14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

4th round

13th August 2012, 1430

ESP Spain 2177 2½ : 1½ 2142 Germany GER
FM Desanjose Candalija 2238 ½ - ½ 2265 FM Müller
Palacios Pérez 2166 ½ - ½ 2132 Riegler
Fernández Manrique 2170 1 - 0 2110 CM Schellmann
Clemente Llamero 2134 ½ - ½ 2060 Dobierzin

IND India "A" 1939 1½ : 2½ 1933 Great Britain GBR
Udupa 1885 0 - 1 2373 IM Crouch
Swapnil 1884 0 - 1 2231 Ross
Kishan 1972 1 - 0 1928 Hilton
Darpan 2015 ½ - ½ Hodgkins

POL Poland 2227 1½ : 2½ 2369 Russia RUS
IM Dukaczewski 2228 0 - 1 2390 IM Meshkov
Stachańczyk 2256 1 - 0 2416 IM Pakhomov
FM Gunajew 2260 ½ - ½ 2333 Smirnov
Maćkowiak 2165 0 - 1 2337 IM Krylov

SRB Serbia 2139 3 : 1 2016 Romania ROM
FM Dimić 2155 ½ - ½ 2176 FM Pribeanu
CM Jandrić 2055 1 - 0 2015 Piroşcă
FM Avram, S. 2217 ½ - ½ 1925 Nistor
Avram, V. 2127 1 - 0 1948 Bursuc

UKR Ukraine 2171 3 : 1 1773 India "B" IND2
Grigorchuk 2302 1 - 0 1647 Kakade
Shepelev 2117 1 - 0 1811 Patel
Konev 2128 0 - 1 1826 Patil
Yatsishin 2137 1 - 0 1807 Gaurav

SLO Slovenia 1978 ½ : 3½ 1705 Venezuela VEN
Mlačnik 2124 0 - 1 2383 IM Pulvett
Muri 2018 0 - 1 2038 Otero
Žnuderl 1986 0 - 1 Aníbal Rodríguez
Čižman 1784 ½ - ½ Perdigón

IRI Iran 1940 2½ : 1½ 1835 Sweden SWE
Moradiyan 1992 0 - 1 2273 FM Magnusson
Mousavi 1877 1 - 0 1935 Berggren, P.
Bagheri 1958 ½ - ½ 1933 Berggren, M.
Ghoorchibeygi 1931 1 - 0 Vuković

BUL Bulgaria 1613 2 : 2 1847 Colombia COL
IM Nizam 2232 1 - 0 1914 Torres
Todorov 1 - 0 1884 Rico Hernández
Patev 0 - 1 1871 Daza
Kichukov 1821 0 - 1 1717 Jaimes

SVK Slovakia 1822 1 : 3 1637 Kazakhstan KAZ
Molnár 1981 1 - 0 Maklushov
Muríň 1866 0 - 1 2038 Bibikov
Dendis 1724 0 - 1 2109 Kabyzhanov
Minarčák 1717 0 - 1 Alimkhanov

CRO Croatia 1807 2½ : 1½ 1788 Italy ITA
Cajzler 2159 1 - 0 1855 Vrioni
Marendić 2073 1 - 0 1803 Casadei
Janković ½ - ½ 1786 Pugliese
Žaja 1795 0 - 1 1709 Murgia

FRA France 1705 3 : 1 1396 Netherlands NED
Deville 1976 1 - 0 1982 Harnandan
Belazzoug 1698 1 - 0 Gundogmus
Le Moy 1633 1 - 0 Snoek
Peignien 1511 0 - 1 Zeeman

RSA Republic of South Africa 1317 2½ : 1½ 1712 Denmark DEN
Isaacs ½ - ½ 1910 Bindzus
Liebenberg ½ - ½ 1871 Nielsen
Lucas 1667 1 - 0 1547 Bremer
Vosloo ½ - ½ 1518 Hansen

Turkey (TUR) received a bye worth 2 match points.

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2 3 4 5
1. ESP 8 12½ 31.00 ITA
4
SLO
RUS
GER
GBR
2. GBR 8 11½ 34.50 NED
4
IRI
POL
IND
ESP
3. SRB 6 11½ 17.50 IND2
3
RUS
ITA
4
ROM
3
GER
4. GER 6 10½ 26.00 KAZ
3
COL
3
UKR
3
ESP
SRB
5. RUS 6 10 27.50 SVK
SRB
ESP
POL
IRI
6. IRI 5 10 16.00 BUL
2
GBR
TUR
4
SWE
RUS
7. IND 5 9 20.00 FRA
3
UKR
2
BUL
GBR
ROM
8. UKR 5 9 19.00 SWE
3
IND
2
GER
1
IND2
3
VEN
9. VEN 5 8 13.50 BYE
2
CRO
SLO
UKR
10. POL 4 11 10.50 TUR
4
ROM
4
GBR
RUS
KAZ
11. KAZ 4 10.00 GER
1
RSA
4
ROM
SVK
3
POL
12. BUL 4 9 13.75 IRI
2
SVK
IND
COL
2
SWE
13. COL 4 12.75 RSA
GER
1
IND2
2
BUL
2
CRO
14. ROM 4 7 16.50 CRO
POL
0
KAZ
SRB
1
IND
15. CRO 4 7 7.50 ROM
½
TUR
VEN
ITA
COL
16. SWE 3 8 9.75 UKR
1
FRA
SLO
2
IRI
BUL
17. SLO 3 9.50 DEN
ESP
½
SWE
2
VEN
½
IND2
18. IND2 3 8.25 SRB
1
NED
COL
2
UKR
1
SLO
19. FRA 3 7.25 IND
1
SWE
½
DEN
2
NED
3
SVK
20. RSA 2 5 5.50 COL
KAZ
0
SVK
1
DEN
ITA
21. SVK 2 5 5.00 RUS
½
BUL
½
RSA
3
KAZ
1
FRA
22. ITA 2 4 5.50 ESP
0
DEN
SRB
0
CRO
RSA
23. DEN 1 3.25 SLO
½
ITA
FRA
2
RSA
BYE
2
24. NED 1 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
BYE
2
FRA
1
TUR
25. TUR 1 0.00 POL
0
CRO
IRI
0
BYE
2
NED