14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

6th round

15th August 2012, 1430

ESP Spain 2177 1½ : 2½ 1948 India "A" IND
FM Desanjose Candalija 2238 1 - 0 1885 Udupa
Palacios Pérez 2166 0 - 1 1972 Kishan
Fernández Manrique 2170 ½ - ½ 2015 Darpan
Clemente Llamero 2134 0 - 1 1919 Makwana

GER Germany 2142 1 : 3 2335 Russia RUS
FM Müller 2265 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Meshkov
Riegler 2132 0 - 1 2333 Smirnov
CM Schellmann 2110 ½ - ½ 2337 IM Krylov
Dobierzin 2060 0 - 1 2280 FM Babarykin

UKR Ukraine 2171 3½ : ½ 1933 Great Britain GBR
Grigorchuk 2302 ½ - ½ 2373 IM Crouch
Shepelev 2117 1 - 0 2231 Ross
Konev 2128 1 - 0 1928 Hilton
Yatsishin 2137 1 - 0 Hodgkins

POL Poland 2234 1 : 3 2139 Serbia SRB
IM Dukaczewski 2228 0 - 1 2155 FM Dimić
Stachańczyk 2256 ½ - ½ 2055 CM Jandrić
FM Gunajew 2260 ½ - ½ 2217 FM Avram, S.
FM Żółtek 2191 0 - 1 2127 Avram, V.

COL Colombia 1847 ½ : 3½ 1835 Sweden SWE
Torres 1914 0 - 1 2273 FM Magnusson
Rico Hernández 1884 0 - 1 1935 Berggren, P.
Daza 1871 0 - 1 1933 Berggren, M.
Jaimes 1717 ½ - ½ Vuković

IRI Iran 1881 1 : 3 1705 Venezuela VEN
Mousavi 1877 0 - 1 2383 IM Pulvett
Safaei 1756 0 - 1 2038 Otero
Bagheri 1958 0 - 1 Perdigón
Ghoorchibeygi 1931 1 - 0 Abiad

SLO Slovenia 1978 2½ : 1½ 1788 Italy ITA
Mlačnik 2124 ½ - ½ 1855 Vrioni
Muri 2018 1 - 0 1803 Casadei
Žnuderl 1986 1 - 0 1786 Pugliese
Čižman 1784 0 - 1 1709 Murgia

BUL Bulgaria 1613 2 : 2 1998 Romania ROM
IM Nizam 2232 0 - 1 2176 FM Pribeanu
Todorov 0 - 1 1925 Nistor
Patev 1 - 0 1944 Dima
Kichukov 1821 1 - 0 1948 Bursuc

CRO Croatia 1807 3 : 1 1804 Slovakia SVK
Cajzler 2159 ½ - ½ 1981 Molnár
Marendić 2073 1 - 0 1866 Muríň
Janković 1 - 0 1650 Horbal
Žaja 1795 ½ - ½ 1717 Minarčák

KAZ Kazakhstan 1637 4 : 0 1705 Turkey TUR
Maklushov 1 - 0 1910 Yuvarlak
Bibikov 2038 1 - 0 1905 Aksu
Kabyzhanov 2109 1 - 0 1803 Boztepe
Alimkhanov 1 - 0 Oduncu

FRA France 1705 1 : 3 1773 India "B" IND2
Deville 1976 1 - 0 1647 Kakade
Belazzoug 1698 0 - 1 1811 Patel
Le Moy 1633 0 - 1 1826 Patil
Peignien 1511 0 - 1 1807 Gaurav

DEN Denmark 1712 2½ : 1½ 1396 Netherlands NED
Bindzus 1910 1 - 0 1982 Harnandan
Nielsen 1871 ½ - ½ Gundogmus
Bremer 1547 0 - 1 Snoek
Hansen 1518 1 - 0 Zeeman

Republic of South Africa (RSA) received a bye worth 2 match points.

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. RUS 10 17 65.00 SVK
SRB
ESP
POL
IRI
4
GER
3
IND
2. ESP 10 16½ 65.00 ITA
4
SLO
RUS
GER
GBR
IND
UKR
3. UKR 9 15½ 57.75 SWE
3
IND
2
GER
1
IND2
3
VEN
3
GBR
ESP
4. IND 9 14½ 54.75 FRA
3
UKR
2
BUL
GBR
ROM
3
ESP
RUS
5. SRB 8 16 44.50 IND2
3
RUS
ITA
4
ROM
3
GER
POL
3
SLO
6. GER 8 14 57.50 KAZ
3
COL
3
UKR
3
ESP
SRB
RUS
1
GBR
7. GBR 8 13½ 47.50 NED
4
IRI
POL
IND
ESP
UKR
½
GER
8. SWE 7 14 37.25 UKR
1
FRA
SLO
2
IRI
BUL
COL
VEN
9. VEN 7 12 33.50 BYE
2
CRO
SLO
UKR
1
IRI
3
SWE
10. SLO 7 11½ 37.00 DEN
ESP
½
SWE
2
VEN
½
IND2
ITA
SRB
11. KAZ 6 15 23.00 GER
1
RSA
4
ROM
SVK
3
POL
TUR
4
CRO
12. POL 6 14½ 31.00 TUR
4
ROM
4
GBR
RUS
KAZ
SRB
1
COL
13. COL 6 11 30.25 RSA
GER
1
IND2
2
BUL
2
CRO
3
SWE
½
POL
14. CRO 6 11 24.50 ROM
½
TUR
VEN
ITA
COL
1
SVK
3
KAZ
15. BUL 5 12½ 25.50 IRI
2
SVK
IND
COL
2
SWE
ROM
2
IND2
16. IRI 5 11 26.25 BUL
2
GBR
TUR
4
SWE
RUS
0
VEN
1
ROM
17. IND2 5 11 21.00 SRB
1
NED
COL
2
UKR
1
SLO
FRA
3
BUL
18. ROM 5 10 32.25 CRO
POL
0
KAZ
SRB
1
IND
1
BUL
2
IRI
19. DEN 4 10 11.50 SLO
½
ITA
FRA
2
RSA
BYE
2
NED
SVK
20. SVK 4 15.50 RUS
½
BUL
½
RSA
3
KAZ
1
FRA
CRO
1
DEN
21. ITA 4 9 17.50 ESP
0
DEN
SRB
0
CRO
RSA
SLO
TUR
22. FRA 3 8 12.50 IND
1
SWE
½
DEN
2
NED
3
SVK
½
IND2
1
BYE
2
23. RSA 3 10.00 COL
KAZ
0
SVK
1
DEN
ITA
½
BYE
2
NED
24. TUR 3 6 7.50 POL
0
CRO
IRI
0
BYE
2
NED
KAZ
0
ITA
25. NED 1 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
BYE
2
FRA
1
TUR
DEN
RSA