14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

5th round

14th August 2012, 1430

GBR Great Britain 1933 1½ : 2½ 2168 Spain ESP
IM Crouch 2373 ½ - ½ 2238 FM Desanjose Candalija
Ross 2231 1 - 0 2166 Palacios Pérez
Hilton 1928 0 - 1 2132 Enjuto Velasco
Gallagher 0 - 1 2134 Clemente Llamero

GER Germany 2112 2½ : 1½ 2139 Serbia SRB
FM Müller 2265 1 - 0 2155 FM Dimić
Riegler 2132 ½ - ½ 2055 CM Jandrić
Dobierzin 2060 1 - 0 2217 FM Avram, S.
Pohlers 1991 0 - 1 2127 Avram, V.

RUS Russia 2355 4 : 0 1940 Iran IRI
IM Meshkov 2390 1 - 0 1992 Moradiyan
IM Pakhomov 2416 1 - 0 1877 Mousavi
Smirnov 2333 1 - 0 1958 Bagheri
FM Babarykin 2280 1 - 0 1931 Ghoorchibeygi

VEN Venezuela 1705 1 : 3 2171 Ukraine UKR
IM Pulvett 2383 ½ - ½ 2302 Grigorchuk
Otero 2038 ½ - ½ 2117 Shepelev
Aníbal Rodríguez 0 - 1 2128 Konev
Perdigón 0 - 1 2137 Yatsishin

ROM Romania 2016 1 : 3 1948 India "A" IND
FM Pribeanu 2176 1 - 0 1884 Swapnil
Piroşcă 2015 0 - 1 1972 Kishan
Nistor 1925 0 - 1 2015 Darpan
Bursuc 1948 0 - 1 1919 Makwana

KAZ Kazakhstan 1637 1½ : 2½ 2234 Poland POL
Maklushov 0 - 1 2228 IM Dukaczewski
Bibikov 2038 ½ - ½ 2256 Stachańczyk
Kabyzhanov 2109 ½ - ½ 2260 FM Gunajew
Alimkhanov ½ - ½ 2191 FM Żółtek

COL Colombia 1847 3 : 1 1807 Croatia CRO
Torres 1914 0 - 1 2159 Cajzler
Rico Hernández 1884 1 - 0 2073 Marendić
Daza 1871 1 - 0 Janković
Jaimes 1717 1 - 0 1795 Žaja

SWE Sweden 1835 2½ : 1½ 1613 Bulgaria BUL
FM Magnusson 2273 1 - 0 2232 IM Nizam
Berggren, P. 1935 1 - 0 Todorov
Berggren, M. 1933 0 - 1 Patev
Thomsson ½ - ½ 1821 Kichukov

IND2 India "B" 1720 1½ : 2½ 1978 Slovenia SLO
Shashidhar 1596 0 - 1 2124 Mlačnik
Kakade 1647 ½ - ½ 2018 Muri
Patel 1811 0 - 1 1986 Žnuderl
Patil 1826 1 - 0 1784 Čižman

SVK Slovakia 1805 3½ : ½ 1705 France FRA
Molnár 1981 1 - 0 1976 Deville
Muríň 1866 ½ - ½ 1698 Belazzoug
Dendis 1724 1 - 0 1633 Le Moy
Horbal 1650 1 - 0 1511 Peignien

ITA Italy 1788 3½ : ½ 1317 Republic of South Africa RSA
Vrioni 1855 1 - 0 Liebenberg
Casadei 1803 1 - 0 1667 Lucas
Pugliese 1786 1 - 0 Vosloo
Murgia 1709 ½ - ½ Matthys

NED Netherlands 1396 1½ : 2½ 1651 Turkey TUR
Harnandan 1982 1 - 0 1910 Yuvarlak
Gundogmus 0 - 1 1905 Aksu
Snoek ½ - ½ 1589 Açlan
Zeeman 0 - 1 Oduncu

Denmark (DEN) received a bye worth 2 match points.

<< Standings after 5th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. ESP 10 15 56.50 ITA
4
SLO
RUS
GER
GBR
IND
2. RUS 8 14 45.00 SVK
SRB
ESP
POL
IRI
4
GER
3. GER 8 13 46.50 KAZ
3
COL
3
UKR
3
ESP
SRB
RUS
4. GBR 8 13 41.50 NED
4
IRI
POL
IND
ESP
UKR
5. UKR 7 12 33.50 SWE
3
IND
2
GER
1
IND2
3
VEN
3
GBR
6. IND 7 12 31.50 FRA
3
UKR
2
BUL
GBR
ROM
3
ESP
7. POL 6 13½ 25.00 TUR
4
ROM
4
GBR
RUS
KAZ
SRB
8. SRB 6 13 23.50 IND2
3
RUS
ITA
4
ROM
3
GER
POL
9. COL 6 10½ 22.75 RSA
GER
1
IND2
2
BUL
2
CRO
3
SWE
10. SWE 5 10½ 22.00 UKR
1
FRA
SLO
2
IRI
BUL
COL
11. IRI 5 10 21.75 BUL
2
GBR
TUR
4
SWE
RUS
0
VEN
12. SLO 5 9 20.75 DEN
ESP
½
SWE
2
VEN
½
IND2
ITA
13. VEN 5 9 17.00 BYE
2
CRO
SLO
UKR
1
IRI
14. KAZ 4 11 14.00 GER
1
RSA
4
ROM
SVK
3
POL
TUR
15. BUL 4 10½ 18.75 IRI
2
SVK
IND
COL
2
SWE
ROM
16. SVK 4 12.50 RUS
½
BUL
½
RSA
3
KAZ
1
FRA
CRO
17. ROM 4 8 19.00 CRO
POL
0
KAZ
SRB
1
IND
1
BUL
18. CRO 4 8 13.50 ROM
½
TUR
VEN
ITA
COL
1
SVK
19. ITA 4 13.00 ESP
0
DEN
SRB
0
CRO
RSA
SLO
20. IND2 3 8 11.25 SRB
1
NED
COL
2
UKR
1
SLO
FRA
21. FRA 3 7 9.75 IND
1
SWE
½
DEN
2
NED
3
SVK
½
IND2
22. TUR 3 6 6.00 POL
0
CRO
IRI
0
BYE
2
NED
KAZ
23. DEN 2 3.50 SLO
½
ITA
FRA
2
RSA
BYE
2
NED
24. RSA 2 7.50 COL
KAZ
0
SVK
1
DEN
ITA
½
BYE
2
25. NED 1 6 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
BYE
2
FRA
1
TUR
DEN