RSA
SLO
TUR
BYE
2
23. DEN 4 10½ 14.00 SLO
½
ITA
FRA
2
RSA
BYE
2
NED
SVK
½
IND2
24. FRA 4 10 14.25 IND
1
SWE
½
DEN
2
NED
3
SVK
½
IND2
1
BYE
2
TUR
25. NED 1 9 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
BYE
2
FRA
1
TUR
DEN
RSA
COL